Recap | Results


Licensed to Bates College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 05:33 PM

                 MIT.COLBY.USM OT 2014 - 4/8/2014 to 4/9/2014                  

                        Bates College Russell st.Track                         

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1       de Geus, Martina       MIT                 11:15.00   11:24.24    7   

  2       Unger, Isabelle        Bates                          11:55.43    5   

  3       Sperzel, Caitlin       Colby                          13:15.90    4   

 --       Weaver, Sophie         Colby                               DNS  

 

Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bates  'A'                                          49.87      49.08    7   

  2 Colby  'A'                                          48.89      49.56    5   

  3 Mit  'A'                                            48.50      49.70    4   

 

Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Nixon, Kallie          Bates                4:40.00    4:34.37    7   

  2       Gong, Maryann          MIT                  4:40.00    4:39.45    5   

  3       Taylor, Alexandra      MIT                  4:39.38    4:42.28    4   

  4       van den Heuvel, Lo     MIT                  4:45.00    4:48.54    3   

  5       Connolly, Katherin     Colby                4:49.07    4:53.59    2   

  6       Gagnon, Erica          Bates                4:59.20    4:53.83    1   

  7       Carey-Hatch, Mira      Bates                4:54.01    4:54.22  

  8       McClure, Catherine     Colby                4:54.00    4:54.88  

  9       Wilson, Jessica        Bates                4:53.23    4:55.18  

 10       Lucas, Nadia           MIT                  5:01.27    4:56.05  

 11       Alles, Dylan           Colby                5:04.46    4:59.49  

 12       Fisher, Andrea         Bates                           5:03.49  

 13       Arsenault, Emily       Colby                5:08.53    5:05.74  

 14       Brown, Krista          Colby                5:00.00    5:05.86  

 15       Borek, Madeline        Colby                5:17.00    5:12.45  

 16       Harper, Emily          Colby                5:20.00    5:20.35  

 17       Oleynik, Shannon       Colby                5:20.00    5:23.91  

 18       Carrigan, Sarah        Colby                5:28.00    5:27.25  

 19       Higgins, Sarah         Colby                5:20.17    5:27.83  

 20       Makino, Lina           Colby                5:28.12    5:28.60  

 21       Barrese, Sarah         Colby                5:18.99    5:30.78  

 22       Chisholm, Molly        Bates                5:31.33    5:34.41  

 23       Wilson, Hannah         Bates                6:10.80    6:21.37  

 

Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points

=====================================================================================

  1       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                    14.87      15.00   0.1   7   

  2       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    14.83      15.36   0.1   5   

  3       Reardon, Brittany      Colby                  15.43      15.39   0.1   4   

  4       Athanasopoulos, Je     Colby                  15.78      15.55   0.1   3   

  5       Hill, Allison          Bates                  15.63      15.58   0.1   2   

  6       Snyder, Jenny          Bates                  17.68      17.50   0.1   1   

  7       Kenison, Holli         Bates                  18.43      18.58   0.1 

 --       Birkhimer, Stephan     MIT                    16.44        DNS   0.1 

 

Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1       Fusco, Sarah           Bates                1:00.00      58.38   2   7   

  2       Doyle, Emily           Colby                  59.83      58.70   2   5   

  3       Ehrenberg, Melanie     Bates                1:01.00      59.75   2   4   

  4       Tolman, Emily          Colby                  59.89      59.83   2   3   

  5       Blanch, McKayla        Colby                1:03.00    1:00.84   2   2   

  6       Alexander, Abigail     Bates                1:03.00    1:00.97   2   1   

  7       Oliver, Amelia         Bates                1:03.72    1:01.78   1 

  8       Shade, Alexandra       MIT                  1:01.30    1:02.41   2 

  9       Crystal, Isabel        MIT                  1:01.57    1:02.99   2 

 10       Riley, Katherine       Colby                1:03.78    1:04.59   1 

 11       Lewkowicz, Kayla       Colby                1:05.11    1:07.22   1 

 

Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                    12.66      12.48   1.1  2   7   

