Recap | Results
Licensed to North East Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2010 04:41 PM
       ECAC Division III T&F Championship Meet - 5/13/2010 to 5/14/2010        
                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     
                    LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com/ecac                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield            12.08      12.15Q  3.0  3 
  2 Balmer, Katelynn          JR Grove City             12.54      12.44Q  0.9  1 
  3 Dennis, Chrystian         SO WPI                    12.52      12.58Q -0.8  2 
  4 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        SO Rowan                  12.58      12.45q  3.0  3 
  5 Scorse, Melissa           JR Brockport St           12.43      12.48q  3.0  3 
  6 Scott, Symonne            SR Moravian               12.23      12.54q  0.9  1 
  7 Merchant, Madaline        SO Fitchburg St           12.53      12.59q  0.9  1 
  8 Magee, Corine             FR Farmingdale            12.21      12.60q -0.8  2 
  9 Beck, Rachel              SR Moravian               12.27      12.61   0.9  1 
 10 Nah, Saymah               FR Rutgers-Newa           12.72      12.63   0.9  1 
 11 Haslett, Dana             SR Moravian               12.58      12.66   3.0  3 
 12 Sennon, Jillene           SR Lehman                 12.38      12.79  -0.8  2 
 13 Powell, Ashley            SO Montclair St           12.79      12.86   3.0  3 
 14 Wert, Alyssa              JR Moravian               12.46      12.88   3.0  3 
 15 Hale, Sarah               SR Southern Mai           12.63      12.89  -0.8  2 
 16 Mosley, Sylvia            FR Rowan                  12.74      13.10   0.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield            12.15      12.12   0.4  10   
  2 Scott, Symonne            SR Moravian               12.54      12.22   0.4   8   
  3 Balmer, Katelynn          JR Grove City             12.44      12.38   0.4   6   
  4 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        SO Rowan                  12.45      12.40   0.4   5   
  5 Scorse, Melissa           JR Brockport St           12.48      12.41   0.4   4   
  6 Magee, Corine             FR Farmingdale            12.60      12.52   0.4   3   
  7 Merchant, Madaline        SO Fitchburg St           12.59      12.70   0.4   2   
  8 Dennis, Chrystian         SO WPI                    12.58      12.73   0.4   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Wickham, Kadisha          SO York (N.Y.)            24.68      24.67   0.1  3  10   
  2 Jusme, Didi               SO Wheaton (Mas           24.89      25.18   0.1  3   8   
  3 Magee, Corine             FR Farmingdale            25.03      25.62   0.1  3   6   
  4 Beck, Rachel              SR Moravian               26.22      25.96  -0.2  2   5   
  5 Scorse, Melissa           JR Brockport St           25.91      25.98   0.1  3   4   
  6 Maziejka, Liz             JR Oneonta                25.80      26.10   0.1  3   3   
  7 Merchant, Madaline        SO Fitchburg St           25.86      26.18   0.1  3   2   
  8 Scott, Symonne            SR Moravian               25.97      26.20  -0.2  2   1   
  9 Haslett, Dana             SR Moravian               26.30      26.27  -1.3  1 
 10 Nah, Saymah               FR Rutgers-Newa           26.26      26.29  -1.3  1 
 11 Mandat, Victoria          FR Farmingdale            25.82      26.30   0.1  3 
 12 Balmer, Katelynn          JR Grove City             26.30      26.37  -1.3  1 
 13 Hale, Sarah               SR Southern Mai           26.13      26.40  -0.2  2 
 14 Dennis, Chrystian         SO WPI                    26.14      26.41  -0.2  2 
 15 Sennon, Jillene           SR Lehman                 25.79      26.46   0.1  3 
 16 Clermont, Kathleen        FR Farmingdale            25.96      26.57  -0.2  2 
 17 Richard, Noelle           FR WPI                    26.10      26.72  -0.2  2 
 18 Wert, Alyssa              JR Moravian               26.08      26.95  -0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Higgs, Hillary            SO Williams               56.98      56.11   3  10   
  2 McCord, Marcia            JR Ithaca                 58.17      57.04   3   8   
  3 Jacob, Alexandra          SO Ramapo                 58.71      57.66   2   6   
  4 Bell, Brittney            FR Colby                  57.58      57.78   3   5   
  5 Lindauer, Dana            JR Bates                  57.96      58.11   3   4   
  6 McCasland, Amy            SO Plattsburgh            59.03      58.15   2   3   
  7 Millett, Elsa             SO Bowdoin                56.92      58.19   3   2   
  8 Richardson, Paula         FR Medgar Evers           59.16      58.42   2   1   
  9 Penc, Lauren              JR Utica                  58.85      58.61   2 
 10 Selby, Allision           SO Trinity                58.94      58.79   2 
 11 Artesani, Emily           SR Southern Mai           59.40      59.05   2 
 12 Smith, Kenisha            SO Rochester              58.18      59.18   3 
 13 Murphy, Kelly             SO Springfield            59.81      59.36   1 
 14 Richard, Noelle           FR WPI                    59.05      59.68   2 
 15 Corrigan, Alyssa          FR Colby                  59.20      59.72   2 
 16 King, Kirsten             SO Ursinus                57.55    1:00.48   3 
 17 Vanderveen, Abigail       SO Cobleskill             59.87    1:00.52   1 
 18 Fortini, Cassie           SR RPI                    59.68    1:01.27   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danhakl, Elizabeth        JR Williams             2:13.07    2:12.79   2  10   
  2 Cook, Salme               SR Stevens Inst         2:15.27    2:12.97   2   8   
  3 Reggie, Mary Doris        SR Amherst              2:13.51    2:13.46   2   6   
  4 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        FR Middlebury           2:13.90    2:14.49   2   5   
  5 Clement, Leah             FR Wellesley            2:17.37    2:16.51   1   4   
  6 Bennett, Samantha         FR Wheaton (Mas         2:15.98    2:16.69   1   3   
  7 Egan, Clare               SR Wellesley            2:19.16    2:16.85   1   2   
  8 Staiger, Michelle         FR Ithaca               2:19.48    2:17.03   1   1   
  9 Fitter, Maggie            FR Keene State          2:15.54    2:17.79   2 
