Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/17/2013 10:32 PM
               2013 NEWMAC Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 395.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 517.45        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
 NEWMAC MEET: M 517.45        2008 DORIA HOLBROOK, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Jennifer        JR Springfield-NE        486.95     487.20A       
  2 Nikolaki, Veronica        FR Wpi Engineers-NE      441.65     469.80        
  3 Parson, Jenika            SR Smith College         458.25     464.90A       
  4 Goydan, Hayley            JR WELL-NE               454.90     435.60A       
  5 Rhodes, Paige             SR Springfield-NE        443.05     435.25A       
  6 Avdoulos, Melanie         FR Springfield-NE        435.10     434.25A       
  7 Cantrell, Sara            SO Coast Guard-CT        429.85     421.25A       
  8 Arrison, Cecelia          FR Smith College         417.75     419.30A       
Preliminaries
  9 Breitweiser, Kyra         JR Springfield-NE        411.35                   
 10 Stave, Elise              SR MIT-MA                404.05                   
 11 Tucker, Breanna           SO Clark-NE              389.50                   
 12 Durrand, Catherine           Coast Guard-CT        388.15                   
 13 Cooper-Vespa, Gabby       SO WELL-NE               373.20                   
 14 Cucullo, Mikaela          JR Babson-NE             362.60                   
 15 Bellucci-DiLizia, CJ      SO Mount Holyoke-NE      350.05                   
 16 Varadian, Nevart          SR Babson-NE             348.80                   
 17 Goffin, Kathryn           SR WELL-NE               312.75                   
 18 Lincoln, Flynn            SR Babson-NE             308.05                   
 19 Sargalski, Sam            JR Wpi Engineers-NE      269.40                   
 20 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE              241.00                   
 21 Weinrick, Racheal         SR Wpi Engineers-NE      238.35                   
 22 Adams, Kali               FR Clark-NE              237.95                   
 23 Kozlik, Chris             JR Clark-NE              178.75                   
 
Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 16:56.63                                                       
  NCAA B-CUT: B 17:39.80                                                       
  2012 Q-CUT: * 17:19.62                                                       
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 16:59.05        2011 KIM SHADWICK, USCGA                       
 NEWMAC MEET: M 17:06.26        2012 EMMIE RYAN, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruden, Cathleen          FR Mount Holyoke-NE    10:35.08   17:30.29B       
      28.47   31.11   31.72   32.03   32.21   32.30   32.06   32.11
      32.24   32.24   31.72   32.65   31.47   31.72   31.54   31.73
      31.76   31.88   31.85   31.84   32.09   31.64   32.14   32.36
      32.17   32.11   32.03   32.09   32.73   31.98   31.96 1:02.34
  2 Monroe, Ashleigh          FR Springfield-NE      10:50.09   17:41.55        
      28.77   31.00   31.84   32.01   32.20   32.05   32.02   32.02
      32.23   32.30   31.93   32.34   32.25   32.46   32.41   32.54
      32.95   32.74   32.96   32.64   32.62   32.49   32.82   32.76
      32.81   32.30   33.21   32.50   32.15   32.14   32.09   31.68
      30.32
  3 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard-CT      10:56.50   17:43.90        
      28.75   31.12   31.55   31.94   32.21   32.44   32.44   32.24
      32.11   32.31   32.35   32.53   32.46   32.37   32.61   32.63
      32.61   32.90   32.67   32.87   32.53   32.61   32.72   32.00
      32.46   32.50   32.49   32.39   32.55   32.46   32.61   32.24
      31.23
  4 Bradley, Mackenzie        SR Smith College       10:57.37   17:44.06        
      29.48   32.05   32.57   32.78   32.50   32.47   32.47   32.48
      32.23   32.11   32.18   32.06   32.03   32.29   32.25   32.29
      32.30   32.45   32.40   32.37   32.51   32.41   32.45   32.42
      32.62   32.32   32.49   32.22   32.51   32.30   32.52   32.60
      30.93
  5 Kent, Sonja               JR Wpi Engineers-NE    11:02.01   18:00.91        
      29.60   32.14   32.63   32.94   32.73   32.85   32.64   32.49
      32.58   32.75   32.77   32.65   32.67   32.66   32.56   32.62
      32.84   32.89   32.87   33.23   33.07   32.87   32.99   32.95
      33.23   33.03   33.18   33.37   33.08   33.10   33.12   33.36
      32.45
  6 Weiss, Sarah              JR MIT-MA              10:58.13   18:07.95        
      28.85   31.92   32.42   32.63   32.69   32.78   32.76   32.87
      33.06   32.85   33.01   33.20   32.87   32.91   33.05   33.43
      33.00   33.18   33.05   33.15   33.28   33.28   33.29   33.66
      33.57   33.82   33.52   33.49   33.21   33.21   33.51   33.46
      32.97
  7 Kleyboecker, Mollie       SR Clark-NE            11:32.44   18:08.22        
      30.04   32.24   32.57   32.72   32.88   33.09   33.14   33.06
      33.17   33.23   33.31   32.99   33.33   33.51   33.29   33.05
      33.51   33.25   33.13   33.24   33.17   33.28   33.09   32.94
      33.13   33.08   33.03   33.28   33.38   33.29   33.21   32.78
      31.81
  8 Isaacs, Caroline          SR Wheaton-NE          11:08.57   18:10.12        
      29.12   31.96   32.76   33.00   33.15   33.68   33.48   33.32
      33.37   33.09   33.18   33.09   33.34   33.22   33.04   32.93
      33.18   33.21   33.07   32.85   33.26   33.51   33.36   33.23
      33.49   33.28   33.53   33.36   33.35   33.87   33.23   33.12
      31.49
  9 Callahan, Jenna           JR Springfield-NE      11:09.92   18:13.88        
      30.34   32.43   33.01   33.10   33.10   33.17   33.40   33.45
      33.66   33.44   33.40   33.44   33.46   33.52   33.36   33.24
      33.45   33.42   33.50   33.34   33.28   33.19   33.08   33.21
      33.37   33.37   33.50   33.46   33.21   33.14   33.11   33.28
      31.45
 10 Kanno, Lindsey            SR Mount Holyoke-NE    11:22.10   18:15.00        
      29.68   32.85   32.90   33.25   33.33   34.27   33.26   33.48
      33.65   33.70   33.63   33.22   33.53   33.02   33.19   33.35
      33.47   33.25   33.34   33.46   33.48   33.84   33.07   33.10
      33.48   33.74   33.79   33.69   33.88   33.29   33.08   32.15
      30.58
 11 Berry, Lydia              SO Clark-NE            11:35.06   18:25.36        
      29.74   32.16   32.64   33.08   33.31   33.61   33.44   33.51
      33.53   33.55   33.59   33.98   33.87   34.08   34.16   34.09
      34.16   34.14   33.86   33.68   33.94   33.77   33.77   33.80
      34.01   34.06   33.81   33.66   33.80   33.91   33.82   33.11
      31.72
 12 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE             10:46.21   18:28.45        
      28.39   31.00   31.66   32.13   32.38   32.51   32.61   32.94
      33.14   33.29   33.86   33.87   33.91   33.93   33.76   34.28
      34.18   34.30   34.59   34.23   34.55   34.24   34.58   34.67
      34.55   34.68   34.87   34.59   34.44   34.49   34.43   34.16
      33.24
 13 Phoenix, Ashley           SO Springfield-NE      11:27.19   18:32.41        
      30.63   33.04   33.81   32.96   33.14   33.53   33.43   33.83
      33.25   33.40   33.23   33.49   33.73   32.99   33.45   33.32
      33.80   33.42   33.81   33.74   33.89   34.29   34.60   35.10
      33.99   34.95   34.17   34.76   34.89   35.77   32.69   34.05
      33.26
 14 Bowman, Ceara             FR Wheaton-NE          11:26.06   18:42.68        
      30.59   32.91   33.50   33.87   34.04   34.12   34.37   34.07
      34.01   34.27   34.23   33.94   34.06   34.03   34.48   34.17
      34.49   34.06   34.69   34.47   34.67   34.21   34.46   34.31
      33.96   34.62   34.50   34.42   34.52   34.06   34.08   33.80
      32.70
 15 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE           11:52.72   18:54.41        
      31.41   34.22   34.63   34.42   34.43   34.07   34.23   34.54
      34.20   34.11   34.19   34.09   34.22   34.33   34.24   34.66
      34.25   34.37   34.56   34.30   34.91   34.95   35.02   34.47
      35.17   34.91   34.86   34.73   35.26   34.74   34.81   34.30
      32.81
 16 Gibbons, Ceallach         FR WELL-NE             11:33.71   18:55.57        
      29.99   33.20   33.35   33.64   33.88   33.57   33.72   33.76
      33.92   34.65   34.31   34.38   34.81   34.65   35.14   34.87
      34.73   34.83   35.00   35.34   34.86   35.19   35.21   34.84
      35.25   35.27   35.24   34.75   34.87   34.93   34.71   34.66
      34.05
 17 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE             11:15.84   18:57.62        
      29.29   32.33   33.15   33.97   33.73   33.96   34.22   35.05
      33.86   34.76   35.19   35.10   35.35   35.44   35.11   35.42
      35.41   34.93   35.66   35.76   33.30   34.97   35.13   33.96
      34.93   35.08   35.27   35.73   35.31   34.78   34.90   34.25
      32.32
 18 Reich, Hannah             SO Clark-NE            11:54.16   19:03.60        
      31.38   34.13   35.00   35.05   34.89   34.57   34.82   34.76
      34.55   34.87   34.87   34.88   34.91   34.99   34.96   35.14
      35.03   34.97   35.17   34.98   34.87   34.92   34.69   34.96
      34.66   34.55   34.50   34.72   34.97   35.02   34.72   34.65
      32.45
