Recap | Results


Licensed to Brewer High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 05:49 PM

                         Bowdoin Quad meet - 1/18/2014                         

                               Bowdoin Coillege                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Ken Cooper                JR MIT                     17.43m   57-02.25 

      16.82m  17.09m  16.05m  FOUL  17.43m  16.51m

  2 Cam Woodford              JR Bowdoin                 15.15m   49-08.50 

      13.05m  13.81m  13.62m  15.15m  14.47m  14.26m

  3 Nate Martel               JR WPI                     14.47m   47-05.75 

      FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  14.35m

  4 Alexander Noakes          SO MIT                     14.21m   46-07.50 

      12.27m  13.87m  14.05m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Peter Andrews             SO Springfield             13.72m   45-00.25 

      13.57m  12.18m  13.53m  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Anthony Todesco           SR Bowdoin                 13.70m   44-11.50 

      13.48m  13.59m  12.43m  13.70m  11.91m  FOUL

  7 Kevin Kusch               FR MIT                     12.79m   41-11.50 

      12.25m  12.48m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m

  8 Timothy Shoyer            SO MIT                     12.78m   41-11.25 

      12.63m  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Matt Butler               SR WPI                     12.56m   41-02.50 

      12.27m  FOUL  12.56m         

 10 Sebastian Santos          FR MIT                     12.34m   40-06.00 

      11.41m  12.34m  12.03m         

 11 Jason Beauregard          SO WPI                     11.94m   39-02.25 

      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL         

 12 Harry Lanphear            JR WPI                     11.69m   38-04.25 

      11.33m  10.38m  11.69m         

 13 Cameron Chisholm          SO Bowdoin                 10.93m   35-10.50 

      FOUL  10.93m  FOUL         

 14 Brandon Alves             SO Springfield             10.87m   35-08.00 

      10.87m  10.50m  FOUL         

 15 Maxwell Pacetti           FR Springfield             10.75m   35-03.25 

      10.60m  10.75m  9.46m         

 16 Brendan Johnson           FR WPI                     10.67m   35-00.25 

      10.60m  10.67m  10.39m           

 17 Brandon Hammerstrom       SO Springfield              9.42m   30-11.00 

      9.42m  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Shawn Ferrini             JR WPI                       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Sam Lalezari              SR WPI                       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Event 2  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Katherine Harmon          SR Bowdoin                 15.40m   50-06.25 

      15.16m  14.64m  15.24m  15.40m  15.17m  14.55m

  2 Ellen Liverpool           JR MIT                     15.08m   49-05.75 

      15.08m  13.82m  13.30m  13.30m  14.17m  12.71m

  3 Ashley Wheeler            JR MIT                     14.00m   45-11.25 

      FOUL  13.57m  13.24m  FOUL  13.97m  14.00m

  4 Randi London              JR Bowdoin                 13.27m   43-06.50 

      11.92m  FOUL  13.07m  13.27m  FOUL  13.00m

  5 Jackie Vahey              FR MIT                     12.97m   42-06.75 

      12.68m  11.59m  12.91m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL

  6 Isabella Stuopis          SO MIT                     12.48m   40-11.50 

      11.68m  12.48m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  11.04m

  7 Carly Markos              FR Springfield             12.12m   39-09.25 

      12.12m  FOUL  11.22m  11.42m  11.00m  FOUL

  8 Stephanie Riocci          SO MIT                     11.97m   39-03.25 

      11.57m  11.42m  11.95m  11.97m  11.29m  11.48m

  9 Pamela Zabala             FR Bowdoin                 11.82m   38-09.50 

      10.11m  11.82m  11.65m           

 10 Lucinda Knott             FR Bowdoin                 11.61m   38-01.25 

      10.85m  11.61m  9.05m           

 11 Ellen Masalsky            FR Bowdoin                 10.45m   34-03.50 

      8.51m  10.45m  9.42m           

 12 Meghan Frangione          FR Springfield              5.87m   19-03.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  5.87m           

 -- Jessica Dzwonkoski        SR WPI                       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Cimran Virdi              SO MIT                      3.56m   11-08.00 

