Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 06:52 PM
             W&L Track and Field Carnival - 3/26/2010 to 3/27/2010             
                                 Lexington, VA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 10:39.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 11:13.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 11:37.98  3/27/2009   Rebecca Taylor, Washington & Lee         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Dell                    Shippensburg        11:20.00   10:38.73A  10   
  2 Kelly Casanova               Ohio Norther        12:10.00   11:35.02R   8   
  3 Amy Wampler                  Christopher         11:30.31   11:42.38    6   
  4 Margaret Lloyd               MIT                 11:54.39   11:49.98    5   
  5 Alexis Patrick               Lock Haven          12:00.00   11:50.03    4   
  6 Rebecca Silverstein          Ohio Norther        12:15.00   11:58.40    3   
  7 Brooke Bohanan               Ohio Norther        12:20.00   11:58.58    2   
  8 Rachel Taylor                Lock Haven          12:00.00   12:03.13    1   
  9 Lauren Schultz               W&L                 12:12.50   12:09.27  
 10 Ashley Baumer                Ohio Norther        12:30.00   12:30.52  
 11 Taylor Bowles                Liberty             12:00.00   12:41.80  
 12 Molly Ortiz                  W&L                 12:28.00   13:02.11  
 13 Leila Bouabdellaoui          Carnegie Mel        13:00.00   13:13.53  
 14 Kathryn Iwata                W&L                 12:40.00   13:39.12  
 15 Leah Hall                    Roanoke             14:30.00   15:50.68  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 9:07.00                                                        
Div III Prov: P 9:25.00                                                        
 Meet Record: R 9:28.34  3/27/2009   Ryan Anderson, Carnegie Mellon            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donnie Cowart                Ragged Mountain      9:00.00    9:01.66A  10   
  2 Nick Hilton                  Lock Haven           9:00.00    9:12.96P   8   
  3 Paul Welle                   MIT                  9:18.09    9:24.11P   6   
  4 Richard Prevost              MIT                  9:26.54    9:34.71    5   
  5 Kyle Powers                  Liberty              9:40.79    9:39.76    4   
  6 Jake Sitler                  Shippensburg         9:45.14    9:44.72    3   
  7 Sean Norberg                 Lock Haven           9:30.00    9:48.12    2   
  8 Tobias Deardorff             Ohio Norther        10:10.00    9:51.77    1   
  9 Frank Nick                   Kutztown             9:52.40    9:53.25  
 10 Dawit Zewdie                 MIT                  9:50.00    9:59.64  
 11 Myles Lund                   Elizabethtow        10:05.90   10:00.21  
 12 Andrew Erickson              MIT                 10:06.32   10:11.46  
 13 Brent Hiser                  Ohio Norther        10:15.00   10:12.60  
 14 Nick Lauter                  Virginia Wes                   10:13.31  
 15 Logan Trimble                MIT                  9:50.00   10:27.52  
 16 Chris Rizzo                  Carnegie Mel         9:58.49   10:30.32  
 17 Joshua Bowling               Christopher         10:00.00   10:31.31  
 18 Michael Simmons              Ohio Norther        10:40.00   10:31.98  
 19 Kory Moody                   Virginia Wes        10:41.08   10:44.42  
 20 Cody Ellis                   Ohio Norther        10:40.00   10:48.91  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 4:31.00                                                        
Div III Prov: P 4:38.50                                                        
 Meet Record: R 4:39.35  3/27/2009   Samantha Howard, Duquesne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keri Brown                   Kutztown             4:36.00    4:40.59   10   
  2 Emily Dubs                   Shippensburg         4:54.00    4:48.18    8   
  3 Courtney Baker               Carnegie Mel         4:50.00    4:48.78    6   
  4 Kat Telfeyan                 W&L                  5:00.00    4:50.54    5   
  5 Lindsay Topper               Lock Haven           4:50.00    4:51.82    4   
  6 Laura McKee                  Carnegie Mel         4:59.00    4:55.49    3   
  7 Marie Burkland               MIT                  5:05.00    4:56.27    2   
  8 Stephanie Grimm              Kutztown             4:42.00    4:56.61    1   
  9 Amanda Binkey                Ohio Norther         5:02.00    4:56.77  
 10 Laurie Murphy                Christopher          4:50.00    4:57.38  
 11 Kelly Fauth                  Virginia Wes         4:58.54    4:57.68  
 12 Betel Yosef                  Liberty              4:55.00    4:57.84  
 13 Rachel Smith                 Ohio Norther         5:03.00    4:58.59  
 14 Alicia Kaestli               MIT                  4:57.00    5:00.67  
 15 Jade Zaharoff                Christopher          5:06.89    5:03.55  
 16 Lydia Weaver                 Ohio Norther         5:06.38    5:04.60  
 17 Brooke Rowe                  Christopher          5:10.00    5:06.07  
 18 Katie DeAngelis              Ohio Norther         5:09.55    5:07.01  
 19 Ashton Dennen                Ohio Norther         5:10.00    5:08.11  
 20 Chandler Burfield            MIT                  5:10.00    5:08.65  
 21 Rachel Mensch                W&L                  5:09.50    5:10.70  
 22 Keira Corbett                Ohio Norther         5:23.26    5:13.10  
 23 Karen Bumiller               Christopher          5:20.00    5:14.45  
 24 Aubrey Berry                 Lynchburg            5:18.00    5:15.99  
 25 Cathy Collier                W&L                  5:15.00    5:16.24  
 26 Megan Hunt                   Lynchburg            5:20.00    5:18.01  
 27 Elizabeth Bissell            Christopher          5:00.00    5:18.17  
 28 Katie Bennett                Virginia Wes         5:19.00    5:19.04  
 29 Monica Ramstad               Lynchburg            5:15.00    5:20.80  
 30 Dana Fredericks              W&L                  5:15.00    5:20.84  
 31 Louisa Phillips              W&L                  5:20.00    5:22.36  
 32 Alessandra LaMarso           DeSales              5:20.00    5:24.61  
 33 Cassie Harmon                DeSales              5:25.00    5:39.06  
 34 Steph Beebe                  W&L                  5:49.00    5:45.46  
 35 Emily Teneyck                W&L                  5:45.00    5:48.76  
 36 Emily Whitby                 Christopher          5:50.00    5:56.32  
 37 Michelle Kuchinskas          DeSales              5:50.00    6:02.18  
 38 Imari Nystrom                Thiel                           6:06.00  
 39 Noelle Kantra                DeSales                         6:27.61  
 40 Jamie Osbourne               DeSales                         6:35.86  
 41 Clare Rech                   Thiel                           6:58.10  
 42 Lisa Lee                     Thiel                           6:59.31  
 -- Diane Mattingly              Carnegie Mel         4:55.00        DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:50.60                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:54.50                                                        
 Meet Record: R 3:56.57  3/27/2009   Mark Bucklaw, Duquesne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Hendry                  Ragged Mountain      3:47.00    3:51.57P  10   
  2 Alex Tatu                    Ragged Mountain      3:47.00    3:52.60P   8   
  3 Kevin Tschirhart             Ragged Mountain      3:47.00    3:52.61P   6   
  4 Nate Bussiere                Carnegie Mel         3:58.50    3:53.53P   5   
  5 Dan Smith                    Ohio Norther         3:57.00    3:56.94    4   
  6 Matt Gillette                Shippensburg         3:56.40    3:59.06    3   
  7 David Woodson                Christopher          4:00.00    3:59.51    2   
  8 Stephen Schelander           Shippensburg         3:56.90    3:59.87    1   
  9 Ben Eyer                     Allegheny            4:00.00    4:01.38  
 10 Russell Speiden              Elizabethtow         4:04.00    4:01.76  
 11 Andrew Mahone                Allegheny            4:05.00    4:01.93  
 12 Mike Vlah                    Allegheny            4:02.00    4:02.11  
 13 Ben Ankrom                   Ohio Norther         4:03.63    4:02.40  
 14 Stephen Serene               MIT                  4:05.00    4:03.38  
 15 Ryan Van Alstine             Lynchburg            4:01.00    4:03.49  
 16 Ryan Reich                   Kutztown             3:59.00    4:03.60  
 17 Ben Loht                     Kutztown             4:04.00    4:04.33  
 18 Justin Kurp                  Carnegie Mel         4:06.25    4:05.29  
 19 Zaan Janse                   Roanoke              4:08.00    4:05.31  
 20 Bill Phipps                  MIT                  4:02.00    4:05.85  
 21 Josh Gainer                  Lock Haven           4:12.50    4:05.92  
 22 Mike Nemeth                  Lock Haven           4:08.00    4:06.08  
 23 Brandon Demers               Lynchburg            4:05.00    4:07.32  
 24 Matt Gossett                 W&L                  4:04.00    4:08.00  
 25 Joel Flott                   Shippensburg         4:12.00    4:08.35  
 26 Rob Morhard                  Carnegie Mel         3:59.00    4:08.73  
 27 Dan Addis                    Carnegie Mel         4:14.11    4:08.74  
 28 Travis Isenberg              Ohio Norther         4:13.29    4:09.02  
 29 Justin Amy                   Lock Haven           4:12.50    4:09.51  
 30 Aaron Zook                   Christopher          4:12.00    4:10.43  
 31 Kyle Andrews                 Carnegie Mel         4:12.00    4:10.76  
 32 Kyle Hannon                  MIT                  3:54.00    4:12.04  
 33 Evan Gates                   Carnegie Mel         4:09.66    4:12.81  
 34 Joe Stusek                   W&L                             4:14.72  
 35 Brian Huffman                Christopher          4:15.00    4:15.16  
 36 Greg Eyer                    Allegheny            4:10.00    4:15.27  
 37 Andrew Rigler                Liberty              4:09.00    4:16.04  
 38 Brian Robinson               Lynchburg            4:15.00    4:16.68  
 39 Caleb Haney                  Unattached           4:10.30    4:17.44  
 40 Kevin Borillo                Shippensburg         4:13.00    4:17.61  
 41 Terrell Shelton              Virginia Wes         4:30.00    4:22.06  
 42 Ben Stutts                   W&L                  4:18.00    4:22.56  
 43 Brendan Dulaney              Thiel                4:49.00    4:22.84  
 44 William Orndorff             Lynchburg            4:18.00    4:23.76  
 45 Marc McGeary                 Carnegie Mel         4:18.00    4:25.32  
 46 Will Zak                     Christopher          4:20.00    4:27.40  
 47 Benjamin Tumolo              Lynchburg            4:30.00    4:30.47  
 48 James Grasso                 W&L                  4:25.00    4:36.58  
 49 Josh Robinson                Virginia Wes         4:37.72    4:40.05  
 50 Scott Wright                 Christopher          4:35.00    4:41.43  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 16:55.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 17:35.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 17:19.16  3/27/2009   Tiffany Kulp, Elizabethtown              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristin Cupido               Kutztown            17:46.20   17:49.97   10   
  2 Becca Brandt                 Kutztown            17:30.44   17:55.94    8   
  3 Alison Steinbrunner          Ohio Norther        18:04.96   18:01.67    6   
  4 Ashley Meyer                 Lynchburg           18:40.00   18:26.34    5   
  5 Emily Wobb                   Carnegie Mel        18:45.93   18:27.38    4   
  6 Elizabeth Mumaw              Roanoke             20:00.00   19:23.37    3   
  7 Cassie Wallace               Carnegie Mel        19:50.00   19:25.90    2   
  8 Lauren Allen                 MIT                 19:04.74   19:33.60    1   
  9 Shelby Bryceland             Virginia Wes        19:43.68   19:39.95  
 10 Courtney Moyer               Shippensburg        19:45.00   19:46.18  
 11 Stephanie Sleboda            Shippensburg        19:35.00   19:48.68  
 12 Sarah Bannon                 DeSales             20:15.00   19:50.04  
 13 Katie Wiechelt               Shippensburg        20:00.00   19:51.15  
 14 Kylie Trennepohl             Lynchburg           20:00.00   19:56.21  
 15 Sarah Turley                 Ohio Norther        20:49.92   20:20.36  
 16 Rosemary Kelley              W&L                 20:00.00   20:25.97  
 17 Rachel Winters               DeSales             21:00.00   20:40.55  
 18 Sam Hughes                   DeSales                        23:14.70  
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14:28.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 14:48.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 14:51.30  3/27/2009   Brian Harvey, Carnegie Mellon            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Marker                 Allegheny           14:27.51   14:45.58P  10   
  2 A.J. Johnson                 Lock Haven          14:50.00   14:46.79P   8   
  3 Thomas Adam                  Ragged Mountain     15:00.00   14:49.46R   6   
  4 Tim Getz                     Lock Haven          14:50.00   14:52.52    5   
  5 Joshua Neyhart               Shippensburg        15:25.00   14:53.26    4   
  6 Alan Bowsher                 Ohio Norther        15:04.07   14:55.06    3   
  7 J. P. Allera                 Carnegie Mel        15:22.54   15:14.78    2   
  8 Dario Donatelli              Carnegie Mel        15:18.50   15:15.88    1   
  9 Patrick McLaughlin           Allegheny           15:19.00   15:16.08  
 10 Aaron Focht                  Elizabethtow        15:35.00   15:17.45  
 11 Sean Whitson                 Virginia Wes        15:28.60   15:17.84  
 12 Matt Jacob                   Carnegie Mel        15:22.70   15:21.30  
 13 Brandon Pomerantz            Lock Haven          14:50.00   15:21.47  
 14 Eric Evans                   Shippensburg        15:29.00   15:24.01  
 15 Jacob Schoenlein             Ohio Norther        15:30.58   15:26.98  
 16 Dustin Adams                 Shippensburg        15:15.12   15:34.53  
 17 Kevin Rodgers                Kutztown            15:20.00   15:36.31  
 18 Benjamin Mattocks            MIT                 15:50.00   15:36.52  
 19 Jared Simon                  Ohio Norther        15:50.76   15:37.09  
 20 Regis Wagner                 Thiel               15:51.00   15:38.99  
 21 Franklin Freytag             Ohio Norther        16:07.84   15:49.40  
 22 Matthew Weaver               MIT                 16:05.00   15:57.20  
 23 Nick Baker                   Ohio Norther        15:45.00   15:59.62  
 24 Mike Faix                    Allegheny           16:00.00   15:59.72  
 25 Dmitry Petters               MIT                 15:55.00   16:00.69  
 26 Robert Warnford-Thompson     W&L                 16:00.00   16:00.93  
 27 David Kidd                   Virginia Wes        15:45.00   16:02.19  
 28 Matt Bayman                  Ohio Norther        16:14.70   16:08.20  
 29 Jack Bourbonnais             MIT                 16:00.00   16:08.24  
 30 Raymond Gamache              Christopher         16:33.12   16:09.66  
 31 Franklin McCracken IV        Christopher         16:15.00   16:14.41  
 32 Brennan Hamilton             Allegheny           16:15.68   16:15.55  
 33 Steve Esposito               Kutztown            16:20.00   16:16.06  
 34 Rob George                   W&L                 16:20.00   16:16.44  
 35 Joe Dyas                     Kutztown            16:20.00   16:28.68  
 36 Jack Tierney                 Christopher         16:45.00   16:44.07  
 37 Billy Littlefield            Carnegie Mel        16:20.00   16:44.07  
 38 Danny Moulton                Virginia Wes        16:28.53   16:44.64  
 39 Christopher Lyford           Christopher         16:45.00   16:58.45  
 40 Steve Cottington             Allegheny           17:30.00   17:00.53  
 41 Andrew Giordano              Christopher         18:00.81   17:47.11  
 42 Edward Wojtan                Christopher         18:20.00   17:58.24  
 
