NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY

                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============

           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     1:15 pm

    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net



                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********



  1.   149  Connecticut Univer (  25:32  2:07:37)

=================================

  1     14  Scott Johnson                 25:11

  2     19  Nick Aguila                   25:17

  3     29  Ryan McGuire                  25:33

  4     32  Jordan Magath                 25:37

  5     55  Bryan Fowler                  25:59

  6   (171) Tim Bennatan                  27:25



  2.   192  Dartmouth          (  25:40  2:08:17)

=================================

  1     10  Henry Sterling                25:01

  2     23  Dylan O'Sullivan              25:24

  3     41  Jake Shoemaker                25:49

  4     54  Matt Pierce                   25:59

  5     64  Luke Decker                   26:04

  6   (132) Will Geoghegan                26:58

  7   (133) Matt Miner                    26:58



  3.   211  Boston University  (  25:35  2:07:55)

=================================

  1      4  Richard Peters                24:45

  2      9  Matt Paulson                  25:00

  3     21  Peter Gilmore                 25:21

  4     56  Joe Greenspun                 26:00

  5    121  Michael Caputo                26:49

  6   (143) Aaron Somoroff                27:05



  4.   221  Middlebury         (  25:46  2:08:50)

=================================

  1      7  Michael Schmidt               24:56

  2     33  John Davies                   25:38

  3     40  Patrick Hebble                25:48

  4     46  Nate Sans                     25:56

  5     95  Sam Miller                    26:32

  6   (101) Kevin Wood                    26:35

  7   (144) Greg Krathwohl                27:05



  5.   240  Northeastern       (  25:44  2:08:36)

=================================

  1      5  Eric Jenkins                  24:53

  2      8  Brian Doyle                   24:58

  3     51  John Jantz                    25:58

  4     59  Nick Ryan                     26:02

  5    117  Zachary Fraielli              26:45

  6   (158) Teddy Vrountas                27:14

  7   (170) Sebastian Putzeys             27:25



  6.   244  MIT                (  25:53  2:09:22)

=================================

  1     22  Dan Harper                    25:22

  2     39  Roy Wedge                     25:47

  3     48  Stephen Serene                25:57

  4     65  Allen Leung                   26:04

  5     70  Ben Mattocks                  26:12



  7.   264  Mass/Amherst       (  25:53  2:09:25)

=================================

  1     12  Sean Duncan                   25:10

  2     30  Antony Taylor                 25:33

  3     37  Patrick McGowan               25:44

  4     72  Jared Reddy                   26:14

  5    113  Andrew Erwin                  26:44

  6   (125) Benjamin Mears                26:53

  7   (136) Michael Giardina              27:00



  8.   274  Tufts              (  25:53  2:09:25)

=================================

  1      6  Matthew Rand                  24:55

  2     31  Benjamin Wallis               25:34

  3     60  Connor Rose                   26:03

  4     73  Kyle Marks                    26:14

  5    104  Scott Mcarthur                26:39

  6   (134) Jerzy Eisenbergguyot          26:59

  7   (198) Samuel Haney                  27:45



  9.   277  Williams           (  26:00  2:09:58)

=================================

  1     35  Josephat Koima                25:41

  2     44  Jack Fitzhenry                25:53

  3     53  Colin Cotton                  25:59

  4     63  Scott Rodilitz                26:04

  5     82  Wade Davis                    26:21

  6   ( 98) Brandon Abasolo               26:32

  7   (137) Anthony Raduazo               27:02



 10.   279  Maine              (  25:52  2:09:20)

=================================

  1      2  Riley Masters                 24:34

  2     42  Taylor Phillips               25:49

  3     50  David Currier                 25:57

  4     91  Alexander Moser               26:29

  5     94  Spencer McElwain              26:31

  6   ( 99) Kelton Cullenberg             26:33

  7   (150) Patrick Mullarkey             27:09



 11.   292  Mass/Lowell        (  25:58  2:09:46)

=================================

  1     24  Eric McDonald                 25:25

  2     25  Jeff Veiga                    25:27

  3     34  Daniel Wang                   25:38

  4     83  Greg Wilson                   26:22

  5    126  Matthew Cioe                  26:54

  6   (219) Brendan Adams                 28:14



 12.   298  Providence         (  25:57  2:09:42)

=================================

  1     18  Liam Hillery                  25:15

  2     26  Eric Malnati                  25:28

  3     27  Alex Wallace                  25:30

  4    103  Corey Brunelle                26:37

  5    124  Luke Perron                   26:52

  6   (197) Matt Terry                    27:45

  7   (228) Edward Jennings               28:33



 13.   319  Stonehill          (  26:04  2:10:16)

=================================

  1     11  Steve Polito                  25:07

  2     45  Paul Cina                     25:55

  3     62  Ethan Penney                  26:03

  4     96  Trent Fontanella              26:32

  5    105  Scott Waller                  26:39

  6   (108) Sean Hanlon                   26:41

  7   (120) Steve Leonard                 26:48



 14.   383  Central Connecticu (  26:04  2:10:18)