  2 Joanna Chen               JR MIT                      3.30m   10-10.00 

  3 Abigail Klein             JR MIT                      3.20m   10-06.00 

  4 Jennifer Tylock           FR MIT                      3.05m   10-00.00 

  5 Taylor Flaxington         FR WPI                      2.90m    9-06.25 

  6 Sarah Muse                FR WPI                     J2.90m    9-06.25 

  6 Sherry Wan                SO MIT                     J2.90m    9-06.25 

  8 Madeleine Waller          FR MIT                      2.75m    9-00.25 

  9 Georgia Bolduc            FR Bowdoin                  2.45m    8-00.50 

 10 Leah Schmitz              FR MIT                     J2.45m    8-00.50 

 11 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                     J2.45m    8-00.50 

 12 Amanda Grillon            SO Springfield              2.30m    7-06.50 

 13 Monique Lillis            FR Bowdoin                 J2.30m    7-06.50 

 14 Kelly Vollkommer          SO Springfield              2.15m    7-00.50 

 15 Lauren Wackowski          SO Springfield              2.00m    6-06.75 

 16 Emily Gibson              FR Springfield              1.85m    6-00.75 

 -- Emily Lambdin             SO Bowdoin                     NH            

 -- Erin Silva                JR Bowdoin                     NH            

 -- Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield                 NH            

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Benjamin Schreck          JR MIT                      4.60m   15-01.00 

  2 Jordan Mizerak            SR MIT                      4.30m   14-01.25 

  3 Connor Morette            SO WPI                      3.85m   12-07.50 

  4 Andrew Aronne             SO Springfield              3.70m   12-01.50 

  4 Ian Perry                 FR MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50 

  4 Benjamin Eisenberg        FR Bowdoin                  3.70m   12-01.50 

  7 Zach Belohoubek           FR WPI                      3.55m   11-07.75 

 -- Marshall Wentworth        SO MIT                         NH            

 

Event 5  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield              6.71m   22-00.25 

      6.45m  6.35m  PASS  6.71m  PASS  PASS

  2 David Motley              SO MIT                      6.57m   21-06.75 

      6.57m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  6.36m  6.56m

  3 Chris Genco               JR Bowdoin                  6.23m   20-05.25 

      FOUL  6.23m  6.18m  5.02m  PASS  6.23m

  4 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield              6.14m   20-01.75 

      5.90m  6.07m  5.93m  5.93m  5.76m  6.14m

  5 Sam Baker                 SO Springfield              6.02m   19-09.00 

      FOUL  6.02m  6.01m  5.30m  PASS  5.94m

  6 Angel Echevarria          SO MIT                      5.98m   19-07.50 

      5.57m  5.80m  5.77m  FOUL  5.75m  5.98m

  7 Jordan Mizerak            SR MIT                      5.92m   19-05.25 

      5.76m  5.68m  5.92m  4.38m  5.75m  FOUL

  8 Matt Wu                   SR Bowdoin                  5.89m   19-04.00 

      FOUL  5.89m  5.72m  5.35m  5.80m  5.50m

  9 Anthony Bellavia          SO Bowdoin                  5.63m   18-05.75 

      5.48m  5.63m  5.55m         

 10 Parker Hayes              FR Bowdoin                  5.59m   18-04.25 

      5.59m  5.36m  FOUL         

 -- Cameron Robidoux          SR Springfield               FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Event 6  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                      5.33m   17-06.00 

      5.33m  5.22m  5.33m  5.15m  5.21m  5.23m

  2 Amanda Martin             JR Springfield              5.13m   16-10.00 

      4.95m  5.11m  4.99m  FOUL  5.13m  4.92m

  3 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                      5.12m   16-09.75 

      FOUL  5.12m  5.07m  4.98m  FOUL  5.04m

  4 Katharine Krupp           SO Bowdoin                  5.10m   16-08.75 

      FOUL  5.10m  PASS  4.93m  5.05m  4.85m

  5 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  5.06m   16-07.25 

      4.95m  4.98m  FOUL  4.99m  4.99m  5.06m

  6 Michelle Johnson          JR MIT                      5.03m   16-06.00 

      4.96m  5.00m  5.03m  FOUL  4.95m  5.02m

  7 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                      4.88m   16-00.25 

      4.79m  FOUL  4.88m  4.73m  4.80m  4.74m

  8 Heather Chan              FR Bowdoin                  4.81m   15-09.50 

      FOUL  4.81m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  9 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                      4.77m   15-07.75 

      4.33m  4.46m  4.77m         

 10 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield              4.70m   15-05.00 

