Live stats | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/17/2012 09:53 PM
               2012 NEWMAC Championship - 2/17/2012 to 2/19/2012               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:33.54                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:36.61                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 1:35.43                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:35.09        2010 MIT                                        
                         Jacobi, Wang, Hu, Kokensparger                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:35.10        2011 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE                        
                         Pennington, Van Waalwijk, Kosciusko, Reilly       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:35.35    1:35.26*  40  
     1) Pennington, Kellie SO           2) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR        
     3) Kosciusko, Caroline SR          4) Reilly, Kaitlin SR             
       23.27    24.07    24.33    23.59                                    
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:36.72    1:35.58B  34  
     1) Rogers, Christy SO              2) Cunningham, Michelle FR        
     3) Hu, Elina JR                    4) Jacobi, Amy SR                 
       24.07    23.56    24.09    23.86                                    
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:37.43    1:37.55   32  
     1) Madden, Adrianne SO             2) Auger, Dana JR                 
     3) Van Cott, Elle JR               4) Morris, Cara FR                
       23.95    24.96    24.59    24.05                                    
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:44.61    1:38.48   30  
     3)                                 4) Talbot, Erin JR                
       25.29    24.09    24.80    24.30                                    
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:41.31    1:39.88   28  
     1) Amirkhanashvili, Maria SO       2) Waters, Kendra FR              
     3) Gates, Monica FR                4) Mrkonic, Emma SO               
       25.27    24.89    24.91    24.81                                    
  6 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     1:48.35    1:41.26   26  
     1) Bowers, Lydia SR                2) Rooney, Sarah SR               
     3) Boynton, Rachel FR              4) Williams, Lauren SO            
       24.91    26.07    25.64    24.64                                    
  7 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:43.23    1:41.62   24  
     1) Riccardi, Erica FR              2) Powell, Bryn JR                
     3) Johnson, Ascia FR               4) Bishop, Brittany SR            
       25.56    25.49    25.54    25.03                                    
  8 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:41.69    1:42.03   22  
     1) Smith, Erin SR                  2) Houghton, Maura SR             
     3) Kates, Emily FR                 4) Kleyboecker, Mollie JR         
       25.28    24.99    26.01    25.75                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:44.95    1:42.38   18  
     1) Aubin, Alana SR                 2) Song, Kelin SO                 
     3) Lopez, Jess JR                  4) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         
       25.46    25.67    25.68    25.57                                    
 10 Smith College  'A'                                1:49.22    1:47.76   14  
     1) Page, Alex SR                   2) Wu, Victoria SO                
     3) Bradley, Mackenzie JR           4) Kauffman, Lauren SO            
       27.45    26.99    27.17    26.15                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:38.83    1:37.44   12  
     1) Pitts, Emily SR                 2) Giblin, Sydney SR              
     3) Tuan, Eann FR                   4) Rossick, Katelyn SO            
       24.64    24.80    23.95    24.05                                    
 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:41.74    1:41.51   10  
     1) Abrams, Teaghan SR              2) Harrington, Bre JR             
     3) Phoenix, Ashley FR              4) Shaw, Amanda JR                
       25.96    25.41    25.66    24.48                                    
 13 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         1:44.87    1:42.80    8  
     1) Lambert, Megan SO               2) Kovacikova, Ika SO             
     3) Hamilton, Annie SO              4) Welch, Stephanie SR            
       25.81    26.17    25.27    25.55                                    
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:47.91    1:43.98    6  
       25.74    25.95    25.84    26.45                                    
 15 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:45.31    1:44.31    4  
     1) Renfrew, Callie FR              2) White, Kelsey FR               
     3) Lanctot, Nina SO                4) Miller, Sarah SR               
       26.29    26.21    26.14    25.67                                    
 16 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:45.67    1:45.39    2  
     1) McCarthy, Kelly FR              2) Kelley, Chandra SR             
     3) Galofre, Juliana FR             4) Rohde, Meaghan SR              
