Recap | Results

Licensed to Wellesley College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/22/2013 09:14 PM
                        Wellesley vs. MIT - 11/22/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                        NT    1:49.51   426   11  
     1) Wu, Sharon 18                   2) Harris, Charlotte 18           
     3) Ren, Dorothy X 19               4) Nave, Keelin B 21              
       28.07    31.30    26.22    23.92                                    
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'           NT    1:49.56   426    4  
     1) Rogers, Christy K 21            2) Finney, Kristen 19             
     3) Garside, Danielle 19            4) Yang, Lena 19                  
       27.89    31.27    26.24    24.16                                    
  3 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'           NT    1:50.55   414    2  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika 18            2) Tsang, Emily L 18              
     3) Osmulski, Sarah 19              4) Cunningham, Michelle M 20      
       28.00    31.44    26.66    24.45                                    
  4 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                        NT    1:51.02   408  
     1) Mrkonic, Emma R 22              2) Yang, Erin C 19                
     3) May, Sarah 18                   4) Amirkhanashvili, Maria 21      
       28.19    31.73    26.05    25.05                                    
  5 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'           NT   x1:55.65   357  
     1) He, Jane W 20                   2) de Figueiredo, Teresa K 18     
     3) Severance, Maddie K 18          4) Yeh, Joanna 21                 
       28.87    33.68    28.30    24.80                                    
  6 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                        NT   x1:57.20   339  
     1) Kovacikova, Ika 22              2) Shepardson, Lindsey G 21       
     3) Kumar, Suman T 19               4) Bachman, Grace 20              
       29.46    34.56    27.57    25.61                                    
  7 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'           NT   x1:57.44   336  
     1) Yu, Kate 19                     2) Tai, Tammy 18                  
     3) Guo, Margaret 18                4) Huynh, Hannah E 18             
       30.08    34.65    26.72    25.99                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furman, Leah        17 WELL-NE                   NT   10:39.30          9  
      27.99   30.38   31.24   31.21   31.61   31.76   32.05   32.09
      32.49   32.46   32.50   33.04   32.38   33.07   32.52   32.75
      32.55   32.59   32.65   31.97                                
  2 Ryan, Emmie A       20 MIT-MA                    NT   10:55.33          4  
      28.83   31.64   32.48   32.89   32.94   32.75   32.74   33.12
      32.89   33.06   32.91   32.90   33.38   33.30   33.26   33.32
      33.42   33.40   33.39   32.71                                
  3 Pearl, Taylor M     20 MIT-MA                    NT   11:06.66          3  
      30.24   32.61   33.21   33.08   32.79   32.85   33.02   33.21
      33.22   33.73   33.48   34.06   34.54   34.53   34.93   34.18
      33.73   32.90   34.44   31.91                                
  4 Van De Zande, Geor  20 MIT-MA                    NT   11:17.99          2  
      31.20   33.01   34.31   34.35   34.12   33.84   34.34   34.16
      34.34   34.59   33.82   33.64   33.37   33.67   34.32   34.27
      34.71   34.29   34.17   33.47                                
  5 Hamilton, Annie     21 WELL-NE                   NT   11:29.42          1  
      29.51   32.49   33.32   33.24   33.79   33.94   34.25   34.40
      34.73   34.97   34.98   34.99   35.17   36.00   36.03   35.45
      35.72   36.38   35.45   34.61                                
  6 Weiss, Sarah A      21 MIT-MA                    NT  x11:29.69        
      31.46   34.51   34.92   35.26   34.86   34.79   34.66   35.02
      34.62   34.40   34.36   34.23   34.48   34.74   34.87   34.84
      34.44   34.74   34.44   34.05                                
  7 Chen, Tiffany       19 WELL-NE                   NT   11:48.76        
      31.04   34.01   34.86   34.86   35.04   35.39   35.80   35.53
      35.91   35.95   35.74   36.38   36.06   36.09   36.04   36.59
      36.21   36.48   36.47   34.31                                
  8 Gibbons, Ceallach   18 WELL-NE                   NT  x11:50.91        
      30.12   33.06   33.85   34.58   35.51   35.55   36.00   35.75
      36.01   36.06   37.01   36.69   36.79   36.61   36.40   36.07
      36.33   37.00   36.18   35.34                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nave, Keelin B      21 WELL-NE                   NT    1:53.67   134    9  
      26.09   28.18   29.42   29.98                                
  2 Yeh, Joanna         21 MIT-MA                    NT    1:57.18   119    4  
      27.75   29.68   29.99   29.76                                
  3 Yu, Kate            19 MIT-MA                    NT    1:57.95   116    3  
      27.59   29.99   30.04   30.33                                
  4 Galinyte, Ieva      20 WELL-NE                   NT    1:58.88   113    2  
      27.38   29.56   30.90   31.04                                
