Recap | Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 06:09 PM
               NEWMAC Outdoor T&F Championship Meet - 4/27/2013                
                              Springfield College                              
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laurie Jenkins            SR Springfield            12.21      12.18Q  2.0  3 
  2 Amanda Claflin            SR Wheaton (Mas           12.24      12.21Q -0.8  2 
  3 Camille Coklow            FR Mount Holyok           12.46      12.41Q -0.4  1 
  4 Francesca Flynn           FR Wheaton (Mas           12.82      12.55q -0.8  2 
  5 Elizabeth Saia            SO Springfield            12.70      12.66q  2.0  3 
  6 Crystal Davis             SR Springfield            12.61      12.72q -0.8  2 
  7 Maya Rhinehart            SO WPI                    12.80      12.78q  2.0  3 
  8 Amber Spencer             JR Wheaton (Mas           13.01      12.86q -0.4  1 
  9 Veronica Szklarzewski     SO MIT                    12.50      12.89  -0.4  1 
  9 Leisl Bard                FR Babson                 13.31      12.89   2.0  3 
 11 Jacqueline Brew           JR MIT                    13.03      12.93  -0.8  2 
 12 Amanda Peterson           FR Wheaton (Mas           13.35      13.04  -0.8  2 
 13 Anne Harris               FR WPI                    13.15      13.10   2.0  3 
 14 Kathleen Hanlon           SO Wellesley              13.67      13.17   2.0  3 
 15 Sonia Brown               JR Smith Colleg           13.81      13.28   2.0  3 
 16 Kimeisha Winkle           FR Springfield            13.02      13.32  -0.4  1 
 17 Alex Price                FR WPI                    13.49      13.51  -0.4  1 
 18 Natasha Hope              SR Coast Guard            13.67      13.57  -0.8  2 
 19 Kim Dvorak                FR Babson                 13.55      13.69  -0.4  1 
 20 Hannah Sawyer             SO Mount Holyok           14.01      13.88  -0.8  2 
 21 Joan Keyes                SR WPI                    14.10      14.08  -0.4  1 
 22 Sheena Dupuy              JR Wellesley              14.30      14.11  -0.4  1 
 23 Kristen Warren            SR Smith Colleg           14.41      14.30  -0.8  2 
 24 Emma Jobinpicard          SO Mount Holyok           14.80      14.33   2.0  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Claflin            SR Wheaton (Mas           12.21      12.12   2.0 
  2 Camille Coklow            FR Mount Holyok           12.41      12.20   2.0 
  3 Laurie Jenkins            SR Springfield            12.18      12.26   2.0 
  4 Francesca Flynn           FR Wheaton (Mas           12.55      12.47   2.0 
  5 Crystal Davis             SR Springfield            12.72      12.62   2.0 
  6 Elizabeth Saia            SO Springfield            12.66      12.72   2.0 
  7 Amber Spencer             JR Wheaton (Mas           12.86      12.75   2.0 
  8 Maya Rhinehart            SO WPI                    12.78      12.94   2.0 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Claflin            SR Wheaton (Mas           25.27      25.40  -0.6  4 
  2 Laurie Jenkins            SR Springfield            25.62      25.56  -0.6  4 
  3 Camille Coklow            FR Mount Holyok           25.59      26.00  -0.6  4 
  4 Noelle Richard            SR WPI                    26.24      26.06  -0.6  4 
  5 Meredith Scannell         JR Wheaton (Mas           26.68      26.17  -0.6  4 
  6 Amber Spencer             JR Wheaton (Mas           26.69      26.34  -0.6  4 
  7 Jacqueline Brew           JR MIT                               26.74   0.4  1 
  8 Lauren Richard            FR WPI                    27.16      26.96  +0.0  3 
  9 Francesca Flynn           FR Wheaton (Mas           26.83      27.02  -0.6  4 
 10 Leisl Bard                FR Babson                 28.04      27.17  +0.0  3 
 11 Maya Rhinehart            SO WPI                    27.15      27.22  -0.6  4 
 12 Veronica Szklarzewski     SO MIT                    27.48      27.26  +0.0  3 
 13 Kathleen Hanlon           SO Wellesley              27.52      27.52  +0.0  3 
 14 Katharina Ross            FR MIT                    28.89      27.65   2.9  2 
 15 Anne Harris               FR WPI                    27.57      27.71  +0.0  3 
 16 Maddie Ballon             SR Mount Holyok           28.42      28.07  +0.0  3 
 17 Sonia Brown               JR Smith Colleg           28.53      28.50  +0.0  3 
 18 Sheena Dupuy              JR Wellesley              29.59      28.65   2.9  2 
 19 Emma Kissane              FR Wellesley                         28.66   0.4  1 
 20 Kristi Hammond            FR Smith Colleg           30.47      28.67   2.9  2 
 21 Kristen Warren            SR Smith Colleg           28.82      28.68   2.9  2 
 22 Kelly Lim                 FR Mount Holyok           29.24      28.72   2.9  2 
 23 Hannah Sawyer             SO Mount Holyok           28.95      28.74   2.9  2 
 24 Natasha Hope              SR Coast Guard            29.36      28.95   2.9  2 
 25 Tony Diblasi              FR MIT                    29.82      29.46   2.9  2 
 26 Nevart Varadian           SR Babson                 33.52      33.47   0.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meredith Scannell         JR Wheaton (Mas           57.55      57.19   2 
  2 Noelle Richard            SR WPI                    58.43      58.26   2 
  3 Jessica Miller            FR Springfield          1:00.78      59.54   2 
  4 Kendra Waters             SO Wellesley            1:00.49      59.58   2 
  5 Meadeshia Mitchell        FR Smith Colleg         1:01.51    1:00.79   2 
  6 Madison Ahlers            FR Coast Guard          1:01.09    1:01.24   2 
  7 Isabel Crystal            FR MIT                  1:01.57    1:01.93   2 
  8 Alex Price                FR WPI                  1:07.14    1:02.41   1 
  9 Kristi Hammond            FR Smith Colleg         1:06.56    1:03.25   1 
 10 Emily Rand                FR Wheaton (Mas         1:04.68    1:03.55   1 
 11 Faye Haley                FR Wheaton (Mas         1:04.01    1:03.92   2 
 12 Eden Bass                 SR Wellesley            1:05.49    1:04.64   1 
 13 Elizabeth Baumsteiger     JR Coast Guard          1:05.85    1:04.71   1 
 14 Jessica Saifee            FR Wellesley            1:06.63    1:05.05   1 
 15 Sarah Roundy              JR Wellesley            1:10.76    1:10.40   1 
 16 Cameah Wood               SO Smith Colleg         1:12.55    1:11.39   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gabriella Gaudreault      JR Springfield          2:17.95    2:13.05   2 
  2 Samantha Bennett          SR Wheaton (Mas         2:15.03    2:15.18   2 
  3 Cindy Huang               SO MIT                  2:16.77    2:16.80   2 
  4 Cristina Lucas            SR Wellesley            2:19.28    2:17.69   2 
  5 Marina Capalbo            SO Babson               2:17.54    2:18.76   2 
  6 Rachel Hill               FR Coast Guard          2:22.38    2:19.42   2 
  7 Louise van den Heuvel     JR MIT                  2:19.38    2:19.82   2 
  8 Sharon Ng                 FR Wellesley            2:23.46    2:20.79   1 
  9 Ali Dunn                  SO Wellesley            2:22.10    2:20.90   2 
 10 Julie Tevenan             FR WPI                  2:20.51    2:21.80   2 
 11 Jenn Kapinos              SR Springfield          2:26.99    2:22.72   1 
 12 Victoria Lee              FR Wellesley            2:22.41    2:22.80   2 
 13 Alexandra Taylor          JR MIT                  2:22.19    2:23.26   2 
 14 Stephanie Raymond         SO Wheaton (Mas         2:23.87    2:23.88   1 
 15 Dagmara Sobczyk           FR Wheaton (Mas         2:25.92    2:23.90   1 
 16 Phoebe Tengdin            SR Mount Holyok         2:25.28    2:26.13   1 
 17 Samantha Pomroy           FR Springfield          2:27.72    2:30.36   1 
 18 Nicole DeCristoforo       SR Springfield          2:28.22    2:30.61   1 
 19 Maria Grandoni            SO WPI                  2:27.19    2:37.71   1 
 20 Amanda Albert             FR Wheaton (Mas         2:48.15    2:48.14   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sarah Quinn               FR MIT                  4:36.82    4:37.33   2 
  2 Louise van den Heuvel     JR MIT                  4:43.15    4:38.78   2 
  3 Brooke Johnson            JR MIT                  4:37.27    4:38.82   2 
  4 Cristina Lucas            SR Wellesley            4:40.38    4:38.93   2 
  5 Alexandra Taylor          JR MIT                  4:43.47    4:41.54   2 
  6 Randelle Boots            SR Wellesley            4:54.27    4:42.46   2 
  7 Marina Capalbo            SO Babson               4:36.71    4:42.86   2 
  8 Gabriella Gaudreault      JR Springfield          4:48.60    4:45.35   2 
  9 Beth Gollin               SO Coast Guard          4:52.42    4:46.77   2 
 10 Julie Tevenan             FR WPI                  4:49.51    4:50.04   2 
 11 Maria Grandoni            SO WPI                  5:05.75    4:59.13   1 
 12 Jane Lodwick              JR Wellesley            5:01.00    5:00.37   1 
 13 Alessandra Gavin          FR Wellesley            5:01.14    5:01.20   1 
 14 Abigail Wright            FR Springfield          5:08.11    5:05.67   1 
