Licensed to Bates College               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2011 05:45 PM
                    Bates Quad Meet - 4/8/2011 to 4/9/2011                     
                         Bates College - Lewiston, ME                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  2 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    4.40m   0.8  14-05.25    403
  3 King, Karyn                  Colby                    4.33m   0.6  14-02.50    386
  4 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    4.22m   0.2  13-10.25    359
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    4.11m   0.2  13-06.00    333
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenison, Holli               Bates                   33.70m     110-07    547
  2 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                   26.88m      88-02    418
  3 King, Karyn                  Colby                   25.68m      84-03    395
  4 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                   24.02m      78-10    364
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                   15.20m      49-10    200
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  2:34.36     639
  2 King, Karyn                  Colby                  2:40.10     572
  3 Kenison, Holli               Bates                  2:40.20     571
  4 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                  2:45.64     510
  5 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                  2:49.62     468
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linhard, Emma                Colby                 11:17.60    7   
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenison, Holli               Bates                     3575  
  2 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                     3568  
  3 King, Karyn                  Colby                     3477  
  4 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                     3058  
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                     2762  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    17.10   1.1    559
  2 King, Karyn                  Colby                    17.30   1.1    537
  3 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    17.60   1.1    505
  4 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    17.90   1.1    474
  5 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    18.10   1.1    454
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
  2 King, Karyn                  Colby                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    1.37m    4-06.00    481
  4 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    1.34m    4-04.75    449
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    1.31m    4-03.50    419
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 King, Karyn                  Colby                    9.79m   32-01.50    516
  2 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    9.36m   30-08.50    488
  3 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    8.77m   28-09.25    449
  4 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    7.25m   23-09.50    351
  5 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    7.19m   23-07.25    347
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    28.08   NWI    625
  2 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    28.48   NWI    594
  3 King, Karyn                  Colby                    28.94   NWI    559
  4 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                    29.31   NWI    531
  5 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                    30.10   NWI    475
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kenison, Holli               Bates                    4.41m   0.1  14-05.75    406
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                   11:20.88    5   
  3 de Geus, Martina             MIT                   11:24.78    4   
  4 Fisher, Andrea               Bates                 12:16.04    3   
  5 Cheruiyot, Abigael           Colby                 12:35.67    2   
  6 Colford, Brittany            Colby                 12:39.51    1   
  7 Schneider, Ellen             Bates                 13:50.99  
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                              49.20    7   
     1) Brew, Jacqueline                2) Gross, Martha                  
     3) Simmons, Jamie                  4) Jones, Portia                  
  2 Bates  'A'                                            50.51    5   
     1) Poulin, Kristen                 2) Flanagan, Ansley               
     3) Augulewicz, Erin                4) Carleton, Elizabeth            
  3 Colby  'A'                                            51.54    4   
     1) Bell, Brittney                  2) Onyilagha, Frances             
     3) Tschaen, Brittany               4) Reardon, Brittany              
  4 Colby  'B'                                           x55.23  
     1) Ayanian, Lori                   2) Burton, Anne                   
     3) Martin, Ariel                   4) Marquez, Alyssa                
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    4:48.00    7   
  2 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                    4:53.33    5   
  3 Nixon, Kallie                Bates                  4:53.97    4   
  4 Duff, Laura                  Colby                  4:55.63    3   
  5 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                  5:04.12    2   
  6 Fannon, Alicia               Bates                  5:06.72    1   
  7 Dunn, Claire                 Colby                  5:07.98  
  8 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                  5:08.69  
  9 Cannon, Claire               Colby                  5:09.11  
 10 Rigby, Allison               Colby                  5:16.77  
