Recap | Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 07:00 PM
                            2012 Husky Spring Open                             
                     Northeastern University  - 3/24/2012                      
                          Solomon Track - Dedham, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern             12.50   NWI  1 
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               12.63   NWI  1 
  3 Jubrey, Chelsea              Rhode Island             12.64   NWI  1 
  4 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             12.65   NWI  1 
  5 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston Colle             12.66   NWI  1 
  6 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern             12.79   NWI  1 
  7 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             12.84   NWI  1 
  8 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               12.87   NWI  2 
  9 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern             12.90   NWI  1 
 10 Cellucci, Rory               Boston Colle             13.00   NWI  2 
 11 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross               13.00   NWI  2 
 12 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St             13.14   NWI  2 
 13 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mas             13.16   NWI  2 
 14 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St             13.24   NWI  4 
 15 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             13.26   NWI  3 
 16 Murphy, Taelour              Umass Lowell             13.37   NWI  2 
 17 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern             13.47   NWI  2 
 18 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell             13.55   NWI  3 
 19 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             13.67   NWI  4 
 20 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern             13.69   NWI  3 
 21 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             13.73   NWI  3 
 22 Bobinski, Kathryn            Holy Cross               13.78   NWI  3 
 23 Junaid, Damilola             Gordon                   13.78   NWI  6 
 24 Blanchard, Rachel            Fitchburg St             13.81   NWI  4 
 25 Pingue, Georgia              Northeastern             13.86   NWI  3 
 26 Krauss, Meghan               Roger Willia             13.89   NWI  2 
 27 Dodge, Madeline              Holy Cross               13.98   NWI  4 
 28 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell             13.99   NWI  3 
 29 Straight, Alyssa             Fitchburg St             14.10   NWI  5 
 30 Sainato, Emilia              Holy Cross               14.17   NWI  4 
 31 Ribas, Anna                  Bentley                  14.41   NWI  5 
 32 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               14.44   NWI  4 
 33 Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia             14.56   NWI  3 
 34 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra      Holy Cross               14.69   NWI  4 
 35 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             14.80   NWI  5 
 36 Quinn, Caroline              Holy Cross               14.84   NWI  4 
 37 Greif, Gabby                 NU Club Run              14.85   NWI  5 
 38 Benoit, Victoria             Roger Willia             15.04   NWI  6 
 39 Avakian, Nairi               Fitchburg St             15.10   NWI  6 
 40 Warner, Katherine            Regis                    15.23   NWI  5 
 41 Shureman, Ebony              Fitchburg St             15.30   NWI  5 
 42 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas             15.33   NWI  6 
 43 Ostler, Alexandra            Bentley                  16.24   NWI  6 
 44 Maloney, Cynthia             Fitchburg St             16.75   NWI  6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston Colle             25.53   NWI  1 
  2 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             25.55   NWI  1 
  3 Giaquinto, Nicole            Umass Lowell             25.59   NWI  1 
  4 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell             25.82   NWI  3 
  5 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               25.85   NWI  1 
  6 Jubrey, Chelsea              Rhode Island             26.17   NWI  2 
  7 Bien-Amine, Jasmine          R C C                    26.22   NWI  1 
  8 Capozzi, Alexis              Rhode Island             26.42   NWI  1 
  9 Tabin, Brianna               Holy Cross               26.48   NWI  1 
 10 Howard, Nia                  Northeastern             26.54   NWI  1 
 11 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               26.77   NWI  2 
 12 Kitsakos, Alexis             Umass Lowell             26.78   NWI  2 
 13 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern             27.08   NWI  3 
 14 Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell             27.19   NWI  3 
 15 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas             27.34   NWI  3 