 15 Micaela Young             JR Smith Colleg         5:10.34    5:09.01   1 
 16 Jessica Orr               FR WPI                  5:12.86    5:12.56   1 
 17 Abby Mosca                JR Smith Colleg                    5:27.30   1 
 18 Rose Walt-Peters          FR Mount Holyok         5:38.59    5:31.94   1 
 19 Kim Lagasse               FR Wheaton (Mas         5:57.85    5:56.87   1 
 20 Rachel Breen              FR Springfield          6:19.75    5:59.40   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Allen             JR MIT                 18:27.35   18:08.26  
  2 Danielle Opatovsky        FR Smith Colleg                   18:15.03  
  3 Charlotte Margel          SR Babson              18:23.99   18:15.08  
  4 Vanessa Wilkins           SO Wellesley           19:07.01   18:25.29  
  5 Ada Smith                 SR Wellesley           18:14.21   18:38.96  
  6 Vicky Hewey               SR WPI                 18:55.33   18:45.50  
  7 Priyanka Fouda            FR Wellesley                      18:59.66  
  8 Dagmara Sobczyk           FR Wheaton (Mas                   19:12.51  
  9 Dana Fry                  SO Mount Holyok        19:05.92   19:20.50  
 10 Erica Fisher              JR Springfield         19:40.75   19:40.56  
 11 Amy Babeu                 JR WPI                 19:37.15   19:41.17  
 12 Sarah Knop                SO Springfield         19:39.30   19:41.90  
 13 Carolyn Chelius           FR Wellesley                      19:55.42  
 14 CharlotteMI Dzialo        FR Smith Colleg        20:00.81   19:56.04  
 15 Lucy Garcia               JR Mount Holyok        20:08.89   20:25.04  
 16 Katie Dempsey             SO Smith Colleg        20:20.05   20:26.67  
 17 Stephanie Lindow          SO WPI                 22:37.70   23:09.31  
 18 Samara Garcia             SO WPI                 23:12.28   23:43.50  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Silva              FR Wheaton (Mas                   39:11.62  
  2 Shivani Kaushal           SO MIT                            40:14.71  
  3 Dacie Manion              SO MIT                            40:14.80  
  4 Kali Benavides            SO MIT                            40:15.24  
  5 Nora Letendre             SO Springfield         42:02.22   42:25.66  
  6 Allison Hallock           FR MIT                            43:21.80  
  7 Laura Brindley            FR Wellesley                      45:34.07  
  8 Ali Grzywna               JR Wellesley                      45:47.42  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashante Little            JR Wheaton (Mas           13.95      14.36Q -1.3  3 
  2 Kirsten Silfvenius        SR Smith Colleg           14.98      14.92Q  1.2  1 
  3 Adrianna Davis            SR WPI                    14.87      15.14Q -1.2  2 
  4 Jacqueline Brew           JR MIT                    15.32      14.99q  1.2  1 
  5 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                    15.56      15.24q -1.2  2 
  6 Nichole Haar              SO Wheaton (Mas           16.03      15.63q -1.2  2 
  7 Laura Pumphrey            SO WPI                    15.60      15.71q -1.3  3 
  8 Amanda Zakoske            SR Smith Colleg           15.99      15.72q  1.2  1 
  9 Liz Pellegrini            FR WPI                    15.95     J15.72   1.2  1  Delta +0.005
 10 Abby Clark                SO Springfield            15.62      15.87  -1.3  3 
 11 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard            15.88      16.36  -1.2  2 
 12 Erin Womboldt             FR Springfield            16.12      16.39  -1.3  3 
 13 Mollie Lane               JR Wheaton (Mas           16.97      16.90   1.2  1 
 14 Heather Lefaivre          SR Springfield            16.98      16.99   1.2  1 
 15 Stephanie Birkhimer       JR MIT                    16.44      17.02  -1.3  3 
 16 Bethany Young             SR Springfield            16.83      17.27  -1.2  2 
 17 Caitlin Bailey            FR Wellesley              17.66      17.29  -1.3  3 
 18 Kelcie LaRoche            JR Coast Guard            17.62      17.52  -1.2  2 
 19 Amber Legare              SO Mount Holyok           18.78      17.59  -1.2  2 
 20 Aubrie Soucy              FR Wheaton (Mas           18.30      18.61  -1.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashante Little            JR Wheaton (Mas           14.36      14.06  -0.9 
  2 Kirsten Silfvenius        SR Smith Colleg           14.92      14.97  -0.9 
  3 Adrianna Davis            SR WPI                    15.14      15.02  -0.9 
  4 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                    15.24      15.22  -0.9 
  5 Nichole Haar              SO Wheaton (Mas           15.63      15.60  -0.9 
  6 Laura Pumphrey            SO WPI                    15.71      15.64  -0.9 
  7 Jacqueline Brew           JR MIT                    14.99      15.69  -0.9 
  8 Amanda Zakoske            SR Smith Colleg           15.72      17.10  -0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kirsten Silfvenius        SR Smith Colleg         1:03.26    1:02.30   2 
  2 Jacqueline Brew           JR MIT                  1:05.69    1:04.73   2 
  3 Liz Pellegrini            FR WPI                  1:05.92    1:04.91   2 
  4 Imani Smith               JR Babson               1:07.25    1:06.96   2 
  5 Caitlin Bailey            FR Wellesley            1:10.93    1:08.56   2 
  6 Bethany Young             SR Springfield          1:09.28    1:08.58   2 
  7 Martina de Geus           JR MIT                  1:08.97    1:09.95   2 
  8 Heather Lefaivre          SR Springfield          1:14.07    1:11.19   1 
  9 Nichole Haar              SO Wheaton (Mas         1:14.29    1:13.54   1 
 10 Taylor Llodra             FR WPI                  1:12.57    1:13.59   1 
 11 Molly Sagar               SO Mount Holyok         1:13.42    1:14.49   1 
 12 Kathleen O'Connor         SO Mount Holyok         1:14.79    1:14.63   1 
 13 Aubrie Soucy              FR Wheaton (Mas         1:16.87    1:14.84   1 
 14 Lauren Waring             SR WPI                  1:19.22    1:14.90   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martina de Geus           JR MIT                 10:58.15   11:07.97  
  2 Vicky Hewey               SR WPI                 11:53.25   11:34.49  
  3 Taylor Bickford           SO Wellesley           12:06.05   11:55.33  
  4 Georgia Crane             FR Wheaton (Mas                   12:05.84  
  5 Nicole Chui               SO Wellesley                      12:20.74  
  6 Jessica Mulroy            FR Coast Guard         12:33.52   12:30.47  
  7 Emily Rund                SO Springfield         12:51.24   12:47.49  
  8 LuAnne Jessop             SO Mount Holyok        13:17.60   12:55.78  
  9 Lindsey Bernard           FR Springfield                    13:13.78  
 10 Madeline Gorchels         FR Wellesley           13:56.00   13:34.48  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     47.44      46.24  
     1) Amber Spencer JR                2) Ashante Little JR              
     3) Amanda Claflin SR               4) Francesca Flynn FR             
  2 Springfield                                         48.88      48.32  
     1) Elizabeth Saia SO               2) Laurie Jenkins SR              
     3) Darian Dailey FR                4) Crystal Davis SR               
  3 MIT                                                 50.36      49.52  
     1) Jacqueline Brew JR              2) Veronica Szklarzewski SO       
     3) Michelle Johnson SO             4) Jaclyn Konopka JR              
  4 Smith College                                       51.30      49.97  
     1) Sonia Brown JR                  2) Amanda Zakoske SR              
     3) Meadeshia Mitchell FR           4) Kirsten Silfvenius SR          
     5) Maya Rittmanic JR               6)                                
  5 WPI                                                 51.25      50.24  
     1) Maya Rhinehart SO               2) Lauren Richard FR              
     3) Alex Price FR                   4) Anne Harris FR                 
  6 Mount Holyoke                                       53.11      51.07  
     1) Maddie Ballon SR                2) Bree Ligon-Hollinger SR        
     3) Amber Legare SO                 4) Camille Coklow FR              
     5) Hannah Sawyer SO                6)                                
  7 Babson                                              52.44      51.97  
     1) Brianna Stiklickas SO           2) Kim Dvorak FR                  
     3) Imani Smith JR                  4) Leisl Bard FR                  
     5) Mary Donahue FR                 6)                                
  8 Wellesley                                           52.75      52.12  
     1) Sheena Dupuy JR                 2) Emma Kissane FR                
     3) Kathleen Hanlon SO              4) Kendra Waters SO               
     5) Eden Bass SR                    6) Caitlin Bailey FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:50.86    3:50.48  
     1) Ashante Little JR               2) Amanda Claflin SR              
     3) Samantha Bennett SR             4) Meredith Scannell JR           
