Recap | Results

Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/7/2009 04:37 PM
                       Batterman Relays 2009 - 11/7/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:53.70    1:50.81  
     1) Scodel, Sarah                   2) Kokensparger, Anna             
     3) Jacobi, Amy                     4) Wang, Nicole                   
  2 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:55.65  
     1) Alwan, Alli                     2) Lo, Lauren                     
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
  3 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:55.86  
     1) Moriarty, Kelly 19              2) Ziolek, Paulina 19             
     3) Eacret, Valerie 19              4) Adams, Courtney 19             
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:57.97    1:56.32  
     1) Auger, Dana                     2) Zais, Nicole                   
     3) Brosnan, Taryn                  4) Piscetta, Dania                
  5 Mit  'C'                                               NT    1:57.13  
     1) Greskoff, Kathryn               2) Smith, Ariadne                 
     3) Perlow, Christine               4) Hu, Elina                      
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           2:00.20    1:58.61  
     1) Meehan, Iris                    2) Parkinson, Kirstie             
     3) Farrell, Samantha               4) Van Cott, Elle                 
  7 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:58.64  
     1) Kichline, Ashley                2) Nickerson, Ursula              
     3) Cohen, Jacqui                   4) Marrington, Melly              
  8 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:58.82  
     1) Kroetch, KJ 18                  2) Sullivan, Kathryn 18           
     3) Garvey, Christine 19            4) Ren, Aiai 18                   
  9 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    2:00.53  
     1) Mehrotra, Saheela 19            2) Frisell, Maren 19              
     3) Grainger, Lizz 18               4) Doisneau, Annie 20             
 10 Mit  'D'                                               NT    2:01.06  
     1) Li, Qing                        2) Pitts, Emily                   
     3) Kopp, Hailey                    4) Schmidt, Marie                 
 11 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                           2:06.05    2:02.42  
     1) Bordeau, Katie                  2) Wilson, Alisha                 
     3) Conelias, Stephanie             4) Fuchs, Vanessa                 
 12 Tufts University  'F'                                  NT    2:03.26  
     1) York, Lyndsey 21                2) Drinane, Joanna 21             
     3) Russell, Katie 20               4) Zahka, Erica 19                
 13 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT    2:06.51  
     1) Henderson, Hannah 19            2) Corbae, Bethany 18             
     3) Colt, Susan 19                  4) Bergman, Lizzy 19              
 14 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    2:06.66  
     1) Cronin, Meredith 21             2) Fleurant, Erin 18              
     3) Nicolle, Erin 18                4) Will, Hannah 19                
 15 Roger Williams University-NE  'C'                      NT    2:08.80  
     1) Rivera, Celine                  2) Hilton, Olivia                 
     3) Soucy, Marissa                  4) Mamula, Sarah                  
 16 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:13.52  
     1) Gosnell, Lauren                 2) Meacham, Kelly                 
     3) Hyatt, Ashley                   4) Cruff, Lindsey                 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:32.97    1:34.13  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Racz, Rastislav                
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt               4) Cummings, Luke                 
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:37.44  
     1) Testa, EJ                       2) Debbaut, Zed                   
     3) Kinsella, Patrick               4) Rood, Owen                     
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:38.79  
     1) Liu, Brendan                    2) Parell, David                  
     3) Boval, Brett                    4) Chen, Tony                     
  4 Mit  'C'                                               NT    1:39.64  
     1) Stumbaugh, Tim                  2) Deveney, Brendan               
     3) Sepp, Toomas                    4) Pierson, Andrew                
  5 Mit  'D'                                               NT    1:41.02  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron                  2) Terbush, Ryan                  
     3) Sullivan, Brendon               4) Dobson, Michael                
  6 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:41.03  
     1) Altman, Andrew                  2) Debbaut, Peter                 
     3) Linn, Beckett                   4) Meyer, David                   
  7 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:43.75  
     1) Carlucci, Mike                  2) Andersen, Chris                
     3) Gillespie, Zach                 4) Walerysiak, PJ                 
  8 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    1:44.53  
     1) Madore, Drew                    2) Richmond, Matthew              
     3) Ching, Brandon                  4) Thomas, Jack                   
  9 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:43.15    1:45.82  
 10 Mit  'E'                                               NT    1:48.76  
     1) Lang, Kevin                     2) Roselli, Eric                  