=================================

  1      3  Sam Alexander                 24:39

  2     13  Craig Hunt                    25:11

  3     89  Anthony Gonsalves             26:26

  4    118  John Krell                    26:46

  5    160  Jeremy Schmid                 27:16

  6   (172) Andrew Hill                   27:25

  7   (186) Andy Pullaro                  27:36



 15.   414  Brown              (  26:22  2:11:50)

=================================

  1     69   Colin Savage                 26:11

  2     80   Ethan Hickey                 26:20

  3     85   Benjamin Stephenson          26:24

  4     88   Mark McGurrin                26:25

  5     92   Dana Dourdeville             26:30

  6   (106)  Kyler Evitt                  26:39

  7   (163)  Evan Roelke                  27:20



 16.   418  Boston College     (  26:15  2:11:11)

=================================

  1     15  Jordan Hamm                   25:13

  2     20  Louis Serafini                25:20

  3     75  Anthony Bellitti              26:15

  4    146  James Glover                  27:06

  5    162  Richard Lucas                 27:17

  6   (182) John Shannon                  27:33

  7   (202) Jack Linehan                  27:50



 17.   500  Yale               (  26:29  2:12:25)

=================================

  1     16  Ryan Laemel                   25:14

  2     28  Julian Sheinbaum              25:31

  3    122  Matt Nussbaum                 26:50

  4    127  Alec Borsook                  26:54

  5    207  Isa Qasim                     27:56



 18.   539  Bowdoin            (  26:39  2:13:11)

=================================

  1     66  Nick Saba                     26:05

  2     77  Matt Hillard                  26:16

  3    111  James Boeding                 26:42

  4    130  Sam Seekins                   26:56

  5    155  Coby Horowitz                 27:12

  6   (161) Colin Ogilvie                 27:16



 19.   547  Amherst            (  26:41  2:13:22)

=================================

  1     76  Andrew Erskine                26:16

  2     87  Patrick Grimes                26:25

  3     90  KC Fussell                    26:27

  4    135  Greg Turissini                26:59

  5    159  Dillon Buckley                27:15

  6   (166) Adron Pitmon                  27:22

  7   (196) Gus Greenstein                27:44



 20.   564  AIC                (  26:36  2:12:56)

=================================

  1      1  Glarius Rop                   24:12

  2     52  James Mee                     25:58

  3     74  Munene Gatundu                26:15

  4    206  Jon Horstman                  27:54

  5    231  Curtis Johnson                28:37

  6   (247) Connor Habib                  29:01



 21.   576  Vermont            (  26:45  2:13:42)

=================================

  1     36  Aaron Szotka                  25:43

  2     86  Ethan McBrien                 26:25

  3    114  Connor Jennings               26:44

  4    145  Ryan Sleeper                  27:06

  5    195  Varun Gopinath                27:44

  6   (216) David Mortner                 28:10

  7   (220) Andrew Donaghy                28:16



 22.   585  New Hampshire      (  26:47  2:13:53)

=================================

  1     81  Kent Harlow                   26:21

  2    112  Joseph Jourdain               26:43

  3    115  Andrew Dionne                 26:44

  4    138  Jeffrey Moretti               27:02

  5    139  Alex Beaulieu                 27:03

  6   (178) Cory Sinotte                  27:29

  7   (185) Sean Leighton                 27:35



 23.   630  Holy Cross         (  26:55  2:14:34)

=================================

  1     47  Daniel Altenau                25:56

  2    102  Zachary Maddigan              26:36

  3    119  Cory Loftis                   26:47

  4    147  Dylan Villescas               27:07

  5    215  Gregory Hamalian              28:08

  6   (233) Nicholas Petsky               28:41

  7   (262) Matthew Muilenberg            29:35



 24.   642  Bentley            (  26:55  2:14:33)

=================================

  1     79  Rob Dextradeur                26:20

  2    107  Craig Robinson                26:40

  3    131  Gabe Campbell                 26:57

  4    152  Sean Maguire                  27:10

  5    173  Tom Witherell                 27:26

  6   (204) John Drago                    27:51

  7   (229) Conor Higgins                 28:34



 25.   650  Connecticut Colleg (  26:56  2:14:37)

=================================

  1     49  Michael LeDuc                 25:57

  2    128  Andrew Duarte                 26:55

  3    140  Doug Wright                   27:04

  4    156  Tim Murtagh                   27:13

  5    177  Alex Mavrovic                 27:28

  6   (192) Colin Gallant                 27:42

  7   (212) William Barnes                28:05



 26.   681  Sacred Heart       (  27:16  2:16:19)

=================================

  1     17  Jeffrey Lusignan              25:14

  2     38  Christopher Connelly          25:46

  3    123  Aleksandr Morin               26:51

  4    239  Patrick Peterson              28:47

  5    264  Ryan Bezner                   29:41



 27.   687  Springfield        (  27:06  2:15:28)