 16 Cardarelli, Lauren           Wheaton (Mas             27.41   NWI  3 
 17 Carmichael, Tyshay           R C C                    27.45   NWI  2 
 18 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern             27.47   NWI  3 
 19 Junaid, Damilola             Gordon                   27.63   NWI  4 
 20 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island             27.65   NWI  2 
 21 Bobinski, Kathryn            Holy Cross               27.66   NWI  2 
 22 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern             27.72   NWI  2 
 23 Singleton, Najla             Rhode Island             27.75   NWI  2 
 24 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas             27.86   NWI  3 
 25 Stevens, Olivia              Northeastern             28.03   NWI  5 
 26 Blanchard, Rachel            Fitchburg St             28.04   NWI  6 
 27 Levesque, Julia              Holy Cross               28.07   NWI  4 
 28 Wegner, Vanessa              Bentley                  28.09   NWI  6 
 29 Caldwell, Natalie            Bentley                  28.28   NWI  5 
 30 Gabriele, Kimberly           Umass Lowell             28.32   NWI  3 
 31 Flanagan, Erin               Rhode Island             28.39   NWI  5 
 32 McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St             28.42   NWI  6 
 33 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island             28.55   NWI  4 
 34 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St             28.56   NWI  4 
 35 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             28.58   NWI  5 
 36 Ribas, Anna                  Bentley                  28.59   NWI  5 
 37 Whelan, Laura                Roger Willia             28.80   NWI  4 
 38 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern             28.93   NWI  4 
 39 Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia             29.06   NWI  4 
 40 Nunez, Cara                  Rhode Island             29.11   NWI  6 
 41 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross               29.25   NWI  5 
 42 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Willia             29.64   NWI  5 
 43 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               29.66   NWI  6 
 44 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell             29.70   NWI  6 
 45 Straight, Alyssa             Fitchburg St             29.72   NWI  8 
 46 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra      Holy Cross               29.91   NWI  6 
 47 Quinn, Caroline              Holy Cross               30.16   NWI  6 
 48 Papalia, Lauren              Bentley                  30.22   NWI  7 
 49 Collins, Kaitlin             Roger Willia             30.34   NWI  5 
 50 Greif, Gabby                 NU Club Run              30.76   NWI  7 
 51 Hallett, Shauntay            Wheaton (Mas             31.69   NWI  7 
 52 Shureman, Ebony              Fitchburg St             32.03   NWI  7 
 53 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St             33.05   NWI  8 
 54 Barker, Erin                 St. Anselm               33.23   NWI  8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             57.56   1 
  2 Burke, Lauren                Rhode Island             59.27   1 
  3 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern             59.92   1 
  4 Cola, Shaniece               Umass Lowell           1:00.31   1 
  5 Bien-Amine, Jasmine          R C C                  1:00.45   2 
  6 Singleton, Najla             Rhode Island           1:01.07   1 
  7 Henry, Camille               Northeastern           1:01.52   2 
  8 Knight, Elissa               Boston Colle           1:02.16   2 
  9 Brenner, Maria               Roger Willia           1:02.70   1 
 10 Carmichael, Tyshay           R C C                  1:02.97   1 
 11 Flanagan, Erin               Rhode Island           1:03.48   2 
 12 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern           1:03.62   2 
 13 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross             1:04.55   2 
 14 Symmonds, Heidi              Boston Int'l           1:04.76   3 
 15 Goedeke, Samantha            Gordon                 1:06.04   3 
 16 Rowe, Kamilah                Northeastern           1:06.31   2 
 17 Sattler, Madeline            NU Club Run            1:06.49   3 
 18 Shubrick, Payton             Holy Cross             1:07.44   2 
 19 Pomeroy, Diane               Mass Velocit           1:07.57   3 
 20 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Willia           1:08.38   3 
 21 Underhill, Meghan            Northeastern           1:08.46   3 
 22 Lambert, Theresa             NU Club Run            1:09.52   3 
 23 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St           1:12.78   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fahey, Caitlin               Bentley                2:17.48  
  2 Brillante, Frances           Rhode Island           2:18.47  
  3 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           2:20.35  
