Recap | Results

Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/21/2014 09:38 PM
              2014 NEWMAC Championships - 2/20/2014 to 2/23/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 1:33.46        2013 MIT                                        
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
        MEET: M 1:33.46        2013 MIT                                        
                         Hu, Siegel, Cunningham, Yang                      
        Pool: P 1:34.39        2013 BGSC                                       
    NCAA 'B': B 1:36.26                                                        
2013-it took:   1:35.61                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               1:37.07    1:35.59B  52  
     1) Osmulski, Sarah SO              2) Jedryka, Veronika FR           
     3) Cunningham, Michelle JR         4) Yang, Lena SO                  
                  24.34       47.80 (23.46)     1:12.02 (24.22)     1:35.59 (23.57)
  2 Springfield College  'A'                          1:36.08    1:35.65B  46  
     1) Pennington, Kellie SR           2) Scotto, Nicole SO              
     3) Phillips, Callie SO             4) Dyjak, Delaney FR              
                  23.36       47.64 (24.28)     1:12.06 (24.42)     1:35.65 (23.59)
  3 Wheaton College  'A'                              1:36.97    1:36.35   44  
     1) Madden, Adrianne SR             2) Thomsen, Lindsey FR            
     3) Meyer, Kelsey SO                4) Leach, Courtney SO             
                  24.14       48.24 (24.10)     1:12.56 (24.32)     1:36.35 (23.79)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:41.77    1:39.33   42  
     1) Casha, Nysa JR                  2) Nack, Abby FR                  
     3) Childers, Eva FR                4) Claverie, Tori FR              
                                  49.69 ( )     1:14.91 (25.22)     1:39.33 (24.42)
  5 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        1:46.53    1:39.94   40  
     1) Craig, Emily FR                 2) Aban, Bethany SO               
     3) Tyler, Katie FR                 4) Williams, Lauren SR            
                  25.43       50.35 (24.92)     1:15.27 (24.92)     1:39.94 (24.67)
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:41.83    1:40.10   38  
     1) Eidenire, Patti SO              2) Seaman, Rachel FR              
     3) Campbell, Carly SO              4) Sao, Darlene JR                
                  25.07       50.29 (25.22)     1:15.86 (25.57)     1:40.10 (24.24)
  7 Clark University  'A'                             1:42.30    1:40.34   36  
     1) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela SR    2) Orzechowski, Melissa FR        
     3) Barker, Liz JR                  4) Clary, Kelsey SO               
                  25.00       49.69 (24.69)     1:15.55 (25.86)     1:40.34 (24.79)
  8 Wellesley College  'A'                            1:42.66    1:40.49   34  
     1) Amirkhanashvili, Maria SR       2) Mrkonic, Emma SR               
     3) Furman, Leah FR                 4) Wu, Sharon FR                  
                  25.38       50.16 (24.78)     1:15.62 (25.46)     1:40.49 (24.87)
  9 Babson College  'A'                               1:45.92    1:44.56   30  
     1) Riccardi, Erica JR              2) Dupre, Maddie FR               
     3) Ham, Mal FR                     4) Johnson, Ascia JR              
                  25.48       52.67 (27.19)     1:19.06 (26.39)     1:44.56 (25.50)
 10 Smith College  'A'                                1:46.83    1:45.74   26  
     1) Pascuzzo, Alyssa JR             2) Onos, Abigail FR               
     3) Bezubka, Hayley SR              4) Bannon, Olivia SR              
                  26.19       52.73 (26.54)     1:19.42 (26.69)     1:45.74 (26.32)
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               1:38.88    1:39.13   24  
     1) Garside, Danielle SO            2) Guo, Margaret SO               
     3) Voelkl, Bella FR                4) Yeh, Joanna SR                 
                  24.94       49.63 (24.69)     1:14.83 (25.20)     1:39.13 (24.30)
 12 Springfield College  'B'                          1:40.95    1:40.80   22  
     1) Masayda, Mary JR                2) Legsdin, Christine FR          
     3) Greco, Christiana FR            4) Stracqualursi, Nicolle SR      
                  24.97       50.45 (25.48)     1:15.64 (25.19)     1:40.80 (25.16)
 13 Wheaton College  'B'                              1:43.52    1:41.81   20  
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler SO             2) Baylis, Kelley FR              
     3) Grant, Helen SO                 4) Morris, Cara JR                
                  26.09       51.31 (25.22)     1:16.96 (25.65)     1:41.81 (24.85)
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:41.54    1:42.18   18  
     1) Fowler, Sierra FR               2) Eggleston, Zoe FR              
     3) Bushell, Julia FR               4) Song, Kelin SR                 
