2017-18 MIT Women's Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Kailey Allen full bio Kailey Allen Fly, IM Fr. 5-6 Tacoma, Wash. / Stadium Undecided
Hayley Bergman full bio Hayley Bergman Fly, Sprint Free Jr. 5-7 Sunnyvale, Calif. / Homestead Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Delaney Burns full bio Delaney Burns Sprint Free, Fly So. 5-4 Scituate, Mass. / Scituate Chemical Biological Engineering
Addie Chambers full bio Addie Chambers Distance, IM Jr. 5-8 Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside Computer Science
Jessica Chen full bio Jessica Chen Breast, IM Sr. 5-8 Rockville, Md. / Thomas S. Wooton Mechanical Engineering
Danielle Fang full bio Danielle Fang Breast Fr. 5-9 Hawthorn Woods, Ill. / Adlai E. Stevenson Computer Science
Kimberly Feng full bio Kimberly Feng Diving Jr. 5-1 Andover, Mass. / Andover Biology
Audrey Gaither full bio Audrey Gaither Free, Fly Fr. 5-3 Ross, Calif. / Redwood Biological Engineering
Kayla Holman full bio Kayla Holman Fly, IM So. 5-9 Menlo Park, Calif. / Sacred Heart Preparatory Electrical Engineering Computer Science
Caroline Kenton full bio Caroline Kenton Back, Free Fr. 5-11 West Chester, Pa. / Unionville Biochemcial Engineering
Nina Levine full bio Nina Levine Fly, IM Fr. 5-3 Bedford, N.H. / Bedford Undecided
Hannah Mahaffey full bio Hannah Mahaffey Fly, Back Fr. 5-7 Lawrenceville, Ga. / Archer Undecided
Morgan Matranga full bio Morgan Matranga Diving Jr. 5-3 Moraga, Calif. / Campolindo Chemical-Biological Engineering
Bethany Moore full bio Bethany Moore Diving Fr. 5-6 Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie Biological Engineering
Sara Nicholas full bio Sara Nicholas Breast, Free Fr. 5-6 Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier Aerospace Engineering
Rachel O'Grady full bio Rachel O'Grady Distance, Back So. 5-10 Sarasota, Fla. / Pine View Mechanical and Ocean Engineering
Alexandrine Obrand full bio Alexandrine Obrand Free, Fly So. 5-9 Westmount, Quebec / Lower Canada College Undecided
Kathy Pan full bio Kathy Pan IM So. 5-9 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Huron Mechanical Engineering
Dolly Payne full bio Dolly Payne Diving Jr. 5-4 Los Alamitos, Calif. / Los Alamitos Materials Science and Engineering
Ashley Pearson full bio Ashley Pearson Free, Back Fr. 5-6 Stafford, Va. / Mountain View Undecided
Lilia Staszel full bio Lilia Staszel Fly, Sprint Free So. 5-6 Brighton, Mich. / Brighton Undecided
Mary Thielking full bio Mary Thielking Free, IM Sr. 5-9 Fishers, Ind. / Fishers Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Agnes Villanyi full bio Agnes Villanyi Breast Fr. 5-9 Framingham, Mass. / Advanced Math and Science Academy Undecided
Deborah Wen full bio Deborah Wen Diving Fr. 5-1 Honolulu, Hawaii / Punahou School Undecided
Clare Wieland full bio Clare Wieland Back, Free Jr. 5-9 Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Nanette Wu full bio Nanette Wu Back So. 5-5 Cupertino, Calif. / Monta Vista Electrical Engineering and Comp Science & Music
Priscilla Wu full bio Priscilla Wu Breast, Sprint Free So. 5-9 Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Emily Zhang full bio Emily Zhang Fly, IM So. 5-4 Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto Senior Mechanical Engineering
Blake Zhou full bio Blake Zhou Diving So. 5-2 Palo Alto, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn Brain and Cognitive Science