 10 Evangelist, Robyn         JR Stockton             2:18.56    2:18.34   1 
 11 Cheung, Hoiwan            SR Amherst              2:19.46    2:19.14   1 
 12 Saldanha, Kaitlyn         JR Middlebury           2:14.67    2:26.10   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boots, Randelle           FR Wellesley            4:29.38    4:29.33   10   
  2 Egan, Clare               SR Wellesley            4:34.20    4:30.74    8   
  3 Sullivan, Melissa         SO Amherst              4:35.91    4:32.75    6   
  4 Rawls, Jen                FR Rowan                4:31.99    4:33.64    5   
  5 Wilfert, Amy              JR Tufts                4:37.56    4:36.80    4   
  6 Tranchitella, Alycia      SR Gwynedd-Merc         4:41.05    4:37.08    3   
  7 Pavlus, Wendy             JR St. Lawrence         4:39.31    4:38.16    2   
  8 Pisarik, Beth             SR Brandeis             4:36.77    4:39.04    1   
  9 Peacock, Jenna            SO Rowan                4:44.29    4:41.35  
 10 Randall, Jennifer         FR Ithaca               4:42.79    4:42.35  
 11 Knoblock, Amy             JR Keene State          4:35.99    4:43.61  
 12 Bisceglia, Erin           SO Brandeis             4:44.70    4:44.19  
 13 Cressotti, Anna           SR Smith Colleg         4:46.38    4:45.21  
 14 Schermerhorn, Amanda      FR Plattsburgh          4:47.15    4:45.22  
 15 Evangelist, Robyn         JR Stockton             4:46.70    4:46.27  
 16 Long, Megan               SO Lebanon Vall         4:44.20    4:47.33  
 17 Orrson, Marina            FR Misericordia         4:43.77    4:52.15  
 18 Boudreau, Sarah           SO Tufts                4:47.91    4:56.21  
 19 Almeida, Lauren           FR Amherst              4:47.37    4:57.13  
 20 Holmes, Kelly             FR Vassar               4:47.48    5:01.66  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arouca, Kerry             SR Westfield St        17:56.32   17:12.49   10   
  2 Dear, Annie               FR Williams            17:50.90   17:46.87    8   
  3 Mills, Paige              SO Keene State         17:28.20   17:57.73    6   
  4 Gravel, Katrina           SR Colby               17:59.55   18:01.60    5   
  5 England, Robin            JR Rutgers-Camd        18:10.22   18:11.14    4   
  6 McCormick, Melanie        JR Ithaca              18:09.45   18:21.28    3   
  7 Dorgan, Caitlin           JR Delaware Val        17:54.50   18:21.53    2   
  8 Forbes, Elizabeth         SO Vassar              18:25.57   18:26.71    1   
  9 Pisarik, Alyssa           SO Brandeis            17:48.27   18:28.98  
 10 Bash, Katie               SR Bates               18:33.62   18:29.69  
 11 Lapoint, Meghan           SO Cobleskill          18:26.94   18:34.69  
 12 Robinson, Blair           FR Williams            18:37.62   18:39.05  
 13 White, Ashlee             FR Rowan               18:29.23   18:51.76  
 14 White, Sarah              JR Wesleyan            18:34.68   18:52.34  
 15 Zaccagnino, Laura         SO Amherst             18:43.20   18:54.45  
 16 Erdos, Elleree            SO Williams            18:42.41   18:59.89  
 17 Orrson, Marina            FR Misericordia        18:25.46   19:38.97  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spangler, Johanna         SO Vassar              36:24.27   36:21.89   10   
  2 Gossels, Jennifer         FR Williams            36:09.43   36:22.34    8   
  3 Morimoto, Tania           SO MIT                 37:01.55   36:34.11    6   
  4 Leugers, Kate             SO Ithaca              36:14.87   36:54.48    5   
  5 Ferro, Marie              FR RPI                 37:24.14   37:08.37    4   
  6 Daly, Sarah               FR Amherst             37:53.42   37:38.95    3   
  7 Connolly, Ally            SR Brandeis            37:47.83   37:39.81    2   
  8 Furman, Sarah             SR Fredonia St.        38:20.16   38:06.26    1   
  9 Malloy, Meredith          SR Stockton            38:56.21   38:08.07  
 10 Epstein, Kerrin           SR Gettysburg          37:26.90   38:18.43  
 11 Esposito, Christine       FR Gettysburg          39:00.38   38:24.52  
 12 Lapoint, Meghan           SO Cobleskill          39:25.02   38:37.37  
 13 Goldstein-Kral, Lauren    SO Williams            39:03.92   38:43.96  
 14 Boccio, Amanda            SR Ithaca              39:40.79   38:46.24  
 15 O'Mara, Laura             SR Rowan               39:46.97   39:36.91  
 16 Hopper, Abby              FR Amherst             40:22.97   39:52.82  
 17 Hastings, Bridget         SR Ithaca              40:05.05   40:01.72  
 18 Dzialo, Christine         SR Smith Colleg        40:29.15   40:33.93  
 19 Rutler, Liliana           FR Roger Willia        40:12.63   40:57.60  
 -- Margel, Charlotte         FR Babson              39:59.91        DNF  
 -- O'Connor, Megan           JR Rochester           39:30.96        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Elise            SR Williams               14.22      14.45Q -0.1  1 
  2 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                    14.43      14.46Q  0.1  3 
  3 Dewart, Emma              SO Ithaca                 14.56      14.98Q -0.9  2 
  4 Posimo, Jessica           SR Moravian               14.88      15.21Q -1.2  4 
  5 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                 15.07      15.27q  0.1  3 
  6 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo                 15.20      15.30q  0.1  3 
  7 Nisbett, Jacqueline       JR Rowan                  15.11      15.32q -0.1  1 
  8 Patterson, Ashadaya       FR Montclair St           14.94      15.39q -1.2  4 
  9 Mandat, Victoria          FR Farmingdale            15.13      15.48  -0.1  1 
 10 Brett, Kate               JR Fredonia St.           15.44      15.53  -0.9  2 
 11 Berger, Tiffani           SO Gwynedd-Merc           15.76      15.65  -0.1  1 
 12 Tobin, Kristina           SO Bates                  15.38      15.77  -1.2  4 
 13 Hubbard, Tammia           FR Ithaca                 15.39      15.78  -1.2  4 
 14 Chamberlain, Tiffany      FR Rowan                  15.06      15.83  -0.9  2 
 15 Dunn, Jill                FR Misericordia           15.35      15.87  -0.9  2 
 16 Walker, Johanna           SO Lebanon Vall           15.68      15.89   0.1  3 
 17 Diblasi, Kayla            JR RIC                    15.80      16.04   0.1  3 
 18 Robitaille, Carrie        SO Bridgewater            16.08      16.09  -1.2  4 