                  25.97       51.13 (25.16)     1:16.47 (25.34)     1:42.18 (25.71)
 15 Wellesley College  'B'                            1:42.56    1:42.20   16  
     1) Chen, Tiffany JR                2) Mitchell, Theresa SO           
     3) Yang, Erin SO                   4) Galinyte, Ieva SO              
                  26.26       51.02 (24.76)     1:16.88 (25.86)     1:42.20 (25.32)
 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:45.70    1:42.92   14  
     1) Naramore, Hailey FR             2) Gever, Caitlyn JR              
     3) McMeekin, Danielle SO           4) Gray, Kelsey JR                
                  26.02       51.71 (25.69)     1:17.96 (26.25)     1:42.92 (24.96)
 17 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        1:51.38    1:44.66   10  
     1) Coburn, Morgan FR               2) Auxer, Joselyn SR              
     3) Kuenning, Annie FR              4) Boynton, Rachel JR             
                  26.74       53.63 (26.89)     1:18.97 (25.34)     1:44.66 (25.69)
 18 Smith College  'B'                                1:49.92    1:46.23    6  
     1) Francis, Hannah SO              2) Hart, Christine SO             
     3) Cummings, Eliza FR              4) Christie, Paige JR             
                  26.97       53.07 (26.10)     1:19.42 (26.35)     1:46.23 (26.81)
 19 Clark University  'B'                             1:46.54    1:46.44    4  
     1) Drewniany, Emily JR             2) Tasse, Brooke SR               
     3) Ankermann, Dayna SO             4) Kalert, Digby FR               
                  27.39       54.59 (27.20)     1:20.80 (26.21)     1:46.44 (25.64)
 20 Babson College  'B'                               1:53.33    1:49.00    2  
     1) Reilly, Lauren JR               2) Duseau, Lexi SO                
     3) Greenberg, Becca SO             4) Yie, Lily SR                   
                  27.18       54.97 (27.79)     1:22.17 (27.20)     1:49.00 (26.83)
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 4:52.43        2011 K. Shadwick, USCGA                         
        MEET: M 4:54.81        2012 E. Ryan, MIT                               
        Pool: P 4:45.54        2013 Zeiger                                     
    NCAA 'A': A 4:45.33                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 5:03.17                                                        
2013-it took:   4:58.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Monroe, Ashleigh          SO Springfield          5:00.57    4:59.30B  26  
                  27.61       57.61 (30.00)     1:27.98 (30.37)     1:58.49 (30.51)
        2:29.16 (30.67)     2:59.99 (30.83)     3:30.43 (30.44)     4:01.07 (30.64)
        4:30.85 (29.78)     4:59.30 (28.45)                                        
  2 Ryan, Emmie               JR MIT                  5:01.86    5:00.03B  23  
                  27.08       56.20 (29.12)     1:25.83 (29.63)     1:56.19 (30.36)
        2:26.71 (30.52)     2:57.37 (30.66)     3:28.16 (30.79)     3:59.36 (31.20)
        4:30.34 (30.98)     5:00.03 (29.69)                                        
  3 Pruden, Cathleen          SO Mount Holyoke        5:07.47    5:04.29   22  
                  27.70       57.70 (30.00)     1:28.23 (30.53)     1:58.74 (30.51)
        2:29.65 (30.91)     3:00.94 (31.29)     3:32.31 (31.37)     4:03.39 (31.08)
        4:34.43 (31.04)     5:04.29 (29.86)                                        
  4 Yu, Kate                  SO MIT                  5:08.06    5:04.92   21  
                  28.12       58.40 (30.28)     1:29.12 (30.72)     1:59.70 (30.58)
        2:30.43 (30.73)     3:01.23 (30.80)     3:32.29 (31.06)     4:03.48 (31.19)
        4:34.53 (31.05)     5:04.92 (30.39)                                        
  5 Furman, Leah              FR WELL                 5:06.02    5:05.06   20  
                  27.83       57.68 (29.85)     1:28.13 (30.45)     1:59.13 (31.00)
        2:30.43 (31.30)     3:01.64 (31.21)     3:32.70 (31.06)     4:03.91 (31.21)
        4:34.89 (30.98)     5:05.06 (30.17)                                        
  6 Orzechowski, Melissa      FR Clark                5:10.53    5:07.89   19  
                  27.35       57.86 (30.51)     1:28.79 (30.93)     2:00.12 (31.33)
        2:31.62 (31.50)     3:03.23 (31.61)     3:34.59 (31.36)     4:06.11 (31.52)
        4:37.53 (31.42)     5:07.89 (30.36)                                        
  7 Nave, Keelin              SR WELL                 5:03.79    5:08.24   18  
                  27.60       57.60 (30.00)     1:28.26 (30.66)     1:58.99 (30.73)
        2:30.21 (31.22)     3:01.64 (31.43)     3:33.47 (31.83)     4:05.80 (32.33)
        4:37.89 (32.09)     5:08.24 (30.35)                                        
  8 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  SR Clark                5:13.70    5:13.26   17  
                  28.06       58.48 (30.42)     1:29.67 (31.19)     2:01.15 (31.48)
        2:32.82 (31.67)     3:04.71 (31.89)     3:36.90 (32.19)     4:09.43 (32.53)
