NCAA DIVISION 3 NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                  11/13/2010 - Williams College XC Course
                                     
                                 MEN'S 8K
                   Timed by ARE Event Productions, Inc.
 
  Place TmPl Bib   Name                Year  School                Time    
  ===== ==== ===== =================== ===== ===================== ======= 
      1    1   248 Michael Schmidt     JR    Middlebury            25:40.1 
      2    2     1 Josephat Koima      JR    Williams              25:44.4 
      3    3    20 Will Yochum         SR    Amherst               25:50.3 
      4    4   190 Timothy Pipp        SR    Keene State           25:56.6 
      5    5   188 Eric Macknight      SR    Keene State           25:57.4 
      6    6   260 Paul Welle          SR    MIT                   25:57.7 
      7    7    58 Paul Norton         SR    Brandeis              26:00.0 
      8    8   250 Jack Terrett        SR    Middlebury            26:05.4 
      9    9    32 Devin Dilts         SR    Bates                 26:06.6 
     10   10   415 Matthew Katz        SR    Wesleyan              26:07.3 
     11   11   254 Dan Harper          JR    MIT                   26:08.0 
     12   12   259 Roy Wedge           FR    MIT                   26:10.6 
     13   13   377 Kyle Marks          SO    Tufts                 26:13.1 
     14   14   418 Bryan Marsh         SO    Wesleyan              26:13.7 
     15   15     4 Ford Smith          JR    Williams              26:14.6 
     16   16    51 Marc Boutin         JR    Brandeis              26:15.3 
     17   17   380 Matt Rand           SO    Tufts                 26:15.5 
     18   18    34 Noah Graboys        FR    Bates                 26:15.7 
     19   19    42 Stan Berkow         SR    Bowdoin               26:17.4 
     20   20     2 Anthony Raduazo     JR    Williams              26:19.2 
     21   21    40 Andrew Wortham      SO    Bates                 26:20.1 
     22   22   186 Kevin Hoyt          JR    Keene State           26:20.6 
     23   23    12 Steven Corsello     SR    Amherst               26:21.0 
     24   24    53 Chris Brown         JR    Brandeis              26:21.9 
     25   25   337 Anthony Salvucci    SO    Springfield           26:22.8 
     26   26    46 Colin Ogilvie       JR    Bowdoin               26:24.0 
     27   27   241 Jack Davies         SO    Middlebury            26:28.9 
     28   28    48 Samuel Seekins      FR    Bowdoin               26:29.5 
     29   29   257 Stephen Serene      JR    MIT                   26:29.7 
     30   30     5 Wade Davis          SO    Williams              26:30.3 
     31   31    36 Tully Hannan        FR    Bates                 26:31.4 
     32   32   335 Ryan O'Connell      SO    Springfield           26:35.5 
     33   33   411 Skyler Cummins      SO    Wesleyan              26:38.1 
     34   34     6 Scott Rodilitz      SO    Williams              26:39.4 
     35   35   251 Gihan Amarasiriward SR    MIT                   26:41.8 
     36   36   328 John Vallo          JR    Southern Maine        26:42.5 
     37   37    44 Matthew Hillard     JR    Bowdoin               26:43.6 
     38   38    54 Ed Colvin           FR    Brandeis              26:44.0 
     39   39   373 Tyler Andrews       SO    Tufts                 26:44.7 
     40   40   416 Charles Lang        SR    Wesleyan              26:45.3 
     41   41   382 Ben Wallis          FR    Tufts                 26:46.1 
     42   42   117 Shawn Mulcahy       SR    Conn College          26:46.9 
     43   43   174 Jeff Hartman        SO    Johnson & Wales       26:49.7 
     44   44    47 Nicholas Saba       FR    Bowdoin               26:54.3 
     45   45   249 Taylor Sundali      SO    Middlebury            26:54.8 
     46   46   255 Richard Prevost     SR    MIT                   26:55.9 
     47   47   176 Greg Redfield       SO    Johnson & Wales       26:56.9 
     48   48   178 James Vance         SR    Johnson & Wales       26:57.8 
     49   49    18 John McGrail        SR    Amherst               26:58.5 
     50   50     7 Henry Koster        FR    Williams              27:00.1 
     51   51   369 Brendan Powers      SR    Trinity               27:00.7 
     52   52   379 Jeffrey Ragazzini   SR    Tufts                 27:00.9 
     53   53   417 Jamie Lawrence      JR    Wesleyan              27:01.4 
     54   54    50 Dan Anastos         SR    Brandeis              27:02.0 
     55   55    59 Kerwin Vega         SR    Brandeis              27:02.9 
     56   56   120 Douglas Wright      JR    Conn College          27:02.9 
     57   57   153 Chris Kibler        JR    Fitchburg St.         27:06.0 
     58   58   326 Erich Neuts         JR    Southern Maine        27:06.0 
     59   59   115 Michael LeDuc       FR    Conn College          27:06.6 
     60   60    93 Kevin Obrien        JR    Coast Guard           27:07.4 
     61   61   433 Tevin Honohan       FR    Westfield State       27:09.7 
     62   62    96 Trevor Siperek      JR    Coast Guard           27:10.8 
     63   63   336 Zach Pietras        SO    Springfield           27:11.6 
     64   64   243 Greg Krathwohl      FR    Middlebury            27:11.9 
     65   65   407 Nicholas Santoro    SR    UMass Dartmouth       27:11.9 
     66   66    13 Andrew Erskine      SO    Amherst               27:13.1 
     67   67    41 Charlie Berdahl     SR    Bowdoin               27:14.3 
     68   68   375 Liam Cassidy        FR    Tufts                 27:15.4 
     69   69    45 Coby Horowitz       FR    Bowdoin               27:17.0 
     70   70     3 Mark Springel       JR    Williams              27:18.1 
     71   71    37 Eric Kimball        SO    Bates                 27:19.0 
     72   72    56 Devon Holgate       SR    Brandeis              27:20.1 
     73   73   191 Andrew Sears        SO    Keene State           27:21.1 
     74   74    33 Tom Esponnette      SR    Bates                 27:22.0 
     75   75    11 Dillon Buckley      SO    Amherst               27:22.9 
     76   76   457 Mario Christiner    SR    WPI                   27:24.3 
     77   77   192 Jeff Trethewey      SR    Keene State           27:25.0 
     78   78   247 Nate Sans           FR    Middlebury            27:25.4 
     79   79    31 Sean Colligan       JR    Bates                 27:27.0 
