Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 04:45 PM
                   2008 MIT Spring Invitational - 4/17/2010                    
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                    12.93   NWI  2 
  2 Gross, Martha                MIT                      13.00   NWI  2 
  3 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      13.13   NWI  2 
  4 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                    13.42   NWI  2 
  5 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 13.48   NWI  2 
  6 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 13.61   NWI  2 
  7 Collins, Dayorsha            Tufts                    13.70   NWI  2 
  8 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                    14.25   NWI  1 
  9 St. Gerard, Judine           Wellesley                14.26   NWI  1 
 10 Hernandez, Anyah             Regis                    14.32   NWI  1 
 11 Gomes, Domingas              Regis                    14.61   NWI  1 
 12 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 14.81   NWI  1 
 13 LaFrance, Samantha           Regis                    15.17   NWI  1 
 14 Mambula, Tunisia             Unat-Umass B             16.27   NWI  1 
 15 Alcindor, Alexandra          Umass Boston             16.41   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                    11.63   NWI  2 
  2 Ferdenzi, James              Emmanuel                 11.74   NWI  2 
  3 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             11.81   NWI  1 
  4 Kurdzo, Tim                  Umass Boston             11.91   NWI  1 
  5 Bifolck, Anthony             All Out Fitn             11.92   NWI  2 
  6 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   11.92   NWI  2 
  7 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                      11.94   NWI  2 
  8 Sio, Alfredo                 Umass Boston             11.95   NWI  1 
  9 Rosen, Eddie                 Babson                   12.30   NWI  2 
 10 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                 12.70   NWI  1 
 11 Loui, Anthony                Umass Boston             12.75   NWI  1 
 12 Littleton, Robert            Emmanuel                 12.83   NWI  1 
 13 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    12.85   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   16.83   NWI  2 
  2 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                 17.10   NWI  2 
  3 McNulty, Laura               Emmanuel                 17.89   NWI  2 
  4 Gieng, Debbie                Umass Boston             18.56   0.5  1 
  5 Virgien, Kerry               Tufts                    19.00   NWI  2 
  6 Varadian, Nevart             Babson                   20.11   0.5  1 
  7 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                    20.33   0.5  1 
 -- Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                       FS   NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    15.31   0.7  2 
  2 Djaja, Brian                 MIT                      15.55   0.7  2 
  3 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                      15.85   0.7  2 
  4 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                 16.98   0.7  2 
  5 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    16.99   0.7  2 
  6 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    17.30   0.7  2 
  7 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 17.55   1.3  1 
  8 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   18.47   1.3  1 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      25.75   1.1  4 
  2 Gross, Martha                MIT                      26.28   1.1  4 
  3 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      27.32   1.1  4 
  4 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 27.68   1.1  4 
  5 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel                 28.42   1.1  4 
  6 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                 28.92   1.2  3 
  7 Young, Julie                 Emmanuel                 29.08   1.2  3 
  8 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                    29.22   1.0  2 
  9 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 29.29   1.1  4 
 10 St. Gerard, Judine           Wellesley                29.48   1.2  3 
 11 Gomes, Domingas              Regis                    29.79   1.2  3 
 12 Charles, Darlene             Emmanuel                 29.80   1.0  2 
 13 Dacosta, Caitlyn             Emmanuel                 29.85   1.2  3 
 14 Proto, Nicole                Babson                   30.13   1.0  2 
 15 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 30.62   1.1  4 
 16 Lytle, Jacqueline            Emmanuel                 30.64   1.2  3 
 17 Lack, Jessica                Babson                   30.91   1.0  2 
 18 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 31.13   1.0  2 
 19 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel                 32.02   2.3  1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Duncavage, Joshua            MIT                      22.62   1.7  3 
  2 Cunningham, Lomie            Tufts                    22.77   1.7  3 
  3 Cleveland, Benjamin          Emmanuel                 23.07   1.7  3 
  4 Dozier, Kahlil               MIT                      23.41   1.7  3 
  5 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                    23.61   1.7  3 
  6 Bhandari, Varun              Babson                   23.82   2.1  2 
  7 Prunier, Jeff                Tufts                    24.03   2.1  2 