  2 Springfield                                       4:04.87    3:58.41  
     1) Crystal Davis SR                2) Gabriella Gaudreault JR        
     3) Laurie Jenkins SR               4) Jessica Miller FR              
     5) Kimeisha Winkle FR              6)                                
  3 WPI                                               4:14.18    4:01.67  
     1) Liz Pellegrini FR               2) Maya Rhinehart SO              
     3) Kelsie Lazaro FR                4) Noelle Richard SR              
  4 Smith College                                     4:13.89    4:01.83  
     1) Maya Rittmanic JR               2) Amanda Zakoske SR              
     3) Meadeshia Mitchell FR           4) Kirsten Silfvenius SR          
     5) Katie Ferrall FR                6) Kristi Hammond FR              
  5 MIT                                               4:09.38    4:07.11  
     1) Isabel Crystal FR               2) Brooke Johnson JR              
     3) Cindy Huang SO                  4) Alexandra Taylor JR            
     5) Louise van den Heuvel JR        6)                                
  6 Wellesley                                         4:13.92    4:12.11  
     1) Sharon Ng FR                    2) Emma Kissane FR                
     3) Kathleen Hanlon SO              4) Kendra Waters SO               
     5) Eden Bass SR                    6) Ali Dunn SO                    
  7 Coast Guard                                       4:12.10    4:13.16  
     1) Abigail Bishop JR               2) Rachel Hill FR                 
     3) Beth Gollin SO                  4) Madison Ahlers FR              
     5) Elizabeth Baumsteiger JR        6) Maddie Ede SR                  
  8 Mount Holyoke                                     4:28.54    4:28.45  
     1) Maddie Ballon SR                2) Amber Legare SO                
     3) Kathleen O'Connor SO            4) Phoebe Tengdin SR              
     5) LuAnne Jessop SO                6) Rose Walt-Peters FR            
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Julie Eagle               SR WPI                    1.66m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Laura Pumphrey            SO WPI                    1.71m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mollie Lane               JR Wheaton (Mas           1.63m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Maya Rittmanic            JR Smith Colleg           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                    1.58m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Preethi Vaidyanathan      SO MIT                    1.54m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bree Ligon-Hollinger      SR Mount Holyok           1.46m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Veronica Szklarzewski     SO MIT                    1.46m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Elizabeth Robitaille      JR Springfield            1.47m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kristi Hammond            FR Smith Colleg           1.41m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jessica Miller            FR Springfield            1.37m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Christianne Kinder        SO Babson                 1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Amanda Zakoske            SR Smith Colleg           1.41m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Courtney Trevena          SO Springfield                       1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Tiara Johnson             FR Springfield                      J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lauren Kuntz              SR MIT                    3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Cimran Virdi              FR MIT                    3.50m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sherry Wan                FR MIT                    3.20m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Joanna Chen               SO MIT                    3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Rhian Duggan              SR Springfield            3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  6 Monet Masters             FR Coast Guard            3.26m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jacqui Foti               SR WPI                    2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Emily Hartzell            SR WPI                    2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Maddie Ballon             SR Mount Holyok           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Heather Lefaivre          SR Springfield            2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Taylor Peace              FR Coast Guard            2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Maddie Ede                SR Coast Guard            2.60m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Courtney Trevena          SO Springfield            2.15m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Kristen Warren            SR Smith Colleg           2.30m     J2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kelly Vollkommer          FR Springfield            2.15m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hannah Sawyer             SO Mount Holyok           2.00m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Martin             SO Springfield            5.22m      5.52m   1.4  18-01.50 
     5.00m(1.1) 5.11m(-0.5) 5.09m(0.6) 5.04m(-1.3) 5.01m(-0.6) 5.52m(1.4)
  2 Michelle Johnson          SO MIT                    4.98m      5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50 
     5.12m(+0.0) 5.03m(1.9) 4.97m(-0.9) 5.06m(-0.9) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0)
  3 Jacqueline Brew           JR MIT                    5.25m      5.19m   0.2  17-00.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.99m(0.6) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 4.97m(-1.0) 5.19m(0.2)
  4 Veronica Szklarzewski     SO MIT                    5.18m      4.98m   0.3  16-04.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.79m(0.9) 4.98m(0.3) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.92m(-1.1) 4.95m(+0.0)
  5 Erin Womboldt             FR Springfield            5.10m      4.97m   1.3  16-03.75 
     4.92m(+0.0) 4.97m(1.3) 4.85m(1.6) 4.75m(-1.5) 4.73m(-1.1) FOUL     
  6 Mollie Lane               JR Wheaton (Mas           5.02m     J4.97m   0.8  16-03.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.97m(0.8) 4.70m(-0.6) 4.67m(-1.7) 4.90m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0)
  7 Maya Rittmanic            JR Smith Colleg           4.90m      4.87m   1.2  15-11.75 
     4.87m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.51m(-2.3) 4.77m(-0.4) 4.80m(-1.4)
  8 Leisl Bard                FR Babson                 4.45m      4.79m  -0.1  15-08.75 
     4.54m(+0.0) 4.73m(1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-1.3) 4.71m(-1.3) 4.79m(-0.1)
  9 Abigail Bishop            JR Coast Guard            5.01m      4.74m   1.2  15-06.75 
     4.74m(1.2) 4.50m(1.2) 4.53m(-0.1) 4.63m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.4) 4.57m(+0.0)
 10 Jessica Miller            FR Springfield            4.91m      4.72m   1.7  15-06.00 
     4.58m(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 4.72m(1.7)         
 11 Lauren Richard            FR WPI                    4.79m      4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
     4.70m(+0.0) 4.26m(-0.1) 4.47m(0.6)         
 12 Sarah Cook                JR WPI                    4.80m      4.61m   1.4  15-01.50 
     4.40m(0.7) 4.61m(1.4) 4.54m(1.1)         
 13 Kim Dvorak                FR Babson                 4.61m     J4.61m   1.5  15-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.61m(1.5) 4.44m(1.4)         
 14 Sonia Brown               JR Smith Colleg           4.47m      4.57m   0.1  15-00.00 
     4.56m(1.0) 4.41m(-1.3) 4.57m(0.1)         
 15 Alexandra Shaw            SO Springfield            4.93m      4.52m  -0.4  14-10.00 
     3.83m(1.7) 4.52m(-0.4) 4.33m(0.1)         
 16 Amber Legare              SO Mount Holyok           4.57m      4.49m   0.6  14-08.75 
     4.49m(0.6) 4.48m(0.4) FOUL(0.8)         
 17 Jen Cicchetti             SR WPI                    4.52m      4.47m   0.7  14-08.00 
     4.05m(0.4) 3.82m(-1.1) 4.47m(0.7)         
 18 Sheena Dupuy              JR Wellesley              4.37m      4.30m  -0.1  14-01.25 
     4.30m(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) 4.28m(0.5)         
 -- Katharina Ross            FR MIT                    4.87m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Michelle Johnson          SO MIT                   11.12m     11.51m   2.8  37-09.25 
     11.03m(1.8) 11.02m(0.1) 11.15m(0.9) 10.43m(+0.0) 11.08m(1.1) 11.51m(2.8)
  2 Amanda Martin             SO Springfield           11.33m     11.50m   2.5  37-08.75 
     FOUL(3.9) 10.71m(0.9) 10.86m(-0.6) 10.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.50m(2.5)
