Recap | Results
                                                                      Page 1
          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                   ***** MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Bib#  Name                   Time    Pace  Team                 
===== ==== ===== ====================== ======= ===== ==================== 
    1    1   850 Edgar Kosgey           25:16.2  5:06 WILLIAMS             
    2    2   444 Daniel Murner          25:16.7  5:06 AMHERST              
    3    3   482 Paul Norton            25:17.5  5:06 BRANDEIS             
    4    4   774 Jesse Faller           25:26.8  5:08 TUFTS                
    5    5   447 Will Yochum            25:29.0  5:08 AMHERST              
    6    6   476 Thompson Ogilvie       25:31.8  5:09 BOWDOIN              
    7    7   611 Jared Samuel           25:32.4  5:09 KEENE STATE          
    8    8   740 Brian Fuller           25:33.5  5:09 SPRINGFIELD          
    9    9   655 Michael Schmidt        25:36.4  5:10 MIDDLEBURY           
   10   10   471 Colman Hatton          25:39.9  5:10 BOWDOIN              
   11   11   852 Connor Kamm            25:42.4  5:11 WILLIAMS             
   12   12   854 Jeff Perlis            25:42.7  5:11 WILLIAMS             
   13   13   593 Greg Redfield          25:45.0  5:11 JOHNSON & WALES      
   14   14   855 Corey Watts            25:47.0  5:12 WILLIAMS             
   15   15   856 Josephat Koima         25:47.9  5:12 WILLIAMS             
   16   16   733 Tyler Jasud            25:49.0  5:12 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   17   17   463 Devin Dilts            25:52.5  5:13 BATES                
   18   18   481 Chris Brown            25:52.9  5:13 BRANDEIS             
   19   19   448 Steven Corsello        25:58.2  5:14 AMHERST              
   20   20   668 Hemagiri Arumugam      25:59.7  5:14 MIT                  
   21   21   672 Paul Welle             26:03.8  5:15 MIT                  
   22   22   608 Eric Macknight         26:05.4  5:15 KEENE STATE          
   23   23   783 Kyle Marks             26:06.3  5:16 TUFTS                
   24   24   613 Jeff Trethewey         26:06.4  5:16 KEENE STATE          
   25   25   729 Alex Gomes             26:08.5  5:16 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   26   26   663 Jack Terrett           26:09.2  5:16 MIDDLEBURY           
   27   27   461 Doug Brecher           26:10.4  5:16 BATES                
   28   28   473 Colin Ogilvie          26:11.0  5:17 BOWDOIN              
   29   29   781 Jeffrey Ragazzini      26:11.2  5:17 TUFTS                
   30   30   767 Brendan Powers         26:11.6  5:17 TRINITY              
   31   31   657 Mike Waters            26:12.9  5:17 MIDDLEBURY           
   32   32   483 Marc Boutin            26:17.2  5:18 BRANDEIS             
   33   33   472 Stan Berkow            26:17.6  5:18 BOWDOIN              
   34   34   849 Anthony Raduazo        26:19.1  5:18 WILLIAMS             
   35   35   779 Christopher Brunnquell 26:20.3  5:18 TUFTS                
   36   36   605 Brandon Schillemat     26:21.6  5:19 KEENE STATE          
   37   37   664 Gihan Amarasiriwardena 26:22.2  5:19 MIT                  
   38   38   443 Jimmy Swanson          26:23.8  5:19 AMHERST              
   39   39   817 Marc Whittington       26:24.2  5:19 WESLEYAN             
   40   40   445 Eric Holaday           26:24.7  5:19 AMHERST              
   41   41   666 Dan Harper             26:26.6  5:20 MIT                  
   42   42   484 Devon Holgate          26:27.1  5:20 BRANDEIS             
   43   43   607 Timothy Pipp           26:28.0  5:20 KEENE STATE          
   44   44   665 Bill Phipps            26:28.0  5:20 MIT                  
   45   45   662 Peter Hoffman          26:28.3  5:20 MIDDLEBURY           
   46   46   464 Conor Welch            26:28.6  5:20 BATES                
   47   47   543 Shawn Mulcahy          26:28.8  5:20 CONN COLLEGE         
   48   48   736 Justin Richardson      26:31.4  5:21 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   49   49   786 Matthew Veiga          26:32.7  5:21 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
   50   50   487 Ben Bray               26:33.0  5:21 BRANDEIS             
   51   51   812 Charles Lang           26:34.6  5:21 WESLEYAN             
   52   52   730 Noah Schoneberg        26:36.7  5:22 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   53   53   660 Jack Davies            26:38.8  5:22 MIDDLEBURY           
   54   54   553 Dave Hunt              26:39.5  5:22 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
   55   55   765 Blake Fisher           26:39.6  5:22 TRINITY              
   56   56   851 Mark Springel          26:40.2  5:22 WILLIAMS             
   57   57   833 Pat Reagan             26:44.0  5:23 WESTFIELD STATE      
   58   58   667 Dawit Zewdie           26:44.9  5:23 MIT                  
   59   59   731 Nick Downing           26:45.6  5:23 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   60   60   867 Daniel Duffty          26:46.0  5:24 WPI                  
   61   61   467 Tom Esponnette         26:46.7  5:24 BATES                
   62   62   818 Matthew Katz           26:47.4  5:24 WESLEYAN             
   63   63   658 Victor Guevara         26:48.3  5:24 MIDDLEBURY           
   64   64   450 John McGrail           26:49.8  5:24 AMHERST              
   65   65   811 Bryan Marsh            26:50.6  5:24 WESLEYAN             
   66   66   582 Josh Porizky           26:51.2  5:25 GORDON               
   67   67   816 Jamie Lawrence         26:51.6  5:25 WESLEYAN             
   68   68   661 Nat Nelson             26:53.7  5:25 MIDDLEBURY           
   69   69   809 Nicholas Santoro       26:55.9  5:26 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   70   70   813 Justin Spring          26:56.3  5:26 WESLEYAN             
   71   71   709 Alex Derosa            26:58.1  5:26 SALEM STATE          
   72   72   806 Steven Burke           26:58.6  5:26 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   73   73   699 Mitch Leveille         26:58.7  5:26 ROGER WILLIAMS       
   74   74   578 Kyle Schaeffer         26:59.5  5:26 FITCHBURG ST.        
   75   75   571 Chris Kibler           26:59.9  5:26 FITCHBURG ST.        
   76   76   477 Charlie Berdahl        27:00.2  5:26 BOWDOIN              
   77   77   869 Peter Brown            27:01.0  5:27 WPI                  
   78   78   492 Stephen Wahome         27:01.9  5:27 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
   79   79   832 Anthony Frissora       27:04.1  5:27 WESTFIELD STATE      