     80   80   330 David Birdsall      JR    Springfield           27:28.8 
     81        223 Matthew Methot      JR    Maine Maritime        27:29.8 
     82   81   299 Mitch Leveille      SO    Roger Williams        27:30.1 
     83   82   214 Joshua Grant        SO    Lyndon State          27:33.6 
     84   83   434 Jonathan Joyce      JR    Westfield State       27:36.2 
     85   84   252 Joseph Christopher  JR    MIT                   27:36.9 
     86   85   269 Taylor Annett       JR    New England College   27:39.3 
     87   86    88 Gary Ezzo           FR    Coast Guard           27:40.8 
     88   87   431 Anthony Frissora    SO    Westfield State       27:42.1 
     89   88   102 Andy Maguire        SR    Colby                 27:44.0 
     90   89   327 Seth Neuts          SO    Southern Maine        27:44.1 
     91   90    15 Patrick Grimes      SO    Amherst               27:44.1 
     92   91   465 Lane Thornton       SR    WPI                   27:45.5 
     93   92    60 Ryan D'Arcangelo    SR    Bridgewater St.       27:46.0 
     94   93   366 Wesley Halstead     SR    Trinity               27:46.5 
     95   94    97 Ben Cunkelman       SR    Colby                 27:48.0 
     96   95   320 Tim Even            JR    Southern Maine        27:49.0 
     97   96    62 David Phipps        SO    Bridgewater St.       27:53.7 
     98   97   112 Andrew Duarte       SO    Conn College          27:54.0 
     99   98    98 Brian Desmond       SO    Colby                 27:57.6 
    100   99   414 Alec Jolicoeur      FR    Wesleyan              27:57.8 
    101  100   325 Ben Manning         JR    Southern Maine        28:01.1 
    102  101   322 Julian Gazzeloni    FR    Southern Maine        28:01.7 
    103  102   113 Colin Gallant       JR    Conn College          28:02.7 
    104  103   295 Jonathan Ellis      SR    Roger Williams        28:03.2 
    105  104   399 Steven Burke        SR    UMass Dartmouth       28:04.0 
    106  105    89 Joe Hill            SR    Coast Guard           28:04.2 
    107  106   460 Dominic Gonzalez    FR    WPI                   28:06.6 
    108  107   442 Nick Kacher         SR    Wheaton (Mass.)       28:07.1 
    109  108    19 Jack Seaver         SR    Amherst               28:08.4 
    110  109   371 Dan Scully          JR    Trinity               28:08.4 
    111  110   403 Kevin Gilmore       SR    UMass Dartmouth       28:08.4 
    112  111   205 Kyle Casiglio       FR    Lesley                28:09.3 
    113  112   370 Tommy Ross          FR    Trinity               28:09.8 
    114  113   378 Scott McArthur      JR    Tufts                 28:10.6 
    115  114   235 Patrick Dannaher    SR    Mass. Maritime        28:10.7 
    116  115   367 Edward Harrington   SR    Trinity               28:11.5 
    117  116   305 Alex DeRosa         SR    Salem State           28:11.7 
    118  117    22 Kyle Fitzpatrick    SR    Babson                28:12.6 
    119  118   297 Ferguson Jack       FR    Roger Williams        28:12.7 
    120  119   441 Colin Fahey         SR    Wheaton (Mass.)       28:13.4 
    121  120   333 Troy French         SR    Springfield           28:15.1 
    122  121   159 Matt Spano          SR    Fitchburg St.         28:15.1 
    123  122   101 Tom Letourneau      SO    Colby                 28:17.4 
    124  123   289 Mike Macedo         SR    RIC                   28:17.8 
    125  124   103 Matthieu Nadeau     JR    Colby                 28:18.9 
    126  125    95 Andrew Price        SR    Coast Guard           28:20.2 
    127  126   372 Ben Wheatley        SR    Trinity               28:21.0 
    128        149 Greg Payne          JR    Endicott              28:22.3 
    129  127   124 Conor Hackett       SO    Eastern Conn. St.     28:23.5 
    130  128   338 Matthew Scully      SO    Springfield           28:23.8 
    131  129   323 Dylan Lajoie        SO    Southern Maine        28:25.3 
    132  130   301 Tom Maybury         SR    Roger Williams        28:25.7 
    133  131   456 Scott Burger        SO    WPI                   28:27.7 
    134  132   114 Brenner Green       JR    Conn College          28:28.8 
    135  133   406 Eric Nygaard        SR    UMass Dartmouth       28:30.2 
    136  134   296 Andrew Gallant      SR    Roger Williams        28:30.5 
    137  135    87 Nathan Crum         SR    Coast Guard           28:31.9 
    138  136   187 Corey Loonan        SR    Keene State           28:32.1 
    139  137   290 Conor McCloskey     SO    RIC                   28:33.3 
    140  138   193 Ryan Widzgowski     FR    Keene State           28:33.5 
    141  139   458 Jeremy Francisco    SO    WPI                   28:34.3 
    142  140   137 Kyle Oppenheimer    SO    Emerson               28:34.9 
    143  141   438 Pat Reagan          JR    Westfield State       28:36.5 
    144  142   275 Matt Meyers         JR    New England College   28:36.8 
    145  143   104 John Williams       SO    Colby                 28:37.7 
    146  144   412 Seth Hafferkamp     JR    Wesleyan              28:40.6 
    147  145   430 Cameron Fairbanks   FR    Westfield State       28:43.7 
    148  146   141 Stephen Armstrong   JR    Emmanuel              28:43.8 
    149  147    26 Andrew Oram         JR    Babson                28:46.9 
    150  148   100 Chris Halladay      JR    Colby                 28:48.4 
    151  149   177 Nathan Smith        JR    Johnson & Wales       28:48.8 
    152  150    65 Jeff Sousa          JR    Bridgewater St.       28:49.3 
    153  151   165 Brian Holahan       JR    Gordon                28:49.8 
    154  152    90 John Locke          FR    Coast Guard           28:51.9 
    155  153    29 Mike Smith          JR    Babson                28:52.3 
    156  154   388 Brandon Mulligan    FR    U. of New England     28:53.1 
    157  155   463 Shane Ruddy         SO    WPI                   28:54.6 
    158  156   118 Timothy Murtagh     SO    Conn College          28:56.1 
    159  157    68 Isaac French        SO    Castleton State       28:58.3 
    160  158   128 Nick Miller         SO    Eastern Conn. St.     28:58.6 
    161  159   284 Joseph Rosenthal    SO    Norwich               29:00.3 
    162  160   278 Michael Christopher SR    Norwich               29:00.7 
    163  161   227 Jackson Fortin      FR    Maine-Farmington      29:01.5 
    164  162   215 Kenedi Hall         FR    Lyndon State          29:02.6 