  4 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas           2:20.97  
  5 Cunningham, Shannon          Umass Lowell           2:24.02  
  6 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern           2:24.25  
  7 Galante, Juliana             Rhode Island           2:24.41  
  8 Horton, Marissa              Boston Colle           2:25.01  
  9 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           2:25.69  
 10 McCormick, Hannah            Holy Cross             2:26.54  
 11 Mathewson, Haley             Rhode Island           2:27.52  
 12 Marrone, Katrina             Fitchburg St           2:28.36  
 13 Harrison, Jenae              Fitchburg St           2:28.43  
 14 Wright, Rebecca              Rhode Island           2:29.03  
 15 Pelrine, Nicolette           Rhode Island           2:29.17  
 16 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                2:29.39  
 17 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St           2:29.67  
 18 Zydanowicz, Hannah           Roger Willia           2:31.76  
 19 Mitchell, Abigail            Holy Cross             2:32.30  
 20 Krasenics, Meghan            Roger Willia           2:34.51  
 21 Hessenkemper, Amber          Rhode Island           2:34.63  
 22 Pettinella, Alix             Bentley                2:34.66  
 23 Riccardi, Lauren             Roger Willia           2:34.82  
 24 Brownell, Kara               Holy Cross             2:36.35  
 25 Baudier, Brittany            Bentley                2:36.42  
 26 Sheridan, Melissa            Holy Cross             2:38.50  
 27 Kennedy, Colleen             Umass Lowell           2:39.27  
 28 Gjesteby, Olivia             Holy Cross             2:42.63  
 29 Sullivan, Katherine          Holy Cross             2:47.17  
 30 Moreau, Alyson               Fitchburg St           2:49.34  
 31 Wiinberg, Linda              NU Club Run            2:50.98  
 32 Ziegenhals, Thais            Gordon                 2:52.79  
 33 Gendron, Andrea              Holy Cross             2:54.00  
 34 Stinehart, Caroline          NU Club Run            2:58.80  
 35 Chand, Kelsey                Fitchburg St           2:59.86  
 36 Snow, Haley                  Fitchburg St           3:08.49  
 37 Morgan, Leah                 Lyndon State           3:12.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle           4:37.50  
  2 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                4:38.97  
  3 Garcia, Heather              Boston Colle           4:39.83  
  4 O'Keefe, Katherine           Boston Colle           4:40.33  
  5 Brillante, Frances           Rhode Island           4:49.68  
  6 Poretta, Alanna              Boston Colle           4:50.74  
  7 Judge, Karie                 Umass Lowell           4:53.46  
  8 Walton, Kelly                Umass Lowell           4:54.71  
  9 Zydanowicz, Hannah           Roger Willia           4:56.08  
 10 McCormick, Hannah            Holy Cross             4:56.20  
 11 Pelrine, Nicolette           Rhode Island           4:58.14  
 12 Mathewson, Haley             Rhode Island           4:58.19  
 13 Campbell, Sara               Vermont                5:05.53  
 14 Mitchell, Abigail            Holy Cross             5:07.63  
 15 Harding, Cassie              Umass Lowell           5:09.17  
 16 Reed, Madeleine              Boston Colle           5:10.16  
 17 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley                5:10.93  
 18 Honkala, Alexandra           Roger Willia           5:11.01  
 19 Wilson, Hillary              Wheaton (Mas           5:11.34  
 20 Nichols, Ashley              Bentley                5:12.16  
 21 Schiller, Leah               Bentley                5:13.64  
 22 Kennedy, Colleen             Umass Lowell           5:13.70  
 23 Sheridan, Melissa            Holy Cross             5:16.69  
 24 Gjesteby, Olivia             Holy Cross             5:18.00  
 25 Groseclose, Nina             Roger Willia           5:20.01  
 26 Raymond, Stephanie           Wheaton (Mas           5:21.33  
 27 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:22.24  
 28 Medeiros, Jasmin             Umass Lowell           5:23.41  
 29 Sullivan, Katherine          Holy Cross             5:33.24  
 30 Brownell, Kara               Holy Cross             5:33.93  
 31 Goedeke, Samantha            Gordon                 5:34.99  
 32 Wiinberg, Linda              NU Club Run            5:35.02  
 33 Cromley, Ann                 Vermont                5:35.13  
 34 Wandzilak, Jamie             Roger Willia           5:38.00  
 35 Sterber, Emily               NU Club Run            5:38.36  
 36 Moreau, Alyson               Fitchburg St           5:39.85  
 37 Swan, Courtney               Bentley                5:41.25  
 38 Gendron, Andrea              Holy Cross             5:44.78  
 39 Ziegenhals, Thais            Gordon                 5:47.72  
 40 Ulcena, Malorie              Rhode Island           5:53.41  
 41 Ostuni, Amanda               NU Club Run            5:54.11  