Event 9  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 35:48.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 37:30.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 35:58.00  3/27/2009   Samantha Messina, Northwood              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alina Gatowski               MIT                 37:00.00   36:11.12P  10   
  2 Lindsey Lambert              Lock Haven          37:55.00   36:33.91P   8   
  3 Tania Morimoto               MIT                 37:20.68   37:01.55P   6   
  4 Taryn Shank                  Elizabethtow        38:15.00   37:22.71P   5   
  5 Sarah Strayer                Shippensburg        39:40.00   38:15.98    4   
  6 Sarah Sprague                MIT                 39:00.00   39:12.60    3   
  7 Melinda Liptak               Lock Haven          39:00.00   39:31.12    2   
  8 Mallory Bloom                Ohio Norther        40:00.00   39:37.82    1   
  9 Kristen O'Brien              Elizabethtow        40:30.00   39:42.26  
 10 Dorothy Todd                 W&L                 41:50.00   40:14.11  
 11 Lauren Wood                  Ohio Norther        41:15.00   40:53.31  
 12 Teresa Beshore               Elizabethtow        41:30.00   41:26.36  
 
Event 10  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 30:20.00                                                       
Div III Prov: P 31:10.00                                                       
 Meet Record: R 31:29.26  3/27/2009   J.P. Allera, Carnegie Mellon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colby Miller                 Elizabethtow        32:18.41   31:51.64   10   
  2 Evan DeArmitt                Elizabethtow        32:18.40   31:51.97    8   
  3 Ryan Sullivan                Allegheny           32:30.00   31:54.63    6   
  4 Hemagiri Arumugam            MIT                 32:25.24   32:02.11    5   
  5 Chris Heisey                 Elizabethtow        32:18.43   32:07.71    4   
  6 Gihan Amarasiriwardena       MIT                 32:43.58   32:10.90    3   
  7 Charlie Larsen               Elizabethtow        32:18.42   32:13.59    2   
  8 Daniel Harper                MIT                 32:38.06   32:31.63    1   
  9 Mike Garraway                Lock Haven          32:33.00   32:37.30  
 10 Rich Greco                   Elizabethtow        33:20.00   32:39.26  
 11 Matt Mazur                   Lock Haven          33:00.00   32:42.88  
 12 Nick Edmonds                 Ohio Norther        32:30.00   32:47.14  
 13 Jed Yeatts                   Lock Haven          32:15.00   32:58.07  
 14 Kenton Holliday              Ohio Norther        34:00.00   33:20.94  
 15 Nick Swinford                Ohio Norther        33:00.00   33:39.99  
 16 William Kirk                 Christopher         33:30.00   33:42.75  
 17 Matt Seeley                  Elizabethtow        34:45.00   33:42.87  
 18 Adam Derkacz                 Elizabethtow        34:45.00   33:48.51  
 19 Richard Peterson             Thiel               32:55.00   33:56.72  
 20 Chris Farmer                 Elizabethtow        34:45.00   34:13.51  
 21 Jeff Casassa                 Unattached          33:10.00   34:18.04  
 22 Jacob Young                  MIT                 34:00.00   35:54.34  
 
Event 11  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 44.20m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 39.00m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 37.10m  3/27/2009   Michelle Feole, UNAT-Va. Militar           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lauren Butler                Allegheny             42.26m     41.78mP    137-01  10   
  2 Brittany Harlacker           Shippensburg          39.62m     35.90m     117-09   8   
  3 Brittany Beach               Lock Haven            31.83m     33.48m     109-10   6   
  4 Cassidy Kravec               Thiel                 30.64m     32.24m     105-09   5   
  5 Krystle Landes               Lynchburg             32.00m     30.99m     101-08   4   
  6 Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel          34.50m     28.26m      92-08   3   
  7 Christina Mitchell           Liberty               33.42m     28.00m      91-10   2   
  8 Sallie Armstrong             W&L                   30.00m     26.37m      86-06   1   
  9 Avon Milton                  Thiel                 24.44m     25.02m      82-01 
 10 Leah Heal                    Lynchburg             23.51m     23.30m      76-05 
 11 Rhiannon McFerren            Virginia Wes          25.61m     22.66m      74-04 
 12 Sarah DeGeorge               Elizabethtow          25.90m     22.10m      72-06 
 13 Amanda Walters               Lynchburg             23.67m     21.33m      70-00 
 14 Jessica Gibbs                Lynchburg             26.00m     20.42m      67-00 
 15 Emily Norton                 Allegheny             23.48m     19.00m      62-04 
 16 Juliana Yensho               Christopher           25.59m     18.52m      60-09 
 17 Lynn Jepsen                  MIT                   21.03m     17.33m      56-10 
 18 Emma-Lee Gillespie           Christopher                      17.19m      56-05 
 19 Melissa Pascucci             Virginia Wes                     15.02m      49-03 
 20 Brittany Brown               Thiel                            13.00m      42-08 
 -- Amber Young                  Thiel                 15.40m       FOUL            
 -- Sarah Hawley                 Christopher           27.43m       FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 62.50m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 57.80m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 52.41m  3/27/2009   Zach Blieler, Lebanon Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vlad Sobes                   MIT                   45.01m     56.81mR    186-05  10   
  2 Glenn Bell                   Shippensburg          60.96m     56.16mR    184-03   8   
  3 Alec Bleacher                Kutztown              56.38m     51.95m     170-05   6   
  4 Mike Torre                   Elizabethtow          52.73m     51.00m     167-04   5   
  5 Broden Ranck                 Lock Haven            52.47m     49.75m     163-03   4   
  6 Jack Iouse                   Kutztown              57.91m     49.33m     161-10   3   
  7 Tim Rogers                   Lock Haven            53.00m     48.14m     157-11   2   
  8 Cameron Aregood              Elizabethtow          51.81m     47.78m     156-09   1   
  9 Scott Stano                  Thiel                 46.72m     46.16m     151-05 
 10 Dustin Musselman             Carnegie Mel          48.50m     45.50m     149-03 
 11 Scott Gibson                 W&L                              45.31m     148-08 
 12 Dylan Mills                  W&L                   50.00m     45.15m     148-01 
 13 Gordon Merck                 Lynchburg             41.00m     39.71m     130-03 
 14 Jeffrey Ball                 Christopher           38.22m     39.56m     129-09 
 15 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther          45.79m     38.08m     124-11 
 16 Chris Giannone               Lynchburg             47.29m     36.41m     119-05 
 17 Tyler Eberly                 Shippensburg          50.29m     36.04m     118-03 
 18 Michael Kitchens             Christopher           37.25m     35.10m     115-02 
 19 Anthony Thomas               Ohio Norther          38.31m     34.31m     112-07 
 20 Mark Chauteh                 Lynchburg             35.00m     33.02m     108-04 
 21 Jesse Hutcheson              Christopher           36.64m     29.95m      98-03 
 -- Jojo Entsuah                 Ohio Norther          31.19m       FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 47.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 41.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 39.03m  3/27/2009   Kelsey Green, Huntington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Harrison           Shippensburg          42.17m     38.82m     127-04  10   
  2 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg          39.60m     36.72m     120-06   8   
  3 Taylor Maxey                 W&L                   36.50m     35.42m     116-02   6   
  4 Ashley Allen                 Lynchburg             30.00m     34.94m     114-07   5   
  5 Muffy Watson                 Southern Vir          31.42m     34.38m     112-09   4   
  6 Juls Andren                  MIT                   33.86m     31.42m     103-01   3   
  7 Keisha Shaw                  Thiel                            30.70m     100-09   2   
  8 Caitlin Jeffers              Shippensburg          33.52m     30.25m      99-03   1   
  9 Adrianna Carter              Christopher           33.74m     29.85m      97-11 
 10 Sarah Koehn                  Lynchburg             32.00m     29.77m      97-08 
 11 Kathleen Abell               Lynchburg             32.60m     29.59m      97-01 
 12 Joy Metzler                  Thiel                 32.00m     28.75m      94-04 
 13 Rachel Hicks                 Lock Haven            39.80m     28.56m      93-08 
 14 Ashlei Wilson                Southern Vir          27.15m     27.66m      90-09 
 15 Christine Hood               Christopher           28.64m     27.30m      89-07 
 16 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes          26.94m     27.04m      88-08 
 17 Cassidy Kravec               Thiel                 30.00m     26.51m      87-00 
 18 Sarah Menio                  Carnegie Mel                     25.75m      84-06 
 19 Emma-Lee Gillespie           Christopher           21.59m     23.95m      78-07 
 20 Jessica Chernega             Christopher           27.00m     23.48m      77-00 
 21 Jill Raines                  Christopher           18.94m     22.55m      74-00 
 22 Sarah Hawley                 Christopher           25.00m     13.60m      44-07 
 -- Juliana Yensho               Christopher           30.00m       FOUL            
 -- Lisa Ames                    Christopher                        FOUL            
 -- Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven            36.78m       FOUL            
 
Event 14  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 51.50m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 47.00m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 47.73m  3/27/2009   Erik Kuster, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Hulley                 Carnegie Mel          45.56m     44.37m     145-07  10   
  2 Adam Deisoroth               Shippensburg          44.00m     43.50m     142-08   8   
  3 Anthony McDonald             MIT                   39.97m     42.69m     140-01   6   
  4 Steve D'Arcy                 Shippensburg          38.10m     41.91m     137-06   5   
  5 Mitchell Kelly               MIT                   45.43m     41.12m     134-11   4   
  6 John Michael Pavia           Lynchburg             40.00m     40.58m     133-02   3   
  7 Chinedum Umachi              MIT                   40.67m     39.81m     130-07   2   
  8 Joe Gutter                   Ohio Norther          37.80m     39.28m     128-10   1   
  9 James Oleinik                MIT                   42.00m     37.75m     123-10 
 10 Chris Fornataro              Carnegie Mel          39.22m     37.39m     122-08 
 11 Dan Reid                     Lynchburg             38.50m     36.20m     118-09 
 12 Tyler Thomas                 Lock Haven            42.71m     36.06m     118-04 
 13 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven            37.09m     35.52m     116-06 
 14 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes          36.95m     35.30m     115-10 
 15 Kenneth Cooper               MIT                   42.00m     35.28m     115-09 
 16 Chris Banks                  Christopher           38.27m     34.93m     114-07 
 17 Alec Bleacher                Kutztown              39.62m     34.87m     114-05 
 18 Ralph Davis                  Lynchburg             29.00m     34.15m     112-00 
 19 Lesley Waddy                 Lynchburg             36.00m     34.02m     111-07 
 20 Nathan Lipsi                 Lock Haven            33.80m     33.65m     110-05 
 21 Greg Viscome                 Lynchburg             29.00m     33.29m     109-03 
 22 Don Graybill                 Shippensburg          32.91m     33.19m     108-11 
 23 AJ Dowers                    W&L                   37.00m     32.89m     107-11 
 24 Kyfer Rumburd                Thiel                 38.60m     32.88m     107-10 
 25 Darryl Overton               Allegheny             36.57m     32.75m     107-05 
 26 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel          39.50m     31.76m     104-02 
 27 Anthony Thomas               Ohio Norther          43.06m     31.52m     103-05 
 28 Kurt Strock                  Thiel                 32.68m     29.71m      97-06 
 29 Jesse Hutcheson              Christopher           32.58m     29.63m      97-02 
 30 Matt Benson                  W&L                              29.51m      96-10 
 31 Travis Hery                  MIT                   35.00m     28.48m      93-05 
 32 Jonathon Wade                Christopher           33.01m     26.97m      88-06 
 33 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes          25.19m     23.52m      77-02 
 -- Gordon Merck                 Lynchburg                            ND            
 -- Logan Wolfe                  Lock Haven            47.22m         ND            
 -- Travis Nye                   Shippensburg          45.00m         ND            
 
