2009 Women's Tennis Championship

Home          Bracket          Rosters          Schedule/Results          Directions/Parking


TEAM ROSTERS 

#3 Babson
#6 MIT
#5 Mount Holyoke
#4 Smith
#2 Wellesley
#1 Wheaton 

 

#3 BABSON

   http://babsonathletics.com/
Name Class Hometown/High School
Carolina Baez 2012 Quito, ECUADOR/Academia Cotopaxi American Int'l School
Gabriela Baez 2012 Quito, ECUADOR/Academia Cotopaxi American Int'l School
Lorena Becerra 2010 Key Biscayne, Fla./Gulliver Prep.
Caroline Hobert 2011 Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
Jes Huang 2010 Andover, Mass./Groton School
Rachel Kantor 2012 Secaucus, N.J./Secaucus
Ashley Lake 2012 Brockton, Mass./Thayer Academy
Victoria Lorido 2013 Miami, Fla./Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Monica Mercer 2011 Woodinville, Wash./Woodinville
Liz Sheerin 2010 Melrose, Mass./Melrose
Mikaela Stamas 2013 Northborough, Mass./Algonquin Regional
Rebecca Stone 2012 Dover, Mass./Dover Sherborn
Back to Top    
     

#6 MIT

   http://mitathletics.com
Name Class Hometown/High School
Sheena Bhalla 2011 Port St. Lucie, Fla./Lincoln Park Academy
Melissa Diskin 2011 Newport News, Va./Warwick
Jenny Dohlman 2011 Wellesley, Mass./Wellesley
Alex Hall 2012 Hemet, Calif./Hemet
Leslie Hansen 2010 Fairfax, Va./Thomas Jefferson HS for Science and Technology
Hillary Jenny 2012 Green Bay, Wis./Southwest
Sonya Makhni 2011 Fort Pierce, Fla./Saint Edward's School
Anisa McCree 2010 Acton, Mass./Acton-Boxborough
Caitlin Pomeroy 2013 Cape Elizabeth, Maine/Cape Elizabeth
Jen Rees 2011 Georgetown, Texas/Georgetown
Anastasia Vishnevetsky 2012 Orange, Conn./Hopkins School
Kerry Weinberg 2010 New York, N.Y./Stuyvesant
Back to Top    
     

#5 MOUNT HOLYOKE

   http://www.mtholyoke.edu/athletics/index.shtml
Name Class Hometown/High School 
Rose Cantlin 2011 Woodstock, Vt./Woodstock Union
Madeline Chatz 2013 Chicago, Ill./Francis W. Parker
Jessica Fiola 2013 Lexington, Mass./Lexington
Nahrhee Han 2013 Albertson, N.Y./Herricks
Natalie Hsiang 2011 Pittsford, N.Y./Allendale Columbia
Sarah London 2010 Port Jefferson, N.Y./Academic Magnet (S.C.)
Madeline Loughridge 2013 Salt Lake City, Utah/Rowland Hall St. Marks
Sarah Moore 2012 Plano, Texas/Plano East
My-Linh Nguyen 2013 Potomac, Md./Richard Montgomery
Carly Peltier 2013 Brisbane, Calif./International
Heather Richardson 2012 Holden, Mass./Massachusetts Math & Science
Kirsten Schneider 2013 Muscatine, Iowa/Muscatine
Elizabeth Tighe 2010 East Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow
Back to Top    
     

#4 SMITH

   http://www.smith.edu/athletics/
Name Class Hometown/High School
Astrid Adam 2013 Vienna, Va./George C. Marshall
Anne Belmonte 2013 Briarcliff Manor, N.Y./Briarcliff Manor
Robin Cyr 2012 Limington, Maine/Bonny Eagle
Rachel Canfora 2013 Chicago, Ill./Fenwick
Alanna Dick 2010 Winthrop, Maine/Winthrop
Allyson Hawkins  2011 Plainfield, N.H./Lebanon 
Jaimi Inskeep 2012 Warrenville, Ill./Wheaton Warrenville South
Nawal Mays 2011 Niskayuna, N.Y./Emma Willard
Clair Oblamski 2012 Elm Grove, Wis./Brookfield East
Isabela Pal 2013 Constanta, ROMANIA/Mircea cel Batran
Margaret Steiner 2011 Madison, Conn./Acad. of Our Lady of Mercy
Rosie Taylor 2012 Stockbridge, Mass./Monument Mountain
Gianna Teague 2012 Gahanna, Ohio/Columbus Academy
Rachel Wetmore 2012 Andover, Mass./Andover
Eunice Zhao 2013 Las Vegas, Nev./Liberty
Back to Top    
     

#2 WELLESLEY

   http://www.wellesley.edu/Athletics/Athletics.html
Name Class Hometown/High School
Elena Bowen 2013 Yardley, Pa./Princeton Day School
Mariya Chokova 2013 Kazanlak, BULGARIA/St. Cyril and Methodius
Stephanie Chu 2012 Hilo, Hawaii/Hilo High
Julia Cole 2013 Fairfield, Conn./The Taft School
Nathalie Herman 2011 San Francisco, Calif./International
Jacqueline Shen 2011 Calgary, Alberta/Queen Elizabeth
Mohona Siddique  2010 Chevy Chase, Md./Sidwell Friends School
Sanam Sidhu 2012 Fresno, Calif./Central California Prep
Meghan Stubblebine 2010 Cumming, Ga./Bishop Canevin
Marie Watanabe 2012 Houston, Texas/Greenwich High
Back to Top    
     

#1 WHEATON

   http://www.wheatoncollege.edu/athletics/
Name Class Hometown/High School
Jesse Boggis 2013 Hopkinton, Mass./Hopkinton
Rosalyn Chesky 2012 South Hadley, Mass./Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Skye Davis 2013 Orleans, Mass./Nauset Regional
Allesandra DiOrio 2012 Cumberland, R.I./Lincoln School
Sarah Geocaris 2011 Newport Beach, Calif./Sage Hill School
Katherine Knies 2010 Purdys, N.Y./North Salem
Caralina O'Connell 2010 Norwalk, Conn./Brien McMahon
Julia Parmakian 2013 Gorham, Maine/Gorham
Catherine Teague 2011 Manchester, N.H./Central
Ellen Van Faasen 2011 Manchester, Mass./Manchester Essex Regional
Back to Top