Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Tufts Last Chance Meet - 3/6/2014                       
                                   3/6/2014                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pricher, Shuntone            Buffalo Stat              7.90Q  1  7.895
  2 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                     7.90Q  2  7.897
  3 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union               7.93Q  1 
  4 Houpe, Niasha                Buffalo Stat              7.95Q  2 
  5 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                     8.16q  2 
  6 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                     8.92q  2 
  7 Roberts, Paige               Tufts                     9.30q  1 
  8 Rogers, Julia                Tufts                     9.37q  1 
  9 Hendel, Keren                Tufts                     9.58   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                     7.84  
  2 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union               7.90  
  3 Pricher, Shuntone            Buffalo Stat              7.94  
  4 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                     8.09  
  5 Rogers, Julia                Tufts                     9.35  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Nia                  Buffalo Stat             27.94  
  2 Rogers, Julia                Tufts                    32.79  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Courtney              Mount Union              58.62  
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      59.48  
  3 Holmes, Nia                  Buffalo Stat           1:00.41  
  4 Groce, Alexis                Elizabethtow           1:00.91  
  5 White, Marrianna             Mount Union            1:02.17  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markoe, Lauren               Keene State            2:14.38  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis               4:57.15  
  2 Lundkvist, Amelia            Brandeis               4:59.38  
  3 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher            5:06.73  
  4 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:06.77  
  5 Geraniotis, Coralea          Cape Cod Har           5:09.78  
  6 Pisarik, Kristi              Brandeis               5:37.01  
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gould, Audrey                Tufts                 10:04.38  
  2 Murphy, Ashley               Johns Hopkin          10:06.31  
  3 Beltrani, Olivia             Tufts                 10:24.96  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goobic, Sophie               Heidelberg            17:13.60  
  2 Barbash, Shayna              Williams              17:28.37  
  3 McDonough, Alanna            Colby                 17:34.02  
  4 Murphy, Maddie               Trinity (Tex          17:34.71  
  5 Beccia, Ariel                St. Lawrence          17:38.90  
  6 Campbell, Catie              Mount Union           17:42.19  
  7 Barker, Abby                 Tufts                 17:43.04  
  8 Zydanowicz, Hannah           Roger Willia          17:52.33  
  9 Oneda, Hannah                Johns Hopkin          17:54.86  
 10 Connolly, Katherine          Colby                 18:05.95  
 11 Patrick, Kelsey              Lebanon Vall          18:08.05  
 12 Moreno, Vanessa              Trinity (Tex          18:18.83  
 13 Tempone, Traci               Elizabethtow          18:19.40  
 14 Lazare, Libby                Wesleyan              18:38.46  
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       8.92q  1 
  2 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     8.99q  2 
  3 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg                9.08q  2 
  4 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union               9.17q  1 
  5 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher               9.32q  2 
  6 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher               9.41q  2 
  7 Bartley, Noel                Christopher               9.69q  1 
  8 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee        Muhlenberg                9.71q  1 
  9 Pohl, Caitlin                Tufts                    10.22   1 
 
Event 19  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                       8.88  
  2 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.03  
  3 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union               9.10  
  4 Carnevale, Stephanie         Muhlenberg                9.12  
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher               9.14  
  6 Wojtkowski, Amber Lee        Muhlenberg                9.43  
  7 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher               9.51  
  8 Bartley, Noel                Christopher               9.57  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buffalo State  'A'                                  3:53.77  
     1) Vann, Sasa                      2) Murphy, Tara                   
     3) Porter, Jazlyn                  4) Houpe, Niasha                  
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:58.09  
     1) Bardos, Aidan                   2) Brock, Kimora                  
     3) Cogswell, Sydney                4) Martin, Ellie                  
  3 St. Lawrence  'A'                                   3:58.64  
     1) Turner, Marisa                  2) Kinsey, Hannah                 
     3) Mason, Ketura                   4) Stine, Carly                   
 
Event 25  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                 11:56.47  
     1) Johnson, Ingrid                 2) McDonald, Megan                
     3) Shelton, Maggie                 4) Meehan, Tess                   
  2 Conn College  'A'                                  12:01.04  
     1) Franz, Isabella                 2) Jacobsen, Amanda               
     3) Leonard, Caroline               4) Bolick, Kim                    
  3 Mount Union  'A'                                   12:01.10  
     1) Mathie, Brooke                  2) Brasdovich, Lisa               
     3) Mazzaferri, Emily               4) Benner, Brooke                 
  4 Tufts  'A'                                         12:05.33  
     1) Shigenobu, Hanako               2) Hieber, Jana                   
     3) Gormer, Lauren                  4) Peterson, Laura                
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                  12:19.71  
     1) Bohrer, Nicki                   2) Martinko, Megan                
     3) Turner, Haley                   4) Kreuz, Gabriella               
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        MIT                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Roberts, Paige               Tufts                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bartley, Noel                Christopher             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P  XXP    O  XXX 
  5 Richner, Samantha            Bridgewater             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Tran, Cheryl                 RPI                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reardon, Brittany            Colby                    3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.56 3.61 
        P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Becker, Heather              Buffalo Stat             3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  FOUL  5.40m  PASS  PASS
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.91m  5.10m  4.91m  4.95m  5.27m  5.27m
  3 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                      5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.76m  5.15m  5.07m  5.03m  5.23m  5.26m
  3 Clutter, Veronica            Mount Union              5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.91m  FOUL  5.26m  5.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Coghlan, Taylor              Mount Union              5.16m   16-11.25 
      4.95m  FOUL  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher              4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.21m  4.48m  4.63m  FOUL  4.35m  4.42m
  7 Rogers, Julia                Tufts                    3.70m   12-01.75 
      3.53m  FOUL  3.63m  3.63m  3.70m  3.43m
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                     11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.28m  11.22m  11.10m  FOUL  11.29m
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.99m  11.17m
  3 Birkhimer, Stephanie         MIT                     11.07m   36-04.00 
      11.07m  10.00m  10.49m  10.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher             10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.46m  PASS  9.91m  FOUL  10.70m  10.58m
  5 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher             10.08m   33-01.00 
      FOUL  9.97m  10.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Szpynda, Erica               Widener                 13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  13.63m  13.60m  FOUL
  1 Swenson, Emily               Johns Hopkin            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.32m  13.63m  13.25m  13.19m  12.16m  13.38m
  3 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.82m  10.62m  10.12m  9.16m  10.16m  9.62m
  4 Conner, Bailey               Tufts                   10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  9.78m  9.47m  10.09m  10.05m  9.45m
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                     15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  14.84m  14.54m  14.72m
  2 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                     14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.58m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Conner, Bailey               Tufts                   13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.65m  FOUL  13.24m  13.76m  13.86m  FOUL
  4 Armstrong, Robin             Tufts                   13.75m   45-01.50 
      11.66m  12.70m  12.45m  13.75m  13.63m  13.19m