 19 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SR Wheaton-NE          11:50.56   19:03.87        
      31.22   34.48   34.63   34.97   34.94   35.20   35.73   34.85
      34.96   35.64   34.84   35.22   35.79   35.01   35.49   35.22
      35.07   34.62   34.74   34.85   34.66   35.09   35.14   34.99
      34.88   34.84   35.22   34.78   34.57   34.05   33.92   32.96
      31.30
 20 Baynes, Julia             FR Wheaton-NE          11:34.61   19:07.56        
      30.38   33.14   33.90   34.24   34.39   34.32   34.81   34.51
      34.55   34.91   35.11   35.34   35.33   35.22   35.22   34.66
      35.09   35.21   35.14   35.05   35.40   35.53   35.63   35.35
      35.68   34.48   35.43   35.48   35.73   35.20   35.25   34.27
      33.61
 21 Lane, Emily               SO Smith College       11:56.68   19:08.56        
      31.02   33.69   34.67   34.84   34.77   35.10   35.01   35.28
      35.00   34.92   35.05   35.17   35.21   34.73   34.82   34.93
      34.59   34.96   35.40   35.39   35.10   35.13   35.21   35.45
      35.60   35.28   34.86   34.82   35.29   35.15   34.88   34.22
      33.02
 22 Newton, Emily             SR Clark-NE            11:50.38   19:11.11        
      31.54   34.34   35.02   35.38   35.24   35.41   35.23   35.13
      35.21   35.18   35.02   35.11   34.82   35.12   35.21   35.24
      34.96   34.87   34.87   34.93   34.78   34.78   35.22   35.29
      34.91   34.96   35.07   34.83   34.95   34.92   34.67   35.09
      33.81
 23 Swensen, Kelsey           SR Smith College       11:39.72   19:13.10        
      31.18   34.35   34.90   34.97   35.39   35.22   35.26   35.11
      34.80   35.04   34.81   35.21   34.88   34.95   35.18   35.02
      35.21   34.91   34.99   35.36   35.01   35.09   34.92   35.32
      35.30   34.74   35.21   35.65   35.40   35.16   35.38   35.43
      33.75
 24 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE             11:35.55   19:18.61        
      30.20   32.91   33.88   34.12   34.47   34.34   34.69   34.63
      34.67   34.90   34.47   34.40   34.37   34.32   34.75   35.20
      35.63   35.71   35.76   35.73   35.96   35.22   35.95   35.59
      36.01   36.31   37.11   36.05   36.27   36.69   37.04   36.29
      34.97
 25 Nozaki, Rui               SO Mount Holyoke-NE    11:34.83   19:33.53        
      30.91   34.00   35.02   35.38   35.91   35.87   35.57   35.25
      35.30   35.98   35.54   35.96   35.90   36.09   35.17   36.07
      35.41   36.37   35.60   36.18   36.24   35.80   36.05   35.84
      35.88   35.78   36.41   35.75   36.05   35.85   36.34   36.26
      33.80
 26 Boyd, Kyle                SO Smith College       12:04.38   19:39.16        
      32.53   34.85   34.80   34.71   35.34   34.88   35.32   35.21
      35.46   35.97   35.29   35.40   35.59   35.77   35.85   36.11
      36.26   35.97   35.70   36.11   36.24   36.70   36.65   36.91
      36.20   36.31   36.58   37.12   35.79   36.80   35.96   36.17
      34.61
 27 Healy, Danielle           FR Wpi Engineers-NE    11:53.50   19:42.88        
      31.58   35.00   35.77   36.26   35.88   35.61   35.77   35.94
      36.40   36.27   35.69   36.37   35.99   36.11   35.81   35.91
      36.06   35.98   35.94   36.11   36.18   35.92   36.18   36.00
      36.25   36.20   36.36   36.12   36.15   36.50   35.90   35.99
      34.68
 28 Dudek, Claire             FR Smith College       12:28.97   19:53.72        
      32.42   35.40   35.20   35.77   36.07   36.27   36.24   36.80
      36.38   36.31   36.71   37.08   36.49   36.38   36.60   36.63
      36.74   36.39   37.08   36.44   35.86   36.38   36.42   36.11
      36.94   37.24   36.69   36.54   37.11   36.08   36.43   34.65
      33.87
 29 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE    12:24.87   20:02.26        
      31.67   35.06   35.75   36.27   36.06   36.07   36.20   36.67
      36.65   36.52   36.65   36.55   36.72   36.89   36.79   37.04
      37.28   37.10   36.92   36.83   36.73   36.98   36.72   36.59
      36.52   37.29   37.02   36.60   37.21   36.88   36.83   36.17
      35.03
 30 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE    12:30.65   20:27.09        
      32.65   36.19   36.68   37.05   37.42   36.93   38.17   36.73
      36.78   37.07   37.07   37.57   37.48   37.65   37.57   37.73
      37.43   37.53   38.00   37.91   37.55   37.73   37.73   37.41
      37.61   37.52   37.23   37.61   37.37   37.84   37.19   37.25
      35.44
 31 Miller, Becca             SO Clark-NE            12:38.73   20:38.89        
      32.81   36.85   37.55   37.45   38.00   37.99   37.64   38.28
      37.95   38.32   37.55   38.01   37.74   38.23   38.27   38.10
      37.85   37.87   37.94   37.56   38.25   37.82   38.62   37.56
      38.16   38.10   38.58   36.93   37.78   37.69   37.14   36.40
      33.90
 32 Staelin-Lefsky, Ayla      SO Smith College       12:49.70   20:50.45        
      33.26   36.43   37.36   37.60   37.91   38.02   37.62   38.29
      37.57   38.36   37.91   38.16   38.60   37.90   38.56   38.11
      38.37   37.86   37.95   38.28   38.07   38.09   38.00   38.23
      38.25   38.21   38.27   38.51   38.54   38.09   38.15   38.53
      37.39
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 15:42.52                                                       
  NCAA B-CUT: B 16:16.65                                                       
  2012 Q-CUT: * 15:53.17                                                       
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 15:41.81        2008 BOBBY BROWN, CGA                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 15:41.81        2008 BOBBIE BROWN, CGA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, Michael               FR MIT-MA               9:49.85   16:14.40B       
      25.71   28.37   28.75   29.43   29.38   29.41   29.70   29.64
      29.63   29.68   29.08   29.72   29.70   29.60   30.03   29.68
      29.82   29.74   29.86   29.99   29.57   29.84   30.19   30.28
      30.31   30.10   30.21   29.92   29.75   29.93   29.41   29.33
      28.64
  2 Truong, An                FR Babson-NE            9:54.05   16:16.62B       
      26.67   28.68   29.41   29.84   29.52   29.93   29.66   30.07
      29.84   29.72   29.84   29.70   29.71   29.88   29.67   29.76
      29.95   29.58   29.84   29.75   29.87   29.74   29.47   30.26
      29.85   29.98   29.98   29.96   29.96   29.70   29.52   29.06
      28.25
  3 Poehler, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard-CT      10:03.66   16:19.32        
      25.84   28.58   29.60   29.72   29.56   30.04   30.00   30.07
      30.09   30.02   30.25   30.11   30.23   30.20   29.93   30.40
      30.05   30.08   30.24   30.41   29.91   29.89   29.84   30.02
      29.88   29.68   29.61   29.75   29.83   29.22   29.51   28.75
      28.01
  4 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA               9:49.47   16:21.65        
      26.02   28.80   29.78   29.56   29.66   29.61   29.77   29.85
      29.75   29.74   29.77   29.74   29.88   29.85   29.71   30.08
      29.85   29.92   30.03   30.05   30.09   30.23   29.91   29.89
      29.93   30.16   30.27   30.18   30.51   30.10   30.26   29.77
      28.93
  5 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT-MA               9:39.02   16:22.68        
    1:54.46                                   29.79   29.69   29.90
      29.81   29.75   29.86   30.01   29.88   29.83   30.16   30.19
      30.14   29.99   30.04   30.19   30.06   30.23   30.30   30.50
      30.33   30.33   30.14   30.52   30.03   30.32   30.08   29.05
      27.45
  6 Houghton, Nick            SO Wpi Engineers-NE    10:03.34   16:24.13        
      26.38   29.20   29.79   29.88   30.15   30.01   30.34   30.25
      30.57   30.08   29.81   29.64   29.55   29.66   29.61   29.77
      29.77   29.97   29.96   30.05   30.03   29.99   30.39   30.37
      30.32   30.22   30.38   29.74   30.19   30.63   29.79   29.74
      27.90
  7 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     JR Babson-NE           10:23.52   16:33.51        
      25.66   28.74   29.54   29.89   29.86   30.00   30.08   30.02
      30.00   30.31   30.28   30.12   30.33   30.02   30.06   30.16
      30.21   29.99   30.18   30.42   30.20   30.40   30.49   30.62
      30.61   30.62   30.91   31.07   31.20   30.81   31.04   30.58
      29.09
  8 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA               9:59.49   16:37.28        
      26.41   29.08   29.67   29.59   29.68   29.58   29.86   30.02
      29.89   30.01   30.10   29.96   30.28   30.36   30.61   30.79
      30.89   30.97   30.95   31.03   31.09   31.05   30.78   30.91
      30.88   30.83   30.75   30.38   30.54   30.53   30.79   30.54
      28.48
  9 Murphy, Phillip           SO Springfield-NE      10:14.12   16:50.99        
      26.88   29.38   29.82   30.23   30.36   30.40   30.24   30.48
      30.40   30.44   30.31   30.43   30.63   30.53   30.62   30.98
      30.91   30.85   31.10   30.96   30.83   31.04   30.92   31.17
      31.25   31.32   31.39   31.46   31.53   31.42   31.38   31.08
      30.25
 10 Tinari, Marco             JR Coast Guard-CT      10:02.25   16:55.66        
      26.60   29.32   29.78   30.15   30.09   30.28   30.65   30.42
      30.78   31.02   30.97   30.93   30.93   31.55   31.04   31.01
      31.37   31.23   31.28   31.05   31.28   31.30   31.42   31.53
      31.66   31.77   31.22   31.17   30.94   30.99   31.26   31.26
      29.41