=================================

  1     57  Ryan O'connell                26:01

  2     71  Anthony Salvucci              26:14

  3    142  Zach Peitras                  27:05

  4    193  Ryan Allison                  27:43

  5    224  Matt Scully                   28:25

  6   (232) Matt Peabody                  28:40

  7   (242) Brian Fuller                  28:50



 28.   700  Southern Connectic (  27:12  2:15:57)

=================================

  1     58  Corey DeLa Cruz               26:01

  2     84  Joshy Perry                   26:23

  3    100  Paulie Ryskowski              26:33

  4    214  Selasi Lumax                  28:07

  5    244  Brian Nill                    28:53

  6   (251) Sammy Montclair               29:11



 29.   716  Hartford           (  27:05  2:15:25)

=================================

  1     78  Andy Chalmers                 26:18

  2    129  Kevin Brandon                 26:55

  3    141  Wayne Lawrence                27:04

  4    181  Bobby Giuliani                27:32

  5    187  Eric Flaman                   27:36

  6   (240) Andrew Dwyer                  28:48

  7   (269) John Choiniere                30:03



 30.   720  Wesleyan           (  27:06  2:15:27)

=================================

  1     67  Skyler Cummins                26:07

  2     97  Austin Cotant                 26:32

  3    174  Seth Hafferkamp               27:26

  4    183  Mac Schneider                 27:34

  5    199  Julian Applebaum              27:48



 31.   798  Keene              (  27:24  2:16:59)

=================================

  1     61  Kevin Hoyt                    26:03

  2    110  Thomas Paquette               26:41

  3    189  Ryan Widzogowski              27:40

  4    213  Andrew Sears                  28:06

  5    225  George Stevens                28:29

  6   (238) Chance Wilk                   28:47



 32.   814  Rhode Island       (  27:21  2:16:44)

=================================

  1    116  Nate Wigton                   26:45

  2    148  Zachary Seites-Rundlett       27:07

  3    164  Timothy Calcagni              27:21

  4    175  Corey Coogan                  27:27

  5    211  Michael Pezzullo              28:04

  6   (245) Zachary Burkett               28:57



 33.   823  Quinnipiac         (  27:26  2:17:07)

=================================

  1     68  Spencer Mannion               26:08

  2    149  Rich Stoliker                 27:08

  3    179  John Healy                    27:30

  4    201  Thomas Dextradeur             27:49

  5    226  Jake Cetera                   28:32

  6   (237) Edgar Carrasco                28:45

  7   (259) Josh Wells                    29:26



 34.   839  Southern Maine     (  27:30  2:17:30)

=================================

  1     93  John Vallo                    26:31

  2    154  Julian Gazzeloni              27:12

  3    168  Seth Neuts                    27:23

  4    188  Erich Neuts                   27:40

  5    236  Brett Baker                   28:44

  6   (258) Timothy Even                  29:25



 35.   876  Colby              (  27:32  2:17:39)

=================================

  1    109  Brian Desmond                 26:41

  2    169  Charlie Coffman               27:24

  3    190  Matthieu Nadeau               27:40

  4    191  Jeff Hale                     27:41

  5    217  Chris Halladay                28:13

  6   (227) Ben Lester                    28:32

  7   (270) Corey Park                    30:10



 36.   884  New Haven          (  27:42  2:18:29)

=================================

  1     43  Joshua LeBlanc                25:52

  2    167  Matthew Dunham                27:23

  3    208  Timothy Nohelty               28:00

  4    223  Arnold Lane                   28:23

  5    243  Matthew Eder                  28:51

  6   (268) Michael Barile                29:55

  7   (272) Marvin Azor                   31:39



 37.   972  Bryant             (  27:52  2:19:19)

=================================

  1    151  Jeffrey Dorosh                27:09

  2    165  David Hurley                  27:21

  3    200  Ryan Busby                    27:48

  4    221  Stephen Wood                  28:19

  5    235  Kenny Rayner                  28:42

  6   (256) Francis Foley                 29:17



 38.  1017  WPI                (  27:59  2:19:54)

=================================

  1    176  Dominic Gonzalez              27:28

  2    180  Shane Ruddy                   27:31

  3    209  Lucas Smith-Horn              28:01

  4    218  Rob Hollinger                 28:13

  5    234  Andrew Zayac                  28:41

  6   (249) Josh Brodin                   29:08

  7   (250) Scott Burger                  29:10



 39.  1029  Merrimack          (  28:05  2:20:23)

=================================

  1    153  Harry Mullin                  27:11

  2    194  John Doherty                  27:44

  3    203  Evan Braz                     27:50

  4    222  John Lawrence                 28:20

  5    257  Mike McGee                    29:18

  6   (267) Pat Lawlor                    29:55



 40.  1134  St. Michael's      (  28:30  2:22:26)