  8 Stone, Dan                   Tufts                    24.12   2.1  2 
  9 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 24.20   1.7  3 
 10 Georges, Brendan             Tufts                    24.22   2.1  2 
 11 Kurdzo, Tim                  Umass Boston             24.64   1.3  1 
 12 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    24.66   2.1  2 
 13 Barron, Matthew              MIT                      24.84   2.1  2 
 14 Ferdenzi, James              Emmanuel                 25.62   2.1  2 
 15 Chapruet, Robert             Babson                   25.73   1.3  1 
 16 Froass, Pat                  Emmanuel                 26.22   1.3  1 
 17 Jones, Ryan                  Babson                   26.55   1.3  1 
 18 Sio, Alfredo                 Umass Boston             26.69   1.3  1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      57.19   2 
  2 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel               1:01.44   2 
  3 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel               1:02.79   2 
  4 Young, Julie                 Emmanuel               1:05.07   2 
  5 Risko, Joy                   Umass Boston           1:05.33   2 
  6 Carr, Colleen                Babson                 1:06.95   2 
  7 Lack, Jessica                Babson                 1:07.90   1 
  8 Lynch, Alison                Emmanuel               1:08.25   1 
  9 Lavin, Cherie                Unat-Umass B           1:16.72   1 
 10 LaClerc, Celia               Umass Boston           1:17.87   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Benjamin          Emmanuel                 50.52   2 
  2 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 51.28   2 
  3 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    51.53   2 
  4 Crastnopol, Ben              Tufts                    51.95   2 
  5 Ronde, Daniel                MIT                      52.24   2 
  6 Prunier, Jeff                Tufts                    53.03   2 
  7 Stone, Dan                   Tufts                    53.04   2 
  8 Xia, Lawrence                Tufts                    53.73   1 
  9 Barron, Matthew              MIT                      54.48   1 
 10 Choi, David                  MIT                      54.51   1 
 11 Babatunde, Olamide           Tufts                    54.59   1 
 12 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             54.89   1 
 13 Loui, Anthony                Umass Boston             58.71   1 
 14 Welton, Patrick              Emmanuel                 59.71   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    1:03.33  
  2 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                 1:07.14  
  3 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                  1:09.90  
  4 Aarsvold, Kirsten            MIT                    1:09.97  
  5 Virgien, Kerry               Tufts                  1:14.12  
  6 Schiferl, Sarah              Tufts                  1:15.79  
  7 Priscal, Nicole              Tufts                  1:18.74  
  8 Gieng, Debbie                Umass Boston           1:20.53  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    55.78  
  2 Leonard, Nicholas            MIT                      57.17  
  3 Gordon, Josh                 Tufts                  1:00.35  
  4 Chambers-Powell, Kwami       Babson                 1:00.99  
  5 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                  1:01.98  
  6 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                  1:02.60  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boots, Randelle              Wellesley              2:17.88  
  2 Egan, Clare                  Wellesley              2:19.45  
  3 Wilfert, Amy                 Tufts                  2:23.85  
  4 Flament, Lauren              Tufts                  2:24.35  
  5 Kuo, Emily                   MIT                    2:27.74  
  6 Burfield, Chandler           MIT                    2:29.29  
  7 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                  2:30.39  
  8 Perry, Grace                 Tufts                  2:30.69  
  9 Meagher, Katelyn             Merrimack              2:33.14  
 10 Bass, Eden                   Wellesley              2:35.46  
 11 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                 2:35.90  
 12 Ganz, Rachel                 Tufts                  2:38.41  
 13 haslam, kate                 Unattached             2:39.58  
 14 Veeck, Brittney              Tufts                  2:40.03  
 15 Frye, Bethany                Regis                  2:42.15  
 16 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               2:53.65  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marx, Patrick                MIT                    1:53.94  
  2 Cohen, Yermie                MIT                    1:55.08  
  3 Bowman, Justin               Babson                 1:55.69  
  4 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                  1:56.11  
  5 Hanrahan, Jason              Tufts                  1:57.34  
  6 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:57.36  
  7 Zewdie, Dawit                MIT                    1:57.44  
  8 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                    1:58.09  
  9 Daum, Logan                  MIT                    1:58.34  
 10 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  2:00.07  
 11 Haney, Sam                   Tufts                  2:00.50  
 12 Kirschner, Dan               Tufts                  2:00.68  
 13 Fitzpatrick, Kyle            Babson                 2:01.60  