  2       Hartt, Angeleque       Bates                  12.53      12.52   1.1  2   5   

  3       Onyilagha, Frances     Colby                  12.43      12.60   1.1  2   4   

  4       Dickinson, Alexis      Bates                  12.83      12.63   1.1  2   3   

  5       Szklarzewski, Vero     MIT                    12.50      12.65   1.1  2   2   

  6       Hicks, Annabelle       Colby                  12.86      12.79   1.1  2   1   

  7       Ojerholm, Madeline     Colby                  13.09      13.15   1.1  2 

  8       Snellings, Quincy      Bates                  13.27      13.19   1.1  2 

  9       Doroff, Robin          Colby                  13.27      13.20   3.9  1 

 10       O'Sullivan, Caroli     Bates                  13.43      13.42   3.9  1 

 11       Batchelder, Jessic     Colby                  14.05      13.43   3.9  1 

 12       Kimball, Katherine     Colby                  13.54      13.66   3.9  1 

 13       Hoffman, Kaleigh       Colby                             13.91   3.9  1 

 14       Toll, Ellen            Bates                  14.50      13.96   3.9  1 

 15       Ayanian, Lori          Colby                  14.25      14.53   3.9  1 

 16       Meyer, Melissa         Colby                             16.24   3.9  1 

 

Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Nixon, Kallie          Bates                2:20.00    2:16.93    7   

  2       Huang, Cindy           MIT                  2:14.65    2:18.27    5   

  3       Gong, Maryann          MIT                  2:20.52    2:19.49    4   

  4       Pollack, Ashley        Bates                2:30.00    2:23.16    3   

  5       van den Heuvel, Lo     MIT                  2:16.00    2:23.59    2   

  6       Markonic, Claire       Bates                2:30.00    2:24.94    1   

  7       Purcell Maillet, E     Colby                2:24.25    2:25.17  

  8       Lucas, Nadia           MIT                  2:29.99    2:26.33  

  9       Marzen, Stephanie      MIT                  2:28.05    2:26.70  

 10       Taylor, Alexandra      MIT                  2:14.74    2:27.80  

 11       Ferguson, Isabel       Bates                2:30.00    2:28.74  

 11       Alden, Catherine       Colby                2:28.86    2:28.74  

 13       Macdonald, Mikka K     Bates                2:30.00    2:33.83  

 14       Brooks, Acadia         Colby                2:34.00    2:34.04  

 15       Shribman, Natalie      Bates                2:38.72    2:35.00  

 16       Rogers-Grant, Lily     Bates                2:38.53    2:39.27  

 17       Fortier, Margaret      Colby                2:35.00    2:40.00  

 

Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Schroeder, Elena       Bates                1:06.99    1:07.86    7   

  2       Athanasopoulos, Mi     Colby                1:07.35    1:08.69    5   

  3       Hojlo, Margaret        Colby                1:09.16    1:10.06    4   

  4       Hill, Allison          Bates                1:12.63    1:10.83    3   

  5       Mitchell, Veronica     Colby                1:10.54    1:11.18    2   

  6       Thurston, Olivia       Colby                1:12.34    1:12.73    1   

  7       Smit, Madeline         Bates                1:13.89    1:14.31  

 

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

  1       Brew, Jacqueline       MIT                    25.25      25.54   1.4  3   7   

  2       Onyilagha, Frances     Colby                  24.99      25.94   1.4  3   5   

  3       Hartt, Angeleque       Bates                  26.19      26.11   1.4  3   4   

  4       Blanch, McKayla        Colby                  26.98      26.50   1.4  3   3   

  5       Ojerholm, Madeline     Colby                  26.95      26.68   1.4  3   2   

  6       Doyle, Emily           Colby                  26.14      26.73   1.4  3   1   

  7       Snellings, Quincy      Bates                  27.09      26.85   3.9  2 

  8       Dickinson, Alexis      Bates                  26.80      26.86   1.4  3 

  9       Fusco, Sarah           Bates                  27.10      26.88   3.9  2 

 10       Tolman, Emily          Colby                  26.42      26.96   1.4  3 

 11       Oliver, Amelia         Bates                  27.95      27.32   3.9  2 

 12       Szklarzewski, Vero     MIT                    27.12      27.45   3.9  2 

 13       Athanasopoulos, Je     Colby                  27.73      27.55   3.9  2 

 14       Doroff, Robin          Colby                  27.21      27.66   3.9  2 

 15       O'Sullivan, Caroli     Bates                  28.17      28.65   3.9  2 

 16       Toll, Ellen            Bates                  30.49      29.76   4.9  1 

 17       Kimball, Katherine     Colby                  29.93      30.06   4.9  1 

 18       Ayanian, Lori          Colby                  29.37      30.33   3.9  2 

 19       Lewkowicz, Kayla       Colby                  29.75      30.43   4.9  1 

 

Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       Naranja, Gabrielle     Bates               18:43.50   17:59.82    7   

  2       Allen, Kaitlin         MIT                 18:08.26   18:04.72    5   

  3       McDonough, Alanna      Colby               18:00.00   18:13.45    4   

  4       Zeinstra, Nicole       MIT                 18:09.94   18:20.13    3   

  5       Zeltner, Hannah        Bates                          18:46.87    2   

  6       Kaushal, Shivani       MIT                 18:32.46   19:17.66    1   

  7       Metayer, Katherine     Colby               19:08.17   19:19.47  

  8       Steinmeyer, Becky      MIT                 19:10.39   19:27.82  

  9       Cullenberg, Addie      Bates               19:18.54   19:30.52  

 10       Sweeney, Heather       MIT                 18:35.57   19:55.25  

 11       Mackay, Alison         Bates               19:42.11   20:57.33  

 12       Courtney, Katherin     Bates               21:00.00   21:52.37  

 --       Hanlon, Julia          Bates               19:25.00        DNS  

 --       McGovern, Maeve        Colby               19:02.99        DNS  

 

Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                        3:59.00    4:06.39    7   

  2 Mit  'A'                                          4:02.00    4:09.57    5   

  3 Bates  'A'                                        4:22.44    4:12.41    4   

  4 Colby  'B'                                        4:21.00    4:24.01  

  5 Colby  'C'                                        4:26.00    4:32.21  

  6 Bates  'B'                                        4:30.00    4:35.05  

  7 Colby  'D'                                        3:44.74    4:35.76  

 

Event 24  Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       MacNamee, Katherin     Colby                 46.83m     47.58m     156-01   7   

      47.58m  43.56m  FOUL  44.77m  43.75m  45.76m

  2       Wheeler, Ashley        MIT                   46.41m     46.64m     153-00   5   

      FOUL  38.20m  44.62m  44.26m  45.12m  46.64m

  3       Liverpool, Ellen       MIT                   45.55m     44.98m     147-07   4   

      38.81m  43.13m  44.98m  FOUL  44.94m  FOUL

  4       Vahey, Jackie          MIT                   41.19m     40.11m     131-07   3   

      38.62m  FOUL  36.65m  40.11m  39.54m  37.11m

  5       Clark, Amber           Bates                 35.48m     39.26m     128-10   2   

      FOUL  39.26m  36.86m  FOUL  25.91m  36.84m

  6       Gail, Colby            Bates                 34.87m     38.94m     127-09   1   

      32.72m  38.94m  34.96m  34.51m  35.55m  33.37m

  7       Stuopis, Isabella      MIT                   38.07m     38.78m     127-03 

      36.41m  34.34m  37.76m  38.78m  36.72m  FOUL

  8       LoTemplio, Sara        Colby                 36.17m     38.20m     125-04 

      33.68m  37.06m  34.89m  FOUL  38.20m  36.84m

  9       Garrett, Michaela      Colby                 37.03m     36.12m     118-06 

      36.12m  34.99m  33.76m         

 10       Morgosh, Alyssa        Bates                 38.45m     36.06m     118-04 

      35.34m  34.90m  36.06m         

 11       Riocci, Stephanie      MIT                   36.68m     33.97m     111-05 

      FOUL  33.55m  33.97m         

 12       Millstrom, Alex        Bates                 30.64m     32.38m     106-03 

      FOUL  32.38m  FOUL         

 13       Bermudez, Nicole       Bates                 30.78m     30.25m      99-03 

      30.25m  FOUL  28.33m         

 14       Kofos, Leah            Bates                 31.43m     29.68m      97-04 

      27.38m  29.68m  28.04m         

 15       Schepel, Laryssa       Bates                 29.08m     26.48m      86-10 

      FOUL  26.48m  26.07m         

 