=================================

  1    205  Colin Delaney                 27:53

  2    210  Matthew Smith                 28:03

  3    230  Alex Gilgore                  28:37

  4    241  Thomas Perekslis              28:49

  5    248  Dana Glubiak                  29:04

  6   (261) Robert Sitzer                 29:28

  7   (263) Samuel Brigham                29:35



 41.  1182  Fitchburg          (  29:00  2:25:00)

=================================

  1    157  Chris Kibler                  27:14

  2    246  Will Lary                     28:59

  3    253  Brandon Davis                 29:14

  4    255  Damion Perry                  29:17

  5    271  Michael Grassela              30:16

  6   (273) Jim Quinlan                   31:44



 42.  1233  Lesley             (  29:47  2:28:52)

=================================

  1    184  Kyle Casiglio                 27:35

  2    252  Evan Reseska                  29:11

  3    254  Max Bulger                    29:15

  4    266  Chris Conforti                29:54

  5    277  Dillon Simmons                32:57

  6   (278) Roy Gabrielson                33:09



 43.  1350  Southern New Hamps (  31:06  2:35:27)

=================================

  1    260  Garrett Hammond               29:28

  2    265  Jason Bays                    29:52

  3    274  Doug Coulters                 31:45

  4    275  Kevin Coyle                   31:48

  5    276  Tom Philips                   32:34

  6   (279) Matt Gray                     38:19




Mens' Individual Varsity Championship Placements
NEW ENGLAND MEN'S VARSITY

                      2011 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

                 ============= 4.95 MILES ===============

           Franklin Park, Boston,MA  October 8,2011     1:15 pm

    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net



Place TmPl No.  Name               School             Yr Time  Pace  

===== ==== ==== ================== ================== == ===== ===== 

    1    1   10 Glarius Rop        AIC                13 24:12  4:55 

    2    2  319 Riley Masters      Maine              12 24:34  4:59 

    3    3  153 Sam Alexander      Central Connecticu 12 24:39  5:00 

    4    4   85 Richard Peters     Boston University  14 24:45  5:02 

    5    5  456 Eric Jenkins       Northeastern       14 24:53  5:03 

    6    6  631 Matthew Rand       Tufts              13 24:55  5:04 

    7    7  389 Michael Schmidt    Middlebury         12 24:56  5:04 

    8    8  452 Brian Doyle        Northeastern       14 24:58  5:04 

    9    9   84 Matt Paulson       Boston University  13 25:00  5:05 

   10   10  242 Henry Sterling     Dartmouth          14 25:01  5:05 

   11   11  595 Steve Polito       Stonehill          12 25:07  5:06 

   12   12  324 Sean Duncan        Mass/Amherst       Gr 25:10  5:07 

   13   13  159 Craig Hunt         Central Connecticu 13 25:11  5:07 

   14   14  226 Scott Johnson      Connecticut Univer 12 25:11  5:07 

   15   15   60 Jordan Hamm        Boston College     13 25:13  5:07 

   16   16  738 Ryan Laemel        Yale               14 25:14  5:07 

   17   17  519 Jeffrey Lusignan   Sacred Heart       12 25:14  5:08 

   18   18  474 Liam Hillery       Providence         15 25:15  5:08 

   19   19  220 Nick Aguila        Connecticut Univer 13 25:17  5:08 

   20   20   68 Louis Serafini     Boston College     13 25:20  5:09 

   21   21   75 Peter Gilmore      Boston University  12 25:21  5:09 

   22   22  399 Dan Harper         MIT                12 25:22  5:09 

   23   23  238 Dylan O'Sullivan   Dartmouth          15 25:24  5:09 

   24   24  350 Eric McDonald      Mass/Lowell        13 25:25  5:10 

   25   25  357 Jeff Veiga         Mass/Lowell        12 25:27  5:10 

   26   26  477 Eric Malnati       Providence         13 25:28  5:10 

   27   27  485 Alex Wallace       Providence         13 25:30  5:11 

   28   28  743 Julian Sheinbaum   Yale               12 25:31  5:11 

   29   29  229 Ryan McGuire       Connecticut Univer 14 25:33  5:11 

   30   30  338 Antony Taylor      Mass/Amherst       15 25:33  5:11 

   31   31  639 Benjamin Wallis    Tufts              14 25:34  5:12 

   32   32  228 Jordan Magath      Connecticut Univer 13 25:37  5:12 

   33   33  378 John Davies        Middlebury         13 25:38  5:12 

   34   34  358 Daniel Wang        Mass/Lowell        12 25:38  5:12 

