Recap | Results
   NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships


DePauw University, Greencastle, IN

March 12-13, 2010



55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College              7.05Q
     2 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State                   7.06q
     3 Kailey Charlton, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           7.15q
     4 LaToya D. Edwards, Sr, Buffalo State               7.20q
     5 Melissa Scorse, Jr, Brockport S U N Y              7.26
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Judy Bataille, Sr, Heidelberg University           7.10Q
     2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan              7.12q
     3 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh               7.18q
     4 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey        7.28
     5 Laurenmaria Smith, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma)        7.31
     6 Anne Kersenbrock, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan            7.40
Round 1, Heat 3
     1 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College                   7.09Q
     2 Brooke Bell, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater              7.22
     3 Shavantay Thomas, So, Illinois Wesleyan            7.22
     4 Bridget Hosley, Jr, University of Dubuque          7.24
     5 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                7.25
     6 Corine Magee, Fr, Farmingdale S U N Y              7.34
Final
     1 Callen Martin, Sr, Wilmington College              6.98
                                            DIII season's best
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
     Was 7.01; Nicheshia Anderson, Missouri  Baptist, 2/5/2005
     2 Erica Johnson, So, Buffalo State                   7.01
     3 Faith Burt, So, Wartburg College                   7.08
     4 Judy Bataille, Sr, Heidelberg University           7.08
     5 LaToya D. Edwards, Sr, Buffalo State               7.16
     6 Kailey Charlton, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse           7.20
     7 Camille Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh               7.26
       Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                DQ

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology            56.82q
     2 Hillary Higgs, So, Williams College               56.97q
     3 Jenny Kordick, Sr, Wartburg College               57.36
     4 Clare Franco, So, Carleton College                58.22
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                  57.27q
     2 Shanek Telphia, Fr, Augsburg College              57.86
     3 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan              58.34
     4 Jamie Simmons, So, Mass Inst Technology           58.76
Round 1, Heat 3
     1 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls         57.08q
     2 Chelsey Jacobs, Sr, Wartburg College              57.65
     3 Lauren Brightmore, Jr, North Central College      57.82
     4 Nevada Morrison, So, Wartburg College             57.96
Round 1, Heat 4
     1 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College                 56.62q
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College                56.95q
     3 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College               58.18
Round 1, Heat 5
     1 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College                    56.82q
     2 Lindsay Gruenke, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi)        57.28q
     3 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College                 57.72
Final
     1 Rachel Boerner, Jr, Calvin College                55.95  H2
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Robin Yerkes, Sr, Roanoke College                 56.04  H2
                                            DIII season's best
     3 Keelie Finnel, So, Coe College                    56.67  H2
     4 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology            56.72  H2
     5 Ali McCoy, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan                  57.22  H1
     6 Hillary Higgs, So, Williams College               57.69  H1
     7 Lindsay Gruenke, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi)        57.73  H1
     8 Natasha Arnold, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls         57.75  H1

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Allison Chamberlain, So, Keene State College    2:10.81Q
                                            DIII season's best
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
      Was 2:11.59; Liz Woodworth, Wisconsin-Oshkosh, 3/15/2003
     2 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University            2:14.25Q
     3 Lauren Brunetto, So, Oneonta S U N Y            2:14.39q
     4 Ann Tank, So, Wisconsin Platteville             2:14.64q
     5 Catie Ellingson, Jr, Simpson College            2:15.20
     6 Sarah Hammel, Sr, Simpson College               2:15.43
     7 Juliet Ryan-Davis, Fr, Middlebury College       2:21.21
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College      2:14.25Q
     2 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College                 2:14.72Q
     3 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey    2:14.77q
     4 Mackenzie Clemens, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan        2:15.12q
     5 Dani Meirick, So, Luther College                2:17.07
     6 Alicia Fowler, Fr, Adrian College               2:19.93
Final
     1 Emily Schudrowitz, So, St. Norbert College      2:09.24
                                            DIII season's best
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
     2 Allison Chamberlain, So, Keene State College    2:09.38
                                Betters old DIII season's best
     3 Jianna Spadacinni, Sr, College of New Jersey    2:10.45
                                Betters old DIII season's best
     4 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University            2:13.55
     5 Mackenzie Clemens, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan        2:13.62
     6 Lauren Brunetto, So, Oneonta S U N Y            2:13.76
     7 Hannah Weiss, Sr, Loras College                 2:13.81
     8 Ann Tank, So, Wisconsin Platteville             2:14.28

Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University            4:58.88Q
     2 Laura Paulsen, Sr, Johns Hopkins                4:59.17Q
     3 Randelle Boots, Fr, Wellesley College           4:59.58Q
     4 Maeve Evans, So, New York University            5:01.45q
     5 Brooke Johnson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology        5:03.89
     6 Jennifer Lynch, Sr, Muhlenberg College          5:09.95
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)         5:01.54Q
     2 Claire Roberts, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt        5:01.57Q
     3 Melissa Sullivan, So, Amherst College           5:01.89Q
     4 Emma Linhard, Jr, Colby College                 5:01.91q
     5 Mary Bridget Corken, Sr, Loras College          5:02.75q
     6 Amy Wilfert, Jr, Tufts University               5:03.22q
     7 Kat Zimmerly, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan                 5:07.63
Final
     1 Marie Borner, Sr, Bethel University(Mn)         4:50.20
                                            DIII season's best
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
        Was 4:55.85; Bethany McCoy, Olivet Nazarene, 2/10/2007
     2 Lauren Reich, Sr, De Pauw University            4:57.68
     3 Randelle Boots, Fr, Wellesley College           4:58.04
     4 Melissa Sullivan, So, Amherst College           4:58.23
     5 Claire Roberts, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt        5:00.17
     6 Emma Linhard, Jr, Colby College                 5:02.47
     7 Mary Bridget Corken, Sr, Loras College          5:03.91
     8 Maeve Evans, So, New York University            5:05.25
     9 Amy Wilfert, Jr, Tufts University               5:09.95
    10 Laura Paulsen, Sr, Johns Hopkins                5:15.72

5000 Meter Run
     1 Wendy Pavlus, Jr, St. Lawrence                 16:59.40
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Kerry Arouca, Sr, Westfield State              17:02.22
                                            DIII season's best
     3 Simone Childs-Walker, So, Carleton College     17:03.81
                                            DIII season's best
     4 Liz Lawton, Jr, University of Chicago          17:04.56
                                            DIII season's best
     5 Megan O'grady, So, CarrollUniversity(Wi)       17:05.83
     6 Caitlin Masse, Jr, Trinity U (Texas)           17:06.79
     7 Michelle Wallace, Sr, College of New Jersey    17:09.09
     8 Jenny Scherer, Sr, St. Norbert College         17:11.78
     9 Jen Rawls, Fr, Rowan University                17:14.01
    10 Anna Kraayenbrink, Sr, Wartburg College        17:30.85
    11 Elaine Simpson, Sr, Case Western Reserve       17:42.90
    12 Mia Symoniak, Sr, Allegheny College            17:44.39
    13 Stefanie Braun, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y        17:51.14
    14 Laura Paulsen, Sr, Johns Hopkins               17:58.83
       Joanna Johnson, Jr, Oberlin College                 DNF

55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
     1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College                 7.89Q
                                            DIII season's best
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
  Was 7.99; Aquilla Williams-Judge, Wheaton (Mass.), 3/15/2003
     2 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan              8.23q
     3 Brittany Thomas, Jr, Wartburg College              8.29q
     4 Barb Kremer, Sr, Loras College                     8.31q
     5 Portia Jones, So, Mass Inst Technology             8.33
     6 Taylor Tacha, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan                8.43
     7 Stephanie Carroll, Jr, Wartburg College            8.50
Round 1, Heat 2
     1 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College                8.12Q
     2 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey        8.16q
     3 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College                8.31q
     4 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University              8.32q
     5 Brandye Jackson, Jr, North Central College         8.41
     6 Didi Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma)               8.60
       Azudei DuBois, Fr, New Jersey City U                DNF
Final
     1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College                 8.00
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Elise Johnson, Sr, Williams College                8.09
     3 Priscilla Senyah, Sr, College of New Jersey        8.15
     4 Lauren Bucklin, Sr, Simpson College                8.20
     5 Brittany Donino, Sr, Emory University              8.30
     6 Brittany Thomas, Jr, Wartburg College              8.30
     7 Barb Kremer, Sr, Loras College                     8.37
     8 Amanda LaRocca, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan              8.47

