Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 03:44 PM
                        Alumni/Alumnae Meet - 1/12/2013                        
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Szklarzewski, Vero     MIT                               4.79m   15-08.75   5   
      4.71m  4.69m  4.79m  4.56m  4.77m  4.72m
  2       Johnson, Michelle      MIT                               4.71m   15-05.50   3   
      4.69m  4.71m  4.66m  4.68m  4.66m  4.60m
  3       Wan, Sherry            MIT                               4.69m   15-04.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.60m  4.60m  FOUL  4.69m
  4       Zhu, Diana             Alumni                            4.57m   15-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.57m  FOUL  4.44m  FOUL
  5       Ross, Katharina        MIT                               4.52m   14-10.00 
      FOUL  4.52m  4.50m  4.10m  4.29m  4.39m
  6       Birkhimer, Stephan     MIT                               4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.17m  4.35m  4.24m  3.90m  4.37m  4.25m
  7       Bunker, Kristine       MIT                               4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.21m  4.13m  3.95m  3.70m  FOUL  4.18m
  8       Briner, Hazel          Alumni                            4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.12m  FOUL  FOUL  4.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Tweedie, Cat           Alumni                            4.08m   13-04.75 
      3.85m  4.08m  3.96m            
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Okeke, Arinze          MIT                               6.40m   21-00.00   5   
      6.14m  6.40m  5.79m  5.97m  6.35m  FOUL
  2       Wozniak, Thad          Alumni                            6.37m   20-10.75   3   
      6.23m  FOUL  FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  6.37m
  3       Wirekoh, Jackson       MIT                               6.22m   20-05.00   1   
      FOUL  6.22m  6.20m  5.70m  5.71m  FOUL
  4       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                               6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.80m  6.20m  5.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5       Samsel, Adrian         MIT                               6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.86m  6.00m  6.05m  5.83m  6.07m  5.97m
  6       Lu, Jiangrui           MIT                              J6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.98m  5.82m  6.07m  5.54m  5.47m  5.61m
  7       Teixeira, Anthony      Alumni                            5.90m   19-04.25 
      FOUL  5.90m  5.85m  5.86m  5.57m  FOUL
  8       Echevarria, Angel      MIT                               5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.59m  4.96m  5.16m  5.00m  5.37m  5.65m
  9       Motley, David          MIT                               5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.41m            
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Fisher, Karin          Alumni                           10.44m   34-03.00   5   
  2       Birkhimer, Stephan     MIT                              10.30m   33-09.50   3   
  3       Szklarzewski, Vero     MIT                              10.10m   33-01.75   1   
  4       Zimmerman, Julia       Alumni                            9.88m   32-05.00 
  5       Ross, Katharina        MIT                               9.62m   31-06.75 
  6       Vaidyanathan, Pree     MIT                               9.32m   30-07.00 
  7       Zhu, Diana             Alumni                            9.11m   29-10.75 
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Motley, David          MIT                              13.54m   44-05.25   5   
      FOUL  13.45m  PASS  13.44m  13.38m  13.54m
  2       Echevarria, Angel      MIT                              12.95m   42-06.00   3   
      12.65m  12.56m  12.95m  12.38m  12.53m  12.00m
  3       Okeke, Arinze          MIT                              12.79m   41-11.50   1   
      12.34m  12.75m  12.42m  12.50m  12.44m  12.79m
  4       Samsel, Adrian         MIT                              12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.12m  11.98m  11.04m  PASS  12.44m  12.31m
  5       Wirekoh, Jackson       MIT                              12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  12.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6       Teixeira, Anthony      Alumni                           11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.84m  11.89m  11.74m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7       Anyanwu, Obinna        Alumni                           11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  11.31m  11.13m  11.33m  FOUL  11.09m
 
Event 5  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Stuopis, Isabella      MIT                              12.71m   41-08.50   5   
      12.71m  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m
  2       Liverpool, Ellen       MIT                              12.34m   40-06.00   3   
      12.34m  FOUL  12.33m  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Wheeler, Ashley        MIT                              12.27m   40-03.25   1   
      12.00m  11.77m  12.27m  11.45m  11.84m  11.95m
  4       Zimmerman, Julia       Alumni                           11.27m   36-11.75 
      9.10m  9.84m  9.61m  10.30m  PASS  11.27m
  5       Briner, Hazel          Alumni                            9.28m   30-05.50 
      7.75m  9.28m  8.76m  FOUL  9.12m  9.18m
  6       Riocci, Stephanie      MIT                               8.90m   29-02.50 
      FOUL  8.16m  7.98m  7.63m  8.90m  8.20m
 
