2012-13 MIT Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Kaitlin Allen Distance Jr. 5-3 Bedford, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Kali Benavides Distance So. 5-4 Miami, Fla. / Miami Killian
Stephanie Birkhimer Jumps Jr. 5-4 Oneonta, N.Y. / Oneonta
Jacqueline Brew Jumps/Sprints Jr. 5-8 Amherst, N.H. / St. Paul's School
Marie Burkland Mid-Distance Sr. 5-1 Almont, Mich. / Almont
Joanna Chen Pole Vault So. 5-2 Richland, Wash. / Richland
Margaret Coad Mid-Distance So. 5-8 Arlington, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology
Isabel Crystal   Fr. 5-4 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Martina de Geus Distance Jr. 5-4 Los Altos, Calif. / Mountain View
Elena De La Paz   Fr. 5-3 Bethesda, Md. / Richard Montgomery
Tony DiBlasi   Fr. 5-6 Phoenix, Ariz. / Ironwood
Katie Ellinger   Fr. 5-5 Wellesley Hills, Mass. / Philips Academy
Marissa Engle Pole Vault So. 5-6 Sunnyvale, Calif. / Homestead
Allison Hallock   Fr. 5-7 Boulder, Colo. / Pittsford Mendon (Pittsford, N.Y.)
Kayla Harris Long Sprints So. 5-8 Baton Rouge, La. / University Laboratory School
Milly Helmick Distance So. 5-4 Eugene, Ore. / South Eugene
Cindy Huang Mid-Distance So. 5-2 San Jose, Calif. / Lynbrook
Brooke Johnson Mid-Distance Sr. 5-7 Shoreham, N.Y. / Shoreham-Wading River
Michelle Johnson Jumps So. 5-5 Glendora, Calif. / La Salle
Shivani Kaushal   So. 5-1 Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc
Emily Kazarinoff   Fr. 5-10 Twinsburg, Ohio / Twinsburg
Abigail Klein Pole Vault Jr. 5-0 Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Jaclyn Konopka Multi Events Jr. 5-10 Novi, Mich. / Northville
Lauren Kuntz Pole Vault Sr. 5-6 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Christine Labaza Throws Jr. 5-9 Rochester, Mich. / Lutheran High Northwest
Ellen Liverpool Throws So. 5-4 Washington, D.C. / Woodrow Wilson
Dacie Manion Distance So. 5-1 Old Town, Maine / Old Town
Stephanie Marzen Mid-Distance So. 5-3 McLean, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology
Elaine McVay Distance So. 5-3 San Ramon, Calif. / California High School
Claire O'Connell Distance Jr. 5-2 Los Altos Hills, Calif. / Henry M. Gunn
Sarah Quinn   Fr. 5-5 Watchung, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's School
Stephanie Riocci   Fr. 5-9 Pound Ridge, N.Y. / John Jay
Katharina Ross   Fr. 5-7 Port Jefferson, N.Y. / Earl L. Vandermeulen
Leah Schmitz   Fr. 5-5 Madison, Wis. / Robert M. La Follette
Missy Showers Mid-Distance Sr. 5-8 Cherry Hill, N.J. / Cherry Hill East
Isabella Stuopis   Fr. 5-10 Amherst, N.H. / Souhegan
Heather Sweeney   Fr. 5-7 Woodland Park, N.J. / Verona
Veronica Szklarzewski Jumps/Sprints/Hurdles So. 5-9 Chicago, Ill. / Maine South
Alexandra Taylor Mid-Distance Jr. 5-7 Harbor Springs, Mich. / Petoskey
Tilly Taylor Throws So.   South Deerfield, Mass. / -
Preethi Vaidyanathan High Jump So. 5-10 South Windsor, Conn. / South Windsor
Louise van den Heuvel Mid-Distance Jr. 5-8 Nashua, N.H. / Nashua North
Cimran Virdi   Fr.   Walnut Creek, Calif. / -
Sherry Wan   Fr. 5-7 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer
Ashley Wheeler Throws So. 5-6 Milford, N.H. / Milford
Nicole Zeinstra   Fr. 5-1 Holland, Mich. / Black River Public School