 14 Galvin, Timmy                MIT                    2:02.24  
 15 Kerin, Jake                  Umass Boston           2:02.31  
 16 Lima, Thiago                 Tufts                  2:03.03  
 17 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  2:04.55  
 18 Potter, Ben                  Umass Boston           2:04.62  
 19 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel               2:05.30  
 20 Mormile, Brendan             Merrimack              2:08.70  
 21 Pierce, Chris                Babson                 2:08.99  
 22 Bargar, Cliff                Unattached             2:13.12  
 23 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               2:14.14  
 24 Smith, Mike                  Babson                 2:14.57  
 25 Cornelius, Ryan              Babson                 2:15.63  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boots, Randelle              Wellesley              4:44.25  
  2 Egan, Clare                  Wellesley              4:45.20  
  3 Wilfert, Amy                 Tufts                  4:46.63  
  4 Shanley, Molly               Wellesley              4:48.46  
  5 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                    4:48.76  
  6 Boudreau, Sarah              Tufts                  4:57.22  
  7 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                    4:57.22  
  8 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                 5:03.87  
  9 Meagher, Katelyn             Merrimack              5:04.95  
 10 Price, Anya                  Tufts                  5:09.07  
 11 Crispin, Toby                Tufts                  5:11.51  
 12 Melhado, Caroline            Tufts                  5:17.24  
 13 Yih, Jennifer                Tufts                  5:17.74  
 14 Orlando, Evelyn              Tufts                  5:19.19  
 15 Bock, Ashley                 Merrimack              5:36.60  
 16 Puccetti, Alexis             Wellesley              5:37.22  
 17 Kass, Bryn                   Tufts                  5:39.58  
 18 Testa, Alex                  Tufts                  5:39.76  
 19 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               5:49.44  
 20 Morong, Kayla                Merrimack              5:51.04  
 21 Hill, Kacey                  Tufts                  6:18.56  
 22 Reddy, Meaghan               Emmanuel               6:35.62  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chorney, David               Unattached             3:59.88  
  2 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Tufts                  4:06.96  
  3 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                  4:10.48  
  4 Brosh, Adam                  Tufts                  4:12.84  
  5 Prescott, Jeff               Tufts                  4:13.65  
  6 Tirrell, Matt                Tufts                  4:14.11  
  7 Lena, Ryan                   Tufts                  4:16.87  
  8 Scully, Matthew              Unattached             4:21.02  
  9 Smith, Mike                  Babson                 4:26.13  
 10 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               4:26.56  
 11 Lawlor, Pat                  Merrimack              4:32.83  
 12 Taveras, Miguel              Unattached             4:36.31  
 13 Bray, Jordan                 Babson                 4:49.48  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqueline            MIT                   10:50.06  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serene, Stephen              MIT                   10:01.97  
  2 Severson, Brandon            Tufts                 10:32.51  
  3 Maher, Luke                  Tufts                 10:33.31  
  4 Blaney, Brendan              Tufts                 10:49.74  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                   17:22.81  
  2 Monroe, Melanie              Tufts                 19:08.29  
  3 Sarris, Ashley               Merrimack             19:13.54  
  4 Black, Michelle              Babson                19:43.90  
  5 Ainscow, Rebecca             Merrimack             19:45.61  
  6 Johnston, Leslie             Tufts                 21:56.75  
  7 Gomes, Stephanie             Emmanuel              22:32.31  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Samuel           Tufts                 15:49.20  
  2 Ferrentino, Nick             Tufts                 16:03.81  
  3 Mullin, Harry                Merrimack             16:05.03  
  4 Doherty, John                Merrimack             16:06.66  
  5 Williams, Jake               Babson                16:07.27  
  6 Antokal, Erik                Tufts                 16:10.37  
  7 Haskell, Andrew              Tufts                 16:41.13  
  8 Day, Pat                     Umass Boston          16:55.29  
  9 Lawrence, John               Merrimack             16:59.36  
 10 Green, Connor                Merrimack             17:16.43  
 11 Oram, Andrew                 Babson                17:30.09  
 12 Smajic, Alen                 Emmanuel              17:52.65  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tufts                                                 50.64  
     1) Ferri, Andrea                   2) Collins, Dayorsha              
     3) Kabongo, Kanku                  4) Crane, Logan                   
  2 Emmanuel                                              53.14  
     1) Victoria, Nathalie              2) Limlengco, Irene               
     3) Brandao, Nacy                   4) Kulubya, Katasi                
  3 Regis                                                 55.32  