  5 Jedryka, Veronika   18 MIT-MA                    NT    1:59.15   111    1  
      26.77   29.39   31.28   31.71                                
  6 Wilson, Sarah       20 MIT-MA                    NT   x2:04.29    92  
      28.86   31.03   32.13   32.27                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christy K   21 MIT-MA                    NT      59.13   129    9  
      29.02   30.11                                                
  2 He, Jane W          20 MIT-MA                    NT      59.52   126    4  
      28.84   30.68                                                
  3 Ren, Dorothy X      19 WELL-NE                   NT      59.81   124    3  
      28.74   31.07                                                
  4 Mrkonic, Emma R     22 WELL-NE                   NT    1:00.40   120    2  
      29.09   31.31                                                
  5 Wu, Sharon          18 WELL-NE                   NT    1:01.05   115    1  
      29.17   31.88                                                
  6 Garside, Danielle   19 MIT-MA                    NT    1:01.35   113  
      29.91   31.44                                                
  7 Kovacikova, Ika     22 WELL-NE                   NT   x1:02.49   105  
      30.43   32.06                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finney, Kristen     19 MIT-MA                    NT    1:08.21   122    9  
      31.72   36.49                                                
  2 Tsang, Emily L      18 MIT-MA                    NT    1:08.88   118    4  
      32.68   36.20                                                
  3 Harris, Charlotte   18 WELL-NE                   NT    1:09.43   115    3  
      32.70   36.73                                                
  4 Yang, Erin C        19 WELL-NE                   NT    1:10.98   106    2  
      33.29   37.69                                                
  5 de Figueiredo, Ter  18 MIT-MA                    NT    1:12.22    99    1  
      34.26   37.96                                                
  6 Tai, Tammy          18 MIT-MA                    NT   x1:13.14    94  
      34.63   38.51                                                
  7 Kumar, Suman T      19 WELL-NE                   NT    1:13.15    94  
      34.92   38.23                                                
  8 Shepardson, Lindse  21 WELL-NE                   NT   x1:17.56    71  
      35.49   42.07                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Sarah          18 WELL-NE                   NT    2:08.28          9  
      29.26   32.31   32.67   34.04                                
  2 Osmulski, Sarah     19 MIT-MA                    NT    2:11.49          4  
      29.13   32.95   34.00   35.41                                
  3 Severance, Maddie   18 MIT-MA                    NT    2:15.01          3  
      30.40   34.54   34.12   35.95                                
  4 Cheng, Justine      18 MIT-MA                    NT    2:15.79          2  
      30.74   34.19   35.81   35.05                                
  5 Mitchell, Theresa   19 WELL-NE                   NT    2:16.55          1  
      30.88   36.21   34.65   34.81                                
  6 Huynh, Hannah E     18 MIT-MA                    NT   x2:20.54        
      31.21   35.89   37.14   36.30                                
  7 Bachman, Grace      20 WELL-NE                   NT    2:20.95        
      31.17   36.26   37.14   36.38                                
  8 Olynyk, Misha L     20 WELL-NE                   NT   x2:23.75        
      31.38   36.49   38.10   37.78                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Lena          19 MIT-MA                    NT      24.22   134    9  
  2 Cunningham, Michel  20 MIT-MA                    NT      25.19   116    4  
  3 Guo, Margaret       18 MIT-MA                    NT      25.43   112    3  
  4 Amirkhanashvili, M  21 WELL-NE                   NT      25.64   109    2  
  5 Hamilton, Annie     21 WELL-NE                   NT      27.13    85    1  
  6 Pomeroy, Erin N     22 WELL-NE                   NT      27.56    79  
  7 Leonard, Anna       20 MIT-MA                    NT     x29.38    54  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Mixed Strokes Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Hodges, Sydney            19 MIT-MA                    NT   X1:12.80        
      34.30   38.50                                                
 -- Finn, Chelsea B           21 MIT-MA                    NT   X1:14.52        
      35.42   39.10                                                
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper-Vespa, Gabb  20 WELL-NE                   NP     223.42   124    9  
  2 Wass, Jessica       21 MIT-MA                    NP     203.62   114    4  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nave, Keelin B      21 WELL-NE                   NT      52.84   131    9  
      25.43   27.41                                                
  2 Jedryka, Veronika   18 MIT-MA                    NT      53.66   124    4  
      25.72   27.94                                                
  3 Yang, Lena          19 MIT-MA                    NT      53.77   123    3  