       26.56    26.09    26.66    26.08                                    
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:43.62    1:45.47  
     1) Kent, Sonja SO                  2) Briseno, Taylor SO             
     3) Garrity, Jetta SR               4) Dinwoodie, Sarah JR            
       26.37    25.85    27.57    25.68                                    
 18 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:48.45    1:46.49  
     1) Berry, Lydia FR                 2) Omary, Natalie FR              
     3) Senterfitt, Karissa SR          4) Packard, Lisa SR               
       26.85    26.16    26.08    27.40                                    
 19 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     1:58.44    1:47.28  
     1) Lewis, Caitlin JR               2) Wismann-Horther, Isa SR        
     3) Nozaki, Rui FR                  4) Auxer, Joselyn SO              
       27.28    26.81    26.47    26.72                                    
 20 Smith College  'B'                                1:53.18    1:50.36  
     1) Currens, Robin SO               2) Mailly, Carly SR               
     3) Bannon, Olivia SO               4) Bezubka, Hayley SO             
       27.66    28.36    27.07    27.27                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:21.50                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:23.51                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 1:23.36                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:21.61        2011 MIT                                        
                         Dunn, Cheney, Boval, Ubellacker                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:22.14        2009 MIT                                        
                         Cummings, Zhou, Wellings, Charpentier             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:23.29    1:21.86M  40  
     1) Dunn, Colby SO                  2) Fathman, Austin FR             
     3) Deveney, Brendan JR             4) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR           
       21.09    20.26    20.41    20.10                                    
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:23.69    1:23.83   34  
     1) Brindamour, Christian FR        2) Knox, Johnson SR               
     3) McGuiness, Brian SR             4) Beshoar, Dan SR                
       21.39    20.88    20.40    21.16                                    
  3 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:27.11    1:24.39   32  
     1) Mackstutis, Scott SR            2) Ernst, Josh SR                 
     3) Scotto, Jason SO                4) Manley, Nolan JR               
       21.42    21.12    20.85    21.00                                    
  4 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:26.73    1:25.93   30  
     1) Garr, Ryan SR                   2) Sistare, Tim JR                
     3) Green, Clive SO                 4) Duffy, Lamar SR                
       21.00    21.83    21.75    21.35                                    
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:27.65    1:26.65   28  
     1) Kent, Joe SR                    2) Jacobi, Steve SO               
     3) Bissett, Gregory JR             4) Flaherty, Mike JR              
       21.33    22.02    21.74    21.56                                    
  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:28.21    1:27.19   26  
     1) Neill, Sam JR                   2) Oliveri, Nick SO               
     3) Hanley, Griffin JR              4) Jenkins, Emerson SO            
       22.26    21.76    22.26    20.91                                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:28.26    1:27.26   24  
     1) List, Benjamin FR               2) Trumbley, Adam FR              
     3) Collins, Ben SO                 4) Lybarger, Andrew SR            
       21.78    22.49    22.13    20.86                                    
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:25.90    1:23.79   12  
     1) Chen, Tony JR                   2) Chiu, Brendon FR               
     3) Chapa, Matthew SR               4) Bauchwitz, Ben FR              
       21.19    20.72    21.17    20.71                                    
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:26.63    1:26.66   10  
     1) Strobel, Preston SR             2) Duryea, Derrian FR             
     3) Bonomi, Eric SO                 4) Smit, Kevin JR                 
       22.11    21.52    21.82    21.21                                    
 13 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:27.56    1:27.83    8  
     1) Cassidy, Hayden FR              2) Peters, Scott JR               
     3) Kobani, Nicholas FR             4) Frey, Josh SO                  
       22.16    21.32    22.43    21.92                                    
 14 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:30.97    1:29.32    6  
     1) Turner, Niles SR                2) Chan, Gus FR                   
     3) Del Castillo, Rene SO           4) Pomeroy, Aaron FR              
       22.87    22.77    22.15    21.53                                    
 15 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:32.57    1:29.97    4  