   80   80   773 Ryan Lane              27:04.7  5:27 TRINITY              
   81   81   802 Kevin Gilmore          27:05.5  5:27 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   82   82   462 Sean Colligan          27:05.8  5:28 BATES                
   83   83   702 Jonathan Ellis         27:06.3  5:28 ROGER WILLIAMS       
   84   84   468 Ryan Rice              27:09.6  5:28 BATES                
   85   85   743 Zach Pietras           27:10.6  5:29 SPRINGFIELD          
   86   86   475 Sam Epstein            27:11.0  5:29 BOWDOIN              
   87   87   519 Kevin Obrien           27:11.4  5:29 COAST GUARD          
   88   88   511 Caleb Evanter          27:12.4  5:29 CLARK (MASS.)        
   89   89   446 Kit Callahan           27:13.7  5:29 AMHERST              
   90   90   808 Jeremy Francisco       27:14.4  5:29 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
   91   91   734 John Vallo             27:16.0  5:30 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   92   92   610 Kevin Hoyt             27:16.9  5:30 KEENE STATE          
   93   93   539 Nate Lovitt            27:17.3  5:30 CONN COLLEGE         
   94   94   486 Kerwin Vega            27:17.8  5:30 BRANDEIS             
   95   95   497 Bill Taft              27:20.8  5:31 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
   96   96   766 Dan Scully             27:21.4  5:31 TRINITY              
   97   97   735 Tim Even               27:22.2  5:31 SOUTHERN MAINE       
   98   98   536 Julian Gallo           27:22.6  5:31 CONN COLLEGE         
   99   99   590 Jeff Hartman           27:23.5  5:31 JOHNSON & WALES      
  100  100   523 Andrew Price           27:24.2  5:31 COAST GUARD          
  101  101   841 Nick Kacher            27:24.5  5:31 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  102  102   737 Anthony Salvucci       27:24.8  5:31 SPRINGFIELD          
  103  103   777 Connor Rose            27:24.9  5:31 TUFTS                
  104  104   537 Timothy Murtagh        27:25.5  5:32 CONN COLLEGE         
  105  105   696 Dionis Camacho         27:26.4  5:32 RIC                  
  106  106   579 Marty Maloney          27:26.9  5:32 GORDON               
  107  107   627 Francis Cusick         27:27.7  5:32 LESLEY               
  108  108   535 Mike Bienkowski        27:28.2  5:32 COLBY                
  109  109   465 Andrew Wortham         27:28.6  5:32 BATES                
  110  110   595 James Vance            27:29.4  5:32 JOHNSON & WALES      
  111  111   835 John Dacey             27:29.8  5:32 WESTFIELD STATE      
  112  112   744 Jacob Brewer           27:30.3  5:32 SPRINGFIELD          
  113  113   837 Jonathan Joyce         27:30.5  5:33 WESTFIELD STATE      
  114  114   474 Matthew Hillard        27:31.1  5:33 BOWDOIN              
  115  115   810 Skyler Cummins         27:32.7  5:33 WESLEYAN             
  116  116   803 Tim Whelan             27:33.5  5:33 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  117  117   872 Chris Gabrielson       27:34.5  5:33 WPI                  
  118  118   742 Troy French            27:35.6  5:34 SPRINGFIELD          
  119  119   738 Stephen Creamer        27:36.0  5:34 SPRINGFIELD          
  120  120   710 Mark Dawson            27:37.0  5:34 SALEM STATE          
  121  121   453 Kyle Fitzpatrick       27:37.7  5:34 BABSON               
  122  122   690 Mike Macedo            27:38.0  5:34 RIC                  
  123  123   518 Chris Marquis          27:40.1  5:34 COAST GUARD          
  124  124   703 Tom Maybury            27:42.7  5:35 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  125  125   583 Ben McGrath            27:43.4  5:35 GORDON               
  126  126   609 Andrew Sears           27:44.0  5:35 KEENE STATE          
  127  127   858 Alex Droby             27:44.9  5:35 WORCESTER STATE      
  128  128   520 Mike Mrvicka           27:47.4  5:36 COAST GUARD          
  129  129   739 David Birdsall         27:50.4  5:37 SPRINGFIELD          
  130  130   552 Nick Miller            27:52.9  5:37 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  131  131   566 Greg Payne             27:54.3  5:37 ENDICOTT             
  132  132   694 Matthew Macedo         27:55.4  5:38 RIC                  
  133  133   711 Isreal Rodriguez       27:57.7  5:38 SALEM STATE          
  134  134   496 David Phipps           27:58.1  5:38 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  135  135   873 Mario Christiner       27:58.2  5:38 WPI                  
  136  136   460 Mike Smith             27:58.9  5:38 BABSON               
  137  137   697 Conor McCloskey        28:01.3  5:39 RIC                  
  138  138   671 Kyle Hannon            28:02.2  5:39 MIT                  
  139  139   683 John Pomeroy           28:02.9  5:39 NORWICH              
  140  140   639 Cameron Betts          28:03.4  5:39 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  141  141   695 Shawn Stadnick         28:03.6  5:39 RIC                  
  142  142   517 Trevor Siperik         28:07.0  5:40 COAST GUARD          
  143  143   834 Daniel Haryasz         28:08.1  5:40 WESTFIELD STATE      
  144  144   770 Jason Wagner           28:08.7  5:40 TRINITY              
  145  145   584 Kirk Vanacore          28:08.8  5:40 GORDON               
  146  146   533 Luke Doherty Munro     28:09.8  5:40 COLBY                
  147  147   782 Nick Welch             28:10.4  5:41 TUFTS                
  148  148   545 Brett Herrick          28:11.1  5:41 CONN COLLEGE         
  149  149   585 Max Kronberg           28:11.2  5:41 GORDON               
  150  150   629 Matthew Methot         28:15.0  5:41 MAINE MARITIME       
  151  151   495 Jeff Sousa             28:16.1  5:42 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  152  152   479 Dan Anastos            28:16.8  5:42 BRANDEIS             
  153  153   532 Justin Rouse           28:17.6  5:42 COLBY                
  154  154   574 Tim Wood               28:18.0  5:42 FITCHBURG ST.        
  155  155   649 Patrick Dannaher       28:18.3  5:42 MASS. MARITIME       
  156  156   693 Kyle Mann              28:19.0  5:42 RIC                  
  157  157   868 Lane Thornton          28:19.1  5:42 WPI                  
  158  158   494 Andrew Swiderski       28:20.2  5:43 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  159  159   597 Kyle Reiss             28:20.4  5:43 JOHNSON & WALES      
  160  160   569 Patrick Lucas          28:23.3  5:43 FITCHBURG ST.        
  161  161   846 Colin Fahey            28:24.0  5:43 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  162  162   864 Shane Ruddy            28:24.4  5:43 WPI                  