4x400 Meter Relay
     1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Jenny Kordick,
       Chelsey Jacobs, Faith Burt)                     3:48.73  H3
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Jessica
       Christy, Lauren Rock)                           3:51.59  H3
     3 Wisconsin River Falls (Alyssa Rasmussen, Samantha
       Nyre, Kali Meurer, Natasha Arnold)              3:54.78  H2
     4 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Martha Gross,
       Hazel Briner, Portia Jones)                     3:54.84  H3
     5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kristin Kuber,
       Chelsea Czarnecki, Kathleen Folbrecht)          3:54.97  H3
     6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kelsey Katarow, Lauren Seidl,
       Rebecca Scheuermann, Laurel Beck)               3:56.90  H2
     7 Wisconsin Platteville (Carshella Porter, Shea Bierman,
       Cassie Schneider, Ann Tank)                     3:57.59  H1
     8 Williams College (Elise Johnson, Hillary Higgs,
       Rebecca Fine, Nora Mitchell)                    3:57.73  H2
     9 Wheaton College (Ma) (Didi Jusme, Laurenmaria Smith,
       Samantha Bennett, Lauren Cardarelli)            3:57.76  H2
    10 Central College (Ia) (Jill Ziskovsky, Emily Teas, Sam
       Retz, Felicia Coleman)                          3:58.16  H1
    11 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Erin Sprangers,
       Kelly Russ, Nikki Arola)                        3:58.24  H1

Distance Medley Relay
     1 Univ of St. Thomas (Taylor Berg, Nikki Arola, Erin
       Sprangers, Kelly Russ)                         11:50.46
     2 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Alyssa Sybilrud, Hayley Suckow,
       Maria Peloquin, Hannah Humbach)                11:51.63
     3 Brandeis University (Beth Pisarik, Anifreed Sinjour,
       Emily Owen, Grayce Selig)                      11:52.94
     4 College of New Jersey (Katie Nestor, Brielle Doremus,
       Meryl Wimberley, Michelle Wallace)             11:56.92
     5 Illinois Wesleyan (Tara Clemens, Jessica Christy,
       Ashley Heilingoetter, Kerry Devitt)            11:59.22
     6 Wartburg College (Amanda Kuiken, Chelsey Jacobs,
       Nicole Calabrese, Jennifer KuiKen)             11:59.25
     7 Middlebury College (Kaitlynn Saldanha, Anjuli Demers,
       Rebecca Fanning, Margo Cramer)                 12:01.23
     8 Williams College (Ariel Williams, Nora Mitchell, Lizzy
       Danhakl, Olga Kondratjeva)                     12:02.35
     9 Mass Inst Technology (Brooke Johnson, Martha Gross,
       Jamie Simmons, Alina Gatowski)                 12:07.20
    10 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Kelly Haen, Kathleen Folbrecht,
       Sarah Glunn, Claire Roberts)                   12:12.81
    11 Washington (Missouri) (Sangeeta Hardy, Kelli Blake,
       Erica Jackey, Liz Phillips)                    12:17.77

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
     1 Jenny Aronson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls      17-11 3/4 (5.48m)q
     2 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College           17-11 1/2 (5.47m)q
     3 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College             17-10 1/4 (5.44m)q
     4 Anne Kersenbrock, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan        17-5 1/2 (5.32m)q
     5 Laura Peterson, So, Bowdoin College            17-4 3/4 (5.30m)
     6 LaCear Hubbard, Fr, Lynchburg College          17-1 1/4 (5.21m)
     7 Mickey Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma)        16-11 1/2 (5.17m)
Round 1, Flight 2
     1 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                18-8 (5.69m)q
     2 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            18-7 3/4 (5.68m)q
     3 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College                18-3 (5.56m)q
     4 Aubrey Loy, Sr, Mount Union College            18-2 1/2 (5.55m)q
     5 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College            17-11 1/2 (5.47m)q
     6 Jennifer Adams, So, Rochester Inst Tech        17-4 1/4 (5.29m)
     7 Lauren Alpert, So, Illinois Wesleyan               17-4 (5.28m)
     8 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           17-1 1/2 (5.22m)
Final
     1 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            18-9 1/4 (5.72m)
                          (5.65, 5.68, 5.62, 5.72, 5.52, 5.51)
     2 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                18-8 (5.69m)
                                   (5.69, F, 5.66, F, 5.57, F)
     3 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College                 18-7 (5.66m)
                          (5.17, 5.16, 5.47, 5.42, 5.48, 5.66)
     4 Symonne Scott, Sr, Moravian College            18-3 3/4 (5.58m)
                             (5.38, 5.47, 5.39, 5.58, 5.52, F)
     5 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College                18-3 (5.56m)
                             (5.56, 5.41, 5.37, 5.16, 5.26, F)
     6 Aubrey Loy, Sr, Mount Union College            18-2 1/2 (5.55m)
                          (5.43, 5.55, 5.32, 5.44, 5.37, 5.54)
     7 Jenny Aronson, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls      17-11 3/4 (5.48m)
                          (5.44, 5.48, 5.27, 5.16, 5.46, 5.16)
     8 Anne Kersenbrock, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan       17-10 1/4 (5.44m)
                             (5.32, F, 5.18, 5.44, 5.09, 5.37)
     9 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College             17-10 1/4 (5.44m)
                          (5.44, 5.23, 5.21, 5.19, 4.66, 5.14)

