2016 MIT Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Chris Sacha full bio 0 Chris Sacha GK So. 6-0 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Academic Magnet Materials Science and Engineering
Lily Mueller full bio 1 Lily Mueller GK So. 5-7 Lakeville, Minn. / Lakeville South Mechanical Engineering
Amy Apostol full bio 2 Amy Apostol F So. 5-6 Los Gatos, Calif. / Archbishop Mitty Computer Science
Montana Reilly full bio 3 Montana Reilly F Fr. 5-5 Los Angeles, Calif. / Harvard-Westlake Undecided
Shannon Miller full bio 4 Shannon Miller M So. 5-3 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon Mechanical Engineering
Olivia Struckman full bio 5 Olivia Struckman F Jr. 5-7 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral Mechanical Engineering
Elizabeth Porter full bio 6 Elizabeth Porter D Sr. 5-6 Brookfield, Conn. / Brookfield Mechanical Engineering
Allie Hrabchak full bio 7 Allie Hrabchak M So. 5-6 Princeton, N.J. / Deerfield Academy Aerospace Engineering
Annelise Steele full bio 9 Annelise Steele F Sr. 5-4 Greenwich, Conn. / The Dalton School Mathematics with Computer Science
Catherine Williamson full bio 10 Catherine Williamson D So. 5-7 Weston, Mass. / Newton Country Day Chemistry
Emily Berzolla full bio 11 Emily Berzolla M Fr. 5-3 Riverside, Conn. / Greenwich Biological Engineeing
Jane Fessenden full bio 12 Jane Fessenden D Jr. 5-7 Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte Mechanical Engineering
Hailey Nichols full bio 13 Hailey Nichols D So. 5-11 Boulder, Colo. / Fairview Aerospace Engineering
Jacqueline Simmons full bio 14 Jacqueline Simmons D Jr. 5-7 Houston, Texas / St John's School Mechanical Engineering
Julia Goupil full bio 15 Julia Goupil D Jr. 5-9 Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos Biological Engineering
Chessa Hoekstra full bio 16 Chessa Hoekstra F Fr. 5-1 Portland, Maine / Portland Mathematics
Sophia Struckman full bio 17 Sophia Struckman M Fr. 5-8 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral Undecided
Anna Zukowski full bio 18 Anna Zukowski M Sr. 5-5 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield Biology
Jillian Dressler full bio 19 Jillian Dressler D Jr. 5-2 Harrison, N.Y. / Hackley School Civil and Environmental Engineering
Allie Werner full bio 20 Allie Werner F Fr. 5-5 Tyler, Texas / All Saints Episcopal School Biological Engineering
Sarah DiIorio full bio 22 Sarah DiIorio M So. 5-6 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Union County Magnet Biological Engineering
Lily Bailey full bio 23 Lily Bailey D Fr. 5-9 Danvers, Mass. / The Governor's Academy Undecided
Selin Selman full bio 25 Selin Selman D So. 5-9 New Rochelle, N.Y. / New Rochelle Mechanical Engineering With Finance
Lindsay Epstein full bio 26 Lindsay Epstein M Jr. 5-5 Belle Mead, N.J. / Montgomery Mechanical Engineering
Leah Vogel full bio 27 Leah Vogel D Fr. 5-11 Houston, Texas / St. John's School Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra Forsey-Smerek full bio 28 Alexandra Forsey-Smerek M Fr. 5-10 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes Physics
Carolynn Will full bio 29 Carolynn Will D Fr. 5-8 Foxboro, Mass. / Foxboro Applied Mechanical Engineering
Lauren Ullmann full bio 30 Lauren Ullmann GK Sr. 5-6 Princeton, N.J. / Princeton Management and Political Science
Loewen Cavill full bio 32 Loewen Cavill D Fr. 5-5 Milford, Ohio / Milford Mechanical Engineering
Lucy Halperin full bio 33 Lucy Halperin D So. 5-5 Seattle, Wash. / Seattle Academy Aerospace Engineering
Claire O'Callaghan full bio 88 Claire O'Callaghan F Fr. 5-6 Sherborn, Mass. / Dover-Sherborn Biology