 11 McAndrew, Marc            JR Coast Guard-CT      10:27.09   17:02.38        
      27.43   29.96   30.67   30.76   30.90   31.27   31.55   31.27
      31.30   31.36   31.11   31.15   31.58   31.41   31.47   30.66
      31.09   31.16   31.14   31.27   31.04   31.32   31.04   31.50
      31.25   31.34   31.41   31.14   30.99   31.17   30.85   30.95
      29.87
 12 Ziolek, Dominic           SO Wheaton-NE          10:37.42   17:22.03        
      27.57   29.85   30.47   30.95   31.09   31.12   31.23   31.55
      31.43   31.42   31.49   31.12   31.76   31.34   31.34   31.64
      31.49   32.04   32.23   31.74   31.77   32.38   31.92   32.27
      32.01   32.85   32.26   32.49   32.57   32.26   32.60   32.57
      31.21
 13 Gagnon, Keith             SO Wpi Engineers-NE    10:39.44   17:33.48        
      26.64   29.58   30.66   31.05   31.91   31.79   31.81   32.35
      32.37   32.23   32.49   32.49   32.61   32.44   32.80   32.75
      32.35   32.28   32.67   32.53   32.49   32.28   32.44   32.42
      32.47   32.41   32.54   32.64   32.45   32.69   32.48   31.26
      29.11
 14 Jelaska, Duje             JR Wpi Engineers-NE    11:21.08   17:39.28        
      27.10   29.92   30.95   31.32   31.49   31.52   32.02   32.43
      32.34   32.26   32.66   32.56   32.80   32.89   32.65   32.64
      32.38   32.46   32.92   32.83   32.27   32.43   32.36   32.50
      32.42   32.79   32.40   32.37   32.48   32.50   32.38   32.87
      31.37
 15 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:59.02   17:48.16        
      27.22   30.45   31.24   31.70   31.76   32.20   32.38   32.38
      32.30   32.79   32.32   32.41   32.13   32.45   32.83   32.45
      32.69   32.83   32.92   32.65   32.89   33.23   33.13   33.00
      32.94   32.85   33.01   33.13   32.84   33.27   32.98   33.04
      31.75
 16 Faszewski, Tyler          JR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:45.34   17:51.66        
      27.33   30.01   31.13   31.96   32.00   32.18   32.51   32.78
      32.48   32.87   32.63   32.90   32.92   32.97   32.60   32.73
      32.96   33.17   32.96   32.93   33.20   32.93   33.04   33.10
      33.03   33.21   33.19   32.95   33.45   33.11   33.20   32.17
      31.06
 17 Nuthmann, Tommy           FR Wpi Engineers-NE    10:42.53   18:06.49        
      28.08   30.58   31.86   32.24   32.82   32.54   33.25   33.10
      33.46   32.77   33.22   32.64   32.95   33.51   33.48   33.57
      33.09   33.80   33.53   33.37   33.53   33.71   34.08   33.30
      32.85   33.59   33.74   33.45   33.89   33.04   32.45   33.42
      31.58
 18 Clark, Keith              FR Babson-NE           11:54.10   19:29.06        
      31.05   32.95   34.09   34.70   35.18   35.56   35.85   35.93
      36.33   35.55   36.06   35.91   35.71   35.94   36.38   36.74
      36.85   35.44   34.81   35.78   35.93   36.71   36.55   35.66
      35.30   36.21   36.01   35.11   34.68   35.41   35.39   35.28
      34.01
 19 Gibson, Michael           FR Wheaton-NE          11:46.45   19:40.68        
      31.43   34.75   35.60   35.72   35.75   36.22   35.96   36.31
      36.01   35.69   35.92   35.79   35.94   36.22   35.97   36.62
      35.73   36.45   36.14   36.28   35.88   36.55   36.52   35.80
      36.18   36.07   36.36   35.64   35.54   35.52   35.66   35.37
      35.09
 20 Chertov, Mick             SO Clark-NE            12:17.88   20:02.18        
      30.99   34.01   35.26   35.79   36.09   36.34   36.92   36.04
      36.51   36.44   36.93   37.11   37.03   36.68   37.34   37.27
      37.10   37.42   37.17   37.26   37.46   37.04   37.02   37.00
      37.24   37.56   37.69   36.72   37.26   36.97   37.10   35.82
      31.60
 21 Terriault, Tyler          FR Clark-NE            12:38.64   20:22.58        
      30.21   34.62   35.61   36.04   36.23   36.71   37.60   35.29
      37.74   37.06   38.50   36.96   36.56   39.12   37.61   37.33
      38.36   39.11   38.26   39.19   38.15   38.02   39.25   37.29
      38.48   37.95   38.93   36.33   39.08   36.76   37.74   36.89
      29.60
 22 Strzempko, Joe            SR Clark-NE            12:08.19   21:20.73        
      30.34   34.09   35.90   36.33   37.30   37.27   37.54   37.39
      38.27   37.83   38.40   38.83   38.87   38.52   38.90   39.52
      39.24   40.50   40.36   39.35   40.29   39.90   40.67   40.50
      40.28   39.81   40.52   41.03   42.90   40.64   41.16   40.41
      37.87
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:01.10                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:06.97                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:03.54                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:02.18        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.22        2012 CHRISTY ROGERS, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA               2:10.21    2:04.70B       
      28.78   30.97   33.25   31.70                                
  2 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA               2:07.27    2:06.70B       
      30.35   31.96   32.14   32.25                                
  3 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA               2:07.67    2:07.34        
      29.80   32.48   32.41   32.65                                
  4 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              2:11.20    2:08.79        
      29.49   32.31   33.45   33.54                                
  5 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE       2:09.74    2:09.65        
      30.05   32.22   32.76   34.62                                
  6 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE            2:10.60    2:09.94        
      29.73   32.73   33.54   33.94                                
  7 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA               2:07.73    2:10.26        
      29.87   32.84   33.83   33.72                                
  8 Kleyboecker, Mollie       SR Clark-NE             2:09.07    2:11.08        
      30.79   32.62   33.93   33.74                                
B - Final
  9 MrKonic, Emma             JR WELL-NE              2:11.49    2:10.50        
      30.39   33.31   33.58   33.22                                
 10 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE       2:11.33    2:11.69        
      30.92   33.34   33.86   33.57                                
 11 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE           2:12.56    2:12.43        
      30.54   33.39   34.62   33.88                                
 12 Van Cott, Elle            SR Wheaton-NE           2:12.89    2:13.27        
      31.29   34.05   34.52   33.41                                
 13 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       2:13.59    2:13.99        
      30.52   32.85   34.95   35.67                                
 14 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       2:15.50    2:15.06        
      31.93   34.00   35.03   34.10                                
 15 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE           2:17.37    2:15.31        
      31.09   33.82   35.46   34.94                                
 16 Lopez, Jess               SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.05    2:16.46        
      31.91   34.12   35.07   35.36                                
Preliminaries
 17 King, Abby                FR Coast Guard-CT       2:19.43                   
 18 Peruffo, Heather          SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.72                   
 19 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE              2:19.90                   
 20 Boynton, Rachel           SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:20.24                   
 21 Currens, Robin            JR Smith College        2:20.35                   
 22 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE       2:20.42                   
 22 Song, Kelin               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:20.42                   
 24 Barker, Liz               SO Clark-NE             2:21.02                   
 25 Christie, Paige           SO Smith College        2:21.48                   
 26 Turrini, Albertine        SR Babson-NE            2:21.85                   
 27 Naruse, Lauren            SO Wheaton-NE           2:23.43                   
 28 Isaacs, Abby              FR Coast Guard-CT       2:23.44                   
 29 Nunnelly, Laura           FR Smith College        2:24.19                   
 30 Ng, Sin Seanne            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:25.35                   
 31 Tasse, Brooke             JR Clark-NE             2:26.14                   
 32 Tucker, Sarah             SR Smith College        2:26.18                   
 33 Nozaki, Rui               SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:27.23                   
 34 Kelley, Gina              SO Clark-NE             2:27.98                   
 35 Stacy, Greta              SO Smith College        2:28.78                   
 36 Biener, Jenny             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:29.20                   
 37 Candiloro, Katie          FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:29.63                   
 38 Parra, Yesenia            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:34.07                   