     1) Kent, Josh SO                   2) Kappel, Alex JR                
     3) Eaton, Zach JR                  4) Hart, Cooper SR                
       22.48    22.35    22.91    22.23                                    
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:30.44    1:30.77    2  
     1) O'Brien, Cullen JR              2) Perez-Rogers, James JR         
     3) Puksta, Vic SO                  4) Catano, Nick PG                
       22.93    22.28    22.71    22.85                                    
 17 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:31.90    1:30.89  
     1) Jenkins, Richard FR             2) Woods, Christian SR            
     3) Wilson, Kyle SO                 4) Jackson, Sam SO                
       22.83    23.17    22.32    22.57                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:53.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 5:04.32                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 5:00.71                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:52.43        2011 KIM SHADWICK, USCGA                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:58.50        2010 KIM SHADWICK, CGA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ryan, Emmie               FR MIT-MA               5:03.86    4:54.81M  20  
      25.89   28.46   29.31   29.86   29.97   30.00   30.28   30.22
      30.76   30.06                                                
  2 Nave, Keelin              SO WELL-NE              5:04.61    5:04.33   17  
      27.46   29.84   30.59   31.07   31.02   31.19   31.16   31.20
      31.08   29.72                                                
  3 Sisson, Meghan            SR Springfield-NE       5:08.97    5:10.42   16  
      27.83   30.26   31.04   31.44   31.31   31.52   31.78   32.23
      32.20   30.81                                                
  4 Ozminkowski, Nicole       FR MIT-MA               5:12.63    5:10.62   15  
      28.54   31.02   31.45   31.83   31.47   31.45   32.14   32.02
      30.98   29.72                                                
  5 Isaacs, Caroline          JR Wheaton-NE           5:12.50    5:12.90   14  
      28.20   30.24   30.83   31.24   31.61   32.14   32.41   32.44
      32.25   31.54                                                
  6 Van De Zande, Georgia     FR MIT-MA               5:14.66    5:15.83   13  
      29.21   31.27   31.70   32.11   32.21   31.72   31.58   31.92
      32.10   32.01                                                
  7 Bradley, Mackenzie        JR Smith College        5:12.65    5:18.12   12  
      28.86   31.27   32.01   32.32   32.27   32.28   32.37   32.47
      32.64   31.63                                                
  8 Tadge, Megan              SR MIT-MA               5:14.18    5:18.64   11  
      29.10   31.08   31.22   31.69   31.94   32.08   32.65   33.08
      33.19   32.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Hartford, Laura           SR Springfield-NE       5:16.37    5:14.35    9  
      27.91   30.49   31.67   31.78   32.06   32.13   32.17   32.27
      32.37   31.50                                                
 10 Otey, Sarah Jane          SR Coast Guard-CT       5:16.64    5:15.32    7  
      29.20   31.29   31.92   32.57   32.30   32.07   32.06   32.13
      31.53   30.25                                                
 11 Sun, Daphne               FR MIT-MA               5:19.88    5:15.62    6  
      29.08   31.35   31.86   32.33   32.00   31.80   32.01   32.19
      31.99   31.01                                                
 12 Kent, Sonja               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     5:14.72    5:19.23    5  
      28.25   30.63   31.57   31.88   31.95   32.22   32.46   32.88
      33.71   33.68                                                
 13 Callahan, Jenna           SO Springfield-NE       5:20.19    5:20.31    4  
      29.16   31.55   31.92   32.17   32.18   32.64   32.94   32.76
      33.03   31.96                                                
 14 Hulme, Olivia             SR WELL-NE              5:21.68    5:20.85    3  
      30.12   32.17   32.22   32.58   32.63   32.60   32.23   32.38
      32.74   31.18                                                
 15 Potter, Molly             JR Springfield-NE       5:19.66    5:20.98    2  
      29.28   31.49   31.69   32.46   32.15   32.55   32.72   33.19
      32.90   32.55                                                
 16 Bachman, Grace            FR WELL-NE              5:22.74    5:25.99    1  
      28.53   32.53   32.50   32.73   32.69   32.87   34.07   34.12
      33.11   32.84                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 4:29.84                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 4:37.33                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 4:33.55                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 4:29.97   2/17/2012 CARLO BIEDENHARN, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Biedenharn, Carlo         SO MIT-MA               4:29.97    4:31.19*  20  
      24.58   26.87   27.27   27.48   27.99   26.90   27.79   28.05
      27.49   26.77                                                
  2 Mock, Remy                SO MIT-MA               4:36.99    4:34.02B  17  
