Recap | Results

2010 NCAA Women's Championships

Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, OH

May 27-29, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.4 m/s 1 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College 11.87Q DIII Season's Best 2 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 11.94q DIII Season's Best 3 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 11.95q 4 Stephanie Omueti, Jr, University of Chicago 11.97q 5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 12.11 6 Brooke Bell, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 12.15 7 Elizabeth Caine, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.30 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.4 m/s 1 Miriam Khan, Jr, College of New Jersey 11.85Q DIII Season's Best 2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 11.95q 3 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State 12.09q 4 Ashura Jenkins, Jr, Carthage College 12.12 5 Jessica Starks, Sr, Capital University 12.17 6 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 12.20 7 Crystal Spence, Sr, Emory University 12.25 8 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey 12.36 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +0.0 m/s 1 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12.08Q 2 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College 12.12 3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.19 4 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College 12.20 5 Kailey Charlton, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.24 6 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College 12.25 7 JaLeesa Osborne, Sr, Roanoke College 12.27 Final Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided) 1 Miriam Khan, Jr, College of New Jersey 11.67w 2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 11.77w 3 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 11.83w 4 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 11.85w 5 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State 11.88w 6 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College 11.90w 7 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11.97w 8 Stephanie Omueti, Jr, University of Chicago 11.98w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.1 m/s 1 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 24.21Q DIII Season's Best 2 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.34q 3 Ashura Jenkins, Jr, Carthage College 24.46q 4 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College 24.46 5 Stephanie Omueti, Jr, University of Chicago 24.78 6 Bridget Hosley, Jr, University of Dubuque 25.22 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.5 m/s (aided) 1 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 24.05wQ 2 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 24.28wq 3 Jenny Kordick, Sr, Wartburg College 24.89w 4 Kadisha Wickham, So, York College (N Y) 25.01w 5 Mary Mahoney, Fr, Mount Union College 25.16w 6 Didi Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.47w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.7 m/s 1 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.11Q DIII Season's Best 2 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.33q DIII Season's Best 3 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.36q 4 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College 24.62 5 Brooke Bell, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 24.73 6 Jessica Starks, Sr, Capital University 24.79 Final Wind = +3.3 m/s (aided) 1 Ruby Blackwell, Fr, Methodist University 23.80w 2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.02w 3 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 24.17w 4 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.19w 5 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.23w 6 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 24.28w 7 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.40w 8 Ashura Jenkins, Jr, Carthage College 24.81w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College 55.26Q 2 Hillary Higgs, So, Williams College 56.35 3 Kwesi Seabrook, So, Capital University 56.88 4 Onesa Bowman, Sr, Univ of Redlands 57.27 5 Kathleen Folbrecht, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 57.53 6 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 57.66 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College 55.36Q 2 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 55.87q 3 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 55.93q 4 Hannah Baker, Sr, Wartburg College 56.25 5 Mary Mahoney, Fr, Mount Union College 57.21 6 Christina Washington, So, Lynchburg College 57.36 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 55.14Q 2 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 55.30q 3 Chelsey Jacobs, Sr, Wartburg College 55.64q 4 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College 56.08q 5 Nikki Arola, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 56.28 6 Jenny Kordick, Sr, Wartburg College 56.69 Final 1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 54.50 DIII Season's Best 2 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College 55.25 3 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College 55.30 4 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College 55.79 5 Chelsey Jacobs, Sr, Wartburg College 55.81 6 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College 55.84 7 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 55.95 8 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 56.45