 39 Murphy, Erin              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:37.71                   
 40 Samaroo, Melissa          JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:46.24                   
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:49.08                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.27                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:49.95                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.53        2010 RYAN GARR, Clark                           
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:50.28        2010 RYAN GARR, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA               1:51.64    1:48.88A       
      25.39   27.17   28.00   28.32                                
  2 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA               1:49.55    1:49.01A       
      25.76   27.28   28.19   27.78                                
  3 Jokubaitis, Brad          FR MIT-MA               1:50.99    1:49.59*       
      25.70   27.29   27.99   28.61                                
  4 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA               1:54.52    1:52.39B       
      26.16   28.61   29.14   28.48                                
  5 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA               1:52.04    1:52.89B       
      26.40   28.15   29.18   29.16                                
  6 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE       1:54.32    1:54.49        
      26.70   28.94   29.50   29.35                                
  7 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT       1:55.44    1:55.00        
      26.93   28.82   29.80   29.45                                
  8 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:54.40    1:55.24        
      25.83   28.78   29.91   30.72                                
B - Final
  9 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA               1:55.83    1:51.77B       
      24.75   27.17   29.44   30.41                                
 10 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE       1:57.11    1:58.72        
      27.13   29.39   30.64   31.56                                
 10 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            2:00.40    1:58.72        
      28.36   30.18   30.40   29.78                                
 12 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE            2:00.71    2:00.05        
      28.14   30.77   30.92   30.22                                
 13 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE           2:01.64    2:00.75        
      27.22   30.64   31.51   31.38                                
 14 Fay, Daniel               FR Springfield-NE       2:00.11    2:00.95        
      28.09   30.66   31.51   30.69                                
 15 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:02.41    2:01.92        
      28.23   30.99   31.91   30.79                                
 16 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:01.98    2:02.01        
      27.28   30.78   32.34   31.61                                
Preliminaries
 17 Jelaska, Duje             JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:02.53                   
 18 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE           2:02.96                   
 19 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE            2:03.35                   
 20 Eaton, Zach               SR Clark-NE             2:03.68                   
 21 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE           2:04.17                   
 22 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE           2:04.31                   
 23 Kappel, Alex              SR Clark-NE             2:04.75                   
 24 McAndrew, Marc            JR Coast Guard-CT       2:04.82                   
 25 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.70                   
 26 Lee, Joon-Ho              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.87                   
 27 Solomon, Ben              JR Clark-NE             2:09.38                   
 28 Nuthmann, Tommy           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:11.12                   
 29 Forauer, Ethan            SO Clark-NE             2:12.10                   
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 50.72                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 52.28                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 51.76                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 49.94        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
 NEWMAC MEET: M 49.94        2012 KELLIE PENNINGTON, Springfield               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE         51.37      51.31*       
      24.89   26.42                                                
  2 Yang, Lena                FR MIT-MA                 52.37      51.90B       
      25.18   26.72                                                
  3 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                 52.76      52.17B       
      24.93   27.24                                                
  4 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                 53.91      52.75        
      25.56   27.19                                                
  5 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE         53.05      53.20        
      25.51   27.69                                                
  6 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA                 53.43      53.21        
      25.66   27.55                                                
  7 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE               53.90      53.53        
      25.91   27.62                                                
  8 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT         54.08      53.61        
      25.92   27.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 54.39      52.96        
      25.57   27.39                                                
 10 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE         54.73      54.11        
      26.35   27.76                                                
 11 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE         54.40      54.22        
      26.06   28.16                                                
 12 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE             54.88      54.25        
      25.72   28.53                                                
 13 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE                54.88      54.34        
      26.03   28.31                                                
 14 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE             54.83      54.40        
      25.70   28.70                                                
 15 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    JR WELL-NE                54.33      54.49        
      26.16   28.33                                                
 16 Leonard, Anna             FR MIT-MA                 54.68      54.87        
      25.94   28.93                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA                 54.95                   
 18 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA                 55.09                   
 19 Clary, Kelsey             FR Clark-NE               55.57                   
 20 Grant, Helen              FR Wheaton-NE             55.59                   
 21 Eidenire, Patti           FR Coast Guard-CT         55.70                   
 22 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE       55.84                   
 23 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                 55.86                   
 24 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA                 55.89                   
 25 Masayda, Mary             SO Springfield-NE         55.94                   
 26 Talbot, Erin              SR Coast Guard-CT         56.00                   
 27 Campbell, Carly           FR Coast Guard-CT         56.04                   
 28 Gray, Kelsey              SO Coast Guard-CT         56.23                   
 29 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE       56.25                   
 29 Van De Zande, Georgia     SO MIT-MA                 56.25                   
 31 McMeekin, Danielle        FR Coast Guard-CT         56.33                   
 32 Gever, Caitlyn            SO Coast Guard-CT         56.48                   
 33 Powell, Bryn              SR Babson-NE              57.25                   
 34 Renfrew, Callie           SO Wheaton-NE             57.59                   
 35 Millman, Meredith         FR Smith College          57.94                   
 36 Bezubka, Hayley           JR Smith College          58.02                   
 37 Welch, Amanda             FR Wheaton-NE             58.54                   
 38 Lewis, Caitlin            SR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.56                   
 39 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Babson-NE              58.58                   
 40 Burhoe, Allison           JR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.70                   