 19 Chude, Cathy              FR Worcester St           16.20      16.20   0.1  3 
 20 McElroy, Kayle            FR Worcester St           16.34      16.23  -0.1  1 
 21 Macosko, Michaeline       JR Waynesburg             15.93      16.31  -0.9  2 
 22 Redino, Ashley            JR Brockport St           16.11      16.32  -1.2  4 
 23 Putney, Jillian           JR RIT                    16.30      16.36  -0.1  1 
 24 Muse, Steph               FR Worcester St           16.19      16.65  -0.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                    14.46      14.44  -1.7  10   
  2 Dewart, Emma              SO Ithaca                 14.98      14.99  -1.7   8   
  3 Posimo, Jessica           SR Moravian               15.21      15.27  -1.7   6   
  4 Johnson, Elise            SR Williams               14.45      15.33  -1.7   5   
  5 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo                 15.30      15.40  -1.7   4   
  6 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                 15.27      15.41  -1.7   3   
  7 Nisbett, Jacqueline       JR Rowan                  15.32      15.42  -1.7   2   
  8 Patterson, Ashadaya       FR Montclair St           15.39      20.60  -1.7   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia             SO MIT                  1:05.46    1:01.34   2  10   
  2 Brett, Kate               JR Fredonia St.         1:03.02    1:02.84   3   8   
  3 Cinella, Jacqueline       JR Rochester            1:03.07    1:03.15   3   6   
  4 Barito, Laura             JR Stevens Inst         1:04.54    1:03.22   2   5   
  5 Guillot, Rachel           SR RPI                  1:03.81    1:03.36   3   4   
  6 Chamberlain, Tiffany      FR Rowan                1:03.40    1:04.08   3   3   
  7 Marini, Jessica           FR St. Lawrence         1:04.30    1:04.09   3   2   
  8 Dumas, Bethany            SO Southern Mai         1:05.13    1:04.32   2   1   
  9 Nisbett, Jacqueline       JR Rowan                1:05.83    1:04.96   1 
 10 Simmons, Jamie            SO MIT                  1:02.39    1:05.04   3 
 11 Patterson, Ashadaya       FR Montclair St         1:03.95    1:05.11   3 
 12 Burke, Maura              SO Ramapo               1:05.58    1:05.19   2 
 13 Tobin, Kristina           SO Bates                1:05.76    1:05.33   2 
 14 vonNieda, Olivia          FR RPI                  1:04.42    1:06.10   2 
 15 Howard, Ebonie            FR Ithaca               1:04.29    1:06.55   3 
 16 Wasserman, Susan          JR Amherst              1:06.02    1:06.57   1 
 17 Kiskaddon, Alaina         JR Coast Guard          1:04.76    1:07.30   2 
 18 Dunn, Jill                FR Misericordia         1:05.21    1:09.35   2 
 -- Rudy, Katherine           JR Stockton             1:06.06        DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wentz, Jacqueline         SR MIT                 10:50.06   10:22.32   10   
  2 Galleher, Sophia          SR Amherst             10:56.21   10:49.63    8   
  3 Peacock, Jenna            SO Rowan               11:00.00   10:53.72    6   
  4 Knight, Cassandra         SR Colby               10:59.68   10:58.97    5   
  5 Walsh, Andrea             SO Keene State         11:02.66   11:07.90    4   
  6 Baumbach, Heidi           SO Ithaca              11:16.54   11:09.68    3   
  7 Hewey, Vicky              FR WPI                 11:00.62   11:15.06    2   
  8 Teitsworth, Elly          SR Williams            11:26.95   11:15.38    1   
  9 Satzke, Hannah            FR NYU                 11:16.13   11:21.04  
 10 Lee, Amanda               JR Middlebury          11:05.17   11:22.29  
 11 Shepas, Maria             SO Waynesburg          11:28.10   11:25.58  
 12 Price, Anya               SO Tufts               11:31.72   11:29.10  
 13 Cotey, Colleen            SO Plattsburgh         11:39.24   11:31.85  
 14 Soblosky, Nicole          JR Cobleskill          11:29.55   11:35.41  
 15 Kendall, Esther           SR Bates               11:31.05   11:36.07  
 16 Jones, Lisa               SR Rowan               11:39.25   11:43.24  
 17 Lambert, Keri             FR Amherst             11:59.65   11:45.23  
 18 Zoyhofski, Rachel         FR RIT                 11:56.62   11:47.34  
 19 Dewdney, Berol            FR Colby               11:33.24   11:51.41  
 20 Czohla, danielle          SO Rowan               11:59.51   11:52.44  
 21 Ortiz, Catherine          JR Ithaca              11:59.19   11:59.71  
 22 Pritchard, Melissa        JR Amherst             11:58.86   12:10.69  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moravian                                            48.20      47.91   3  10   
     1) Beck, Rachel SR                 2) Scott, Symonne SR              
     3) Riggs, Rachel SR                4) Haslett, Dana SR               
  2 Springfield                                         47.38      47.98   3   8   
     1) Jenkins, Laurie FR              2) Davis, Crystal FR              
     3) Marks, Erica SO                 4) Hay, Nikki SR                  
  3 Mit                                                 48.44      48.66   3   6   
     1) Leibovic, Margaret SR           2) Gross, Martha SO               
     3) Simmons, Jamie SO               4) Jones, Portia SO               
  4 Worcester State                                     49.12      49.43   3   5   
     1) Lemelin, Nichole FR             2) Rafferty, Sarah SO             
     3) Mathieu, Rose FR                4) Ryan, Alicia FR                
  5 Bates                                               49.95      49.50   2   4   
     1) Poulin, Kristen FR              2) Flanagan, Ansley FR            
     3) Augulewicz, Erin FR             4) Carleton, Elizabeth SO         
  6 Rochester                                           49.47     J49.52   2   2.50 49.518
     1) Smith, Kenisha SO               2) Cinella, Jacqueline JR         
     3) Green, Casey JR                 4) Mulrey, Kelly FR               
  6 York (N.Y.)                                         48.85      49.52   3   2.50 49.518
     1) Nkrumah, Alexandra SR           2) Wickham, Kadisha SO            
     3) Gardiner, Denecia FR            4) Wilson, Allana JR              
  8 Farmingdale St.                                     48.87     J49.52   3   1    49.519
     1) Mandat, Victoria FR             2) Clermont, Kathleen FR          