Event 26  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Stuopis, Isabella      MIT                   13.63m     12.64m   41-05.75   7   

      12.16m  12.64m  12.38m  12.31m  12.56m  12.46m

  2       Vahey, Jackie          MIT                   11.89m     11.08m   36-04.25   5   

      10.43m  10.21m  10.68m  FOUL  10.40m  11.08m

  3       Fryxell, Leigh         Colby                 10.72m     10.59m   34-09.00   4   

      10.14m  9.71m  10.21m  10.33m  10.59m  9.59m

  4       Clark, Amber           Bates                 10.81m     10.05m   32-11.75   3   

      10.02m  9.76m  10.00m  9.55m  10.04m  10.05m

  5       Gail, Colby            Bates                 10.00m     10.00m   32-09.75   2   

      9.79m  9.80m  9.65m  9.40m  10.00m  9.90m

  6       Morgosh, Alyssa        Bates                  9.84m      9.96m   32-08.25   1   

      9.41m  9.70m  9.64m  9.60m  9.68m  9.96m

  7       Athanasopoulos, Je     Colby                  9.55m      9.95m   32-07.75 

      9.91m  9.23m  9.48m  9.06m  9.40m  9.95m

  8       Rubchinuk, Elyse       Bates                  9.09m      9.57m   31-04.75 

      8.80m  9.24m  8.87m  9.19m  9.39m  9.57m

  9       LoTemplio, Sara        Colby                  9.53m      8.74m   28-08.25 

      8.74m  7.87m  8.33m         

 10       Millstrom, Alex        Bates                  8.64m      8.71m   28-07.00 

      8.48m  8.24m  8.71m         

 11       Wheeler, Ashley        MIT                    9.48m      8.70m   28-06.50 

      8.36m  8.70m  7.63m         

 12       Gallagher, Morgan      Colby                  7.45m      8.20m   26-11.00 

      7.20m  7.06m  8.20m         

 

Event 28  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Vaidyanathan, Pree     MIT                    1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25   7   

     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 

  2       Alper, Natalie         MIT                    1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25   4.50

     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2       Gail, Colby            Bates                  1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25   4.50

     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4       Riley, Katherine       Colby                  1.52m     J1.53m    5-00.25   3   

     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  5       Konopka, Jaclyn        MIT                    1.64m     J1.53m    5-00.25   2   

     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 

  6       Rubchinuk, Elyse       Bates                             1.48m    4-10.25   1   

     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  7       Doroff, Robin          Colby                  1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25 

     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 

      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 

  7       Mitchell, Veronica     Colby                  1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 

     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 

      PPP    O   XO  XXX 

  9       Curran, Kaitlin        Colby                  1.42m      1.38m    4-06.25 

     1.33 1.38 1.43 

      PPP   XO  XXX 

  9       Ferguson, Isabel       Bates                  1.40m      1.38m    4-06.25 

     1.33 1.38 1.43 

        O   XO  XXX 

 --       Birkhimer, Stephan     MIT                    1.40m        DNS            

 

Event 30  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Virdi, Cimran          MIT                    4.05m      3.68m   12-00.75   7   

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.18 3.28 3.38 3.48 3.58 3.68 3.85 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 

  2       Ehrenberg, Melanie     Bates                  3.27m      3.28m   10-09.00   5   

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.18 3.28 3.38 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 

  3       Vance, Keltie          Colby                  3.40m      3.18m   10-05.25   4   

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.18 3.28 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 

  4       Reardon, Brittany      Colby                  3.56m     J3.18m   10-05.25   3   

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.18 3.28 3.38 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 

  5       Tylock, Jennifer       MIT                    3.50m      3.05m   10-00.00   2   

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.18 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  6       Chen, Joanna           MIT                    3.50m     J3.05m   10-00.00   1   

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.18 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 