 41 Cunningham, Nora          SR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.71                   
 42 Milger, Sabine            SR Smith College          58.80                   
 43 Greenberg, Rebecca        FR Babson-NE              58.87                   
 44 Sanz-Guerrero, Alex       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       58.97                   
 45 McCluskey, Merrill        FR Wheaton-NE             59.12                   
 46 Meyer, Kelsey             FR Wheaton-NE             59.25                   
 47 Ankermann, Dayna          FR Clark-NE               59.33                   
 48 Gainer, Rachael           SR Smith College        1:00.06                   
 49 Francis, Hannah           FR Smith College        1:00.29                   
 50 Drewniany, Emily          SO Clark-NE             1:00.81                   
 51 Colpas, Emily             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:00.82                   
 52 Washington, Abby          SO Wheaton-NE           1:01.90                   
 53 Serio, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:02.01                   
 54 Mettler-Grove, Sophie     SR Smith College        1:02.13                   
 55 Furman, Elizabeth         SO Coast Guard-CT       1:02.16                   
 56 Mukulu, Tracy             SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:02.20                   
 57 Gavin, Victoria           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:04.42                   
 58 Adams, Kali               FR Clark-NE             1:04.44                   
 59 Stone, Nikole             SR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:05.51                   
 60 Brackett, Amanda          SO Clark-NE             1:05.66                   
 61 Gillis, Kate              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:06.38                   
 62 Knopf, Ali                SO Clark-NE             1:07.02                   
 63 McLaughlin, Chelsea       SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:08.74                   
 64 Pendigrast, Keshia        SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:09.49                   
 65 Elias, Lourdes            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:13.58                   
 -- Pascuzzo, Alyssa          SO Smith College           DFS                    
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 44.98                                                          
  NCAA B-CUT: B 46.04                                                          
  2012 Q-CUT: * 45.35                                                          
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 44.45        2012 WYATT UBELLACKER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 45.16        2009 LAURENT CHARPENTIER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                 45.49      44.56A       
      21.36   23.20                                                
  2 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT         45.55      45.74B       
      21.77   23.97                                                
  3 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA                 46.21      45.88B       
      21.92   23.96                                                
  4 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                 45.89      46.02B       
      21.73   24.29                                                
  5 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA                 46.11      46.21        
      22.17   24.04                                                
  6 Cheney, Craig             JR MIT-MA                 46.66      46.38        
      22.36   24.02                                                
  7 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE         46.99      46.81        
      22.51   24.30                                                
  8 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                 47.02      46.99        
      22.65   24.34                                                
B - Final
  9 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA                 47.19      46.79        
      22.51   24.28                                                
 10 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE       47.20      47.15        
      23.03   24.12                                                
 11 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE         47.32      47.18        
      22.43   24.75                                                
 12 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE             47.22      47.22        
      22.86   24.36                                                
 13 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                 47.49      47.54        
      22.51   25.03                                                
 14 Hoburg, Adam              SO Coast Guard-CT         47.91      47.88        
      22.97   24.91                                                
 15 Cassidy, Hayden           SO Springfield-NE         47.94      48.07        
      23.05   25.02                                                
 16 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       48.05      48.26        
      22.98   25.28                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Everett, Michael          SO MIT-MA                 48.34                   
 18 Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE         48.36                   
 19 Spencer, Daniel           FR Wheaton-NE             48.50                   
 20 Trumbley, Adam            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       48.61                   
 21 Collins, Ben              JR Wpi Engineers-NE       48.70                   
 22 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE               48.71                   
 23 Arnet, Edvard             SR Babson-NE              48.91                   
 24 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE               49.06                   
 24 Neill, Sam                SR Wheaton-NE             49.06                   
 26 Flaherty, Mike            SR Babson-NE              49.46                   
 27 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT         49.60                   
 28 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       49.64                   
 29 Decelle, Jon              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       49.85                   
 30 Golconda, Ashish          SO Babson-NE              49.97                   
 31 Shenoy, Arjuna            FR Clark-NE               49.98                   
 32 Chan, Gus                 SO Babson-NE              50.00                   
 33 Brown, Lenny              SO Babson-NE              50.01                   
 34 Gallagher, Carlos         FR Babson-NE              50.18                   
 35 Kobani, Nicholas          SO Springfield-NE         50.31                   
 36 Leung, Lukas              FR Clark-NE               50.67                   
 37 Chan, Paco                FR Babson-NE              50.69                   
 38 Waranimman, Purin         SO Babson-NE              50.72                   
 39 Santos, Alex              JR Clark-NE               50.73                   
 40 Berard, Garek             SR Babson-NE              50.79                   
 41 Chapruet, Robert          SR Babson-NE              50.89                   
 42 Waranimman, Paris         SO Babson-NE              51.05                   
 43 Hanley, Griffin           SR Wheaton-NE             51.35                   
 44 Crampton, Tim             JR Springfield-NE         51.49                   
 45 Thongcharoenpoolporn, Po  FR Babson-NE              52.29                   
 46 Yoon, David               SR Babson-NE              52.45                   
 47 Feinberg, Josh            FR Clark-NE               53.76                   
 48 Bernardi, Robert          FR Coast Guard-CT         53.98                   
 49 Terriault, Tyler          FR Clark-NE               55.12                   
 50 Irwin, Ryan               SR Springfield-NE         57.20                   
 51 Macksoud, Eric            SR Clark-NE             1:00.25                   
 52 Guerrero, Alberto         SO Clark-NE             1:02.68                   
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:18.14                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:24.39                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:21.32                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:16.42        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:16.42        2009 MOIRA PRICE, Springfield                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA               2:25.23    2:22.80B       
      31.78   36.38   37.32   37.32                                
  2 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:27.07    2:25.34        
      32.15   36.78   38.24   38.17                                
  3 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA               2:25.31    2:25.60        
      33.41   36.06   37.17   38.96                                