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 2:12.62Q 2 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College 2:12.78Q 3 Courtney Baker, Jr, Carnegie Mellon 2:13.22 4 Dani Meirick, So, Luther College 2:13.86 5 Erica Jackey, So, Washington (Missouri) 2:14.55 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:11.17Q Stadium record Was 2:11.77; Beth Fitzgerald, Willamette University, 1999 2 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College 2:11.41Q 3 Mackenzie Clemens, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 2:11.70 4 Laura Rieger, Jr, Loras College 2:12.05 5 Mary Doris Reggie, Sr, Amherst College 2:12.23 6 Salme Cook, Sr, Stevens Inst Tech 2:13.74 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Meryl Wimberley, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:10.28Q Stadium record 2 Lizzy Danhakl, Jr, Williams College 2:10.54Q 3 Sheena Crawley, Fr, Franklin & Marshall 2:11.39q 4 Nicole Calabrese, Sr, Wartburg College 2:11.46q 5 Erin Sprangers, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 2:12.20 6 Ann Tank, So, Wisconsin Platteville 2:15.98 Final 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 2:06.87 NCAA Championships record Was 2:07.39; Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 2003 Stadium record 2 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:08.05 3 Lizzy Danhakl, Jr, Williams College 2:10.68 4 Meryl Wimberley, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:11.05 5 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College 2:11.99 6 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College 2:12.21 7 Nicole Calabrese, Sr, Wartburg College 2:12.29 8 Sheena Crawley, Fr, Franklin & Marshall 2:12.83
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jacqui Wentz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 4:36.62Q 2 Jennifer KuiKen, Sr, Wartburg College 4:36.73Q 3 Catie Ellingson, Jr, Simpson College 4:37.01Q 4 Melissa Sullivan, So, Amherst College 4:37.64Q 5 Margo Cramer, So, Middlebury College 4:38.05 6 Molly Schlamb, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 4:41.39 7 Claire Roberts, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:41.52 8 Randelle Boots, Fr, Wellesley College 4:41.78 9 D'Arcy Hlavin, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 4:42.25 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:33.71Q 2 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University 4:33.75Q 3 Clare Egan, Sr, Wellesley College 4:33.94Q 4 Kelly Russ, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:34.02Q 5 Mary Bridget Corken, Sr, Loras College 4:34.19q 6 Grayce Selig, Jr, Brandeis University 4:34.37q 7 Liz Phillips, So, Washington (Missouri) 4:35.06q 8 Emma Linhard, Jr, Colby College 4:35.17q 9 Maeve Evans, So, New York University 4:35.87 10 Jennifer Lynch, Sr, Muhlenberg College 4:42.47 Final 1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:23.85 DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 4:30.734:30.55; Jayna Mathieu, St. Olaf College, 1999 2 Catie Ellingson, Jr, Simpson College 4:27.23 3 Kelly Russ, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:28.55 4 Grayce Selig, Jr, Brandeis University 4:28.72 5 Jacqui Wentz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 4:28.91 6 Clare Egan, Sr, Wellesley College 4:29.33 7 Jennifer KuiKen, Sr, Wartburg College 4:29.88 8 Emma Linhard, Jr, Colby College 4:31.43 9 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University 4:32.10 10 Liz Phillips, So, Washington (Missouri) 4:33.13 11 Mary Bridget Corken, Sr, Loras College 4:35.24 12 Melissa Sullivan, So, Amherst College 4:38.49
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Liz Lawton, Jr, University of Chicago 16:54.05 2 Kerry Arouca, Sr, Westfield State 17:01.28 3 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University 17:01.71 4 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton College 17:01.75 5 Alicia Freese, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 17:04.46 6 Laura Paulsen, Sr, Johns Hopkins 17:06.42 7 Jackie Spelts, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 17:09.98 8 Ravenna Neville, Sr, Wesleyan University 17:18.59 9 Megan O'grady, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 17:22.84 10 Stephanie Perleberg, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17:28.39 11 Greta Sieve, Sr, St. Catherine 17:38.75 12 Hannah Humbach, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 17:42.32 13 Michelle Wallace, Sr, College of New Jersey 17:47.95 14 Anna Kraayenbrink, Sr, Wartburg College 17:57.37 15 Jen Rawls, Fr, Rowan University 18:01.55 16 Catherine Campbell, So, Dickinson College 18:10.08 17 Elizabeth Smit, Sr, Calvin College 18:18.50 18 Elaine Simpson, Sr, Case Western Reserve 19:06.16 Taryn Surtees, Jr, Washington (Missouri) DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Liz Lawton, Jr, University of Chicago 34:41.59 DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 35:47.74; Cheryl Smith, Fr, Cortland State U N Y 2 Alicia Freese, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 35:23.79 3 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton College 35:51.46 4 Jenny Scherer, Sr, St. Norbert College 36:01.30 5 Megan O'grady, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 