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
     1 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University           38-5 1/2  (11.72m)q
     2 Jessica Walker, So, Buffalo State              38-3 1/2  (11.67m)q
     3 Destiney Jones, So, Texas Lutheran             37-5 1/4  (11.41m)q
     4 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           37-3 1/4  (11.36m)q
     5 Ashlea Peter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout                  36-9 (11.20m)
     6 Marcia McCord, Jr, Ithaca College                  36-3 (11.05m)
     7 Mickey Jusme, So, Wheaton College (Ma)             36-2 (11.02m)
Round 1, Flight 2
     1 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College            37-10 3/4  (11.55m)q
     2 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College             37-10  (11.53m)q
     3 Lauren Attiah, So, Emory University            37-6 3/4  (11.45m)q
     4 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            37-5 3/4  (11.42m)q
     5 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse            37-3 3/4  (11.37m)q
     6 Micah Leonard, Fr, Moravian College            37-1 3/4 (11.32m)
     7 Faustine Chukwuezi, Fr, Farmingdale S U N Y        36-2 (11.02m)
Final
     1 Nikki Hay, Sr, Springfield College             39-3 3/4 (11.98m)
                        (11.29, 11.53, 11.55, 11.45, 11.98, F)
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Nakeisha Jones, So, Tufts University           38-6 3/4 (11.75m)
                        (11.41, 11.64, 11.72, F, 11.72, 11.75)
     3 Ashton May, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse                38-4 (11.68m)
                    (11.37, 11.18, 11.21, 11.58, 11.40, 11.68)
     4 Jessica Walker, So, Buffalo State              38-3 1/2 (11.67m)
                    (11.38, 11.67, 11.14, 11.54, 11.44, 11.15)
     5 Tanasia Hoffler, Fr, Williams College             37-10 (11.53m)
                            (F, F, 11.53, 11.25, 11.32, 11.21)
     6 Lauren Attiah, So, Emory University            37-8 1/2 (11.49m)
                            (11.32, 11.45, F, 11.29, F, 11.49)
     7 Sara Poppe, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater           37-6 1/2 (11.44m)
                            (F, 11.36, 11.31, 11.44, F, 11.36)
     8 Skye Morrison, So, Wartburg College            37-5 3/4 (11.42m)
                    (11.19, 11.25, 11.42, 11.29, 11.16, 10.85)
     9 Destiney Jones, So, Texas Lutheran             37-5 1/4 (11.41m)
                        (11.41, 11.37, 11.05, F, 11.07, 11.24)