     3) Lehnert, Ben                    4) Wimmer, Andrew                 
 11 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT    1:48.91  
     1) Newman, Ben                     2) Cohn, Jonathan                 
     3) Marko, Brian                    4) Sanda, Matthew                 
 12 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    1:48.99  
     1) Demary, Pete                    2) Siegel, Jeremy                 
     3) Green, Phil                     4) Schapp, Rob                    
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:49.36  
 14 Roger Williams University-NE  'C'                      NT    1:49.64  
     1) Galuska, Jon                    2) Presnick, Joe                  
     3) Cutler, Niles                   4) Petre, Alex                    
 15 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                NT    1:51.81  
 16 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    1:51.85  
     1) Farber, Jay                     2) Lambert, Michael               
     3) Teumer, Fred                    4) Barry, Maurice                 
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    4:53.01  
     1) Pinchinat, Ashley               2) Jacobi, Amy                    
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Giblin, Sydney                 
  2 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    4:57.65  
     1) Ren, Aiai 18                    2) Russell, Katie 20              
     3) Eacret, Valerie 19              4) Grainger, Lizz 18              
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    5:00.39  
     1) Lo, Lauren                      2) Wang, Nicole                   
     3) Tadge, Megan                    4) Schmidt, Marie                 
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    5:01.20  
     1) Sullivan, Kathryn 18            2) Henderson, Hannah 19           
     3) Cygelman, Jackie 18             4) Adams, Courtney 19             
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    5:05.22  
     1) Van Cott, Elle                  2) Miller, Sarah                  
     3) Houlihan, Sarah                 4) Isaacs, Caroline               
  6 Mit  'C'                                               NT    5:05.46  
     1) Pitts, Emily                    2) De Boer, Carrie                
     3) Warren, Anne                    4) Kopp, Hailey                   
  7 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    5:10.34  
     1) Meagher, Casey                  2) Marchese, Lauren               
     3) Carr, Marissa                   4) O'Connor, Caitlin              
  8 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    5:11.42  
     1) Colt, Susan 19                  2) Bergman, Lizzy 19              
     3) York, Lyndsey 21                4) Cronin, Meredith 21            
  9 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    5:16.21  
     1) Nicolle, Erin 18                2) Drinane, Joanna 21             
     3) Moriarty, Kelly 19              4) Ziolek, Paulina 19             
 10 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    5:25.05  
     1) Kusiak Carey, Julia             2) Rourk, Tarryn                  
     3) Stephenson, Chelsea             4) Dwyer, Kathleen                
 11 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    5:31.82  
     1) Mamula, Sarah                   2) Soucy, Marissa                 
     3) Tchobanova, Joanna              4) Hyatt, Ashley                  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Crescendo Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    4:10.87  
     1) Ubellacker, Wyatt               2) Cummings, Luke                 
     3) Liu, Brendan                    4) Deveney, Brendan               
  2 Mit  'B'                                               NT    4:18.28  
     1) Sullivan, Brendon               2) Chen, Tony                     
     3) Pruner, Max                     4) Dobson, Michael                
  3 Mit  'C'                                               NT    4:28.11  
     1) Wimmer, Andrew                  2) Lang, Kevin                    
     3) Roselli, Eric                   4) Pierson, Andrew                
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    4:29.39  
     1) Slovek, Ben                     2) Salzberg, Matthew              
     3) Jones, Kyle                     4) Portelance, Dylan              
  5 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    4:35.31  
     1) Nappi, Mike                     2) Swanson, Teddy                 
     3) Danaher, Kevin                  4) Kelly, Austin                  
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    4:35.32  
  7 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    4:40.25  
     1) Sanda, Matthew                  2) Meyendorff, Andrew             
     3) Shimberg, Reed                  4) Vorlicek, Chris                
  8 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    4:45.11  
     1) Tran, Ryan                      2) Wat, Joe                       
     3) Fritzche, Steven                4) McLoughlin, Joe                
  9 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    4:55.11  
 10 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    5:00.08  
     1) Petre, Alex                     2) Hancock, Alex                  
     3) Pellegren, Cory                 4) Mudre, Max                     
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    1:53.10  
     1) Scodel, Sarah                   2) Hu, Elina                      
     3) Greskoff, Kathryn               4) Alwan, Alli                    