  4 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       2:25.90    2:27.20        
      33.15   36.94   38.33   38.78                                
  5 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE              2:27.14    2:27.83        
      32.08   36.84   38.82   40.09                                
  6 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE       2:28.97    2:28.03        
      33.12   37.56   38.59   38.76                                
  7 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       2:28.13    2:28.17        
      33.25   37.40   38.75   38.77                                
  8 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE       2:28.75    2:29.35        
      33.09   37.79   38.85   39.62                                
B - Final
  9 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     2:30.02    2:28.53        
      32.86   37.51   38.63   39.53                                
 10 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE              2:29.78    2:30.10        
      32.55   37.06   39.46   41.03                                
 11 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE       2:31.79    2:30.44        
      33.99   37.79   38.67   39.99                                
 12 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College        2:33.03    2:31.38        
      32.78   37.33   39.42   41.85                                
 13 Harrington, Angela        FR Springfield-NE       2:33.00    2:32.14        
      33.98   38.18   39.65   40.33                                
 14 Parkinson, Kirstie        SR Wheaton-NE           2:32.43    2:32.63        
      34.10   39.13   39.99   39.41                                
 15 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE       2:32.73    2:33.00        
      34.43   38.18   39.77   40.62                                
 16 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA               2:31.78    2:33.77        
      34.63   39.93   40.46   38.75                                
Preliminaries
 17 Indyk, Allison            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:33.46                   
 18 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE              2:33.51                   
 19 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College        2:33.58                   
 20 Orr, Ariel                SR Smith College        2:35.85                   
 21 Finn, Chelsea             JR MIT-MA               2:37.38                   
 22 Crocker, Sarah            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:37.75                   
 23 Puth, Mikaela             FR Wheaton-NE           2:39.44                   
 24 Jansson, Hanna            FR Coast Guard-CT       2:40.05                   
 25 McKay, Sarah              FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:40.54                   
 26 St. Germain, Aimee        SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:42.46                   
 27 Vanhoeve, Leah            FR Smith College        2:43.15                   
 28 Yin, Carol                JR Coast Guard-CT       2:44.55                   
 29 Yie, Lily                 JR Babson-NE            2:45.33                   
 30 DaBoll-Lavoie, Abby       FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:47.38                   
 31 Magnusson, Cori           SR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:47.85                   
 32 Wall, Kelsey              JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:48.89                   
 33 Cohen, Rachel             SR Clark-NE             2:57.79                   
 34 Pierson, Emma             JR Clark-NE             3:14.28                   
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:02.55                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:06.71                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:04.10                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:02.40        2012 MICHAEL LIAO, MIT                          
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:02.60        2012 MICHAEL LIAO, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE       2:04.00    2:02.20O       
      27.66   31.09   31.42   32.03                                
  2 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA               2:02.62    2:04.27B       
      27.67   31.59   32.40   32.61                                
  3 Liao, Michael             JR MIT-MA               2:08.53    2:06.96        
      28.46   32.09   32.74   33.67                                
  4 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA               2:08.39    2:07.38        
      27.76   31.97   33.10   34.55                                
  5 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE       2:07.50    2:08.43        
      28.81   32.21   33.17   34.24                                
  6 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE     2:12.97    2:10.15        
      29.74   33.33   33.73   33.35                                
  7 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE            2:10.69    2:10.25        
      28.42   32.41   34.12   35.30                                
  8 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:12.35    2:11.52        
      28.09   33.29   34.85   35.29                                
B - Final
  9 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE           2:13.55    2:12.75        
      29.81   33.47   34.70   34.77                                
 10 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE            2:13.40    2:13.09        
      29.24   33.10   34.94   35.81                                
 11 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:14.02    2:13.57        
      28.79   33.72   35.20   35.86                                
 12 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT       2:14.72    2:14.15        
      30.10   33.98   35.05   35.02                                
 13 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT       2:15.49    2:14.52        
      29.06   33.71   35.54   36.21                                
 14 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE           2:16.28    2:14.77        
      29.45   33.65   34.99   36.68                                
 15 Stringfellow, Robert      SO Springfield-NE       2:14.47    2:15.43        
      29.84   34.17   35.47   35.95                                
 16 Ziolek, Dominic           SO Wheaton-NE           2:15.99    2:22.02        
      30.73   35.67   37.39   38.23                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gagnon, Keith             SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.92                   
 18 Powers, David             FR Clark-NE             2:18.16                   
 19 Scala, Eric               JR Springfield-NE       2:18.48                   
 20 O'Brien, Cullen           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.07                   
 21 Graf, Tom                 FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:19.19                   
 22 Garneau, Alex             SO Wheaton-NE           2:27.22                   
 23 Brigham, Matthew          SO Coast Guard-CT       2:27.63                   
 24 Dinerman, Jake            FR Clark-NE             2:28.66                   
 25 Conroy, Chris             SR Clark-NE             2:40.67                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 2:02.93                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 2:08.59                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 2:06.37                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:03.79        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
 NEWMAC MEET: M 2:04.10        2010 ANNA KOKENSPARGER, MIT                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA               2:10.18    2:05.28*       
      28.79   32.19   31.39   32.91                                
  2 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT       2:10.48    2:08.19B       
      29.04   32.36   32.99   33.80                                
  3 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA               2:10.70    2:11.34        
      28.44   33.27   34.05   35.58                                
  4 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE       2:11.74    2:11.77        
      29.73   32.33   33.87   35.84                                
  5 Omary, Natalie            SO Clark-NE             2:12.95    2:12.72        
      29.30   33.05   34.87   35.50                                
  6 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA               2:10.79    2:12.76        
      29.17   33.58   33.94   36.07                                
  7 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE              2:14.30    2:15.24        
      30.01   34.41   35.37   35.45                                
  8 Bradley, Mackenzie        SR Smith College        2:10.12    2:17.40        
      29.49   34.82   36.92   36.17                                
B - Final
  9 Konieczny, Amanda         FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:16.41    2:14.16        