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
     1 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence                 48-0  (14.63m)q
     2 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           46-3 1/2  (14.11m)q
     3 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago       46-0 3/4  (14.04m)q
     4 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             45-9 1/4  (13.95m)q
     5 Jecel Gerner, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            45-3 1/2  (13.80m)q
     6 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh     43-8 3/4 (13.33m)
     7 Sam Broderius, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus          41-11 1/2 (12.79m)
Round 1, Flight 2
     1 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College                 46-4  (14.12m)q
     2 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College     45-5 3/4  (13.86m)q
     3 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Buena Vista Univ            44-5 1/2  (13.55m)q
     4 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago          44-2 1/2  (13.47m)q
     5 Christy Bohl, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          43-4 1/2 (13.22m)
     6 Gloria Lehr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)             43-1 (13.13m)
     7 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire   42-7 1/2 (12.99m)
     8 Deanna Dirkschneider, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan    41-8 3/4 (12.72m)
Final
     1 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence                 48-0 (14.63m)
                    (14.04, 14.63, 14.60, 14.29, 14.35, 14.44)
     2 Sarah Reasoner, Jr, Calvin College                 46-4 (14.12m)
                    (13.02, 13.80, 14.12, 13.92, 13.64, 14.07)
     3 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           46-3 1/2 (14.11m)
                    (13.53, 13.64, 14.11, 14.01, 14.06, 14.11)
     4 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago       46-0 3/4 (14.04m)
                    (12.98, 14.04, 13.83, 13.06, 13.71, 13.22)
     5 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             46-0 1/2 (14.03m)
                        (13.59, F, 13.95, 13.40, 13.94, 14.03)
     6 Jecel Gerner, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh            45-7 1/4 (13.90m)
                    (13.44, 13.80, 13.27, 13.35, 13.42, 13.90)
     7 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College     45-5 3/4 (13.86m)
                    (13.23, 13.86, 12.88, 11.56, 13.37, 13.39)
     8 Morgan Darrow, Jr, Buena Vista Univ                45-3 (13.79m)
                    (13.46, 13.44, 13.55, 12.98, 13.30, 13.79)
     9 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago          44-8 3/4 (13.63m)
                        (13.42, 13.47, 13.17, F, 13.63, 13.50)

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
     1 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College     58-0 1/4  (17.68m)q
     2 Ahvia Greene, Jr, Carthage College            55-11 1/4  (17.05m)q
     3 Mindy Harrington, Jr, Carthage College         55-2 1/4 (16.82m)
     4 Jessa Luebke, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater         54-1 1/4 (16.49m)
     5 Amanda Brichacek, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan           52-11 (16.13m)
     6 Christy Bohl, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse          51-8 1/4 (15.75m)
     7 Fatima Rose, So, Springfield College               50-2 (15.29m)
     8 Emily Niehaus, So, Centre College              50-0 3/4 (15.26m)
Round 1, Flight 2
     1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           62-7 1/4  (19.08m)q
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Kristin Constantine, Jr, University of Chicago    59-11  (18.26m)q
     3 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago              59-4  (18.08m)q
     4 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence            57-10 1/4  (17.63m)q
     5 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             57-4 3/4  (17.49m)q
     6 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh     55-9 3/4  (17.01m)q
     7 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago       55-6 1/2  (16.93m)q
     8 Brittany Frederick, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire   50-1 3/4 (15.28m)
       Rochaunda Harris, Jr, Greenville College             ND
Final
     1 Holly Ozanich, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh           64-5 1/4 (19.64m)
                    (19.08, 18.76, 19.01, 18.65, 18.84, 19.64)
                                            DIII season's best
                                    Hollensteiner Track record
Was 63-0 1/4 (19.21m); Kelsey Hanley, Indiana State, 2/6/2010
     2 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Sr, Bates College     60-0 1/2 (18.30m)
                    (17.68, 15.33, 17.37, 16.87, 17.20, 18.30)
     3 Kristin Constantine, Jr, University of Chicago    59-11 (18.26m)
                    (17.21, 18.26, 18.11, 16.07, 17.56, 16.53)
     4 Claire Ray, Sr, University of Chicago          59-8 1/2 (18.20m)
                        (F, 18.08, 17.78, 17.82, 18.04, 18.20)
     5 Alyssa Pirinelli, Sr, St. Lawrence            57-10 1/4 (17.63m)
                    (17.18, 17.63, 16.64, 16.93, 16.74, 15.95)
     6 Ellie Sitek, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh             57-4 3/4 (17.49m)
                        (16.80, 16.84, 17.49, 17.41, 17.07, F)
     7 Ahvia Greene, Jr, Carthage College            55-11 1/4 (17.05m)
                            (16.10, 16.68, 17.05, F, 16.94, F)
     8 Susie Trzebiatowski, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh     55-9 3/4 (17.01m)
                                (17.01, 16.77, 16.60, F, F, F)
     9 Nicole Murphy, Sr, University of Chicago       55-6 1/2 (16.93m)
                        (15.60, F, 16.93, 14.58, 14.34, 15.89)