      4.70m  4.61m  4.52m         

 10 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield              4.70m   15-05.00 

      4.65m  FOUL  4.70m         

 12 Sarah Muse                FR WPI                      4.69m   15-04.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.69m         

 -- Lauren Richard            SO WPI                       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Event 7  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Preethi Vaidyanathan      JR MIT                      1.60m    5-03.00 

  2 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                     J1.60m    5-03.00 

  3 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                      1.55m    5-01.00 

  3 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  1.55m    5-01.00 

  5 Natalie Alper             FR MIT                     J1.55m    5-01.00 

  6 Hayleigh Kein             JR Bowdoin                  1.50m    4-11.00 

  7 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                      1.40m    4-07.00 

 

Event 8  Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield              1.98m    6-06.00 

  2 Jameel Galloway           SR WPI                     J1.98m    6-06.00 

  3 Sam Baker                 SO Springfield              1.88m    6-02.00 

  4 John Thomas               JR MIT                      1.83m    6-00.00 

  5 William Ferguson          SR Springfield             J1.83m    6-00.00 

  5 Chris Genco               JR Bowdoin                 J1.83m    6-00.00 

  7 Wesley DeChristofaro      SR WPI                     J1.83m    6-00.00 

  8 Keith Guay                SO WPI                      1.78m    5-10.00 

  9 Benjamin Eisenberg        FR Bowdoin                 J1.78m    5-10.00 

 10 Nicholas Salvucci         SO Springfield             J1.78m    5-10.00 

 11 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                      1.73m    5-08.00 

 12 Orin James                JR Bowdoin                  1.68m    5-06.00 

 

Event 9  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Ken Cooper                JR MIT                     16.77m   55-00.25 

      15.73m  FOUL  16.59m  16.42m  16.55m  16.77m

  2 Sebastian Santos          FR MIT                     14.00m   45-11.25 

      12.74m  11.37m  13.04m  13.36m  13.09m  14.00m

  3 Brandon Hammerstrom       SO Springfield             13.91m   45-07.75 

      13.40m  13.91m  13.74m  13.56m  13.45m  13.86m

  4 Cam Woodford              JR Bowdoin                 13.86m   45-05.75 

      13.25m  13.17m  13.59m  13.19m  13.48m  13.86m

  5 Matt Butler               SR WPI                     12.83m   42-01.25 

      12.26m  12.36m  12.52m  12.43m  12.83m  12.78m

  6 Cameron Chisholm          SO Bowdoin                 12.68m   41-07.25 

      12.42m  12.68m  FOUL  11.68m  11.92m  12.46m

  7 Alexander Noakes          SO MIT                     12.62m   41-05.00 

      12.13m  12.58m  FOUL  12.48m  12.01m  12.62m

  8 Shawn Ferrini             JR WPI                     11.86m   38-11.00 

      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.44m

  9 Timothy Shoyer            SO MIT                     11.71m   38-05.00 

      11.62m  11.58m  11.71m         

 10 Nate Martel               JR WPI                     11.68m   38-04.00 

      11.68m  11.17m  FOUL         

 11 Brandon Alves             SO Springfield             11.25m   36-11.00 

      11.25m  11.04m  11.14m         

 12 Peter Andrews             SO Springfield             11.22m   36-09.75 

      10.88m  11.22m  11.16m         

 13 Sam Lalezari              SR WPI                     10.88m   35-08.50 

      10.74m  10.67m  10.88m         

 14 Kevin Kusch               FR MIT                     10.81m   35-05.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m         

 15 Brendan Johnson           FR WPI                     10.21m   33-06.00 

      9.92m  10.21m  9.86m         

 16 Harry Lanphear            JR WPI                      9.79m   32-01.50 

      FOUL  9.79m  FOUL           

 

Event 10  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Isabella Stuopis          SO MIT                     13.16m   43-02.25 

      12.71m  12.76m  13.16m  12.83m  12.93m  12.88m

  2 Jackie Vahey              FR MIT                     11.89m   39-00.25 

      10.81m  11.53m  FOUL  10.29m  10.56m  11.89m

  3 Randi London              JR Bowdoin                 11.59m   38-00.25 

      11.27m  11.23m  11.59m  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Pamela Zabala             FR Bowdoin                 10.50m   34-05.50 