  3 Amber Spencer             JR Wheaton (Mas                     10.72m  +0.0  35-02.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.72m(+0.0) 10.65m(+0.0) 10.56m(0.7) PASS     
  4 Maya Rittmanic            JR Smith Colleg          10.47m     10.46m   2.4  34-04.00 
     10.04m(1.5) 10.43m(0.1) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.38m(1.3) 10.46m(2.4)
  5 Elizabeth Flint           JR Coast Guard           10.14m     10.42m   0.7  34-02.25 
     10.16m(3.2) 9.92m(+0.0) 9.86m(+0.0) 10.23m(2.2) 10.30m(0.4) 10.42m(0.7)
  6 Stephanie Birkhimer       JR MIT                   10.66m     10.40m   0.9  34-01.50 
     10.30m(1.5) 10.19m(2.2) 10.40m(0.9) 10.08m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 10.35m(2.1)
  7 Katharina Ross            FR MIT                   10.37m    J10.40m   1.2  34-01.50 
     10.17m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 10.15m(-0.1) 9.94m(1.8) 10.26m(+0.0) 10.40m(1.2)
  8 Veronica Szklarzewski     SO MIT                   10.78m     10.38m   0.5  34-00.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 10.24m(0.8) 10.09m(0.1) 10.25m(1.2) 10.38m(0.5) 10.35m(-0.3)
  9 Erin Womboldt             FR Springfield           10.44m     10.25m   0.7  33-07.50 
     10.08m(2.0) 9.83m(-1.6) 9.70m(+0.0) 10.24m(1.7) 10.04m(-0.7) 10.25m(0.7)
 10 Brianna Hill              SO Springfield           10.62m     10.02m  +0.0  32-10.50 
     9.90m(3.4) 9.37m(-1.1) 10.02m(+0.0)         
 11 Mollie Lane               JR Wheaton (Mas           9.82m      9.91m  +0.0  32-06.25 
     9.80m(2.4) 9.91m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)          
 12 Sarah Cook                JR WPI                   10.10m      9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 
     9.70m(2.9) 9.54m(-0.5) 9.71m(+0.0)           
 13 Lauren Richard            FR WPI                   10.18m      9.67m   0.3  31-08.75 
     FOUL(1.9) 9.61m(0.8) 9.67m(0.3)           
 14 Jen Cicchetti             SR WPI                    9.24m      9.12m   1.0  29-11.25 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.1) 9.12m(1.0)           
 -- Brianna Stiklickas        SO Babson                 9.14m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Isabella Stuopis          FR MIT                   12.48m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.06m  12.12m  12.32m  FOUL  12.16m  12.26m
  2 Sylvia Okoye              SR Wheaton (Mas          11.71m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.27m  FOUL  11.55m  10.94m  11.54m  11.59m
  3 Paige Sarlandt            JR Smith Colleg          11.30m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.28m  10.81m  10.73m  11.10m  10.77m  11.37m
  4 Kyle Sutschek             SO Coast Guard           10.37m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      10.42m  11.16m  11.19m  10.68m  FOUL  11.32m
  5 Katie Nielson             FR Coast Guard           11.62m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.27m  10.97m  FOUL  11.31m  11.10m
  6 Hannah Seeland            JR Coast Guard           11.04m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.63m  10.20m  10.80m  11.08m  10.91m  10.06m
  7 Christine Labaza          JR MIT                   10.96m     10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.29m  10.82m  10.29m  10.67m  10.46m  10.97m
  8 Connie Ward               SR Mount Holyok          10.38m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      9.96m  9.87m  10.51m  10.60m  9.40m  10.43m
  9 Rebecca Gordon            SR Smith Colleg          10.54m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.51m  9.92m  9.71m  9.98m  10.44m  10.43m
 10 Jaclyn Konopka            JR MIT                   10.11m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.01m  9.79m  9.90m         
 11 Jamie Waterman            SO Coast Guard            9.93m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  8.95m  FOUL         
 12 Jessica Dzwonkoski        JR WPI                    8.93m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.17m  9.33m  8.98m         
 13 Jennie Ochterski          FR Mount Holyok           9.31m      9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  8.82m  8.77m         
 14 Breanna Joachim           FR Wheaton (Mas           8.97m      8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.99m  8.58m  8.52m         
 15 Kate Piotrowicz           FR WPI                    9.52m      8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.81m  8.88m  8.94m         
 16 Nicole Johnson            FR Springfield            8.34m      8.13m   26-08.25 
      8.03m  8.13m  6.73m         
 17 Elena Schink              FR Springfield            7.16m      7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.24m  7.36m  6.91m         
 18 Molly Menice              FR Wheaton (Mas           6.61m      7.24m   23-09.00 
      7.22m  6.97m  7.24m         
 19 Rana Lapine               FR Wheaton (Mas           7.35m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.81m  6.84m  6.59m         
 20 Dylan Chisholm            FR Springfield            6.18m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.74m  5.82m  5.80m         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Sutschek             SO Coast Guard           38.72m     39.60m     129-11 
      FOUL  37.61m  37.36m  35.01m  38.81m  39.60m
  2 Christine Labaza          JR MIT                   36.70m     38.79m     127-03 
      38.79m  35.58m  FOUL  36.02m  36.58m  34.31m
  3 Sylvia Okoye              SR Wheaton (Mas          41.08m     38.55m     126-06 
      32.39m  35.82m  FOUL  36.03m  35.37m  38.55m
  4 Naomi Hodges              SR Wheaton (Mas          29.64m     35.23m     115-07 
      30.66m  29.86m  33.85m  35.23m  33.03m  34.63m
  5 Isabella Stuopis          FR MIT                   33.15m     34.63m     113-07 
      31.51m  FOUL  32.66m  33.50m  FOUL  34.63m
  6 Ashley Wheeler            SO MIT                   32.35m     34.08m     111-10 
      30.47m  30.12m  34.08m  FOUL  33.11m  FOUL
  7 Breanna Joachim           FR Wheaton (Mas          30.57m     33.82m     110-11 
      33.82m  FOUL  FOUL  29.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kate Piotrowicz           FR WPI                   32.35m     33.50m     109-11 
      32.02m  33.13m  30.20m  FOUL  FOUL  33.50m
  9 Jamie Waterman            SO Coast Guard           31.75m     33.03m     108-04 
      33.03m  31.28m  29.40m  FOUL  FOUL  27.52m
 10 Rebecca Gordon            SR Smith Colleg          30.47m     32.55m     106-09 
      29.61m  32.55m  31.45m         
 11 Kimi Joback               SR WPI                   29.52m     29.23m      95-11 
      29.23m  26.77m  FOUL         
 12 Jessica Dzwonkoski        JR WPI                   29.22m     28.65m      94-00 
      27.96m  FOUL  28.65m         
 13 Katie Nielson             FR Coast Guard           26.66m     27.50m      90-03 
      27.50m  25.33m  24.52m         
 14 Connie Ward               SR Mount Holyok          31.36m     27.37m      89-09 
      FOUL  27.37m  26.68m         
 15 Jennie Ochterski          FR Mount Holyok          25.69m     27.23m      89-04 
      25.05m  FOUL  27.23m         
 16 Paige Sarlandt            JR Smith Colleg          29.98m     27.11m      88-11 
      22.93m  27.11m  26.17m         
 17 Elizabeth Robitaille      JR Springfield           25.96m     26.71m      87-07 
      25.38m  25.72m  26.71m         
 18 Colleen Brague            SR Springfield           27.07m     26.68m      87-06 
      26.57m  26.68m  FOUL         
 19 Nicole Johnson            FR Springfield           25.43m     26.33m      86-05 
      25.58m  26.33m  FOUL         
 20 Ellen Liverpool           SO MIT                   25.06m     26.07m      85-06 
      FOUL  26.07m  23.81m         
 21 Molly Menice              FR Wheaton (Mas          24.72m     25.17m      82-07 
      22.87m  24.36m  25.17m         
 22 Jenny Spicola             SO Mount Holyok          21.71m     24.30m      79-09 
      24.30m  21.45m  19.36m         
 23 Regina Crawford           SO Mount Holyok          23.63m     24.19m      79-04 
      FOUL  18.83m  24.19m         
 24 Elena Schink              FR Springfield           24.23m     21.77m      71-05 
      21.64m  18.95m  21.77m         
 -- Hannah Seeland            JR Coast Guard           35.37m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sylvia Okoye              SR Wheaton (Mas          46.26m     49.07m     161-00 
      46.40m  FOUL  43.81m  46.70m  49.07m  48.42m
  2 Ashley Wheeler            SO MIT                   43.54m     46.41m     152-03 
      45.92m  44.82m  46.41m  43.85m  45.21m  41.81m
  3 Kimi Joback               SR WPI                   44.76m     43.90m     144-00 
      FOUL  43.23m  43.90m  43.54m  43.15m  FOUL
  4 Hannah Seeland            JR Coast Guard           42.40m     42.05m     137-11 
      42.05m  41.76m  40.09m  41.66m  40.07m  38.57m
  5 Kate Piotrowicz           FR WPI                   36.81m     40.62m     133-03 
      36.06m  FOUL  40.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jessica Dzwonkoski        JR WPI                   36.79m     40.43m     132-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.19m  40.43m  38.15m  36.92m
