Recap | Results

Licensed to Wellesley College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/17/2010 08:42 PM

                        Wellesley vs. MIT - 11/17/2010                         
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 16                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Mit                                MIT             232  
                2 Wellesley College                  WELL-NE          68  



Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:53.57   11  
     1) Hu, Elina 18                    2) Klein, Morganne 18             
     3) Creasey, Katie 21               4) Sher, Katalina 18              
       29.35    31.92    27.25    25.05                                    
  2 Mit  'C'                                               NT    1:55.28    4  
     1) Scodel, Sarah 19                2) Lo, Lauren 18                  
     3) Pitts, Emily 19                 4) Rossick, Katelyn 18            
       29.76    32.35    28.32    24.85                                    
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                              NT    1:58.23    2  
     1) Williams, Allie E 21            2) Jackson, Carolyn J 19          
     3) Amirkhanashvili, Maria 18       4) Nave, Keelin B 18              
       31.54    32.30    27.82    26.57                                    
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                              NT    2:00.86  
     1) Kovacikova, Ika 19              2) Shepardson, Lindsey G 18       
     3) Hung, Virginia 20               4) Hamilton, Annie 18             
       31.99    34.10    28.42    26.35                                    
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                              NT   x2:03.09  
     1) Welch, Stephanie J 20           2) Chung, Karina K 19             
     3) Cahill, Alexandra E 21          4) Lambert, Megan L 18            
       32.17    35.42    29.48    26.02                                    
  6 Mit  'D'                                               NT   x2:03.79  
     1) Alwan, Alli 20                  2) Finn, Chelsea 18               
     3) Warren, Anne 19                 4) Li, Qing 20                    
       31.49    34.43    30.92    26.95                                    
  7 Wellesley College-NE  'E'                              NT   x2:04.50  
     1) Dutton, Dana E 22               2) Pomeroy, Erin N 19             
     3) Simas, Alex M 21                4) Patry, Chelsea A 19            
       31.21    35.69    30.29    27.31                                    
  8 Wellesley College-NE  'D'                              NT   x2:10.11  
     1) Knight, Ashley 19               2) Yee, Allison M 20              
     3) Rangwalla, Shaheen I 19         4) Nichols, Victoria A 21         
       33.33    38.27    31.12    27.39                                    
 -- Mit  'A'                                          1:47.18         DQ  
     1) Rogers, Christy 18              2) Murphy, Calley 18              
     3) Yeh, Joanna 18                  4) Wang, Nicole 18                
       28.85    30.97    27.62    24.80                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Allie               18 MIT                 10:42.68   10:49.54    9  
      29.82   31.64   31.74   32.12   32.22   32.40   32.43   32.52
      32.66   32.72   32.71   32.93   32.81   32.73   33.06   33.03
      33.20   33.14   33.22   32.44                                
  2 Dutton, Dana E            22 WELL-NE                   NT   11:20.39    4  
      30.61   33.38   34.38   34.02   34.23   34.19   34.15   34.51
      34.42   34.79   34.39   34.57   34.83   34.19   33.82   34.37
      34.18   34.19   34.16   33.01                                
  3 Kopp, Hailey              19 MIT                 11:04.12   11:20.58    3  
      31.14   34.10   34.52   34.58   34.63   34.45   34.58   34.51
      34.48   34.41   34.32   34.15   33.97   33.96   33.91   34.17
      34.24   34.02   34.14   32.30                                
  4 Tadge, Megan              20 MIT                 11:14.46   11:25.92    2  
      31.00   34.12   34.40   35.27   34.81   34.20   34.57   34.27
      34.35   34.87   35.09   34.82   35.06   35.02   35.27   34.91
      34.14   34.14   33.63   31.98                                
  5 Kaplan, Melanie L         20 WELL-NE                   NT   11:27.10    1  
      32.01   34.49   35.07   34.69   34.56   34.57   34.87   34.76
      34.92   34.87   34.65   34.95   34.90   34.62   34.61   33.92
      33.87   34.57   33.73   32.47                                
  6 Schmidt, Marie            19 MIT                 11:39.48  x11:44.47  
      31.48   34.08   34.71   35.02   35.16   35.15   35.21   35.30
      35.51   35.77   35.59   35.77   35.66   35.87   35.70   36.38
      35.88   35.49   36.04   34.70                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        20 MIT                       NT    1:55.19    9  
      27.52   29.68   28.87   29.12                                
  2 Yeh, Joanna               18 MIT                       NT    1:59.14    4  
      27.77   30.56   30.42   30.39                                
  3 Sher, Katalina            18 MIT                  2:00.00    1:59.18    3  