        4:41.85 (32.42)     5:13.26 (31.41)                                        
  9 Galinyte, Ieva            SO WELL                 5:10.73    5:14.32   15  
                  28.43       58.97 (30.54)     1:30.36 (31.39)     2:01.97 (31.61)
        2:33.65 (31.68)     3:05.54 (31.89)     3:37.84 (32.30)     4:10.37 (32.53)
        4:42.51 (32.14)     5:14.32 (31.81)                                        
 10 Kent, Sonja               SR Wpi Engineers        5:15.43    5:16.09   13  
                  28.60       59.63 (31.03)     1:31.40 (31.77)     2:03.11 (31.71)
        2:34.89 (31.78)     3:06.93 (32.04)     3:39.37 (32.44)     4:11.91 (32.54)
        4:44.42 (32.51)     5:16.09 (31.67)                                        
Consolation Final
 11 Harris, Charlotte         SO WELL                 5:16.04    5:14.94   12  
                  27.79       58.29 (30.50)     1:29.49 (31.20)     2:00.68 (31.19)
        2:31.95 (31.27)     3:04.05 (32.10)     3:36.72 (32.67)     4:09.53 (32.81)
        4:42.82 (33.29)     5:14.94 (32.12)                                        
 12 Berry, Lydia              JR Clark                5:20.18    5:18.41   11  
                  28.38       59.23 (30.85)     1:31.08 (31.85)     2:03.44 (32.36)
        2:36.28 (32.84)     3:09.24 (32.96)     3:42.36 (33.12)     4:15.30 (32.94)
        4:47.63 (32.33)     5:18.41 (30.78)                                        
 13 Bollman, Claire           FR Wheaton              5:21.01    5:18.70   10  
                  28.55       59.93 (31.38)     1:31.94 (32.01)     2:04.37 (32.43)
        2:37.23 (32.86)     3:10.26 (33.03)     3:42.92 (32.66)     4:15.44 (32.52)
        4:47.73 (32.29)     5:18.70 (30.97)                                        
 14 Hamilton, Annie           SR WELL                 5:23.04    5:19.00    9  
                  28.23       58.87 (30.64)     1:30.97 (32.10)     2:03.48 (32.51)
        2:35.92 (32.44)     3:08.58 (32.66)     3:41.17 (32.59)     4:14.32 (33.15)
        4:47.15 (32.83)     5:19.00 (31.85)                                        
 15 Wilson, Sarah             SO MIT                  5:19.77    5:19.06    8  
                  28.93     1:00.18 (31.25)     1:31.88 (31.70)     2:04.29 (32.41)
        2:36.51 (32.22)     3:08.80 (32.29)     3:41.52 (32.72)     4:14.44 (32.92)
        4:47.33 (32.89)     5:19.06 (31.73)                                        
 16 Childers, Eva             FR Wpi Engineers        5:20.63    5:20.15    7  
                  28.53       59.99 (31.46)     1:31.79 (31.80)     2:04.26 (32.47)
        2:36.52 (32.26)     3:09.10 (32.58)     3:41.94 (32.84)     4:15.16 (33.22)
        4:48.28 (33.12)     5:20.15 (31.87)                                        
 17 Waechter, Natalie         FR Springfield          5:22.86    5:21.78    5  
                  28.97     1:00.00 (31.03)     1:31.69 (31.69)     2:03.85 (32.16)
        2:36.48 (32.63)     3:09.28 (32.80)     3:42.26 (32.98)     4:15.91 (33.65)
        4:49.57 (33.66)     5:21.78 (32.21)                                        
 18 Bowman, Ceara             SO Wheaton              5:21.27    5:22.07    3  
                  28.80     1:00.50 (31.70)     1:32.99 (32.49)     2:05.84 (32.85)
        2:38.75 (32.91)     3:11.84 (33.09)     3:44.95 (33.11)     4:18.38 (33.43)
        4:51.05 (32.67)     5:22.07 (31.02)                                        
 19 Ogisu, Emilie             FR Clark                5:22.47    5:24.40    2  
                  28.41       59.92 (31.51)     1:32.12 (32.20)     2:04.91 (32.79)
        2:38.19 (33.28)     3:11.52 (33.33)     3:44.86 (33.34)     4:18.41 (33.55)
        4:51.82 (33.41)     5:24.40 (32.58)                                        
 20 Van De Zande, Georgia     JR MIT                  5:20.24    5:25.95    1  
                  28.90     1:00.19 (31.29)     1:32.07 (31.88)     2:04.57 (32.50)
        2:37.44 (32.87)     3:10.84 (33.40)     3:44.55 (33.71)     4:18.67 (34.12)
        4:52.37 (33.70)     5:25.95 (33.58)                                        
Preliminaries
 21 Carvell, Erica            SO Mount Holyoke        5:23.06             
 22 McWilliams, Haley         SO Coast Guard          5:24.55             
 23 Fay, Miranda              FR Coast Guard          5:25.44             
 24 Baynes, Julia             SO Wheaton              5:26.74             
 25 Severance, Maddie         FR MIT                  5:26.91             
 26 Weiss, Sarah              SR MIT                  5:27.06             
 27 Phoenix, Ashley           JR Springfield          5:29.19             
 28 Olynyk, Misha             SO WELL                 5:31.15             
 29 Lane, Emily               JR Smith College        5:32.58             
 30 Toomey, Megan             SO Coast Guard          5:32.90             
 31 Dudek, Claire             SO Smith College        5:33.78             
 32 Boynton, Rachel           JR Mount Holyoke        5:33.87             
 33 Jelaska, Andrea           FR Wheaton              5:34.67             
