2016 MIT Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
0 Chris Sacha full bio Chris Sacha GK So. 6-0 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Academic Magnet Materials Science and Engineering
1 Lily Mueller full bio Lily Mueller GK So. 5-7 Lakeville, Minn. / Lakeville South Mechanical Engineering
2 Amy Apostol full bio Amy Apostol F So. 5-6 Los Gatos, Calif. / Archbishop Mitty Computer Science
3 Montana Reilly full bio Montana Reilly F Fr. 5-5 Los Angeles, Calif. / Harvard-Westlake Undecided
4 Shannon Miller full bio Shannon Miller M So. 5-3 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon Mechanical Engineering
5 Olivia Struckman full bio Olivia Struckman F Jr. 5-7 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral Mechanical Engineering
6 Elizabeth Porter full bio Elizabeth Porter D Sr. 5-6 Brookfield, Conn. / Brookfield Mechanical Engineering
7 Allie Hrabchak full bio Allie Hrabchak M So. 5-6 Princeton, N.J. / Deerfield Academy Aerospace Engineering
9 Annelise Steele full bio Annelise Steele F Sr. 5-4 Greenwich, Conn. / The Dalton School Mathematics with Computer Science
10 Catherine Williamson full bio Catherine Williamson D So. 5-7 Weston, Mass. / Newton Country Day Chemistry
11 Emily Berzolla full bio Emily Berzolla M Fr. 5-3 Riverside, Conn. / Greenwich Biological Engineeing
12 Jane Fessenden full bio Jane Fessenden D Jr. 5-7 Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte Mechanical Engineering
13 Hailey Nichols full bio Hailey Nichols D So. 5-11 Boulder, Colo. / Fairview Aerospace Engineering
14 Jacqueline Simmons full bio Jacqueline Simmons D Jr. 5-7 Houston, Texas / St John's School Mechanical Engineering
15 Julia Goupil full bio Julia Goupil D Jr. 5-9 Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos Biological Engineering
16 Chessa Hoekstra full bio Chessa Hoekstra F Fr. 5-1 Portland, Maine / Portland Mathematics
17 Sophia Struckman full bio Sophia Struckman M Fr. 5-8 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral Undecided
18 Anna Zukowski full bio Anna Zukowski M Sr. 5-5 Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield Biology
19 Jillian Dressler full bio Jillian Dressler D Jr. 5-2 Harrison, N.Y. / Hackley School Civil and Environmental Engineering
20 Allie Werner full bio Allie Werner F Fr. 5-5 Tyler, Texas / All Saints Episcopal School Biological Engineering
22 Sarah DiIorio full bio Sarah DiIorio M So. 5-6 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Union County Magnet Biological Engineering
23 Lily Bailey full bio Lily Bailey D Fr. 5-9 Danvers, Mass. / The Governor's Academy Undecided
25 Selin Selman full bio Selin Selman D So. 5-9 New Rochelle, N.Y. / New Rochelle Mechanical Engineering With Finance
26 Lindsay Epstein full bio Lindsay Epstein M Jr. 5-5 Belle Mead, N.J. / Montgomery Mechanical Engineering
27 Leah Vogel full bio Leah Vogel D Fr. 5-11 Houston, Texas / St. John's School Mechanical Engineering
28 Alexandra Forsey-Smerek full bio Alexandra Forsey-Smerek M Fr. 5-10 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes Physics
29 Carolynn Will full bio Carolynn Will D Fr. 5-8 Foxboro, Mass. / Foxboro Applied Mechanical Engineering
30 Lauren Ullmann full bio Lauren Ullmann GK Sr. 5-6 Princeton, N.J. / Princeton Management and Political Science
32 Loewen Cavill full bio Loewen Cavill D Fr. 5-5 Milford, Ohio / Milford Mechanical Engineering
33 Lucy Halperin full bio Lucy Halperin D So. 5-5 Seattle, Wash. / Seattle Academy Aerospace Engineering
88 Claire O'Callaghan full bio Claire O'Callaghan F Fr. 5-6 Sherborn, Mass. / Dover-Sherborn Biology