Recap | Recap | Results


Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2012 08:58 PM

                         MIT v. Wellesley - 11/16/2012                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                      1:48.07  

     1) Siegel, Katie FR                2) Finney, Kristen FR             

     3) Kokensparger, Anna S SR         4) Yang, Lena FR                  

       27.16    30.96    26.05    23.90                                    

  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   1:52.19  

     1) Ren, Dorothy X FR               2) Waters, Kendra SO              

     3) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR       4) Gates, Monica SO               

       27.78    32.07    26.95    25.39                                    

  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                      1:53.95  

     1) Tuan, Eann SO                   2) Finn, Chelsea B JR             

     3) Garside, Danielle FR            4) Leonard, Anna FR               

       28.16    34.43    26.86    24.50                                    

  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                     x1:54.13  

     1) He, Jane W SO                   2) Darago, Nora A JR              

     3) Osmulski, Sarah FR              4) Guo, Margaret FR               

       28.71    32.92    27.34    25.16                                    

  5 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   1:54.40  

     1) Chen, Tiffany SO                2) Sotomayor, Emily J FR          

     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Yang, Erin C FR                

       29.34    32.11    27.94    25.01                                    

  6 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  x1:57.78  

     1) Kovacikova, Ika JR              2) Hamilton, Annie JR             

     3) Kumar, Suman T FR               4) Chung, Karina K SR             

       29.67    33.20    27.86    27.05                                    

  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'                     x1:59.16  

     1) Laukaitis, Ellie FR             2) Pearl, Taylor M SO             

     3) Yeh, Joanna JR                  4) Van De Zande, Georgia D SO     

       30.47    34.21    28.10    26.38                                    

 

Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE                       10:46.21  

      28.54   31.50   31.92   31.99   32.41   32.59   32.63   32.54

      32.66   32.98   32.77   32.75   32.88   32.80   32.91   32.75

      32.97   32.74   32.84   31.04                                

  2 Weiss, Sarah A            JR MIT-MA                        11:08.33  

      30.38   33.29   33.57   33.70   33.80   33.82   33.59   33.67

      33.78   33.98   34.00   33.68   33.60   33.80   33.59   33.57

      33.66   33.28   33.08   32.49                                

  3 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA                        11:24.23  

      30.04   32.78   33.53   34.25   34.19   34.13   34.37   34.20

      34.23   34.51   35.31   34.28   35.22   34.96   34.56   34.52

      34.69   35.48   34.48   34.50                                

  4 Gibbons, Ceallach B       FR WELL-NE                       11:33.71  

      29.31   32.46   33.89   34.42   34.66   34.03   34.43   34.47

      34.67   34.79   35.30   35.64   35.37   34.89   35.65   36.38

      35.59   36.44   36.21   35.11                                

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA                         1:57.37  

      27.29   30.34   29.97   29.77                                

  2 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA                         1:58.64  

      27.70   30.19   30.39   30.36                                

  3 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE                        2:00.45  

      27.74   30.16   31.15   31.40                                

  4 He, Jane W                SO MIT-MA                         2:00.80  

      28.48   30.19   31.61   30.52                                

  5 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE                        2:01.92  

      28.11   30.23   31.53   32.05                                

  6 Van De Zande, Georgia D   SO MIT-MA                        x2:02.34  

      28.45   30.80   31.29   31.80                                

  7 Sun, Daphne S             SO MIT-MA                        x2:04.91  

      29.36   31.44   31.87   32.24                                

  8 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE                        2:07.40  

      28.18   31.69   33.88   33.65                                

  9 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE                       x2:08.69  

      29.89   32.61   33.29   32.90                                

 

Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA                           24.19  

  2 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                           24.31  

  3 Cunningham, Michelle M    SO MIT-MA                           24.92  

  4 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                          x24.95  

  5 Rogers, Christy K         JR MIT-MA                          x25.10  

  6 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE                          25.80  

  7 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE                          25.85  