Event 15  Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A  4575                                                          
Div III Prov: P  4100                                                          
 Meet Record: R  3728  3/27/2009   Sallie Armstrong, Washington and Lee        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hazel Briner                 MIT                     4049       4079R  10   
  2 Katie Colburn                Kutztown                4003       3829R   8   
  3 Brittany Harman              Kutztown                3650       3547    6   
  4 Larissa Gunn                 Lock Haven              3303       3355    5   
  5 Jessica Yates                Shippensburg            3300       3296    4   
  6 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven              3203       3233    3   
  7 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow            3450       3198    2   
  8 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven              3000       3132    1   
  9 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow            3450       3122  
 10 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg            3200       3116  
 11 Christin Didlake             Christopher                        2919  
 12 Maggie O'Neil                Kutztown                3400       2893  
 13 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher                        2892  
 14 Holly Chamberlain            MIT                     3300       2733  
 15 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther                       2692  
 
Event 15  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hazel Briner                 MIT                      16.51  -2.1  6    653
  2 Katie Colburn                Kutztown                 16.69  -2.6  3    632
  3 Brittany Harman              Kutztown                 17.19  -2.2  4    575
  4 Holly Chamberlain            MIT                      17.23  -1.2  5    571
  5 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             17.47  -2.2  4    544
  6 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             17.49  -1.2  5    542
  7 Christin Didlake             Christopher              17.72  -2.6  3    518
  8 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher              17.73  -2.4  2    517
  9 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               17.98  -1.2  5    491
 10 Jessica Yates                Shippensburg             18.21  -0.6  1    467
 11 Diana Zhu                    MIT                      18.28  -2.6  3    460
 12 Larissa Gunn                 Lock Haven               18.73  -2.4  2    416
 13 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               19.02  -2.2  4    388
 14 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg             19.27  -2.1  6    366
 15 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther             19.71  -0.6  1    327
 16 Maggie O'Neil                Kutztown                 20.39  -2.1  6    271
 
Event 15  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Yates                Shippensburg             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  2 Hazel Briner                 MIT                      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  2 Christin Didlake             Christopher              1.50m    4-11.00    621
  2 Maggie O'Neil                Kutztown                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
  5 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6 Brittany Harman              Kutztown                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
  7 Larissa Gunn                 Lock Haven               1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Katie Colburn                Kutztown                 1.41m    4-07.50    523
 11 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 12 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 12 Diana Zhu                    MIT                      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 12 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 -- Holly Chamberlain            MIT                         NH            
 
Event 15  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hazel Briner                 MIT                     10.87m   35-08.00    587
  2 Larissa Gunn                 Lock Haven              10.30m   33-09.50    549
  3 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg             9.41m   30-10.50    491
  4 Katie Colburn                Kutztown                 8.73m   28-07.75    447
  5 Holly Chamberlain            MIT                      8.25m   27-01.00    416
  6 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             7.86m   25-09.50    390
  7 Jessica Yates                Shippensburg             7.74m   25-04.75    383
  8 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               7.56m   24-09.75    371
  9 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             7.37m   24-02.25    359
 10 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               7.19m   23-07.25    347
 11 Maggie O'Neil                Kutztown                 6.86m   22-06.25    326
 12 Christin Didlake             Christopher              6.79m   22-03.50    322
 13 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher              6.54m   21-05.50    306
 14 Diana Zhu                    MIT                      6.33m   20-09.25    292
 15 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther             6.13m   20-01.50    280
 16 Brittany Harman              Kutztown                 5.93m   19-05.50    267
 
Event 15  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hazel Briner                 MIT                      27.82   NWI  3    645
  2 Katie Colburn                Kutztown                 27.90   NWI  3    639
  3 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg             28.54   NWI  2    589
  4 Maggie O'Neil                Kutztown                 28.80   NWI  1    569
  5 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher              29.00   NWI  1    554
  6 Jessica Yates                Shippensburg             29.08   NWI  3    548
  7 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             29.09   NWI  1    548
  8 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             29.12   NWI  3    545
  9 Holly Chamberlain            MIT                      29.37   NWI  1    527
 10 Brittany Harman              Kutztown                 29.48   NWI  2    519
 11 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               29.59   NWI  3    511
 12 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               29.63   NWI  1    508
 13 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther             29.94   NWI  3    486
 14 Larissa Gunn                 Lock Haven               30.28   NWI  2    463
 15 Christin Didlake             Christopher              30.43   NWI  2    452
 16 Diana Zhu                    MIT                      30.74   NWI  2    432
 
Event 15  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher              5.11m  -0.9  16-09.25    589
  2 Christin Didlake             Christopher              4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25    500
  3 Katie Colburn                Kutztown                 4.73m   0.1  15-06.25    487
  4 Hazel Briner                 MIT                      4.72m  -0.9  15-06.00    485
  5 Holly Chamberlain            MIT                      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    472
  6 Jessica Yates                Shippensburg             4.64m  -0.5  15-02.75    464
  7 Brittany Harman              Kutztown                 4.59m  -0.2  15-00.75    451
  8 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg             4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75    426
  9 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven               4.41m  -1.0  14-05.75    406
 10 Larissa Gunn                 Lock Haven               4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00    396
 10 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow             4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00    396
 12 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven               4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75    381
 13 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther             3.97m  +0.0  13-00.25    301
 14 Maggie O'Neil                Kutztown                 3.85m  -0.3  12-07.75    274
 15 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow             3.52m  -0.3  11-06.75    204
 -- Diana Zhu                    MIT                         ND   NWI           
 
Event 15  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larissa Gunn                 Lock Haven              32.93m     108-00    532
  2 Brittany Harman              Kutztown                29.96m      98-03    476
  3 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow            26.20m      85-11    405
  4 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven              25.38m      83-03    389
  5 Hazel Briner                 MIT                     23.94m      78-06    362
  6 Jessica Yates                Shippensburg            23.76m      77-11    359
  7 Katie Colburn                Kutztown                23.03m      75-07    345
  8 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven              21.85m      71-08    323
  9 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow            20.75m      68-01    303
 10 Maggie O'Neil                Kutztown                19.44m      63-09    278
 11 Holly Chamberlain            MIT                     19.42m      63-08    278
 12 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg            19.05m      62-06    271
 13 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther            15.77m      51-09    211
 14 Diana Zhu                    MIT                     15.49m      50-10    206
 15 Christin Didlake             Christopher             10.24m      33-07    110
 16 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher              9.31m      30-06     94
 
Event 15  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Colburn                Kutztown               2:25.10     756
  2 Hazel Briner                 MIT                    2:27.42     726
  3 Brittany Harman              Kutztown               2:29.11     704
  4 Justine Stoltzfus            Lock Haven             2:32.08     667
  5 Ashley Sottoway              Ohio Norther           2:35.37     627
  6 Katy Fogel                   Elizabethtow           2:36.19     617
  7 Maggie O'Neil                Kutztown               2:41.62     554
  8 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven             2:46.21     504
  9 Allie Gold                   Elizabethtow           2:48.06     484
 10 Larissa Gunn                 Lock Haven             2:48.80     476
 11 Holly Chamberlain            MIT                    2:49.48     469
 12 Sara Wagner                  Shippensburg           2:51.29     450
 13 Jessica Yates                Shippensburg           2:54.33     420
 14 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher            2:56.00     403
 15 Christin Didlake             Christopher            2:56.73     396
 
Event 16  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A  6600                                                          
Div III Prov: P  6050                                                          
 Meet Record: R  5905  3/27/2009   Mike Rose, Slippery Rock                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher             6000       6120P  10   
  2 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven              5988       6009R   8   
  3 Tyler Grant                  W&L                                5777    6   
  4 Adam Alderton                Unattached              5782       5604    5   
  5 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven              5782       5245    4   
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher              11.38  -0.6  2    778
  2 Adam Alderton                Unattached               11.61  -0.6  2    730
  3 Tyler Grant                  W&L                      11.91  -2.1  1    669
  4 Andrew Campolongo            Shippensburg             11.93  -0.6  2    665
  5 Craig Sherwood               Kutztown                 12.07  -0.6  2    637
  6 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven               12.11  -2.1  1    629
  7 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven               12.15  -0.6  2    622
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher              6.34m   0.8  20-09.75    661
  2 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven               6.29m   0.5  20-07.75    650
  2 Adam Alderton                Unattached               6.29m   1.4  20-07.75    650
  4 Andrew Campolongo            Shippensburg             6.26m   1.7  20-06.50    644
  5 Craig Sherwood               Kutztown                 5.97m   1.5  19-07.00    580
  6 Tyler Grant                  W&L                      5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25    537
  7 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven               5.75m   0.8  18-10.50    533
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher             11.12m   36-05.75    553
  2 Craig Sherwood               Kutztown                10.53m   34-06.75    518
  3 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven              10.46m   34-04.00    513
  4 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven              10.42m   34-02.25    511
  5 Tyler Grant                  W&L                     10.29m   33-09.25    503
  6 Adam Alderton                Unattached               9.29m   30-05.75    443
  6 Andrew Campolongo            Shippensburg             9.29m   30-05.75    443
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven               1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher              1.86m    6-01.25    679
  3 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven               1.74m    5-08.50    577
  4 Adam Alderton                Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 Tyler Grant                  W&L                      1.62m    5-03.75    480
  5 Craig Sherwood               Kutztown                 1.62m    5-03.75    480
  7 Andrew Campolongo            Shippensburg             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Alderton                Unattached               51.47   2    748
  2 Tyler Grant                  W&L                      51.63   1    741
  3 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven               52.26   2    713
  4 Richard Roethel              Christopher              52.57   2    700
  5 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven               53.45   1    663
  6 Andrew Campolongo            Shippensburg             54.54   2    617
  7 Craig Sherwood               Kutztown                 55.58   2    576
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richard Roethel              Christopher              15.84   0.5  3    751
  2 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven               16.14   1.0  2    717
  3 Tyler Grant                  W&L                      16.52   0.5  3    675
  4 Adam Alderton                Unattached               17.47   1.1  1    576
  5 Andrew Campolongo            Shippensburg             18.69   0.5  3    460
  6 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven               21.28   1.1  1    255
 -- Craig Sherwood               Kutztown                    DQ   1.0  2 
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven              33.68m     110-06    537
  2 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven              31.66m     103-10    497
  3 Tyler Grant                  W&L                     30.64m     100-06    477
  4 Richard Roethel              Christopher             27.83m      91-04    422
  5 Craig Sherwood               Kutztown                27.73m      91-00    420
  6 Adam Alderton                Unattached              27.69m      90-10    419
  7 Andrew Campolongo            Shippensburg            26.82m      88-00    402
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven               3.80m   12-05.50    562
  2 Richard Roethel              Christopher              3.70m   12-01.50    535
  3 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven               3.40m   11-01.75    457
  4 Tyler Grant                  W&L                      3.20m   10-06.00    406
  4 Adam Alderton                Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00    406
 -- Andrew Campolongo            Shippensburg                NH            
 -- Craig Sherwood               Kutztown                    NH            
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Grant                  W&L                     48.46m     159-00    566
  2 Adam Alderton                Unattached              45.92m     150-08    528
  3 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven              39.73m     130-04    438
  4 Richard Roethel              Christopher             38.10m     125-00    415
  5 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven              35.99m     118-01    384
 