  2 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    1:56.44  
     1) Meehan, Iris                    2) Bordeau, Katie                 
     3) Piscetta, Dania                 4) Auger, Dana                    
  3 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:59.90  
     1) Cronin, Meredith 21             2) Henderson, Hannah 19           
     3) Eacret, Valerie 19              4) Quan, Lauren 18                
  4 Mit  'B'                                               NT    2:01.89  
     1) Li, Qing                        2) Perlow, Christine              
     3) Pitts, Emily                    4) Price, Rachel                  
  5 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    2:02.65  
     1) Moriarty, Kelly 19              2) Kroetch, KJ 18                 
     3) Adams, Courtney 19              4) Mehrotra, Saheela 19           
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    2:04.42  
     1) Farrell, Samantha               2) Parkinson, Kirstie             
     3) Wilson, Alisha                  4) Army, Catherine                
  7 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:06.35  
     1) Gosnell, Lauren                 2) Houlihan, Brigid               
     3) Rivera, Celine                  4) Colley, Laura                  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    1:37.00  
     1) Stumbaugh, Tim                  2) Liu, Brendan                   
     3) Rosenberg, Ron                  4) Zhou, Jeff                     
  2 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:40.70  
     1) Boval, Brett                    2) Pruner, Max                    
     3) Terbush, Ryan                   4) Racz, Rastislav                
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:45.00  
     1) Ching, Brandon                  2) Meyer, David                   
     3) Marko, Brian                    4) Linn, Beckett                  
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    1:46.45  
  5 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:47.57  
     1) Jacques, Phil                   2) Demary, Pete                   
     3) Ragan, Tim                      4) Carlucci, Mike                 
  6 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:50.45  
     1) Madore, Drew                    2) Farber, Jay                    
     3) Meyendorff, Andrew              4) Portelance, Dylan              
  7 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    1:56.22  
     1) Amdur, Jordan                   2) Cotta, Rob                     
     3) Crowther, Jim                   4) Bourque, Ethan                 
  8 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:56.83  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    1:48.44  
     1) Jacobi, Amy                     2) Scodel, Sarah                  
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Kokensparger, Anna             
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:53.37  
     1) Adams, Courtney 19              2) Kroetch, KJ 18                 
     3) Garvey, Christine 19            4) Eacret, Valerie 19             
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    1:54.48  
     1) Piscetta, Dania                 2) Conelias, Stephanie            
     3) Farrell, Samantha               4) Brosnan, Taryn                 
  4 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:56.73  
     1) Wang, Nicole                    2) Smith, Ariadne                 
     3) Perlow, Christine               4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
  5 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:57.97  
     1) Cohen, Jacqui                   2) Nickerson, Ursula              
     3) O'Connor, Caitlin               4) Marrington, Melly              
  6 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    1:58.98  
     1) Zahka, Erica 19                 2) Russell, Katie 20              
     3) Doisneau, Annie 20              4) Drinane, Joanna 21             
  7 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    2:01.90  
     1) Nicolle, Erin 18                2) Quan, Lauren 18                
     3) Colt, Susan 19                  4) Rapisarda, Amelia 18           
  8 Mit  'C'                                               NT    2:05.38  
     1) Tadge, Megan                    2) Schmidt, Marie                 
     3) Kopp, Hailey                    4) Price, Rachel                  
  9 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:06.76  
     1) Soucy, Marissa                  2) Tchobanova, Joanna             
     3) Hyatt, Ashley                   4) Colley, Laura                  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    1:34.38  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Sepp, Toomas                   
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt               4) Boval, Brett                   
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:36.11  
     1) Debbaut, Zed                    2) Altman, Andrew                 
     3) Testa, EJ                       4) Salzberg, Matthew              
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:40.92  
     1) Sullivan, Brendon               2) Lang, Kevin                    
     3) Pruner, Max                     4) Rosenberg, Ron                 
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    1:42.74  
  5 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    1:45.36  
     1) Linn, Beckett                   2) Jones, Kyle                    
     3) Shimberg, Reed                  4) Vorlicek, Chris                
  6 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:45.93  