High Jump
     1 La'shonda Carter, So, New Jersey City U         5-7 3/4 (1.72m)
                                   (1.61, 1.66, 1.69, 1.72[3])
     2 Elizabeth Evans, Fr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech      5-6 1/2 (1.69m)
                                   (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[2], 1.69)
     3 Lisa Shepherd, Sr, Richard Stockton             5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
                                            (1.56, 1.61, 1.66)
     3 Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College                 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
                                            (1.56, 1.61, 1.66)
     3 Kinsey Bak, So, Simpson College                 5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
                                            (1.56, 1.61, 1.66)
     6 Krystal Jackson, Sr, Coe College                5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
                                         (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[2])
     6 Shelby Demos, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater          5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
                                               (1.61, 1.66[2])
     8 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus        5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
                                      (1.56, 1.61[3], 1.66[2])
     9 Julie Paschal, Fr, Williams College             5-5 1/4 (1.66m)
                                   (1.56[2], 1.61[3], 1.66[2])
    10 Kailey Honn, Jr, Manchester College             5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
                                                  (1.56, 1.61)
    10 Erin Hollinger, So, Case Western Reserve        5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
                                                  (1.56, 1.61)
    12 Leeanne Nowicki, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse        5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
                                            (1.56[2], 1.61[2])
    13 Michelle Criscione, Jr, North Central College   5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
                                               (1.56, 1.61[3])
    13 Suzanne Bernier, Sr, Brandeis University        5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
                                               (1.56, 1.61[3])
    15 Paige Peltzer, So, University of Chicago        5-3 1/4 (1.61m)
                                            (1.56[2], 1.61[3])
    16 Theresa Ford, Fr, Emory University              5-1 1/4 (1.56m)
                                                     (1.56[2])

Pole Vault
     1 Anna Heim, Sr, Moravian College                13-7 3/4 (4.16m)
                          (3.61, 3.76, 3.86, 3.96, 4.06, 4.16)
                                            DIII season's best
                                              NCAA meet record
         Was 12-11 1/2 (3.95m); Megan Rossi, Sr, North Central
               College & Meghan Voiland, Augustana (Ill), 2007
     2 Abby Schaffer, So, Widener University              12-8 (3.86m)
                                      (3.46, 3.61, 3.76, 3.86)
     3 Hayley Suckow, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire            12-8 (3.86m)
                                   (3.46, 3.61, 3.76[3], 3.86)
     4 Rachel Secrest, Sr, North Central College          12-8 (3.86m)
     5 Catherine Street, So, Linfield College             12-8 (3.86m)
                                   (3.61[2], 3.76[2], 3.86[3])
     6 Karin Fisher, Jr, Mass Inst Technology             12-4 (3.76m)
                                         (3.46, 3.61[2], 3.76)
     6 Alexandra Faust, Sr, Muhlenberg College            12-4 (3.76m)
                                         (3.46[2], 3.61, 3.76)
     8 Rebecca Grafenauer, Sr, CarrollUniversity(Wi)     11-10 (3.61m)
                                               (3.46[2], 3.61)
     9 Amie Fillmore, Sr, St. Olaf College               11-10 (3.61m)
                                               (3.46, 3.61[2])
    10 Hazel Briner, Jr, Mass Inst Technology            11-10 (3.61m)
                                            (3.46[2], 3.61[2])
    11 Nicole Hope, So, Ohio Northern                 11-4 1/4 (3.46m)
                                                        (3.46)
    11 Holly Rollins, Jr, McMurry University          11-4 1/4 (3.46m)
                                                        (3.46)
    13 Ligia Bolivar, Fr, Texas Lutheran              11-4 1/4 (3.46m)
                                                     (3.46[2])
    13 Michelle Favre, Fr, Ramapo College             11-4 1/4 (3.46m)
                                                     (3.46[2])
       Etta Grover-Silva, Sr, Smith College                 NH