  7 Ellen Liverpool           SO MIT                   42.90m     39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  35.92m  36.75m  FOUL  38.04m  36.65m
  8 Colleen Brague            SR Springfield           39.31m     38.62m     126-08 
      37.94m  38.62m  FOUL  FOUL  35.23m  37.82m
  9 Jennie Ochterski          FR Mount Holyok          38.43m     37.95m     124-06 
      37.77m  37.95m  34.23m  36.70m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Isabella Stuopis          FR MIT                   36.88m     37.02m     121-05 
      34.29m  36.01m  37.02m         
 11 Kyle Sutschek             SO Coast Guard           35.53m     36.50m     119-09 
      35.35m  36.50m  FOUL         
 12 Naomi Hodges              SR Wheaton (Mas          37.74m     35.92m     117-10 
      35.92m  33.95m  33.00m         
 13 Kristina Weld             JR Mount Holyok          36.41m     34.75m     114-00 
      34.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Regina Crawford           SO Mount Holyok          33.74m     34.54m     113-04 
      34.54m  FOUL  32.86m         
 15 Jamie Waterman            SO Coast Guard           34.94m     34.52m     113-03 
      33.45m  33.50m  34.52m         
 16 Stephanie Riocci          FR MIT                   36.05m     32.90m     107-11 
      32.90m  FOUL  31.19m         
 17 Katie Nielson             FR Coast Guard           31.79m     32.60m     106-11 
      30.60m  32.60m  27.57m         
 18 Jillian London            SR Mount Holyok          29.68m     31.64m     103-10 
      29.15m  31.64m  FOUL         
 19 Breanna Joachim           FR Wheaton (Mas          32.50m     29.90m      98-01 
      29.90m  FOUL  20.71m         
 20 Rana Lapine               FR Wheaton (Mas          26.38m     24.49m      80-04 
      24.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Nicole Johnson            FR Springfield           15.09m     19.11m      62-08 
      FOUL  18.91m  19.11m         
 22 Elena Schink              FR Springfield           17.28m     17.05m      55-11 
      17.05m  14.96m  15.00m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Colleen Brague            SR Springfield           36.98m     37.60m     123-04 
      34.17m  35.88m  32.01m  PASS  33.95m  37.60m
  2 Tilly Taylor              SO MIT                   40.10m     36.32m     119-02 
      36.18m  36.32m  35.68m  34.32m  FOUL  35.16m
  3 Amanda Zakoske            SR Smith Colleg          34.49m     35.70m     117-01 
      31.08m  35.70m  34.24m  29.85m  33.07m  FOUL
  4 Faye Haley                FR Wheaton (Mas          32.88m     34.63m     113-07 
      FOUL  32.25m  34.63m  31.75m  29.85m  31.88m
  5 Jenny Wallace             FR WPI                   37.42m     34.52m     113-03 
      34.52m  FOUL  32.87m  32.47m  31.44m  33.01m
  6 Stephanie Riocci          FR MIT                   32.44m     33.23m     109-00 
      FOUL  31.29m  29.47m  33.23m  FOUL  32.54m
  7 Rebecca Gordon            SR Smith Colleg          31.86m     31.00m     101-08 
      30.19m  29.82m  31.00m  30.30m  29.09m  29.42m
  8 Jessica Miller            FR Springfield                      28.65m      94-00 
      27.14m  FOUL  28.65m  22.78m  27.19m  26.78m
  9 Isabella Stuopis          FR MIT                   32.70m     28.57m      93-09 
      28.57m  28.55m  28.35m  27.27m  28.37m  PASS
 10 Molly Menice              FR Wheaton (Mas          31.99m     28.04m      92-00 
      27.91m  28.04m  27.39m           
 11 Andrea Caprio             SO WPI                   41.11m     26.83m      88-00 
      26.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Naomi Hodges              SR Wheaton (Mas          27.90m     26.51m      87-00 
      26.51m  24.40m  25.87m         
 13 Blair Ginden              SO Babson                19.36m     20.34m      66-09 
      20.34m  19.96m  FOUL         
 14 Dylan Chisholm            FR Springfield                      13.71m      45-00 
      FOUL  8.47m  13.71m         
 -- Kimi Joback               SR WPI                   40.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Singer-Clark        JR MIT                    10.96      10.89Q  2.2  3 
  2 Ken Toal                  SO Springfield            11.17      11.01Q  1.3  2 
  3 Joshua Duncavage          SR MIT                    11.20      11.21Q  1.1  1 
  4 Austin Holliday           SO WPI                    11.26      11.05q  1.3  2 
  5 Michael DuPlessis         JR MIT                               11.08q  1.3  2 
  6 James Dawkins             SO Coast Guard            11.35      11.20q  2.2  3 
  7 Steven Comery             SO Babson                 11.38      11.24q  2.2  3 
  8 Edmund Eduah              JR WPI                    11.46      11.25q  1.1  1 
  9 Jiangrui Lu               FR MIT                    11.92      11.26   1.3  2 
  9 Ditton Kawalya            JR WPI                    11.22      11.26   1.1  1 
 11 Rishav Bansal             SO Babson                 11.63      11.30   1.3  2 
 12 Julian Dano               FR WPI                    11.44      11.34   1.3  2 
 13 Marcus Brown              JR Springfield            11.85      11.60   2.2  3 
 14 Adam Swartout             JR Springfield            11.56      11.63   1.1  1 
 15 Sam Miklovich             FR Wheaton (Mas           11.96      11.80   1.1  1 
 15 Duncan Galpin             FR Springfield            11.86      11.80   2.2  3 
 17 Kevin Manesh              FR Babson                 11.92      11.93   1.1  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Singer-Clark        JR MIT                    10.89      10.98  +0.0 
  2 Austin Holliday           SO WPI                    11.05      11.14  +0.0 
  3 Michael DuPlessis         JR MIT                    11.08      11.18  +0.0 
  4 Ken Toal                  SO Springfield            11.01      11.19  +0.0 
  5 Joshua Duncavage          SR MIT                    11.21      11.26  +0.0 
  6 Edmund Eduah              JR WPI                    11.25      11.34  +0.0 
  7 James Dawkins             SO Coast Guard            11.20      11.41  +0.0 
  8 Steven Comery             SO Babson                 11.24      11.51  +0.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Singer-Clark        JR MIT                    21.93      21.95  -0.9  3 
  2 William Lee               FR MIT                    22.24      22.38  -0.9  3 
  3 Derek Barnes              FR MIT                    22.87      22.44  -0.9  3 
  4 Austin Holliday           SO WPI                    22.56      22.55  -0.9  3 
  5 Ben Hannon                SO Coast Guard            22.98      22.62  -0.2  2 
  6 Stephen Kocienski         SR WPI                    22.71      22.66  -0.9  3 
  7 Joey Collins              SO WPI                    22.72      22.93  -0.9  3 
  8 Ditton Kawalya            JR WPI                    22.97      23.16  -0.2  2 
  9 Steven Comery             SO Babson                 22.80      23.78  -0.9  3 
 10 Rishav Bansal             SO Babson                 23.54      23.81  -0.2  2 
 11 Carlton Williamson        FR Springfield            23.75      24.03  -0.2  2 
 12 Sam Miklovich             FR Wheaton (Mas           24.23      24.14  -0.2  2 
 13 Duncan Galpin             FR Springfield            23.93      24.19  -0.2  2 
 14 Nigel Edwards             SO Springfield            24.80      24.42  -1.2  1 
 15 Marcus Brown              JR Springfield            24.51      24.74  -1.2  1 
 16 Kevin Manesh              FR Babson                 24.39      24.92  -0.2  2 
 17 Nasser Bumpus             FR Babson                 27.57      27.59  -1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 William Lee               FR MIT                    48.84      49.11   2 
  2 Stephen Kocienski         SR WPI                    49.84      49.39   2 
  3 Derek Barnes              FR MIT                    48.84      49.61   2 
  4 Ben Hannon                SO Coast Guard            50.37      50.42   2 
  5 Frederick Higgins         FR Coast Guard            51.14      50.78   2 
  6 Joey Collins              SO WPI                    50.74      51.10   2 
  7 Mac Gager                 JR MIT                    51.06      51.35   2 
  8 Vickrum Nabar             SO Babson                 51.78      51.48   1 
  9 Nicholas Aleles           SO WPI                    51.25      51.53   1 
 10 Ryan Shooshan             SR WPI                    52.83      52.21   1 
 11 Alex Harrington           SR Springfield            52.91      52.69   1 
 12 Walker Smith              SO Springfield            52.26      53.02   1 
 13 Andrew Bean               SR Springfield                       53.09   1 
 14 Erick Jackson             SO Coast Guard                       54.49   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patrick Marx              SR MIT                  1:57.96    1:53.21   2 
  2 Chadd Kiggins             SO MIT                  1:58.06    1:55.23   2 
  3 Samuel Parker             SO MIT                             1:55.55   1 
  4 Harrison Hunter           SO MIT                  1:56.66    1:55.76   2 
  5 Jordan Lee                JR Coast Guard          1:54.52    1:56.24   2 