    165  163    61 David Granato       JR    Bridgewater St.       29:02.7 
    166  164   392 Daniel Raboin       FR    U. of New England     29:03.8 
    167  165   364 Peter Gallucci      FR    Trinity               29:05.8 
    168  166   445 Michael Richard     SO    Wheaton (Mass.)       29:06.1 
    169  167   173 Brian Dinan         FR    Johnson & Wales       29:09.1 
    170  168   432 Daniel Haryasz      SR    Westfield State       29:09.2 
    171  169   449 Patrick Daley       FR    Worcester State       29:09.5 
    172  170   212 Wildens Fils        JR    Lyndon State          29:09.8 
    173  171   298 Kacher Jeremy       FR    Roger Williams        29:10.8 
    174  172   329 Ryan Allison        JR    Springfield           29:11.3 
    175  173   167 Max Kronberg        SO    Gordon                29:13.4 
    176  174   151 Micahel Grasela     SO    Fitchburg St.         29:13.5 
    177  175   437 Nick Mole           SO    Westfield State       29:17.0 
    178  176    30 Jake Williams       SO    Babson                29:17.6 
    179  177   238 Paul Matz           SR    Mass. Maritime        29:18.4 
    180  178   302 Richard Osgood      FR    Roger Williams        29:20.1 
    181  179   426 Ed Pattison         SO    Western NE            29:20.6 
    182  180    78 Rob Gammel          FR    Clark (Mass.)         29:21.3 
    183  181   245 Sam Miller          JR    Middlebury            29:22.3 
    184        340 Eric Friend         SR    St. Joseph's (Me.)    29:23.1 
    185  182    66 Bill Taft           JR    Bridgewater St.       29:24.8 
    186  183   145 Abdi Ibrahim        SO    Emmanuel              29:28.0 
    187  184   419 Pat Fitzgerald      FR    Western NE            29:29.4 
    188  185   146 Michael Morris      FR    Emmanuel              29:30.5 
    189  186   206 Chris Conforti      FR    Lesley                29:32.9 
    190  187   138 Brendan Stackhouse  FR    Emerson               29:34.9 
    191  188   240 Brent Schouler      FR    Mass. Maritime        29:35.9 
    192  189   109 Joe Rand            FR    Colby-Sawyer          29:37.5 
    193  190   428 Jeff Wagner         JR    Western NE            29:39.4 
    194  191   402 Cody Gibney         FR    UMass Dartmouth       29:40.6 
    195  192   105 Gage Bensley        JR    Colby-Sawyer          29:41.8 
    196  193    23 William Hallock     FR    Babson                29:43.1 
    197  194   385 Jon Dupuis          JR    U. of New England     29:46.3 
    198  195    85 Robert Naughton     SR    Clark (Mass.)         29:46.3 
    199  196   218 Dylan MacNevin      FR    Lyndon State          29:47.1 
    200  197   293 Shawn Stadnick      SO    RIC                   29:48.9 
    201  198   440 Nick Emard          FR    Wheaton (Mass.)       29:49.1 
    202  199   233 Jamie Williams      FR    Maine-Farmington      29:50.5 
    203  200   122 Tim Callahan        SO    Eastern Conn. St.     29:52.6 
    204  201   211 Michael Farmer      JR    Lyndon State          29:57.6 
    205  202   154 Will Lary           SO    Fitchburg St.         29:57.8 
    206  203   450 Tim Mazeika         SO    Worcester State       30:00.0 
    207  204   405 Wesley Meserve      SR    UMass Dartmouth       30:00.6 
    208  205   265 John Hoffman        SR    Mitchell              30:01.8 
    209  206   231 Pat Pozzetti        SR    Maine-Farmington      30:02.9 
    210  207   147 Alen Smajic         SO    Emmanuel              30:05.0 
    211  208   444 Karl Mader          SO    Wheaton (Mass.)       30:07.3 
    212  209   292 Cameron Richer      FR    RIC                   30:10.3 
    213  210    82 Joe Kennelly        JR    Clark (Mass.)         30:12.8 
    214  211    24 Nathan Kolman       FR    Babson                30:14.7 
    215  212   216 Craig Johnson       JR    Lyndon State          30:15.6 
    216  213   135 Kyle Haley          FR    Emerson               30:15.9 
    217  214    64 Dan Rutledge        JR    Bridgewater St.       30:18.5 
    218  215   158 Chris Ross          FR    Fitchburg St.         30:18.7 
    219  216   123 Ryan Franklin       SO    Eastern Conn. St.     30:21.1 
    220  217   427 Eric Richer         SO    Western NE            30:21.3 
    221  218   172 Jake Delucia        FR    Johnson & Wales       30:24.9 
    222  219   133 Brandon Fox         JR    Emerson               30:25.4 
    223  220   144 Wesley Cowles       JR    Emmanuel              30:25.6 
    224  221   308 Nickolas Quinn      JR    Salem State           30:26.1 
    225  222   237 Brian Maniglia      SR    Mass. Maritime        30:28.8 
    226  223   121 Brad Beausoleil     SO    Eastern Conn. St.     30:29.3 
    227  224   276 James Nehme         FR    New England College   30:30.0 
    228  225    28 AJ Skains           FR    Babson                30:30.8 
    229  226   160 Lawerence Teague    FR    Fitchburg St.         30:31.2 
    230  227   169 Andrew Pottorf      JR    Gordon                30:31.6 
    231  228   280 Frank Fox           FR    Norwich               30:32.4 
    232  229   390 Bosco Oringa        JR    U. of New England     30:32.7 
    233  230    81 Connor Joyce        SR    Clark (Mass.)         30:35.9 
    234  231   232 Jeremiah Roper      SO    Maine-Farmington      30:38.3 
    235  232   108 Alex Fusco          SO    Colby-Sawyer          30:40.2 
    236  233   202 Brian Axelrod       SR    Lesley                30:42.9 
    237  234   142 Nathan Bruno        FR    Emmanuel              30:43.1 
    238  235   239 Steven Migridichian FR    Mass. Maritime        30:43.4 
    239  236   196 Raymon Donis        SO    Lasell                30:43.9 
    240  237   236 Kevin Griffin       FR    Mass. Maritime        30:44.3 
    241  238   262 Andrew Castagna     FR    Mitchell              30:52.7 
    242  239   282 Francis Niesborella FR    Norwich               30:55.4 
    243  240   423 Glen McManus        SR    Western NE            30:55.6 
    244  241   446 Dan Anderson        SO    Worcester State       30:55.8 
    245  242    70 Steve Hagemann      SO    Castleton State       30:57.1 
    246  243   287 Kevin Carey         SO    RIC                   31:02.5 
    247  244   163 Ken Hallenbeck      JR    Gordon                31:04.4 
    248  245   127 Bryan Jorge         JR    Eastern Conn. St.     31:06.7 