 11 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                  5:17.01  
 12 McGovern, Maeve              Colby                  5:17.41  
 13 Nadel, Emily                 Colby                  5:20.94  
 14 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                  5:22.87  
 15 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                  5:23.47  
 16 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                  5:39.09  
 17 Brady, Merrill               Bates                  5:39.65  
 18 Chisholm, Hillary            Bates                  5:40.13  
 19 Weaver, Sophie               Colby                  5:42.47  
 -- Burfield, Chandler           MIT                        DNS  
 -- Emery, Allison               Colby                      DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      14.98   1.1  2   7   
  2 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                      15.16   1.1  2   5   
  3 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    15.21   1.1  2   4   
  4 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      15.36   1.1  2   3   
  5 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                    15.75   1.1  2   2   
  6 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      15.83   1.1  2   1   
  7 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      16.15   1.1  2 
  8 Bumgarner, Megan             MIT                      16.84   1.1  2 
  9 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                    17.28   0.8  1 
 10 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    17.97   0.8  1 
 11 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    18.20   0.8  1 
 12 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    20.45   0.8  1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    57.94   3   7   
  2 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                      57.98   3   5   
  3 Gross, Martha                MIT                      59.31   3   4   
  4 Bell, Brittney               Colby                  1:00.75   3   3   
  5 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                  1:03.42   2   2   
  6 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                  1:03.67   2   1   
  7 Levesque, Elise              Bates                  1:03.72   2 
  8 Hanagan, Nora                Bates                  1:04.14   3 
  9 Kuo, Emily                   MIT                    1:04.45   3 
 10 Laird, Courtney              Colby                  1:04.70   2 
 11 Norris, Ann                  Colby                  1:04.71   2 
 12 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                  1:05.94   1 
 13 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                  1:06.58   1 
 14 Cincotta, Jade               Bates                  1:08.12   1 
 15 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                  1:09.09   1 
 -- Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                      DNS   3 
 -- Ku, Stephanie                MIT                        DNS   2 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      12.36   1.9  2   7   
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      12.59   1.9  2   5   
  3 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                    12.64   1.9  2   4   
  4 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    12.91   1.9  2   3   
  5 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                    13.13   1.9  2   2   
  6 Piers, Taylor                Bates                    13.36   1.9  2   1   
  7 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    13.58  -1.1  1 
  8 Snyder, Jenny                Bates                    13.72   1.9  2 
  8 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    13.72  -1.1  1 
 10 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                    14.11  -1.1  1 
 -- Santiano-McHatton, There     MIT                        DNS   1.9  2 
 -- Alexander, Abigail           Bates                      DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                      DNS  -1.1  1 
 -- Martin, Ariel                Colby                      DNS  -1.1  1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arens, Elizabeth             Bates                  2:18.58    7   
  2 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    2:22.21    5   
  3 Lloyd, Margaret              MIT                    2:24.09    4   
  4 Reedich, Lisa                Bates                  2:25.44    3   
  5 Schwab, Layne                Colby                  2:27.12    2   
  6 de Geus, Martina             MIT                    2:27.35    1   
  7 O'Brien, Casey               MIT                    2:27.96  
  8 Keesler, Virginia            Colby                  2:28.89  
  9 Moore, Jessica               Colby                  2:29.86  
 10 Gatowski, Alina              MIT                    2:31.45  
 11 Stilwell, Laura              MIT                    2:32.63  
 12 St. Laurent, Robyn           Colby                  2:36.06  
 13 Tatro, Devin                 Bates                  2:39.05  
 14 Carey-Hatch, Mira            Bates                  2:40.07  
 15 Notarianni, Tara             Bates                  2:41.06  
 16 Wiener, Emily                Bates                  2:44.55  
 17 Bruzzese, Molly              Bates                  2:49.11  
 18 Chisholm, Hillary            Bates                  2:51.00  
 19 Brady, Merrill               Bates                  2:52.26  
 20 Shribman, Natalie            Bates                  2:53.11  
 -- Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                        DNS  
 -- Burfield, Chandler           MIT                        DNS  
 -- Emery, Allison               Colby                      DNS  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jamie               MIT                    1:04.49    7   