  163  163   525 Scott Nichols          28:24.8  5:43 COAST GUARD          
  164  164   691 Kevin Carey            28:25.1  5:44 RIC                  
  165  165   531 Chris Halladay         28:26.0  5:44 COLBY                
  166  166   689 Michael Monaghan       28:26.5  5:44 NORWICH              
  167  167   836 John Connolly          28:26.7  5:44 WESTFIELD STATE      
  168  168   871 Todd Alexander         28:27.4  5:44 WPI                  
  169  169   780 Matt Rand              28:29.2  5:44 TUFTS                
  170  170   546 Sam Buczek             28:31.5  5:45 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  171  171   572 Matt Spano             28:31.6  5:45 FITCHBURG ST.        
  172  172   498 Nohea King             28:32.8  5:45 CASTLETON STATE      
  173  173   771 William Cha            28:33.4  5:45 TRINITY              
  174  174   524 Matthew Brew           28:34.2  5:45 COAST GUARD          
  175  175   801 Eric Nygaard           28:37.7  5:46 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  176  176   529 Brian Desmond          28:38.1  5:46 COLBY                
  177  177   705 Andrew Gallant         28:41.3  5:47 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  178  178   686 Joseph Rosenthal       28:44.9  5:47 NORWICH              
  179  179   706 Tim Eynatian           28:46.0  5:48 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  180  180   452 Andrew Oram            28:46.1  5:48 BABSON               
  181  181   454 Jake Williams          28:47.3  5:48 BABSON               
  182  182   618 Mathew Scully          28:49.3  5:48 LASELL               
  183  183   843 Michael Richard        28:49.6  5:48 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  184  184   575 Will Lary              28:50.1  5:49 FITCHBURG ST.        
  185  185   591 Nathan Smith           28:51.4  5:49 JOHNSON & WALES      
  186  186   633 Lucas Miller           28:52.0  5:49 MAINE MARITIME       
  187  187   556 Stephen Armstrong      28:52.2  5:49 EMMANUEL             
  188        645 Nicholas Curelop       28:53.3  5:49 MASS. LIBERAL ARTS   
  189  188   827 Jeff Wagner            28:54.9  5:50 WESTERN NE           
  190  189   576 Michael Grasela        28:55.6  5:50 FITCHBURG ST.        
  191  190   581 Brian Holahan          28:57.2  5:50 GORDON               
  192  191   630 Gregory Baribault      28:57.5  5:50 MAINE MARITIME       
  193  192   554 Maurizio Turco         28:57.8  5:50 EMMANUEL             
  194  193   538 Colin Gallant          28:58.9  5:50 CONN COLLEGE         
  195  194   769 Edward Harrington      28:59.6  5:50 TRINITY              
  196  195   549 Tim Callahan           29:00.2  5:51 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  197  196   681 Michael Christopher    29:01.4  5:51 NORWICH              
  198  197   542 Andrew Duarte          29:02.1  5:51 CONN COLLEGE         
  199  198   828 Devin Graham           29:02.8  5:51 WESTERN NE           
  200  199   842 Jacob Dunn             29:03.7  5:51 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  201  200   646 Chad McCarthy          29:06.6  5:52 MASS. MARITIME       
  202  201   602 Cory Hellwig           29:08.7  5:52 JOHNSON ST.          
  203  202   721 Timothy Merlino        29:09.3  5:52 SALVE REGINA         
  204  203   790 Joshua Grenier         29:10.6  5:53 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  205  204   838 Miles Souza            29:11.7  5:53 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  206  205   789 Daniel Kelleher        29:13.0  5:53 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  207  206   526 Jeremy Judge           29:15.6  5:54 COLBY                
  208  207   830 Jordan Ralph           29:17.5  5:54 WESTFIELD STATE      
  209  208   530 Tom Letourneau         29:22.6  5:55 COLBY                
  210  209   557 Wesley Cowles          29:23.7  5:55 EMMANUEL             
  211        644 Nick Raby              29:24.3  5:55 MASS. LIBERAL ARTS   
  212  210   559 Alen Smajic            29:25.6  5:56 EMMANUEL             
  213  211   688 Richard Well           29:28.2  5:56 NORWICH              
  214  212   785 Joshua Havelin         29:30.8  5:57 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  215  213   507 Joe Kennelly           29:31.8  5:57 CLARK (MASS.)        
  216  214   499 Nick Grasso            29:36.9  5:58 CASTLETON STATE      
  217  215   698 Matt Carney            29:37.4  5:58 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  218  216   755 John Blazo             29:37.6  5:58 SUFFOLK              
  219  217   840 Karl Mader             29:39.1  5:58 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  220  218   647 Brian Maniglia         29:39.2  5:58 MASS. MARITIME       
  221  219   822 Tucker Jones           29:40.2  5:59 WESTERN NE           
  222  220   753 Jeremy Allen           29:40.6  5:59 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  223  221   550 David Tignonsini       29:46.9  6:00 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  224  222   501 Isaac French           29:47.0  6:00 CASTLETON STATE      
  225  223   640 Pat Pozzetti           29:48.2  6:00 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  226  224   800 David Buschini         29:49.7  6:01 UMASS DARTMOUTH      
  227  225   825 Glen McManus           29:50.5  6:01 WESTERN NE           
  228  226   829 Ed Pattison            29:52.0  6:01 WESTERN NE           
  229  227   642 Kel Cenga              29:54.7  6:02 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  230  228   821 Cooper Mayhew          29:57.8  6:02 WESTERN NE           
  231  229   589 Nick Oehlberg          29:58.1  6:02 JOHNSON & WALES      
  232  230   673 Abimael Medina         29:58.1  6:02 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  233  231   617 Zachary Lambert        29:59.7  6:03 LASELL               
  234  232   820 Mike Barbacano         30:00.4  6:03 WESTERN NE           
  235  233   641 Jacob Gomberg          30:00.8  6:03 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  236  234   504 Smith Peter            30:00.9  6:03 CASTLETON STATE      
  237  235   860 Tim Mazeika            30:01.3  6:03 WORCESTER STATE      
  238  236   717 Tyler Dilibero         30:01.4  6:03 SALEM STATE          
  239  237   588 Andrew Worth           30:03.0  6:03 GORDON               
  240  238   791 Tim Denoncour          30:08.1  6:04 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  241  239   632 Evan Vashon            30:13.3  6:05 MAINE MARITIME       
