2014 MIT Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
0 Hannah Zlotnick GK So. 5-7 Rochester, N.Y. / Irondequoit Biological Engineering
2 Jane Fessenden D Fr. 5-7 Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte High School Undecided
3 Morgan Moroi F Jr. 5-6 New Albany, Ohio / New Albany Mechanical Engineering
5 Olivia Struckman F Fr. 5-7 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral High School Undecided
6 Elizabeth Porter M/D So. 5-6 Brookfield, Conn. / Brookfield Mechanical Engineering
7 Victoria Gregory D So. 5-8 Syracuse, N.Y. / Manlius Pebble Hill Biological Engineering
8 Kathleen Chen M So. 5-6 Chappaqua, N.Y. / Horace Greeley Management
9 Elena Gianotas D Sr. 5-6 Trabuco Canyon, Calif. / Santa Margarita Catholic Mathematics and Management Science
10 Jessica Ong F Sr. 5-5 Oklahoma City, Okla. / Westmoore Mechanical Engineering
12 Ashley Peter M Sr. 5-4 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences and Management
13 Zara Perumal F Jr. 5-6 Poway, Calif. / Plumwood Academy Computer Science and Molecular Biology
14 Jacqueline Simmons D Fr. 5-7 Houston, Texas / St Johns School Mechanical Engineering
15 Julia Goupil D Fr. 5-9 Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos High School Undecided
17 Nicole Miko M/D Fr. 5-11 Upper Saddle River, N.J. / Northern Highlands  
18 Anna Zukowski M So. 5-5 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield Undecided
19 Jillian Dressler D Fr. 5-2 Harrison, N.Y. / Hackley Civil Environmental Engineering
20 Ambika Krishnamachar F Sr. 5-4 Darien, Conn. / Phillips Academy Computer Science and Engineering
21 Faith OBrian M Sr. 5-3 Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft School Biological Engineering
23 Anjali Krishnamachar D So. 5-6 Darien, Conn. / Phillips Academy Undecided
24 Michelle Battipaglia M Sr. 6-0 Katonah, N.Y. / Somers Management Science and Mathematics
25 Page Uriarte D Jr. 5-5 San Diego, Calif. / San Diego Economics
26 Lindsay Epstein M Fr. 5-5 Belle Mead, N.J. / Montgomery High School Engineering
28 Isabella Pecorari D Fr. 5-8 New York, N.Y. / The Bronx High School of Science Biology
29 Emily Lydon D Sr. 5-5 Scituate, Mass. / Thayer Academy Biological Engineering
30 Lauren Ullmann GK So. 5-6 Princeton, N.J. / Princeton Management and Political Science
32 Jennifer Ibanez F Jr. 5-7 West Windsor, N.J. / West Windsor-Plainsboro Biological Engineering
33 Christina Dalzell F Fr. 5-6 Linwood, N.J. / Holy Spirit High School Biology
78 Tamar Weseley GK So. 5-4 Weston, Conn. / Hopkins Mechanical Engineering