    249  246   273 Randy Kazazian      SR    New England College   31:10.0 
    250  247   384 Nate DiMartino      FR    U. of New England     31:13.4 
    251  248   131 Christopher Colon   JR    Emerson               31:15.1 
    252  249   291 Austin Pena         SO    RIC                   31:15.8 
    253  250   318 James Weselcouch    SO    Salve Regina          31:17.0 
    254  251    71 Andrew Hicks        SR    Castleton State       31:18.0 
    255  252   164 Alex Higley         SR    Gordon                31:18.8 
    256  253   401 Steve Dowsett       JR    UMass Dartmouth       31:21.8 
    257  254   425 Pat O'Rourke        FR    Western NE            31:22.7 
    258  255   155 Patrick Lucas       SO    Fitchburg St.         31:24.2 
    259  256   383 Tim Denoncour       SO    U. of New England     31:25.3 
    260  257   226 Cam Fecteau         SR    Maine-Farmington      31:26.6 
    261  258   288 Tom DeChristopharo  FR    RIC                   31:29.8 
    262  259   452 Neil Reilly         FR    Worcester State       31:30.6 
    263  260   183 Django Koenig       SR    Johnson St.           31:32.9 
    264  261   283 Andrew Pomeroy      FR    Norwich               31:35.8 
    265  262   439 Sean Astle          JR    Wheaton (Mass.)       31:36.5 
    266        225 Evan Vashon         JR    Maine Maritime        31:39.4 
    267  263   451 Daniel Morrissey    FR    Worcester State       31:41.9 
    268  264   277 Brendan Bausch      FR    Norwich               31:46.7 
    269  265   200 Miguel Taveras      SO    Lasell                31:49.1 
    270  266   110 Dan Smith           FR    Colby-Sawyer          31:50.4 
    271  267   168 Andrew Kwiatkowski  FR    Gordon                31:55.0 
    272  268   391 Zach Pinkham        SR    U. of New England     32:02.3 
    273  269   229 Zach Moeller        SO    Maine-Farmington      32:04.2 
    274  270   270 Chris Baker         FR    New England College   32:04.8 
    275  271   134 Andrew Grzywacz     SR    Emerson               32:13.5 
    276  272   443 Natan Levy          SR    Wheaton (Mass.)       32:16.4 
    277  273    86 Patrick ONeil       SR    Clark (Mass.)         32:18.0 
    278  274   204 Max Bulger          FR    Lesley                32:18.3 
    279  275   107 Greg Desgrosseillie SO    Colby-Sawyer          32:18.4 
    280  276   219 Michael Muccilli    SR    Lyndon State          32:21.8 
    281  277   208 Gus Peluso          SO    Lesley                32:21.8 
    282  278   199 Kris McCabe         SR    Lasell                32:27.1 
    283  279   286 Kerry White         FR    Norwich               32:28.5 
    284  280   162 Kenny Gaudio        FR    Gordon                32:29.9 
    285  281   316 Marc Reid           SO    Salve Regina          32:30.8 
    286  282   352 Erik Paine          FR    Suffolk               32:31.6 
    287  283   140 David Allen         FR    Emmanuel              32:32.7 
    288  284   234 Evan Balderelli     SO    Mass. Maritime        32:35.3 
    289  285   171 Alfred Chen         SO    Johnson & Wales       32:44.2 
    290  286   312 Sean Fritsch        FR    Salve Regina          32:49.6 
    291  287   448 Zachary Creeden     FR    Worcester State       32:57.2 
    292  288   228 Kevin Lind          FR    Maine-Farmington      33:01.5 
    293  289    74 Benjamin Pearce     FR    Castleton State       33:03.0 
    294  290   453 Kerry Sabanty       SO    Worcester State       33:04.8 
    295  291   347 Matthew Bly         SO    Suffolk               33:05.5 
    296  292   182 Jacob Kane          SR    Johnson St.           33:07.0 
    297  293   311 Brian Dagliere      SO    Salve Regina          33:14.6 
    298  294    75 Smith Peter         JR    Castleton State       33:29.5 
    299  295    77 Richard Surmanek    SR    Castleton State       33:31.3 
    300  296   306 Justin DeRosa       SR    Salem State           33:40.7 
    301  297   198 Mikhail Krevosky    SO    Lasell                33:46.5 
    302  298   195 Charlie Dilela      SO    Lasell                33:50.4 
    303        222 Patrick Lindsey     JR    Maine Maritime        33:53.5 
    304  299   422 Jamel Lattimore     JR    Western NE            33:55.2 
    305  300   181 Zachary Johnston    SR    Johnson St.           34:13.4 
    306  301   209 Cory Poissant       SO    Lesley                34:18.0 
    307  302    80 Thomas Hurlburt     JR    Clark (Mass.)         34:28.8 
    308  303    73 Andrew Muse         FR    Castleton State       34:46.6 
    309  304   106 Will Brock          FR    Colby-Sawyer          34:52.6 
    310  305   268 Brian Ziminsky      JR    Mitchell              35:13.0 
    311  306   201 Grant Vantine       JR    Lasell                35:20.3 
    312  307   313 Ryan Hurley         SR    Salve Regina          35:24.6 
    313  308   264 Zach Hoch           SO    Mitchell              35:26.9 
    314  309   359 Brian Hannon        JR    Thomas College        35:28.6 
    315  310   315 Grant Olsen         SO    Salve Regina          35:33.2 
    316  311   361 Keith Pike          JR    Thomas College        35:48.8 
    317  312   317 Mike Stankus        SO    Salve Regina          36:08.4 
    318  313   267 Vernon Wilson       SO    Mitchell              36:11.7 
    319  314   197 Michael Isherwood   JR    Lasell                36:45.0 
    320  315   266 Dustin Stiles       FR    Mitchell              37:09.4 
    321  316   356 Tommy Wisdom        SR    Suffolk               37:10.4 
    322  317   179 Adrian Bradley      SR    Johnson St.           37:14.2 
    323  318   263 Joshua Charles      SO    Mitchell              37:31.5 
    324  319   309 Kevin Tallens       JR    Salem State           37:39.7 
    325  320   304 Anthony Canada      SO    Salem State           38:21.7 
    326  321   350 Justin Mark         JR    Suffolk               38:35.3 
    327  322   360 Patrick Mank        FR    Thomas College        39:24.4 
    328  323   180 Ian Hodge           SR    Johnson St.           40:02.5 
    329  324   136 Jeff Hancock        JR    Emerson               40:25.3 
    330  325   357 Marcos Belliard     FR    Thomas College        40:50.9 
    331        261 Mike Brennan        SO    Mitchell              40:50.9 
    332  326   358 Michael Busa        SR    Thomas College        43:56.6 
    333  327   351 Davidson McGuffie   SO    Suffolk               44:43.0 