  242  240   456 Chris Pierce           30:14.1  6:05 BABSON               
  243  241   623 Brian Axelrod          30:14.3  6:05 LESLEY               
  244  242   682 John Haywood           30:17.4  6:06 NORWICH              
  245  243   795 Igal Bubar             30:17.8  6:06 UMASS BOSTON         
  246  244   513 Martin Leggett         30:19.0  6:06 CLARK (MASS.)        
  247  245   551 Brad Beausoleil        30:20.3  6:07 EASTERN CONN. ST.    
  248  246   594 Sal Mendola            30:21.3  6:07 JOHNSON & WALES      
  249  247   558 Benjamin Cleveland     30:23.6  6:07 EMMANUEL             
  250  248   643 Jeremiah Roper         30:25.3  6:08 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  251  249   675 Joseph Castelot        30:26.9  6:08 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  252  250   708 Matt Bono              30:30.1  6:09 SALEM STATE          
  253  251   458 Mark Irwin             30:30.7  6:09 BABSON               
  254  252   502 Steve Hagemann         30:31.7  6:09 CASTLETON STATE      
  255  253   857 Justin Hunt            30:32.2  6:09 WORCESTER STATE      
  256  254   614 Kris McCabe            30:32.2  6:09 LASELL               
  257  255   861 Norman Everett         30:40.0  6:11 WORCESTER STATE      
  258  256   707 Jeff Pini              30:45.2  6:12 ROGER WILLIAMS       
  259  257   490 Mike Sukeforth         30:45.8  6:12 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  260  258   634 Matthew Francis        30:46.1  6:12 MAINE MARITIME       
  261  259   515 Patrick Oneil          30:48.7  6:12 CLARK (MASS.)        
  262  260   493 Brent Gleason          30:51.0  6:13 BRIDGEWATER ST.      
  263  261   514 Connor Joyce           30:51.6  6:13 CLARK (MASS.)        
  264  262   455 Jordan Bray            30:53.6  6:13 BABSON               
  265  263   637 Cam Fecteau            30:57.6  6:14 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  266  264   503 Andrew Hicks           30:58.1  6:14 CASTLETON STATE      
  267  265   615 Miguel Taveras         31:05.0  6:16 LASELL               
  268  266   565 Tom Rofrano            31:07.0  6:16 ENDICOTT             
  269  267   648 Aram Mulhern           31:09.9  6:17 MASS. MARITIME       
  270  268   600 Christian Eckhardt     31:11.7  6:17 JOHNSON ST.          
  271  269   863 Scott McIntosh         31:13.4  6:17 WORCESTER STATE      
  272  270   798 Devin Cannon           31:14.8  6:18 UMASS BOSTON         
  273  271   555 Christopher Blanchette 31:16.1  6:18 EMMANUEL             
  274  272   631 Travis Chenevert       31:18.6  6:18 MAINE MARITIME       
  275  273   844 Sean Astle             31:23.2  6:19 WHEATON (MASS.)      
  276  274   622 David Walsh            31:26.0  6:20 LASELL               
  277  275   509 Bob Naughton           31:29.0  6:21 CLARK (MASS.)        
  278  276   652 Ben Mandelbaum         31:37.9  6:22 MASS. MARITIME       
  279  277   685 Tom Malinowski         31:42.0  6:23 NORWICH              
  280  278   563 Brendan Mitchell       31:47.0  6:24 ENDICOTT             
  281  279   568 Sam Turner             31:47.5  6:24 ENDICOTT             
  282  280   620 Raymon Donis           31:48.7  6:24 LASELL               
  283  281   650 Daniel McCloskey       31:49.1  6:25 MASS. MARITIME       
  284  282   726 Ryan Hurley            31:52.8  6:25 SALVE REGINA         
  285  283   787 Jon Dupuis             31:56.2  6:26 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  286  284   653 Jason McWhorter        32:04.8  6:28 MASS. MARITIME       
  287  285   720 Marc Reid              32:10.8  6:29 SALVE REGINA         
  288  286   510 Ben Goldberg           32:11.2  6:29 CLARK (MASS.)        
  289  287   749 Andrew Mockler         32:13.9  6:30 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  290  288   799 Francisco Reyes        32:25.0  6:32 UMASS BOSTON         
  291  289   628 Gus Peluso             32:30.0  6:33 LESLEY               
  292  290   626 Matt Hunt              32:38.5  6:34 LESLEY               
  293  291   716 Paul Couture           32:44.0  6:36 SALEM STATE          
  294  292   759 Justin Mark            32:44.3  6:36 SUFFOLK              
  295  293   713 Justin Derosa          32:44.6  6:36 SALEM STATE          
  296  294   763 Matthew Bly            32:46.5  6:36 SUFFOLK              
  297  295   754 Austin Martin          32:58.7  6:39 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  298  296   603 Django Koenig          33:01.3  6:39 JOHNSON ST.          
  299  297   752 Andrew Moravick        33:15.4  6:42 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  300  298   762 Andrew Macdonald       33:22.8  6:43 SUFFOLK              
  301  299   750 Jeff Letellier         33:28.2  6:44 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  302  300   599 Zachary Johnston       33:44.2  6:48 JOHNSON ST.          
  303  301   636 Zach Moeller           33:55.6  6:50 MAINE-FARMINGTON     
  304  302   567 Michael Macisso        33:56.4  6:50 ENDICOTT             
  305  303   601 Emanuel Kessler        34:07.1  6:52 JOHNSON ST.          
  306  304   788 Zach Pinkham           34:10.2  6:53 U. OF NEW ENGLAND    
  307  305   760 Timothy Webber         34:23.6  6:56 SUFFOLK              
  308  306   562 Jimmy Perkins          34:26.5  6:56 ENDICOTT             
  309  307   624 Roy Gabrielson         35:09.5  7:05 LESLEY               
  310  308   723 Mike Stankus           35:11.5  7:05 SALVE REGINA         
  311  309   635 Zachary Ulman          35:14.8  7:06 MAINE MARITIME       
  312  310   796 Carlos Sanchez         35:19.4  7:07 UMASS BOSTON         
  313  311   758 Clayton Fleener        35:43.1  7:12 SUFFOLK              
  314  312   677 Mike Harrison          35:47.6  7:13 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  315  313   722 Brian Dagliere         36:01.4  7:15 SALVE REGINA         
  316  314   725 Grant Olsen            36:30.2  7:21 SALVE REGINA         
  317  315   674 Andrew Horan           36:32.3  7:22 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  318  316   748 Sean Caldwell          36:35.4  7:22 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  319  317   560 Doug Gillum            37:04.5  7:28 EMMANUEL             
  320  318   676 Greg Bonitatibus       37:22.7  7:32 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  321  319   678 Teixeira Andrew        37:27.2  7:33 NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE  
  322  320   747 Charlie Henerberry     37:54.5  7:38 ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)   
  323  321   794 Alex Hoang             46:14.3  9:19 UMASS BOSTON         