  6 Thomas Kostelak           SO WPI                  2:00.04    1:57.02   2 
  7 Lucas Roy                 FR WPI                  2:00.30    1:57.84   2 
  8 Mark Gulesian             SO Babson               1:57.67    1:58.30   2 
  9 Alex Spinu                FR Wheaton (Mas         1:57.40    1:58.55   2 
 10 James Martin              SO Coast Guard          2:00.40    1:59.07   2 
 11 Nathan Varney             FR WPI                  2:00.32    1:59.09   2 
 12 Steven Gilfeather         SR Springfield          2:02.15    1:59.44   2 
 13 Ben Chapman               FR Coast Guard          2:01.95    1:59.95   2 
 14 Joe Kelly                 SO Coast Guard                     2:00.08   1 
 15 Jacob Simons              FR Springfield          2:03.30    2:02.40   1 
 16 Marcellus Brinkerhoff     JR Springfield          2:06.03    2:03.74   1 
 17 Kirk Murphy               SO WPI                  2:03.19    2:04.38   1 
 18 Brian Hickey              FR Babson               2:09.20    2:05.88   1 
 19 Nathan Kolman             JR Babson               2:02.81    2:09.87   2 
 20 Jonathan Sproule          FR Wheaton (Mas         2:09.54    2:11.33   1 
 21 James O'Laughlin          FR Wheaton (Mas         2:20.94    2:19.20   1 
 22 Edgar Ocana               FR Babson               2:24.82    2:25.43   1 
 23 Jose Pablo Brenescoto     FR Wheaton (Mas         2:44.06    2:28.07   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Justin Bullock            JR MIT                  3:58.24    3:55.62   2 
  2 Mark Gulesian             SO Babson               3:58.06    3:58.27   2 
  3 Ryan Moran                SO WPI                  4:07.30    4:00.21   2 
  4 Jay McKenna               JR MIT                  4:02.99    4:03.12   2 
  5 Jordan Lee                JR Coast Guard          4:05.88    4:08.96   2 
  6 Brad Pienta               JR Coast Guard          4:13.11    4:09.60   2 
  7 Ian Tolan                 FR MIT                  4:05.21    4:09.66   2 
  8 Ryan O'Neill              JR Coast Guard          4:16.21    4:10.21   2 
  9 Nathan Kolman             JR Babson               4:16.89    4:11.36   2 
 10 Joe Kelly                 SO WPI                  4:17.18    4:14.68   1 
 11 Keegan Westwater          JR WPI                  4:24.40    4:15.29   1 
 12 Nicholas Kealy            SO Coast Guard          4:22.91    4:17.23   1 
 13 Tyler Leahy               SO Springfield          4:24.69    4:20.39   1 
 14 Michael Sherry            SO Springfield          4:24.80    4:21.32   1 
 15 Nathan Sheridan           SO Wheaton (Mas         4:33.21    4:24.28   1 
 16 Jonathan Sproule          FR Wheaton (Mas         4:26.64    4:25.05   1 
 17 Chris Pierce              SR Babson               4:25.85    4:27.21   1 
 18 Patrick Murphy            SO WPI                  4:13.46    4:28.32   2 
 19 Dan Sugar                 SO Springfield          4:59.40    5:02.50   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Salvucci          SR Springfield                    14:56.95  
  2 Roy Wedge                 JR MIT                            15:09.45  
  3 Benjamin Xie              SO MIT                 14:56.63   15:28.93  
  4 Ian MacLean               FR Babson              15:39.59   15:40.44  
  5 Matthew Jordan            SO MIT                 15:12.00   15:47.06  
  6 Jonathan Lash             SO Coast Guard         16:05.43   15:51.55  
  7 Michael Richard           SR Wheaton (Mas        15:59.24   15:59.09  
  8 Ryan Moran                SO WPI                            16:07.61  
  9 Harry Bacharch            SO Wheaton (Mas        15:59.70   16:11.16  
 10 Anthony Gallo             FR WPI                 16:20.73   16:28.67  
 11 John Green                SO Wheaton (Mas        16:02.82   16:34.19  
 12 Zack Kearney              SO Coast Guard         16:47.85   16:40.00  
 13 Robert Hollinger          JR WPI                 15:45.24   16:40.97  
 14 Brad Pienta               JR Coast Guard         16:05.46   16:44.57  
 15 Park Suski                FR Coast Guard         17:20.62   17:07.87  
 16 Conner Bourgoin           FR Wheaton (Mas        18:29.82   18:17.52  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Deyo              FR MIT                            32:45.69  
  2 Allen Leung               SO MIT                 32:25.75   32:48.38  
  3 Nicholas Foster           SO Coast Guard         34:09.39   33:00.65  
  4 Brian deLeon              JR Babson              33:47.92   33:07.10  
  5 Robert Hollinger          JR WPI                 33:49.98   33:25.41  
  6 Erich Voelker             JR Springfield                    33:42.00  
  7 Joey O'Connell            SO Coast Guard         32:41.45   33:44.46  
  8 Josh Brodin               SR WPI                 34:52.23   34:40.94  
  9 Scott Burger              SR WPI                 35:06.65   36:17.09  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Scalesse             JR Coast Guard            14.29      14.71Q  0.6  2 
  2 Michael Kaba              FR MIT                    15.15      15.11Q -0.3  1 
  3 Timothy Forrest           JR WPI                    15.05      15.38q -0.3  1 
  4 Benjamin Sharma           SO Wheaton (Mas           15.81      15.92q  0.6  2 
  5 George Kuegler            FR WPI                    16.14      16.09q  0.6  2 
  6 Adrian Samsel             FR MIT                    16.16      16.32q -0.3  1 
  7 Jay Giambarresi           SO WPI                    16.73      16.83q -0.3  1 
  8 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                 17.02      17.21q  0.6  2 
  9 Frank Carnevale           SR WPI                    17.08      17.34   0.6  2 
 10 Dylan Peterson            JR Springfield                       17.59   0.6  2 
 11 Matthew Wright            FR Springfield            17.42      18.21  -0.3  1 
 12 Michael Gilbert           JR Coast Guard            18.21      18.24  -0.3  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Scalesse             JR Coast Guard            14.71      14.16   1.3 
  2 Michael Kaba              FR MIT                    15.11      14.94   1.3 
  3 Timothy Forrest           JR WPI                    15.38      15.14   1.3 
  4 Benjamin Sharma           SO Wheaton (Mas           15.92      15.74   1.3 
  5 Adrian Samsel             FR MIT                    16.32      15.90   1.3 
  6 George Kuegler            FR WPI                    16.09      15.99   1.3 
  7 Jay Giambarresi           SO WPI                    16.83      16.29   1.3 
  8 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                 17.21      17.36   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Michael Kaba              FR MIT                    54.58      53.63   2 
  2 Adam Scalesse             JR Coast Guard            54.11      54.18   2 
  3 Adrian Samsel             FR MIT                    57.49      55.36   2 
  4 Jiangrui Lu               FR MIT                    56.58      56.15   2 
  5 Timothy Forrest           JR WPI                    57.29      56.60   2 
  6 Sean Nunan                SR Springfield            56.46      57.35   2 
  7 Nolan Manley              SR Springfield            57.35      57.99   2 
  8 Benjamin Sharma           SO Wheaton (Mas           58.85      58.60   2 
  9 George Kuegler            FR WPI                  1:00.68      59.94   1 
 10 Jay Giambarresi           SO WPI                  1:01.18    1:00.13   1 
 11 Logan Trimble             SR MIT                             1:00.26   1 
 12 Alexander Tighe           SO Babson               1:02.26    1:01.54   1 
 13 Michael Gilbert           JR Coast Guard          1:02.80    1:02.38   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Logan Trimble             SR MIT                  9:49.85    9:34.32  
  2 Zach Pietras              SR Springfield         10:03.37    9:42.43  
  3 Stephen Horvath           SO Coast Guard          9:50.00    9:42.94  
  4 Edgar Gridello            FR MIT                             9:53.19  
  5 Kyle Gerlach              SO WPI                 10:20.39    9:55.10  
  6 Andrew Zayac              SO WPI                 10:09.57   10:04.10  
  7 Joe Geurds                SO Springfield         10:16.84   10:07.10  
  8 Eric Safai                JR MIT                  9:52.13   10:13.07  
  9 Dominic Gonzalez          JR WPI                 10:15.24   10:15.92  
 10 Shane Ruddy               SR WPI                 10:21.92   10:19.74  
 11 Jonathan Perkins          FR Springfield         10:43.99   10:26.32  
 12 Kristoffer Frey           SO MIT                 10:37.22   10:31.76  
 13 Chris deLeon              FR Babson              10:54.69   10:35.96  
 14 Kevin Petow               FR Coast Guard         10:41.61   10:54.37  
 15 Corey Hamel               JR Springfield         10:59.68   10:54.44  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MIT                                                 42.60      42.52  
     1) William Lee FR                  2) Michael Kaba FR                
     3) Nicholas Diamantoni SO          4) Tyler Singer-Clark JR          
