August 8, 2008

2007-08 Roster

2007-08 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

NameEventsCl.Hometown/Previous School
Djidjoe AgbeyiborThrowsFr.Alexandria, Va./Mount Vernon
Gihan AmarasiriwardenaDistanceFr.Amherst, Mass./Amherst Regional
Obinna AnvanwuJumpsJr.West Orange, N.J./West Orange
Hemagiri ArumugamDistanceSo.Hagerstown, Md./Hagerstown
Patrick BarraganPole VaultSr.Los Angeles, Calif./Loyola
Eric BeecherJumpsSo.Fairport, N.Y./Fairport
Matt BieniosekMid-DistanceJr.Danville, Calif./Monte Vista
Jack BourbonnaisDistanceSo.Atlanta, Ga./Marist
Christopher BruceDistanceSr.Suwanee, Ga./South Forsyth
Yermie CohenMid-DistanceJr.Los Angelas, Calif./Santa Monica
Shawn ConradMid-DistanceFr.Peabody, Mass./Peabody Veterans Memorial
Logan DaumMid-DistanceFr.Fairbanks, Alaska/West Valley
David FernholzHurdlesSo.Southampton, N.J./Seneca
Mattias FlanderJumpsFr.Gothenburg, SWEDEN/Hvitfeldtska Gymnasiet
John GranataMid-DistanceFr.Armonk, N.Y./Byram Hill
Adam HartzJumpsFr.Princeton, Ill./Princeton Township
Travis HeryMulti-EventFr.Piqua, Ohio/Piqua
Jonathan HsiehSprintsSr.San Jose, Calif./Palo Alto
Tim HumptonJumpsSo.Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks South
Ethan HuweDistanceFr.Perham, Minn.
Brian JacokesDistanceSr.McLean, Va./Thomas Jefferson
Mitchell KellyThrowsFr.Attleboro, Mass.
Kevin KleinguetlMid-DistanceFr.Kingwood, Texas/Kingwood
Nick LeonardMulti-EventFr.Muncie, Ind./Muncie Central
Howard LilesSprintsSo.Goodwater, Ala./Central Coosa County
Anthony McDonaldThrowsSo.Downers Grove, Ill./Downers Grove South
Kieran MclaughlanLong SprintsFr.Hawera, NEW ZEALAND/Hawera
Stephen MortonSprints/JumpsSo.Lexington, Ky./Bryan Station
Peter MulliganMid-DistanceSr.Media, Pa./Devon Preparatory School
Andrew MusacchioHurdlesFr.Acton, Mass./Acton-Boxborough Regional
Adam MustafaThrowsFr.Secaucus, N.J./Secaucus
James OleinikThrowsJr.Ellicott City, Md./Centennial
Stephen OneyLong SprintSr.Grosse Point Park, Mich.
Bill PhippsMid-DistanceSo.Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford-Sutherland
Richard PrevostDistanceFr.Springfield, Va./Thomas Jefferson
Ulzie ReaLong SprintsGr.Fort Washington, Md./Oxon Hill
Rocco RepetskiDistanceSr.Oakton, Va./Thomas Jefferson
David ReshefMid-DistanceSr.Columbia, Md./Atholton
Joseph Roy-MayhewMid-DistanceJr.Portland, Maine/Deering
Trevor RundellDistanceSo.Honeoye Falls, N.Y./Honeoye Falls-Lima
Jake RuzevickMid-DistanceJr.Coronado, Calif./Coronado
Lakshman SankarSprintsFr.Hastings on Hudson, N.Y./Horace Mann
Johannes SchneiderDistanceSo.Bad Driburg, GERMANY/Gymnasium St. Xavier
Nate SharpePole VaultJr.Canton, Mass./Canton
Omari StephensPole Vault/HurdlesSr.Richmond, Va./Mills E. Godwin
Greg TaoPole VaultSo.Lafayette, Ind./Lafayette Jefferson
Anthony TeixeiraHurdles/JumpsSr.Melrose, Mass./Melrose
Paul WelleDistanceFr.Statesboro, Ga./Statesboro
Christopher WongDistanceSr.Castro Valley, Calif./Bishop O'Dowd
Oliver YehJumpsSo.Bellevue, Wash./Bellevue

Coaches

Halston Taylor - Head Coach
Mark Coogan - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Summer Hutcheson - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Uzoma Orji - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Jeff Paterno - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Rick Rajter - Assistant Coach (Jumps)