          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


  1.    53  WILLIAMS                            (  25:39.3  2:08:16.2)
==================================================
  1      1  Edgar Kosgey            25:16.2
  2     11  Connor Kamm             25:42.4
  3     12  Jeff Perlis             25:42.7
  4     14  Corey Watts             25:47.0
  5     15  Josephat Koima          25:47.9
  6   ( 34) Anthony Raduazo         26:19.1
  7   ( 56) Mark Springel           26:40.2

  2.   104  AMHERST                             (  25:54.5  2:09:32.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Daniel Murner           25:16.7
  2      5  Will Yochum             25:29.0
  3     19  Steven Corsello         25:58.2
  4     38  Jimmy Swanson           26:23.8
  5     40  Eric Holaday            26:24.7
  6   ( 64) John McGrail            26:49.8
  7   ( 89) Kit Callahan            27:13.7

  3.   132  KEENE STATE                         (  26:06.8  2:10:33.8)
==================================================
  1      7  Jared Samuel            25:32.4
  2     22  Eric Macknight          26:05.4
  3     24  Jeff Trethewey          26:06.4
  4     36  Brandon Schillemat      26:21.6
  5     43  Timothy Pipp            26:28.0
  6   ( 92) Kevin Hoyt              27:16.9
  7   (126) Andrew Sears            27:44.0

  4.   145  BRANDEIS                            (  26:05.6  2:10:27.7)
==================================================
  1      3  Paul Norton             25:17.5
  2     18  Chris Brown             25:52.9
  3     32  Marc Boutin             26:17.2
  4     42  Devon Holgate           26:27.1
  5     50  Ben Bray                26:33.0
  6   ( 94) Kerwin Vega             27:17.8
  7   (152) Dan Anastos             28:16.8

  5.   153  BOWDOIN                             (  26:08.1  2:10:40.5)
==================================================
  1      6  Thompson Ogilvie        25:31.8
  2     10  Colman Hatton           25:39.9
  3     28  Colin Ogilvie           26:11.0
  4     33  Stan Berkow             26:17.6
  5     76  Charlie Berdahl         27:00.2
  6   ( 86) Sam Epstein             27:11.0
  7   (114) Matthew Hillard         27:31.1



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


  6.   163  MIT                                 (  26:16.1  2:11:20.3)
==================================================
  1     20  Hemagiri Arumugam       25:59.7
  2     21  Paul Welle              26:03.8
  3     37  Gihan Amarasiriwardena   26:22.2
  4     41  Dan Harper              26:26.6
  5     44  Bill Phipps             26:28.0
  6   ( 58) Dawit Zewdie            26:44.9
  7   (138) Kyle Hannon             28:02.2