     3) Chukwuezi, Faustine FR          4) Magee, Corine FR               
  9 Roger Williams                                      50.70      50.47   1 
     1) Krauss, Meghan SO               2) Metcalf, Kristen SO            
     3) D'Iorio, Emily FR               4) Lobalbo, Maria SO              
 10 Misericordia                                        49.69      50.50   2 
     1) Lozier, Jenn JR                 2) Dunn, Jill FR                  
     3) Razawich, Robin SR              4) Grow, Stephanie FR             
 11 Gwynedd-Mercy                                       50.04      50.73   2 
     1) Darden, Khaliah SO              2) Moore, Quinteria JR            
     3) Reamer, Ashley FR               4) Brown, Lauren SO               
 12 Lebanon Valley                                      49.70      50.83   2 
     1) Sanders, Allix SR               2) Evison, Katie JR               
     3) McLean, Margaret FR             4) Walker, Johanna SO             
 13 Widener                                             50.39      51.03   1 
     1) Andrus, Valisha JR              2) Adeyemi, Bilikisu FR           
     3) Keane, Emilie SO                4) Llanos, Darcela FR             
 -- Southern Maine                                      49.43         FS   2 
     1) Robbins, Nikole FR              2) Massey, Christina FR           
     3) Dumas, Bethany SO               4) Artesani, Emily SR             
 -- Rowan                                               48.73        DNF   3 
     1) DeGuzman, Hyacinth SO           2) Nisbett, Jacqueline JR         
     3) Brownlee, Beverlee FR           4) Mosley, Sylvia FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams                                          3:54.27    3:50.55   3  10   
     1) Mitchell, Nora SR               2) Fine, Rebecca FR               
     3) Hoffler, Tanasia FR             4) Higgs, Hillary SO              
  2 Mit                                               3:48.62    3:54.07   3   8   
     1) Simmons, Jamie SO               2) Wentz, Jacqueline SR           
     3) Aarsvold, Kirsten JR            4) Gross, Martha SO               
  3 Springfield                                       3:56.56    3:57.22   3   6   
     1) Schumann, Kathryn JR            2) Jennifer, Joy JR               
     3) Cartier, Lacey JR               4) Murphy, Kelly SO               
  4 Ramapo                                            3:59.36    3:57.50   3   5   
     1) Jacob, Alexandra SO             2) Burke, Maura SO                
     3) Walsh, Katie FR                 4) Klemic, Kristen JR             
  5 Rochester                                         3:59.72    3:58.40   3   4   
     1) Smith, Kenisha SO               2) Bourque, Nikita SO             
     3) Hutchinson, Sarah JR            4) Cinella, Jacqueline JR         
  6 Bates                                             3:58.47    3:59.50   3   3   
     1) Carleton, Elizabeth SO          2) Flanagan, Ansley FR            
     3) Hartung, Lisa SR                4) Lindauer, Dana JR              
  7 Amherst                                           4:02.96    4:00.36   2   2   
     1) Wasserman, Susan JR             2) Sullivan, Melissa SO           
     3) Cheung, Hoiwan SR               4) Reggie, Mary Doris SR          
  8 Rowan                                             3:59.17    4:00.57   3   1   
     1) Nisbett, Jacqueline JR          2) Brownlee, Beverlee FR          
     3) Huynh, Christina FR             4) Chamberlain, Tiffany FR        
  9 Ithaca                                            4:02.47    4:01.15   2 
     1) Staiger, Michelle FR            2) Moskey, Sarah SR               
     3) McCord, Marcia JR               4) Howard, Ebonie FR              
 10 Southern Maine                                    4:06.53    4:01.88   1 
     1) Dumas, Bethany SO               2) Garvey, Erin JR                
     3) Robbins, Nikole FR              4) Artesani, Emily SR             
 11 Misericordia                                      4:04.57    4:02.32   2 
     1) Cusatis, Marcie JR              2) Cameron, Kelsey FR             
     3) Lozier, Jenn JR                 4) Grow, Stephanie FR             
 12 Gettysburg                                        4:02.05    4:02.90   2 
     1) Murphy, Megan JR                2) Tzinivis, Kara JR              
     3) Lumpkin, Casey JR               4) Koslo, Amanda FR               
 13 Lebanon Valley                                    4:05.99    4:03.29   1 
     1) McLean, Margaret FR             2) Long, Megan SO                 
     3) Farrell, Allisha FR             4) Walker, Johanna SO             
 14 Gwynedd-Mercy                                     4:08.74    4:03.55   1 
     1) Reamer, Ashley FR               2) Reh, Carissa SO                
     3) Mason, Tabitha SO               4) Tranchitella, Alycia SR        
 15 Moravian                                          4:05.50    4:04.52   2 
     1) Chando, Katelyn SR              2) Ruggiero, Kristina SO          
     3) Williamson, Lisa SO             4) Heim, Anna SR                  
 16 Stevens Institute                                 4:04.82    4:05.31   2 
     1) Cook, Salme SR                  2) Barito, Laura JR               
     3) Beairsto, Shanna JR             4) Pawalowski, Caroline JR        
 17 Rit                                               4:08.86    4:08.25   1 
     1) Arday, Abby JR                  2) Varble, Nicole SR              
     3) Putney, Jillian JR              4) Bush, Alex JR                  
 18 Wpi                                               4:00.19    4:09.11   3 
     1) Richard, Noelle FR              2) Yusif, Michelangela FR         
     3) Davis, Adrianna FR              4) Dennis, Chrystian SO           
 19 Tufts                                             4:02.77    4:09.58   2 
     1) Bissonnette, Samantha FR        2) Pettoruto, Kayley SO           
     3) Collins, Dayorsha SO            4) Boudreau, Sarah SO             
 20 Worcester State                                   4:07.28    4:14.94   1 
     1) McElroy, Kayle FR               2) Marchi, Natalie FR             
     3) Rafferty, Sarah SO              4) Lemelin, Nichole FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Shorna             SO Cobleskill             1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00  10   