Event 6  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Umachi, CK             Alumni                           17.32m   56-10.00   5   
      17.32m  FOUL  16.22m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2       Noakes, Alexander      MIT                              11.21m   36-09.50   3   
      10.97m  9.95m  11.21m  10.89m  FOUL  10.25m
  3       Deering, Scott         Alumni                           11.09m   36-04.75   1   
      11.09m  FOUL  FOUL  9.91m  9.93m  11.03m
  4       Shoyer, Timothy        MIT                              10.80m   35-05.25 
      9.67m  10.04m  10.08m  9.72m  10.32m  10.80m
  5       Derezinski, Steve      Alumni                            8.20m   26-11.00 
      8.20m  7.51m  FOUL  FOUL  7.67m  7.66m
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Stuopis, Isabella      MIT                              11.97m   39-03.25   5   
      11.08m  11.02m  11.97m  11.04m  11.95m  11.88m
  2       Bunker, Kristine       MIT                              11.31m   37-01.25   3   
      9.53m  10.44m  10.04m  10.39m  10.38m  11.31m
  3       Labaza, Christine      MIT                              10.39m   34-01.25   1   
      10.26m  9.78m  10.16m  FOUL  10.39m  FOUL
  4       Briner, Hazel          Alumni                           10.18m   33-04.75 
      FOUL  9.51m  9.31m  FOUL  10.18m  FOUL
  5       Wheeler, Ashley        MIT                               9.37m   30-09.00 
      8.84m  8.72m  9.23m  8.68m  9.37m  8.89m
  6       Taylor, Tilly          MIT                               9.20m   30-02.25 
      8.02m  8.61m  9.17m  8.44m  9.20m  8.28m
  7       Ray, Crystal           Alumni                            8.19m   26-10.50 
      FOUL  8.10m  8.19m            
  8       Riocci, Stephanie      MIT                               8.00m   26-03.00 
      7.20m  6.71m  8.00m            
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Umachi, CK             Alumni                           12.83m   42-01.25   5   
      12.09m  FOUL  FOUL  12.83m  11.85m  FOUL
  2       Kelley, Mitch          Alumni                           11.86m   38-11.00   3   
      11.68m  11.86m  11.00m  11.11m  11.42m  11.67m
  3       Shoyer, Timothy        MIT                              11.58m   38-00.00   1   
      11.08m  11.01m  11.58m  10.90m  11.10m  10.88m
  4       Falk, Matt             Alumni                           11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  10.98m  FOUL  11.23m
  5       Noakes, Alexander      MIT                              10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6       Deering, Scott         Alumni                           10.24m   33-07.25 
      9.36m  8.82m  9.03m  7.79m  9.62m  10.24m
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Fisher, Karin          Alumni                            3.65m   11-11.75   5   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2       Kuntz, Lauren          MIT                              J3.65m   11-11.75   3   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Briner, Hazel          Alumni                            3.20m   10-06.00   1   
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Virdi, Cimran          MIT                              J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Hwang, Emily           Alumni                           J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6       Stavely, Becky         Alumni                           J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Chen, Joanna           MIT                               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8       Klein, Abigail         MIT                               2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9       Wan, Sherry            MIT                               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10       Caroline, Figgatt      Alumni                            2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Ball, Nate             Alumni                            4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2       Stephens, Omari        Alumni                           J4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Peterson, Nathan       Alumni                           J4.25m   13-11.25   1   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4       Gao, Yida              MIT                               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Barragan, Patrick      Alumni                            3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Schreck, Benjamin      MIT                               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7       Kwon, Dan              MIT                              J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Wentworth, Marshal     MIT                               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                               3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Vaidyanathan, Pree     MIT                               1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Jones, Portia          Alumni                           J1.55m    5-01.00   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Fisher, Karin          Alumni                            1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  OPP    O  XXX 
  3       Bunker, Kristine       MIT                               1.50m    4-11.00   0.50
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5       Zimmerman, Julia       Alumni                            1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Tweedie, Cat           Alumni                            1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Szklarzewski, Vero     MIT                                  NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 --       Zhu, Diana             Alumni                               NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1       Falk, Matt             Alumni                            1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Mielcarz, Craig        Alumni                            1.85m    6-00.75   3   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3       Umachi, CK             Alumni                           J1.85m    6-00.75   1   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4       Thomas, John           MIT                               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Johnson, Brooke        MIT                             5:10.19    5   
  2       Hallock, Allison       MIT                             5:14.88    3   
  3       van den Heuvel, Lo     MIT                             5:15.30    1   
 
Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hannon, Kyle           MIT                             4:22.23    5   
  2       Kiggins, Chadd         MIT                             4:26.36    3   
  3       McKenna, Jay           MIT                             4:30.00    1   
  4       Juras, Patrick         MIT                             4:31.11  
  5       Paez, Ricardo          MIT                             4:33.11  
  6       Serene, Stephen        Alumni                          4:41.37  
  7       Mattocks, Ben          Alumni                          4:42.84  
  8       Prevost, Richard       Alumni                          4:43.19  
  9       Arumugam, Hemu         Alumni                          4:52.47  
 10       Safai, Eric            MIT                             4:56.16  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Jones, Portia          Alumni                             9.32    5   
  2       Bunker, Kristine       MIT                               10.59    3   
  3       Zhu, Diana             Alumni                            10.94    1   
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Djaja, Brian           MIT                                8.54    5   
  2       Kaba, Michael          MIT                                8.63    3   
  3       Lu, Jiangrui           MIT                                8.74    1   
  4       Stephens, Omari        Alumni                             8.79  
  5       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                                8.82  
  6       Samsel, Adrian         MIT                                9.10  
  7       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                                9.57  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bairey, Madeleine      MIT                             1:03.75    5   
  2       Priest, Jamie          Alumni                          1:03.97    3   
  3       Crystal, Isabel        MIT                             1:04.30    1   
  4       Ross, Katharina        MIT                             1:05.71  
  5       Gross, Martha          Alumni                          1:09.70  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Lee, William           MIT                               51.68    5   
  2       Barnes, Derek          MIT                               51.86    1   
  3       Mizerak, Jordan        MIT                               54.79  
Section  2  
  1       Gager, Mac             MIT                               51.83    3   
  2       Ronde, Daniel          MIT                               52.05  
  3       Diamantoni, Nichol     MIT                               52.33  
  4       Daum, Logan            Alumni                            55.16  
  5       Rea, Ulzie             Alumni                            57.93  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Szklarzewski, Vero     MIT                                8.26    5   
  2       Fisher, Karin          Alumni                             8.33    3   
  3       Birkhimer, Stephan     MIT                                8.51    1   
  4       Wan, Sherry            MIT                                8.60  
  5       Kuo, Adeline           Alumni                             8.92  
 
Event 20  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       DuPlessis, Michael     MIT                                7.17    5   
  2       Kaba, Michael          MIT                                7.19    3   
  3       Singer-Clark, Tyle     MIT                                7.25    1   
  4       Lu, Jiangrui           MIT                                7.29  
  5       Duncavage, Joshua      MIT                                7.30  
  6       Traina, Zach           Alumni                             7.31  
  7       Djaja, Brian           MIT                                7.49  
  8       Blau, David            Alumni                             7.67  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Taylor, Alexandra      MIT                             2:17.92    5   
  2       Huang, Cindy           MIT                             2:23.45    3   
  3       Burkland, Marie        MIT                             2:23.67    1   
  4       De la Paz, Elena       MIT                             2:33.94  
  5       Bunker, Kristine       MIT                             2:34.90  
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Bullock, Justin        MIT                             1:58.35    5   
  2       Marx, Patrick          MIT                             1:58.43    3   
  3       Forman, Jared          MIT                             2:00.59    1   
  4       Trimble, Logan         MIT                             2:00.70  
  5       Hunter, Harrison       MIT                             2:04.79  
  6       Hoskin, Dominique      MIT                             2:04.90  
  7       Prevost, Richard       Alumni                          2:07.70  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Jones, Portia          Alumni                            27.37    5   
  2       Priest, Jamie          Alumni                            29.02    3   
  3       Ross, Katharina        MIT                               29.05    1   
  4       Harris, Kayla          MIT                               29.20  
  5       Gross, Martha          Alumni                            29.94  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Barnes, Derek          MIT                               23.87  
  2       Samsel, Adrian         MIT                               23.90  
  3       Ronde, Daniel          MIT                               24.35  
  4       Motley, David          MIT                               24.91  
Section  2  
  1       Lu, Jiangrui           MIT                               23.29    1   
  2       Kaba, Michael          MIT                               23.30  
  3       DuPlessis, Michael     MIT                               23.50  
Section  3  
  1       Lee, William           MIT                               23.06    5   
  2       Singer-Clark, Tyle     MIT                               23.21    3   
  3       Traina, Zach           Alumni                            23.79  
  4       Blau, David            Alumni                            25.03  
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1       McVay, Elaine          MIT                            18:09.43    5   
  2       de Geus, Martina       MIT                            18:17.23    3   
  3       Kaushal, Shivani       MIT                            19:02.60    1   
  4       Lloyd, Maggie          Alumni                         19:56.52  
  5       Ellinger, Katherin     MIT                            20:11.18  
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Xie, Benjamin          MIT                            15:17.77    5   
  2       Wedge, Roy             MIT                            15:27.82    3   
  3       Jordan, Matthew        MIT                            15:37.09    1   
  4       Leung, Allen           MIT                            15:37.22  
  5       Wong, Chris            Alumni                         15:44.86  
  6       Bourbonnais, Jack      Alumni                         17:52.48  
  7       Amarasiriwardena,      Alumni                         17:59.83  
 --       Gridello, Edgar        MIT                                 DNF  
 --       Roy-Mayhew, Joe        Alumni                              DNF  
 
Event 27  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                     1:53.34    5   
  2 Alumni  'A'                                                  1:55.94  
 
Event 28  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                                     1:33.66    5   
  3 Alumni  'A'                                                  1:41.62  
 -- Mit  'B'                                                    x1:36.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                         87.50     2) Alumni                     34.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                         87        2) Alumni                     35