 34 Briseno, Taylor           SR Wpi Engineers        5:34.69             
 35 Burhoe, Allison           SR Mount Holyoke        5:35.17             
 36 Naruse, Lauren            JR Wheaton              5:36.67             
 37 Girard, Emily             FR Wheaton              5:38.86             
 38 Reich, Hannah             JR Clark                5:41.36             
 39 St. Germain, Aimee        JR Wpi Engineers        5:44.58             
 40 Neubig, Kathleen          FR Coast Guard          5:44.61             
 41 Chambers, Nicole          FR Clark                5:45.20             
 42 Wagner, Sydney            FR Coast Guard          5:45.49             
 43 Bertekap, Sarah           FR Mount Holyoke        5:46.03             
 44 Dupre, Maddie             FR Babson               5:46.85             
 45 Vaughan, Ariel            FR Clark                5:47.44             
 46 Carleton, Madi            FR Clark                5:47.55             
 47 Nozaki, Rui               JR Mount Holyoke        5:47.92             
 48 Zhang, Anna               FR Mount Holyoke        5:48.27             
 49 Healy, Danielle           SO Wpi Engineers        5:50.46             
 50 Rowledge, Meghan          SO Babson               5:52.31             
 51 Tasse, Brooke             SR Clark                5:52.54             
 52 Drewniany, Emily          JR Clark                5:53.19             
 53 Cummings, Eliza           FR Smith College        5:55.40             
 54 Townsend, Leah            SR Mount Holyoke        5:56.41             
 55 Greenberg, Becca          SO Babson               5:58.54             
 56 Candiloro, Katie          SO Wpi Engineers        5:59.56             
 57 Brackett, Amanda          JR Clark                6:01.86             
 58 Gillis, Kate              SO Wpi Engineers        6:16.52             
 59 Palardy, Holly            SR Clark                6:21.51             
 60 Sullivan, Paige           SO Babson               6:26.40             
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 2:01.58        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        MEET: M 2:03.87        2013 A. Kokensparger, MIT                       
        Pool: P 1:59.74        2013 Zeiger                                     
    NCAA 'A': A 2:00.57                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 2:08.00                                                        
2013-it took:   2:05.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Phillips, Callie          SO Springfield          2:07.70    2:08.11   26  
                  27.98     1:00.53 (32.55)     1:38.57 (38.04)     2:08.11 (29.54)
  2 de Figueiredo, Teresa     FR MIT                  2:09.80    2:09.37   23  
                  27.77     1:02.77 (35.00)     1:39.56 (36.79)     2:09.37 (29.81)
  3 Ferguson, Chantel         SR Coast Guard          2:10.69    2:09.45   22  
                  27.58     1:00.63 (33.05)     1:39.17 (38.54)     2:09.45 (30.28)
  4 Ren, Dorothy              SO WELL                 2:10.82    2:09.67   21  
                  27.04       59.77 (32.73)     1:37.78 (38.01)     2:09.67 (31.89)
  5 Sao, Darlene              JR Coast Guard          2:10.02    2:10.38   20  
                  28.40     1:00.99 (32.59)     1:39.94 (38.95)     2:10.38 (30.44)
  6 Pearl, Taylor             JR MIT                  2:10.58    2:11.01   19  
                  28.98     1:01.45 (32.47)     1:40.91 (39.46)     2:11.01 (30.10)
  7 Tsang, Emily              FR MIT                  2:10.74    2:11.28   18  
                  28.65     1:02.59 (33.94)     1:40.37 (37.78)     2:11.28 (30.91)
  8 Tai, Tammy                FR MIT                  2:11.47    2:11.83   17  
                  28.32     1:02.16 (33.84)     1:40.73 (38.57)     2:11.83 (31.10)
  9 He, Jane                  JR MIT                  2:11.63    2:11.84   15  
                  28.84     1:01.15 (32.31)     1:41.26 (40.11)     2:11.84 (30.58)
 10 Finney, Kristen           SO MIT                  2:10.81    2:14.21   13  
                  29.52     1:05.38 (35.86)     1:42.01 (36.63)     2:14.21 (32.20)
Consolation Final
 11 Martin, Emily             FR Wpi Engineers        2:14.45    2:12.47   12  
                  28.14     1:01.36 (33.22)     1:41.18 (39.82)     2:12.47 (31.29)
 12 May, Sarah                FR WELL                 2:13.25    2:13.77   11  
                  27.61     1:00.66 (33.05)     1:41.73 (41.07)     2:13.77 (32.04)
 13 Hodges, Sydney            SO MIT                  2:16.34    2:13.91   10  
                  29.32     1:04.20 (34.88)     1:42.67 (38.47)     2:13.91 (31.24)
 14 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    SR Springfield          2:15.52    2:14.17    9  
                  30.18     1:06.00 (35.82)     1:42.60 (36.60)     2:14.17 (31.57)
 15 Greco, Christiana         FR Springfield          2:14.15    2:14.18    8  
                  28.06     1:02.74 (34.68)     1:42.61 (39.87)     2:14.18 (31.57)
 16 Lazarovich, Maya          JR Mount Holyoke        2:16.48    2:15.03    7  