     1) Swanson, Teddy                  2) Galuska, Jon                   
     3) Nappi, Mike                     4) Green, Phil                    
  7 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:46.09  
     1) Frankel, Rowan                  2) Debbaut, Peter                 
     3) Lambert, Michael                4) Newman, Ben                    
  8 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:52.09  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:40.41    3:45.60  
     1) Giblin, Sydney                  2) Creasey, Katie                 
     3) Hu, Elina                       4) Jacobi, Amy                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    3:51.51  
     1) Eacret, Valerie 19              2) Cronin, Meredith 21            
     3) Ziolek, Paulina 19              4) Adams, Courtney 19             
  3 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    3:54.23  
     1) York, Lyndsey 21                2) Grainger, Lizz 18              
     3) Russell, Katie 20               4) Mehrotra, Saheela 19           
  4 Mit  'B'                                               NT    3:55.58  
     1) Wang, Nicole                    2) Alwan, Alli                    
     3) Perlow, Christine               4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
  5 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    4:01.29  
     1) Kichline, Ashley                2) Meagher, Casey                 
     3) Houlihan, Brigid                4) Carr, Marissa                  
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    4:06.71  
  7 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    4:07.39  
     1) Sullivan, Kathryn 18            2) Cygelman, Jackie 18            
     3) Rapisarda, Amelia 18            4) Fleurant, Erin 18              
  8 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:56.64    4:10.47  
  9 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    4:21.87  
     1) Hilton, Olivia                  2) Hyatt, Ashley                  
     3) Cruff, Lindsey                  4) Gosnell, Lauren                
 10 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                NT    4:22.83  
 -- Tufts University  'C'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Henderson, Hannah 19            2) Drinane, Joanna 21             
     3) Frisell, Maren 19               4) Bergman, Lizzy 19              
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:05.40    3:13.06  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Chen, Tony                     
     3) Deveney, Brendan                4) Cummings, Luke                 
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    3:19.54  
     1) Kinsella, Patrick               2) Thomas, Jack                   
     3) Slovek, Ben                     4) Rood, Owen                     
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    3:23.68  
     1) Ubellacker, Wyatt               2) Dobson, Michael                
     3) Sullivan, Brendon               4) Wimmer, Andrew                 
  4 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    3:27.98  
     1) Walerysiak, PJ                  2) Ragan, Tim                     
     3) Kelly, Austin                   4) Gillespie, Zach                
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:28.13    3:30.96  
  6 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    3:38.84  
     1) Ching, Brandon                  2) Sanda, Matthew                 
     3) Teumer, Fred                    4) Barry, Maurice                 
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    3:39.92  
  8 Roger Williams University-NE  'C'                      NT    3:40.20  
     1) Crowther, Jim                   2) Mudre, Max                     
  9 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    3:41.77  
     1) Cohn, Jonathan                  2) Madore, Drew                   
     3) Farber, Jay                     4) Meyendorff, Andrew             
 10 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    3:41.98  
     1) Danaher, Kevin                  2) Schapp, Rob                    
     3) Presnick, Joe                   4) Hancock, Alex                  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley 4X 100 IM Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    4:15.81  
  2 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    4:21.64  
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    4:28.90  
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    4:29.90  
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    4:32.21  
  6 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    4:34.69  
  7 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    4:39.16  
  8 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    4:40.74  
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                  NT         DQ  
 -- Tufts University  'C'                                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley 4X 100 IM Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    3:40.19  
  2 Mit  'B'                                               NT    3:43.98  
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    3:53.42  
  4 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    3:56.97  
  5 Mit  'C'                                               NT    4:00.47  
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    4:02.00  
  7 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    4:18.07  
  8 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    4:18.39  
  9 Roger Williams University-NE  'C'                      NT    4:22.60  