  2 Shepherd, Lisa            SR Stockton               1.71m     J1.68m    5-06.00   8   
  3 Paschal, Julie            FR Williams               1.67m     J1.68m    5-06.00   6   
  4 Collins, Dayorsha         SO Tufts                  1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25   5   
  5 Donovan, Meghan           SO Delaware Val           1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25   4   
  6 Knoop, Tracey             SR RPI                    1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25   2.50
  6 Baker, Krystal            SO Waynesburg             1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25   2.50
  8 Doering, Grace            FR Middlebury             1.65m     J1.63m    5-04.25   1   
  9 Barden, Victoria          SO Stockton               1.63m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
 10 Turner, Brittany          SO Rutgers-Camd           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Hall, Hillary             JR Southern Mai           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Williams, Amanda          JR Stockton               1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Sheppard, Danielle        JR Colby                  1.68m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Morris, Kylie             FR St. Lawrence           1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Bernier, Suzanne          SR Brandeis               1.68m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Parenteau, Lily           SO Brandeis               1.58m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                 1.59m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Dewart, Emma              SO Ithaca                 1.64m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 19 Lane, Emily               FR Fitchburg St           1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Davis, Adrianna           FR WPI                    1.60m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Jaremcak, Caitlin         SO Ramapo                 1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 19 Haggerty, Janel           FR Keene State            1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Majka, Jacquelyn          SR Fredonia St.           1.60m         NH            
 -- Tkacik, Kerry             FR Ithaca                 1.62m         NH            
 -- Venning, Kristen          FR Rutgers-Newa           1.62m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heim, Anna                SR Moravian               3.95m      4.17m   13-08.25  10   
  2 Schaffer, Abby            SO Widener                3.91m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
  3 Joseph, Rachel            SR Stockton               3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75   6   
  4 Dumas, Bethany            SO Southern Mai           3.66m      3.40m   11-01.75   4   
  4 Grover-Silva, Etta        SR Smith Colleg           3.80m      3.40m   11-01.75   4   
  4 Fisher, Karin             JR MIT                    3.57m      3.40m   11-01.75   4   
  7 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                    3.50m     J3.40m   11-01.75   2   
  8 Favre, Michelle           FR Ramapo                 3.50m     J3.40m   11-01.75   1   
  9 Pearce, Emily             SO WPI                    3.58m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Riley, Lauren             JR Ramapo                 3.43m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 McDonald, Brooke          SO Widener                3.45m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Theiss, Heather           SO Tufts                  3.58m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Barber, Erika             SR Eastern Conn           3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Danner, Morgan            SO RPI                    3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00 
 15 Orlando, Julie            SO Ithaca                 3.45m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 15 Fabbiano, Becky           SO Brockport St           3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 15 Kuntz, Lauren             FR MIT                    3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 15 DeStefano, Kristen        JR Ithaca                 3.50m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 -- Finn, Rebekah             JR Moravian               3.50m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield            5.93m      5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75  10   
  2 Arnold, Mercedes          SO Worcester St           5.61m      5.66m   1.0  18-07.00   8   
  3 Hoffler, Tanasia          FR Williams               5.87m      5.59m  -1.7  18-04.25   6   
  4 Peterson, Laura           SO Bowdoin                5.46m      5.54m  -1.1  18-02.25   5   
  5 Scott, Symonne            SR Moravian               5.79m      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25   4   
  6 Dewart, Emma              SO Ithaca                 5.80m      5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   3   
  7 Posimo, Jessica           SR Moravian               5.59m      5.38m  -0.9  17-08.00   2   
  8 Capano, Lucia             SO Brandeis               5.31m      5.32m   0.4  17-05.50   1   
  9 Leonard, Micah            FR Moravian               5.50m      5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25 
 10 Johnson, Brooke           FR Williams               5.40m      5.28m  -0.5  17-04.00 
 11 Stratton, Nikki           FR Stockton               5.28m      5.27m   0.7  17-03.50 
 12 Massey, Christina         FR Southern Mai           5.34m      5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
 13 Skevington, Melissa       SR Rochester              5.36m      5.21m   1.1  17-01.25 
 14 Danner, Morgan            SO RPI                    5.25m      5.10m   1.6  16-08.75 
 15 Claflin, Amanda           FR Wheaton (Mas           5.33m      5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
 16 Chukwuezi, Faustine       FR Farmingdale            5.31m      4.97m   1.5  16-03.75 
 17 Kabongo, Kanku            JR Tufts                  5.27m      4.93m   0.2  16-02.25 