Event 16  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Grant                  W&L                    4:33.31     723
  2 Chris Ammann                 Lock Haven             4:34.28     717
  3 Richard Roethel              Christopher            4:48.86     626
  4 Adam Alderton                Unattached             4:53.05     600
  5 Phillip LaBelle              Lock Haven             5:05.19     530
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 47.15                                                          
Div III Prov: P 48.65                                                          
 Meet Record: R 50.36  3/27/2009   Duquesne, Duquesne                          
                       M Miller, M Wendelken, K Wenthen, B Taylor        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   49.00      49.31R  2  10   
     1) Amanda Spickler                 2) Lauren Redington               
     3) Katie Craven                    4) Monique Clemons                
  2 Kutztown  'A'                                       49.22      49.51R  2   8   
     1) Samirah Barczynski              2) Brooke Mathews                 
     3) Sarah Messner                   4) Shante Grayer                  
  3 Mit  'A'                                            49.47      49.68R  2   6   
     1) Margaret Leibovic               2) Martha Gross                   
     3) Jamie Simmons                   4) Portia Jones                   
  4 Lynchburg  'A'                                      49.00      50.13R  2   5   
     1) LaCear Hubbard                  2) Christina Washington           
     3) Chevonne Booker                 4) Ashley Ramey                   
  5 Ohio Northern  'A'                                             51.61   1   4   
     1) Jordan Buchanan                 2) Sarah Wilke                    
     3) Emily Blum                      4) Tiffany Olberding              
  6 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  49.50      51.65   2   3   
     1) Allie Gold                      2) Ashley Lockwood                
     3) Jenna Niedermayer               4) Pam Jaraczewski                
  7 Washington and Lee University  'A'                  51.24      51.69   1   2   
  8 Christopher Newport  'A'                            52.00      52.27   1   1   
     1) Kristen Bell                    2) Amanda Kauffman                
     3) Joia Swanson                    4) Olivia Green                   
  9 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              53.77      52.84   1 
     1) Adrianne Williams               2) Tiffany Holloway               
     3) Krysten Waldorf                 4) Tiffany Brown                  
 10 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                                51.30      54.05   1 
     1) Timi Abimbola                   2) Courtney Baker                 
     3) Marie Doyle                     4) Ivana Moses                    
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 41.00                                                          
Div III Prov: P 41.90                                                          
 Meet Record: R 42.19  3/27/2009   Northwood, Northwood                        
                       B Smith, R Haynes, K Lawson, L Wojewuczki         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Northern  'A'                                  42.34      42.02R  2  10   
     1) Ryan Fleming                    2) Joe Amstutz                    
     3) Evan Heyman                     4) Jacob Schwab                   
  2 Mit  'A'                                            43.32      42.82   2   8   
     1) Rene Peters                     2) Joshua Duncavage               
     3) Nicholas Leonard                4) Stephen Morton                 
  3 Kutztown  'A'                                       43.12      42.98   2   6   
     1) Greg Crawford                   2) Kendel Dixon                   
     3) TJ Longmore                     4) Matt Cannell                   
  4 Elizabethtown  'A'                                  42.37      43.39   2   5   
     1) Pat Doughty                     2) Brandon Walters                
     3) Mike Mauger                     4) Wyatt Eaton                    
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                            43.00      43.57   2   4   
     1) Nathan Joyce                    2) Kwarteng Asare                 
     3) Anton Bowman                    4) Andrew Everett                 
  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              46.00      46.08   1   3   
     1) Jesse Tomczak                   2) JJ Adams                       
     3) Tracey Johnson                  4) AJ Mills                       
 -- Lock Haven  'A'                                     42.01         DQ   2 
     1) Chris Church                    2) Steve Roberts                  
     3) Chris Jones                     4) Greg Mock                      
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 2:11.00                                                        
Div III Prov: P 2:15.00                                                        
 Meet Record: R 2:13.36  3/27/2009   Lauren Davenport, Huntington              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Radabaugh             Shippensburg         2:14.29    2:14.31P  10   
  2 Meghan Burggraf              Liberty              2:17.33    2:16.86    8   
  3 Keri Brown                   Kutztown             2:17.20    2:19.20    6   
  4 Hannah Hunt                  Liberty              2:23.50    2:23.02    5   
  5 Stephanie Grimm              Kutztown             2:19.00    2:23.18    4   
  6 Margaret Lloyd               MIT                  2:29.48    2:25.17    3   
  7 Lindsay Topper               Lock Haven           2:20.49    2:25.53    2   
  8 Alicia Kaestli               MIT                  2:22.23    2:26.45    1   
  9 Kelly Fauth                  Virginia Wes         2:27.52    2:27.12  
 10 Rachel Smith                 Ohio Norther         2:27.72    2:28.00  
 11 Rachel Hunte                 Kutztown             2:26.00    2:28.04  
 12 Lydia Weaver                 Ohio Norther         2:27.87    2:29.05  
 13 Amanda Binkey                Ohio Norther         2:26.19    2:29.39  
 14 Bernadette Frawley           Elizabethtow         2:30.00    2:29.44  
 15 Rachel Mensch                W&L                  2:24.00    2:29.65  
 16 Kelsey Shelton               Lynchburg            2:29.00    2:30.53  
 17 Lindsey Ray                  Kutztown             2:28.00    2:30.71  
 18 Chandler Burfield            MIT                  2:34.00    2:30.84  
 19 Ashton Dennen                Ohio Norther         2:30.85    2:31.43  
 20 Keira Corbett                Ohio Norther         2:33.38    2:31.61  
 21 Katie Bennett                Virginia Wes         2:32.16    2:31.69  
 22 Katie DeAngelis              Ohio Norther         2:29.75    2:31.78  
 23 Janna Richards               Elizabethtow         2:30.00    2:32.51  
 24 Jacqueline Sun               MIT                  2:30.89    2:32.85  
 25 Jade Zaharoff                Christopher          2:35.00    2:32.86  
 26 Dana Fredericks              W&L                  2:28.00    2:33.28  
 27 Cathy Collier                W&L                  2:30.00    2:34.68  
 28 Louisa Phillips              W&L                  2:32.00    2:34.71  
 29 Kristina Darby               Lynchburg            2:37.00    2:35.33  
 30 Marquel Bowler               Elizabethtow         2:30.00    2:35.38  
 31 Alessandra LaMarso           DeSales              2:30.00    2:35.58  
 32 Teresa Soley                 W&L                  2:45.00    2:46.62  
 33 Emily Teneyck                W&L                  2:43.00    2:47.69  
 34 Michelle Kuchinskas          DeSales              2:52.00    2:49.09  
 35 Emily Whitby                 Christopher          2:40.00    2:54.45  
 36 Sam Hughes                   DeSales              2:50.00    3:05.14  
 37 Noelle Kantra                DeSales              2:50.00    3:14.23  
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
Div III Prov: P 1:53.00                                                        
 Meet Record: R 1:50.00  3/27/2009   Patrick Roach, Messiah                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Marx                 MIT                  1:56.00    1:55.38   10   
  2 Nate Bussiere                Carnegie Mel         1:57.40    1:55.42    8   
  3 Andrew Mahone                Allegheny            1:55.23    1:55.58    6   
  4 Eli Weeks                    Kutztown             1:54.90    1:55.62    5   
  5 Dan Smith                    Ohio Norther         1:56.02    1:56.66    4   
  6 Seth Cunningham              Virginia Wes         1:57.62    1:57.14    3   
  7 Matt Gelety                  Shippensburg         1:56.11    1:57.16    2   
  8 Ben Ankrom                   Ohio Norther         1:58.50    1:57.17    1   
  9 Mike Vlah                    Allegheny            1:58.00    1:57.17  
 10 Dawit Zewdie                 MIT                  1:55.00    1:57.58  
 11 Stephen Serene               MIT                  1:58.28    1:57.66  
 12 Ben Eyer                     Allegheny            1:57.50    1:57.81  
 13 Stephen Schelander           Shippensburg         1:56.60    1:58.10  
 14 Matthew Winkler              Christopher          1:54.00    1:58.52  
 15 Corey Bailey                 Ohio Norther         1:58.15    1:58.65  
 16 Matt Gillette                Shippensburg         1:56.90    1:58.77  
 17 Scott Teribury               Christopher          1:58.00    1:59.41  
 18 Paul Welle                   MIT                  1:57.00    1:59.43  
 19 Bill Phipps                  MIT                  1:57.00    1:59.81  
 20 Wayde Marsh                  W&L                  1:59.00    1:59.86  
 21 Richard Prevost              MIT                  1:57.00    2:00.04  
 22 Logan Trimble                MIT                  2:00.25    2:00.17  
 23 Ben Loht                     Kutztown             2:00.00    2:00.38  
 24 Darin Longerbeam             Lynchburg            1:59.00    2:00.39  
 25 Logan Daum                   MIT                  2:01.14    2:00.43  
 26 Terrell Shelton              Virginia Wes         2:02.34    2:00.48  
 27 Pio Mandato                  Shippensburg         1:56.50    2:01.15  
 28 Andrew Erickson              MIT                  2:00.49    2:01.20  
 29 Patrick McDaniel             MIT                  2:00.23    2:01.30  
 30 Timmy Galvin                 MIT                  2:00.10    2:01.41  
 31 Travis Isenberg              Ohio Norther         2:00.56    2:01.65  
 32 Jason Taylor                 Virginia Wes         2:00.28    2:01.83  
 33 Parker Spencer               Liberty              2:01.00    2:02.57  
 34 Timothy Daniels, II          Christopher          2:05.00    2:02.58  
 35 Caleb Haney                  Unattached           1:56.70    2:02.73  
 36 Greg Eyer                    Allegheny            2:01.00    2:02.90  
 37 Derek Workman                Thiel                2:02.00    2:03.79  
 38 Ben Nealy                    Carnegie Mel         2:05.00    2:03.82  
 39 Rob Morhard                  Carnegie Mel         1:57.98    2:04.49  
 40 Jonathan Matusky             Carnegie Mel         2:05.26    2:04.83  
 41 John Conant                  Allegheny            2:06.00    2:05.00  
 42 Kevin Borillo                Shippensburg         2:04.00    2:05.64  
 43 Brian Huffman                Christopher          1:59.00    2:06.33  
 44 Will Zak                     Christopher          2:06.00    2:06.42  
 45 Aaron Zook                   Christopher          2:05.00    2:07.15  
 46 Nicholas Carter              Christopher          2:08.00    2:07.56  
 47 Chris Best                   Liberty              2:02.00    2:08.85  
 48 Jeffrey Ball                 Christopher          2:03.00    2:09.02  
 49 Wilson Bever                 Christopher          2:05.00    2:09.55  
 50 Josh Robinson                Virginia Wes         2:13.33    2:12.59  
 51 Vergil Parson                W&L                  2:08.00    2:15.00  
 52 Brian Palmer                 W&L                  2:19.50    2:16.91  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14.30                                                          
Div III Prov: P 14.99                                                          
 Meet Record: R 14.50  3/27/2009   Kristen Bates, Messiah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Portia Jones                 MIT                    15.01      14.56P  1.9  4  10   
  2 Brittany Brown               Thiel                  15.25      15.37   1.9  4   8   
  3 LaToya Locke                 Thiel                  16.10      15.48   0.9  3   6   
  4 Melanie Sims                 Liberty                15.48      15.48   1.9  4   5   
  5 Rebekah Newhart              Shippensburg           15.60      15.63   0.9  3   4   
  6 Amanda Kauffman              Christopher            15.50      16.01   1.9  4   3   
  7 Maggie Sutherland            W&L                    15.95      16.39   0.9  3   2   
  8 Kady Taylor                  Shippensburg           16.50      16.83   1.7  2   1   
  9 Brittany Bingham             Liberty                16.00      16.88   0.9  3 
 10 Morgan Faer                  Carnegie Mel           16.71      17.29   1.7  2 
 11 Paige Gance                  W&L                    17.50      17.44   1.1  1 
 12 Leila Bouabdellaoui          Carnegie Mel           17.50      17.77   1.1  1 
 13 Comfort Dixon                Shippensburg           18.90      18.30   1.1  1 
 14 Moriah Monroe                Thiel                  16.50      18.39   1.7  2 
 15 Melissa Hwang                Carnegie Mel           17.20      18.58   1.1  1 
 16 Jessica Gibbs                Lynchburg              16.01      18.64   0.9  3 
 17 Tiffany Holloway             Virginia Wes                      23.18   1.1  1 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14.42                                                          
Div III Prov: P 14.88                                                          
 Meet Record: R 15.50  3/27/2009   Steve Brown, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 TJ Longmore                  Kutztown               15.25      15.16R  1.0  4  10   
  2 Russell Allen                Liberty                15.18      15.17R  1.0  4   8   
  3 Tyrek Nelson                 Shippensburg           15.20      15.40R  1.0  4   6   
  4 Kori Meshaw                  Kutztown               15.26      15.43R  1.0  4   5   
  5 Shane Harvey                 Kutztown               15.35      15.52   1.0  4   4   
  6 Matt Bailey                  Kutztown               15.82      15.96   0.6  3   3   
  7 Ryan Daugherty               Lock Haven             15.29      16.01   1.0  4   2   
  8 Mark Cover                   Shippensburg           15.60      16.04   0.6  3   1   
  9 Brian Djaja                  MIT                    15.80      16.05   0.6  3 
 10 Don Graybill                 Shippensburg           16.50      16.07   1.3  2 
 11 Joshua Duncavage             MIT                    16.20      16.35   1.3  2 
 12 Chris Ables-Sinclair         Christopher            16.67      16.83   1.3  2 
 13 Jacob Eby                    Ohio Norther           18.79      16.83   1.0  1 
 14 Nicholas Leonard             MIT                    16.06      17.04   0.6  3 
 15 Tim Hassett                  Allegheny              17.00      17.35   1.3  2 
 16 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther           16.51      17.35   1.3  2 
 17 Korosh Yazdanpanah           Lynchburg              17.40      17.85   1.0  1 
 18 Evan Miller                  Shippensburg           17.00      18.13   1.3  2 
 19 Nathan Curtis                Lynchburg              16.05      20.62   0.6  3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 55.70                                                          
Div III Prov: P 57.30                                                          
 Meet Record: R 58.70  3/27/2009   Chandale Williams, Va. Military Ins         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erica Hess                   Shippensburg           56.00      56.88P  5  10   
  2 Shannon Hare                 Shippensburg           58.00      58.95   5   8   
  3 Martha Gross                 MIT                    58.28      58.98   5   6   
  4 Brittany Farber              Ohio Norther           61.17      59.12   3   5   
  5 Lindsay Bingaman             Shippensburg           59.00      60.03   4   4   
  6 Shante Grayer                Kutztown               59.50      60.08   4   3   
  7 Cassie Snider                Lock Haven             58.77      60.12   5   2   
  8 Katie Peters                 Lock Haven             61.40      60.45   3   1   
  9 Sara Wlazelek                Shippensburg           59.80      60.67   4 
 10 Alyssa Reiter                Ohio Norther           61.51      60.74   3 
 11 Colette Young                Lock Haven             59.99      60.85   4 
 12 Megan Buckheit               Shippensburg           60.00      61.28   4 
 13 Diane Mattingly              Carnegie Mel           60.39      61.73   3 
 14 Rebekah Gibbs                Liberty                61.50      62.60   3 
 15 Courtney Whitmoyer           Lock Haven             61.17      63.17   3 
 16 Tiffany Brown                Virginia Wes           64.23      64.04   2 
 17 Michelle Stauffer            Christopher            62.95      64.41   2 
 18 Emily Kuo                    MIT                    63.00      66.57   2 
 19 Sarah McAfee                 Thiel                  66.00      66.65   1 
 20 Shawn Jackson                Lynchburg              64.68      68.43   2 
 21 Krysten Waldorf              Virginia Wes           66.00      69.50   1 
 22 Lisa Ellenberger             DeSales                           69.82   1 
 23 Lizzie Robinson              DeSales                68.00      69.90   1 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 47.50                                                          
Div III Prov: P 48.50                                                          
 Meet Record: R 48.80  3/27/2009   Jasper Watkins, Va. Military Ins            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Eaton                   Thiel                  48.43      48.83   6  10   
  2 Chris Jones                  Lock Haven             48.20      49.50   6   8   
  3 Jacob Schwab                 Ohio Norther           50.00      49.74   5   6   
  4 Kendel Dixon                 Kutztown               48.90      49.90   6   5   
  5 Steve Roberts                Lock Haven             49.26      50.17   6   4   
  6 Eric Wolfe                   Shippensburg           49.90      50.27   5   3   
  7 Sean Harper                  Lock Haven             51.89      50.54   3   2   
  8 Ethan Rowe                   Thiel                  50.19      50.79   5   1   
  9 Evan Ellison                 Lynchburg              51.50      50.84   3 
 10 Greg Crawford                Kutztown               52.00      51.10   2 
 11 Thomas Clark                 Lynchburg              51.40      51.15   4 
 12 Shane Huntley                Ohio Norther           51.33      51.18   4 
 13 Michael Treese               Shippensburg           51.52      51.39   3 
 14 Dakota Pellman               Lynchburg              51.89      51.41   3 
 15 Steven Collieu               W&L                    50.00      51.41   5 
 16 Chris Edelman                Lock Haven             47.87      51.47   6 
 17 Kwarteng Asare               Christopher            50.50      51.55   4 
 18 John Caverhill               Carnegie Mel           50.96      51.62   4 
 19 Mike Johnson                 Ohio Norther           52.55      51.74   2 
 20 Daniel Ronde                 MIT                    51.63      51.81   3 
 21 Todd Phillips                Shippensburg           50.10      51.86   5 
 22 Jonathan Byrne               Kutztown               51.49      52.31   4 
 23 Kahlil Dozier                MIT                    51.62      52.72   3 
 24 Kyle Grimm                   Elizabethtow           51.90      52.77   2 
 25 Justin Amy                   Lock Haven             52.79      52.87   2 
 26 Erik Clements                Christopher            54.00      54.36   1 
 27 Matthew Barron               MIT                    54.93      54.56   1 
 28 Josh Gainer                  Lock Haven             53.00      55.62   2 
 29 Korosh Yazdanpanah           Lynchburg              55.00      57.14   1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 12.00                                                          
Div III Prov: P 12.30                                                          
 Meet Record: R 12.41  3/27/2009   Melissa Miller, Duquesne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Katie Craven                 Shippensburg           12.40      12.48   2.0  4  10   
  2 Aurielle Green               Liberty                12.80      12.63   1.5  3   8   
  3 Brooke Mathews               Kutztown               12.61      12.76   2.0  4   6   
  4 Amanda Spickler              Shippensburg           12.60      12.77   2.0  4   5   
  5 Sarah Messner                Kutztown               12.82      12.82   1.5  3   4   
  6 Marissa Thompson             W&L                    12.75      12.86   2.0  4   3   
  7 Courtney Martin              Shippensburg           12.70      12.93   2.0  4   2   
  8 Lauren Redington             Shippensburg           12.89      12.98   1.5  3   1   
  9 Sherri Spruel                Liberty                12.65      12.98   2.0  4 
 10 Chevonne Booker              Lynchburg              12.87      13.03   1.5  3 
 11 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg           12.80      13.13   2.0  4 
 12 Sarah Wilke                  Ohio Norther           13.25      13.21   0.8  2 
 13 Samirah Barczynski           Kutztown               13.00      13.23   0.8  2 
 14 Maisie Aumiller              Shippensburg           12.90      13.24   1.5  3 
 15 Margaret Leibovic            MIT                    12.86      13.29   1.5  3 
 16 Jordan Buchanan              Ohio Norther           13.20      13.38   0.8  2 
 17 Kim Arelt                    Liberty                13.50      13.39   1.0  1 
 18 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel           13.36      13.47   0.8  2 
 19 Ashley Ramey                 Lynchburg              12.82      13.48   1.5  3 
 20 Alyssa Reiter                Ohio Norther           13.50      13.55   1.0  1 
 21 Sharron Davis                Liberty                12.90      13.63   0.8  2 
 22 Ashley Lockwood              Elizabethtow           12.79      13.64   2.0  4 
 23 Joia Swanson                 Christopher            13.20      13.79   0.8  2 
 24 Tiffany Olberding            Ohio Norther           13.50      13.83   1.0  1 
 25 Timi Abimbola                Carnegie Mel           13.85      13.89   1.0  1 
 26 Tiffany Holloway             Virginia Wes                      13.89   1.0  1 
 27 Olivia Green                 Christopher            13.30      14.10   0.8  2 
 28 Carla Maloy                  DeSales                13.80      14.21   1.0  1 
 29 Emily Blum                   Ohio Norther           13.45      14.25   0.8  2 
 30 Can Cui                      Thiel                             15.28   1.0  1 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 10.55                                                          
Div III Prov: P 10.76                                                          
 Meet Record: R 10.97  3/27/2009   James Alexander, Va. Military Ins           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Greg Mock                    Lock Haven             10.61      10.66   2.2  6  10   
  2 Stephen Morton               MIT                    10.90      10.98   2.2  6   8   
  3 Ryan Fleming                 Ohio Norther           11.11      10.99   2.2  6   6   
  4 Oronde Vassell               Liberty                11.20      11.10   1.3  5   5   
  5 Chris Church                 Lock Haven             10.97      11.15   2.2  6   4   
  6 Rene Peters                  MIT                    11.10      11.16   2.2  6   3   
  7 Jason Hinds                  Unattached             11.00      11.19   2.2  6   2   
  8 Jacob Schwab                 Ohio Norther           11.40      11.20   2.0  4   1   
  9 Matt Cannell                 Kutztown               11.13      11.26   2.2  6 
 10 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes           11.71      11.36   2.1  3 
 11 Noel Titus                   Carnegie Mel           11.54      11.43   2.1  3 
 12 Nathan Joyce                 Christopher            11.38      11.46   1.3  5 
 13 Pat Doughty                  Elizabethtow           11.50      11.48   2.0  4 
 14 Sean Hurdiss                 W&L                    11.45      11.51   2.0  4 
 15 Nathan Peterson              MIT                    11.33      11.51   1.3  5 
 16 DJ Greene                    Shippensburg           11.20      11.52   1.3  5 
 17 Jarred Stevens               Ohio Norther           11.80      11.58   2.1  3 
 18 Curtis Ashton                Unattached             11.23      11.60   1.3  5 
 19 Cameron French               Liberty                11.40      11.66   2.0  4 
 20 Kyle Dickinson               Shippensburg           11.30      11.67   1.3  5 
 21 Chazz Sims                   MIT                    11.50      11.70   2.0  4 
 22 Don Graybill                 Shippensburg           11.80      11.71   2.1  3 
 23 Mike Mauger                  Elizabethtow           11.45      11.74   2.0  4 
 24 Nick Youngblood              Thiel                  11.75      11.75   2.1  3 
 25 Andrew Everett               Christopher            12.00      11.84   1.0  2 
 26 TJ Longmore                  Kutztown               11.35      11.87   1.3  5 
 26 Brandon Walters              Elizabethtow           11.32      11.87   1.3  5 
 28 Brian Djaja                  MIT                    11.70      11.97   2.1  3 
 29 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes           12.43      12.01   1.0  2 
 30 Michael Kitchens             Christopher            12.20      12.15   1.0  2 
 31 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel           11.50      12.15   2.0  4 
 32 Josh Hodges                  Southern Vir           11.50      12.18   2.0  4 
 33 Brian Bondurant              W&L                    11.95      12.21   2.1  3 
 34 Sean Cohick                  Shippensburg           11.90      12.29   2.1  3 
 35 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes           12.91      12.40   1.0  2 
 36 David Fishman                Christopher            12.00      12.54   1.0  2 
 37 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes           13.34      12.75   1.0  2 
 38 Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes                      13.14   2.3  1 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 62.00                                                          
Div III Prov: P 64.20                                                          
 Meet Record: R 65.82  3/27/2009   Lauren Davenport, Huntington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jamie Simmons                MIT                    64.22      63.62P  5  10   
  2 Lynn Lisofsky                Kutztown               63.90      64.47R  5   8   
  3 Christina Mitchell           Liberty                65.00      66.20   4   6   
  4 Portia Jones                 MIT                    61.73      66.59   5   5   
  5 Meagan Wolf                  Lock Haven             64.51      67.17   5   4   
  6 Kristen Slack                Kutztown               64.50      67.43   5   3   
  7 Caitlin Burke                Lock Haven             66.27      67.99   4   2   
  8 Natalie Stier                W&L                    66.15      68.13   4   1   
  9 Melanie Sims                 Liberty                66.84      68.47   4 
 10 Kirsten Aarsvold             MIT                    66.55      70.03   4 
 11 Crystal LeePow               Carnegie Mel           67.60      70.15   3 
 12 Kady Taylor                  Shippensburg           68.00      70.82   3 
 13 Mel McFayden                 Lynchburg              66.05      71.48   4 
 14 Justine Daly                 Lock Haven             69.87      71.55   3 
 15 Amanda Kauffman              Christopher            68.00      71.93   3 
 16 Sallie Armstrong             W&L                    69.50      72.29   3 
 17 Moriah Monroe                Thiel                  71.77      72.73   2 
 18 Jill Patrick                 Elizabethtow           69.90      73.26   2 
 19 Leila Bouabdellaoui          Carnegie Mel           70.00      74.72   2 
 20 Olivia Johnston              Lynchburg              69.84      74.90   3 
 21 Amanda Walters               Lynchburg              72.00      75.17   2 
 22 Brittany Jacobs              Christopher            72.00      77.72   2 
 23 Jessie Ykimoff               W&L                               78.72   1 
 24 Paige Gance                  W&L                             1:28.39   1 
 25 Lisa Ellenberger             DeSales                79.00    1:31.26   1 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 52.65                                                          
Div III Prov: P 54.30                                                          
 Meet Record: R 55.09  3/27/2009   Preston Osborn, Ohio Wesleyan               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kori Meshaw                  Kutztown               52.49      53.27P  4  10   
  2 Chad Drzeweicki              Shippensburg           53.80      54.57R  4   8   
  3 Tyrek Nelson                 Shippensburg           54.80      55.22   4   6   
  4 Kyle Raguz                   Shippensburg           55.00      55.45   4   5   
  5 Garrett Brown                Ohio Norther           57.00      56.45   2   4   
  6 Shawn Wilkinson              Lock Haven             55.91      56.54   3   3   
  7 Nicholas Leonard             MIT                    55.55      56.87   3   2   
  8 Ryan Daugherty               Lock Haven             55.87      57.96   3   1   
  9 Shane Harvey                 Kutztown               55.00      58.09   4 
 10 Luke Rotenberger             Elizabethtow           56.99      58.35   3 
 11 Joshua Duncavage             MIT                    58.00      59.21   2 
 12 Craig Burkholder             Lynchburg              57.77      59.52   2 
 13 Jeff Hunsicker               Lock Haven             58.31      59.59   2 
 14 Russell Allen                Liberty                56.40      59.83   3 
 15 Matt Bailey                  Kutztown               57.50      59.83   2 
 16 Nathan Curtis                Lynchburg              59.99      60.13   1 
 17 Thomas Brandlein             W&L                    57.85      62.18   2 
 18 Jacob Eby                    Ohio Norther                      62.79   1 
 19 Kyle McGinnis                W&L                               63.38   1 
 20 Chris Niles                  Elizabethtow           59.15      65.08   1 
 21 Chris Ables-Sinclair         Christopher            60.00      66.65   1 
 22 Evan Miller                  Shippensburg           65.00      66.98   1 
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 24.57                                                          
Div III Prov: P 25.25                                                          
 Meet Record: R 25.31  3/27/2009   Melissa Miller, Duquesne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Katie Craven                 Shippensburg           25.40      25.36   1.1  8  10   
  2 Erica Hess                   Shippensburg           25.40      25.45   1.1  8   8   
  3 Brooke Mathews               Kutztown               25.90      26.20   1.1  8   6   
  4 Shante Grayer                Kutztown               26.55      26.28   1.9  7   5   
  5 Martha Gross                 MIT                    26.57      26.33   1.8  6   4   
  6 Shannon Hare                 Shippensburg           26.00      26.48   1.1  8   3   
  7 Sarah Messner                Kutztown               26.75      26.51   1.8  6   2   
  8 Courtney Martin              Shippensburg           26.50      26.52   1.9  7   1   
  9 Christina Washington         Lynchburg              26.11      26.58   1.1  8 
 10 Rebekah Gibbs                Liberty                26.33      26.81   1.9  7 
 11 Lindsay Bingaman             Shippensburg           26.50      26.97   1.9  7 
 12 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg           26.10      26.97   1.1  8 
 13 Brittany Farber              Ohio Norther           26.90      26.98   1.8  6 
 14 Colette Young                Lock Haven             26.31      27.09   1.9  7 
 15 Sara Wlazelek                Shippensburg           26.70      27.11   1.8  6 
 16 Maisie Aumiller              Shippensburg           26.40      27.17   1.9  7 
 17 Sherri Spruel                Liberty                27.65      27.20   2.0  4 
 18 Chevonne Booker              Lynchburg              27.64      27.28   2.0  4 
 19 LaToya Locke                 Thiel                  27.30      27.37   1.0  5 
 20 Brittany Brown               Thiel                  28.25      27.38   1.4  3 
 21 Tiffany Brown                Virginia Wes           28.11      27.45   1.4  3 
 22 Jordan Buchanan              Ohio Norther           28.69      27.54   1.4  3 
 23 Megan Buckheit               Shippensburg           27.00      27.64   1.0  5 
 24 Ashley Lockwood              Elizabethtow           27.10      28.06   1.0  5 
 25 Sharron Davis                Liberty                27.20      28.12   1.0  5 
 26 Joia Swanson                 Christopher            27.50      28.15   2.0  4 
 27 Kim Arelt                    Liberty                28.07      28.38   2.0  4 
 28 Shawn Jackson                Lynchburg              27.67      28.46   2.0  4 
 29 Krystle Landes               Lynchburg              27.72      28.61   2.0  4 
 30 Olivia Johnston              Lynchburg              27.31      28.65   1.0  5 
 31 Timi Abimbola                Carnegie Mel           28.90      28.67   0.1  2 
 32 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes           28.80      28.70   1.4  3 
 33 Katie Kelly                  DeSales                31.00      29.04   0.1  2 
 34 Olivia Green                 Christopher            28.60      29.10   1.4  3 
 35 Carla Maloy                  DeSales                30.60      29.17   0.1  2 
 36 La'Porsha Morton             Lynchburg              28.79      29.21   1.4  3 
 37 Sarah McAfee                 Thiel                  33.00      29.63   1.4  1 
 38 Mel McFayden                 Lynchburg              27.14      29.79   1.0  5 
 39 Krysten Waldorf              Virginia Wes           29.78      30.07   0.1  2 
 40 Comfort Dixon                Shippensburg           29.50      30.82   0.1  2 
 41 Lizzie Robinson              DeSales                32.50      31.04   1.4  1 
 42 Can Cui                      Thiel                  32.01      31.78   1.4  1 
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 21.31                                                          
Div III Prov: P 21.75                                                          
 Meet Record: R 22.02  3/27/2009   James Alexander, Va. Military Ins           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stephen Morton               MIT                    21.72      22.15   1.7  7  10   
  2 Chris Jones                  Lock Haven             21.81      22.20   1.7  7   8   
  3 Matt Cannell                 Kutztown               22.85      22.38   0.3  6   6   
  4 Chris Church                 Lock Haven             22.53      22.54   0.3  6   5   
  5 Steve Roberts                Lock Haven             22.11      22.58   1.7  7   4   
  6 Eric Wolfe                   Shippensburg           23.20      22.82   0.9  4   3   
  7 Greg Crawford                Kutztown               22.94      22.86   0.7  5   2   
  8 Joe Amstutz                  Ohio Norther           22.80      22.89   0.3  6   1   
  9 Sean Harper                  Lock Haven             23.27      22.94   1.6  3 
 10 Kendel Dixon                 Kutztown               22.30      22.94   1.7  7 
 11 Wyatt Eaton                  Elizabethtow           22.49      23.06   1.7  7 
 12 Michael Treese               Shippensburg           22.95      23.17   0.7  5 
 13 Nathan Joyce                 Christopher            23.00      23.22   0.7  5 
 14 Noel Titus                   Carnegie Mel           23.40      23.25   1.6  3 
 15 Mark Chauteh                 Lynchburg              23.89      23.26   0.5  2 
 16 Mike Johnson                 Ohio Norther           23.64      23.29   0.5  2 
 17 Anton Bowman                 Christopher            23.00      23.31   0.7  5 
 18 Patrick Marx                 MIT                    23.20      23.33   0.9  4 
 19 Kahlil Dozier                MIT                    23.28      23.34   1.6  3 
 20 Shane Huntley                Ohio Norther           22.70      23.38   0.3  6 
 21 Jason Hinds                  Unattached             22.10      23.39   1.7  7 
 22 Pat Doughty                  Elizabethtow           23.40      23.40   1.6  3 
 23 Dakota Pellman               Lynchburg              23.32      23.49   1.6  3 
 24 Steven Collieu               W&L                    23.24      23.50   0.9  4 
 25 Sean Hurdiss                 W&L                    23.24      23.51   0.9  4 
 26 Thomas Clark                 Lynchburg              23.15      23.56   0.9  4 
 27 Nick Youngblood              Thiel                  23.65      23.61   0.5  2 
 28 JJ Adams                     Virginia Wes           24.36      23.65   0.5  2 
 29 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes           24.54      23.89   1.1  1 
 30 DJ Greene                    Shippensburg           22.75      24.04   0.3  6 
 31 Chazz Sims                   MIT                    23.50      24.21   1.6  3 
 32 Daniel Ronde                 MIT                    23.00      24.28   0.7  5 
 33 Matthew Barron               MIT                    24.10      25.01   0.5  2 
 34 Dominique Sheard             Virginia Wes           25.30      25.13   1.1  1 
 35 Okechi Hamilton              Virginia Wes           25.00      25.42   1.1  1 
 36 Sam Steinke                  Lynchburg              23.25      26.23   0.9  4 
 37 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes           26.73      26.35   1.1  1 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:40.81  3/27/2009   Duquesne, Duquesne                        
                         S Cimino, M Ecker, K Parker, M VanHouten          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lock Haven  'A'                                   9:38.00    9:45.45   10   
     1) Caitlin Burke                   2) Courtney Whitmoyer             
     3) Meagan Wolf                     4) Katie Peters                   
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                         10:00.00    9:57.23    8   
     1) Michelle Stauffer               2) Brooke Rowe                    
     3) Amy Wampler                     4) Laurie Murphy                  
 