 42 Stalker, Rachel              Gordon                 5:55.08  
 43 Trant, Jennifer              Unattached             6:07.44  
 44 Komm, Amy                    Wheaton (Mas           6:27.96  
 45 Rafferty, Julie              Umass Lowell           6:31.27  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olson, Cassandra             Rhode Island          18:25.42  
  2 Klein, Danielle              Northeastern          18:31.08  
  3 Lloyd, Margaret              M I T                 18:47.06  
  4 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas          19:22.94  
  5 Hazen, Mary                  Umass Lowell          19:53.98  
  6 Meinertz, Katie              St. Anselm            20:05.30  
  7 Cunningham, Jenny            G B T C               20:08.99  
  8 Marczyk, Joanna              St. Anselm            20:11.95  
  9 Burns, Sarah                 St. Anselm            20:16.16  
 10 Currier, Colleen             St. Anselm            21:25.14  
 11 Houck, Lindsay               NU Club Run           21:25.60  
 12 Schow, Sarah                 Regis                 21:58.57  
 13 Harris, Rose                 Wheaton (Mas          22:25.73  
 14 Morgan, Leah                 Lyndon State          23:43.65  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Men & Women Combined
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymond, Emily               G B T C               36:57.91  
  2 Leugers, Kate                Vermont               37:04.93  
  3 Millett, Aly                 G B T C               37:31.88  
  4 Manion, Dacie                M I T                 37:33.47  
  5 Barrett, Katie               Northeastern          37:53.83  
  6 Joly, Meegan                 Northeastern          38:24.82  
  7 Lynch, Meghan                G B T C               39:24.18  
  8 Martin, Kathryn              Vermont               39:55.88  
  9 Krichko, Kori                Vermont               40:36.76  
 10 Ford, MaryAnn                Umass Lowell          41:41.57  
 11 Meehan, Bridget              Umass Lowell          41:48.22  
 12 Brown, Nikki                 Lyndon State          43:59.74  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Kalyn               Rhode Island             14.64   NWI  1 
  2 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell             14.81   NWI  1 
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell             15.62   NWI  1  15.614
  4 Monty, Elisabeth             Umass Lowell             15.62   NWI  1  15.618
  5 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island             15.63   NWI  1 
  6 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             15.84   NWI  2 
  7 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island             16.00   NWI  2 
  8 Levesque, Julia              Holy Cross               16.14   NWI  2 
  9 McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle             16.38   NWI  3 
 10 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell             16.40   NWI  2 
 11 Renna, Emily                 Rhode Island             16.45   NWI  2 
 12 Walker, Stephanie            Umass Lowell             16.60   NWI  1 
 13 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             16.91   NWI  2 
 14 Sainato, Emilia              Holy Cross               17.29   NWI  3 
 15 Fitzgerald, Emma             Unattached               17.34   NWI  1 
 16 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             17.46   NWI  2 
 17 Nunez, Cara                  Rhode Island             17.80   NWI  3 
 18 Collins, Kaitlin             Roger Willia             18.74   NWI  3 
 19 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas             20.19   NWI  1 
 20 Benoit, Victoria             Roger Willia             20.34   NWI  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bingham, Claire              Boston Colle           1:05.01   1 
  2 Zielinski, Ashley            Umass Lowell           1:05.74   1 
  3 Shay, Erika                  Umass Lowell           1:06.21   1 
  4 Lane, Emily                  Fitchburg St           1:10.74   1 
  5 Equitz, Delia                Bentley                1:12.96   2 
  6 Delello, Lyndsay             Holy Cross             1:14.35   1 
  7 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas           1:15.01   2 
  8 Noel, Hannah                 Roger Willia           1:15.96   2 
  9 Jusme, Didi                  Wheaton (Mas           1:16.39   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget            Boston Colle          10:55.39  
  2 Mueller, Morgan              Boston Colle          10:57.19  
  3 Pollack, Jacqueline          Boston Colle          11:46.62  
  4 Geasey, Savannah             Wheaton (Mas          12:04.14  
  5 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie        Gordon                13:46.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'C'                                     48.12   1 
  2 Northeastern  'B'                                     49.53   1 