  2 Travers, Alison              Bates                  1:08.92    5   
  3 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  1:10.24    4   
  4 Fucillo, Jenny               Bates                  1:11.74    3   
  5 Aarsvold, Kirsten            MIT                    1:12.65    2   
  6 Smit, Madeline               Bates                  1:12.87    1   
  7 Burton, Anne                 Colby                  1:18.20  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Portia                MIT                      24.72   3.9  3   7   
  2 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    25.49   3.9  3   5   
  3 Gross, Martha                MIT                      25.68   3.9  3   4   
  4 Onyilagha, Frances           Colby                    25.81   3.9  3   3   
  5 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      26.40   3.9  3   2   
  6 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    26.54   3.9  3   1   
  7 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      27.16   3.9  3 
  8 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    27.45   2.1  2 
  9 Poulin, Kristen              Bates                    28.18   2.1  2 
 10 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      28.62   3.9  3 
 11 Hartt, Angeleque             Bates                    28.70   2.1  2 
 12 Ross, Rebecca                Bates                    28.84   2.1  2 
 13 Levesque, Elise              Bates                    29.01   2.0  1 
 14 Kenlock, Kathilee            Bates                    29.49   2.0  1 
 15 Ayanian, Lori                Colby                    29.57   2.1  2 
 16 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                    29.84   2.1  2 
 17 Cincotta, Jade               Bates                    29.95   2.0  1 
 18 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                    30.09   2.0  1 
 19 Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                    30.30   2.0  1 
 20 Martin, Ariel                Colby                    30.69   2.0  1 
 21 Thompson, Chelsea            Bates                    30.70   2.0  1 
 -- Santiano-McHatton, There     MIT                        DNS   2.1  2 
 -- Alexander, Abigail           Bates                      DNS   2.1  2 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          MIT                   17:19.86    7   
  2 Johnson, Brooke              MIT                   18:09.45    5   
  3 Cullen, Lindsay              Bates                 18:23.90    4   
  4 Dewdney, Berol               Colby                 18:31.68    3   
  5 Wells, Greta                 Colby                 18:31.78    2   
  6 Sprague, Sarah               MIT                   18:46.48    1   
  7 Ogilvie, Meg                 Bates                 19:27.30  
  8 Arsenault, Emily             Colby                 19:44.14  
  9 Schulze, Elizabeth           Bates                 20:02.61  
 10 Dropkin, Casey               Bates                 20:49.88  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          4:08.36    7   
     1) Duff, Laura                     2) Linhard, Emma                  
     3) Tschaen, Brittany               4) Bell, Brittney                 
  2 Bates  'A'                                          4:10.99    5   
     1) Arens, Elizabeth                2) Flanagan, Ansley               
     3) Nixon, Kallie                   4) Hanagan, Nora                  
  3 Mit  'A'                                            4:16.67    4   
     1) Aarsvold, Kirsten               2) Bumgarner, Megan               
     3) Taylor, Alexandra               4) Kuo, Emily                     
  4 Colby  'B'                                         x4:20.82  
     1) Laird, Courtney                 2) Norris, Ann                    
     3) Moore, Jessica                  4) Keesler, Virginia              
  5 Bates  'B'                                         x4:22.04  
     1) Krupski, Jennifer               2) Alexander, Abigail             
     3) Reedich, Lisa                   4) Travers, Alison                
  6 Colby  'C'                                         x4:39.27  
     1) Burton, Anne                    2) Colford, Brittany              
     3) Dunn, Claire                    4) St. Laurent, Robyn             
  7 Colby  'D'                                         x4:44.53  
     1) Connolly, Katherine             2) Cannon, Claire                 
     3) Nadel, Emily                    4) Weaver, Sophie                 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      3.50m   11-05.75   7   
  2 Kuntz, Lauren                MIT                     J3.50m   11-05.75   5   
  3 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     J3.50m   11-05.75   4   
  4 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    3.35m   10-11.75   3   
  5 Stavely, Becky               MIT                      3.05m   10-00.00   2   
  6 Wymbs, Katherine             MIT                     J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  7 Figgatt, Caroline            MIT                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                   J2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 LaBrecque, Julianne          Colby                    2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                     J2.75m    9-00.25 
 11 Bees, Emily                  Colby                    2.60m    8-06.25 
 11 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                    2.60m    8-06.25 
 13 Farnsworth, Lauren           Bates                   J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Kelley               Colby                   36.60m     120-01   7   
  2 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   32.25m     105-10   5   
  3 Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                   30.36m      99-07   4   
  4 Hamilton, Marjorie           MIT                     28.91m      94-10   3   