  8 Yang, Erin C              FR WELL-NE                          26.05  

  9 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE                         x26.65  

 10 Chung, Karina K           SR WELL-NE                         x27.48  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kokensparger, Anna S      SR MIT-MA                         2:09.43  

      27.28   33.25   38.29   30.61                                

  2 Rossick, Katelyn M        JR MIT-MA                         2:11.36  

      28.29   33.73   38.83   30.51                                

  3 Ren, Dorothy X            FR WELL-NE                        2:13.52  

      28.24   34.65   39.05   31.58                                

  4 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA                         2:19.51  

      29.94   36.13   40.21   33.23                                

  5 Sotomayor, Emily J        FR WELL-NE                        2:19.56  

      29.91   34.51   40.31   34.83                                

  6 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE                        2:19.64  

      31.20   33.62   42.10   32.72                                

  7 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE                       x2:25.32  

      30.15   34.98   46.88   33.31                                

  8 Finn, Chelsea B           JR MIT-MA                        x2:27.19  

      32.59   40.21   40.50   33.89                                

  9 Darago, Nora A            JR MIT-MA                        x2:28.24  

      31.86   39.16   41.30   35.92                                

 10 Rangwalla, Shaheen I      SR WELL-NE                       x2:45.50  

      32.51   46.66   50.60   35.73                                

 

Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stevens, Mia              JR MIT-MA                          232.72  

  2 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby S     SO WELL-NE                         218.69  

  3 Connors, Grace            FR MIT-MA                          215.32  

  4 Stone, Kat                FR MIT-MA                          173.48  

  5 Goffin, Kathryn C         SR WELL-NE                         172.50  

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                           56.76  

      27.39   29.37                                                

  2 Ren, Dorothy X            FR WELL-NE                          58.93  

      27.74   31.19                                                

  3 Rossick, Katelyn M        JR MIT-MA                           59.20  

      27.81   31.39                                                

  4 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA                         1:00.77  

      28.35   32.42                                                

  5 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                        x1:01.59  

      28.85   32.74                                                

  6 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA                        x1:02.63  

      29.16   33.47                                                

  7 Kumar, Suman T            FR WELL-NE                        1:03.32  

      29.31   34.01                                                

  8 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE                        1:03.80  

      29.92   33.88                                                

  9 Chung, Karina K           SR WELL-NE                       x1:06.34  

      31.81   34.53                                                

 10 Rangwalla, Shaheen I      SR WELL-NE                       x1:07.46  

      31.63   35.83                                                

 

Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cunningham, Michelle M    SO MIT-MA                           54.52  

      26.17   28.35                                                

  2 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA                           55.34  

      26.27   29.07                                                

  3 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA                           55.37  

      26.49   28.88                                                

  4 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE                          56.32  

      26.93   29.39                                                

  5 Sotomayor, Emily J        FR WELL-NE                          56.51  

      26.89   29.62                                                

  6 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE                          56.72  

      27.46   29.26                                                

  7 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                          x57.23  

      27.06   30.17                                                

  8 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE                         x57.42  

      27.51   29.91                                                

  9 Sun, Daphne S             SO MIT-MA                          x57.88  

      27.87   30.01                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rogers, Christy K         JR MIT-MA                           58.83  

      28.75   30.08                                                

  2 He, Jane W                SO MIT-MA                           59.91  

      28.93   30.98                                                

  3 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                         1:00.85  

      29.46   31.39                                                

  4 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA                        x1:01.31  

      29.50   31.81                                                

  5 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE                        1:03.17  

      30.67   32.50                                                

  6 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE                        1:04.01  

      31.11   32.90                                                

  7 Laukaitis, Ellie          FR MIT-MA                        x1:04.87  

      31.08   33.79                                                

  8 Ren, Dorothy X            FR WELL-NE                        1:04.93  

      30.70   34.23                                                

 

Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA                         5:13.24  

      28.29   30.76   31.70   31.51   31.60   31.85   31.94   32.07

      32.02   31.50                                                

  2 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE                        5:17.34  