              NCAA DIVISION 3 NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
  
                  *********** MEN'S TEAM RESULTS ***********
  
  
  1.    93  MIT                      (26:17.6  131:27.8)
=======================================
  1      6  Paul Welle                25:57.7     5     35  Gihan Amarasiriwarde      26:41.8
  2     11  Dan Harper                26:08.0     6   ( 46) Richard Prevost           26:55.9
  3     12  Roy Wedge                 26:10.6     7   ( 84) Joseph Christopher        27:36.9
  4     29  Stephen Serene            26:29.7
  
  2.   101  Williams                 (26:17.6  131:27.9)
=======================================
  1      2  Josephat Koima            25:44.4     5     34  Scott Rodilitz            26:39.4
  2     15  Ford Smith                26:14.6     6   ( 50) Henry Koster              27:00.1
  3     20  Anthony Raduazo           26:19.2     7   ( 70) Mark Springel             27:18.1
  4     30  Wade Davis                26:30.3
  
  3.   139  Brandeis                 (26:28.7  132:23.2)
=======================================
  1      7  Paul Norton               26:00.0     5     54  Dan Anastos               27:02.0
  2     16  Marc Boutin               26:15.3     6   ( 55) Kerwin Vega               27:02.9
  3     24  Chris Brown               26:21.9     7   ( 72) Devon Holgate             27:20.1
  4     38  Ed Colvin                 26:44.0
  
  4.   145  Middlebury               (26:28.3  132:21.1)
=======================================
  1      1  Michael Schmidt           25:40.1     5     64  Greg Krathwohl            27:11.9
  2      8  Jack Terrett              26:05.4     6   ( 78) Nate Sans                 27:25.4
  3     27  Jack Davies               26:28.9     7   (181) Sam Miller                29:22.3
  4     45  Taylor Sundali            26:54.8
  
  5.   150  Bates                    (26:30.6  132:32.8)
=======================================
  1      9  Devin Dilts               26:06.6     5     71  Eric Kimball              27:19.0
  2     18  Noah Graboys              26:15.7     6   ( 74) Tom Esponnette            27:22.0
  3     21  Andrew Wortham            26:20.1     7   ( 79) Sean Colligan             27:27.0
  4     31  Tully Hannan              26:31.4
  
  5.   150  Wesleyan                 (26:33.2  132:45.8)
=======================================
  1     10  Matthew Katz              26:07.3     5     53  Jamie Lawrence            27:01.4
  2     14  Bryan Marsh               26:13.7     6   ( 99) Alec Jolicoeur            27:57.8
  3     33  Skyler Cummins            26:38.1     7   (144) Seth Hafferkamp           28:40.6
  4     40  Charles Lang              26:45.3
  