Pentathlon
     1 Kristen Bates, Sr, Messiah College                 3555
                             (7.92, 1.60, 8.95, 5.37, 2:30.91)
                                            DIII season's best
     2 Emma Dewart, So, Ithaca College                    3494
                             (8.62, 1.66, 9.38, 5.35, 2:30.41)
     3 Hazel Briner, Jr, Mass Inst Technology             3391
                            (8.73, 1.54, 10.69, 4.94, 2:23.48)
     4 Candace Norville, Sr, Illinois College             3354
                            (8.82, 1.57, 10.86, 5.02, 2:30.10)
     5 Jill Ziskovsky, Jr, Central College (Ia)           3333
                             (8.93, 1.57, 9.34, 5.09, 2:23.74)
     6 Courtney Hartman, Sr, Bridgewater (Virginia        3314
                            (9.01, 1.54, 10.83, 5.12, 2:29.39)
     7 Leah Kay, Sr, Concordia Moorhead                   3309
                            (9.34, 1.63, 10.46, 4.87, 2:25.46)
     8 Kaelene Lundstrum, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus           3308
                            (9.05, 1.60, 10.70, 5.11, 2:33.90)
     9 Janey Helland, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus               3234
                             (9.70, 1.60, 9.50, 5.39, 2:29.55)
    10 Carissa Bentz, Sr, Central College (Ia)            3228
                            (9.49, 1.54, 11.52, 5.21, 2:34.04)
    11 Kinsey Bak, So, Simpson College                    3163
                            (8.98, 1.63, 10.08, 4.84, 2:40.79)
    12 Melissa Savino, Jr, North Central College          3083
                             (8.67, 1.54, 8.69, 5.05, 2:41.44)
    13 Brittany Brown, Fr, Thiel College                  3020
                             (9.67, 1.63, 8.73, 5.10, 2:39.73)
    14 Brittany Melloy, Jr, Wartburg College              3016
                             (9.09, 1.48, 8.85, 4.71, 2:27.31)
    15 Emily Oliver, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace                  3011
                             (8.97, 1.51, 9.40, 4.53, 2:31.49)
    16 Lauren Koppel, Sr, Ithaca College                  2951
                            (8.70, 1.54, 10.31, 4.82, 2:57.53)
    17 Sarah Thompson, So, Carthage College               2943
                             (8.87, 1.54, 9.34, 4.60, 2:43.21)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter  Run,
55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump,
Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Pentathlon

    1   Wartburg College       33.0
    2   Wisconsin Oshkosh      29.0
    3   St. Lawrence           24.0
   4=   Illinois Wesleyan      21.0
   4=   University of Chicago  21.0
   6=   Wisconsin La Crosse    20.0
   6=   Messiah College        20.0
   8=   College of New Jersey  19.0
   8=   Moravian College       19.0
   10   Mass Inst Technology   18.5
   11   Calvin College         18.0
  12=   Williams College       17.0
  12=   Buffalo State          17.0
   14   Springfield College    16.0
   15   Wisconsin Eau Claire   14.0
  16=   Ithaca College         13.0
  16=   De Pauw University     13.0
   18   St. Norbert College    11.0
  19=   Wilmington College     10.0
  19=   Simpson College        10.0
  19=   Univ of St. Thomas     10.0
  19=   New Jersey City U      10.0
  19=   Bethel University(Mn)  10.0
  19=   Bates College          10.0
   25   Wisconsin River Falls   9.0
   26   Coe College             8.5
  27=   Wisconsin Stevens Pt    8.0
  27=   Widener University      8.0
  27=   Westfield State         8.0
  27=   Tufts University        8.0
  27=   Rose-Hulman Inst Tech   8.0
  27=   Roanoke College         8.0
  27=   Keene State College     8.0
  34=   Emory University        7.0
  34=   CarrollUniversity(Wi)   7.0
  36=   Wellesley College       6.0
  36=   Loras College           6.0
  36=   Carleton College        6.0
  36=   Brandeis University     6.0
  40=   Richard Stockton        5.0
  40=   North Central College   5.0
  40=   Illinois College        5.0
  40=   Heidelberg University   5.0
  40=   Amherst College         5.0
   45   Wisconsin Whitewater    4.5
  46=   Linfield College        4.0
  46=   Central College (Ia)    4.0
  48=   Wisconsin Platteville   3.0
  48=   Trinity U (Texas)       3.0
  48=   Oneonta S U N Y         3.0
  48=   Mount Union College     3.0
  48=   Colby College           3.0
  48=   Bridgewater (Virginia   3.0
   54   Muhlenberg College      2.5
  55=   Middlebury College      2.0
  55=   Gustavus Adolphus       2.0
  55=   Concordia Moorhead      2.0
  55=   Carthage College        2.0
  59=   New York University     1.0
  59=   Nebraska Wesleyan       1.0
  59=   Buena Vista Univ        1.0