  3 Umass Lowell  'B'                                     50.38   1 
  4 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    51.65   1 
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                                   52.16   1 
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                  52.22   2 
  7 Northeastern  'A'                                     52.45   1 
  8 Northeastern  'D'                                     55.25   2 
  9 NU Club Running  'A'                                1:01.24   2 
 -- Umass Lowell  'A'                                       DNF   1 
 -- Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:03.58  
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                   4:12.54  
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  4:13.56  
  4 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                4:14.22  
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                4:16.67  
  6 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:26.80  
  7 NU Club Running  'A'                                4:50.27  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Ht. 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meehan, Shannon              Rhode Island             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston Colle            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Toussaint, Antoinette        Umass Lowell            J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Cance, Ida                   Northeastern             1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Lane, Emily                  Fitchburg St             1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Avery, Marissa               Umass Lowell             1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island            J1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Burns, Brooke                Wheaton (Mas                NH            
 -- Krawczyk, Sybil              Wheaton (Mas                NH            
 -- Fitzgerald, Emma             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Dahlstrom, Sarah             Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- DeCoste, Samantha            Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Heights: 8'0 - 8'9 - 9'6 - 10'3 - 11'0 - 11'6 - 12' - +
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern             3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor      Rhode Island             3.13m   10-03.25 
  3 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern            J3.13m   10-03.25 
  3 Benfey, Kelly                Northeastern            J3.13m   10-03.25 
  3 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern            J3.13m   10-03.25 
  6 Arndt, Mackenzie             Holy Cross              J3.13m   10-03.25 
  7 Pizzo, Jillian               Rhode Island            J3.13m   10-03.25 
  8 McGahan, Michelle            Holy Cross               2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Janik, Susie                 Northeastern            J2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis                    2.67m    8-09.00 
 11 Lane, Emily                  Fitchburg St            J2.67m    8-09.00 
 12 Winsted, Abigail             Roger Willia             2.44m    8-00.00 
 13 Canning, Candie              Umass Lowell            J2.44m    8-00.00 
 -- Bailey, Danielle             Roger Willia                NH            
 -- Schweiger, Dana              Northeastern                NH            
 -- McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St                NH            
 -- Warner, Katherine            Regis                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dell'Aira, Ashley            Wheaton (Mas             5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
  2 Jusme, Mickey                Wheaton (Mas             5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  3 Claflin, Amanda              Wheaton (Mas             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  4 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  5 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern             5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  6 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
  7 Romano, Marissa              Holy Cross               4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
  8 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
  9 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St             4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 
 10 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
 11 Williams, Lindsey            Roger Willia             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 12 Adley, Sheridan              Umass Lowell             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 13 Collins, Kaitlin             Roger Willia             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