  5 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                   27.78m      91-02   2   
  6 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                   27.73m      91-00   1   
  7 Matthews, Abbott             Colby                   26.06m      85-06 
  8 Rafferty, Julia              Bates                   24.56m      80-07 
  9 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   23.95m      78-07 
 10 Richard, Sarah               Colby                   20.28m      66-06 
 11 Labaza, Christine            MIT                     16.96m      55-08 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   12.37m   40-07.00   7   
  2 Hamilton, Marjorie           MIT                     11.48m   37-08.00   5   
  3 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                   10.20m   33-05.75   4   
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     10.15m   33-03.75   3   
  5 Labaza, Christine            MIT                     10.14m   33-03.25   2   
  6 Potvin, Kelly                Colby                    9.36m   30-08.50   1   
  7 Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                    7.51m   24-07.75 
  8 Richard, Sarah               Colby                    7.37m   24-02.25 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                    1.55m    5-01.00   7   
  2 Flanagan, Ansley             Bates                    1.50m    4-11.00   5   
  3 Bumgarner, Megan             MIT                      1.46m    4-09.50   4   
  4 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                     J1.46m    4-09.50   3   
  5 Schlupf, Chandler            MIT                      1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  6 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                     J1.42m    4-07.75   1   
  7 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     J1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Hansen, Sarah                Colby                    1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Curran, Kaitlin              Colby                   J1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Smit, Madeline               Bates                   J1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 DeCoste, Caroline            Colby                   J1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Gray, Tory                   Colby                       NH            
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      5.06m   2.2  16-07.25   7   
  2 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      5.03m   0.8  16-06.00   5   
  3 Piers, Taylor                Bates                    4.97m   1.1  16-03.75   4   
  4 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                    4.87m   2.0  15-11.75   3   
  5 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    4.77m   1.6  15-07.75   2   
  6 O'Sullivan, Caroline         Bates                    4.74m   1.2  15-06.75   1   
  7 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      4.69m   1.2  15-04.75 
  8 Ryan, Kathleen               Bates                    4.48m   2.9  14-08.50 
  9 Guevara, Lilian              MIT                      4.34m   2.4  14-03.00 
 10 Liu, Jennifer                MIT                      4.29m   0.8  14-01.00 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Piers, Taylor                Bates                   11.00m   0.6  36-01.25   7   
  2 Fisher, Karin                MIT                     10.66m   1.1  34-11.75   5   
  3 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                     10.60m  +0.0  34-09.50   4   
  4 Augulewicz, Erin             Bates                   10.47m   2.9  34-04.25   3   
  5 Zhu, Diana                   MIT                      9.84m   2.0  32-03.50   2   
  6 Guevara, Lilian              MIT                      9.61m   0.2  31-06.50   1   
  7 Liu, Jennifer                MIT                      9.58m   0.8  31-05.25 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                     33.06m     108-05   7   
  2 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   31.70m     104-00   5   
  3 Gray, Tory                   Colby                   29.03m      95-03   4   
  4 Kenison, Holli               Bates                   27.63m      90-08   3   
  5 King, Karyn                  Colby                   27.52m      90-03   2   
  6 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   25.56m      83-10   1   
  7 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                   24.98m      81-11 
  8 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     23.99m      78-08 
  9 Purcell, Madeline            Colby                   21.25m      69-09 
 10 Hamilton, Marjorie           MIT                     21.01m      68-11 
 11 DeAngelis, Kathryn           Bates                   16.82m      55-02 
 -- Gilroy, Chloe                Colby                      DNS            
 -- Fryxell, Leigh               Colby                      DNS            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   48.72m     159-10   7   
  2 Foster, Kelley               Colby                   39.29m     128-11   5   
  3 MacNamee, Katherine          Colby                   34.88m     114-05   4   
  4 Potvin, Kelly                Colby                   33.79m     110-10   3   
  5 Richard, Sarah               Colby                   31.95m     104-10   2   
  6 Hamilton, Marjorie           MIT                     31.78m     104-03   1   
  7 Weitzman, Bethany            Colby                   31.60m     103-08 
  8 Rafferty, Julia              Bates                   30.82m     101-01 
  9 Labaza, Christine            MIT                     18.60m      61-00 
 -- Matthews, Abbott             Colby                     FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        188        2) Bates                     123   
    3) Colby                       95