                  29.43     1:05.60 (36.17)     1:44.33 (38.73)     2:15.03 (30.70)
 17 McFadden, Marley          SO Springfield          2:16.05    2:15.11    5  
                  29.85     1:04.77 (34.92)     1:43.08 (38.31)     2:15.11 (32.03)
 18 Batch, Katherine          SR Springfield          2:15.95    2:16.31    3  
                  29.48     1:02.96 (33.48)     1:44.46 (41.50)     2:16.31 (31.85)
 19 Yang, Erin                SO WELL                 2:17.43    2:16.85    2  
                  28.37     1:04.51 (36.14)     1:43.84 (39.33)     2:16.85 (33.01)
 20 Gilligan, Carlie          FR Coast Guard          2:16.66    2:17.63    1  
                  30.66     1:05.79 (35.13)     1:44.53 (38.74)     2:17.63 (33.10)
Preliminaries
 21 Bushell, Julia            FR Wpi Engineers        2:18.14             
 22 Aban, Bethany             SO Mount Holyoke        2:18.30             
 23 Pascuzzo, Alyssa          JR Smith College        2:18.59             
 24 Heschle, Allison          SO Springfield          2:18.79             
 25 Eggleston, Zoe            FR Wpi Engineers        2:19.26             
 26 Roy, Tanya                SR Springfield          2:19.40             
 27 Song, Kelin               SR Wpi Engineers        2:20.19             
 28 Dean-Lee, Skyler          SO Wheaton              2:20.61             
 29 Ford, Kendall             JR Babson               2:20.64             
 30 Hart, Christine           SO Smith College        2:20.71             
 31 Harrington, Angela        SO Springfield          2:21.19             
 32 Baylis, Kelley            FR Wheaton              2:22.12             
 33 Konieczny, Amanda         SO Wpi Engineers        2:22.13             
 33 Grant, Helen              SO Wheaton              2:22.13             
 35 Nunnelly, Laura           SO Smith College        2:22.76             
 36 Finn, Chelsea             SR MIT                  2:22.82             
 37 Simpson, Kaitlin          SR Springfield          2:22.97             
 38 Bannon, Olivia            SR Smith College        2:24.02             
 39 DeSanty, Kayla            SO Wpi Engineers        2:24.61             
 40 Miskimin, Cadence         FR Smith College        2:24.82             
 41 Jansson, Hanna            SO Coast Guard          2:25.55             
 42 Francis, Hannah           SO Smith College        2:26.15             
 43 Yie, Lily                 SR Babson               2:26.72             
 44 Scott, Margaux            FR Clark                2:27.88             
 45 Dearmon-Moore, Devi       SO Smith College        2:28.31             
 46 Zhang, Anna               FR Mount Holyoke        2:28.39             
 47 Onos, Abigail             FR Smith College        2:28.67             
 48 Isaacs, Abby              SO Coast Guard          2:28.84             
 49 Stacy, Greta              JR Smith College        2:29.56             
 50 Chambers, Nicole          FR Clark                2:29.80             
 51 Hoffstetter, Ashley       SR Babson               2:32.00             
 52 Luebke, Monica            FR Coast Guard          2:32.14             
 53 Bai, Annys                FR Mount Holyoke        2:32.44             
 54 Stamm, Michaela           FR Smith College        2:35.19             
 55 Vanhoeve, Leah            SO Smith College        2:37.16             
 56 Pierson, Emma             SR Clark                2:55.71             
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 23.00        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        MEET: M 23.09        2012 K. Pennington, Springfield                   
        Pool: P 23.11        2013 Jeffrey                                      
    NCAA 'A': A 22.91                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 23.89                                                          
2013-it took:   23.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pennington, Kellie        SR Springfield            23.36      23.11P  26  
  2 Yang, Lena                SO MIT                    24.25      24.11   23  
  3 Jedryka, Veronika         FR MIT                    24.28      24.12   22  
  4 Madden, Adrianne          SR Wheaton                24.08      24.19   21  
  5 Osmulski, Sarah           SO MIT                    24.31      24.21   20  
  6 Dyjak, Delaney            FR Springfield            24.46      24.43   19  
  7 Leach, Courtney           SO Wheaton                24.58      24.45   18  
  8 Thomsen, Lindsey          FR Wheaton                24.41      24.50   17  
  9 Cunningham, Michelle      JR MIT                    24.52      24.61   15  
 10 Guo, Margaret             SO MIT                    24.57      24.81   13  
Consolation Final
 11 Rogers, Christy           SR MIT                    24.95      24.37   12  
 12 Scotto, Nicole            SO Springfield            24.80      24.58   11  
 13 Eidenire, Patti           SO Coast Guard            25.20      24.94   10  
 14 Riccardi, Erica           JR Babson                 24.91      25.04    9  