      28.71   30.49   30.18   29.80                                
  4 Weiss, Sarah              18 MIT                       NT   x2:03.81  
      28.75   31.11   32.05   31.90                                
  5 Simas, Alex M             21 WELL-NE                   NT    2:10.64    2  
      30.43   33.13   33.94   33.14                                
  6 Chung, Karina K           19 WELL-NE                   NT    2:12.12    1  
      31.42   32.47   33.40   34.83                                
  7 Pomeroy, Erin N           19 WELL-NE                   NT    2:13.31  
      29.99   33.40   34.81   35.11                                
  8 Nichols, Victoria A       21 WELL-NE                   NT   x2:13.75  
      31.48   33.98   34.54   33.75                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy           18 MIT                  1:00.10    1:01.45    9  
      29.66   31.79                                                
  2 Hu, Elina                 18 MIT                  1:00.92    1:04.84    4  
      31.29   33.55                                                
  3 Li, Qing                  20 MIT                  1:04.18    1:05.50    3  
      31.49   34.01                                                
  4 Williams, Allie E         21 WELL-NE                   NT    1:05.58    2  
      32.35   33.23                                                
  5 Alwan, Alli               20 MIT                  1:02.19   x1:06.59  
      32.39   34.20                                                
  6 Welch, Stephanie J        20 WELL-NE                   NT    1:07.62    1  
      33.09   34.53                                                
  7 Kovacikova, Ika           19 WELL-NE                   NT    1:08.17  
      32.83   35.34                                                
  8 Knight, Ashley            19 WELL-NE                   NT   x1:11.09  
      34.71   36.38                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Morganne           18 MIT                  1:08.52    1:09.27    9  
      33.39   35.88                                                
  2 Murphy, Calley            18 MIT                  1:10.98    1:10.15    4  
      33.10   37.05                                                
  3 Darago, Nora              18 MIT                  1:12.57    1:12.70    3  
      34.42   38.28                                                
  4 Jackson, Carolyn J        19 WELL-NE                   NT    1:13.57    2  
      34.36   39.21                                                
  5 Hamilton, Annie           18 WELL-NE                   NT    1:13.87    1  
      35.03   38.84                                                
  6 Fung, Steph               19 MIT                  1:14.88   x1:15.70  
      35.73   39.97                                                
  7 Finn, Chelsea             18 MIT                  1:18.54   x1:16.92  
      36.24   40.68                                                
  8 Warren, Anne              19 MIT                  1:17.48   x1:17.21  
      36.65   40.56                                                
  9 Shepardson, Lindsey G     18 WELL-NE                   NT    1:17.46  
      35.94   41.52                                                
 10 Yee, Allison M            20 WELL-NE                   NT   x1:21.73  
      38.87   42.86                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scodel, Sarah             19 MIT                  2:12.76    2:16.52    9  
      30.28   34.27   35.78   36.19                                
  2 Nave, Keelin B            18 WELL-NE                   NT    2:17.77    4  
      30.46   35.13   36.60   35.58                                
  3 Hung, Virginia            20 WELL-NE                   NT    2:23.42    3  
      32.29   37.57   36.86   36.70                                
  4 Cahill, Alexandra E       21 WELL-NE                   NT    2:31.05    2  
      33.29   38.43   38.65   40.68                                
  5 Rangwalla, Shaheen I      19 WELL-NE                   NT   x2:32.64  
      33.92   38.16   39.90   40.66                                
  6 Pitts, Emily              19 MIT                  2:31.39    2:35.00    1  
      33.23   35.86   39.64   46.27                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lo, Lauren                18 MIT                    24.99      25.54    9  
  2 Wang, Nicole              18 MIT                    24.17      25.66    4  
  3 Creasey, Katie            21 MIT                    24.99      26.15    3  
  4 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    18 WELL-NE                   NT      26.36    2  
  5 Lambert, Megan L          18 WELL-NE                   NT      27.01    1  
  6 Nichols, Victoria A       21 WELL-NE                   NT      27.38  
  7 Simas, Alex M             21 WELL-NE                   NT     x27.41  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Joanna               18 MIT                    55.07      55.20    9  
      26.50   28.70                                                
  2 Hu, Elina                 18 MIT                    54.11      55.96    4  
      26.95   29.01                                                
  3 Nave, Keelin B            18 WELL-NE                   NT      56.52    3  