   35   35  696 Josephat Koima     Williams           12 25:41  5:13 

   36   36  659 Aaron Szotka       Vermont            14 25:43  5:13 

   37   37  331 Patrick McGowan    Mass/Amherst       14 25:44  5:13 

   38   38  514 Christopher Connel Sacred Heart       13 25:46  5:14 

   39   39  409 Roy Wedge          MIT                14 25:47  5:14 

   40   40  380 Patrick Hebble     Middlebury         13 25:48  5:14 

   41   41  241 Jake Shoemaker     Dartmouth          12 25:49  5:14 

   42   42  323 Taylor Phillips    Maine              13 25:49  5:15 

   43   43  449 Joshua LeBlanc     New Haven          Gr 25:52  5:15 

   44   44  690 Jack Fitzhenry     Williams           12 25:53  5:15 

   45   45  584 Paul Cina          Stonehill          14 25:55  5:16 

   46   46  386 Nate Sans          Middlebury         14 25:56  5:16 

   47   47  278 Daniel Altenau     Holy Cross         12 25:56  5:16 

   48   48  406 Stephen Serene     MIT                12 25:57  5:16 

   49   49  210 Michael LeDuc      Connecticut Colleg 14 25:57  5:16 

   50   50  316 David Currier      Maine              12 25:57  5:16 

   51   51  455 John Jantz         Northeastern       13 25:58  5:16 

   52   52    9 James Mee          AIC                GR 25:58  5:16 

   53       415 Antoine Gisore     New England Colleg 14 25:58  5:16 

   54   53  685 Colin Cotton       Williams           15 25:59  5:17 

   55   54  239 Matt Pierce        Dartmouth          14 25:59  5:17 

   56   55  225 Bryan Fowler       Connecticut Univer 15 25:59  5:17 

   57   56   77 Joe Greenspun      Boston University  12 26:00  5:17 

   58   57  754 Ryan O'connell     Springfield        13 26:01  5:17 

   59   58  531 Corey DeLa Cruz    Southern Connectic 13 26:01  5:17 

   60   59  462 Nick Ryan          Northeastern       12 26:02  5:17 

   61   60  633 Connor Rose        Tufts              12 26:03  5:17 

   62   61  299 Kevin Hoyt         Keene              12 26:03  5:17 

   63   62  594 Ethan Penney       Stonehill          13 26:03  5:17 

   64   63  708 Scott Rodilitz     Williams           13 26:04  5:18 

   65   64  233 Luke Decker        Dartmouth          15 26:04  5:18 

   66   65  402 Allen Leung        MIT                15 26:04  5:18 

   67   66  107 Nick Saba          Bowdoin            14 26:05  5:18 

   68   67  667 Skyler Cummins     Wesleyan           13 26:07  5:18 

   69   68  494 Spencer Mannion    Quinnipiac         15 26:08  5:18 

   70   69  134  Colin Savage      Brown              14 26:11  5:19 

   71   70  403 Ben Mattocks       MIT                12 26:12  5:19 

   72   71  758 Anthony Salvucci   Springfield        13 26:14  5:20 

   73   72  336 Jared Reddy        Mass/Amherst       14 26:14  5:20 

   74   73  619 Kyle Marks         Tufts              13 26:14  5:20 

   75   74    3 Munene Gatundu     AIC                14 26:15  5:20 

   76   75   53 Anthony Bellitti   Boston College     14 26:15  5:20 

   77   76   18 Andrew Erskine     Amherst            13 26:16  5:20 

   78   77   95 Matt Hillard       Bowdoin            12 26:16  5:20 

   79   78  268 Andy Chalmers      Hartford           12 26:18  5:20 

   80   79   36 Rob Dextradeur     Bentley            13 26:20  5:21 

   81   80  130  Ethan Hickey      Brown              12 26:20  5:21 

   82   81  430 Kent Harlow        New Hampshire      13 26:21  5:21 

   83   82  686 Wade Davis         Williams           13 26:21  5:21 

   84   83  361 Greg Wilson        Mass/Lowell        12 26:22  5:21 

   85   84  534 Joshy Perry        Southern Connectic 13 26:23  5:21 

   86   85  135  Benjamin Stephens Brown              13 26:24  5:22 

   87   86  651 Ethan McBrien      Vermont            13 26:25  5:22 

   88   87   21 Patrick Grimes     Amherst            13 26:25  5:22 

   89   88  131  Mark McGurrin     Brown              15 26:25  5:22 

   90   89  156 Anthony Gonsalves  Central Connecticu 12 26:26  5:22 

   91   90   19 KC Fussell         Amherst            15 26:27  5:22 

   92   91  321 Alexander Moser    Maine              14 26:29  5:23 

   93   92  127  Dana Dourdeville  Brown              15 26:30  5:23 

   94   93  555 John Vallo         Southern Maine     12 26:31  5:23 

   95   94  320 Spencer McElwain   Maine              12 26:31  5:23 

   96   95  384 Sam Miller         Middlebury         12 26:32  5:23 