 15 Masayda, Mary             JR Springfield            25.20      25.14    8  
 16 Tyler, Katie              FR Mount Holyoke          24.92      25.15    7  
 17 Yeh, Joanna               SR MIT                    24.85      25.16    5  
 18 Amirkhanashvili, Maria    SR WELL                   25.33      25.29    3  
 19 Meyer, Kelsey             SO Wheaton                25.27      25.31    2  
 20 Craig, Emily              FR Mount Holyoke          25.26      25.48    1  
Preliminaries
 21 Seaman, Rachel            FR Coast Guard            25.38             
 22 Williams, Lauren          SR Mount Holyoke          25.45             
 23 Voelkl, Bella             FR MIT                    25.52             
 24 Morris, Cara              JR Wheaton                25.53             
 25 Clary, Kelsey             SO Clark                  25.56             
 26 Campbell, Carly           SO Coast Guard            25.57             
 27 Claverie, Tori            FR Wpi Engineers          25.60             
 28 Nack, Abby                FR Wpi Engineers          25.61             
 29 Gray, Kelsey              JR Coast Guard            25.63             
 30 Wu, Sharon                FR WELL                   25.66             
 31 Schroeder, Erika          FR Smith College          25.82             
 32 Legsdin, Christine        FR Springfield            25.83             
 33 Fowler, Sierra            FR Wpi Engineers          25.85             
 34 Naramore, Hailey          FR Coast Guard            25.98             
 35 Gever, Caitlyn            JR Coast Guard            26.24             
 36 Coburn, Morgan            FR Mount Holyoke          26.25             
 36 Stratica, Heather         FR Wpi Engineers          26.25             
 38 Kalert, Digby             FR Clark                  26.35             
 39 McMeekin, Danielle        SO Coast Guard            26.55             
 40 Washington, Abby          JR Wheaton                26.68             
 41 Pomeroy, Erin             SR WELL                   26.70             
 42 Auxer, Joselyn            SR Mount Holyoke          26.91             
 43 White, Kelsey             JR Wheaton                26.98             
 44 Ankermann, Dayna          SO Clark                  27.03             
 45 Renfrew, Callie           JR Wheaton                27.04             
 46 Bezubka, Hayley           SR Smith College          27.13             
 47 McCluskey, Merrill        SO Wheaton                27.22             
 48 Reilly, Lauren            JR Babson                 27.35             
 49 Ritchie, Sarah            FR Coast Guard            27.36             
 50 Lee, Grace                FR Smith College          27.43             
 51 Yin, Carol                SR Coast Guard            27.46             
 52 Quesada Nylen, Amalia     FR Wheaton                27.47             
 53 Welch, Amanda             SO Wheaton                27.49             
 54 Ng, Sin Seanne            SR Mount Holyoke          27.79             
 55 Yie, Lily                 SR Babson                 27.80             
 56 Lanctot, Nina             SR Wheaton                27.83             
 57 McKeown, Michaela         FR Coast Guard            27.90             
 58 Heroux, Sarah             FR Wheaton                27.98             
 59 Smith, MargaretAnne       FR Smith College          28.01             
 60 Espinosa, Fernanda        FR Babson                 28.16             
 61 Furman, Elizabeth         JR Coast Guard            28.28             
 62 Duseau, Lexi              SO Babson                 28.93             
 
Event 12  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
        MEET: M 517.45        2008 D. Holbrook, MIT                            
        Pool: P 457.65   2/21/2014 V. Nikolaki, WPI                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Thompson, Jennifer        SR Springfield           455.75     465.35P  26  
  2 Kitzmiller, Morgan        FR Springfield           445.85     458.40P  23  
  3 Avdoulos, Melanie         SO Springfield           430.40     446.75   22  
  4 Arrison, Cecelia          SO Smith College         432.70     439.25   21  
  5 Nikolaki, Veronica        SO Wpi Engineers         457.65     435.55   20  
  6 Cantrell, Sara            JR Coast Guard           405.40     402.45   19  
  7 Stern, Madeline           FR WELL                  386.80     399.15   18  
  8 Ekman, Paris              FR Babson                394.30     398.35   17  
  9 Breitweiser, Kyra         SR Springfield           385.35     394.30   15  
 10 Partridge, Anna           SO Smith College         387.75     383.50   13  
Preliminaries
 11 Ladner, Sophia            FR Smith College         368.40              12  
 12 Wass, Jessica             SR MIT                   368.05              11  
 13 Cucullo, Mikaela          SR Babson                346.75              10  
 14 McFarlane, Vanessa        SO Smith College         287.85               9  
 15 Guliasi, Leah             JR Clark                 279.30               8  