36:04.25 6 Jessica Koster, Sr, Calvin College 36:28.33 7 Jennifer Gossels, Fr, Williams College 36:30.83 8 Taryn Surtees, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 36:38.67 9 Stefanie Braun, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y 37:25.45 10 Mia Symoniak, Sr, Allegheny College 37:47.74 11 Jennifer Tave, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 37:54.02 12 Joy Shufeldt, Fr, Whitworth University 37:58.55 13 Kate Leugers, Jr, Ithaca College 38:08.95 14 Jesi Hale, Sr, Calvin College 38:09.58 15 Catherine Campbell, So, Dickinson College 38:14.10 16 Kirsten Keller, Fr, New York University 38:22.97 17 Alina Gatowski, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 38:45.42 Jackie Spelts, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.3 m/s (aided) 1 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 14.14wQ 2 Brittany Thomas, Jr, Wartburg College 14.25wq 3 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University 14.32wq 4 Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College 14.57w 5 Ashley Lomax, Fr, Univ of Redlands 15.05w 6 Erin Kline, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 15.27w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 13.83wQ 2 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 14.07wq 3 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College 14.11wq 4 Taylor Tacha, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.44w 5 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 14.54w 6 Didi Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 15.37w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided) 1 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 14.11wQ 2 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey 14.18wq 3 Barb Kremer, Sr, Loras College 14.32w 4 Sarah Kline, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.50w 5 Brandye Jackson, Sr, North Central College 14.65w 6 Molly Buck, Jr, Rhodes College 14.70w Final Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 13.83 DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 13.88; Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University, 1999 2 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College 14.06 3 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 14.10 4 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 14.12 5 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology 14.29 6 Brittany Thomas, Jr, Wartburg College 14.45 7 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey 14.45 8 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University 14.80
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jamie Simmons, So, Mass Inst Technology 60.52Q Stadium record Was 60.63; Trish Tinucci, St. Thomas, 1991 2 Liz Maziejka, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 61.09q 3 Sara Heizer, Fr, Coe College 62.40q 4 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 62.51q 5 Erin Schoenfelder, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 63.36 6 Liz Laubenberg, Jr, Mississippi College 65.02 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 60.64Q 2 Molly Buck, Jr, Rhodes College 61.33q 3 Taylor Tacha, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 63.37 4 Sarah Venlet, Fr, Hope College 63.65 5 Kate Brett, Jr, Fredonia S U N Y 63.80 6 Samie Corbin, So, Otterbein College 63.96 Tiffany Chamberlain, Fr, Rowan University DNF Round 1, Heat 3 1 Nicole Stein, Sr, De Pauw University 62.05Q 2 Brittany Melloy, Jr, Wartburg College 62.65q 3 Bridgette Starwalt, Jr, Millikin University 62.99 4 Brittany Sims, So, Marietta College 63.02 5 Michelle Voigts, Jr, Luther College 63.40 6 Samantha Nyre, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 65.13 Final 1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College 59.80 DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Jamie Simmons, So, Mass Inst Technology 61.01 3 Molly Buck, Jr, Rhodes College 61.69 4 Nicole Stein, Sr, De Pauw University 61.94 5 Brittany Melloy, Jr, Wartburg College 62.73 6 Sara Heizer, Fr, Coe College 62.99 7 Liz Maziejka, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 63.81 8 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College 69.76
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Jacqui Wentz, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 10:16.16 DIII Season's Best 2 Kim Chinn, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 10:30.53 3 Stephanie Perleberg, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10:32.64 4 Hannah Humbach, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 10:40.18 5 Elizabeth Smit, Sr, Calvin College 10:43.79 6 Katie Dolan, Sr, Luther College 10:44.23 7 Greta Sieve, Sr, St. Catherine 10:44.29 8 Kerry Arouca, Sr, Westfield State 10:45.07 9 Kimber Mattox, So, Willamette University 10:48.16 10 Michelle Wallace, Sr, College of New Jersey 10:52.10 11 Jena Peacock, So, Rowan University 10:52.58 12 Megan VanDenHengel, Sr, Elizabethtown College 10:58.30 13 Sophie Galleher, Sr, Amherst College 10:58.85 14 Jenny Piskor, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11:01.35 15 Gretchen Braymer, Jr, Calvin College 11:06.22 16 Alyssa Sybilrud, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 11:06.57 17 Marissa Liberati, Fr, Geneseo S U N Y 11:13.55 18 Kat Zimmerly, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 11:46.79