     1) Baker, Ana-Alicia               2) Hernandez, Anyah               
     3) Gomes, Domingas                 4) LaFrance, Samantha             
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Umass Boston  'B'                                        DQ  
     1) Loui, Anthony                   2) Baker, Bill                    
     3) Hunt, John                      4) Sio, Alfredo                   
 -- Umass Boston                                             DQ  
     1) Morales, Henry                  2) Kerin, Jake                    
     3) Abdulkadir, Hamza               4) Kurdzo, Tim                    
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tufts                                               4:10.38  
     1) Pettoruto, Kayley               2) Bissonnette, Samantha          
     3) Boudreau, Sarah                 4) Ferri, Andrea                  
  2 Emmanuel                                            4:21.42  
     1) Kulubya, Katasi                 2) Victoria, Nathalie             
     3) Lynch, Alison                   4) Sorice, Brittany               
  3 Babson                                              4:21.88  
     1) Bakeman, Trisha                 2) Lack, Jessica                  
     3) Untermann, Alexa                4) Blackburn, Lauren              
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit                                                 3:30.75  
     1) Daum, Logan                     2) Galvin, Timmy                  
     3) Phipps, Bill                    4) Zewdie, Dawit                  
  2 Tufts  'B'                                          3:32.88  
     1) Xia, Lawrence                   2) Stone, Dan                     
     3) Prunier, Jeff                   4) Yancy, Curtis                  
  3 Emmanuel                                            3:35.27  
     1) Heath, Andrew                   2) Cowles, Wesley                 
     3) Coulombe, Jordan                4) Cleveland, Benjamin            
  4 Babson                                              3:48.13  
     1) Chambers-Powell, Kwami          2) Oram, Andrew                   
     3) Fitzpatrick, Kyle               4) Bowman, Justin                 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Collins, Dayorsha            Tufts                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Unat-Umass B             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      DNS    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Trant, Katie                 Babson                   1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 McNulty, Laura               Emmanuel                J1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                     J1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Falk, Matt                   MIT                      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 -- Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston                NH            
     1.66 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      3.57m   11-08.50 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Theiss, Heather              Tufts                    3.42m   11-02.50 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     J3.42m   11-02.50 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                      3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 3.12 3.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                      2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 3.12 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Tang, Katherine              Tufts                    2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Zimmerman, Julia             Mit Pole Vau             2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Meyer, Leslie                MIT                     J2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Engelking, Kelly             Tufts                   J2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Stavely, Becky               MIT                     J2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Okuneye, Victoria            MIT                     J2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.37 2.67 2.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Landers, Elizabeth           Tufts                    2.37m    7-09.25 
     2.37 2.67 
        O  XXX 
 -- Horwitz, Rachel              Unattached                  NH            
     2.37 
      XXX 
 -- Figgatt, Caroline            MIT                         NH            
     2.37 2.67 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                    MIT                      4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Vafadari, Cyrus              MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Peterson, Nathan             MIT                      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                   J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Hunt, Davey                  MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Fischer, Ian                 MIT                      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Monroe, Cory                 MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Gao, Yida                    MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Hery, Travis                 MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Schmidt, Justin              MIT                     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Read, Sam                    Tufts                       NH            