 16 Watson, Holland           SR Mount Holyoke         255.35               7  
 17 Sargalski, Sam            SR Wpi Engineers         239.15               5  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: $ 3:48.88        2013 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Finnery, Osmulski, Jedryka                
        MEET: M 3:49.23        2013 MIT                                        
                         Rogers, Finnery, Siegel, Kokensparger             
        Pool: P 3:50.31        2013 ABF                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 3:53.49                                                        
2013-it took:   3:52.37                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Springfield College  'A'                          4:00.69    3:49.33P  52  
     1) Poole, Kelsey SR                2) Medeiros, Emily FR             
     3) Greco, Christiana FR            4) Pennington, Kellie SR          
                  28.69       59.99 (59.99)     1:29.98 (29.99)   2:03.63 (1:03.64)
        2:29.45 (25.82)     3:00.06 (56.43)     3:23.57 (23.51)     3:49.33 (49.27)
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'               3:58.27    3:51.82B  46  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika FR            2) Finney, Kristen SO             
     3) Osmulski, Sarah SO              4) Cunningham, Michelle JR        
                  27.92       57.38 (57.38)     1:27.39 (30.01)   2:01.83 (1:04.45)
        2:28.24 (26.41)     2:59.54 (57.71)     3:24.17 (24.63)     3:51.82 (52.28)
  3 Wellesley College  'A'                            4:05.45    3:52.50B  44  
     1) Ren, Dorothy SO                 2) Harris, Charlotte SO           
     3) May, Sarah FR                   4) Nave, Keelin SR                
                  27.82       58.00 (58.00)     1:27.53 (29.53)   2:03.90 (1:05.90)
        2:29.97 (26.07)     3:00.36 (56.46)     3:24.89 (24.53)     3:52.50 (52.14)
  4 Wheaton College  'A'                              4:09.45    3:59.90   42  
     1) Baylis, Kelley FR               2) Thomsen, Lindsey FR            
     3) Leach, Courtney SO              4) Madden, Adrianne SR            
                  28.56       59.77 (59.77)     1:31.54 (31.77)   2:08.88 (1:09.11)
        2:35.15 (26.27)     3:06.97 (58.09)     3:31.58 (24.61)     3:59.90 (52.93)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:02.14    4:01.13   40  
     1) Patterson, Marissa FR           2) Casha, Nysa JR                 
     3) Konieczny, Amanda SO            4) Martin, Emily FR               
                  28.88   1:00.65 (1:00.65)     1:31.33 (30.68)   2:07.47 (1:06.82)
        2:34.65 (27.18)   3:08.04 (1:00.57)     3:32.97 (24.93)     4:01.13 (53.09)
  6 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                        4:12.38    4:01.50   38  
     1) Williams, Lauren SR             2) Lazarovich, Maya JR            
     3) Aban, Bethany SO                4) Pruden, Cathleen SO            
                  30.00   1:01.51 (1:01.51)     1:33.51 (32.00)   2:10.78 (1:09.27)
        2:37.30 (26.52)     3:08.76 (57.98)     3:33.89 (25.13)     4:01.50 (52.74)
  7 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     4:16.42    4:02.06   36  
     1) Sao, Darlene JR                 2) Gilligan, Carlie FR            
     3) Ferguson, Chantel SR            4) Eidenire, Patti SO             
                  30.12   1:01.91 (1:01.91)     1:33.95 (32.04)   2:10.67 (1:08.76)
        2:37.32 (26.65)     3:08.14 (57.47)     3:33.73 (25.59)     4:02.06 (53.92)
  8 Clark University  'A'                             4:14.77    4:08.76   34  
     1) Orzechowski, Melissa FR         2) Omary, Natalie JR              
     3) Ogisu, Emilie FR                4) Clary, Kelsey SO               
                  29.44   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:33.80 (32.74)   2:12.18 (1:11.12)
        2:40.17 (27.99)   3:13.88 (1:01.70)     3:40.45 (26.57)     4:08.76 (54.88)
  9 Smith College  'A'                                4:14.11    4:11.10   30  
     1) Schroeder, Erika FR             2) Bannon, Olivia SR              
     3) Pascuzzo, Alyssa JR             4) Christie, Paige JR             
                  29.79   1:03.33 (1:03.33)     1:35.11 (31.78)   2:10.85 (1:07.52)
        2:39.16 (28.31)   3:13.58 (1:02.73)     3:41.40 (27.82)     4:11.10 (57.52)
 10 Babson College  'A'                               4:15.65    4:13.66   26  
     1) Riccardi, Erica JR              2) Yie, Lily SR                   
     3) Ford, Kendall JR                4) Johnson, Ascia JR              
                  29.04   1:00.12 (1:00.12)     1:34.27 (34.15)   2:13.56 (1:13.44)
        2:43.23 (29.67)   3:17.47 (1:03.91)     3:44.13 (26.66)     4:13.66 (56.19)
 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'B'               4:01.58    3:55.94   24  
     1) Garside, Danielle SO            2) Tsang, Emily FR                
     3) de Figueiredo, Teresa FR        4) Yang, Lena SO                  