Event 32  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:53.16  3/27/2009   Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleyan              
                         G Andre-Johnson, S Kronemer, J Batchelder, K Lemke
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabethtown  'A'                                8:00.42    7:57.23   10   
     1) Russell Speiden                 2) Aaron Focht                    
     3) Matt Jensen                     4) Mark Weber                     
  2 Shippensburg  'A'                                 7:52.00    7:57.46    8   
     1) Joel Flott                      2) Matt Gillette                  
     3) Pio Mandato                     4) Stephen Schelander             
  3 Kutztown  'A'                                     7:54.00    7:58.59    6   
     1) Ryan Reich                      2) Ben Loht                       
     3) Jonathan Byrne                  4) Eli Weeks                      
  4 Lock Haven  'A'                                   7:54.07    8:03.83    5   
     1) Justin Amy                      2) Josh Gainer                    
     3) Chris Edelman                   4) Shawn Wilkinson                
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                          7:50.00    8:10.99    4   
     1) Scott Teribury                  2) Brian Huffman                  
     3) David Woodson                   4) Matthew Winkler                
  6 Washington and Lee University  'A'                8:15.00    8:23.19    3   
  7 Thiel  'A'                                        8:26.00    8:41.34    2   
     1) Brendan Dulaney                 2) Alex Eaton                     
     3) Ethan Rowe                      4) Regis Wagner                   
  8 Washington and Lee University  'B'                8:35.00    9:07.93    1   
 
Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:50.10                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:56.60                                                        
 Meet Record: R 4:01.27  3/27/2009   Duquesne, Duquesne                        
                         M Miller, K Wenthen, M Wendelken, C Garth         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                          3:51.61    3:54.28P  2  10   
     1) Jamie Simmons                   2) Martha Gross                   
     3) Hazel Briner                    4) Portia Jones                   
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                      3:58.50    3:54.65P  2   8   
     1) Robin Yerkes                    2) Carmen Graves                  
     3) Sarah Witt                      4) Karis Crosby                   
  3 Lock Haven  'A'                                   3:58.79    3:58.55R  2   6   
     1) Colette Young                   2) Meagan Wolf                    
     3) Caitlin Burke                   4) Cassie Snider                  
  4 Washington and Lee University  'A'                4:13.00    4:12.59   1   5   
  5 Lock Haven  'B'                                   4:09.50    4:15.30   1   4   
     1) Katie Peters                    2) Courtney Whitmoyer             
     3) Lauren Edelman                  4) Justine Daly                   
  6 Elizabethtown  'A'                                4:13.00    4:15.36   1   3   
     1) Ashley Lockwood                 2) Jenna Niedermayer              
     3) Janna Richards                  4) Katy Fogel                     
  7 Christopher Newport  'A'                          4:13.00    4:20.51   1   2   
     1) Kristen Bell                    2) Michelle Stauffer              
     3) Amanda Kauffman                 4) Laurie Murphy                  
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3:13.00                                                        
Div III Prov: P 3:16.40                                                        
 Meet Record: R 3:20.56  3/27/2009   Ohio Wesleyan, Ohio Wesleyan              
                         B Mathias, P Osborn, S Patrick, N Osborn          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lock Haven  'A'                                   3:17.55    3:18.74R  3  10   
     1) Chris Jones                     2) Shawn Wilkinson                
     3) Steve Roberts                   4) Chris Edelman                  
  2 Ohio Northern  'A'                                3:20.78    3:19.19R  3   8   
     1) Garrett Brown                   2) Shane Huntley                  
     3) Evan Heyman                     4) Jacob Schwab                   
  3 Thiel  'A'                                        3:23.65    3:22.64   3   6   
     1) Alex Eaton                      2) Ethan Rowe                     
     3) Derek Workman                   4) Nick Youngblood                
  4 Mit  'A'                                          3:24.00    3:24.94   3   5   
     1) Daniel Ronde                    2) Nicholas Leonard               
     3) Joshua Duncavage                4) Patrick Marx                   
  5 Lock Haven  'B'                                   3:27.87    3:25.39   2   4   
     1) Ryan Daugherty                  2) Sean Harper                    
     3) Paul Stults                     4) Jeff Hunsicker                 
  6 Elizabethtown  'A'                                3:25.00    3:26.20   3   3   
     1) Luke Rotenberger                2) Kyle Grimm                     
     3) Chris Niles                     4) Wyatt Eaton                    
  7 Christopher Newport  'A'                          3:27.00    3:27.11   2   2   
     1) Kwarteng Asare                  2) Jeffrey Ball                   
     3) Brian Huffman                   4) Matthew Winkler                
  8 Washington and Lee University  'A'                3:28.00    3:27.27   2   1   
  9 Carnegie Mellon  'A'                              3:26.49    3:27.55   2 
     1) Ben Nealy                       2) Pat O'Brien                    
     3) Noel Titus                      4) John Caverhill                 
 10 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                            3:30.00    3:29.75   2 
     1) Jason Taylor                    2) Seth Cunningham                
     3) JJ Adams                        4) Stefan Njomo                   
 11 Ohio Northern  'B'                                3:30.00    3:31.34   1 
     1) Joe Amstutz                     2) Mike Johnson                   
     3) Corey Bailey                    4) Jacob Eby                      
 12 Christopher Newport  'B'                          3:33.00    3:31.72   1 
     1) Wilson Bever                    2) Scott Teribury                 
     3) Nathan Joyce                    4) Timothy Daniels, II            
 13 Mit  'C'                                          3:32.00    3:32.51   1 
     1) Matthew Barron                  2) Logan Daum                     
     3) Timmy Galvin                    4) Patrick McDaniel               
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 5.83m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 5.55m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 5.46m  3/27/2009   Sierra Larsuel, Duquesne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Melanie Sims                 Liberty                5.48m      5.51mR +0.0  18-01.00  10   
  2 Rebekah Newhart              Shippensburg           5.23m      5.37m   2.7  17-07.50   8   
  3 LaCear Hubbard               Lynchburg              5.45m      5.29m  -1.5  17-04.25   6   
  4 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel           5.11m      5.20m   1.5  17-00.75   5   
  5 Kristen Slack                Kutztown               5.35m      5.17m  -0.3  16-11.50   4   
  6 Jenna Niedermayer            Elizabethtow           5.43m      5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75   3   
  7 Aurielle Green               Liberty                5.08m      5.03m   1.0  16-06.00   2   
  8 Cassie Snider                Lock Haven             5.23m      5.01m   1.9  16-05.25   1   
  9 Marissa Thompson             W&L                    5.00m      4.96m  +0.0  16-03.25 
 10 Christina Costanzo           Kutztown               5.25m      4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00 
 11 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes           4.97m      4.79m  -0.1  15-08.75 
 12 Erika Brown                  Shippensburg           5.00m      4.78m   1.7  15-08.25 
 13 Melissa Hwang                Carnegie Mel           4.70m      4.68m   1.7  15-04.25 
 14 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven             4.81m      4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
 15 Emily Blum                   Ohio Norther           4.59m      4.25m   0.6  13-11.50 
 16 Katie Kelly                  DeSales                4.69m      4.24m   0.8  13-11.00 
 17 Olivia Green                 Christopher            4.27m      4.07m   0.7  13-04.25 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 7.30m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 7.00m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 6.97m  3/27/2009   David Burke, Ohio Wesleyan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Oronde Vassell               Liberty                6.93m      7.19mP  0.1  23-07.25  10   
  2 Stephen Morton               MIT                    7.24m      7.13mP  0.6  23-04.75   8   
  3 Matt Cannell                 Kutztown               7.01m      6.87m  +0.0  22-06.50   6   
  4 Matthew Terry                Shippensburg           6.95m      6.85m   1.5  22-05.75   5   
  5 Kwarteng Asare               Christopher            6.98m      6.82m   2.3  22-04.50   4   
  6 Wyatt Eaton                  Elizabethtow           6.65m      6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00   3   
  7 Anton Bowman                 Christopher            7.07m      6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75   2   
  8 Cameron French               Liberty                6.50m      6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00   1   
  9 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel           6.46m      6.37m   0.9  20-10.75 
 10 John Clark                   Shippensburg           6.80m      6.32m   1.6  20-09.00 
 11 Rene Peters                  MIT                    6.47m      6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75 
 12 Korosh Yazdanpanah           Lynchburg              6.06m      6.18m   0.3  20-03.50 
 13 Tracey Johnson               Virginia Wes           6.12m      6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
 14 Demetrius Irving             Lynchburg              6.34m      6.02m  -1.1  19-09.00 
 15 Denzel Solomon               Lynchburg              6.01m      6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75 
 16 Chris Ables-Sinclair         Christopher            6.13m      6.00m   0.9  19-08.25 
 17 Andrew Everett               Christopher            6.38m      5.97m  -1.5  19-07.00 
 17 Sean Cohick                  Shippensburg           6.62m      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00 
 19 JacQuan Eldridge             Lynchburg              6.00m      5.95m   0.3  19-06.25 
 20 Justin Hamblin               Lynchburg              5.67m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
 21 Michael Kitchens             Christopher            6.03m      5.93m   0.4  19-05.50 
 22 John Caverhill               Carnegie Mel           6.20m      5.92m   1.2  19-05.25 
 23 Okechi Hamilton              Virginia Wes           6.13m      5.91m   0.3  19-04.75 
 24 Matt Heydrich                Lock Haven             6.10m      5.83m   1.6  19-01.50 
 25 Ryan Castle                  W&L                    6.00m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75 
 26 Jackson Wirekoh              MIT                    5.97m      5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
 27 Jarred Stevens               Ohio Norther           6.02m      5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
 28 Brian Bondurant              W&L                    5.90m      5.41m   0.8  17-09.00 
 29 Josh Hodges                  Southern Vir                      5.40m   0.9  17-08.75 
 30 AJ Mills                     Virginia Wes           5.27m      5.32m  -0.8  17-05.50 
 31 Jonathan Hogan               Thiel                  5.11m      4.88m  -1.0  16-00.25 
 32 Chris Wright                 Virginia Wes           5.09m      4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 12.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 11.36m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 11.76m  3/27/2009   Jasmine Hariston, Va. Military Ins         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Amanda Spickler              Shippensburg          11.35m     11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00  10   
  2 Ivana Moses                  Carnegie Mel          10.71m     10.87m  -1.3  35-08.00   8   
  3 Lauren Redington             Shippensburg          11.27m     10.83m  -0.7  35-06.50   6   
  4 Adrianne Williams            Virginia Wes          10.53m     10.73m   NWI  35-02.50   5   
  5 Marissa Thompson             W&L                              10.55m  -1.8  34-07.50   4   
  6 Cassie Snider                Lock Haven            10.56m     10.47m  -1.0  34-04.25   3   
  7 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven            10.50m     10.43m  -0.9  34-02.75   1.50
  7 LaCear Hubbard               Lynchburg             11.06m     10.43m  -1.1  34-02.75   1.50
  9 Jenna Niedermayer            Elizabethtow          10.97m     10.29m  -0.5  33-09.25 
 10 Karin Fisher                 MIT                   10.26m     10.18m   0.3  33-04.75 
 11 Melissa Hwang                Carnegie Mel          10.27m     10.16m  -1.4  33-04.00 
 12 Katie Kelly                  DeSales                9.88m      9.86m  -0.9  32-04.25 
 13 La'Porsha Morton             Lynchburg              9.85m      9.62m  -0.1  31-06.75 
 14 Aurielle Green               Liberty               10.56m      9.61m  -0.2  31-06.50 
 15 Emily Blum                   Ohio Norther           9.46m      9.41m  -1.3  30-10.50 
 -- Maggie Sutherland            W&L                   10.36m       FOUL                 
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14.85m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 14.20m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 13.98m  3/27/2009   Ademola Titcombe, Va. Military Ins         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Stephen Morton               MIT                   15.04m     14.12mR +0.0  46-04.00  10   
  2 Kwarteng Asare               Christopher           14.11m     13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00   8   
  3 Kyle Dickinson               Shippensburg          13.71m     13.27m  -0.7  43-06.50   6   
  4 Cameron French               Liberty               13.46m     13.08m  +0.0  42-11.00   5   
  5 John Clark                   Shippensburg          13.10m     12.96m  +0.0  42-06.25   4   
  6 Pat O'Brien                  Carnegie Mel          13.24m     12.81m  -0.4  42-00.50   3   
  7 Demetrius Irving             Lynchburg             13.08m     12.77m  +0.0  41-10.75   1.50
  7 Andrew Everett               Christopher           12.60m     12.77m  +0.0  41-10.75   1.50
  9 Jackson Wirekoh              MIT                   12.89m     12.72m   NWI  41-08.75 
 10 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel          12.81m     12.67m   NWI  41-07.00 
 11 Denzel Solomon               Lynchburg             12.20m     12.66m   NWI  41-06.50 
 12 Michael Kitchens             Christopher           12.87m     12.42m   NWI  40-09.00 
 13 Chris Ables-Sinclair         Christopher           13.08m     12.37m   NWI  40-07.00 
 14 Anton Bowman                 Christopher           13.15m     12.29m   NWI  40-04.00 
 15 David Doobin                 W&L                   12.40m     12.16m   NWI  39-10.75 
 16 Okechi Hamilton              Virginia Wes          12.10m     12.09m   NWI  39-08.00 
 17 Jarred Stevens               Ohio Norther          12.30m     11.88m   NWI  38-11.75 
 18 Brian Bondurant              W&L                   12.30m     11.69m   NWI  38-04.25 
 19 Justin Hamblin               Lynchburg             12.01m     11.15m   NWI  36-07.00 
 -- Matt Heydrich                Lock Haven            12.65m       FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 1.71m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 1.65m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 1.53m  3/27/2009   Kristen Bates, Messiah                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rebekah Newhart              Shippensburg           1.65m      1.69mP   5-06.50  10   
  2 Christina Mitchell           Liberty                1.65m      1.57mR   5-01.75   6.33
  2 Lauren Edelman               Lock Haven             1.60m      1.57mR   5-01.75   6.33
  2 Brittany Brown               Thiel                  1.63m      1.57mR   5-01.75   6.33
  5 Nicole Hope                  Ohio Norther           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   2.50
  5 Portia Jones                 MIT                    1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75   2.50
  5 Erika Brown                  Shippensburg           1.54m      1.52m    4-11.75   2.50
  5 Erin Flick                   Shippensburg           1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75   2.50
  9 Melissa Pascucci             Virginia Wes           1.51m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Kelsey Shelton               Lynchburg              1.56m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Laura Haugland               Liberty                1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Vicki Moga                   Ohio Norther           1.58m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Victoria Okuneye             MIT                    1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Jessica Williams             Carnegie Mel           1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Maggie Sutherland            W&L                    1.53m      1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Bailey Walker                W&L                    1.45m         NH            
 -- Jessica Gibbs                Lynchburg              1.52m         NH            
 -- La'Porsha Morton             Lynchburg              1.48m         NH            
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 2.11m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 2.02m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 1.93m  3/27/2009   Ted Simmons, Messiah                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Falk                    MIT                    1.88m      1.90m    6-02.75  10   
  2 Cameron Aregood              Elizabethtow           1.93m     J1.90m    6-02.75   8   
  3 Ben Goetsch                  W&L                    1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75   6   
  4 Timothy Polack               Ohio Norther           1.88m     J1.85m    6-00.75   5   
  5 JacQuan Eldridge             Lynchburg              1.80m     J1.85m    6-00.75   4   
  6 Stanley Osmolenski           Shippensburg           1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75   3   
  7 Ryan Kissell                 Carnegie Mel           1.81m     J1.75m    5-08.75   2   
  8 David Doobin                 W&L                    1.85m     J1.75m    5-08.75   1   
  9 Ryan Castle                  W&L                    1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Event 41  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 3.86m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 3.30m  3/27/2009   Daniela Siciliano, Duquesne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Hope                  Ohio Norther           3.90m      3.50mR  11-05.75  10   
  2 Hazel Briner                 MIT                    3.75m      3.35mR  10-11.75   6.33
  2 Megan Breski                 Shippensburg           3.50m      3.35mR  10-11.75   6.33
  2 Karin Fisher                 MIT                    3.76m      3.35mR  10-11.75   6.33
  5 Erin Hudson                  Liberty                3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Becky Stavely                MIT                    3.08m      3.05m   10-00.00   3   
  7 Diane Cressman               Shippensburg           3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25   0.75
  7 Lynn Jepsen                  MIT                    3.20m      2.90m    9-06.25   0.75
  7 Alex Sable                   Kutztown               3.04m      2.90m    9-06.25   0.75
  7 Jill Dziewisz                Lynchburg              3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25   0.75
 11 Tami Tolsma                  Liberty                3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Lisa Ames                    Christopher            2.45m      2.59m    8-06.00 
 13 Lisa Marion Garcia           Carnegie Mel           2.90m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 13 Amee Siegle                  DeSales                2.74m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 15 Leslie Meyer                 MIT                    2.48m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 15 Taryn Langley                Christopher            2.45m      2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Amber Gaffey                 Shippensburg           2.89m         NH            
 -- Arianna Benzineb             Virginia Wes           2.28m         NH            
 -- Caroline Figgatt             MIT                    3.05m         NH            
 -- Victoria Okuneye             MIT                    2.63m         NH            
 