  7       Waller, Madeleine      MIT                    3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25 

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 

  8       Schmitz, Leah          MIT                    2.75m      2.60m    8-06.25 

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  9       Batchelder, Jessic     Colby                  2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 

      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 10       Meyer, Melissa         Colby                  2.15m      2.00m    6-06.75 

     2.00 2.15 

        O  XXX 

 --       Klein, Abigail         MIT                    3.60m         NH            

     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.18 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Event 32  Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1       Hicks, Annabelle       Colby                  5.20m      5.26m   2.1  17-03.25   7   

     5.26m(2.1) 5.11m(3.3) 4.88m(1.9) 4.89m(0.5) PASS      PASS     

  2       Szklarzewski, Vero     MIT                    5.32m      5.11m   2.9  16-09.25   5   

     4.78m(1.3) 4.91m(0.7) 4.91m(0.4) 4.92m(0.4) 5.04m(1.1) 5.11m(2.9)

  3       Johnson, Michelle      MIT                    5.22m      4.99m   2.7  16-04.50   4   

     4.70m(0.9) 4.89m(0.5) 4.99m(2.7) 4.54m(1.2) 4.96m(1.6) PASS     

  4       Athanasopoulos, Mi     Colby                  5.01m      4.80m   2.8  15-09.00   3   

     4.79m(1.1) 4.80m(2.8) 4.58m(0.6) 4.62m(1.1) 4.60m(1.2) FOUL     

  5       O'Sullivan, Caroli     Bates                  4.76m      4.67m   2.2  15-04.00   2   

     4.48m(3.2) 4.66m(3.1) 4.67m(2.2) 4.47m(0.8) 4.45m(0.8) PASS     

  6       Hoffman, Kaleigh       Colby                  4.48m      4.56m   4.1  14-11.50   1   

     4.56m(4.1) 3.89m(0.7) 4.43m(4.5) 4.08m(2.1) FOUL      4.27m(2.2)

  7       Snyder, Jenny          Bates                             4.54m   0.2  14-10.75 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.54m(0.2) 4.34m(0.9) FOUL      4.40m(1.0)

  8       Kimball, Katherine     Colby                  4.42m      4.45m   2.7  14-07.25 

     4.17m(4.0) 4.31m(2.2) 4.45m(2.7) 4.36m(1.1) 4.25m(1.2) PASS     

  9       Benner, Carolyn        Bates                  4.57m      4.39m   3.8  14-05.00 

     FOUL      4.39m(3.8) 4.20m(2.8)         

 --       Birkhimer, Stephan     MIT                    5.14m        DNS   NWI           

 

Event 34  Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points

===============================================================================================

  1       Johnson, Michelle      MIT                   11.52m     11.08m   2.4  36-04.25   7   

     11.08m(2.4) 10.39m(0.6) 10.95m(3.1) 10.59m(1.9) 10.64m(2.1) PASS     

  2       Szklarzewski, Vero     MIT                   10.78m     10.76m   2.7  35-03.75   5   

     FOUL(2.6) 10.60m(4.1) 10.76m(2.7) 10.62m(3.3) PASS      PASS     

  3       Benner, Carolyn        Bates                  9.86m     10.47m   1.0  34-04.25   4   

     FOUL(4.0) 10.47m(1.0) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(0.2) 10.20m(2.5) 10.42m(2.7)

  4       Strage, Michele        Colby                 10.61m     10.27m   5.2  33-08.50   3   

     9.46m(0.9) 10.01m(0.8) 9.96m(2.4) 10.27m(5.2) 9.88m(2.8) FOUL     

  5       Snyder, Jenny          Bates                  9.83m     10.26m   2.2  33-08.00   2   

     FOUL(0.8) 10.26m(2.2) 10.17m(3.6) 9.18m(2.0) 9.84m(1.3) 9.78m(3.6)

  6       Kenison, Holli         Bates                  9.28m      9.61m   0.3  31-06.50   1   

     9.53m(0.4) 9.54m(1.8) 9.61m(0.3) FOUL(6.5) 9.36m(3.8) 9.31m(2.9)

 --       Gallagher, Morgan      Colby                 10.34m       FOUL                 

     FOUL         x             

 