      9.83m  10.50m  10.50m  FOUL  9.46m  10.01m

  5 Christine Labaza          SR MIT                     10.30m   33-09.50 

      9.81m  FOUL  FOUL  9.42m  10.13m  10.30m

  6 Carly Markos              FR Springfield             10.07m   33-00.50 

      9.57m  10.07m  9.89m  9.63m  8.84m  8.73m

  7 Katherine Harmon          SR Bowdoin                  9.90m   32-05.75 

      9.37m  FOUL  9.70m  9.33m  9.90m  9.19m

  8 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                      9.82m   32-02.75 

      8.94m  8.84m  9.82m  9.62m  9.49m  9.68m

  9 Jessica Dzwonkoski        SR WPI                      9.02m   29-07.25 

      9.02m  8.19m  8.48m         

 10 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                      8.76m   28-09.00 

      8.76m  8.37m  8.00m         

 11 Meghan Frangione          FR Springfield              7.83m   25-08.25 

      7.47m  7.83m  6.86m         

 

Event 11  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 David Motley              SO MIT                     13.68m   44-10.75 

      13.41m  13.68m  13.42m  13.20m  13.01m  13.30m

  2 Angel Echevarria          SO MIT                     13.34m   43-09.25 

      13.24m  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL

  3 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield             12.58m   41-03.25 

      11.86m  11.44m  12.11m  12.30m  12.58m  PASS

  4 Anthony Bellavia          SO Bowdoin                 12.17m   39-11.25 

      12.13m  FOUL  12.10m  12.17m  12.15m  12.00m

  5 Nick Dalton               FR WPI                     12.15m   39-10.50 

      11.52m  12.15m  FOUL  11.96m  12.03m  11.76m

  6 Parker Hayes              FR Bowdoin                 12.12m   39-09.25 

      12.12m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  11.84m

  7 Matt Wu                   SR Bowdoin                 12.08m   39-07.75 

      11.89m  12.08m  11.82m  11.81m  11.75m  11.49m

 

Event 12  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Michelle Johnson          JR MIT                     10.96m   35-11.50 

      10.50m  10.58m  10.69m  10.60m  10.96m  10.80m

  2 Amanda Martin             JR Springfield             10.95m   35-11.25 

      10.33m  FOUL  10.83m  10.54m  10.95m  10.90m

  3 Katharine Krupp           SO Bowdoin                 10.74m   35-03.00 

      10.49m  10.66m  FOUL  10.74m  10.55m  FOUL

  4 Heather Chan              FR Bowdoin                 10.58m   34-08.50 

      10.42m  10.02m  9.92m  9.86m  10.58m  10.15m

  5 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                     10.22m   33-06.50 

      10.22m  9.86m  10.03m  FOUL  10.12m  10.12m

  6 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                     10.15m   33-03.75 

      10.02m  10.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  7 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield             10.09m   33-01.25 

      10.09m  9.78m  9.62m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  8 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield              9.92m   32-06.50 

      FOUL  PASS  9.92m  9.53m  PASS  9.64m

  9 Lauren Richard            SO WPI                      9.84m   32-03.50 

      FOUL  FOUL  9.84m         

 10 Sarah Cook                SR WPI                      9.66m   31-08.50 

      9.21m  9.66m  FOUL         

 

Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Elaine McVay              JR MIT                   17:45.06  

  2 Maryann Gong              FR MIT                   18:17.22  

  3 Shivani Kaushal           JR MIT                   18:51.98  

  4 Maddie Lamo               SR Bowdoin               19:51.87  

  5 Gillian Kramer            FR Bowdoin               20:01.24  

  6 Caitlin Walde             JR WPI                   20:44.35  

  7 Gabriela Meza             FR WPI                   21:12.11  

 

Event 14  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                       9.19  

  2 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                       9.36  

  3 Emily Clark               JR Bowdoin                   9.81  

  4 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield               9.84  

  5 Liz Pellegrini            SO WPI                       9.91  

  6 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                      10.02  

  7 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                      10.38  

  8 Hayleigh Kein             JR Bowdoin                  10.53  

 

Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                       8.58Q  1 

  2 Timothy Forrest           SR WPI                       8.66Q  2 

  3 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield               8.69Q  2 

  4 Jordan Mizerak            SR MIT                       9.14Q  1 

  5 Parker Hayes              FR Bowdoin                   9.25q  2 

  6 Joe Taggart               SR Springfield               9.50q  2 

  7 Benjamin Eisenberg        FR Bowdoin                   9.70q  2 

  8 Matthew Wright            SO Springfield               9.73q  1 

  9 Orin James                JR Bowdoin                  10.80   1 

 