Event 42  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 5.07m                                                          
Div III Prov: P 4.70m                                                          
 Meet Record: R 4.33m  3/27/2009   Chris Bridgman, Carnegie Mellon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Greg Tao                     MIT                    4.92m      4.85mP  15-11.00  10   
  2 Thomas Clark                 Lynchburg              4.60m      4.55mR  14-11.00   7   
  2 Justin Germani               Kutztown               4.87m      4.55mR  14-11.00   7   
  4 Jacob Weyrauch               Ohio Norther           4.65m      4.40mR  14-05.25   5   
  5 Nathan Peterson              MIT                    4.65m      4.25m   13-11.25   4   
  6 Joseph Taylor                Christopher            4.35m      4.10m   13-05.25   2.50
  6 William Hodges               Kutztown               4.87m      4.10m   13-05.25   2.50
  8 Eric O'Connor                Lynchburg              4.40m      3.95m   12-11.50   0.33
  8 Davey Hunt                   MIT                    4.25m      3.95m   12-11.50   0.33
  8 David Fishman                Christopher            4.11m      3.95m   12-11.50   0.33
 11 Travis Hery                  MIT                    3.89m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Bryan Miller                 Ohio Norther           4.11m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 11 Philip Hughes                Lynchburg              4.00m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 14 Cory Monroe                  MIT                    4.10m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 14 Ian Fischer                  MIT                    4.10m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 14 Kyle Chowhan                 Virginia Wes           3.94m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 17 Stuart Shotwell              Christopher            4.00m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 18 Richmond Letterio            Virginia Wes           3.30m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Dan Cardenas Rivero          Carnegie Mel           3.51m         NH            
 -- Chris Biltz                  Ohio Norther           3.81m         NH            
 -- Jim Osmolenski               Shippensburg           4.26m         NH            
 -- Spencer McCorkel             Liberty                4.60m         NH            
 -- Cyrus Vafadari               MIT                    4.55m         NH            
 -- Jared Rader                  Christopher            4.50m         NH            
 -- Nathan Curtis                Lynchburg              4.40m         NH            
 -- Yida Gao                     MIT                    4.19m         NH            
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 14.20m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 12.90m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 11.29m  3/27/2009   Hannah Phlipot, Ohio Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashley Pinter                Kutztown              12.80m     12.32mR  40-05.00  10   
  2 Stephanie Harrison           Shippensburg          12.26m     12.07mR  39-07.25   8   
  3 Krysten Goetter              Shippensburg          11.82m     11.71mR  38-05.00   6   
  4 Lauren Butler                Allegheny             12.74m     11.62mR  38-01.50   5   
  5 Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven            11.63m     11.47mR  37-07.75   4   
  6 Joy Metzler                  Thiel                 11.27m     10.87m   35-08.00   3   
  7 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg          11.75m     10.75m   35-03.25   2   
  8 Adrianna Carter              Christopher           10.84m     10.41m   34-02.00   1   
  9 Kaitlyn Roberts              Kutztown              10.97m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 10 Sarah Koehn                  Lynchburg              9.70m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 11 Ashley Allen                 Lynchburg             11.50m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 12 Maria Hoover                 Kutztown               9.75m      9.77m   32-00.75 
 13 Sallie Armstrong             W&L                   10.65m      9.57m   31-04.75 
 14 Chelsea Lewis                Virginia Wes          10.03m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 15 Ashley Wade                  DeSales               10.66m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 16 Deana Crews                  Lynchburg              9.50m      9.03m   29-07.50 
 17 Brooke Fremeau               Lynchburg              9.00m      8.96m   29-04.75 
 18 Kara Moran                   DeSales               10.05m      8.94m   29-04.00 
 19 Jen Rodriguez                Lynchburg              9.40m      8.81m   28-11.00 
 20 Ashlei Wilson                Southern Vir           8.37m      8.57m   28-01.50 
 21 Keisha Shaw                  Thiel                  9.59m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 22 Sarah Hawley                 Christopher            8.00m      7.86m   25-09.50 
 23 Sarah DeGeorge               Elizabethtow           9.14m      7.82m   25-08.00 
 24 Juliana Yensho               Christopher            9.39m      7.49m   24-07.00 
 25 Jill Raines                  Christopher            8.00m      7.23m   23-08.75 
 26 Jessica Chernega             Christopher            6.78m      7.15m   23-05.50 
 27 Christine Hood               Christopher            7.42m      6.88m   22-07.00 
 28 Emily Norton                 Allegheny              8.23m      6.78m   22-03.00 
 29 Lisa Ames                    Christopher            7.86m      6.30m   20-08.00 
 -- Caitlin Jeffers              Shippensburg          10.69m       FOUL            
 -- Emma-Lee Gillespie           Christopher            9.63m       FOUL            
 