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May, Maggie May, Laurel Beck) 46.97Q 2 Buffalo State (Imani Richardson, Taniqua Hollinsworth, Na'taya Lassic, Erica Johnson) 47.04q 3 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Carmen Graves, Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes) 47.44q 4 Augsburg College (Whitney Holman, Ashley Carney, Katie Vrieze, Shanek Telphia) 48.09 5 Texas Lutheran (Sahara Bragner, Shyra Walker, Devin Evans, Julie Udoessien) 48.22 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Lauren Alpert, Shavantay Thomas) 46.64Q 2 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Miriam Khan, Kim Shelus, Priscilla Senyah) 47.55q 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Taylor Tacha, Erin Twibell, Allee Kuska, Anne Kersenbrock) 47.57 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Laura Janas, Nikki Arola, Molly Demmer, Jenna Ewing) 48.02 5 University of Chicago (Emma Finestone, Stephanie Omueti, Dipti Karmarkar, Ashley Eaves) 48.10 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen Ganshirt, Faith Burt) 46.22Q DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 46.23; Lincoln University (Kirkland, Levine, Williams, Jones), 1999 2 Springfield College (Laurie Jenkins, Crystal Davis, Erika Marks, Nikki Hay) 46.91q 3 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Symonne Scott, Rachel Riggs, Dana haslett) 47.26q Emory University (Brittany Donino, Alix Dyer, Hadiza Sa-Aadu, Crystal Spence) DNF Williams College (Elise Johnson, Hillary Higgs, Kelsey Ham, Tanasia Hoffler) DQ Final 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Lauren Alpert, Shavantay Thomas) 46.07 DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Nevada Morrison, Jen Ganshirt, Faith Burt) 46.10 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May, Maggie May, Laurel Beck) 46.55 4 Buffalo State (Imani Richardson, Taniqua Hollinsworth, LaToya Edwards, Erica Johnson) 46.79 5 Springfield College (Laurie Jenkins, Crystal Davis, Erika Marks, Nikki Hay) 46.93 6 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Symonne Scott, Rachel Riggs, Dana haslett) 46.95 7 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Miriam Khan, Kim Shelus, Priscilla Senyah) 47.29 8 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Carmen Graves, Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes) 47.56
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jen Ganshirt, Hannah Baker) 3:44.24Q Stadium record Was 3:47.24; Calvin College (VanWoerkom, Veltkamp, Mulder, Pierce). 1999 2 Wisconsin Platteville (Carshella Porter, Deidre Dillman, Shea Bierman, Ann Tank) 3:49.45Q 3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kristin Kuber, Chelsea Czarnecki, Kathleen Folbrecht) 3:49.67q 4 Rhodes College (Megan Lee, Samantha Specht, Julia Goss, Molly Buck) 3:51.65 5 St. Olaf College (Callie Knaeble, Kathryn Thompson, Alison Millis, Becca Neuger) 3:55.31 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Tara Clemens, Jessica Christy, Lauren Alpert) 3:47.78Q 2 Williams College (Nora Mitchell, Rebecca Fine, Tanasia Hoffler, Hillary Higgs) 3:49.46Q 3 Central College (Ia) (Jill Ziskovsky, Emily Teas, Sam Retz, Felicia Coleman) 3:51.45 4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Corinna Saager, Talisa Emberts, Erin Schoenfelder, Jordanne Greenup) 3:52.77 5 Gustavus Adolphus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl, Amanda Iverson, Kaelene Lundstrum) 3:52.91 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Martha Gross, Jacqui Wentz, Portia Jones) 3:47.74Q 2 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Kelly Russ, Becky Theisen, Nikki Arola) 3:48.94Q 3 Wisconsin River Falls (Natasha Arnold, Kali Meurer, Alyssa Rasmussen, Sophie Lasko) 3:50.23q 4 College of New Jersey (Kayla Ghanavati, Jianna Spadacinni, Brielle Doremus, Meryl Wimberley) 3:52.28 5 Calvin College (Katie Roelofs, Jordan Gabrielse, Kaitlin Diemer, Alison Tuuk) 3:57.54 Final 1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs, Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker) 3:43.35 DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Martha Gross, Jacqui Wentz, Portia Jones) 3:44.49 3 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Mackenzie Clemens, Tara Clemens) 3:46.23 4 Wisconsin River Falls (Samantha Nyre, Alyssa Rasmussen, Kali Meurer, Natasha Arnold) 3:46.93 5 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Kelly Russ, Becky Theisen, Nikki Arola) 3:48.26 6 Wisconsin Platteville (Carshella Porter, Deidre Dillman, Shea Bierman, Ann Tank) 3:49.23 7 Williams College (Nora Mitchell, Rebecca Fine, Tanasia Hoffler, Hillary Higgs) 3:49.60 8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kristin Kuber, Chelsea Czarnecki, Kathleen Folbrecht) 3:51.94