      25.01   27.23   27.39   27.39   27.61   28.19   28.13   28.22
      27.97   26.88                                                
  3 Pruner, Max               JR MIT-MA               4:41.45    4:37.44   16  
      25.25   28.08   28.19   27.93   28.12   28.36   28.34   28.65
      27.73   26.79                                                
  4 Wall, Timothy             SO MIT-MA               4:38.02    4:38.08   15  
      25.46   28.13   27.62   27.84   28.19   28.23   28.39   28.33
      28.40   27.49                                                
  5 Cosenza, Nick             SR Coast Guard-CT       4:40.76    4:38.19   14  
      25.73   27.26   27.74   28.23   28.22   28.66   28.75   27.95
      28.24   27.41                                                
  6 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     SO Babson-NE            4:42.05    4:43.00   13  
      25.20   27.96   28.57   28.41   28.69   28.71   29.12   29.47
      29.18   27.69                                                
  7 Poehler, Nicholas         JR Coast Guard-CT       4:37.54    4:43.44   12  
      25.19   27.57   28.02   28.61   28.43   28.77   29.09   29.56
      29.55   28.65                                                
  8 Murphy, Phillip           FR Springfield-NE       4:41.59    4:43.72   11  
      26.27   27.84   28.01   28.72   28.70   28.64   29.05   28.92
      29.00   28.57                                                
B - Final
  9 Finn, Thomas              FR MIT-MA               4:44.90    4:40.28    9  
      24.50   27.11   27.62   28.53   28.35   28.54   28.87   29.14
      29.04   28.58                                                
 10 Tinari, Marco             SO Coast Guard-CT       4:42.57    4:42.57    7  
      25.79   27.34   28.02   28.61   28.94   29.04   28.91   28.97
      29.02   27.93                                                
 11 Manley, Nolan             JR Springfield-NE       4:42.91    4:43.53    6  
      26.40   27.99   28.74   28.88   28.62   29.00   28.86   29.00
      28.66   27.38                                                
 12 McAndrew, Marc            SO Coast Guard-CT       4:45.05    4:44.37    5  
      26.32   28.17   28.42   28.98   28.69   28.89   29.11   29.07
      29.11   27.61                                                
 13 Peters, Scott             JR Springfield-NE       4:43.73    4:44.56    4  
      26.26   28.57   28.87   28.89   29.04   29.01   29.15   29.08
      28.78   26.91                                                
 14 Andrews, Bryan            SR Coast Guard-CT       4:48.02    4:48.70    3  
      26.20   29.17   29.18   29.48   29.24   29.18   28.92   29.48
      29.24   28.61                                                
 15 Dona, Alex                SO Coast Guard-CT       4:50.09    4:51.95    2  
      25.43   28.36   29.07   29.68   29.45   29.55   30.04   30.27
      30.87   29.23                                                
 16 Curran, Carl              SR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:49.52    4:52.26    1  
      25.05   27.88   28.98   29.97   29.53   29.63   30.38   30.54
      30.40   29.90                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:05.07                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:08.67                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 2:06.98                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.23        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.90        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        JR MIT-MA               2:11.09    2:04.57M  20  
      26.28   31.68   36.89   29.72                                
  2 Rossick, Katelyn          SO MIT-MA               2:10.10    2:07.62B  17  
      27.52   32.51   37.65   29.94                                
  3 Ferguson, Chantel         SO Coast Guard-CT       2:09.50    2:09.27   16  
      27.72   33.42   38.01   30.12                                
  4 Giblin, Sydney            SR MIT-MA               2:12.07    2:12.49   15  
      28.00   32.85   40.89   30.75                                
  5 He, Jane                  FR MIT-MA               2:13.26    2:12.73   14  
      28.91   32.23   41.05   30.54                                
  6 Darago, Nora              SO MIT-MA               2:12.43    2:13.23   13  
      28.72   35.09   37.59   31.83                                
  7 Lazarovich, Maya          FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:14.93    2:15.86   12  
      29.34   36.49   38.28   31.75                                
  8 Batch, Katherine          SO Springfield-NE       2:15.14    2:16.48   11  
      28.48   34.53   41.26   32.21                                
B - Final
  9 Harrington, Bre           JR Springfield-NE       2:15.63    2:13.29    9  
      28.89   32.37   39.72   32.31                                
 10 Sao, Darlene              FR Coast Guard-CT       2:15.93    2:14.25    7  
      29.63   34.90   39.55   30.17                                
 11 Welch, Stephanie          SR WELL-NE              2:17.13    2:16.48    6  
      29.67   33.36   42.15   31.30                                
 12 Pearl, Taylor             FR MIT-MA               2:15.18    2:17.46    5  
      30.26   35.81   39.72   31.67                                