  7.   154  Bowdoin                  (26:33.8  132:48.8)
=======================================
  1     19  Stan Berkow               26:17.4     5     44  Nicholas Saba             26:54.3
  2     26  Colin Ogilvie             26:24.0     6   ( 67) Charlie Berdahl           27:14.3
  3     28  Samuel Seekins            26:29.5     7   ( 69) Coby Horowitz             27:17.0
  4     37  Matthew Hillard           26:43.6
  
  8.   162  Tufts                    (26:36.1  133:00.3)
=======================================
  1     13  Kyle Marks                26:13.1     5     52  Jeffrey Ragazzini         27:00.9
  2     17  Matt Rand                 26:15.5     6   ( 68) Liam Cassidy              27:15.4
  3     39  Tyler Andrews             26:44.7     7   (113) Scott McArthur            28:10.6
  4     41  Ben Wallis                26:46.1
 
  9.   181  Keene State              (26:36.2  133:00.7)
=======================================
  1      4  Timothy Pipp              25:56.6     5     77  Jeff Trethewey            27:25.0
  2      5  Eric Macknight            25:57.4     6   (136) Corey Loonan              28:32.1
  3     22  Kevin Hoyt                26:20.6     7   (138) Ryan Widzgowski           28:33.5
  4     73  Andrew Sears              27:21.1
  
 10.   216  Amherst                  (26:45.2  133:45.8)
=======================================
  1      3  Will Yochum               25:50.3     5     75  Dillon Buckley            27:22.9
  2     23  Steven Corsello           26:21.0     6   ( 90) Patrick Grimes            27:44.1
  3     49  John McGrail              26:58.5     7   (108) Jack Seaver               28:08.4
  4     66  Andrew Erskine            27:13.1
  
 11.   320  Springfield              (27:10.8  135:53.8)
=======================================
  1     25  Anthony Salvucci          26:22.8     5    120  Troy French               28:15.1
  2     32  Ryan O'Connell            26:35.5     6   (128) Matthew Scully            28:23.8
  3     63  Zach Pietras              27:11.6     7   (172) Ryan Allison              29:11.3
  4     80  David Birdsall            27:28.8
  
 12.   356  Conn College             (27:22.7  136:53.1)
=======================================
  1     42  Shawn Mulcahy             26:46.9     5    102  Colin Gallant             28:02.7
  2     56  Douglas Wright            27:02.9     6   (132) Brenner Green             28:28.8
  3     59  Michael LeDuc             27:06.6     7   (156) Timothy Murtagh           28:56.1
  4     97  Andrew Duarte             27:54.0
  
 13.   378  Southern Maine           (27:28.6  137:22.7)
=======================================
  1     36  John Vallo                26:42.5     5    100  Ben Manning               28:01.1
  2     58  Erich Neuts               27:06.0     6   (101) Julian Gazzeloni          28:01.7
  3     89  Seth Neuts                27:44.1     7   (129) Dylan Lajoie              28:25.3
  4     95  Tim Even                  27:49.0
  
 14.   438  Coast Guard              (27:40.7  138:23.4)
=======================================
  1     60  Kevin Obrien              27:07.4     5    125  Andrew Price              28:20.2
  2     62  Trevor Siperek            27:10.8     6   (135) Nathan Crum               28:31.9
  3     86  Gary Ezzo                 27:40.8     7   (152) John Locke                28:51.9
  4    105  Joe Hill                  28:04.2
  
 15.   454  Johnson & Wales          (27:44.5  138:42.3)
=======================================
  1     43  Jeff Hartman              26:49.7     5    167  Brian Dinan               29:09.1
  2     47  Greg Redfield             26:56.9     6   (218) Jake Delucia              30:24.9
  3     48  James Vance               26:57.8     7   (285) Alfred Chen               32:44.2
  4    149  Nathan Smith              28:48.8
  
 16.   480  Trinity                  (27:51.4  139:16.9)
=======================================
  1     51  Brendan Powers            27:00.7     5    115  Edward Harrington         28:11.5
  2     93  Wesley Halstead           27:46.5     6   (126) Ben Wheatley              28:21.0
  3    109  Dan Scully                28:08.4     7   (165) Peter Gallucci            29:05.8
  4    112  Tommy Ross                28:09.8
  
 17.   517  Westfield State          (27:57.7  139:48.2)
=======================================
  1     61  Tevin Honohan             27:09.7     5    145  Cameron Fairbanks         28:43.7
  2     83  Jonathan Joyce            27:36.2     6   (168) Daniel Haryasz            29:09.2
  3     87  Anthony Frissora          27:42.1     7   (175) Nick Mole                 29:17.0
  4    141  Pat Reagan                28:36.5
  
 18.   526  Colby                    (28:01.2  140:05.9)
=======================================
  1     88  Andy Maguire              27:44.0     5    124  Matthieu Nadeau           28:18.9
  2     94  Ben Cunkelman             27:48.0     6   (143) John Williams             28:37.7
  3     98  Brian Desmond             27:57.6     7   (148) Chris Halladay            28:48.4
  4    122  Tom Letourneau            28:17.4
  
 19.   543  WPI                      (28:03.7  140:18.4)
=======================================
  1     76  Mario Christiner          27:24.3     4    131  Scott Burger              28:27.7
  2     91  Lane Thornton             27:45.5     5    139  Jeremy Francisco          28:34.3
  3    106  Dominic Gonzalez          28:06.6     6   (155) Shane Ruddy               28:54.6
  
 20.   566  Roger Williams           (28:08.5  140:42.2)
=======================================
  1     81  Mitch Leveille            27:30.1     5    134  Andrew Gallant            28:30.5
  2    103  Jonathan Ellis            28:03.2     6   (171) Kacher Jeremy             29:10.8
  3    118  Ferguson Jack             28:12.7     7   (178) Richard Osgood            29:20.1
  4    130  Tom Maybury               28:25.7
  