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 18-9 1/4[+0.4w] (5.72m)q 2 Breana Anderson, Jr, McMurry University 18-5[+0.4w] (5.61m)q 3 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 18-4 1/4[+0.1w] (5.59m)q 4 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College 18-2 1/4[+0.4w] (5.54m) 5 JaLeesa Osborne, Sr, Roanoke College 18-1 3/4[-0.1w] (5.53m) 6 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 17-9[+0.7w] (5.41m) 7 Penny Grant, So, Greenville College 17-8 3/4 (5.40m) 8 Devin Evans, So, Texas Lutheran 17-7 1/2[+0.4w] (5.37m) 9 Angie Miller, Jr, George Fox Univ 17-1 1/2[+0.2w] (5.22m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University 18-10 1/2[-0.1w] (5.75m)q 2 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 18-8 1/2[+0.2w] (5.70m)q 3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-6 1/2[+0.2w] (5.65m)q 4 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 18-6 1/4[-0.4w] (5.64m)q 5 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan 18-4 1/2[-0.5w] (5.60m)q 6 Marian Bevington, Fr, Heidelberg University 18-4 1/4[-0.1w] (5.59m)q 7 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College 18-2 1/4[+0.4w] (5.54m) 8 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 17-11 1/2[+0.1w] (5.47m) 9 Jennifer Adams, So, Rochester Inst Tech 17-8 3/4[-0.6w] (5.40m) 10 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 17-6[-0.3w] (5.33m) Final 1 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 19-3 1/2[+0.1w] (5.88m) (5.46, 5.59, 5.64, 5.79, 5.51, 5.88) Stadium record Was 19-2 3/4 (5.86m); Angela Feinauer, Calvin College, 1993 2 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 19-2[-0.1w] (5.84m) (5.60, 5.65, 5.58, 5.47, 5.84, F) 3 Ashlynn Chavis, So, Methodist University 19-1 1/2[+0.4w] (5.83m) (5.68, F, 5.75, 5.78, F, 5.83) 4 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College 19-0[+0.2w] (5.79m) (5.49, 5.72, 5.70, 5.79, 5.75, F) 5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 18-8 1/2 (5.70m) (5.52, 5.50, 5.70, 5.58, 5.63, 5.70) 6 Breana Anderson, Jr, McMurry University 18-5[+0.4w] (5.61m) (4.99, 5.32, 5.61, 5.53, 5.51, 5.43) 7 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan 18-4 1/2[-0.5w] (5.60m) (5.58, 5.49, 5.60, F, 5.28, F) 8 Marian Bevington, Fr, Heidelberg University 18-4 1/4[-0.1w] (5.59m) (3.96, 5.59, 5.57, 5.58, 5.27, 5.49) 9 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 18-4 1/4[+0.1w] (5.59m) (5.59, 5.47, 5.58, 5.36, 5.31, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 38-7[-0.6w] (11.76m)q 2 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University 38-7[-0.4w] (11.76m)q 3 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 38-6 1/4[-0.2w] (11.74m)q 4 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 38-4 3/4[+0.3w] (11.70m)q 5 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College 37-9 1/4 (11.51m) 6 Lauren Attiah, So, Emory University 37-4 1/2 (11.39m) 7 Kanku Kabongo, Jr, Tufts University 37-1 1/4 (11.31m) 8 Krystal Baker, So, Waynesburg University 36-7 1/2[-0.2w] (11.16m) 9 Jessica Walker, So, Buffalo State 36-4[-0.1w] (11.07m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 39-7 1/4 (12.07m)q 2 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College 38-11 3/4[+0.1w] (11.88m)q 3 Ebony Craig, Fr, University of Dubuque 38-7 3/4[+0.1w] (11.78m)q 4 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 38-4 1/4 (11.69m)q 5 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 37-11 1/2[-0.2w] (11.57m)q 6 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College 37-4 1/2[+0.2w] (11.39m) 7 Destiney Jones, So, Texas Lutheran 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 8 Anne Diaz-Arrastia, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 37-2 1/2[-0.1w] (11.34m) 9 Ashlea Peter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 36-11[-0.6w] (11.25m) Final 1 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College 40-10 1/2[+0.1w] (12.46m) (F, 11.79, 11.88, 12.12, 12.14, 12.46) DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 39-10 (12.14m); Vera Stenhouse, Tufts University, 1991 2 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 39-7 1/4 (12.07m) (9.94, 12.07, 11.11, 11.88, 11.72, F) 3 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University 39-7 1/4[+0.1w] (12.07m) (F, 11.76, 11.62, 11.71, 12.07, F) 4 Melissa Norville, Fr, Illinois College 39-1 3/4[+0.1w] (11.93m) (11.74, 11.70, 11.73, 11.93, 11.42, 11.67) 5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College 38-10 1/2[+0.2w] (11.85m) (11.19, 11.61, 11.70, 11.46, 11.85, 11.69) 6 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College 38-9 1/2 (11.82m) (11.42, 11.73, 11.76, 11.54, F, 11.82) 7 Ebony Craig, Fr, University of Dubuque 38-7 3/4[+0.1w] (11.78m) (11.78, F, F, 11.66, 11.46, 11.46) 8 Briana Aiken, Fr, Texas Lutheran 38-6 3/4[+0.2w] (11.75m) (10.95, 11.69, 11.56, 10.89, 11.68, 11.75) 9 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 37-11 1/2[-0.2w] (11.57m) (11.25, 11.18, 11.57, F, F, 11.30)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 46-11 1/2 (14.31m)q 2 Sarah Anciaux, Jr, Coe College 45-8 (13.92m)q 3 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 44-11 (13.69m)q 4 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-10 1/4 (13.67m)q 5 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 44-7 (13.59m) 6 Emily Goerig, Jr, Capital University 44-5 1/2 (13.55m) 7 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago 43-11 3/4 (13.40m) 8 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College 43-9 1/4 (13.34m) 9 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Jecel Gerner, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-2 1/4 (14.38m)q 2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 46-10 3/4 (14.29m)q 3 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 46-8 1/4 (14.23m)q 4 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-10 (13.97m)q 5 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)q 6 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 44-4 3/4 (13.53m) 7 Deanna Dirkschneider, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 43-7 (13.28m) 8 