 13 Pascuzzo, Alyssa          FR Smith College        2:17.14    2:17.55    4  
      29.78   34.29   41.75   31.73                                
 14 Smith, Erin               SR Clark-NE             2:16.53    2:17.59    3  
      28.23   34.55   43.07   31.74                                
 15 Mestemaker, Jordan        SR Coast Guard-CT       2:17.17    2:17.84    2  
      29.42   35.88   40.05   32.49                                
 16 Song, Kelin               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:15.59    2:18.74    1  
      30.05   35.66   41.31   31.72                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:51.22                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:54.44                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 1:52.22                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:51.18   2/17/2012 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:52.47   2/17/2012 BRENDAN DEVENEY, MIT                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deveney, Brendan          JR MIT-MA               1:52.47    1:51.18O  20  
      23.63   27.89   32.73   26.93                                
  2 Chapa, Matthew            SR MIT-MA               1:53.37    1:53.58B  17  
      23.47   28.61   34.08   27.42                                
  3 Bauchwitz, Ben            FR MIT-MA               1:54.98    1:53.72B  16  
      25.05   30.67   32.14   25.86                                
  4 Garr, Ryan                SR Clark-NE             1:54.98    1:53.75B  15  
      24.24   28.43   34.98   26.10                                
  5 Smit, Kevin               JR Coast Guard-CT       1:55.41    1:53.99B  14  
      24.24   28.95   33.70   27.10                                
  6 Parell, David             SR MIT-MA               1:54.14    1:55.29   13  
      25.59   30.80   31.35   27.55                                
  7 Pierson, Andrew           SR MIT-MA               1:56.53    1:56.00   12  
      24.81   29.18   34.07   27.94                                
  8 Liu, Brendan              JR MIT-MA               1:56.55    1:57.16   11  
      25.55   28.04   34.81   28.76                                
B - Final
  9 Terbush, Ryan             SR MIT-MA               1:57.03    1:56.07    9  
      24.74   28.94   33.90   28.49                                
 10 Armstrong, Tanner         JR Coast Guard-CT       1:58.62    1:56.60    7  
      25.43   30.21   33.09   27.87                                
 11 Lin, Jeffrey              SO MIT-MA               1:59.85    1:56.63    6  
      25.57   29.49   33.70   27.87                                
 12 Duryea, Derrian           FR Coast Guard-CT       1:57.45    1:57.12    5  
      25.25   29.93   34.22   27.72                                
 13 Jacobi, Steve             SO Babson-NE            1:58.23    1:58.21    4  
      24.95   30.95   33.80   28.51                                
 14 Ernst, Josh               SR Springfield-NE       1:58.19    1:58.32    3  
      24.67   30.22   36.56   26.87                                
 15 Fredette, Nicholas        FR Wheaton-NE           1:58.10    1:58.87    2  
      25.75   31.07   34.31   27.74                                
 16 Hart, Cooper              SR Clark-NE             2:00.09    1:59.71    1  
      25.95   30.85   35.02   27.89                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 23.35                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 23.97                                                          
  2011 Q-CUT: * 23.74                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 23.09   2/17/2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 23.18        2011 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennington, Kellie        SO Springfield-NE         23.36      23.09O  20  
  2 Madden, Adrianne          SO Wheaton-NE             23.79      23.70*  17  
  3 Rogers, Christy           SO MIT-MA                 24.21      24.19   16  
  4 Reilly, Kaitlin           SR Springfield-NE         24.40      24.29   15  
  5 Cunningham, Michelle      FR MIT-MA                 24.31      24.31   14  
  6 Hu, Elina                 JR MIT-MA                 24.29      24.40   13  
  7 Kosciusko, Caroline       SR Springfield-NE         24.55      24.60   12  
  8 Gayman, Heidi             SR Coast Guard-CT         24.38      24.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Jacobi, Amy               SR MIT-MA                 24.58      24.41    9  
 10 Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn      SR Springfield-NE         24.63      24.66    7  
 11 Tuan, Eann                FR MIT-MA                 24.80      24.75    6  
 12 Pitts, Emily              SR MIT-MA                 24.56      24.88    4.5
 12 Morris, Cara              FR Wheaton-NE             24.72      24.88    4.5
 14 Gever, Caitlyn            FR Coast Guard-CT         24.70      24.93    2.5
 14 Murphy, Calley            SO MIT-MA                 24.77      24.93    2.5
 16 Shaw, Amanda              JR Springfield-NE         24.97      25.12    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 20.39                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 20.93                                                          