Event 15  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                       8.56  

  2 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield               8.58  

  3 Timothy Forrest           SR WPI                       8.59  

  4 Jordan Mizerak            SR MIT                       9.13  

  5 Parker Hayes              FR Bowdoin                   9.26  

  6 Joe Taggart               SR Springfield               9.35  

  7 Matthew Wright            SO Springfield               9.72  

  8 Benjamin Eisenberg        FR Bowdoin                   9.79  

 

Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                       8.17Q  1 

  2 Samantha Copland          SR Bowdoin                   8.18Q  2 

  3 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                       8.19Q  1 

  4 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                       8.20Q  2 

  5 Georgia Bolduc            FR Bowdoin                   8.31q  1 

  6 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield               8.34q  2 

  7 Anne Harris               SO WPI                       8.36q  1 

  8 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield               8.40q  2 

  9 Alexandra Shaw            JR Springfield               8.54   2 

 10 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield               8.62   1 

 11 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                       8.89   2 

 12 Katharine Bedrossian      JR Springfield               9.40   2 

 

Event 16  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                       8.12  

  2 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                       8.12  

  3 Georgia Bolduc            FR Bowdoin                   8.15  

  4 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                       8.15  

  5 Samantha Copland          SR Bowdoin                   8.18  

  6 Anne Harris               SO WPI                       8.28  

  7 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield               8.37  

  8 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield               8.51  

 

Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield               7.04Q  3 

  2 Tyler Singer-Clark        SR MIT                       7.22Q  2 

  3 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                       7.25Q  1 

  4 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield               7.20q  3 

  5 Julian Dano               SO WPI                       7.28q  1 

  6 Ken Toal                  JR Springfield               7.29q  3 

  7 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                       7.31q  2 

  8 Rickey Larke              JR Bowdoin                   7.34q  1 

  9 Brad Goldsberry           SO MIT                       7.44   3 

 10 Andrew Murowchick         SO Bowdoin                   7.46   1 

 11 Michael DuPlessis         SR MIT                       7.50   2 

 12 Brian D'Amore             FR WPI                       7.58   2 

 13 Andrew Dunne              FR WPI                       7.66   3 

 14 Marcus Brown              SR Springfield               7.68   1 

 15 Cameron Robidoux          SR Springfield               7.71   1 

 16 Jason Beauregard          SO WPI                       7.77   2 

 17 Cory Adams                SR WPI                       7.92   3 

 18 Connor Morette            SO WPI                       8.19   3 

 19 Charles Plummer           JR WPI                       8.47   2 

 -- Zahr Lyttle               FR WPI                        DNF   2 

 

Event 17  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield               7.01  

  2 Tyler Singer-Clark        SR MIT                       7.17  

  3 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                       7.19  

  4 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield               7.20  

  5 Julian Dano               SO WPI                       7.26  

  6 Rickey Larke              JR Bowdoin                   7.26  

  7 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                       7.27  

  8 Ken Toal                  JR Springfield               7.29  

 

Event 18  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Louise van den Heuvel     SR MIT                    5:07.13  

  2 Lucy Skinner              SO Bowdoin                5:17.30  

  3 Camille Wasinger          JR Bowdoin                5:19.90  

  4 Abigail Wright            SO Springfield            5:30.57  

  5 Lucy Knowlton             SO Bowdoin                5:55.16  

  6 Lindsey Bernard           SO Springfield            6:23.28  

  7 Rachel Breen              SO Springfield            7:10.21  

 

Event 19  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Coby Horowitz             SR Bowdoin                4:11.93  

  2 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield            4:20.69  

  3 Justin Bullock            SR MIT                    4:21.38  

  4 Nick Walker               SO Bowdoin                4:26.04  

  5 Nick Matthews             FR MIT                    4:26.97  

  6 Calvin Henry              SO Bowdoin                4:27.82  

  7 Austin Scott              FR WPI                    4:28.14  

  8 Lucas Roy                 SO WPI                    4:28.47  

  9 Jay McKenna               SR MIT                    4:31.40  

 10 Tobin Dancy               SO WPI                    4:41.45  

 11 Robert Hollinger          SR WPI                    4:47.51  

 12 Nathan Stomberg           FR WPI                    4:49.24  

 13 Scott Bushey              JR Springfield            4:59.27  

 

Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield              59.00  

  2 Kendra Knittel            FR MIT                    1:02.09  

  3 Liz Znamierowski          SO Bowdoin                1:02.89  

  4 Alex Price                SO WPI                    1:05.70  

  5 Colleen Rice              FR Springfield            1:05.97  

  6 Kimberlee Kocienski       FR WPI                    1:07.42  

 

Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 William Lee               SO MIT                      50.11   3 

  2 Derek Barnes              SO MIT                      50.72   3 

  3 Joey Collins              JR WPI                      51.22   3 

  4 Nicholas Diamantoni       JR MIT                      51.42   3 

  5 Nicholas Aleles           JR WPI                      51.77   3 

  6 Jacob Buhelt              FR Springfield              52.08   3 

  7 Danny Newman              FR MIT                      53.10   1 

  8 James Donnelan            SO Bowdoin                  53.16   2 

  9 Brandon Corts             FR MIT                      53.64   2 

 10 Thomas Kostelak           JR WPI                      54.13   2 

 11 Nick Santangelo           FR WPI                      54.79   1 

 12 Jared Ombati              FR Springfield              55.32   2 

 13 Nick Dalton               FR WPI                      55.74   1 

 14 Grant Raymond             SR WPI                      55.79   1 

 15 John Hobbs                JR Bowdoin                  55.92   2 

 16 Patrick Biancur           JR Springfield              55.97   1 

 17 Nathan Kantor             FR Springfield              56.01   2 

 

Event 22  Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Samantha Pomroy           SO Springfield            1:42.39   2 

  2 Alexandra Shade           FR MIT                    1:45.08   2 

  3 Isabel Crystal            SO MIT                    1:48.97   2 

  4 Julia Smith               FR WPI                    1:50.62   1 

  5 Skye Aresty               SO Bowdoin                1:50.71   2 

  6 Stephanie Williams        SO Springfield            1:53.22   1 

  7 Marguerite Carey          FR WPI                    1:57.07   1 

  8 Caitlin Rush              SR WPI                    2:00.53   1 

 

Event 23  Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Samuel Parker             JR MIT                    1:22.90   2 

  2 Mac Gager                 SR MIT                    1:24.01   2 

  3 Andrew Mullen             FR MIT                    1:24.79   2 

  4 Isaac May                 JR Bowdoin                1:26.95   2 

  5 Henry Tareque             FR MIT                    1:27.18   1 

  6 Gary Burnett              FR MIT                    1:27.19   1 

  7 Nikos Kalaitzidis         JR WPI                    1:28.79   1 

  8 Nathan Varney             SO WPI                    1:29.07   1 

  9 Benjamin Malin            FR Springfield            1:29.85   2 

 10 Eric Eoff                 JR WPI                    1:30.48   2 

 11 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso       FR WPI                    1:30.85   1 

 

Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cindy Huang               JR MIT                    2:20.10  

  2 Meghan Bellerose          FR Bowdoin                2:22.51  

  3 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                    2:31.10  

  4 Emily Snider              SO Bowdoin                2:31.41  

  5 Drew Anderson             FR Bowdoin                2:33.64  

  6 Elizabeth Beauregard      SO Springfield            2:35.81  

 

Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Taylor Love               SO Bowdoin                1:57.22  

  2 Harrison Hunter           JR MIT                    2:00.04  

  3 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield            2:03.81  

  4 Dominique Hoskin          JR MIT                    2:04.77  

  5 Michael Sherry            JR Springfield            2:05.63  

  6 David Goodrich            FR WPI                    2:06.04  

  7 Tyler Cox                 FR Bowdoin                2:06.50  

 

Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Louise van den Heuvel     SR MIT                    3:02.74  

  2 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield            3:05.07  

  3 Christina Wicker          FR MIT                    3:05.71  

  4 Nadia Lucas               FR MIT                    3:08.31  

  5 Raleigh McElvery          SO Bowdoin                3:16.76  

  6 Alana Menendez            JR Bowdoin                3:18.14  

  7 Maria Grandoni            JR WPI                    3:21.89  

  8 Katie Benoit              FR Springfield            3:39.76  

  9 Lindsey Bernard           SO Springfield            3:48.47  

 10 Rachel Breen              SO Springfield            4:13.59  

 

Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chadd Kiggins             JR MIT                    2:31.77  

  2 Ryan Moran                JR WPI                    2:35.47  

  3 Justin Bullock            SR MIT                    2:35.61  

  4 Nick Matthews             FR MIT                    2:37.88  

  5 Christian Sleeper         JR Bowdoin                2:39.98  

  6 Jacob Simons              SO Springfield            2:42.05  

  7 Dominic Gonzalez          SR WPI                    2:48.79  

 

Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Emily Clark               JR Bowdoin                  26.44   4 

  2 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                      26.53   4 

  3 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                      27.19   4 

  4 Kendra Knittel            FR MIT                      27.21   3 

  5 Liz Pellegrini            SO WPI                      28.07   3 

  6 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield              28.39   4 

  7 Lauren Richard            SO WPI                      28.63   3 

  8 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield              28.76   3 

  9 Colleen Rice              FR Springfield              28.77   2 

 10 Natalie Alper             FR MIT                      28.80   2 

 11 Anne Harris               SO WPI                      28.94   3 

 12 Jennifer Tylock           FR MIT                      29.11   1 

 13 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                      29.39   2 

 14 Katharine Bedrossian      JR Springfield              31.04   1 

 15 Taylor Flaxington         FR WPI                      31.81   1 

 

Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Tyler Singer-Clark        SR MIT                      22.82   5 

  2 William Lee               SO MIT                      22.96   5 

  3 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                      22.98   5 

  4 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield              23.40   3 

  5 Joey Collins              JR WPI                      23.41   5 

  6 Nicholas Diamantoni       JR MIT                      23.46   3 

  7 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                      23.62   3 

  8 Derek Barnes              SO MIT                      23.63   4 

  9 Timothy Forrest           SR WPI                      23.82   4 

 10 Rickey Larke              JR Bowdoin                  24.04   4 

 11 Ryan Gower                SR Springfield              24.05   5 

 12 Julian Dano               SO WPI                      24.31   4 

 13 Grant Raymond             SR WPI                      24.83   2 

 14 Brian D'Amore             FR WPI                      25.29   1 

 15 Nathan Kantor             FR Springfield              25.38   1 

 16 Marcus Brown              SR Springfield              26.39   3 

 17 Gregory Fitzpatrick       SO Springfield              27.94   1 

 18 Charles Plummer           JR WPI                      28.07   1 

 -- Brad Goldsberry           SO MIT                         DQ   2 

 

Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Lucy Skinner              SO Bowdoin               10:21.07  

  2 Heather Sweeney           SO MIT                   10:29.05  

  3 Julie Tevenan             SO WPI                   10:40.59  

  4 Nicole Zeinstra           SO MIT                   10:41.02  

  5 Amy Babeu                 SR WPI                   11:10.18  

  6 Madelena Rizzo            SR Bowdoin               11:14.52  

  7 Jessica Orr               SO WPI                   11:16.47  

  8 Meredith Ott              SO Bowdoin               12:03.16  

  9 Nora Letendre             JR Springfield           12:20.09  

 10 Emily Rund                JR Springfield           12:51.16  

 11 Theresa Inzerillo         FR WPI                   13:51.07  

 12 Stephanie Lindow          JR WPI                   13:52.08  

 

Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sam Seekins               SR Bowdoin                8:36.30  

  2 Coby Horowitz             SR Bowdoin                8:39.21  

  3 Nick Saba                 SR Bowdoin                8:39.50  

  4 Matthew Jordan            JR MIT                    8:42.77  

  5 Ian Tolan                 SO MIT                    8:48.09  

  6 Ken Leidal                FR MIT                    8:48.80  

  7 Benjamin Xie              JR MIT                    8:52.75  

  8 James Boeding             SR Bowdoin                8:58.09  

  9 Nick Walker               SO Bowdoin                8:58.38  

 10 Ricardo Paez              JR MIT                    9:08.90  

 11 John Izzo                 JR Bowdoin                9:12.10  

 12 Robert Hollinger          SR WPI                    9:36.83  

 13 Kyle Gerlach              JR WPI                    9:39.15  

 14 Anthony Gallo             SO WPI                    9:42.04  

 15 Joe Geurds                JR Springfield            9:59.87  

 16 Michael McMahon           FR WPI                   10:08.84  

 

Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Matt McEachern            FR MIT                   15:04.22  