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 41-7 (12.67m) 9 Mindy Harrington, Jr, Carthage College 41-3 (12.57m) 10 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) Final 1 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 47-7 (14.50m) (14.15, 14.24, 14.29, 13.28, 13.96, 14.50) Ties DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 47-5 (14.45m); Amanda Salb, Mount Holyoke, 1999 2 Jecel Gerner, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47-2 1/4 (14.38m) (14.02, 13.76, 14.38, 14.02, 14.04, F) 3 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 46-11 1/2 (14.31m) (13.21, 14.31, 13.04, 13.77, 13.14, 14.14) 4 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 46-8 1/4 (14.23m) (13.77, 13.60, 14.23, 13.73, F, 14.20) 5 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 46-6 3/4 (14.19m) (13.66, 13.58, 13.69, 14.01, 14.19, 13.80) 6 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-10 (13.97m) (13.39, 13.92, 13.97, 13.05, 13.39, 13.45) 7 Sarah Anciaux, Jr, Coe College 45-8 (13.92m) (13.65, 13.92, 13.66, 13.68, 13.79, F) 8 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 45-0 1/4 (13.72m) (12.91, 13.72, F, 13.14, 12.50, 13.48) 9 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 44-10 1/4 (13.67m) (13.67, 13.31, 12.83, 12.87, 12.93, 12.99)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 165-9 (50.53m)q DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 161-6 (49.24m); Kristin Kuehl, Concordia (Minn), 1991 2 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 156-0 (47.56m)q 3 Kelly Allen, Fr, Tufts University 141-1 (43.01m)q 4 Becky Culp, Fr, Hamline University 138-10 (42.32m)q 5 Leigha Oberle, Jr, Calvin College 138-1 (42.09m)q 6 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College 137-6 (41.92m)q 7 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 137-0 (41.77m)q 8 Breanna Strupp, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 136-10 (41.71m)q 9 Aubree Jones, So, Mount Union College 135-9 (41.39m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brittany Sherron, So, Millikin University 137-5 (41.89m)q 2 Robyn Wernberg, Jr, Hamline University 136-2 (41.50m) 3 Sharon Rymut, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 136-0 (41.47m) 4 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 135-11 (41.42m) 5 Chelsey Degen, Jr, Simpson College 135-9 (41.38m) 6 Sarah Anciaux, Jr, Coe College 134-10 (41.11m) 7 Sam Mayer, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 134-8 (41.05m) 8 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 131-11 (40.20m) 9 Kelly Young, Jr, Occidental College 128-0 (39.03m) Final 1 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 166-1 (50.62m) (47.31, 45.01, 50.53, 50.62, 49.69, F) DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 156-0 (47.56m) (47.56, F, F, 45.75, F, 47.24) 3 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College 152-1 (46.37m) (38.61, 39.09, 41.92, F, 39.91, 46.37) 4 Kelly Allen, Fr, Tufts University 143-0 (43.59m) (41.17, 43.01, 42.29, 41.07, 41.63, 43.59) 5 Brittany Sherron, So, Millikin University 141-4 (43.08m) (41.89, F, 38.84, F, 40.89, 43.08) 6 Becky Culp, Fr, Hamline University 140-3 (42.74m) (42.32, 41.75, F, 39.28, F, 42.74) 7 Leigha Oberle, Jr, Calvin College 138-1 (42.09m) (42.09, F, 42.07, 40.05, F, F) 8 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 137-0 (41.77m) (41.77, 41.51, F, 39.17, 38.58, 38.48) 9 Breanna Strupp, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 136-10 (41.71m) (39.86, 40.22, 41.71, 39.71, 40.59, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 179-9 (54.80m)q Stadium record Was 173-1 (52.76m); Beth Swope, Geneseo SUNY, 1999 2 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 175-6 (53.49m)q 3 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 171-8 (52.33m)q 4 Rochaunda Harris, Jr, Greenville College 168-4 (51.32m)q 5 Emily Niehaus, So, Centre College 168-0 (51.20m) 6 Jessa Luebke, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 167-9 (51.15m) 7 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 166-1 (50.62m) 8 Samantha Loew, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 164-9 (50.22m) 9 Yaneve Fonge, Jr, Univ of Rochester 161-3 (49.14m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 188-4 (57.40m)q Stadium record 2 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 180-8 (55.08m)q 3 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 172-1 (52.45m)q 4 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 170-5 (51.94m)q 5 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 170-4 (51.93m)q 6 Stephanie Powell, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 167-0 (50.91m) 7 Sharon Rymut, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 157-3 (47.95m) 8 Erica Cox, Jr, Whitworth University 156-8 (47.77m) 9 Alexia Child, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 149-10 (45.66m) Final 1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 188-4 (57.40m) (F, 50.55, 57.40, 56.17, 53.05, 55.02) Stadium record 2 Christa Youngern, Sr, California Lutheran 186-11 (56.99m) (F, 53.11, 55.08, 56.99, F, 56.22) 3 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 183-0 (55.79m) (54.80, 54.10, F, F, 51.77, 55.79) 4 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 177-3 (54.02m) (50.00, F, 51.93, 50.24, 50.96, 54.02) 5 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago 175-11 (53.63m) (52.37, 51.73, 53.49, 53.63, 