  2011 Q-CUT: * 20.69                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 20.26        2008 ROY BURCH, Springfield                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 20.46        2009 GREG PEARSALL, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         JR MIT-MA                 20.58      20.66*  20  
  2 Fathman, Austin           FR MIT-MA                 20.85      20.88B  17  
  3 Dunn, Colby               SO MIT-MA                 21.17      20.97   16  
  4 Chen, Tony                JR MIT-MA                 21.08      21.10   15  
  5 Chiu, Brendon             FR MIT-MA                 21.29      21.13   14  
  6 Kent, Joe                 SR Babson-NE              21.18      21.23   13  
  7 Brindamour, Christian     FR Coast Guard-CT         21.28      21.32   12  
  8 McGuiness, Brian          SR Coast Guard-CT         21.39      21.36   11  
B - Final
  9 Knox, Johnson             SR Coast Guard-CT         21.41      21.41    9  
 10 Lybarger, Andrew          SR Wpi Engineers-NE       21.57      21.49    7  
 11 Mackstutis, Scott         SR Springfield-NE         21.41      21.60    6  
 12 Beshoar, Dan              SR Coast Guard-CT         21.69      21.75    5  
 13 List, Benjamin            FR Wpi Engineers-NE       21.96      21.80    4  
 14 Jenkins, Emerson          SO Wheaton-NE             21.88      21.83    3  
 15 Strobel, Preston          SR Coast Guard-CT         21.93      21.85    2  
 16 Duffy, Lamar              SR Clark-NE               21.88      21.94    1  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:46.52                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:54.99                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 3:53.32                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:50.02        2009 SPRINGFIELD                                
                         Cooney, Price, Reilly, Kosciusko                  
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:52.60        2011 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Klein, Kokensparger, Hu                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:59.57    3:50.88M  40  
     1) Rogers, Christy SO              2) Murphy, Calley SO              
     3) Kokensparger, Anna JR           4) Hu, Elina JR                   
       27.73    56.23    29.44  1:06.21    25.68    56.11    24.67    52.33
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       4:09.02    3:57.84   34  
     1) Poole, Kelsey SO                2) Cuyler, Janella JR             
     3) Reilly, Kaitlin SR              4) Kosciusko, Caroline SR         
       28.73  1:00.20    30.85  1:06.70    26.63    57.40    25.37    53.54
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         4:16.12    4:00.08   32  
     1) Mrkonic, Emma SO                2) Waters, Kendra FR              
     3) Nave, Keelin SO                 4) Gates, Monica FR               
       28.30    58.84    31.12  1:07.91    27.02    59.09    25.47    54.24
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           4:07.80    4:02.13   30  
     1) Van Cott, Elle JR               2) Lanctot, Nina SO               
     3) Brosnan, Taryn SR               4) Madden, Adrianne SO            
       29.44  1:01.27    31.81  1:09.16    27.07    59.49    24.08    52.21
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  4:06.97    4:04.46   28  
     1) Gever, Caitlyn FR               2) Jozsa, Terri JR                
     3) Ferguson, Chantel SO            4) Gayman, Heidi SR               
       30.15  1:03.96    32.61  1:10.12    26.90    58.42    24.76    51.96
  6 Clark University-NE  'A'                          4:09.88    4:04.68   26  
     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie JR          2) Omary, Natalie FR              
     3) Smith, Erin SR                  4) Houghton, Maura SR             
       29.11    59.59    32.58  1:11.56    26.40    58.66    26.19    54.87
  7 Babson College-NE  'A'                            4:05.89    4:07.50   24  
     1) Riccardi, Erica FR              2) Nadkarni, Nikita SR            
     3) Mosk, Mallory SR                4) Bishop, Brittany SR            
       28.92  1:00.72    32.28  1:10.23    28.12  1:01.85    25.95    54.70
  8 Smith College  'A'                                4:16.65    4:11.34   22  
     1) Page, Alex SR                   2) Orr, Ariel JR                  
     3) Bradley, Mackenzie JR           4) Pascuzzo, Alyssa FR            
       30.59  1:03.50    33.08  1:10.66    28.64  1:01.24    26.74    55.94
 -- Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     4:31.95         DQ  
     1) Boynton, Rachel FR              2) Lazarovich, Maya FR            
     3) Williams, Lauren SO             4) Bowers, Lydia SR               
       30.55  1:04.00    31.59  1:09.07    27.37  1:00.20    25.51    53.80
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            4:16.39         DQ  
     1) Dinwoodie, Sarah JR             2) Song, Kelin SO                 
     3) Peruffo, Heather JR             4) Lopez, Jess JR                 
       29.65  1:01.74    34.40  1:14.68    27.26  1:02.32    26.85    56.29
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            4:03.91    3:57.35   12  
     1) He, Jane FR                     2) Darago, Nora SO                