 18 Mason, Tabitha            SO Gwynedd-Merc           5.31m      4.83m   1.6  15-10.25 
 19 Mathieu, Rose             FR Worcester St           5.27m      4.69m   0.8  15-04.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hay, Nikki                SR Springfield           11.93m     11.81m  -1.9  38-09.00  10   
  2 Kabongo, Kanku            JR Tufts                 11.24m     11.66m  -0.1  38-03.25   8   
  3 Jones, Nakeisha           SO Tufts                 11.92m     11.63m  -1.2  38-02.00   6   
  4 Capano, Lucia             SO Brandeis              11.28m     11.56m  -0.4  37-11.25   5   
  5 Leonard, Micah            FR Moravian              11.66m     11.55m  -1.3  37-10.75   4   
  6 Moss, Karyn               SO Williams              11.53m     11.43m  -1.9  37-06.00   3   
  7 Dell'Aira, Ashley         SO Wheaton (Mas          11.03m     11.27m  -0.6  36-11.75   2    2nd best 11.25m
  8 Iby, Brooke               SR RIC                   11.17m    J11.27m  -0.9  36-11.75   1    2nd best 11.05m
  9 Posimo, Jessica           SR Moravian              11.25m     11.17m  +0.0  36-07.75 
 10 Baker, Krystal            SO Waynesburg            11.66m     11.11m  -0.7  36-05.50 
 11 Ouellette, Andrea         JR Worcester St          11.15m     11.07m  -1.8  36-04.00 
 12 Chukwuezi, Faustine       FR Farmingdale           11.38m     10.83m  -1.9  35-06.50 
 13 Johnson, Brooke           FR Williams              11.49m     10.79m  -2.3  35-05.00 
 14 Luck, Carina              FR Rochester             11.01m     10.77m  -2.2  35-04.00 
 15 Merchant, Madaline        SO Fitchburg St          11.15m     10.69m  -1.7  35-01.00 
 16 Skevington, Melissa       SR Rochester             11.35m     10.63m  -2.6  34-10.50 
 17 Oates, Aubrey             FR Cobleskill            11.01m     10.60m  -0.5  34-09.50 
 18 Majka, Jacquelyn          SR Fredonia St.          11.26m     10.59m  -0.3  34-09.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pirinelli, Alyssa         SR St. Lawrence          14.50m     14.43m   47-04.25  10   
  2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  SR Bates                 13.88m     14.37m   47-01.75   8   
  3 Orrell, Kristen           FR RPI                   12.51m     12.61m   41-04.50   6   
  4 Allen, Kelly              FR Tufts                 12.38m     12.44m   40-09.75   5   
  5 Rose, Fatima              SO Springfield           12.83m     12.41m   40-08.75   4   
  6 Covill, Jenna             JR RPI                   11.85m     12.23m   40-01.50   3   
  7 Halteman, Nikita          SR Widener               12.31m     12.00m   39-04.50   2   
  8 Feltus, Julia             SR Tufts                 11.65m     11.87m   38-11.50   1   
  9 Carioto, Kelly            SO Catholic              12.08m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 10 Baker, Krista             SR WPI                   11.99m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 10 Komarek, Laura            JR Trinity               12.33m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 12 Young, Shannon            SR Plattsburgh           12.83m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 13 Patterson, Hannah         SO Southern Mai          11.90m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 14 Fonge, Yaneve             JR Rochester             12.02m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 15 Gray, Alisha              FR Rutgers-Newa          11.65m     11.27m   36-11.75 
 16 Saunders, Courtney        FR RIT                   11.81m     11.24m   36-10.50 
 17 Godek, Sara Ellen         JR Bates                 11.81m     11.16m   36-07.50 
 18 Schubert, Carly           SO Waynesburg            11.73m     10.64m   34-11.00 
 19 Lyon, Sarah               JR Kean                  11.70m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 20 Gibbons, Stacey           JR Brockport St          11.60m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 -- Roehl, Jordan             SO Amherst               12.36m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              FR Tufts                 43.71m     43.35m     142-03  10   
  2 Larson-Koester, Miriam    SO Mount Holyok          40.32m     41.79m     137-01   8   
  3 Adekoya, Jasmine          FR Williams              41.02m     41.75m     137-00   6   
  4 Halteman, Nikita          SR Widener               37.56m     40.98m     134-05   5   
  5 Western, Ruby             SO Smith Colleg          40.74m     40.42m     132-07   4   
  6 Baker, Krista             SR WPI                   39.18m     39.82m     130-08   3   
  7 Patterson, Hannah         SO Southern Mai          38.54m     39.28m     128-10   2   
  8 Pirinelli, Alyssa         SR St. Lawrence          38.63m     39.25m     128-09   1   
  9 Orrell, Kristen           FR RPI                   37.13m     38.10m     125-00 
 10 Rose, Fatima              SO Springfield           38.47m     37.79m     124-00 
 11 Gibbons, Stacey           JR Brockport St          38.23m     37.24m     122-02 
 12 Morey, Jamie              SR RIT                   37.90m     37.12m     121-09 
 13 Moses, Brittany           SO Moravian              43.20m     37.11m     121-09 
 14 Durham, Jennifer          FR Southern Mai          36.57m     37.05m     121-07 
 15 Covill, Jenna             JR RPI                   36.25m     36.34m     119-03 
 16 Wood, Danay               FR Rutgers-Newa          38.76m     36.02m     118-02 
 17 Cutler, Heather           SO St. Lawrence          36.54m     35.82m     117-06 
 18 Lyon, Sarah               JR Kean                  37.44m     35.76m     117-04 
 19 Rocco, Marybeth           SO Waynesburg            37.02m     35.51m     116-06 
 20 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  SR Bates                 38.08m     35.37m     116-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pirinelli, Alyssa         SR St. Lawrence          52.41m     54.88m     180-01  10   
  2 Fonge, Yaneve             JR Rochester             50.47m     52.88m     173-06   8   
  3 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet  SR Bates                 54.10m     51.09m     167-07   6   
  4 Powell, Stephanie         SR Brockport St          50.70m     49.68m     163-00   5   
  5 Python, Grace             SO Stevens Inst          47.58m     46.73m     153-04   4   