 14 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 15 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas             4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
 16 DeCoste, Samantha            Holy Cross               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
 17 Viray, Damara                NU Club Run              4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 18 Fox, Leandre                 Roger Willia             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
 19 Shureman, Ebony              Fitchburg St             3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 20 Benoit, Victoria             Roger Willia             3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 21 Maloney, Cynthia             Fitchburg St             3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
 -- McDonagh, Kimberly           Boston Colle              FOUL                 
 -- Burns, Brooke                Wheaton (Mas              FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pingue, Georgia              Northeastern            11.64m   NWI  38-02.25 
  2 Stevens, Olivia              Northeastern            11.23m   NWI  36-10.25 
  3 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia            10.37m   NWI  34-00.25 
  4 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross              10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
  5 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St            10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
  6 Fitzgerald, Emma             Unattached              10.18m   NWI  33-04.75 
  7 Williams, Lindsey            Roger Willia             9.93m   NWI  32-07.00 
  8 Shureman, Ebony              Fitchburg St             9.87m   NWI  32-04.75 
  9 Viray, Damara                NU Club Run              9.43m   NWI  30-11.25 
 10 Blanchard, Rachel            Fitchburg St             9.30m   NWI  30-06.25 
 -- Fox, Leandre                 Roger Willia                ND   NWI           
 -- Chand, Kelsey                Fitchburg St                ND   NWI           
 -- Jones, Diamond               Umass Lowell                ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell            13.21m   43-04.25 
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              11.93m   39-01.75 
  3 Bissaillon, Maddy            Umass Lowell            11.07m   36-04.00 
  4 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            10.98m   36-00.25 
  5 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            10.59m   34-09.00 
  6 Benjamin, Kelsie             Vermont                 10.30m   33-09.50 
  6 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St            10.30m   33-09.50 
  8 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mas            10.16m   33-04.00 
  9 Farrington, Brynnan          Bentley                  9.90m   32-05.75 
 10 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell             9.54m   31-03.75 
 11 Webb, Becca                  Vermont                  9.34m   30-07.75 
 12 Harrington, Katherine        Vermont                  9.09m   29-10.00 
 13 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas             9.05m   29-08.25 
 14 Varney, Jessica              Vermont                  8.80m   28-10.50 
 15 Avakian, Nairi               Fitchburg St             8.73m   28-07.75 
 16 Batzinger, Aubrey            Bentley                  8.70m   28-06.50 
 16 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross               8.70m   28-06.50 
 18 Sletternik, Katelyn          Fitchburg St             8.22m   26-11.75 
 19 Hodges, Naomi                Wheaton (Mas             7.44m   24-05.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle            47.34m     155-04 
  2 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            42.53m     139-06 
  3 Ferland, Jocelyn             Vermont                 39.04m     128-01 
  4 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mas            36.14m     118-07 
  5 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              36.00m     118-01 
  6 Bissaillon, Maddy            Umass Lowell            35.74m     117-03 
  7 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                 33.64m     110-04 
  8 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              33.57m     110-02 
  9 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            32.19m     105-07 
 10 Schlanger, Lauren            Vermont                 31.91m     104-08 
 11 Batzinger, Aubrey            Bentley                 31.75m     104-02 
 12 Harrington, Katherine        Vermont                 31.23m     102-05 
 13 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              30.20m      99-01 
 14 Varney, Jessica              Vermont                 29.22m      95-10 
 15 Greene, Candace              Umass Lowell            27.84m      91-04 
 16 Sakamoto, Rachel             Vermont                 26.98m      88-06 
 17 Webb, Becca                  Vermont                 26.92m      88-04 