      28.62   31.09   31.62   32.06   32.13   32.39   32.56   32.53

      32.50   31.84                                                

  3 Pearl, Taylor M           SO MIT-MA                         5:19.96  

      28.90   31.78   31.98   32.21   32.61   32.32   32.55   33.45

      32.75   31.41                                                

  4 Weiss, Sarah A            JR MIT-MA                         5:27.30  

      30.04   32.97   33.45   33.38   32.97   33.41   33.12   32.64

      32.88   32.44                                                

  5 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE                        5:31.08  

      29.42   32.03   32.41   32.52   33.12   33.47   34.24   34.86

      34.76   34.25                                                

  6 Van De Zande, Georgia D   SO MIT-MA                        x5:33.21  

      30.15   32.64   33.75   34.19   34.14   34.63   33.59   34.59

      33.51   32.02                                                

  7 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA                        x5:33.95  

      29.47   32.71   33.61   34.15   33.99   34.17   34.33   34.04

      34.08   33.40                                                

  8 Gibbons, Ceallach B       FR WELL-NE                        5:35.02  

      30.38   33.77   34.78   34.18   33.57   34.03   32.89   34.13

      33.60   33.69                                                

  9 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE                       x5:44.51  

      30.07   33.47   34.65   35.25   35.74   35.41   35.51   35.51

      35.14   33.76                                                

 

Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stevens, Mia              JR MIT-MA                          243.83  

  2 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby S     SO WELL-NE                         211.80  

  3 Goffin, Kathryn C         SR WELL-NE                         183.97  

  4 Stone, Kat                FR MIT-MA                          163.13  

 

Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA                         1:07.81  

      31.88   35.93                                                

  2 Kokensparger, Anna S      SR MIT-MA                         1:08.60  

      32.72   35.88                                                

  3 Sotomayor, Emily J        FR WELL-NE                        1:09.88  

      32.79   37.09                                                

  4 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE                        1:10.03  

      32.61   37.42                                                

  5 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE                        1:10.51  

      33.63   36.88                                                

  6 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA                         1:11.56  

      34.34   37.22                                                

  7 Yang, Erin C              FR WELL-NE                       x1:13.05  

      34.11   38.94                                                

  8 Finn, Chelsea B           JR MIT-MA                        x1:14.39  

      35.24   39.15                                                

  9 Darago, Nora A            JR MIT-MA                        x1:15.17  

      34.83   40.34                                                

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                      1:37.78  

     1) Rogers, Christy K JR            2) Hu, Elina SR                   

     3) Cunningham, Michelle M SO       4) Yang, Lena FR                  

       24.81    24.52    24.25    24.20                                    

  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                      1:39.71  

     1) Osmulski, Sarah FR              2) Leonard, Anna FR               

     3) Rossick, Katelyn M JR           4) Tuan, Eann SO                  

       25.38    24.90    24.62    24.81                                    

  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'                     x1:44.41  

     1) Sun, Daphne S SO                2) Yu, Kate FR                    

     3) Laukaitis, Ellie FR             4) Yeh, Joanna JR                 

       27.39    25.19    26.20    25.63                                    

  4 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                   1:44.57  

     1) Harris, Charlotte FR            2) Gates, Monica SO               

     3) Yang, Erin C FR                 4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      

       27.49    25.53    26.14    25.41                                    

  5 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                   1:46.82  

     1) Kovacikova, Ika JR              2) Waters, Kendra SO              

     3) Hamilton, Annie JR              4) Galinyte, Ieva FR              

       26.61    27.43    26.42    26.36                                    

  6 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                                  x1:50.68  

     1) Kumar, Suman T FR               2) Gibbons, Ceallach B FR         

     3) Rangwalla, Shaheen I SR         4) Mitchell, Theresa FR           

       27.92    26.65    29.17    26.94                                    

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    

 

  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      179   2. Wellesley College                    62