   97   96  587 Trent Fontanella   Stonehill          14 26:32  5:23 

   98   97  666 Austin Cotant      Wesleyan           13 26:32  5:23 

   99   98  680 Brandon Abasolo    Williams           13 26:32  5:23 

  100   99  315 Kelton Cullenberg  Maine              14 26:33  5:23  

  101  100  535 Paulie Ryskowski   Southern Connectic 13 26:33  5:24 

  102  101  394 Kevin Wood         Middlebury         15 26:35  5:24 

  103  102  288 Zachary Maddigan   Holy Cross         14 26:36  5:24 

  104  103  469 Corey Brunelle     Providence         12 26:37  5:24 

  105  104  620 Scott Mcarthur     Tufts              12 26:39  5:25 

  106  105  598 Scott Waller       Stonehill          14 26:39  5:25 

  107  106  128  Kyler Evitt       Brown              14 26:39  5:25 

  108  107   49 Craig Robinson     Bentley            13 26:40  5:25 

  109  108  590 Sean Hanlon        Stonehill          13 26:41  5:25 

  110  109  169 Brian Desmond      Colby              13 26:41  5:25 

  111  110  301 Thomas Paquette    Keene              13 26:41  5:25 

  112  111   92 James Boeding      Bowdoin            14 26:42  5:25 

  113  112  432 Joseph Jourdain    New Hampshire      14 26:43  5:25 

  114  113  325 Andrew Erwin       Mass/Amherst       12 26:44  5:26 

  115  114  647 Connor Jennings    Vermont            12 26:44  5:26 

  116  115  425 Andrew Dionne      New Hampshire      Gr 26:44  5:26 

  117  116  506 Nate Wigton        Rhode Island       12 26:45  5:26 

  118  117  453 Zachary Fraielli   Northeastern       15 26:45  5:26 

  119  118  160 John Krell         Central Connecticu 13 26:46  5:26 

  120  119  287 Cory Loftis        Holy Cross         12 26:47  5:26 

  121  120  592 Steve Leonard      Stonehill          14 26:48  5:27 

  122  121   72 Michael Caputo     Boston University  13 26:49  5:27 

  123  122  740 Matt Nussbaum      Yale               15 26:50  5:27 

  124  123  523 Aleksandr Morin    Sacred Heart       15 26:51  5:27 

  125  124  481 Luke Perron        Providence         15 26:52  5:27 

  126  125  332 Benjamin Mears     Mass/Amherst       Gr 26:53  5:28 

  127  126  340 Matthew Cioe       Mass/Lowell        15 26:54  5:28 

  128  127  735 Alec Borsook       Yale               15 26:54  5:28 

  129  128  204 Andrew Duarte      Connecticut Colleg 13 26:55  5:28 

  130  129  266 Kevin Brandon      Hartford           12 26:55  5:28 

  131  130  109 Sam Seekins        Bowdoin            14 26:56  5:28 

  132  131   33 Gabe Campbell      Bentley            12 26:57  5:28 

  133  132  234 Will Geoghegan     Dartmouth          14 26:58  5:28 

  134  133  237 Matt Miner         Dartmouth          12 26:58  5:29 

  135  134  610 Jerzy Eisenbergguy Tufts              Gr 26:59  5:29 

  136  135   31 Greg Turissini     Amherst            15 26:59  5:29 

  137  136  327 Michael Giardina   Mass/Amherst       15 27:00  5:29 

  138  137  706 Anthony Raduazo    Williams           12 27:02  5:29 

  139  138  436 Jeffrey Moretti    New Hampshire      15 27:02  5:29 

  140  139  420 Alex Beaulieu      New Hampshire      12 27:03  5:30 

  141  140  219 Doug Wright        Connecticut Colleg 12 27:04  5:30 

  142  141  274 Wayne Lawrence     Hartford           13 27:04  5:30 

  143  142  756 Zach Peitras       Springfield        13 27:05  5:30 

  144  143   89 Aaron Somoroff     Boston University  15 27:05  5:30 

  145  144  382 Greg Krathwohl     Middlebury         14 27:05  5:30 

  146  145  656 Ryan Sleeper       Vermont            13 27:06  5:30 

  147  146   59 James Glover       Boston College     13 27:06  5:30 

  148  147  295 Dylan Villescas    Holy Cross         14 27:07  5:30 

  149  148  504 Zachary Seites-Run Rhode Island       15 27:07  5:30 

  150  149  495 Rich Stoliker      Quinnipiac         13 27:08  5:31 

  151  150  322 Patrick Mullarkey  Maine              13 27:09  5:31 

  152  151  142 Jeffrey Dorosh     Bryant             14 27:09  5:31 

  153  152   44 Sean Maguire       Bentley            13 27:10  5:31 

  154  153  372 Harry Mullin       Merrimack          13 27:11  5:31 

  155  154  546 Julian Gazzeloni   Southern Maine     14 27:12  5:31 

  156  155   97 Coby Horowitz      Bowdoin            14 27:12  5:31 

  157  156  215 Tim Murtagh        Connecticut Colleg 13 27:13  5:32 

  158  157  254 Chris Kibler       Fitchburg          12 27:14  5:32 