     3) Rossick, Katelyn SO             4) Cunningham, Michelle FR        
       28.54    59.69    29.79  1:05.52    27.02    59.34    24.83    52.80
 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       4:10.21    4:04.11   10  
     1) Harrington, Bre JR              2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle SO      
     3) Potter, Molly JR                4) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR        
       29.91  1:01.27    31.23  1:08.79    28.45  1:00.64    25.59    53.41
 13 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:17.17    4:06.71    8  
     1) Lin, Veronica FR                2) Hamilton, Annie SO             
     3) Kovacikova, Ika SO              4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria SO      
       29.88  1:01.81    32.58  1:09.91    28.03  1:01.24    25.51    53.75
 14 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  4:12.30    4:12.64    6  
     1) Kenis, Elizabeth JR             2) Mestemaker, Jordan SR          
     3) Talbot, Erin JR                 4) Sao, Darlene FR                
       30.46  1:03.09    33.54  1:12.27    28.49  1:02.59    25.62    54.69
 15 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           4:07.42    4:16.29    4  
     1) Auger, Dana JR                  2) Miller, Sarah SR               
     3) White, Kelsey FR                4) Isaacs, Caroline JR            
       30.06  1:02.95    33.63  1:12.23    28.80  1:13.73    18.23    47.38
 16 Babson College-NE  'B'                            4:20.49    4:18.81    2  
     1) Johnson, Ascia FR               2) Yie, Lily SO                   
     3) Ford, Kendall FR                4) Kelley, Chandra SR             
       30.75  1:03.97    34.30  1:13.08    29.68  1:03.56    27.29    58.20
 17 Clark University-NE  'B'                          4:26.61    4:19.89  
     1) Barker, Liz FR                  2) King, Morgan SR                
     3) Senterfitt, Karissa SR          4) Kates, Emily FR                
       31.41  1:05.37    35.51  1:15.78    28.88  1:02.18    26.80    56.56
 18 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            4:16.52    4:19.93  
     1) La Bella, Toni SR               2) Garrity, Jetta SR              
     3) Kent, Sonja SO                  4) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         
       31.81  1:05.15    34.82  1:16.56    28.22  1:01.56    26.62    56.66
 19 Smith College  'B'                                4:45.27    4:24.60  
     1) Currens, Robin SO               2) Wu, Victoria SO                
     3) Christie, Paige FR              4) Bezubka, Hayley SO             
       31.91  1:05.98    34.05  1:14.37    29.66  1:03.98    28.29  1:00.27
 20 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     4:48.75    4:28.53  
     1) Townsend, Leah SO               2) Rooney, Sarah SR               
     3) Auxer, Joselyn SO               4) Nozaki, Rui FR                 
       30.75  1:04.96    35.76  1:17.56    29.93  1:06.99    27.36    59.02
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:19.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:25.98                                                        
  2011 Q-CUT: * 3:25.38                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:20.49        2010 MIT                                        
                         Rosenberg, Racz, Sepp, Cummings                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:21.14        2009 MIT                                        
                         Stumbaugh, Racz, Boval, Charpentier               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:27.71    3:21.63*  40  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron JR               2) Liao, Michael SO               
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR            4) Chen, Tony JR                  
       24.62    51.30    25.66    55.48    21.78    48.97    21.71    45.88
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:37.20    3:27.44   34  
     1) Andrews, Bryan SR               2) Knox, Johnson SR               
     3) Strobel, Preston SR             4) McGuiness, Brian SR            
       25.83    52.57    26.91    58.25    22.81    50.69    21.48    45.93
  3 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:41.43    3:30.51   32  
     1) Ernst, Josh SR                  2) Mills, Brad FR                 
     3) Mackstutis, Scott SR            4) Manley, Nolan JR               
       25.20    52.07    28.17  1:00.23    23.72    51.59    22.18    46.62
  4 Clark University-NE  'A'                          3:38.13    3:31.93   30  
     1) Garr, Ryan SR                   2) Hart, Cooper SR                
     3) Green, Clive SO                 4) Duffy, Lamar SR                
       24.92    51.33    27.93  1:00.30    24.32    53.10    22.03    47.20
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:39.33    3:33.50   28  
     1) Bissett, Gregory JR             2) Jacobi, Steve SO               
     3) Pomeroy, Aaron FR               4) Kent, Joe SR                   
       26.28    54.28    27.95    59.86    24.09    52.72    21.97    46.64
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:40.08    3:34.87   26  
     1) Lybarger, Andrew SR             2) Gagnon, Keith FR               