  6 Morey, Jamie              SR RIT                   49.67m     45.33m     148-09   3   
  7 Lawrence, Anna            SO Ithaca                44.60m     45.11m     148-00   2   
  8 Baker, Krista             SR WPI                   46.87m     44.88m     147-03   1   
  9 Godek, Sara Ellen         JR Bates                 47.98m     44.60m     146-04 
 10 Pierre, Gina              SR Farmingdale           43.78m     43.36m     142-03 
 11 Halteman, Nikita          SR Widener               45.37m     43.28m     142-00 
 12 Gibbons, Stacey           JR Brockport St          44.71m     43.24m     141-10 
 13 Smith, Laura              SR Bates                 43.97m     42.96m     140-11 
 14 Rose, Fatima              SO Springfield           43.97m     42.91m     140-09 
 15 Moses, Brittany           SO Moravian              46.03m     42.06m     138-00 
 -- Mitchell, Mahogany        JR Stockton              46.92m       FOUL            
 -- Feltus, Julia             SR Tufts                 45.90m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shaner, Jill              FR Stockton              46.71m     44.71m     146-08  10   
  2 Jones, Elisha             JR Waynesburg            44.40m     42.09m     138-01   8   
  3 Magdalena, Kawalska       FR Stevens Inst          41.58m     40.22m     131-11   6   
  4 Rocco, Marybeth           SO Waynesburg            42.39m     39.40m     129-03   5   
  5 Cozzolongo, Stephanie     SO Kean                  38.52m     38.73m     127-01   4   
  6 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       FR Ramapo                39.55m     38.33m     125-09   3   
  7 King, Mary                JR Moravian              41.24m     37.84m     124-02   2   
  8 Dumas, Bethany            SO Southern Mai          40.56m     37.35m     122-06   1   
  9 Kane, Shannon             JR Misericordia          38.42m     37.06m     121-07 
 10 Holden, Kaleen            JR Moravian              38.78m     36.90m     121-01 
 11 Koppel, Lauren            SR Ithaca                36.66m     35.81m     117-06 
 12 Ryan, Rachel              JR Westfield St          38.17m     35.49m     116-05 
 13 Migre, Emily              SO Umass Dartmo          36.15m     35.15m     115-04 
 14 Kotfila, Katie            FR Roger Willia          38.42m     35.13m     115-03 
 15 Dlubac, Ashley            SO Ithaca                36.56m     34.38m     112-09 
 16 Kaiser, April             SO Ramapo                39.08m     33.96m     111-05 
 17 Erickson, Caitlyn         SO Ithaca                37.08m     33.40m     109-07 
 17 Grenger, Jamie            JR Kean                  36.48m     33.40m     109-07 
 19 Sampson, Shanissa         FR Fitchburg St          37.75m     33.10m     108-07 
 19 Schuster, Stephanie       FR Rutgers-Camd          36.16m     33.10m     108-07 
 21 Bartoli, Bianca           SO Ursinus               36.19m     32.86m     107-10 
 22 Campiglia, Juliana        SO Ramapo                36.70m     31.61m     103-08 
 23 Brague, Colleen           FR Springfield           39.13m     29.76m      97-08 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                    26.49   2.1  2    755
  2 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                      26.91   2.1  2    719
  3 Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg               27.21   0.1  1    694
  4 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             27.64   2.1  2    659
  5 Razawich, Robin           SR Misericordia             27.68   0.1  1    656
  6 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   28.10   2.1  2    623
  7 Howes, Ariel              FR Southern Mai             28.47   2.1  2    594
  7 Sisson, Julia             SO Middlebury               28.47   0.1  1    594
  9 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                   28.60   2.1  2    584
 10 Collet, Katherine         JR Bates                    28.80   0.1  1    569
 11 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                    29.00   2.1  2    554
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                    2:19.49     830
  2 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                 2:22.01     796
  3 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                  2:23.10     782
  4 Howes, Ariel              FR Southern Mai           2:32.05     667
  5 Collet, Katherine         JR Bates                  2:35.24     629
  6 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                  2:37.46     602
  7 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg           2:39.42     580
  8 Razawich, Robin           SR Misericordia           2:41.23     559
  9 Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg             2:47.19     493
 10 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                 2:53.98     423
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                      15.79   0.1  1    740
  2 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                    15.93   0.6  3    723
  3 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             16.16   1.9  2    695
  4 Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg               16.33   1.9  2    674
  5 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   16.51   0.1  1    653
  6 Howes, Ariel              FR Southern Mai             16.68   0.6  3    633
  7 Sisson, Julia             SO Middlebury               16.79   0.1  1    620
  8 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                    17.39   0.6  3    553
  9 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                   17.40   0.6  3    552
 10 Collet, Katherine         JR Bates                    17.86   1.9  2    503
 11 Razawich, Robin           SR Misericordia             18.16   1.9  2    472
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Razawich, Robin           SR Misericordia             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                    1.44m    4-08.75    555
  5 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  5 Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg               1.41m    4-07.50    523
  5 Howes, Ariel              FR Southern Mai             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  5 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
