2017 MIT Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Riley Terando full bio 00 Riley Terando GK Fr. 5-5 Folsom, Calif. / Vista del Lago Civil Engineering
Chris Sacha full bio 0 Chris Sacha GK Jr. 6-0 Mount Pleasant, S.C. / Academic Magnet Materials Science and Engineering
Lily Mueller full bio 1 Lily Mueller GK Jr. 5-7 Lakeville, Minn. / Lakeville South Mechanical Engineering
Amy Apostol full bio 2 Amy Apostol F Jr. 5-6 Los Gatos, Calif. / Archbishop Mitty Computer Science
Montana Reilly full bio 3 Montana Reilly F So. 5-5 Los Angeles, Calif. / Harvard-Westlake Biological Engineering
Shannon Miller full bio 4 Shannon Miller M Jr. 5-4 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon Mechanical Engineering
Olivia Struckman full bio 5 Olivia Struckman F Sr. 5-7 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra Forsey-Smerek full bio 6 Alexandra Forsey-Smerek M So. 5-10 Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. / Palos Verdes Aerospace Engineering
Allie Hrabchak full bio 7 Allie Hrabchak M Jr. 5-6 Princeton, N.J. / Deerfield Academy Aerospace Engineering
Kiara Wahnschafft full bio 8 Kiara Wahnschafft F Fr. 5-7 Winchester, Mass. / Middlesex Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sophia Struckman full bio 9 Sophia Struckman M So. 5-10 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Chaparral Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emily Berzolla full bio 11 Emily Berzolla M So. 5-3 Riverside, Conn. / Greenwich Mechanical Engineeing
Jane Fessenden full bio 12 Jane Fessenden D Sr. 5-7 Orinda, Calif. / Miramonte Mechanical Engineering
Hailey Nichols full bio 13 Hailey Nichols D Jr. 6-0 Boulder, Colo. / Fairview Aerospace Engineering
Jacqueline Simmons full bio 14 Jacqueline Simmons D Sr. 5-7 Houston, Texas / St. John's School Mechanical Engineering
Julia Goupil full bio 15 Julia Goupil D Sr. 5-9 Los Altos, Calif. / Los Altos Biological Engineering
Chessa Hoekstra full bio 16 Chessa Hoekstra F So. 5-1 Portland, Maine / Portland Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Maya Nielan full bio 17 Maya Nielan D Fr. 5-9 Danville, Calif. / Monte Vista Undecided
Brittany Sacks full bio 18 Brittany Sacks F Fr. 5-6 Calabasas, Calif. / Sierra Canyon School Biological Engineering
Jillian Dressler full bio 19 Jillian Dressler D Sr. 5-3 Harrison, N.Y. / Hackley School Civil Engineering
Allie Werner full bio 20 Allie Werner F So. 5-5 Tyler, Texas / All Saints Episcopal School Biological Engineering
Eva Anderson full bio 21 Eva Anderson M Fr. 5-3 Edina, Minn. / Edina Mechanical Engineering
Sarah DiIorio full bio 22 Sarah DiIorio M Jr. 5-6 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Union County Magnet Biological Engineering
Lily Bailey full bio 23 Lily Bailey D So. 5-9 Danvers, Mass. / The Governor's Academy Computational Biology
Sarah Moseson full bio 24 Sarah Moseson D Fr. 5-10 Morristown, N.J. / The Pingry School Undecided
Courtney Byrne full bio 27 Courtney Byrne M Fr. 5-5 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon Biological Engineering
Lucy Halperin full bio 33 Lucy Halperin D Jr. 5-5 Seattle, Wash. / Seattle Academy Aerospace Engineering
Grace Quaratiello full bio 40 Grace Quaratiello D Fr. 5-10 Atkinson, N.H. / Central Catholic Chemical Engineering
Claire O'Callaghan full bio 88 Claire O'Callaghan F So. 5-6 Sherborn, Mass. / Dover-Sherborn Regional Biology and Chemistry