  159  158  466 Teddy Vrountas     Northeastern       12 27:14  5:32 

  160  159   14 Dillon Buckley     Amherst            13 27:15  5:32 

  161  160  163 Jeremy Schmid      Central Connecticu 12 27:16  5:32 

  162  161  103 Colin Ogilvie      Bowdoin            12 27:16  5:32 

  163  162   63 Richard Lucas      Boston College     15 27:17  5:32 

  164  163  133  Evan Roelke       Brown              15 27:20  5:33 

  165  164  500 Timothy Calcagni   Rhode Island       13 27:21  5:33 

  166  165  147 David Hurley       Bryant             13 27:21  5:33 

  167  166   27 Adron Pitmon       Amherst            13 27:22  5:33 

  168  167  445 Matthew Dunham     New Haven          12 27:23  5:34 

  169  168  553 Seth Neuts         Southern Maine     13 27:23  5:34 

  170  169  166 Charlie Coffman    Colby              15 27:24  5:34 

  171  170  461 Sebastian Putzeys  Northeastern       12 27:25  5:34 

  172  171  222 Tim Bennatan       Connecticut Univer 13 27:25  5:34 

  173  172  157 Andrew Hill        Central Connecticu 14 27:25  5:34 

  174  173   52 Tom Witherell      Bentley            12 27:26  5:34 

  175  174  670 Seth Hafferkamp    Wesleyan           12 27:26  5:34 

  176  175  501 Corey Coogan       Rhode Island       13 27:27  5:34 

  177  176  724 Dominic Gonzalez   WPI                14 27:28  5:35 

  178  177  213 Alex Mavrovic      Connecticut Colleg 15 27:28  5:35 

  179  178  441 Cory Sinotte       New Hampshire      13 27:29  5:35 

  180  179  492 John Healy         Quinnipiac         12 27:30  5:35 

  181  180  730 Shane Ruddy        WPI                13 27:31  5:35 

  182  181  272 Bobby Giuliani     Hartford           13 27:32  5:35 

  183  182   69 John Shannon       Boston College     12 27:33  5:36 

  184  183  678 Mac Schneider      Wesleyan           12 27:34  5:36 

  185  184  308 Kyle Casiglio      Lesley             14 27:35  5:36 

  186  185  435 Sean Leighton      New Hampshire      14 27:35  5:36 

  187  186  162 Andy Pullaro       Central Connecticu 15 27:36  5:36 

  188  187  271 Eric Flaman        Hartford           12 27:36  5:36 

  189  188  552 Erich Neuts        Southern Maine     12 27:40  5:37 

  190  189  305 Ryan Widzogowski   Keene              14 27:40  5:37 

  191  190  187 Matthieu Nadeau    Colby              12 27:40  5:37 

  192  191  175 Jeff Hale          Colby              15 27:41  5:37 

  193  192  205 Colin Gallant      Connecticut Colleg 12 27:42  5:37 

  194  193  744 Ryan Allison       Springfield        12 27:43  5:38 

  195  194  366 John Doherty       Merrimack          12 27:44  5:38 

  196  195  646 Varun Gopinath     Vermont            14 27:44  5:38 

  197  196   20 Gus Greenstein     Amherst            14 27:44  5:38 

  198  197  484 Matt Terry         Providence         12 27:45  5:38 

  199  198  613 Samuel Haney       Tufts              13 27:45  5:38 

  200  199  661 Julian Applebaum   Wesleyan           13 27:48  5:39 

  201  200  138 Ryan Busby         Bryant             12 27:48  5:39 

  202  201  491 Thomas Dextradeur  Quinnipiac         15 27:49  5:39 

  203  202   62 Jack Linehan       Boston College     13 27:50  5:39 

  204  203  362 Evan Braz          Merrimack          15 27:50  5:39 

  205  204   37 John Drago         Bentley            13 27:51  5:39 

  206  205  567 Colin Delaney      St. Michael's      13 27:53  5:40 

  207  206    5 Jon Horstman       AIC                15 27:54  5:40 

  208  207  741 Isa Qasim          Yale               15 27:56  5:40 

  209  208  450 Timothy Nohelty    New Haven          14 28:00  5:41 

  210  209  731 Lucas Smith-Horn   WPI                12 28:01  5:41 

  211  210  578 Matthew Smith      St. Michael's      12 28:03  5:42 

  212  211  503 Michael Pezzullo   Rhode Island       12 28:04  5:42 

  213  212  199 William Barnes     Connecticut Colleg 15 28:05  5:42 

  214  213  303 Andrew Sears       Keene              13 28:06  5:42 

  215  214  536 Selasi Lumax       Southern Connectic 15 28:07  5:42 

  216  215  285 Gregory Hamalian   Holy Cross         14 28:08  5:43 

  217  216  652 David Mortner      Vermont            13 28:10  5:43 

  218  217  176 Chris Halladay     Colby              12 28:13  5:44 

  219  218  725 Rob Hollinger      WPI                14 28:13  5:44 

  220  219  339 Brendan Adams      Mass/Lowell        15 28:14  5:44 