  9 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                    1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Sisson, Julia             SO Middlebury               1.35m    4-05.00    460
 11 Collet, Katherine         JR Bates                    1.26m    4-01.50    369
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             5.21m   0.5  17-01.25    617
  2 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                    4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50    557
  3 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                   4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00    519
  4 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                      4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50    508
  5 Razawich, Robin           SR Misericordia             4.75m   1.0  15-07.00    492
  6 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   4.67m   0.3  15-04.00    472
  7 Howes, Ariel              FR Southern Mai             4.57m   1.4  15-00.00    446
  8 Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg               4.52m   0.4  14-10.00    433
  9 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                    4.51m   0.4  14-09.75    431
 10 Collet, Katherine         JR Bates                    4.07m   0.5  13-04.25    324
 11 Sisson, Julia             SO Middlebury               3.84m   0.1  12-07.25    272
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                     10.86m   35-07.75    586
  2 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                    9.84m   32-03.50    519
  3 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg             9.05m   29-08.25    467
  4 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                   8.97m   29-05.25    462
  5 Howes, Ariel              FR Southern Mai             8.87m   29-01.25    456
  6 Sisson, Julia             SO Middlebury               8.82m   28-11.25    452
  7 Collet, Katherine         JR Bates                    8.71m   28-07.00    445
  8 Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg               8.22m   26-11.75    414
  9 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                   8.21m   26-11.25    413
 10 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                    7.86m   25-09.50    390
 11 Razawich, Robin           SR Misericordia             6.42m   21-00.75    298
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                  32.04m     105-01    515
  2 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                   30.28m      99-04    482
  3 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg            28.18m      92-05    442
  4 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                   28.00m      91-10    439
  5 Howes, Ariel              FR Southern Mai            27.30m      89-07    426
  6 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                  24.72m      81-01    377
  7 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                     24.58m      80-08    374
  8 Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg              24.02m      78-10    364
  9 Razawich, Robin           SR Misericordia            23.34m      76-07    351
 10 Collet, Katherine         JR Bates                   17.54m      57-06    243
 -- Sisson, Julia             SO Middlebury                FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel             JR MIT                     4262       4378   10   
  2 Ferri, Andrea             SR Tufts                   4353       4330    8   
  3 Zakoske, Amanda           FR Smith Colleg            4035       3983    6   
  4 Blackburn, Lauren         SR Babson                  3850       3857    5   
  5 Rissmeyer, Amanda         FR Ithaca                  3701       3850    4   
  6 Howes, Ariel              FR Southern Mai            3816       3745    3   
  7 Van Tuyl, Alexandra       SO Gettysburg              3840       3595    2   
  8 Razawich, Robin           SR Misericordia            3697       3483    1   
  9 Remec, Andrea             FR Bates                   3519       3472  
 10 Collet, Katherine         JR Bates                   3342       3082  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams                    73        2) MIT                        66   
    3) Moravian                    52        4) Springfield                48   
    5) Tufts                       47        6) Ithaca                     40   
    7) Bates                       25        7) Amherst                    25   
    7) St. Lawrence                25       10) Stockton                   24   
   10) Wellesley                   24       12) Stevens Institute          23   
   13) Rowan                       22       14) Rochester                  20.50
   15) RPI                         19.50    16) Ramapo                     19   
   17) Waynesburg                  15.50    18) Colby                      15   
   18) Widener                     15       20) Smith College              14   
   21) Brockport St.               13       21) Worcester State            13   
   21) Wheaton (Mass.)             13       24) York (N.Y.)                12.50
   25) Southern Maine              11       25) Vassar                     11   
   27) Westfield State             10       27) Farmingdale St.            10   
   27) Keene State                 10       27) Cobleskill                 10   
   31) Brandeis                     9       31) Fredonia St.                9   
   33) Mount Holyoke                8       34) WPI                         7   
   34) Bowdoin                      7       36) Delaware Valley             6   
   36) Grove City                   6       36) Middlebury                  6   
   39) Babson                       5       40) Kean                        4   
   40) Fitchburg St.                4       40) Rutgers-Camden              4   
   43) Oneonta                      3       43) RIT                         3   
   43) Plattsburgh St.              3       43) Gwynedd-Mercy               3   
   47) Gettysburg                   2       48) RIC                         1   
   48) Misericordia                 1       48) Medgar Evers                1   
   48) Montclair State              1