      27.38   29.14                                                
  4 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    18 WELL-NE                   NT      56.64    2  
      27.36   29.28                                                
  5 Creasey, Katie            21 MIT                    54.74      56.91    1  
      28.03   28.88                                                
  6 Chung, Karina K           19 WELL-NE                   NT      58.34  
      28.10   30.24                                                
  7 Hung, Virginia            20 WELL-NE                   NT     x59.07  
      28.09   30.98                                                
  8 Wang, Nicole              18 MIT                    54.66   x1:00.33  
      28.23   32.10                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossick, Katelyn          18 MIT                  2:09.57    2:11.17    9  
      31.61   32.62   33.38   33.56                                
  2 Kokensparger, Anna        20 MIT                       NT    2:15.14    4  
      32.80   34.26   34.58   33.50                                
  3 Williams, Allie E         21 WELL-NE                   NT    2:18.66    3  
      32.87   34.76   35.52   35.51                                
  4 Welch, Stephanie J        20 WELL-NE                   NT    2:23.45    2  
      33.90   35.92   36.98   36.65                                
  5 Kovacikova, Ika           19 WELL-NE                   NT    2:23.65    1  
      33.56   36.01   36.85   37.23                                
  6 Knight, Ashley            19 WELL-NE                   NT   x2:29.76  
      35.21   37.55   38.50   38.50                                
  7 Scodel, Sarah             19 MIT                  2:11.48    2:32.35  
      33.82   39.38   40.08   39.07                                
 -- Alwan, Alli               20 MIT                  2:14.60         DQ  
      33.14   35.68   36.56                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Morganne           18 MIT                  2:30.63    2:33.03    9  
      34.66   38.62   40.06   39.69                                
  2 Lo, Lauren                18 MIT                  2:33.58    2:38.84    4  
      35.05   40.01   40.89   42.89                                
  3 Finn, Chelsea             18 MIT                       NT    2:44.29    3  
      37.15   41.92   42.78   42.44                                
  4 Jackson, Carolyn J        19 WELL-NE                   NT    2:44.53    2  
      36.14   42.29   42.45   43.65                                
  5 Lambert, Megan L          18 WELL-NE                   NT    2:44.57    1  
      37.47   41.75   42.49   42.86                                
  6 Darago, Nora              18 MIT                  2:34.30   x2:45.42  
      35.90   40.34   41.70   47.48                                
  7 Shepardson, Lindsey G     18 WELL-NE                   NT    2:51.47  
      37.17   43.07   45.29   45.94                                
  8 Yee, Allison M            20 WELL-NE                   NT   x2:51.75  
      39.27   43.57   44.47   44.44                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sher, Katalina            18 MIT                       NT    5:23.26    9  
      29.35   31.89   32.15   32.65   33.24   32.99   32.91   33.02
      33.04   32.02                                                
  2 Weiss, Sarah              18 MIT                  5:27.92    5:24.47    4  
      29.95   32.42   33.05   33.24   33.15   33.02   32.83   32.72
      32.42   31.67                                                
  3 Hamilton, Annie           18 WELL-NE                   NT    5:27.90    3  
      29.48   32.09   33.19   32.70   33.18   33.07   33.28   33.54
      33.83   33.54                                                
  4 Dutton, Dana E            22 WELL-NE                   NT    5:33.12    2  
      29.62   32.21   33.31   33.47   33.50   33.76   34.21   34.05
      34.86   34.13                                                
  5 Kopp, Hailey              19 MIT                  5:17.71    5:44.21    1  
      31.03   34.02   34.68   34.67   34.95   35.10   35.38   35.08
      35.04   34.26                                                
  6 Kaplan, Melanie L         20 WELL-NE                   NT    5:47.33  
      31.99   34.89   35.49   35.51   35.62   35.65   35.31   34.96
      34.39   33.52                                                
  7 Pomeroy, Erin N           19 WELL-NE                   NT   x5:57.76  
      30.97   34.81   35.21   35.77   36.75   36.68   36.34   36.65
      36.70   37.88                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yeh, Joanna               18 MIT                    59.98      59.75    9  
      28.36   31.39                                                
  2 Murphy, Calley            18 MIT                  1:02.77    1:02.43    4  
      28.93   33.50                                                
  3 Creasey, Katie            21 MIT                    58.31    1:03.38    3  
      29.69   33.69                                                
  4 Cahill, Alexandra E       21 WELL-NE                   NT    1:05.74    2  
      31.03   34.71                                                