 -- Tufts University  'B'                                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT   16:10.15  
     1) Price, Rachel                   2) Kokensparger, Anna             
     3) Jacobi, Amy                     4)                                
  2 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT   16:38.00  
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT   16:39.97  
     1) De Boer, Carrie                 2) Schmidt, Marie                 
     3) Tadge, Megan                    4)                                
  4 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   17:02.82  
     1) Ziolek, Paulina 19              2) Eacret, Valerie 19             
     3) Moriarty, Kelly 19              4)                                
  5 Mit  'C'                                               NT   17:04.86  
     1) Warren, Anne                    2) Perlow, Christine              
     3) Kopp, Hailey                    4)                                
  6 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT   17:06.69  
     1) Cronin, Meredith 21             2) Russell, Katie 20              
     3) Cygelman, Jackie 18             4)                                
  7 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT   17:21.46  
     1) York, Lyndsey 21                2) Grainger, Lizz 18              
     3) Adams, Courtney 19              4)                                
  8 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT   17:22.71  
     1) Carr, Marissa                   2) Houlihan, Brigid               
  9 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT   17:36.74  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT   15:03.02  
     1) Dobson, Michael                 2) Roselli, Eric                  
     3) Pruner, Max                     4)                                
  2 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT   15:47.80  
     1) Jones, Kyle                     2) Portelance, Dylan              
     3) Vorlicek, Chris                 4)                                
  3 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT   15:57.08  
     1) Danaher, Kevin                  2) Kelly, Austin                  
     3) Ragan, Tim                      4)                                
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT   15:57.33  
  5 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT   16:39.69  
     1) McLoughlin, Joe                 2) Fritzche, Steven               
     3) Shimberg, Reed                  4)                                
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT   16:45.40  
  7 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT   17:17.92  
     1) Amdur, Jordan                   2) Mudre, Max                     
     3) Pellegren, Cory                 4)                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    2:12.12  
     1) Lo, Lauren                      2) Pitts, Emily                   
     3) Smith, Ariadne                  4) Kokensparger, Anna             
  2 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    2:13.12  
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    2:17.35  
     1) Sullivan, Kathryn 18            2) Ziolek, Paulina 19             
     3) Fleurant, Erin 18               4) Quan, Lauren 18                
  4 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:20.69  
     1) Nickerson, Ursula               2) Hilton, Olivia                 
     3) Meacham, Kelly                  4) O'Connor, Caitlin              
  5 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    2:22.61  
  6 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    2:27.07  
     1) Frisell, Maren 19               2) Will, Hannah 19                
     3) Drinane, Joanna 21              4) Corbae, Bethany 18             
  7 Mit  'B'                                               NT    2:27.08  
     1) Warren, Anne                    2) Giblin, Sydney                 
     3) Tadge, Megan                    4) Scodel, Sarah                  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                               NT    1:51.44  
     1) Cummings, Luke                  2) Parell, David                  
     3) Deveney, Brendan                4) Racz, Rastislav                
  2 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:56.88  
     1) Andersen, Chris                 2) Siegel, Jeremy                 
     3) Gillespie, Zach                 4) Presnick, Joe                  
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:57.42  
     1) Debbaut, Zed                    2) Debbaut, Peter                 
     3) Frankel, Rowan                  4) Richmond, Matthew              
  4 Mit  'B'                                               NT    2:00.24  
     1) Terbush, Ryan                   2) Roselli, Eric                  
     3) Pruner, Max                     4) Stumbaugh, Tim                 
  5 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    2:03.23  
     1) Meyendorff, Andrew              2) Ching, Brandon                 
     3) Tran, Ryan                      4) Cohn, Jonathan                 
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                NT    2:03.94  
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    2:10.50  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:40.46    1:40.04  
     1) Jacobi, Amy                     2) Wang, Nicole                   
     3) Lo, Lauren                      4) Kokensparger, Anna             
  2 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:49.40    1:42.48  
  3 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:43.12  