51.12, 51.73) 6 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence 173-4 (52.85m) (50.97, 52.45, 51.15, 51.19, 50.03, 52.85) 7 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 171-8 (52.33m) (F, 52.33, F, F, 48.79, F) 8 Rochaunda Harris, Jr, Greenville College 171-7 (52.30m) (49.35, 48.95, 51.32, 52.30, F, F) 9 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College 170-5 (51.94m) (F, 51.94, 48.70, 50.36, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kelly Young, Jr, Occidental College 143-1 (43.62m)q 2 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton College 141-1 (43.01m)q 3 Mackenzie Smith, Jr, Univ of Redlands 135-10 (41.41m)q 4 Amanda Trieloff, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 134-6 (41.01m)q 5 Lauren Butler, So, Allegheny College 134-4 (40.95m)q 6 Beth Stam, So, George Fox Univ 128-3 (39.09m) 7 Lauren Boleen, Jr, Luther College 124-2 (37.85m) 8 Brianna Brennan, So, College of New Jersey 122-6 (37.35m) 9 Magdalena Kawalska, Fr, Stevens Inst Tech 120-1 (36.60m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kyley Crotty, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 150-0 (45.72m)q 2 Elisha Jones, Jr, Waynesburg University 143-1 (43.61m)q 3 Jill Shaner, Fr, Richard Stockton 137-10 (42.03m)q 4 Marybeth Rocco, So, Waynesburg University 131-10 (40.18m)q 5 Kelly Marineau, So, Linfield College 129-9 (39.54m) 6 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 126-4 (38.51m) 7 Corbin Henault, Jr, Univ of La Verne 125-11 (38.39m) 8 Mary King, Jr, Moravian College 124-2 (37.86m) 9 Bethany Dumas, So, Southern Maine 103-1 (31.42m) Final 1 Amanda Trieloff, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 150-4 (45.82m) (38.70, 41.01, F, 38.50, 43.92, 45.82) 2 Kyley Crotty, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 150-0 (45.72m) (45.72, 41.17, 43.19, 42.83, 38.35, 41.73) 3 Kelly Young, Jr, Occidental College 146-11 (44.78m) (39.87, 43.62, 42.38, 42.42, 44.78, F) 4 Kelly Lovett, Jr, Carleton College 144-11 (44.19m) (41.54, 43.01, 42.86, 41.41, 44.19, 42.23) 5 Jill Shaner, Fr, Richard Stockton 144-4 (44.01m) (39.44, 37.13, 42.03, 43.90, 44.01, 40.52) 6 Elisha Jones, Jr, Waynesburg University 143-1 (43.61m) (40.21, 41.09, 43.61, 42.37, F, 42.51) 7 Mackenzie Smith, Jr, Univ of Redlands 142-9 (43.51m) (40.29, 41.41, 39.65, 41.81, 43.51, 42.86) 8 Lauren Butler, So, Allegheny College 134-4 (40.95m) (40.95, F, F, 39.57, F, F) 9 Marybeth Rocco, So, Waynesburg University 131-10 (40.18m) (35.39, 40.18, 38.62, 38.64, 39.30, 39.61)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Kailey Honn, Jr, Manchester College 5-8 (1.73m) (1.62, 1.67[3], 1.70, 1.73) 2 Elizabeth Evans, Fr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 5-7 (1.70m) (1.62, 1.67, 1.70[2]) 3 Lisa Shepherd, Sr, Richard Stockton 5-7 (1.70m) (1.57, 1.62, 1.67[2], 1.70[3]) 4 Julie Paschal, Fr, Williams College 5-7 (1.70m) (1.57, 1.62, 1.67[3], 1.70[3]) 5 Dayorsha Collins, So, Tufts University 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.57, 1.62, 1.67) 5 Kinsey Bak, So, Simpson College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.57, 1.62, 1.67) 5 Emily Amburgey, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.57, 1.62, 1.67) 5 Michelle Criscione, Jr, North Central College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.57, 1.62, 1.67) 9 Shelby Demos, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.62, 1.67[2]) 10 Erin Hollinger, So, Case Western Reserve 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.57, 1.62, 1.67[3]) 11 Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.57, 1.62) 11 Danielle Sheppard, Jr, Colby College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.57, 1.62) 11 Suzanne Bernier, Sr, Brandeis University 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.57, 1.62) 11 Amber Axon, So, Wartburg College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.57, 1.62) 15 Paige Peltzer, So, University of Chicago 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.57, 1.62[2]) 16 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.57, 1.62[3]) 17 Julia Renner, So, St. Benedict 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.57[2], 1.62[3]) 17 Rebekah Van Dyk, Jr, Calvin College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.57[2], 1.62[3]) 19 Amanda Rissmeyer, Fr, Ithaca College 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) (1.57[2]) Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Anna Heim, Sr, Moravian College 13-6 1/2 (4.13m) (3.73, 3.83, 3.93[2], 4.03, 4.13[2]) NCAA Championships record Was 13-2 1/4 (4.02m); Rachel Secrest, North Central, 2009 2 Rachel Secrest, Sr, North Central College 13-2 1/2 (4.03m) (3.63, 3.73, 3.83, 3.93, 4.03) Betters old NCAA Championships record 3 Hayley Suckow, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-10 3/4 (3.93m) (3.48[3], 3.63[3], 3.73[3], 3.83[2], 3.93[2]) 4 Abby Schaffer, So, Widener University 12-6 3/4 (3.83m) (3.63, 3.73, 3.83[3]) 4 Alexandra Faust, Sr, Muhlenberg College 12-6 3/4 (3.83m) (3.48, 3.63, 3.73, 3.83[3]) 6 Christina Rhodes, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48, 3.63[2], 3.73) 6 Rachel Joseph, Sr, Richard Stockton 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48[2], 3.63, 3.73) 8 Ligia Bolivar, Fr, Texas Lutheran 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48, 3.63[2], 3.73[2]) 8 Misty Corwin, So, Linfield College 