 21.   603  UMass Dartmouth          (28:19.1  141:35.1)
=======================================
  1     65  Nicholas Santoro          27:11.9     5    191  Cody Gibney               29:40.6
  2    104  Steven Burke              28:04.0     6   (204) Wesley Meserve            30:00.6
  3    110  Kevin Gilmore             28:08.4     7   (253) Steve Dowsett             31:21.8
  4    133  Eric Nygaard              28:30.2
  
 22.   683  Bridgewater St.          (28:35.3  142:56.5)
=======================================
  1     92  Ryan D'Arcangelo          27:46.0     4    163  David Granato             29:02.7
  2     96  David Phipps              27:53.7     5    182  Bill Taft                 29:24.8
  3    150  Jeff Sousa                28:49.3     6   (214) Dan Rutledge              30:18.5
  
 23.   769  Fitchburg St.            (28:58.3  144:51.1)
=======================================
  1     57  Chris Kibler              27:06.0     5    215  Chris Ross                30:18.7
  2    121  Matt Spano                28:15.1     6   (226) Lawerence Teague          30:31.2
  3    174  Micahel Grasela           29:13.5     7   (255) Patrick Lucas             31:24.2
  4    202  Will Lary                 29:57.8
  
 24.   786  Babson                   (28:58.5  144:52.5)
=======================================
  1    117  Kyle Fitzpatrick          28:12.6     5    193  William Hallock           29:43.1
  2    147  Andrew Oram               28:46.9     6   (211) Nathan Kolman             30:14.7
  3    153  Mike Smith                28:52.3     7   (225) AJ Skains                 30:30.8
  4    176  Jake Williams             29:17.6
  
 25.   798  Wheaton (Mass.)          (29:04.6  145:23.0)
=======================================
  1    107  Nick Kacher               28:07.1     5    208  Karl Mader                30:07.3
  2    119  Colin Fahey               28:13.4     6   (262) Sean Astle                31:36.5
  3    166  Michael Richard           29:06.1     7   (272) Natan Levy                32:16.4
  4    198  Nick Emard                29:49.1
  
 26.   811  Lyndon State             (29:06.2  145:30.7)
=======================================
  1     82  Joshua Grant              27:33.6     5    201  Michael Farmer            29:57.6
  2    162  Kenedi Hall               29:02.6     6   (212) Craig Johnson             30:15.6
  3    170  Wildens Fils              29:09.8     7   (276) Michael Muccilli          32:21.8
  4    196  Dylan MacNevin            29:47.1
  
 27.   909  RIC                      (29:34.6  147:52.8)
=======================================
  1    123  Mike Macedo               28:17.8     5    243  Kevin Carey               31:02.5
  2    137  Conor McCloskey           28:33.3     6   (249) Austin Pena               31:15.8
  3    197  Shawn Stadnick            29:48.9     7   (258) Tom DeChristopharo        31:29.8
  4    209  Cameron Richer            30:10.3
  
 28.   924  Eastern Conn. St.        (29:37.1  148:05.1)
=======================================
  1    127  Conor Hackett             28:23.5     4    216  Ryan Franklin             30:21.1
  2    158  Nick Miller               28:58.6     5    223  Brad Beausoleil           30:29.3
  3    200  Tim Callahan              29:52.6     6   (245) Bryan Jorge               31:06.7
  
 29.   936  Mass. Maritime           (29:39.5  148:17.2)
=======================================
  1    114  Patrick Dannaher          28:10.7     5    235  Steven Migridichian       30:43.4
  2    177  Paul Matz                 29:18.4     6   (237) Kevin Griffin             30:44.3
  3    188  Brent Schouler            29:35.9     7   (284) Evan Balderelli           32:35.3
  4    222  Brian Maniglia            30:28.8
  
 30.   941  Emmanuel                 (29:38.6  148:12.9)
=======================================
  1    146  Stephen Armstrong         28:43.8     5    220  Wesley Cowles             30:25.6
  2    183  Abdi Ibrahim              29:28.0     6   (234) Nathan Bruno              30:43.1
  3    185  Michael Morris            29:30.5     7   (283) David Allen               32:32.7
  4    207  Alen Smajic               30:05.0
  
 31.   967  New England College      (30:00.2  150:00.9)
=======================================
  1     85  Taylor Annett             27:39.3     4    246  Randy Kazazian            31:10.0
  2    142  Matt Meyers               28:36.8     5    270  Chris Baker               32:04.8
  3    224  James Nehme               30:30.0
  
 32.   988  U. of New England        (29:53.9  149:29.3)
=======================================
  1    154  Brandon Mulligan          28:53.1     5    247  Nate DiMartino            31:13.4
  2    164  Daniel Raboin             29:03.8     6   (256) Tim Denoncour             31:25.3
  3    194  Jon Dupuis                29:46.3     7   (268) Zach Pinkham              32:02.3
  4    229  Bosco Oringa              30:32.7

 33.  1007  Emerson                  (30:01.3  150:06.2)
=======================================
  1    140  Kyle Oppenheimer          28:34.9     5    248  Christopher Colon         31:15.1
  2    187  Brendan Stackhouse        29:34.9     6   (271) Andrew Grzywacz           32:13.5
  3    213  Kyle Haley                30:15.9     7   (324) Jeff Hancock              40:25.3
  4    219  Brandon Fox               30:25.4
  
 34.  1010  Western NE               (29:57.3  149:46.3)
=======================================
  1    179  Ed Pattison               29:20.6     5    240  Glen McManus              30:55.6
  2    184  Pat Fitzgerald            29:29.4     6   (254) Pat O'Rourke              31:22.7
  3    190  Jeff Wagner               29:39.4     7   (299) Jamel Lattimore           33:55.2
  4    217  Eric Richer               30:21.3
  
