2013-14 MIT Women's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Grace Connors full bio Grace Connors Diving So. 5-4 Bronxville, N.Y. / Bronxville Mechanical Engineering
Michelle Cunningham full bio Michelle Cunningham Free-SPR Jr. 5-6 Wayland, Mass. / Wayland Mathematics
Nora Darago full bio Nora Darago Breast, IM Sr. 5-9 Thousand Oaks, Calif. / Westlake Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Teresa de Figueiredo full bio Teresa de Figueiredo Fly, Breast, IM Fr. 5-8 College Station, Texas / AM Consolidated Chemical Engineering
Chelsea Finn full bio Chelsea Finn Breast, IM Sr. 5-8 Pleasanton, Calif. / Amador Valley Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Kristen Finney full bio Kristen Finney Breast, IM So. 5-7 Lake Orion, Mich. / Rochester Adams Biological Engineering
Danielle Garside full bio Danielle Garside Back, Fly So. 5-6 Broomfield, Colo. / Legacy Chemical Engineering
Margaret Guo full bio Margaret Guo Fly, Free-SPR So. 5-4 San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Jane He full bio Jane He Back, IM Jr. 5-4 Yardley, Pa. / Pennsbury Chemical Engineering
Sydney Hodges full bio Sydney Hodges Breast, IM So. 5-5 Richmond, Texas / William B. Travis Chemical Engineering
Hannah Huynh full bio Hannah Huynh Fly Fr. 5-4 Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. / Homeschooled Mechanical Engineering
Veronika Jedryka full bio Veronika Jedryka Free-SPR, Back Fr. 5-9 Arlington Heights, Ill. / Buffalo Grove Biological Engineering
Anna Leonard full bio Anna Leonard Free-SPR So. 5-4 Rogersville, Mo. / Glendale Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Sarah Osmulski full bio Sarah Osmulski Fly, Free-SPR So. 5-5 Rumson, N.J. / Monmouth County Academy of Applied Health and Science Biology and Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Taylor Pearl full bio Taylor Pearl IM, Free, Breast Jr. 5-2 Solon, Ohio / Hawken School Biological Engineering
Christy Rogers full bio Christy Rogers Back, Free-SPR Sr. 5-10 Bend, Ore. / Summit Mathematics and Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Emmie Ryan full bio Emmie Ryan Free-DX Jr. 5-8 Avon, Ind. / Avon Material Science and Engineering
Madeleine Severance full bio Madeleine Severance Fly, IM Fr. 5-3 Brookfield, Wis. / Brookfield Central Electrical Engineering
Tammy Tai full bio Tammy Tai Breast, IM Fr. 5-9 Sunnyvale, Calif. / Fremont Biology
Emily Tsang full bio Emily Tsang Breast, IM Fr. 5-9 Mountain Lakes, N.J. / Mountain Lakes Bioengineering
Georgia Van de Zande full bio Georgia Van de Zande Free-MD Jr. 5-8 Raleigh, N.C. / Cary Academy Mechanical Engineering
Isabella Voelkl full bio Isabella Voelkl Free-SPR Fr. 5-10 Austin, Texas / Vandegrift Chemical Engineering
Jessica Wass full bio Jessica Wass Diving Sr. 5-7 Bismarck, N.D. / Century Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Sarah Weiss full bio Sarah Weiss Free-DX Sr. 5-3 Edina, Minn. / Edina Biological Engineering
Sarah Wilson full bio Sarah Wilson Free-MD So. 5-8 Westerville, Ohio / Columbus Academy Biological Engineering
Lena Yang full bio Lena Yang Free-SPR So. 5-6 East Stroudsburg, Pa. / East Stroudsburg High School South Mechanical Engineering
Joanna Yeh full bio Joanna Yeh Free, Fly Sr. 5-5 Frederick, Md. / Urbana Biological Engineering
Katherine Yu full bio Katherine Yu Back, Free-MD So. 5-8 San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook Computer Science