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48[2], 3.63, 3.73[2]) 10 Karin Fisher, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48, 3.63, 3.73[3]) 11 Danielle Carrigan, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) (3.48, 3.63[3], 3.73[3]) 12 Danielle Busch, Fr, St. Benedict 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48, 3.63) 13 Nicole Hope, So, Ohio Northern 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48, 3.63[2]) 14 Kim Keesler, So, Marietta College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48, 3.63[3]) 14 Etta Grover-Silva, Sr, Smith College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48, 3.63[3]) 16 Joy Leach, Sr, Calvin College 11-10 3/4 (3.63m) (3.48[2], 3.63[3]) 17 Amie Fillmore, Sr, St. Olaf College 11-5 (3.48m) (3.48) 18 Rebecca Grafenauer, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 11-5 (3.48m) (3.48[2]) 19 Holly Rollins, Jr, McMurry University 11-5 (3.48m) (3.48[3]) Catherine Street, So, Linfield College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Courtney Hartman, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia 4904 (15.24, 1.55, 10.95, 25.08, 5.08, 36.59, 2:24.60) DIII Season's Best 2 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4812 (15.84, 1.61, 10.81, 26.72, 4.74, 44.70, 2:24.38) DIII Season's Best 3 Kara VandeGuchte, Jr, Hope College 4724 (14.88, 1.61, 10.04, 26.35, 5.06, 35.38, 2:32.24) Ties DIII Season's Best 4 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 4722 (16.30, 1.64, 9.00, 26.93, 5.44, 37.06, 2:22.86) 5 Jill Ziskovsky, Jr, Central College (Ia) 4669 (15.76, 1.61, 9.27, 25.80, 5.10, 32.10, 2:23.40) 6 Courtney Lauer, Jr, De Pauw University 4581 (16.33, 1.58, 10.20, 26.75, 4.85, 35.54, 2:20.39) 7 Jenna Starck, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4572 (15.53, 1.64, 8.91, 26.27, 4.85, 34.23, 2:28.83) 8 Candace Norville, Sr, Illinois College 4571 (15.04, 1.58, 10.41, 26.63, 4.95, 25.23, 2:22.42) 9 Carissa Bentz, Sr, Central College (Ia) 4532 (16.19, 1.52, 12.14, 27.43, 4.92, 36.19, 2:27.93) 10 JoLyn Owen, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 4520 (16.28, 1.61, 9.84, 27.14, 5.10, 38.20, 2:33.15) 11 Caitlin McGrane, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound 4389 (15.05, 1.46, 8.58, 26.30, 4.80, 27.46, 2:19.25) 12 Reny Colton, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 4349 (15.27, 1.52, 9.40, 26.53, 5.20, 26.27, 2:34.44) 13 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 4339 (15.59, 1.58, 11.84, 27.27, 4.83, 28.87, 2:41.86) 14 Megan Stringer, Fr, Illinois College 4157 (15.87, 1.52, 9.39, 28.07, 5.02, 39.44, 2:51.69) 15 Beth Stam, So, George Fox Univ 4131 (16.72, 1.49, 10.40, 27.71, 5.00, 39.47, 2:49.65) 16 Christine Nelson, So, Carthage College 4130 (16.77, 1.43, 9.22, 26.68, 4.82, 30.92, 2:26.28) 17 Caitlin Wilson, So, Central College (Ia) 3690 (15.77, 1.61, 9.51, 27.44, 4.83, 31.94, DNF) Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College ND (14.59, 1.70, 8.77, 25.65, 5.16, NM, DNC)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

100m Hurdles Runoff Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University 14.37 2 Barb Kremer, Sr, Loras College 14.50
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | 100H | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon 1 Illinois Wesleyan 54.0 2 Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.0 3 Mass Inst Technology 37.0 4 Wartburg College 36.0 5 Calvin College 35.0 6 Williams College 33.0 7 Wisconsin La Crosse 30.0 8 College of New Jersey 27.0 9 University of Chicago 26.0 10 Methodist University 21.0 11 Bethel University(Mn) 20.0 12 Wisconsin Eau Claire 19.0 13= Univ of St. Thomas 18.0 13= Moravian College 18.0 15 Simpson College 16.5 16 Carleton College 16.0 17 Roanoke College 15.0 18= De Pauw University 14.0 18= CarrollUniversity(Wi) 14.0 20 Tufts University 13.5 21= St. Lawrence 13.0 21= Messiah College 13.0 23= Richard Stockton 12.5 23= Bridgewater (Virginia 12.5 25= Springfield College 12.0 25= Pomona-Pitzer 12.0 27 Texas Lutheran 11.5 28 Coe College 11.0 29 North Central College 10.5 30 Manchester College 10.0 31= Westfield State 9.0 31= California Lutheran 9.0 31= Buffalo State 9.0 34= St. Norbert College 8.0 34= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 8.0 34= Concordia Moorhead 8.0 34= Baldwin-Wallace 8.0 38 Wisconsin River Falls 7.0 39= Rhodes College 6.0 39= Occidental College 6.0 39= Illinois College 6.0 39= Hope College 6.0 39= Bates College 6.0 44= Ithaca College 5.0 44= Gustavus Adolphus 5.0 44= Brandeis University 5.0 47= Widener University 4.5 47= Muhlenberg College 4.5 49= Nebraska Wesleyan 4.0 49= Millikin University 4.0 49= Loras College 4.0 49= Central College (Ia) 4.0 49= Buena Vista Univ 4.0 54= Wisconsin Platteville 3.0 54= Wilmington College 3.0 54= Wellesley College 3.0 54= Waynesburg University 3.0 54= McMurry University 3.0 54= Luther College 3.0 54= Johns Hopkins 3.0 54= Hamline University 3.0 62 Ohio Wesleyan 2.5 63= St. Catherine 2.0 63= Univ of Redlands 2.0 63= Oneonta S U N Y 2.0 63= University of Dubuque 2.0 67= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1.0 67= Wesleyan University 1.0 67= Washington (Missouri) 1.0 67= Heidelberg University 1.0 67= Greenville College 1.0 67= Franklin & Marshall 1.0 67= Emory University 1.0 67= Colby College 1.0 67= Carthage College 1.0 67= Allegheny College 1.0 77 Linfield College 0.5
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.