Event 36  Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Taylor, Tilly          MIT                   42.76m     40.80m     133-10   7   

      38.05m  33.83m  40.80m  40.68m  FOUL  35.18m

  2       Fryxell, Leigh         Colby                 40.71m     38.39m     125-11   5   

      36.33m  38.39m  34.26m  36.27m  34.99m  38.21m

  3       Rubchinuk, Elyse       Bates                 37.01m     35.43m     116-03   4   

      35.43m  32.87m  32.81m  30.17m  30.68m  31.05m

  4       Kenison, Holli         Bates                 35.08m     32.36m     106-02   3   

      30.22m  29.95m  30.55m  32.36m  27.07m  31.02m

  5       Riocci, Stephanie      MIT                   33.65m     31.13m     102-01   2   

      30.54m  FOUL  29.02m  FOUL  31.13m  29.41m

  6       Stuopis, Isabella      MIT                   32.70m     30.69m     100-08   1   

      30.69m  29.46m  FOUL  PASS  24.61m  26.38m

  7       Garrett, Michaela      Colby                 27.14m     29.90m      98-01 

      20.52m  29.90m  26.42m  22.40m  20.32m  19.83m

  8       Hoffman, Kaleigh       Colby                 30.24m     29.03m      95-03 

      27.26m  28.58m  29.03m  22.54m  28.11m  27.70m

  9       Millstrom, Alex        Bates                 28.72m     26.31m      86-04 

      25.25m  26.08m  26.31m         

 10       Kofos, Leah            Bates                 24.17m     25.45m      83-06 

      25.11m  22.10m  25.45m         

 11       Athanasopoulos, Je     Colby                 20.85m     21.73m      71-03 

      FOUL  21.73m  20.36m         

 12       Schepel, Laryssa       Bates                 13.90m     20.61m      67-07 

      20.47m  20.45m  20.61m         

 13       Bermudez, Nicole       Bates                 11.78m     16.34m      53-07 

      12.38m  16.23m  16.34m         

 --       Birkhimer, Stephan     MIT                                 DNS            

 

Event 39  Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1       Vahey, Jackie          MIT                   38.52m     40.32m     132-03   7   

      35.68m  FOUL  FOUL  35.33m  38.17m  40.32m

  2       Stuopis, Isabella      MIT                   34.89m     35.23m     115-07   5   

      28.53m  31.04m  FOUL  35.23m  27.83m  31.83m

  3       Morgosh, Alyssa        Bates                 22.27m     33.87m     111-01   4   

      28.57m  31.12m  30.19m  31.74m  FOUL  33.87m

  4       Wheeler, Ashley        MIT                   34.08m     33.76m     110-09   3   

      27.72m  29.44m  27.82m  33.76m  32.40m  FOUL

  5       Weitzman, Bethany      Colby                 32.46m     32.54m     106-09   2   

      28.01m  FOUL  22.59m  29.54m  30.53m  32.54m

  6       Lyons, Caitlin         Colby                 31.37m     31.46m     103-02   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  29.96m  31.46m  FOUL  FOUL

  7       Millstrom, Alex        Bates                 25.47m     29.96m      98-03 

      29.62m  FOUL  28.67m  29.96m  29.37m  25.90m

  8       Garrett, Michaela      Colby                 27.21m     28.97m      95-00 

      FOUL  28.97m  FOUL  26.00m  FOUL  27.67m

  9       Clark, Amber           Bates                 27.88m     26.22m      86-00 

      26.22m  FOUL  FOUL         

 10       Liverpool, Ellen       MIT                   28.02m     24.08m      79-00 

      FOUL  24.08m  23.02m         

 11       Rubchinuk, Elyse       Bates                 18.31m     21.92m      71-11 

      21.59m  20.60m  21.92m         

 12       Bermudez, Nicole       Bates                 17.93m     17.73m      58-02 

      15.60m  17.62m  17.73m         

 

Event 41  Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1       McVay, Elaine          MIT                            36:03.33    7   

  2       Fisher, Julia          Bates                          41:54.83    5   

  3       Zisman, Talia          Bates                          44:16.08    4   

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) MIT                        176.50     2) Bates                     129.50

    3) Colby                      110