 18 Wernig, Megan                Gordon                  26.88m      88-02 
 19 Hodges, Naomi                Wheaton (Mas            26.18m      85-11 
 20 DeCamillis, Janelle          Umass Lowell            25.66m      84-02 
 21 Magnoli, Kagan               Gordon                  16.47m      54-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Crystal             Unattached              60.60m     198-10 
  2 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshir            52.66m     172-09 
  3 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            52.07m     170-10 
  4 Waheed, Tope                 Wheaton (Mas            50.10m     164-04 
  5 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            49.47m     162-04 
  6 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston Colle            47.44m     155-08 
  7 Bunn, Lisa                   Vermont                 44.55m     146-02 
  8 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            42.59m     139-09 
  9 Okoye, Sylvia                Wheaton (Mas            42.35m     138-11 
 10 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              40.02m     131-03 
 11 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            39.85m     130-09 
 12 Varney, Jessica              Vermont                 37.49m     123-00 
 13 Mintzer, Charlotte           Vermont                 37.38m     122-08 
 14 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              36.57m     120-00 
 15 Liset, Bacall                New Hampshir            35.90m     117-09 
 16 Webb, Becca                  Vermont                 34.98m     114-09 
 17 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St            34.67m     113-09 
 18 Schlanger, Lauren            Vermont                 34.45m     113-00 
 19 Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mas            34.16m     112-01 
 20 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              32.71m     107-04 
 21 Stoney, Brianna              Unattached              31.41m     103-01 
 22 Sletternik, Katelyn          Fitchburg St            28.36m      93-00 
 23 Harrington, Katherine        Vermont                 27.55m      90-05 
 24 Benjamin, Kelsie             Vermont                 26.94m      88-05 
 25 Higgins, Kyla                Umass Lowell            26.21m      86-00 
 26 O'Donnell, April             Umass Lowell            25.72m      84-04 
 27 Sakamoto, Rachel             Vermont                 25.48m      83-07 
 28 Magnoli, Kagan               Gordon                  24.65m      80-10 
 29 Wernig, Megan                Gordon                  24.55m      80-06 
 -- Moorehead, Emily             Rhode Island              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stern, Laura                 New Hampshir            44.98m     147-07 
  2 Ouellette, Nika              Vermont                 44.56m     146-02 
  3 Cataldo, Katie               Unattached              40.22m     131-11 
  4 Fitzgerald, Emma             Unattached              39.83m     130-08 
  5 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell            38.02m     124-09 
  6 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              36.35m     119-03 
  7 Gearin, Michelle             New Hampshir            34.34m     112-08 
  8 Ogletree, Elyse              Vermont                 33.78m     110-10 
  9 Hrenko, Chrissy              Unattached              33.55m     110-01 
 10 McCabe, Kelly                Rhode Island            33.05m     108-05 
 11 Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern            32.77m     107-06 
 12 Grigware, Keila              New Hampshir            32.32m     106-00 
 13 Chace, Brittany              Fitchburg St            31.84m     104-05 
 14 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              31.43m     103-01 
 15 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                  29.50m      96-09 
 16 Alarie, Meghan               Unattached              29.21m      95-10 
 17 Carlson, Jackie              Bentley                 27.93m      91-08 
 18 Bishop, Caitlyn              Vermont                 27.07m      88-10 
 18 Underhill, Aliza             Wheaton (Mas            27.07m      88-10 
 20 Caprio, Brittany             Umass Lowell            26.95m      88-05 
 21 Norman, Marissa              Rhode Island            26.80m      87-11 
 22 Ramdeen, Charlotte           Rhode Island            26.67m      87-06 
 23 Hammond, Cassidy             Roger Willia            26.65m      87-05 
 24 Ouellette, Grace             New Hampshir            25.45m      83-06 
 25 Hector, Keiko                Rhode Island            25.44m      83-05 
 26 Warren, Caroline             Rhode Island            25.11m      82-04 
 27 Snow, Haley                  Fitchburg St            25.04m      82-02 
 28 Green, Nicole                Fitchburg St            23.31m      76-06 
 29 Butler, Kelly                Lyndon State            22.98m      75-05