2016-17 MIT Women's Openweight Crew Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Elizabeth Brewer full bio Elizabeth Brewer So. 5-9 McLean, Va. / McLean Chemistry
Katie Clark full bio Katie Clark Fr. 5-11 Washington, D.C. / Academy of the Holy Cross Environmental Engineering
Abbey Diener full bio Abbey Diener Jr. 5-8 Draper, Utah / Alta Chemical Biological Engineering
Erica Flear full bio Erica Flear Fr. 5-6 New York, N.Y. / Brooklyn Technical Undecided
Nina Fraticelli-Guzman full bio Nina Fraticelli-Guzman So. 5-8 Dorado, Puerto Rico / Dorado Academy Mechanical Engineering
Aigneis Frey full bio Aigneis Frey Fr. 5-10 New Canaan, Conn. / Academy of Our Lady of Mercy Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Tal Gilad full bio Tal Gilad So. 5-9 Horsham, Pa. / Hatboro-Horsham Business Analytics
Savannah Inglin full bio Savannah Inglin Fr. 5-11 Olympia, Wash. / Olympia Undecided
Christine Langston full bio Christine Langston So. 5-10 Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto Civil Engineering
Stephanie Li full bio Stephanie Li Fr. 5-3 Denver, Colo. / Cherry Creek Economics
Nadia Lucas full bio Nadia Lucas Sr. 5-8 Bellevue, Wash. / Interlake Computer Science
Caitlin McCandler full bio Caitlin McCandler So. 6-1 St. Louis Park, Minn. / Blake School Materials Science and Engineering
Grace Melcher full bio Grace Melcher So. 5-8 Oak Park, Ill. / Oak Park Civil Engineering
Maria Messick full bio Maria Messick Sr. 6-1 Washington, D.C. / National Cathedral School Computer Science
Ciara Mulcahy full bio Ciara Mulcahy Fr. 5-9 Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry Materials Engineering
Kaitlyn Mullin full bio Kaitlyn Mullin So. 5-7 Linwood, N.J. / Mainland Regional Materials Science and Engineering
Claire Nord full bio Claire Nord So. 5-7 Troy, Mich. / Athens Computer Science
Rana Odabas full bio Rana Odabas Fr. 5-9 New Albany, Ohio / New Albany Chemical Engineering
Marla Odell full bio Marla Odell Fr. 5-8 Edmonds, Wash. / Lakeside School Undecided
Kristen Overly full bio Kristen Overly Fr. 5-9 Columbus, Ohio / Phillips Academy Andover Biological Engineering
Gianna Parella full bio Gianna Parella Sr. 5-8 Youngstown, Ohio / Cardinal Mooney Chemical Engineering
Audrey Pillsbury full bio Audrey Pillsbury So. 5-9 Palos Verdes, Calif. / Palos Verdes Peninsula Chemical Engineering
Premila Rowles full bio Premila Rowles Fr. 5-7 Cupertino, Calif. / Archbishop Mitty Electrical Engineering
Larkin Sayre full bio Larkin Sayre Sr. 5-9 Cambridge, England / Stephen Perse Foundation Mechanical Engineering
Frankie Schembri full bio Frankie Schembri Sr. 5-7 Ottawa, Ontario / Elmwood School Science Writing
Rebecca Sloan full bio Rebecca Sloan Fr. 5-9 Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River Neuroscience
Claire Traweek full bio Claire Traweek Fr. 5-2 Clarks Summit, Pa. / Abington Heights Undecided
Rose Wang full bio Rose Wang Fr. 5-3 Seattle, Wash. / Landfermann-Gymasium Mathematics and Political Science
Annie Zhang full bio Annie Zhang So. 5-3 Campbell, Calif. / Archbishop Mitty Mechanical Engineering