      29.10   32.98   35.12   36.96                                
 10 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:18.55    2:14.50        
      29.56   33.88   35.67   35.39                                
 11 Bachman, Grace            SO WELL-NE              2:15.58    2:16.37        
      30.43   34.80   36.14   35.00                                
 12 Simpson, Kaitlin          JR Springfield-NE       2:16.44    2:16.83        
      30.18   33.33   35.74   37.58                                
 13 Kenis, Elizabeth          SR Coast Guard-CT       2:16.30    2:16.93        
      29.87   34.66   35.69   36.71                                
 14 Briseno, Taylor           JR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:17.12    2:18.81        
      29.39   34.02   37.07   38.33                                
 15 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              2:16.35    2:18.98        
      31.06   35.75   36.69   35.48                                
 16 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE              2:15.59    2:28.92        
      30.90   35.41   40.35   42.26                                
Preliminaries
 17 Carvell, Erica            FR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:18.82                   
 18 Yang, Erin                FR WELL-NE              2:20.57                   
 19 Christie, Paige           SO Smith College        2:23.64                   
 20 Rangwalla, Shaheen        SR WELL-NE              2:23.76                   
 21 Toomey, Megan             FR Coast Guard-CT       2:24.88                   
 22 White, Kelsey             SO Wheaton-NE           2:28.18                   
 23 Petrini, Sarah            SR Clark-NE             2:32.23                   
 24 Auxer, Joselyn            JR Mount Holyoke-NE     2:36.68                   
 25 DeSanty, Kayla            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:38.83                   
 26 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SO Babson-NE            2:39.61                   
 -- Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE                 DFS                    
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 1:50.36                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 1:53.87                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 1:51.05                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 1:49.77        2012 LUKE SCHLUETER, MIT                        
 NEWMAC MEET: M 1:50.15        2011 TOOMAS SEPP, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA               1:54.70    1:52.54B       
      25.52   28.11   29.49   29.42                                
  2 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA               1:56.77    1:53.04B       
      25.51   28.76   29.88   28.89                                
  3 Wall, Timothy             JR MIT-MA               1:51.38    1:53.72B       
      25.10   28.48   29.52   30.62                                
  4 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT       1:54.36    1:53.83B       
      24.85   28.49   29.42   31.07                                
  5 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE       1:55.73    1:56.31        
      25.66   29.29   29.99   31.37                                
  6 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT       1:56.96    1:56.42        
      25.97   28.98   30.65   30.82                                
  7 Norris, Thomas            FR MIT-MA               1:53.88    1:56.77        
      26.18   29.79   30.58   30.22                                
  8 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE       1:56.60    1:57.81        
      25.72   29.91   30.68   31.50                                
B - Final
  9 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE            1:57.45    1:57.55        
      25.74   29.73   30.70   31.38                                
 10 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT       1:58.17    1:58.03        
      25.85   29.52   31.11   31.55                                
 11 Murphy, Phillip           SO Springfield-NE       1:58.18    1:59.78        
      26.69   30.41   31.20   31.48                                
 12 Ernst, Benjamin           JR Springfield-NE       2:01.12    2:00.88        
      26.89   30.70   30.94   32.35                                
 13 Crisafulli, Mark          FR Clark-NE             2:03.86    2:03.18        
      27.30   31.08   32.73   32.07                                
 14 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT       2:02.39    2:03.30        
      26.84   29.84   32.07   34.55                                
 15 Coffin, Spencer           SR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:02.91    2:03.80        
      26.44   30.47   32.96   33.93                                
 16 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     2:05.31    2:07.38        
      27.97   31.78   34.02   33.61                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lariviere, Sam            FR Springfield-NE       2:05.81                   
 18 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE           2:06.77                   
 19 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT       2:09.83                   
 20 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     2:13.29                   
 21 Sexton, Matt              JR Wheaton-NE           2:13.35                   
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 440.00                                                         
  2012 Q-CUT: * 440.00                                                         
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 573.60        2004 MIKE SHAW, Springfield                      
 NEWMAC MEET: M 573.60        2004 MIKE SHAW, Springfield                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pancoast, Kenny           SR Springfield-NE        539.25     543.85*       
  2 Lewis, Jack               SO Springfield-NE        508.70     518.65*       
  3 Anderson, Andy            FR Coast Guard-CT        504.50     476.35*       
  4 Smith, Pat                JR Springfield-NE        470.45     457.40*       
  5 Shaver, Derek             SR Springfield-NE        421.20     421.90        
  6 Sniffin, Trevor           SO Springfield-NE        428.55     379.50        
  7 Smith, Kyle               FR Coast Guard-CT        305.75     299.25        
  8 Tocci, Dominick           SO Babson-NE             269.40     251.70        
Preliminaries
  9 Andrews, Benjamin         FR Wpi Engineers-NE      217.90                   
 10 Oliveri, Ben              SO Wheaton-NE            203.85                   
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:26.59                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:32.70                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:30.75                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 3:28.63        2011 SPRINGFIELD COLLEGE                        
                         Reilly, Doe, Kosciusko, Reilly                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:27.80        2012 MIT                                        
                         Reilly, Doe, Kosciusko, Pennington                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:41.74    3:27.63M       
     1) Yang, Lena FR                   2) Hu, Elina SR                   
     3) Rossick, Katelyn JR             4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          
       24.81    52.00    24.43    51.67    24.69    52.82    24.43    51.14
  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:43.24    3:30.14*       
     1) Phillips, Callie FR             2) Shaw, Amanda SR                
     3) Poole, Kelsey JR                4) Pennington, Kellie JR          
       25.70    52.59    24.56    52.85    24.91    54.40    23.74    50.30
  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:54.33    3:35.97        
     1) Grant, Helen FR                 2) Leach, Courtney FR             
     3) Morris, Cara SO                 4) Van Cott, Elle SR              
       26.19    55.28    25.54    54.03    25.25    53.01    25.07    53.65
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:39.75    3:36.03        
     1) Gates, Monica SO                2) Galinyte, Ieva FR              
     3) Sotomayor, Emily FR             4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      
       26.05    54.23    25.96    54.42    25.40    54.06    25.48    53.32
  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:51.45    3:37.53        
     1) Sao, Darlene SO                 2) Gray, Kelsey SO                
     3) Eidenire, Patti FR              4) Ferguson, Chantel JR           
       26.10    54.14    26.41    55.72    25.51    54.54    25.17    53.13
  6 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     3:53.78    3:38.41        
     1) Kanno, Lindsey SR               2) Aban, Bethany FR               
     3) Lazarovich, Maya SO             4) Pruden, Cathleen FR            
       26.42    55.05    25.13    53.82    26.28    55.56    25.80    53.98
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:48.55    3:42.72        