  7.   164  MIDDLEBURY                          (  26:13.2  2:11:05.6)
==================================================
  1      9  Michael Schmidt         25:36.4
  2     26  Jack Terrett            26:09.2
  3     31  Mike Waters             26:12.9
  4     45  Peter Hoffman           26:28.3
  5     53  Jack Davies             26:38.8
  6   ( 63) Victor Guevara          26:48.3
  7   ( 68) Nat Nelson              26:53.7

  8.   194  TUFTS                               (  26:17.9  2:11:29.5)
==================================================
  1      4  Jesse Faller            25:26.8
  2     23  Kyle Marks              26:06.3
  3     29  Jeffrey Ragazzini       26:11.2
  4     35  Christopher Brunnquell   26:20.3
  5    103  Connor Rose             27:24.9
  6   (147) Nick Welch              28:10.4
  7   (169) Matt Rand               28:29.2

  9.   200  SOUTHERN MAINE                      (  26:22.3  2:11:51.2)
==================================================
  1     16  Tyler Jasud             25:49.0
  2     25  Alex Gomes              26:08.5
  3     48  Justin Richardson       26:31.4
  4     52  Noah Schoneberg         26:36.7
  5     59  Nick Downing            26:45.6
  6   ( 91) John Vallo              27:16.0
  7   ( 97) Tim Even                27:22.2

 10.   233  BATES                               (  26:28.8  2:12:24.0)
==================================================
  1     17  Devin Dilts             25:52.5
  2     27  Doug Brecher            26:10.4
  3     46  Conor Welch             26:28.6
  4     61  Tom Esponnette          26:46.7
  5     82  Sean Colligan           27:05.8
  6   ( 84) Ryan Rice               27:09.6
  7   (109) Andrew Wortham          27:28.6



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


 11.   284  WESLEYAN                            (  26:41.7  2:13:28.4)
==================================================
  1     39  Marc Whittington        26:24.2
  2     51  Charles Lang            26:34.6
  3     62  Matthew Katz            26:47.4
  4     65  Bryan Marsh             26:50.6
  5     67  Jamie Lawrence          26:51.6
  6   ( 70) Justin Spring           26:56.3
  7   (115) Skyler Cummins          27:32.7

 12.   405  TRINITY                             (  27:05.2  2:15:26.0)
==================================================
  1     30  Brendan Powers          26:11.6
  2     55  Blake Fisher            26:39.6
  3     80  Ryan Lane               27:04.7
  4     96  Dan Scully              27:21.4
  5    144  Jason Wagner            28:08.7
  6   (173) William Cha             28:33.4
  7   (194) Edward Harrington       28:59.6

 13.   425  SPRINGFIELD                         (  27:03.0  2:15:14.8)
==================================================
  1      8  Brian Fuller            25:33.5
  2     85  Zach Pietras            27:10.6
  3    102  Anthony Salvucci        27:24.8
  4    112  Jacob Brewer            27:30.3
  5    118  Troy French             27:35.6
  6   (119) Stephen Creamer         27:36.0
  7   (129) David Birdsall          27:50.4

 14.   428  UMASS DARTMOUTH                     (  27:09.6  2:15:47.9)
==================================================
  1     69  Nicholas Santoro        26:55.9
  2     72  Steven Burke            26:58.6
  3     81  Kevin Gilmore           27:05.5
  4     90  Jeremy Francisco        27:14.4
  5    116  Tim Whelan              27:33.5
  6   (175) Eric Nygaard            28:37.7
  7   (224) David Buschini          29:49.7

 15.   490  CONN COLLEGE                        (  27:21.1  2:16:45.3)
==================================================
  1     47  Shawn Mulcahy           26:28.8
  2     93  Nate Lovitt             27:17.3
  3     98  Julian Gallo            27:22.6
  4    104  Timothy Murtagh         27:25.5
  5    148  Brett Herrick           28:11.1
  6   (193) Colin Gallant           28:58.9
  7   (197) Andrew Duarte           29:02.1



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


 16.   503  WESTFIELD STATE                     (  27:23.3  2:16:56.5)
==================================================
  1     57  Pat Reagan              26:44.0
  2     79  Anthony Frissora        27:04.1
  3    111  John Dacey              27:29.8
  4    113  Jonathan Joyce          27:30.5
  5    143  Daniel Haryasz          28:08.1
  6   (167) John Connolly           28:26.7
  7   (207) Jordan Ralph            29:17.5

 17.   546  WPI                                 (  27:31.8  2:17:38.8)
==================================================
  1     60  Daniel Duffty           26:46.0
  2     77  Peter Brown             27:01.0
  3    117  Chris Gabrielson        27:34.5
  4    135  Mario Christiner        27:58.2
  5    157  Lane Thornton           28:19.1
  6   (162) Shane Ruddy             28:24.4
  7   (168) Todd Alexander          28:27.4

 18.   566  JOHNSON & WALES                     (  27:34.0  2:17:49.7)
==================================================
  1     13  Greg Redfield           25:45.0
  2     99  Jeff Hartman            27:23.5
  3    110  James Vance             27:29.4
  4    159  Kyle Reiss              28:20.4
  5    185  Nathan Smith            28:51.4
  6   (229) Nick Oehlberg           29:58.1
  7   (246) Sal Mendola             30:21.3

 19.   580  COAST GUARD                         (  27:38.1  2:18:10.1)
==================================================
  1     87  Kevin Obrien            27:11.4
  2    100  Andrew Price            27:24.2
  3    123  Chris Marquis           27:40.1
  4    128  Mike Mrvicka            27:47.4
  5    142  Trevor Siperik          28:07.0
  6   (163) Scott Nichols           28:24.8
  7   (174) Matthew Brew            28:34.2

 20.   591  GORDON                              (  27:40.3  2:18:21.5)
==================================================
  1     66  Josh Porizky            26:51.2
  2    106  Marty Maloney           27:26.9
  3    125  Ben McGrath             27:43.4
  4    145  Kirk Vanacore           28:08.8
  5    149  Max Kronberg            28:11.2
  6   (190) Brian Holahan           28:57.2
  7   (237) Andrew Worth            30:03.0