     1) Hu, Elina                       2) Giblin, Sydney                 
     3) Creasey, Katie                  4) Pinchinat, Ashley              
  4 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:44.37  
     1) Adams, Courtney 19              2) Eacret, Valerie 19             
     3) Sullivan, Kathryn 18            4) Ziolek, Paulina 19             
  5 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:47.40  
     1) Kichline, Ashley                2) Marrington, Melly              
     3) Mamula, Sarah                   4) Meagher, Casey                 
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT    1:48.36  
  7 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:48.67  
     1) Garvey, Christine 19            2) Ren, Aiai 18                   
     3) Doisneau, Annie 20              4) Mehrotra, Saheela 19           
  8 Mit  'C'                                               NT    1:49.17  
     1) Scodel, Sarah                   2) Greskoff, Kathryn              
     3) Alwan, Alli                     4) Schmidt, Marie                 
  9 Mit  'D'                                               NT    1:51.15  
     1) De Boer, Carrie                 2) Tadge, Megan                   
     3) Price, Rachel                   4) Kopp, Hailey                   
 10 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    1:51.40  
     1) Bergman, Lizzy 19               2) Will, Hannah 19                
     3) Cronin, Meredith 21             4) York, Lyndsey 21               
 11 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                NT    1:51.53  
 12 Tufts University  'F'                                  NT    1:53.04  
     1) Moriarty, Kelly 19              2) Quan, Lauren 18                
     3) Rapisarda, Amelia 18            4) Drinane, Joanna 21             
 13 Wheaton College-NE  'D'                                NT    1:55.62  
 14 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    1:56.45  
     1) Cruff, Lindsey                  2) Gosnell, Lauren                
     3) Marchese, Lauren                4) Soucy, Marissa                 
 15 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    1:56.82  
     1) Russell, Katie 20               2) Colt, Susan 19                 
     3) Fleurant, Erin 18               4) Nicolle, Erin 18               
 16 Wheaton College-NE  'E'                                NT    1:57.21  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          1:23.46    1:25.64  
     1) Zhou, Jeff                      2) Ubellacker, Wyatt              
     3) Boval, Brett                    4) Cummings, Luke                 
  2 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:28.10  
     1) Rood, Owen                      2) Meyer, David                   
     3) Slovek, Ben                     4) Kinsella, Patrick              
  3 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:28.77  
     1) Testa, EJ                       2) Thomas, Jack                   
     3) Altman, Andrew                  4) Linn, Beckett                  
  4 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:29.34  
     1) Chen, Tony                      2) Pierson, Andrew                
     3) Deveney, Brendan                4) Dobson, Michael                
  5 Roger Williams University-NE  'A'                      NT    1:30.33  
     1) Carlucci, Mike                  2) Jacques, Phil                  
     3) Walerysiak, PJ                  4) Swanson, Teddy                 
  6 Mit  'C'                                               NT    1:31.93  
     1) Sullivan, Brendon               2) Liu, Brendan                   
     3) Lang, Kevin                     4) Sepp, Toomas                   
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:33.29    1:33.71  
  8 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT    1:35.49  
     1) Jones, Kyle                     2) Marko, Brian                   
     3) Vorlicek, Chris                 4) Portelance, Dylan              
  9 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT    1:35.58  
     1) Sanda, Matthew                  2) Shimberg, Reed                 
     3) Salzberg, Matthew               4) Newman, Ben                    
 10 Roger Williams University-NE  'C'                      NT    1:36.46  
     1) Nappi, Mike                     2) Galuska, Jon                   
     3) Petre, Alex                     4) Demary, Pete                   
 11 Tufts University  'G'                                  NT    1:36.73  
 12 Tufts University  'F'                                  NT    1:37.80  
     1) Madore, Drew                    2) McLoughlin, Joe                
     3) Teumer, Fred                    4) Wat, Joe                       
 13 Roger Williams University-NE  'D'                      NT    1:38.52  
     1) Crowther, Jim                   2) Green, Phil                    
     3) Pellegren, Cory                 4) Schapp, Rob                    
 14 Wheaton College-NE  'D'                                NT    1:38.89  
 15 Roger Williams University-NE  'B'                      NT    1:40.47  
     1) Cotta, Rob                      2) Cutler, Niles                  
     3) Bourque, Ethan                  4) Hancock, Alex                  
 16 Tufts University  'E'                                  NT    1:42.22  
     1) Barry, Maurice                  2) Fritzche, Steven               
     3) Farber, Jay                     4) Lambert, Michael               
 17 Wheaton College-NE  'C'                                NT    1:45.56  
 -- Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                NT         DQ