 35.  1047  Gordon                   (30:11.6  150:58.0)
=======================================
  1    151  Brian Holahan             28:49.8     5    252  Alex Higley               31:18.8
  2    173  Max Kronberg              29:13.4     6   (267) Andrew Kwiatkowski        31:55.0
  3    227  Andrew Pottorf            30:31.6     7   (280) Kenny Gaudio              32:29.9
  4    244  Ken Hallenbeck            31:04.4
  
 35.  1047  Norwich                  (30:13.0  151:04.6)
=======================================
  1    159  Joseph Rosenthal          29:00.3     5    261  Andrew Pomeroy            31:35.8
  2    160  Michael Christopher       29:00.7     6   (264) Brendan Bausch            31:46.7
  3    228  Frank Fox                 30:32.4     7   (279) Kerry White               32:28.5
  4    239  Francis Niesborella       30:55.4
  
 37.  1054  Maine-Farmington         (30:12.0  150:59.8)
=======================================
  1    161  Jackson Fortin            29:01.5     5    257  Cam Fecteau               31:26.6
  2    199  Jamie Williams            29:50.5     6   (269) Zach Moeller              32:04.2
  3    206  Pat Pozzetti              30:02.9     7   (288) Kevin Lind                33:01.5
  4    231  Jeremiah Roper            30:38.3
  
 38.  1081  Lesley                   (30:37.1  153:05.2)
=======================================
  1    111  Kyle Casiglio             28:09.3     4    274  Max Bulger                32:18.3
  2    186  Chris Conforti            29:32.9     5    277  Gus Peluso                32:21.8
  3    233  Brian Axelrod             30:42.9     6   (301) Cory Poissant             34:18.0
  
 39.  1088  Clark (Mass.)            (30:26.9  152:14.3)
=======================================
  1    180  Rob Gammel                29:21.3     4    230  Connor Joyce              30:35.9
  2    195  Robert Naughton           29:46.3     5    273  Patrick ONeil             32:18.0
  3    210  Joe Kennelly              30:12.8     6   (302) Thomas Hurlburt           34:28.8
  
 40.  1135  Worcester State          (30:39.6  153:17.8)
=======================================
  1    169  Patrick Daley             29:09.5     5    263  Daniel Morrissey          31:41.9
  2    203  Tim Mazeika               30:00.0     6   (287) Zachary Creeden           32:57.2
  3    241  Dan Anderson              30:55.8     7   (290) Kerry Sabanty             33:04.8
  4    259  Neil Reilly               31:30.6

 41.  1154  Colby-Sawyer             (30:49.7  154:08.3)
=======================================
  1    189  Joe Rand                  29:37.5     4    266  Dan Smith                 31:50.4
  2    192  Gage Bensley              29:41.8     5    275  Greg Desgrosseillie       32:18.4
  3    232  Alex Fusco                30:40.2     6   (304) Will Brock                34:52.6
  
 42.  1233  Castleton State          (31:33.2  157:45.9)
=======================================
  1    157  Isaac French              28:58.3     5    294  Smith Peter               33:29.5
  2    242  Steve Hagemann            30:57.1     6   (295) Richard Surmanek          33:31.3
  3    251  Andrew Hicks              31:18.0     7   (303) Andrew Muse               34:46.6
  4    289  Benjamin Pearce           33:03.0
  
 43.  1272  Salem State              (33:40.0  168:19.9)
=======================================
  1    116  Alex DeRosa               28:11.7     4    319  Kevin Tallens             37:39.7
  2    221  Nickolas Quinn            30:26.1     5    320  Anthony Canada            38:21.7
  3    296  Justin DeRosa             33:40.7
  
 44.  1369  Mitchell                 (33:33.3  167:46.1)
=======================================
  1    205  John Hoffman              30:01.8     5    313  Vernon Wilson             36:11.7
  2    238  Andrew Castagna           30:52.7     6   (315) Dustin Stiles             37:09.4
  3    305  Brian Ziminsky            35:13.0     7   (318) Joshua Charles            37:31.5
  4    308  Zach Hoch                 35:26.9
  
 45.  1374  Lasell                   (32:31.4  162:37.0)
=======================================
  1    236  Raymon Donis              30:43.9     5    298  Charlie Dilela            33:50.4
  2    265  Miguel Taveras            31:49.1     6   (306) Grant Vantine             35:20.3
  3    278  Kris McCabe               32:27.1     7   (314) Michael Isherwood         36:45.0
  4    297  Mikhail Krevosky          33:46.5
  
 46.  1417  Salve Regina             (33:03.4  165:16.6)
=======================================
  1    250  James Weselcouch          31:17.0     5    307  Ryan Hurley               35:24.6
  2    281  Marc Reid                 32:30.8     6   (310) Grant Olsen               35:33.2
  3    286  Sean Fritsch              32:49.6     7   (312) Mike Stankus              36:08.4
  4    293  Brian Dagliere            33:14.6
  
 47.  1492  Johnson St.              (35:14.0  176:10.0)
=======================================
  1    260  Django Koenig             31:32.9     4    317  Adrian Bradley            37:14.2
  2    292  Jacob Kane                33:07.0     5    323  Ian Hodge                 40:02.5
  3    300  Zachary Johnston          34:13.4
  
 48.  1537  Suffolk                  (37:13.2  186:05.8)
=======================================
  1    282  Erik Paine                32:31.6     4    321  Justin Mark               38:35.3
  2    291  Matthew Bly               33:05.5     5    327  Davidson McGuffie         44:43.0
  3    316  Tommy Wisdom              37:10.4

 49.  1593  Thomas College           (39:05.9  195:29.3)
=======================================
  1    309  Brian Hannon              35:28.6     4    325  Marcos Belliard           40:50.9
  2    311  Keith Pike                35:48.8     5    326  Michael Busa              43:56.6
  3    322  Patrick Mank              39:24.4