2011-12 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Allison Alwan Back, IM Sr. 5-5 Andover, Mass. / Andover Biology
Michelle Cunningham Free-SP Fr. 5-6 Wayland, Mass. / Wayland Mechanical Engineering
Nora Darago Breast, Free-MD So. 5-9 Thousand Oaks, Calif. / Westlake Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Chelsea Finn Breast So. 5-8 Pleasanton, Calif. / Amador Valley Computer Science and Engineering
Sydney Giblin Free-MD, IM Sr.   Williamsburg, Va. / Jamestown Aerospace Engineering
Alexandra Hall Free-DX So. 5-7 Andover, Mass. / Phillips Academy Brain and Cognitive Science
Jane He Back Fr.   Yardley, Pa. / Pennsbury  
Elina Hu Free-SP, Back Jr. 5-5 Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh West Mechanical Engineering
Amy Jacobi Free-SP, Fly Sr. 5-9 Cranbury, N.J. / The Peddie School Urban Studies and Planning
Serphina Kim Free-MD Fr. 5-4 Seoul, South Korea / Seoul International  
Morganne Klein Breast, IM So. 5-2 Campbell Hall, N.Y. / Washingtonville Aerospace Engineering
Anna Kokensparger Fly, IM Jr. 5-9 Omaha, Neb. / Duchesne Academy Chemical and Biological Engineering
Qing Li Back, IM Sr. 5-5 Shoreham, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River Management Science
Lauren Lo Free-SP, Breast Jr. 5-6 Marlboro, N.J. / Freehold Mechanical Engineering
Whitney Loo Fly Fr.   Huntington Beach, Calif. / Huntington Beach Chemical Engineering
Calley Murphy Breast, Free-SP So. 5-5 Bloomfield Hills, Mich. / Seaholm Mathematics
Nicole Ozminkowski Free-MD, Fly Fr. 5-6 Saline, Mich. / Saline Chemical Engineering
Taylor Pearl IM, Free-DX, Breast Fr. 5-2 Solon, Ohio / Hawken School Chemical Engineering
Emily Pitts Free-SP Sr. 5-8 Corona, Calif. / Santiago Computer Science and Engineering
Christy Rogers Back, Free-SP So. 5-10 Bend, Ore. / Summit Mathematics
Katelyn Rossick IM, Back So. 5-8 Middletown, Md. / Middletown Materials Science and Engineering
Emily Ryan Free-DX Fr. 5-8 Indianapolis, Ind. / Avon Mechanical Engineering
Elise Stave Diving Jr. 5-5 Chapel Hill, N.C. / East Chapel Hill Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Mia Stevens Diving So. 5-4 Lakewood, N.Y. / Southwestern Central Aerospace Engineering
Daphne Sun Free-MD Fr. 5-3 East Windsor, N.J. / Peddie School Biological Engineering
Megan Tadge Free-DX Sr. 5-6 Hillsborough, N.C. / Orange Aerospace Engineering
Eann Tuan Free-SP, Back Fr. 5-2 Richardson, Texas / Plano East Biological Engineering
Georgia Van de Zande Free-DX, Back Fr. 5-8 Raleigh, N.C. / Cary Academy  
Jessica Wass Diving So. 5-7 Bismarck, N.D. / Century Brian and Cognitive Sciences
Sarah Weiss Free-DX So. 5-3 Edina, Minn. / Edina Brain and Connitive Sciences