                  28.16       58.30 (58.30)     1:29.01 (30.71)   2:04.50 (1:06.20)
        2:30.80 (26.30)     3:01.73 (57.23)     3:27.32 (25.59)     3:55.94 (54.21)
 12 Wellesley College  'B'                            4:10.61    3:58.34   22  
     1) Mrkonic, Emma SR                2) Yang, Erin SO                  
     3) Mitchell, Theresa SO            4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria SR      
                  28.41       58.50 (58.50)     1:29.75 (31.25)   2:06.66 (1:08.16)
        2:33.71 (27.05)     3:05.08 (58.42)     3:30.44 (25.36)     3:58.34 (53.26)
 13 Springfield College  'B'                          4:08.78    3:59.41   20  
     1) Legsdin, Christine FR           2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle SR      
     3) Phillips, Callie SO             4) Scotto, Nicole SO              
                  30.01   1:00.97 (1:00.97)     1:31.10 (30.13)   2:06.55 (1:05.58)
        2:34.51 (27.96)     3:06.24 (59.69)     3:31.36 (25.12)     3:59.41 (53.17)
 14 Wheaton College  'B'                              4:14.49    4:04.93   18  
     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler SO             2) Lanctot, Nina SR               
     3) Morris, Cara JR                 4) Bollman, Claire FR             
                  29.31   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:32.56 (31.58)   2:10.26 (1:09.28)
        2:37.24 (26.98)     3:09.51 (59.25)     3:36.15 (26.64)     4:04.93 (55.42)
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:10.03    4:07.58   16  
     1) Bushell, Julia FR               2) Eggleston, Zoe FR              
     3) Childers, Eva FR                4) Claverie, Tori FR              
                  29.64   1:01.63 (1:01.63)     1:33.51 (31.88)   2:11.26 (1:09.63)
        2:39.15 (27.89)   3:12.61 (1:01.35)     3:38.06 (25.45)     4:07.58 (54.97)
 16 Mount Holyoke College  'B'                        4:32.35    4:08.37   14  
     1) Kuenning, Annie FR              2) Crocker, Sarah SO              
     3) Carvell, Erica SO               4) Craig, Emily FR                
                  29.98   1:00.95 (1:00.95)     1:33.74 (32.79)   2:12.85 (1:11.90)
        2:41.27 (28.42)   3:14.09 (1:01.24)     3:39.91 (25.82)     4:08.37 (54.28)
 17 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     4:25.10    4:09.27   10  
     1) Isaacs, Abby SO                 2) Gray, Kelsey JR                
     3) Toth, Kaitlyn FR                4) Seaman, Rachel FR              
                  30.65   1:03.31 (1:03.31)     1:35.02 (31.71)   2:12.79 (1:09.48)
        2:41.38 (28.59)   3:14.58 (1:01.79)     3:40.20 (25.62)     4:09.27 (54.69)
 18 Clark University  'B'                             4:32.45    4:16.62    6  
     1) Barker, Liz JR                  2) Lew, Niki FR                   
     3) Berry, Lydia JR                 4) Kalert, Digby FR               
                  29.89   1:01.68 (1:01.68)     1:36.32 (34.64)   2:15.44 (1:13.76)
        2:45.28 (29.84)   3:20.25 (1:04.81)     3:46.97 (26.72)     4:16.62 (56.37)
 19 Smith College  'B'                                4:30.28    4:17.26    4  
     1) Nunnelly, Laura SO              2) Francis, Hannah SO             
     3) Miskimin, Cadence FR            4) Bezubka, Hayley SR             
                  30.98   1:04.56 (1:04.56)     1:37.67 (33.11)   2:15.37 (1:10.81)
        2:44.75 (29.38)   3:18.85 (1:03.48)     3:46.68 (27.83)     4:17.26 (58.41)
 20 Babson College  'B'                               4:34.57    4:31.34    2  
     1) Reilly, Lauren JR               2) Dupre, Maddie FR               
     3) Ham, Mal FR                     4) Greenberg, Becca SO            
                  31.99   1:07.07 (1:07.07)     1:43.40 (36.33)   2:25.09 (1:18.02)
        2:55.25 (30.16)   3:31.72 (1:06.63)     4:00.36 (28.64)     4:31.34 (59.62)
 
Event 49  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Gray, Kelsey              JR Coast Guard               NT      27.92  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 49                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      505   2. Springfield College                 446
  3. Wellesley College                   309   4. Wheaton College                     239
  5. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      233   6. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            222
  7. Mount Holyoke College               198   8. Clark University                    183
  9. Smith College                       155  10. Babson College                      122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 49                     
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      572   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut    409.5
  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            344   4. Springfield College                 340
  5. Wheaton College                   325.5   6. Babson College                      238
  7. Clark University                    178