  5 Pitts, Emily              19 MIT                  1:06.65   x1:06.73  
      30.90   35.83                                                
  6 Rangwalla, Shaheen I      19 WELL-NE                   NT    1:08.06    1  
      32.00   36.06                                                
  7 Simas, Alex M             21 WELL-NE                   NT    1:09.13  
      32.87   36.26                                                
  8 Nichols, Victoria A       21 WELL-NE                   NT   x1:14.42  
      32.99   41.43                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rossick, Katelyn          18 MIT                       NT    4:42.87    9  
      29.45   34.28   35.94   35.44   41.00   42.89   32.31   31.56
  2 Nave, Keelin B            18 WELL-NE                   NT    4:58.76    4  
      30.19   34.85   39.79   39.75   43.40   45.69   33.34   31.75
  3 Hung, Virginia            20 WELL-NE                   NT    5:01.89    3  
      31.89   37.57   38.22   39.48   42.97   43.46   34.48   33.82
  4 Welch, Stephanie J        20 WELL-NE                   NT    5:07.89    2  
      31.52   37.53   39.41   38.72   45.81   46.30   34.42   34.18
  5 Warren, Anne              19 MIT                  5:06.77    5:09.65    1  
      33.17   38.63   40.46   40.30   43.42   44.29   35.42   33.96
  6 Li, Qing                  20 MIT                  5:00.64    5:12.71  
      34.40   41.42   38.14   38.47   44.71   44.49   35.36   35.72
  7 Tadge, Megan              20 MIT                  4:49.21   x5:18.42  
      32.90   39.75   41.29   42.63   46.43   47.01   34.08   34.33
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mit  'B'                                               NT    1:41.56   11  
     1) Klein, Morganne 18              2) Sher, Katalina 18              
     3) Hu, Elina 18                    4) Kokensparger, Anna 20          
       27.30    25.14    24.61    24.51                                    
  2 Mit  'A'                                          1:35.09    1:42.93    4  
     1) Rogers, Christy 18              2) Lo, Lauren 18                  
     3) Darago, Nora 18                 4) Wang, Nicole 18                
       25.75    25.64    26.42    25.12                                    
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                              NT    1:45.49    2  
     1) Chung, Karina K 19              2) Hamilton, Annie 18             
     3) Amirkhanashvili, Maria 18       4) Dutton, Dana E 22              
       27.03    26.88    25.72    25.86                                    
  4 Mit  'C'                                               NT   x1:46.44  
     1) Kopp, Hailey 19                 2) Murphy, Calley 18              
     3) Hall, Allie 18                  4) Pitts, Emily 19                
       27.89    25.38    27.37    25.80                                    
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                              NT    1:48.87  
     1) Jackson, Carolyn J 19           2) Kovacikova, Ika 19             
     3) Lambert, Megan L 18             4) Williams, Allie E 21           
       26.78    28.47    26.27    27.35                                    
  6 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                              NT   x1:54.23  
     1) Shepardson, Lindsey G 18        2) Kaplan, Melanie L 20           
     3) Knight, Ashley 19               4) Pomeroy, Erin N 19             
       28.19    28.85    28.79    28.40                                    
  7 Wellesley College-NE  'D'                              NT   x1:57.48  
     1) Cahill, Alexandra E 21          2) Yee, Allison M 20              
     3) Patry, Chelsea A 19             4) Rangwalla, Shaheen I 19        
       28.96    31.73    27.76    29.03                                    
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stavely, Beth             21 MIT                   227.24     233.02    9  
  2 Stave, Elise              19 MIT                   240.90     215.85    4  
  3 Goydan, Hayley T          18 WELL-NE                   NT     205.58    3  
  4 Stevens, Mia              18 MIT                       NT     197.47    2  
  5 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian  21 MIT                   208.94    x184.80  
  6 Goffin, Kathryn C         19 WELL-NE                   NT     163.05    1  
 -- Oliveira, Jillian         18 MIT                       NT    X137.25  
 -- Hobbs, Katherine          18 MIT                       NT    X138.00  
 -- Wass, Jessica             18 MIT                       NT    X150.00  
 
Event 16  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stave, Elise              19 MIT                       NT     224.70    9  
  2 Stavely, Beth             21 MIT                       NT     219.30    4  
  3 LaScala-Gruenewald, Dian  21 MIT                       NT     203.25    3  
  4 Stevens, Mia              18 MIT                       NT    x193.05  
  5 Goffin, Kathryn C         19 WELL-NE                   NT     175.35    2  
  6 Goydan, Hayley T          18 WELL-NE                   NT     166.05    1  
 -- Wass, Jessica             18 MIT                       NT    X149.92  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Mit                                 232   2. Wellesley College                    68