     3) List, Benjamin FR               4) Collins, Ben SO                
       25.23    52.91    28.30  1:01.30    23.86    52.02    22.90    48.64
  7 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:40.55    3:38.74   24  
     1) Best, Devon SR                  2) Fredette, Nicholas FR          
     3) Oliveri, Nick SO                4) Neill, Sam JR                  
       26.53    54.86    28.58  1:01.64    24.41    53.41    22.66    48.83
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:32.31    3:25.47B  12  
     1) Terbush, Ryan SR                2) Parell, David SR               
     3) Chapa, Matthew SR               4) Deveney, Brendan JR            
       25.11    52.60    26.77    57.28    22.50    50.26    21.27    45.33
 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  3:37.39    3:32.83   10  
     1) Brindamour, Christian FR        2) Duryea, Derrian FR             
     3) Buys, Ryan FR                   4) Bonomi, Eric SO                
       26.62    54.91    27.53    59.41    23.34    51.26    22.42    47.25
 13 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       3:48.55    3:36.93    8  
     1) Dullard, Kelly FR               2) Scala, Eric SO                 
     3) Ernst, Benjamin SO              4) Peters, Scott JR               
       26.42    55.18    27.91  1:01.89    24.05    52.98    22.16    46.88
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            3:37.89    3:39.07    6  
     1) Perez-Rogers, James JR          2) Cakounes, Rob SR               
     3) Spazzarini, Eric JR             4) Trumbley, Adam FR              
       26.23    54.74    28.23  1:02.34    24.52    52.80    23.06    49.19
 15 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           3:48.03    3:42.47    4  
     1) Jenkins, Richard FR             2) Deans, Trevor SR               
     3) Jackson, Sam SO                 4) Wilson, Kyle SO                
       26.52    54.93    29.64  1:04.06    24.22    53.65    23.55    49.83
 16 Clark University-NE  'B'                          3:45.05    3:42.54    2  
     1) Kappel, Alex JR                 2) Kent, Josh SO                  
     3) Yocum, Josh SR                  4) Sistare, Tim JR                
       26.36    55.59    28.32  1:02.07    26.45    56.36    22.90    48.52
 -- Babson College-NE  'B'                            3:46.10         DQ  
     1) Dewitt, Greg JR                 2) Pope, Ryan SR                  
     3) Chan, Gus FR                    4) Flaherty, Mike JR              
       27.40    56.45    29.14  1:04.20    25.15    56.22    22.20    48.58
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 395.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 517.45        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
 NEWMAC MEET: M 517.45        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Jennifer        SO Springfield-NE        468.35     474.10A  20  
  2 Garcia, Eileen            SR Clark-NE              416.45     460.10A  17  
  3 Goydan, Hayley            SO WELL-NE               438.95     448.10A  16  
  4 Keefe, Courtney           SR Springfield-NE        456.50     444.35A  15  
  5 Rhodes, Paige             JR Springfield-NE        417.25     413.80A  14  
  6 Parson, Jenika            JR Smith College         418.40     407.50A  13  
  7 Cantrell, Sara            FR Coast Guard-CT        377.00     381.35   12  
  8 Stave, Elise              JR MIT-MA                385.95     379.30   11  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 440.00                                                         
  2011 Q-CUT: * 440.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 573.60        2004 MIKE SHAW, Springfield                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 573.60        2004 MIKE SHAW, Springfield                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pancoast, Kenny           JR Springfield-NE        502.75     505.35*  20  
  2 Gunningsmith, Tyler       SR Springfield-NE        469.05     460.90*  17  
  3 Lewis, Jack               FR Springfield-NE        473.60     452.10*  16  
  4 Pope, Ryan                SR Babson-NE             377.10     421.45   15  
  5 Tyulmankov, Danil         SO MIT-MA                482.55     420.50   14  
  6 Morel, Orlando            SR Coast Guard-CT        382.50     397.05   13  
  7 Crantek, Dalton           SO Springfield-NE        406.40     392.80   12  
  8 Mistrick, Jeff            SR Coast Guard-CT        334.00     346.35   11  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      323   2. Springfield College                 256
  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy          128.5   4. Wellesley College                   128
  5. Wheaton College                   108.5   6. Clark University                     74
  7. Smith College                        65   8. Babson College                       58
  9. Mount Holyoke College                38  10. Worcester Polytechnic Institut       29
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      381   2. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            220
  3. Springfield College                 182   4. Babson College                      107
  5. Clark University                     89   6. Worcester Polytechnic Institut       70
  7. Wheaton College                      68