     1) Casha, Nysa SO                  2) Lopez, Jess SR                 
     3) Song, Kelin JR                  4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           
       26.10    54.89    26.28    55.86    26.35    56.56    25.56    55.41
  8 Clark University-NE  'A'                          4:00.43    3:44.27        
     1) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela JR    2) Berry, Lydia SO                
     3) Clary, Kelsey FR                4) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR         
       25.99    53.72    27.59    58.05    26.89    56.57    26.70    55.93
  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:45.99    3:45.43        
     1) Johnson, Ascia SO               2) Ford, Kendall SO               
     3) Powell, Bryn SR                 4) Riccardi, Erica SO             
       26.80    55.95    27.52    58.25    26.79    56.62    25.67    54.61
 10 Smith College  'A'                                3:59.39    3:54.22        
     1) Bannon, Olivia JR               2) Bezubka, Hayley JR             
     3) Millman, Meredith FR            4) Bradley, Mackenzie SR          
       27.73    58.18    27.82    58.40    27.83    59.25    28.04    58.39
B - Final
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:41.88    3:30.89B       
     1) Yeh, Joanna JR                  2) Osmulski, Sarah FR             
     3) Siegel, Katie FR                4) Cunningham, Michelle SO        
       25.42    52.82    25.44    53.08    25.08    52.51    25.29    52.48
 12 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         3:47.05    3:38.04        
     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) Hamilton, Annie JR             
     3) MrKonic, Emma JR                4) Harris, Charlotte FR           
       25.39    53.29    26.28    54.41    26.30    55.97    25.69    54.37
 13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  4:01.61    3:46.08        
     1) Gever, Caitlyn SO               2) Campbell, Carly FR             
     3) McMeekin, Danielle FR           4) Talbot, Erin SR                
       26.68    56.49    26.51    56.70    27.07    56.61    26.72    56.28
 14 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     4:09.18    3:47.72        
     1) Carvell, Erica FR               2) Crocker, Sarah FR              
     3) Lewis, Caitlin SR               4) Boynton, Rachel SO             
       26.80    55.61    27.47    58.30    27.17    57.72    27.05    56.09
 15 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           4:01.41    3:48.34        
     1) Renfrew, Callie SO              2) Auger, Dana SR                 
     3) Bowman, Ceara FR                4) Isaacs, Caroline SR            
       27.43    57.99    27.54    58.36    26.56    56.48    26.74    55.51
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            4:04.21    3:48.38        
     1) Kent, Sonja JR                  2) Briseno, Taylor JR             
     3) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR          4) Peruffo, Heather SR            
       27.19    56.33    27.26    56.81    27.13    57.29    27.23    57.95
 17 Babson College-NE  'B'                            3:56.88    3:55.32        
     1) McCarthy, Kelly SO              2) Yie, Lily JR                   
     3) Turrini, Albertine SR           4) Greenberg, Rebecca FR          
       27.27    58.42    28.09    58.82    27.69    59.80    27.51    58.28
 18 Smith College  'B'                                4:02.26    3:56.73        
     1) Hart, Christine FR              2) Francis, Hannah FR             
     3) Christie, Paige SO              4) Currens, Robin JR              
       27.75    58.79    28.12    59.98    27.78    58.56    28.13    59.40
 19 Clark University-NE  'B'                          4:25.66    4:01.13        
     1) Petrini, Sarah SR               2) Reich, Hannah SO               
     3) Newton, Emily SR                4) Barker, Liz SO                 
       28.68  1:01.01    28.93  1:00.09    28.75  1:00.13    28.02    59.90
Preliminaries
 -- Springfield College-NE  'B'                           DQ                    
     1) Roy, Tanya JR                   2) McFadden, Marley FR            
     3) Antonellis, Stephanie FR        4) Simpson, Kaitlin JR            
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  NCAA A-CUT: A 3:00.73                                                        
  NCAA B-CUT: B 3:05.20                                                        
  2012 Q-CUT: * 3:03.95                                                        
 NEWMAC OPEN: O 2:59.65        2011 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Dunn, Ubellacker, Cheney                    
 NEWMAC MEET: M 3:00.68        2012 MIT                                        
                         Chen, Dunn, Deveney, Ubellacker                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            3:18.78    3:01.20*       
     1) Deveney, Brendan SR             2) Fathman, Austin SO             
     3) Cheney, Craig JR                4) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR           
       21.65    45.58    21.37    45.76    21.44    45.43    20.97    44.43
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  3:28.21   J3:09.03        
     1) Hoburg, Adam SO                 2) Brindamour, Christian SO       
     3) Morseth, Ben FR                 4) Smit, Kevin SR                 
       22.89    48.37    21.35    45.38    22.35    47.67    22.35    47.61
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            3:20.06   J3:09.20        
     1) Hughes, Nathan FR               2) List, Benjamin SO              
     3) Trumbley, Adam SO               4) Powers, Alex FR                
       23.01    47.28    22.13    47.48    22.65    47.85    21.91    46.59
  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           3:20.29   J3:09.50        
     1) Spencer, Daniel FR              2) Fredette, Nick SO              
     3) Neill, Sam SR                   4) Jenkins, Emerson JR            
       22.88    48.80    22.35    47.17    22.11    47.64    21.68    45.89
  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:20.60   J3:12.44        
     1) Breen-Franklin, Isaac JR        2) Roan, Chris FR                 
     3) Flaherty, Mike SR               4) Truong, An FR                  
       23.27    47.82    22.14    47.33    21.98    49.87    22.53    47.42
  6 Clark University-NE  'A'                          3:28.47   J3:16.70        
     1) Kent, Josh JR                   2) Green, Clive JR                
     3) Sistare, Tim SR                 4) Eaton, Zach SR                 
       23.25    49.05    22.61    47.81    23.91    51.16    23.41    48.68
 -- Springfield College-NE  'A'                       3:18.97         DQ        
     1) Manley, Nolan SR                2) Cassidy, Hayden SO             
     3) Peters, Scott SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               
       22.75    47.33    21.91    46.74    22.21    47.48    21.58    45.82
B - Final
  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            3:17.60   J3:06.62        
     1) Neubeiser, Daryl                2) Pruner, Max SR                 
     3) Fitts, Langston FR              4) Chiu, Brendon SO               
       22.32    46.82    22.26    46.90    21.92    46.61    21.73    46.29
  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       3:35.27   J3:12.37        
     1) Vatkevich, John JR              2) Normoyle, Michael FR           
     3) Morse, Travis SR                4) Dullard, Kelly SO              
       23.30    48.29    22.99    47.86    23.21    48.32    22.84    47.90
 10 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  3:28.32   J3:13.82        
     1) Dion, Timothy FR                2) Piantedosi, Michael SR         
     3) Tinari, Marco JR                4) Poehler, Nicholas SR           
       23.51    49.00    22.68    48.91    22.97    48.21    22.95    47.70
 11 Babson College-NE  'B'                            3:18.33   J3:14.66        
     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Chan, Gus SO                   
     3) Arnet, Edvard SR                4) Del Castillo, Rene JR          
       23.54    49.24    23.08    49.11    23.13    48.54    22.65    47.77
 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           3:39.77   J3:16.63        
     1) Jackson, Sam JR                 2) Hedges, Corey SO               
     3) Hanley, Griffin SR              4) Jenkins, Richard SO            
       23.66    49.63    22.85    49.00    23.01    49.50    22.58    48.50
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            3:22.01   J3:17.16        
     1) Lentz, Mitch FR                 2) Collins, Ben JR                
     3) Decelle, Jon FR                 4) Coffin, Spencer SR             
       23.23    49.66    23.32    48.94    23.11    48.93    23.78    49.63
 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          3:45.52   J3:19.95        
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               2) Solomon, Ben JR                
     3) Santos, Alex JR                 4) Kappel, Alex SR                
       23.98    50.22    23.84    51.06    23.79    50.08    23.14    48.59