  2 WPI                                                 43.07      42.80  
     1) Edmund Eduah JR                 2) Austin Holliday SO             
     3) Joey Collins SO                 4) Ditton Kawalya JR              
  3 Coast Guard                                         44.63      43.44  
     1) Ben Hannon SO                   2) Clay Kosack JR                 
     3) Kelcey Smith SO                 4) James Dawkins SO               
  4 Springfield                                         44.53      43.93  
     1) Nolan Manley SR                 2) Adam Swartout JR               
     3) Carlton Williamson FR           4) Ken Toal SO                    
     5) Sean Nunan SR                   6) Nigel Edwards SO               
  5 Babson                                              44.82      44.55  
     1) Rishav Bansal SO                2) Vickrum Nabar SO               
     3) Steven Comery SO                4) Kevin Manesh FR                
     5) Dominic Esposito FR             6)                                
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)                                     47.67      47.30  
     1) Chris Panzini JR                2) Sam Miklovich FR               
     3) Sam Fear SR                     4) James O'Laughlin FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 WPI                                               3:25.91    3:22.54  
     1) Joey Collins SO                 2) Nicholas Aleles SO             
     3) Thomas Kostelak SO              4) Stephen Kocienski SR           
  2 Springfield                                       3:29.74    3:27.39  
     1) Alex Harrington SR              2) Nolan Manley SR                
     3) Walker Smith SO                 4) Sean Nunan SR                  
     5) Kyle Vigneault SR               6) Steven Gilfeather SR           
  3 Wheaton (Mass.)                                   3:32.23    3:29.86  
     1) Alex Spinu FR                   2) Sam Miklovich FR               
     3) Nathan Sheridan SO              4) Sam Fear SR                    
  4 Coast Guard                                       3:23.44    3:31.34  
     1) Joe Kelly SO                    2) Ryan Hub SO                    
     3) Frederick Higgins FR            4) Kelcey Smith SO                
     5) James Martin SO                 6)                                
  5 Babson                                            3:34.54    3:33.41  
     1) Dominic Esposito FR             2) Alexander Tighe SO             
     3) Mark Gulesian SO                4) Vickrum Nabar SO               
     5) Brian deLeon JR                 6)                                
 -- MIT                                               3:17.03         DQ   Interference
     1) Daniel Ronde SR                 2) Mac Gager JR                   
     3) Samuel Parker SO                4) Patrick Marx SR                
     5) Chadd Kiggins SO                6) Justin Bullock JR              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jameel Galloway           SR WPI                    1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tristan Richardson        SO WPI                    1.83m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sam Fear                  SR Wheaton (Mas           1.88m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sam Baker                 FR Springfield            1.88m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Matt Falk                 SR MIT                    1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 James Everett             SR WPI                    1.78m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wesley DeChristofaro      JR WPI                    1.93m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 William Ferguson          JR Springfield            1.85m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 John Thomas               SO MIT                    1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Adrian Samsel             FR MIT                    1.88m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Wolhaupter            JR Coast Guard            4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cyrus Vafadari            SR MIT                    4.75m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Benjamin Schreck          SO MIT                    4.00m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Yida Gao                  SR MIT                    4.55m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Matt Navetta              FR Coast Guard            4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Marshall Wentworth        FR MIT                    4.00m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Charles Plummer           SO WPI                    3.85m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Connor Morette            FR WPI                    3.70m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 David Knutson             FR WPI                    3.55m     J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ian Sankey                SR Coast Guard            4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Andrew Aronne             FR Springfield            3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Padraic Smith             JR Springfield            3.25m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                 3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.25 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wesley DeChristofaro      JR WPI                               6.80m   0.6  22-03.75 
     6.06m(0.5) 6.80m(0.6) 6.55m(0.4) 6.35m(0.9) 6.52m(-0.1) 6.64m(+0.0)
  2 David Motley              FR MIT                    6.55m      6.59m   0.3  21-07.50 
     6.59m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 6.38m(0.6) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Arinze Okeke              FR MIT                    6.28m     J6.59m   0.4  21-07.50 
     6.02m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.59m(0.4) 5.94m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 5.39m(0.5)
  4 Jackson Wirekoh           SR MIT                    5.71m      6.30m   1.3  20-08.00 
     6.19m(0.4) 6.02m(1.6) 6.30m(1.3) 6.24m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.85m(+0.0)
  5 Ben Altshuler             SO WPI                    5.83m      6.24m   1.0  20-05.75 
     6.09m(+0.0) 6.13m(0.8) 5.97m(+0.0) 5.80m(1.6) 6.24m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Angel Echevarria          FR MIT                    6.10m      6.22m   0.8  20-05.00 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.99m(1.8) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.9) 6.22m(0.8)
  7 Sam Baker                 FR Springfield            5.96m      6.12m  +0.0  20-01.00 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.93m(1.4) FOUL(-0.1) 6.12m(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Michael Hiltz             FR Springfield            6.02m      5.91m   0.4  19-04.75 
     5.62m(1.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.4) 5.82m(0.9)
  9 Melvin Moore              FR WPI                    5.95m      5.76m  -1.4  18-10.75 
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.73m(1.3) 5.63m(0.5) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.76m(-1.4)
 10 Sean Murphy               FR WPI                    5.82m      5.62m   1.0  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.60m(1.0)         
 11 Michael Gilbert           JR Coast Guard            5.52m      5.58m   1.4  18-03.75 
     5.54m(+0.0) 5.58m(1.4) 5.57m(0.3)         
 12 Dominic Esposito          FR Babson                 5.70m      5.43m   0.4  17-09.75 
     5.43m(0.4) 5.43m(-0.5) 5.40m(4.0)         
 13 Kevin Manesh              FR Babson                 5.27m      4.92m   0.9  16-01.75 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.6) 4.92m(0.9)         
 14 Nasser Bumpus             FR Babson                 4.93m      4.42m   1.5  14-06.00 
     4.29m(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.1) 4.42m(1.5)         
 -- Omar Duke-Tinson          SO Coast Guard            5.99m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wesley DeChristofaro      JR WPI                   13.90m     13.53m  -1.1  44-04.75 
     13.53m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.95m(-0.9) 13.04m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0)
  2 Angel Echevarria          FR MIT                   13.31m     13.49m  -1.1  44-03.25 
     12.87m(-0.8) 13.09m(2.0) 13.12m(1.8) FOUL(-2.1) 12.79m(+0.0) 13.49m(-1.1)
  3 David Motley              FR MIT                   13.74m     13.42m   0.3  44-00.50 
     13.42m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 12.82m(0.8) FOUL(-1.4) 13.10m(-0.9) 13.35m(-0.7)
  4 Cezar Bialon              FR Babson                13.11m     13.00m   1.2  42-08.00 
     11.89m(-0.7) 12.67m(+0.0) 13.00m(1.2) 12.10m(-1.9) 12.62m(-1.1) 12.81m(-2.0)
  5 Arinze Okeke              FR MIT                   12.92m     12.98m  +0.0  42-07.00 
     12.16m(-0.5) 12.98m(+0.0) 12.64m(1.1) 11.94m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0) 12.85m(-2.0)