Event 44  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 17.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 15.45m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 15.79m  3/27/2009   ryan smith, Virginia Wesleya               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James Hulley                 Carnegie Mel          16.15m     15.95mR  52-04.00  10   
  2 Tyler Thomas                 Lock Haven            15.69m     15.13m   49-07.75   8   
  3 James Oleinik                MIT                   15.33m     14.72m   48-03.50   6   
  4 Logan Wolfe                  Lock Haven            15.35m     14.71m   48-03.25   5   
  5 Travis Nye                   Shippensburg          14.07m     14.59m   47-10.50   4   
  6 Greg Senatore                Kutztown              14.63m     14.15m   46-05.25   3   
  7 Steve D'Arcy                 Shippensburg          15.54m     13.92m   45-08.00   1.50
  7 Tappah Dinnall               Shippensburg          14.93m     13.92m   45-08.00   1.50
  9 Anthony McDonald             MIT                   14.11m     13.77m   45-02.25 
 10 Jason Rebuck                 Kutztown              14.02m     13.55m   44-05.50 
 11 Mitchell Kelly               MIT                   14.35m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 12 Anthony Thomas               Ohio Norther          13.81m     13.06m   42-10.25 
 13 Ralph Davis                  Lynchburg             13.85m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 14 John Michael Pavia           Lynchburg             13.75m     12.69m   41-07.75 
 15 Eric Van Dunk                Lynchburg             13.27m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 15 Mike Norris                  Kutztown              13.10m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 17 Kenneth Cooper               MIT                   13.20m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 18 Kyfer Rumburd                Thiel                 14.41m     12.61m   41-04.50 
 19 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven            13.17m     12.54m   41-01.75 
 20 Tim Katzaman                 Elizabethtow          13.10m     12.41m   40-08.75 
 21 Dan Reid                     Lynchburg             14.00m     12.38m   40-07.50 
 21 Chinedum Umachi              MIT                   11.65m     12.38m   40-07.50 
 23 Chris Fornataro              Carnegie Mel          13.47m     12.16m   39-10.75 
 24 Jesse Tomczak                Virginia Wes          13.14m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 25 Max Stramara                 Kutztown              13.41m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 26 Nathan Lipsi                 Lock Haven            13.21m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 27 Darryl Overton               Allegheny             12.80m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 28 Gordon Merck                 Lynchburg             10.50m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 29 Matt Benson                  W&L                   12.00m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 30 Travis Hery                  MIT                   11.57m     11.21m   36-09.50 
 31 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel          13.01m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 32 Lesley Waddy                 Lynchburg             11.50m     10.83m   35-06.50 
 33 Joshua (Jb) Smith            Lynchburg             11.50m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 34 Greg Viscome                 Lynchburg             10.88m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 35 Jojo Entsuah                 Ohio Norther          11.86m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 36 Jonathon Wade                Christopher           11.63m      9.89m   32-05.50 
 37 AJ Dowers                    W&L                               9.62m   31-06.75 
 38 Kurt Strock                  Thiel                             8.92m   29-03.25 
 39 Jesse Hutcheson              Christopher            9.46m      8.39m   27-06.50 
 40 Jordan Bondurant             Virginia Wes           8.55m      7.57m   24-10.00 
 -- Chris Banks                  Christopher           14.00m       FOUL            
 -- Adam Deisoroth               Shippensburg          13.10m       FOUL            
 
Event 45  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 53.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 46.92m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 42.53m  3/27/2009   Meghan Weber, DeSales                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ashley Pinter                Kutztown              50.29m     48.91mP    160-05  10   
  2 Stephanie Harrison           Shippensburg          47.77m     48.18mP    158-01   8   
  3 Vanita Moses                 Lock Haven            47.01m     45.86mR    150-05   6   
  4 Ashley Allen                 Lynchburg             41.00m     44.31mR    145-04   5   
  5 Jenny Scheler                Lock Haven            41.11m     40.31m     132-03   4   
  6 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg          39.33m     39.93m     131-00   3   
  7 Morgan Faer                  Carnegie Mel          36.53m     39.22m     128-08   2   
  8 Krysten Goetter              Shippensburg          42.74m     38.95m     127-09   1   
  9 Maria Hoover                 Kutztown              35.05m     38.02m     124-09 
 10 Ashley Wade                  DeSales               27.43m     37.06m     121-07 
 11 Adrianna Carter              Christopher           43.00m     36.65m     120-03 
 12 Juliana Yensho               Christopher           35.00m     35.57m     116-08 
 13 Juls Andren                  MIT                   36.82m     34.21m     112-03 
 14 Deana Crews                  Lynchburg             36.50m     33.28m     109-02 
 15 Christine Hood               Christopher           35.00m     31.33m     102-09 
 16 Lauren Butler                Allegheny             32.13m     30.88m     101-04 
 17 Jessica Chernega             Christopher           30.60m     30.81m     101-01 
 18 Emma-Lee Gillespie           Christopher           26.78m     30.41m      99-09 
 19 Jill Raines                  Christopher           28.53m     30.33m      99-06 
 20 Sarah DeGeorge               Elizabethtow          27.43m     28.75m      94-04 
 21 Sarah Koehn                  Lynchburg             26.00m     27.80m      91-02 
 22 Sarah Hawley                 Christopher           30.00m     26.10m      85-07 
 23 Kara Moran                   DeSales               24.38m     25.37m      83-03 
 24 Rachel Hicks                 Lock Haven            39.69m     25.14m      82-06 
 25 Taylor Maxey                 W&L                              23.72m      77-10 
 26 Jen Rodriguez                Lynchburg                        23.68m      77-08 
 27 Caitlin Jeffers              Shippensburg          24.38m     23.23m      76-02 
 28 Brooke Fremeau               Lynchburg                        22.11m      72-06 
 29 Carissa Iannone              Carnegie Mel                     18.13m      59-06 
 30 Lisa Ames                    Christopher                      17.60m      57-09 
 31 Sarah Menio                  Carnegie Mel                     17.29m      56-09 
 -- Kaitlyn Roberts              Kutztown              30.48m       FOUL            
 -- Shakina Sims                 Liberty               41.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 46  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Div III Auto: A 57.00m                                                         
Div III Prov: P 52.50m                                                         
 Meet Record: R 51.79m  3/27/2009   Lucas Beach, Huntington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jason Rebuck                 Kutztown              51.81m     54.35mP    178-04  10   
  2 Tyler Thomas                 Lock Haven            44.60m     52.22mR    171-04   8   
  3 Logan Wolfe                  Lock Haven            47.29m     51.57m     169-02   6   
  4 Dan Reid                     Lynchburg             46.00m     49.95m     163-10   5   
  5 Chinedum Umachi              MIT                   42.28m     49.63m     162-10   4   
  6 John Michael Pavia           Lynchburg             42.50m     48.64m     159-07   3   
  7 Anthony McDonald             MIT                   48.01m     46.20m     151-07   2   
  8 Kenneth Cooper               MIT                   45.00m     45.70m     149-11   1   
  9 Chris Fornataro              Carnegie Mel          47.89m     44.53m     146-01 
 10 Nathan Lipsi                 Lock Haven            40.99m     44.35m     145-06 
 11 Greg Senatore                Kutztown              44.19m     43.98m     144-03 
 12 James Hulley                 Carnegie Mel          46.91m     43.43m     142-06 
 13 Tim Rogers                   Lock Haven            40.00m     42.79m     140-05 
 14 Tappah Dinnall               Shippensburg          42.67m     42.68m     140-00 
 15 Tim Katzaman                 Elizabethtow          41.98m     41.78m     137-01 
 16 Adam Mustafa                 MIT                   45.13m     41.73m     136-11 
 17 Mitchell Kelly               MIT                   39.08m     40.83m     133-11 
 18 Greg Viscome                 Lynchburg             39.51m     40.48m     132-10 
 19 Gordon Merck                 Lynchburg             33.00m     39.95m     131-01 
 20 Max Stramara                 Kutztown              44.19m     39.15m     128-05 
 21 Steve D'Arcy                 Shippensburg          42.67m     36.60m     120-01 
 22 Jojo Entsuah                 Ohio Norther                     36.35m     119-03 
 23 Travis Nye                   Shippensburg          40.33m     35.70m     117-01 
 24 Jonathan D'Ottavio           Lock Haven            32.93m     35.00m     114-10 
 25 Adam Deisoroth               Shippensburg          35.55m     34.55m     113-04 
 26 Anthony Thomas               Ohio Norther                     34.54m     113-04 
 27 Jonathon Wade                Christopher           32.83m     34.07m     111-09 
 28 Mike Norris                  Kutztown              38.10m     32.79m     107-07 
 29 Jesse Hutcheson              Christopher           28.61m     32.65m     107-01 
 30 Ralph Davis                  Lynchburg             37.00m     32.19m     105-07 
 31 Patrick Robinson             Carnegie Mel          41.00m     31.46m     103-02 
 32 Joshua (Jb) Smith            Lynchburg             25.50m     29.91m      98-01 
 33 Matt Benson                  W&L                   26.00m     29.70m      97-05 
 34 Lesley Waddy                 Lynchburg             29.00m     28.76m      94-04 
 35 AJ Dowers                    W&L                              28.70m      94-02 
 36 Eric Van Dunk                Lynchburg             19.00m     23.34m      76-07 
 -- Joe Gutter                   Ohio Norther          47.13m       FOUL            
 -- Chris Banks                  Christopher           44.84m       FOUL