2012-13 MIT Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Kaitlin Allen full bio Kaitlin Allen Distance Jr. 5-3 Bedford, N.H. / Bishop Guertin Biology
Kali Benavides full bio Kali Benavides Distance So. 5-4 Miami, Fla. / Miami Killian Chemical Engineering
Stephanie Birkhimer full bio Stephanie Birkhimer Jumps Jr. 5-4 Oneonta, N.Y. / Oneonta Chemical Engineering
Jacqueline Brew full bio Jacqueline Brew Jumps/Sprints Jr. 5-8 Amherst, N.H. / St. Paul's School Chemical Engineering
Marie Burkland full bio Marie Burkland Mid-Distance Sr. 5-1 Almont, Mich. / Almont Chemical Engineering
Joanna Chen full bio Joanna Chen Pole Vault So. 5-2 Richland, Wash. / Richland Chemical Biological Engineering
Margaret Coad full bio Margaret Coad Mid-Distance So. 5-8 Arlington, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Mathematics and Computer Science
Isabel Crystal full bio Isabel Crystal   Fr. 5-4 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Scotch Plains-Fanwood Materials Science and Engineering
Martina de Geus full bio Martina de Geus Distance Jr. 5-4 Los Altos, Calif. / Mountain View Biological Engineering
Elena De La Paz full bio Elena De La Paz   Fr. 5-3 Bethesda, Md. / Richard Montgomery Chemical Engineering
Tony DiBlasi full bio Tony DiBlasi   Fr. 5-6 Phoenix, Ariz. / Ironwood Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Katie Ellinger full bio Katie Ellinger   Fr. 5-5 Wellesley Hills, Mass. / Philips Academy Biology and Economics
Marissa Engle full bio Marissa Engle Pole Vault So. 5-6 Sunnyvale, Calif. / Homestead Chemical Engineering
Allison Hallock full bio Allison Hallock   Fr. 5-7 Boulder, Colo. / Pittsford Mendon (Pittsford, N.Y.) Biology
Kayla Harris full bio Kayla Harris Long Sprints So. 5-8 Baton Rouge, La. / University Laboratory School Chemical Engineering
Milly Helmick full bio Milly Helmick Distance So. 5-4 Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene Materials Science and Engineering
Cindy Huang full bio Cindy Huang Mid-Distance So. 5-2 San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook Chemical-Biological Engineering
Brooke Johnson full bio Brooke Johnson Mid-Distance Sr. 5-7 Shoreham, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River Physics and Management Science
Michelle Johnson full bio Michelle Johnson Jumps So. 5-5 Glendora, Calif. / La Salle Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Shivani Kaushal full bio Shivani Kaushal   So. 5-1 Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Emily Kazarinoff full bio Emily Kazarinoff   Fr. 5-10 Twinsburg, Ohio / Twinsburg Undecided
Abigail Klein full bio Abigail Klein Pole Vault Jr. 5-0 Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase Computer Science
Jaclyn Konopka full bio Jaclyn Konopka Multi Events Jr. 5-10 Novi, Mich. / Northville Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Lauren Kuntz full bio Lauren Kuntz Pole Vault Sr. 5-6 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon Mechanical Engineering and Physics
Christine Labaza full bio Christine Labaza Throws Jr. 5-9 Rochester, Mich. / Lutheran High Northwest Materials Science and Engineering
Ellen Liverpool full bio Ellen Liverpool Throws So. 5-4 Washington, D.C. / Woodrow Wilson Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Dacie Manion full bio Dacie Manion Distance So. 5-1 Old Town, Maine / Old Town Mechanical Engineering
Stephanie Marzen full bio Stephanie Marzen Mid-Distance So. 5-3 McLean, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Materials Science and Engineering
Elaine McVay full bio Elaine McVay Distance So. 5-3 San Ramon, Calif. / California High School Physics
Claire O'Connell full bio Claire O'Connell Distance Jr. 5-2 Los Altos Hills, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Sarah Quinn full bio Sarah Quinn   Fr. 5-5 Watchung, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's School Undecided
Stephanie Riocci full bio Stephanie Riocci   Fr. 5-9 Pound Ridge, N.Y. / John Jay Biological Engineering
Katharina Ross full bio Katharina Ross   Fr. 5-7 Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen Undecided
Leah Schmitz full bio Leah Schmitz   Fr. 5-5 Madison, Wis. / Robert M. La Follette Undecided
Missy Showers full bio Missy Showers Mid-Distance Sr. 5-8 Cherry Hill, N.J. / Cherry Hill East Mechanical Engineering
Isabella Stuopis full bio Isabella Stuopis   Fr. 5-10 Amherst, N.H. / Souhegan Undecided
Heather Sweeney full bio Heather Sweeney   Fr. 5-7 Woodland Park, N.J. / Verona Undecided
Veronica Szklarzewski full bio Veronica Szklarzewski Jumps/Sprints/Hurdles So. 5-9 Chicago, Ill. / Maine South Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra Taylor full bio Alexandra Taylor Mid-Distance Jr. 5-7 Harbor Springs, Mich. / Petoskey Physics
Tilly Taylor full bio Tilly Taylor Throws So.   South Deerfield, Mass. / -  
Preethi Vaidyanathan full bio Preethi Vaidyanathan High Jump So. 5-10 South Windsor, Conn. / South Windsor Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering
Louise van den Heuvel full bio Louise van den Heuvel Mid-Distance Jr. 5-8 Nashua, N.H. / Nashua North Mechanical Engineering
Cimran Virdi full bio Cimran Virdi   Fr.   Walnut Creek, Calif. / -  
Sherry Wan full bio Sherry Wan   Fr. 5-7 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer Undecided
Ashley Wheeler full bio Ashley Wheeler Throws So. 5-6 Milford, N.H. / Milford Environmental Engineering
Nicole Zeinstra full bio Nicole Zeinstra   Fr. 5-1 Holland, Mich. / Black River Public School Economics