  6 Jackson Wirekoh           SR MIT                   12.58m     12.83m   0.7  42-01.25 
     12.29m(-0.9) 12.60m(-0.1) 12.58m(+0.0) 12.78m(0.8) 12.83m(0.7) 12.60m(0.1)
  7 Ben Altshuler             SO WPI                   12.36m     12.77m  +0.0  41-10.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 12.24m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 12.77m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
  8 Omar Duke-Tinson          SO Coast Guard           11.96m     12.29m  -0.3  40-04.00 
     11.88m(-1.7) 12.29m(-0.3) 12.02m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 12.06m(-1.0) 12.09m(0.4)
  9 Melvin Moore              FR WPI                              11.94m   1.3  39-02.25 
     11.53m(+0.0) 11.90m(0.4) 11.61m(0.4) 11.84m(0.3) 11.92m(-0.9) 11.94m(1.3)
 10 Julian delSolar           SR Springfield           12.02m     11.67m   0.6  38-03.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.62m(-0.4) 11.67m(0.6)         
 -- Michael Gilbert           JR Coast Guard           11.36m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)         
 -- James McDonald            FR Springfield           11.26m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.0)         
 -- Edmund Eduah              JR WPI                   13.45m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gary Feldman              JR WPI                   12.89m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  13.85m
  2 Brandon Hammerstrom       FR Springfield           13.88m     13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.43m  13.49m  13.71m  13.36m  13.58m  13.69m
  3 Nate Martel               SO WPI                   13.13m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  13.67m  FOUL  12.50m
  4 Matt Butler               JR WPI                   12.78m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.99m  13.27m  FOUL  13.09m  FOUL  12.93m
  5 Will Baker                SR Coast Guard           12.52m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.32m  12.52m  FOUL  12.29m  12.67m  12.15m
  6 Peter Andrews             FR Springfield           11.37m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      11.79m  12.38m  12.17m  11.91m  11.87m  12.43m
  7 Shawn Ferrini             SO WPI                   11.27m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.19m  FOUL  11.53m  11.82m  FOUL  12.40m
  8 Brandon Alves             FR Springfield           12.50m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.41m  11.74m  12.29m  11.89m  FOUL  12.02m
  9 Ethan Baisden             JR Coast Guard           11.49m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.71m  12.10m  11.11m  FOUL  11.19m  10.84m
 10 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard           11.67m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  11.13m  11.26m         
 11 Timothy Shoyer            FR MIT                   10.39m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.00m  10.95m  11.16m         
 12 Logan Hinderliter         JR Wheaton (Mas          11.41m     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.86m  FOUL  10.74m         
 13 Suki Afolabi              JR Wheaton (Mas           9.32m      9.03m   29-07.50 
      7.62m  9.03m  8.87m         
 -- Thomas Bondurant          JR Coast Guard           10.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alexander Noakes          FR MIT                   12.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Will Baker                SR Coast Guard           46.78m     44.86m     147-02 
      43.39m  FOUL  42.89m  41.79m  44.86m  42.93m
  2 Gary Feldman              JR WPI                   41.85m     40.77m     133-09 
      40.51m  FOUL  40.77m  37.70m  38.25m  36.06m
  3 Nate Martel               SO WPI                   42.60m     38.66m     126-10 
      36.62m  FOUL  34.70m  FOUL  38.66m  36.79m
  4 Thomas Liguori            SR WPI                   37.68m     37.67m     123-07 
      37.67m  FOUL  FOUL  36.53m  34.49m  FOUL
  5 Alexander Noakes          FR MIT                   39.68m     37.45m     122-10 
      34.05m  FOUL  37.21m  37.45m  35.79m  FOUL
  6 Jason Beauregard          FR WPI                   35.60m     36.06m     118-04 
      36.06m  FOUL  35.22m  FOUL  31.31m  FOUL
  7 John Dayton               JR Springfield           37.98m     35.20m     115-06 
      34.99m  35.20m  34.14m  29.19m  34.36m  32.43m
  8 Brandon Alves             FR Springfield           33.43m     35.08m     115-01 
      FOUL  35.08m  33.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Joel MacArthur            SO Coast Guard           37.08m     33.78m     110-10 
      FOUL  33.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Peter Andrews             FR Springfield           35.48m     33.66m     110-05 
      31.89m  33.66m  31.17m         
 11 Ethan Baisden             JR Coast Guard           36.26m     33.14m     108-09 
      30.47m  FOUL  33.14m         
 12 Clay Kosack               JR Coast Guard           32.66m     31.70m     104-00 
      31.37m  31.70m  27.52m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Dayton               JR Springfield           55.37m     53.95m     177-00 
      50.84m  52.56m  53.95m  53.67m  52.86m  FOUL
  2 Peter Andrews             FR Springfield           51.55m     48.78m     160-00 
      47.27m  FOUL  FOUL  48.78m  FOUL  46.00m
  3 Thomas Bondurant          JR Coast Guard           45.58m     48.35m     158-07 
      FOUL  45.37m  FOUL  FOUL  45.77m  48.35m
  4 Thomas Liguori            SR WPI                   45.70m     47.76m     156-08 
      45.32m  47.76m  45.45m  45.99m  FOUL  45.80m
  5 Nate Martel               SO WPI                   46.57m     46.65m     153-01 
      45.69m  FOUL  44.57m  46.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Matt Butler               JR WPI                   45.37m     46.33m     152-00 
      44.11m  42.39m  46.33m  FOUL  44.17m  43.34m
  7 Will Baker                SR Coast Guard           46.51m     43.87m     143-11 
      43.87m  42.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Shawn Ferrini             SO WPI                   46.13m     42.80m     140-05 
      FOUL  42.80m  41.76m  42.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Alexander Noakes          FR MIT                   40.51m     41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  37.66m  FOUL  40.90m  41.42m  FOUL
 10 Ian Ashner                SR Coast Guard           43.36m     41.19m     135-02 
      FOUL  41.19m  FOUL         
 11 Conlan Edwards            SO Coast Guard           35.66m     39.36m     129-02 
      37.32m  39.36m  36.96m         
 12 Timothy Shoyer            FR MIT                   37.03m     38.28m     125-07 
      FOUL  38.28m  36.21m         
 13 Logan Hinderliter         JR Wheaton (Mas          32.77m     32.25m     105-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.25m         
 14 Suki Afolabi              JR Wheaton (Mas          19.94m     20.12m      66-00 
      FOUL  19.94m  20.12m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Zac Chupka                SO WPI                   56.04m     54.50m     178-10 
      52.06m  54.23m  51.91m  53.19m  54.50m  52.60m
  2 Harry Rein                SO MIT                   50.32m     52.25m     171-05 
      47.09m  50.26m  47.78m  52.25m  49.47m  47.73m
  3 Timothy Shoyer            FR MIT                   50.83m     49.19m     161-05 
      45.23m  48.93m  48.40m  48.52m  49.19m  47.83m
  4 Harry Lanphear            SO WPI                   48.80m     48.82m     160-02 
      41.37m  39.69m  FOUL  48.82m  47.15m  43.85m
  5 Joel MacArthur            SO Coast Guard           51.41m     48.16m     158-00 
      FOUL  48.02m  FOUL  47.63m  48.16m  47.83m
  6 Logan Hinderliter         JR Wheaton (Mas          43.28m     42.91m     140-09 
      38.83m  40.82m  42.91m  38.54m  40.85m  FOUL
  7 Michael Hiltz             FR Springfield           46.22m     42.80m     140-05 
      42.32m  FOUL  42.30m  FOUL  FOUL  42.80m
  8 Robert Ferrazzani         JR Springfield           41.41m     39.87m     130-10 
      36.36m  37.46m  39.87m  37.63m  38.36m  39.83m
  9 Nicholas Salvucci         FR Springfield           34.45m     38.94m     127-09 
      37.67m  34.60m  38.94m  36.29m  38.47m  37.53m
 10 Bipul Pyakuryal           SO WPI                   43.74m     38.41m     126-00 
      36.49m  36.32m  38.41m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        228.50     2) Wheaton (Mass.)           153   
    3) Springfield                102.50     4) WPI                        91   
    5) Smith College               67        6) Wellesley                  51   
    7) Coast Guard                 45        8) Mount Holyoke              22   
    9) Babson                      20                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        290        2) WPI                       215   
    3) Coast Guard                114        4) Springfield                91   
    5) Babson                      35        6) Wheaton (Mass.)            26