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


 21.   616  BRIDGEWATER ST.                     (  27:47.5  2:18:57.1)
==================================================
  1     78  Stephen Wahome          27:01.9
  2     95  Bill Taft               27:20.8
  3    134  David Phipps            27:58.1
  4    151  Jeff Sousa              28:16.1
  5    158  Andrew Swiderski        28:20.2
  6   (257) Mike Sukeforth          30:45.8
  7   (260) Brent Gleason           30:51.0

 22.   634  FITCHBURG ST.                       (  27:50.5  2:19:12.3)
==================================================
  1     74  Kyle Schaeffer          26:59.5
  2     75  Chris Kibler            26:59.9
  3    154  Tim Wood                28:18.0
  4    160  Patrick Lucas           28:23.3
  5    171  Matt Spano              28:31.6
  6   (184) Will Lary               28:50.1
  7   (189) Michael Grasela         28:55.6

 23.   636  ROGER WILLIAMS                      (  27:51.0  2:19:15.0)
==================================================
  1     73  Mitch Leveille          26:58.7
  2     83  Jonathan Ellis          27:06.3
  3    124  Tom Maybury             27:42.7
  4    177  Andrew Gallant          28:41.3
  5    179  Tim Eynatian            28:46.0
  6   (215) Matt Carney             29:37.4
  7   (256) Jeff Pini               30:45.2

 24.   637  RIC                                 (  27:49.0  2:19:04.7)
==================================================
  1    105  Dionis Camacho          27:26.4
  2    122  Mike Macedo             27:38.0
  3    132  Matthew Macedo          27:55.4
  4    137  Conor McCloskey         28:01.3
  5    141  Shawn Stadnick          28:03.6
  6   (156) Kyle Mann               28:19.0
  7   (164) Kevin Carey             28:25.1

 25.   748  COLBY                               (  28:12.0  2:20:59.7)
==================================================
  1    108  Mike Bienkowski         27:28.2
  2    146  Luke Doherty Munro      28:09.8
  3    153  Justin Rouse            28:17.6
  4    165  Chris Halladay          28:26.0
  5    176  Brian Desmond           28:38.1
  6   (206) Jeremy Judge            29:15.6
  7   (208) Tom Letourneau          29:22.6



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


 26.   770  EASTERN CONN. ST.                   (  28:22.2  2:21:51.0)
==================================================
  1     54  Dave Hunt               26:39.5
  2    130  Nick Miller             27:52.9
  3    170  Sam Buczek              28:31.5
  4    195  Tim Callahan            29:00.2
  5    221  David Tignonsini        29:46.9
  6   (245) Brad Beausoleil         30:20.3

 27.   810  SALEM STATE                         (  28:36.9  2:23:04.3)
==================================================
  1     71  Alex Derosa             26:58.1
  2    120  Mark Dawson             27:37.0
  3    133  Isreal Rodriguez        27:57.7
  4    236  Tyler Dilibero          30:01.4
  5    250  Matt Bono               30:30.1
  6   (291) Paul Couture            32:44.0
  7   (293) Justin Derosa           32:44.6

 28.   848  WHEATON (MASS.)                     (  28:34.7  2:22:53.5)
==================================================
  1    101  Nick Kacher             27:24.5
  2    161  Colin Fahey             28:24.0
  3    183  Michael Richard         28:49.6
  4    199  Jacob Dunn              29:03.7
  5    204  Miles Souza             29:11.7
  6   (217) Karl Mader              29:39.1
  7   (273) Sean Astle              31:23.2

 29.   858  BABSON                              (  28:40.9  2:23:24.1)
==================================================
  1    121  Kyle Fitzpatrick        27:37.7
  2    136  Mike Smith              27:58.9
  3    180  Andrew Oram             28:46.1
  4    181  Jake Williams           28:47.3
  5    240  Chris Pierce            30:14.1
  6   (251) Mark Irwin              30:30.7
  7   (262) Jordan Bray             30:53.6

 30.   890  NORWICH                             (  28:44.8  2:23:43.9)
==================================================
  1    139  John Pomeroy            28:02.9
  2    166  Michael Monaghan        28:26.5
  3    178  Joseph Rosenthal        28:44.9
  4    196  Michael Christopher     29:01.4
  5    211  Richard Well            29:28.2
  6   (242) John Haywood            30:17.4
  7   (277) Tom Malinowski          31:42.0



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


 31.   907  U. OF NEW ENGLAND                   (  28:55.1  2:24:35.2)
==================================================
  1     49  Matthew Veiga           26:32.7
  2    203  Joshua Grenier          29:10.6
  3    205  Daniel Kelleher         29:13.0
  4    212  Joshua Havelin          29:30.8
  5    238  Tim Denoncour           30:08.1
  6   (283) Jon Dupuis              31:56.2
  7   (304) Zach Pinkham            34:10.2

 32.  1024  MAINE MARITIME                      (  29:24.8  2:27:03.9)
==================================================
  1    150  Matthew Methot          28:15.0
  2    186  Lucas Miller            28:52.0
  3    191  Gregory Baribault       28:57.5
  4    239  Evan Vashon             30:13.3
  5    258  Matthew Francis         30:46.1
  6   (272) Travis Chenevert        31:18.6
  7   (309) Zachary Ulman           35:14.8

 33.  1045  EMMANUEL                            (  29:24.6  2:27:02.9)
==================================================
  1    187  Stephen Armstrong       28:52.2
  2    192  Maurizio Turco          28:57.8
  3    209  Wesley Cowles           29:23.7
  4    210  Alen Smajic             29:25.6
  5    247  Benjamin Cleveland      30:23.6
  6   (271) Christopher Blanchette   31:16.1
  7   (317) Doug Gillum             37:04.5

 34.  1056  WESTERN NE                          (  29:28.1  2:27:20.4)
==================================================
  1    188  Jeff Wagner             28:54.9
  2    198  Devin Graham            29:02.8
  3    219  Tucker Jones            29:40.2
  4    225  Glen McManus            29:50.5
  5    226  Ed Pattison             29:52.0
  6   (228) Cooper Mayhew           29:57.8
  7   (232) Mike Barbacano          30:00.4