  2 Greg Talpey               SR Bowdoin               15:10.96  

  3 Allen Leung               JR MIT                   15:15.20  

  4 Roy Wedge                 SR MIT                   15:19.40  

  5 Kevin Hoose               JR Bowdoin               15:27.43  

  6 Avery Wentworth           JR Bowdoin               15:43.16  

  7 Brian Gilligan            FR MIT                   15:56.04  

  8 Joe Kelly                 JR WPI                   16:10.91  

  9 Ryan Barrett              FR Bowdoin               16:21.97  

 10 Hunter Putzke             SR WPI                   16:40.04  

 

Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:17.07  

     1) Liz Znamierowski SO             2) Cleo Daoud JR                  

     3) Emily Clark JR                  4) Meghan Bellerose FR            

  2 Wpi  'A'                                            4:19.51  

     1) Kimberlee Kocienski FR          2) Alex Price SO                  

     3) Maya Rhinehart JR               4) Liz Pellegrini SO              

  3 Springfield  'A'                                    4:22.75  

     1) Gabriella Gaudreault SR         2) Darian Dailey SO               

     3) Jenn Kapinos SR                 4) Colleen Rice FR                

 

Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mit  'A'                                            3:29.62  

     1) Andrew Mullen FR                2) Adrian Samsel SO               

     3) Mac Gager SR                    4) Henry Tareque FR               

  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:33.93  

     1) James Donnelan SO               2) John Hobbs JR                  

     3) Isaac May JR                    4) Benjamin Eisenberg FR          

  3 Mit  'B'                                           x3:35.47  

     1) Jordan Mizerak SR               2) Brandon Corts FR               

     3) Gary Burnett FR                 4) Danny Newman FR                

  4 Springfield  'A'                                    3:36.29  

     1) Ryan Gower SR                   2) Jared Ombati FR                

     3) Jacob Buhelt FR                 4) Ryan O'Connell SR              

 -- Wpi  'A'                                                 DQ  

     1) Zahr Lyttle FR                  2) Nicholas Aleles JR             

     3) Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso FR          4) Joey Collins JR                

 

Event 35  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mit  'A'                                            9:43.47  

     1) Kaitlin Allen SR                2) Maryann Gong FR                

     3) Cindy Huang JR                  4) Christina Wicker FR            

  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:38.59  

     1) Emily Snider SO                 2) Raleigh McElvery SO            

     3) Alana Menendez JR               4) Camille Wasinger JR            

  3 Springfield  'A'                                   11:14.91  

     1) Elizabeth Beauregard SO         2) Abigail Wright SO              

     3) Katie Benoit FR                 4) Samantha Pomroy SO             

  4 Wpi  'A'                                           11:24.25  

     1) Maria Grandoni JR               2) Caitlin Rush SR                

     3) Julia Smith FR                  4) Marguerite Carey FR            

 

Event 37  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mit  'A'                                            7:59.43  

     1) Justin Bullock SR               2) Harrison Hunter JR             

     3) Samuel Parker JR                4) Chadd Kiggins JR               

  2 Wpi  'A'                                            8:04.79  

     1) Lucas Roy SO                    2) Ryan Moran JR                  

     3) Austin Scott FR                 4) Thomas Kostelak JR             

  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:33.32  

     1) Samuel Dodge FR                 2) Calvin Henry SO                

     3) Taylor Love SO                  4) Christian Sleeper JR           

  4 Springfield  'A'                                    8:49.54  

     1) Benjamin Malin FR               2) Michael Sherry JR              

     3) Jacob Simons SO                 4) Scott Bushey JR                

 

Event 38  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Springfield  'A'                                    1:50.57  

     1) Gabriella Gaudreault SR         2) Katherine Saia FR              

     3) Darian Dailey SO                4) Elizabeth Saia JR              

  2 Wpi  'A'                                            1:51.00  

     1) Anne Harris SO                  2) Lauren Richard SO              

     3) Liz Pellegrini SO               4) Maya Rhinehart JR              

  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        2:02.46  

     1) Emily Snider SO                 2) Alana Menendez JR              

     3) Raleigh McElvery SO             4) Drew Anderson FR               

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) MIT                        283.50     2) Bowdoin                   152   

    3) Springfield                 81        4) WPI                        55.50

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) MIT                        272.33     2) Bowdoin                   111.83

    3) Springfield                104.83     4) WPI                        59