      26.43   27.34                                                
  4 Yeh, Joanna         21 MIT-MA                    NT      54.24   119    2  
      26.30   27.94                                                
  5 Guo, Margaret       18 MIT-MA                    NT     x55.14   112  
      26.52   28.62                                                
  6 Amirkhanashvili, M  21 WELL-NE                   NT      55.83   106    1  
      26.68   29.15                                                
  7 Galinyte, Ieva      20 WELL-NE                   NT      56.14   103  
      27.21   28.93                                                
  8 Shepardson, Lindse  21 WELL-NE                   NT   x1:02.62    57  
      29.05   33.57                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 He, Jane W          20 MIT-MA                    NT    2:09.49          9  
      31.31   33.32   32.73   32.13                                
  2 Rogers, Christy K   21 MIT-MA                    NT    2:09.68          4  
      30.64   32.72   34.11   32.21                                
  3 Mrkonic, Emma R     22 WELL-NE                   NT    2:13.36          3  
      31.02   33.53   34.15   34.66                                
  4 Garside, Danielle   19 MIT-MA                    NT    2:15.02          2  
      31.91   33.76   34.94   34.41                                
  5 Wu, Sharon          18 WELL-NE                   NT    2:15.47          1  
      31.57   34.49   34.74   34.67                                
  6 Kovacikova, Ika     22 WELL-NE                   NT    2:21.56        
      32.23   35.94   36.88   36.51                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Finney, Kristen     19 MIT-MA                    NT    2:29.68          9  
      33.35   38.26   39.04   39.03                                
  2 Tsang, Emily L      18 MIT-MA                    NT    2:30.28          4  
      34.88   37.86   38.33   39.21                                
  3 Harris, Charlotte   18 WELL-NE                   NT    2:32.48          3  
      34.10   38.23   40.02   40.13                                
  4 Hodges, Sydney      19 MIT-MA                    NT    2:33.23          2  
      36.09   39.06   39.45   38.63                                
  5 Yang, Erin C        19 WELL-NE                   NT    2:35.43          1  
      34.63   39.03   40.49   41.28                                
  6 Kumar, Suman T      19 WELL-NE                   NT    2:39.86        
      37.33   41.44   40.68   40.41                                
  7 Finn, Chelsea B     21 MIT-MA                    NT   x2:40.08        
      36.94   40.75   41.36   41.03                                
  8 Pomeroy, Erin N     22 WELL-NE                   NT   x2:47.46        
      38.60   42.46   44.08   42.32                                
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Furman, Leah        17 WELL-NE                   NT    5:13.33   116    9  
      28.63   30.90   31.65   32.05   31.56   31.90   32.08   31.70
      31.86   31.00                                                
  2 Yu, Kate            19 MIT-MA                    NT    5:14.91   114    4  
      28.77   31.89   32.53   31.81   32.04   32.15   31.91   31.85
      31.61   30.35                                                
  3 Ryan, Emmie A       20 MIT-MA                    NT    5:15.44   113    3  
      28.43   30.86   31.57   31.80   31.91   31.92   32.32   32.78
      32.98   30.87                                                
  4 Galinyte, Ieva      20 WELL-NE                   NT    5:20.16   106    2  
      28.67   31.23   32.06   32.29   32.36   32.81   33.06   32.92
      32.89   31.87                                                
  5 Pearl, Taylor M     20 MIT-MA                    NT    5:26.22    98    1  
      29.58   31.98   32.62   32.87   33.28   32.93   33.68   33.34
      33.66   32.28                                                
  6 Weiss, Sarah A      21 MIT-MA                    NT   x5:36.89    83  
      30.75   33.64   34.18   34.26   34.31   34.55   34.21   34.27
      33.58   33.14                                                
  7 Hamilton, Annie     21 WELL-NE                   NT    5:38.08    82  
      29.84   33.07   33.84   33.90   33.83   34.91   35.26   35.05
      34.60   33.78                                                
  8 Chen, Tiffany       19 WELL-NE                   NT   x5:50.26    67  
      30.30   33.75   35.71   36.67   36.08   36.18   36.72   36.50
      34.71   33.64                                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 May, Sarah          18 WELL-NE                   NT      58.29   132    9  
      27.36   30.93                                                
  2 Osmulski, Sarah     19 MIT-MA                    NT      59.18   126    4  
      27.98   31.20                                                
  3 Nave, Keelin B      21 WELL-NE                   NT      59.25   126    3  
      28.05   31.20                                                
  4 Ren, Dorothy X      19 WELL-NE                   NT      59.35   125    2  
      28.24   31.11                                                
  5 de Figueiredo, Ter  18 MIT-MA                    NT    1:00.41   118    1  