 35.  1065  CLARK (MASS.)                       (  29:44.7  2:28:43.5)
==================================================
  1     88  Caleb Evanter           27:12.4
  2    213  Joe Kennelly            29:31.8
  3    244  Martin Leggett          30:19.0
  4    259  Patrick Oneil           30:48.7
  5    261  Connor Joyce            30:51.6
  6   (275) Bob Naughton            31:29.0
  7   (286) Ben Goldberg            32:11.2



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


 36.  1071  MAINE-FARMINGTON                    (  29:38.5  2:28:12.4)
==================================================
  1    140  Cameron Betts           28:03.4
  2    223  Pat Pozzetti            29:48.2
  3    227  Kel Cenga               29:54.7
  4    233  Jacob Gomberg           30:00.8
  5    248  Jeremiah Roper          30:25.3
  6   (263) Cam Fecteau             30:57.6
  7   (301) Zach Moeller            33:55.6

 37.  1094  CASTLETON STATE                     (  29:41.9  2:28:29.3)
==================================================
  1    172  Nohea King              28:32.8
  2    214  Nick Grasso             29:36.9
  3    222  Isaac French            29:47.0
  4    234  Smith Peter             30:00.9
  5    252  Steve Hagemann          30:31.7
  6   (264) Andrew Hicks            30:58.1

 38.  1116  MASS. MARITIME                      (  29:58.4  2:29:51.9)
==================================================
  1    155  Patrick Dannaher        28:18.3
  2    200  Chad McCarthy           29:06.6
  3    218  Brian Maniglia          29:39.2
  4    267  Aram Mulhern            31:09.9
  5    276  Ben Mandelbaum          31:37.9
  6   (281) Daniel McCloskey        31:49.1
  7   (284) Jason McWhorter         32:04.8

 39.  1139  WORCESTER STATE                     (  30:02.4  2:30:11.8)
==================================================
  1    127  Alex Droby              27:44.9
  2    235  Tim Mazeika             30:01.3
  3    253  Justin Hunt             30:32.2
  4    255  Norman Everett          30:40.0
  5    269  Scott McIntosh          31:13.4

 40.  1206  LASELL                              (  30:22.5  2:31:52.2)
==================================================
  1    182  Mathew Scully           28:49.3
  2    231  Zachary Lambert         29:59.7
  3    254  Kris McCabe             30:32.2
  4    265  Miguel Taveras          31:05.0
  5    274  David Walsh             31:26.0
  6   (280) Raymon Donis            31:48.7



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


 41.  1234  LESLEY                              (  31:36.0  2:38:00.0)
==================================================
  1    107  Francis Cusick          27:27.7
  2    241  Brian Axelrod           30:14.3
  3    289  Gus Peluso              32:30.0
  4    290  Matt Hunt               32:38.5
  5    307  Roy Gabrielson          35:09.5

 42.  1256  ENDICOTT                            (  31:18.5  2:36:32.2)
==================================================
  1    131  Greg Payne              27:54.3
  2    266  Tom Rofrano             31:07.0
  3    278  Brendan Mitchell        31:47.0
  4    279  Sam Turner              31:47.5
  5    302  Michael Macisso         33:56.4
  6   (306) Jimmy Perkins           34:26.5

 43.  1368  JOHNSON ST.                         (  32:14.6  2:41:13.0)
==================================================
  1    201  Cory Hellwig            29:08.7
  2    268  Christian Eckhardt      31:11.7
  3    296  Django Koenig           33:01.3
  4    300  Zachary Johnston        33:44.2
  5    303  Emanuel Kessler         34:07.1

 44.  1390  SALVE REGINA                        (  32:53.2  2:44:25.8)
==================================================
  1    202  Timothy Merlino         29:09.3
  2    282  Ryan Hurley             31:52.8
  3    285  Marc Reid               32:10.8
  4    308  Mike Stankus            35:11.5
  5    313  Brian Dagliere          36:01.4
  6   (314) Grant Olsen             36:30.2

 45.  1398  ST. JOSEPH'S (ME.)                  (  32:19.4  2:41:36.8)
==================================================
  1    220  Jeremy Allen            29:40.6
  2    287  Andrew Mockler          32:13.9
  3    295  Austin Martin           32:58.7
  4    297  Andrew Moravick         33:15.4
  5    299  Jeff Letellier          33:28.2
  6   (316) Sean Caldwell           36:35.4
  7   (320) Charlie Henerberry      37:54.5



          NCAA DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL QUALIFIER

     USM @ TWIN BROOKS - CUMBERLAND, ME     SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14, 2009
        11:00 AM (Women's 6000 meter) & 12:00 PM (Men's 8000 meter)

                      ***** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS *****


 46.  1405  SUFFOLK                             (  32:35.0  2:42:54.8)
==================================================
  1    216  John Blazo              29:37.6
  2    292  Justin Mark             32:44.3
  3    294  Matthew Bly             32:46.5
  4    298  Andrew Macdonald        33:22.8
  5    305  Timothy Webber          34:23.6
  6   (311) Clayton Fleener         35:43.1

 47.  1424  NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE                 (  34:01.6  2:50:07.6)
==================================================
  1    230  Abimael Medina          29:58.1
  2    249  Joseph Castelot         30:26.9
  3    312  Mike Harrison           35:47.6
  4    315  Andrew Horan            36:32.3
  5    318  Greg Bonitatibus        37:22.7
  6   (319) Teixeira Andrew         37:27.2

 48.  1432  UMASS BOSTON                        (  35:06.3  2:55:31.3)
==================================================
  1    243  Igal Bubar              30:17.8
  2    270  Devin Cannon            31:14.8
  3    288  Francisco Reyes         32:25.0
  4    310  Carlos Sanchez          35:19.4
  5    321  Alex Hoang              46:14.3