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                    4.85m   1.3  15-11.00 
     4.45m(-0.0) 4.85m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                    4.71m   0.8  15-05.50 
     3.69m(-0.0) 3.78m(-0.0) 4.09m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(-0.0)
  3 Comis, Sara                  MIT                      4.63m   1.8  15-02.25 
     FOUL      4.34m(-0.0) 4.45m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.63m(-0.0) 4.58m(-0.0)
  4 Dinn, Laura                  Tufts                    4.22m   2.1  13-10.25 
     3.94m(-0.0) 4.22m(-0.0) 4.18m(-0.0) 3.33m(-0.0) 2.87m(-0.0) 3.92m(-0.0)
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    6.27m   1.3  20-07.00 
  2 Kurdzo, Tim                  Umass Boston             6.20m   0.2  20-04.25 
  3 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             5.99m  -0.6  19-08.00 
  4 Abdulkadir, Hamza            Umass Boston             5.91m   0.5  19-04.75 
  5 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 5.47m  -0.6  17-11.50 
  6 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 5.37m   0.3  17-07.50 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                   10.73m   1.1  35-02.50 
  2 Zimmerman, Julia             Mit Pole Vau             9.61m   2.1  31-06.50 
  3 Proto, Nicole                Babson                   9.44m   2.1  30-11.75 
  4 Comis, Sara                  MIT                      9.32m   1.2  30-07.00 
  5 Dinn, Laura                  Tufts                    9.26m   1.1  30-04.75 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wirekoh, Jackson             MIT                     12.62m   0.9  41-05.00 
  2 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                   12.46m   1.1  40-10.50 
  3 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                   12.07m   1.1  39-07.25 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   40.38m     132-06 
      36.81m  37.79m  37.68m  38.80m  40.38m  FOUL
  2 Andren, Juls                 MIT                     33.50m     109-11 
      30.96m  25.79m  FOUL  FOUL  33.50m  FOUL
  3 Feltus, Julia                Tufts                   28.90m      94-10 
      FOUL  25.88m  27.76m  FOUL  27.95m  28.90m
  4 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                28.81m      94-06 
      FOUL  28.00m  28.81m  FOUL  28.40m  28.00m
  5 Brown, Taylor                Emmanuel                23.85m      78-03 
      17.69m  21.08m  18.43m  22.92m  23.23m  23.85m
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     46.09m     151-02 
  2 Oleinik, James               MIT                     41.23m     135-03 
  3 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     39.80m     130-07 
  4 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   38.84m     127-05 
  5 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     38.64m     126-09 
  6 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   38.63m     126-09 
  7 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     37.68m     123-07 
  8 Freney, Chris                Babson                  36.23m     118-10 
  9 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   33.38m     109-06 
 10 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                30.81m     101-01 
 11 Ford-Withrow, Kyle           Emmanuel                27.52m      90-03 
 12 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                   27.18m      89-02 
 13 York, David                  Umass Boston            26.64m      87-05 
 14 Dormon, David                Tufts                   23.79m      78-01 
 -- Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                    FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Godsey, Keelin               Unattached              60.89m     199-09 
      58.45m  58.77m  60.70m  60.04m  60.89m  60.87m
  2 Feltus, Julia                Tufts                   45.10m     147-11 
      45.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   36.85m     120-11 
      32.89m  36.85m  FOUL  FOUL  34.38m  FOUL
  4 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   36.64m     120-02 
      36.64m  FOUL  29.67m  29.79m  33.88m  FOUL
  5 Zimmerman, Julia             Mit Pole Vau            34.61m     113-06 
      32.21m  33.69m  34.61m  FOUL  31.77m  PASS
  6 Andren, Juls                 MIT                     34.29m     112-06 
      34.29m  33.46m  33.89m  32.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Abelard, Christina           Umass Boston            22.33m      73-03 
      20.53m  22.33m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  16.78m
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   49.71m     163-01 
      47.02m  49.71m  FOUL  49.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     47.61m     156-02 
      43.14m  47.61m  46.87m  46.12m  46.77m  FOUL
  3 Umachi, Chinedum             MIT                     45.97m     150-10 
      43.65m  45.97m  FOUL  44.62m  42.30m  45.20m
  4 Arcaro, Gabriel              Unattached              45.08m     147-11 
      40.95m  FOUL  FOUL  45.08m  41.15m  FOUL
  5 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     44.43m     145-09 
      43.00m  FOUL  41.48m  44.43m  42.90m  42.23m
  6 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     43.74m     143-06 
      41.52m  FOUL  43.74m  43.53m  41.08m  42.34m
  7 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   38.71m     127-00 
      37.91m  37.43m  FOUL  38.71m  36.88m  38.05m