      28.43   31.98                                                
  6 Garside, Danielle   19 MIT-MA                    NT    1:00.92   115  
      28.05   32.87                                                
  7 Mitchell, Theresa   19 WELL-NE                   NT   x1:01.71   110  
      29.34   32.37                                                
  8 Severance, Maddie   18 MIT-MA                    NT   x1:02.80   103  
      29.42   33.38                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Mixed Strokes Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
 -- Huynh, Hannah E           18 MIT-MA                    NT   X2:03.19        
      27.96   30.77   31.96   32.50                                
 -- Van De Zande, Georgia D   20 MIT-MA                    NT   X2:04.98        
      28.45   31.43   32.50   32.60                                
 -- Cheng, Justine            18 MIT-MA                    NT   X2:08.38        
      29.28   31.85   33.60   33.65                                
 -- Gibbons, Ceallach B       18 WELL-NE                   NT   X2:10.96        
      29.19   32.63   34.60   34.54                                
 -- Olynyk, Misha L           20 WELL-NE                   NT   X2:14.22        
      31.55   34.60   34.79   33.28                                
 -- Finn, Chelsea B           21 MIT-MA                    NT   X2:27.80        
      32.77   38.98   40.83   35.22                                
 
Event 16  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper-Vespa, Gabb  20 WELL-NE                   NP     239.85   132    9  
  2 Wass, Jessica       21 MIT-MA                    NP     184.20   104    4  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tai, Tammy          18 MIT-MA                    NT    2:12.49   115    9  
      28.53   34.15   38.45   31.36                                
  2 Ren, Dorothy X      19 WELL-NE                   NT    2:13.69   110    4  
      28.54   34.70   39.33   31.12                                
  3 He, Jane W          20 MIT-MA                    NT    2:13.71   110    3  
      30.80   33.14   40.42   29.35                                
  4 Tsang, Emily L      18 MIT-MA                    NT    2:15.73   103    2  
      29.68   35.07   39.24   31.74                                
  5 May, Sarah          18 WELL-NE                   NT    2:17.88    96    1  
      28.09   35.22   41.77   32.80                                
  6 Hodges, Sydney      19 MIT-MA                    NT   x2:19.88    90  
      30.50   36.90   39.52   32.96                                
  7 Harris, Charlotte   18 WELL-NE                   NT    2:20.34    88  
      31.14   39.14   38.38   31.68                                
  8 Bachman, Grace      20 WELL-NE                   NT   x2:23.63    78  
      31.06   38.28   41.43   32.86                                
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'           NT    3:36.18   411   11  
     1) Rogers, Christy K 21            2) Yeh, Joanna 21                 
     3) Jedryka, Veronika 18            4) Yang, Lena 19                  
       26.14    54.96    25.36    53.13    25.44    54.41    25.48    53.68
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'           NT    3:40.88   381    4  
     1) Osmulski, Sarah 19              2) Ryan, Emmie A 20               
     3) Guo, Margaret 18                4) Cunningham, Michelle M 20      
       26.61    54.90    27.09    56.97    26.32    55.01    25.19    54.00
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                        NT    3:44.38   360    2  
     1) Amirkhanashvili, Maria 21       2) Furman, Leah 17                
     3) Galinyte, Ieva 20               4) Mrkonic, Emma R 22             
       26.62    55.93    26.56    56.43    26.71    56.19    26.03    55.83
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'C'           NT   x3:46.94   342  
     1) Severance, Maddie K 18          2) Leonard, Anna 20               
     3) Huynh, Hannah E 18              4) Yu, Kate 19                    
       28.21    58.96    26.75    56.20    26.66    56.70    26.25    55.08
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                        NT    3:54.29   300  
     1) Wu, Sharon 18                   2) Kovacikova, Ika 22             
     3) Chen, Tiffany 19                4) Hamilton, Annie 21             
       27.62    57.75    27.95    59.63    27.49    58.19    27.99    58.72
  6 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'D'           NT   x3:54.50   297  
     1) Wilson, Sarah 20                2) Weiss, Sarah A 21              
     3) Cheng, Justine 18               4) Van De Zande, Georgia D 20     
       27.62    57.20    28.66  1:00.21    15.82    58.08    28.10    59.01
  7 Wellesley College-NE  'C'                        NT   x4:01.60   258  
     1) Mitchell, Theresa 19            2) Gibbons, Ceallach B 18         
     3) Olynyk, Misha L 20              4) Pomeroy, Erin N 22             
       28.19    58.15    28.29  1:00.02    30.11  1:02.61    28.76  1:00.82
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                    
 
  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      164   2. Wellesley College                   124