  221  220  645 Andrew Donaghy     Vermont            12 28:16  5:44 

  222  221  152 Stephen Wood       Bryant             GR 28:19  5:45 

  223  222  368 John Lawrence      Merrimack          13 28:20  5:45 

  224  223  448 Arnold Lane        New Haven          13 28:23  5:46 

  225  224  759 Matt Scully        Springfield        13 28:25  5:46 

  226  225  304 George Stevens     Keene              13 28:29  5:47 

  227  226  489 Jake Cetera        Quinnipiac         13 28:32  5:48 

  228  227  181 Ben Lester         Colby              15 28:32  5:48 

  229  228  476 Edward Jennings    Providence         12 28:33  5:48 

  230  229   41 Conor Higgins      Bentley            14 28:34  5:48 

  231  230  568 Alex Gilgore       St. Michael's      14 28:37  5:49 

  232  231    6 Curtis Johnson     AIC                14 28:37  5:49 

  233  232  755 Matt Peabody       Springfield        12 28:40  5:49 

  234  233  292 Nicholas Petsky    Holy Cross         14 28:41  5:49 

  235  234  734 Andrew Zayac       WPI                15 28:41  5:49 

  236  235  150 Kenny Rayner       Bryant             12 28:42  5:50 

  237  236  538 Brett Baker        Southern Maine     12 28:44  5:50 

  238  237  488 Edgar Carrasco     Quinnipiac         13 28:45  5:50 

  239  238  306 Chance Wilk        Keene              13 28:47  5:51 

  240  239  524 Patrick Peterson   Sacred Heart       14 28:47  5:51 

  241  240  270 Andrew Dwyer       Hartford           14 28:48  5:51 

  242  241  576 Thomas Perekslis   St. Michael's      12 28:49  5:51 

  243  242  748 Brian Fuller       Springfield        Gr 28:50  5:51 

  244  243  446 Matthew Eder       New Haven          15 28:51  5:51 

  245  244  533 Brian Nill         Southern Connectic 13 28:53  5:52 

  246  245  499 Zachary Burkett    Rhode Island       14 28:57  5:53 

  247  246  255 Will Lary          Fitchburg          13 28:59  5:53 

  248  247    4 Connor Habib       AIC                15 29:01  5:54 

  249       412 Taylor Annett      New England Colleg 12 29:02  5:54 

  250  248  569 Dana Glubiak       St. Michael's      15 29:04  5:54 

  251  249  722 Josh Brodin        WPI                13 29:08  5:55 

  252  250  723 Scott Burger       WPI                13 29:10  5:55 

  253  251  532 Sammy Montclair    Southern Connectic 13 29:11  5:55 

  254  252  313 Evan Reseska       Lesley             15 29:11  5:56 

  255  253  249 Brandon Davis      Fitchburg          15 29:14  5:56 

  256  254  307 Max Bulger         Lesley             14 29:15  5:56 

  257  255  261 Damion Perry       Fitchburg          13 29:17  5:57 

  258  256  144 Francis Foley      Bryant             15 29:17  5:57 

  259  257  370 Mike McGee         Merrimack          15 29:18  5:57 

  260  258  544 Timothy Even       Southern Maine     12 29:25  5:58 

  261  259  496 Josh Wells         Quinnipiac         15 29:26  5:59 

  262  260  563 Garrett Hammond    Southern New Hamps 15 29:28  5:59 

  263  261  577 Robert Sitzer      St. Michael's      12 29:28  5:59 

  264  262  291 Matthew Muilenberg Holy Cross         15 29:35  6:00 

  265  263  566 Samuel Brigham     St. Michael's      14 29:35  6:00 

  266  264  510 Ryan Bezner        Sacred Heart       12 29:41  6:02 

  267  265  556 Jason Bays         Southern New Hamps 12 29:52  6:04 

  268  266  310 Chris Conforti     Lesley             14 29:54  6:04 

  269  267  367 Pat Lawlor         Merrimack          13 29:55  6:04 

  270  268  444 Michael Barile     New Haven          14 29:55  6:04 

  271  269  269 John Choiniere     Hartford           15 30:03  6:06 

  272  270  190 Corey Park         Colby              12 30:10  6:07 

  273  271  251 Michael Grassela   Fitchburg          13 30:16  6:09 

  274       416 Matt Meyers        New England Colleg 12 30:34  6:12 

  275  272  443 Marvin Azor        New Haven          13 31:39  6:26 

  276  273  262 Jim Quinlan        Fitchburg          15 31:44  6:27 

  277  274  558 Doug Coulters      Southern New Hamps 12 31:45  6:27 

  278  275  559 Kevin Coyle        Southern New Hamps 12 31:48  6:27 

  279  276  565 Tom Philips        Southern New Hamps 14 32:34  6:37 

  280  277  314 Dillon Simmons     Lesley             14 32:57  6:41 

  281  278  311 Roy Gabrielson     Lesley             13 33:09  6:44 

  282  279  560 Matt Gray          Southern New Hamps 12 38:19  7:47