  8 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   36.28m     119-00 
      36.28m  35.43m  FOUL  34.29m  33.77m  34.90m
  9 Hunt, John                   Umass Boston            33.21m     108-11 
      31.50m  FOUL  33.21m            
 10 Foley, Bill                  Unat-Umass B            31.79m     104-03 
      30.51m  31.79m  31.75m            
 11 York, David                  Umass Boston            21.18m      69-06 
      FOUL  21.18m  FOUL            
 -- Stone, Sam                   Tufts                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dormon, David                Tufts                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Engelking, Kelly             Tufts                   33.05m     108-05 
      33.05m  28.56m  31.63m  31.78m  FOUL  31.16m
  2 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                  32.68m     107-03 
      27.70m  32.68m  29.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Nolet, Sarah                 Tufts                   30.95m     101-06 
      30.29m  30.95m  29.50m  FOUL  FOUL  28.18m
  4 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                   30.22m      99-02 
      26.12m  26.88m  28.16m  26.69m  30.22m  PASS
  5 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                  22.87m      75-00 
      20.97m  22.87m  21.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Chamberlain, Holly           MIT                     22.15m      72-08 
      18.89m  22.15m  19.96m  18.93m  20.14m  19.34m
  7 Schiferl, Sarah              Tufts                   15.46m      50-09 
      11.34m  12.79m  12.00m  12.95m  13.27m  15.46m
  8 Fahey, Katherine             Emmanuel                15.39m      50-06 
      14.85m  13.73m  14.49m  15.39m  14.31m  14.34m
 -- Priscal, Nicole              Tufts                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sobes, Vlad                  MIT                     56.08m     184-00 
      53.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.08m
  2 Abram, Curtis                Emmanuel                49.95m     163-10 
      49.95m  46.56m  FOUL  49.36m  44.67m  FOUL
  3 Hunt, John                   Umass Boston            40.62m     133-03 
      34.38m  40.62m  FOUL  FOUL  38.24m  FOUL
  4 Jones, Ryan                  Babson                  39.05m     128-01 
      39.05m  37.99m  FOUL  32.42m  FOUL  37.82m
  5 Sanchez, Melchor             Unattached              37.91m     124-04 
      FOUL  37.91m  37.05m  35.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                37.86m     124-02 
      34.09m  34.27m  FOUL  37.86m  35.81m  33.65m
  7 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  30.63m     100-06 
      26.63m  27.11m  30.63m  28.83m  FOUL  29.48m
  8 Velastegui, Tim              Umass Boston            26.04m      85-05 
      23.83m  22.80m  26.04m  FOUL  22.69m  23.07m
  9 Ford-Withrow, Kyle           Emmanuel                22.75m      74-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.75m            
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.53m  11.69m  12.01m  11.14m  11.82m  11.29m
  2 Feltus, Julia                Tufts                   10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.53m  10.50m  FOUL  10.78m  10.64m  10.71m
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.34m  10.48m  10.15m  10.33m  10.07m  10.27m
  4 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                    9.27m   30-05.00 
      8.60m  8.71m  9.27m  FOUL  9.22m  PASS
  5 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                    9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.02m  8.77m  6.47m  8.84m  8.95m  9.19m
  6 Abelard, Christina           Umass Boston             7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.27m  6.74m  6.73m  6.30m  6.01m  6.92m
  7 Virgien, Kerry               Tufts                    7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.24m  7.07m  6.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oleinik, James               MIT                     15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.85m  14.94m  14.57m  15.17m  15.32m  14.58m
  2 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  13.31m  13.11m
  3 Kelly, Mitchell              MIT                     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.91m  13.18m  12.41m  12.78m  FOUL  12.68m
  4 Dormon, David                Tufts                   12.52m   41-01.00 
      11.94m  11.45m  12.28m  12.52m  11.96m  12.36m
  5 Cooper, Kenneth              MIT                     12.36m   40-06.75 
  6 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   12.04m   39-06.00 
      10.59m  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stone, Sam                   Tufts                   11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.45m  11.29m  11.65m  11.44m  11.94m  11.72m
  8 York, David                  Umass Boston            11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  11.61m  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hunt, John                   Umass Boston            11.57m   37-11.50 
 10 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  10.72m  FOUL            
 11 Andermarch, Joshua           Babson                  10.72m   35-02.00 
 12 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                10.51m   34-05.75 
 13 Brown, Gregory               Emmanuel                 9.61m   31-06.50 
 14 Jones, Ryan                  Babson                   8.99m   29-06.00 
 15 Velastegui, Tim              Umass Boston             7.32m   24-00.25