Recap | Results


Licensed to Tufts University                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                              2014 Tufts Stampede                              

                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         

                             1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Konopka, Jaclyn              M I T                     9.15Q  2 

  2 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.52Q  1 

  3 Brew, Jacqueline             M I T                     9.16q  2 

  4 Krevosky, Ariele             Bridgewater               9.67q  2 

  5 Birkhimer, Stephanie         M I T                     9.81q  1 

  6 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                   9.88q  1 

  7 Richner, Samantha            Bridgewater              10.06q  2 

  8 Guo, Stephanie               M I T                    10.06q  1 

  9 Junior, Kamrii               Bridgewater              10.44   2 

 10 Wrubleski, Briana            Lasell                   10.69   1 

 11 Valencia, Aimee              Coast Guard              10.84   2 

 12 Xiang, Yue                   Haverford                11.36   2 

 13 Ranucci, Alexandra           Haverford                11.38   1 

 14 Wooten, Mary                 Fitchburg St             11.49   1 

 -- Augustus-Ikwuakor, Toyin     Unattached               X8.51   1 

 

Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Brew, Jacqueline             M I T                     9.07  

  2 Konopka, Jaclyn              M I T                     9.15  

  3 Allen, Marilyn               Tufts                     9.31  

  4 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                   9.36  

  5 Krevosky, Ariele             Bridgewater               9.80   9.791

  6 Birkhimer, Stephanie         M I T                     9.80   9.795

  7 Richner, Samantha            Bridgewater               9.97  

  8 Guo, Stephanie               M I T                    10.04  

 

Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              7.96Q  2 

  2 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                     7.99Q  4 

  3 Szklarzewski, Veronica       M I T                     8.08Q  1 

  4 Donohoe, Rita                Tufts                     8.21Q  3 

  5 Steele, Brittany             Haverford                 8.14q  1 

  6 Brew, Jacqueline             M I T                     8.17q  2 

  7 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                     8.28q  2 

  8 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                   8.28q  4 

  9 Bolduc, Georgia              Bowdoin                   8.34   3 

 10 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                     8.41   4 

 11 Bennett, Sydney              Bridgewater               8.45   4 

 12 Mehlman, Julia               Bowdoin                   8.52   1 

 13 McHugh, Laura                Bridgewater               8.53   2 

 14 Atkins, Michelle             Bridgewater               8.59   2 

 15 Digiovanni, Gabrielle        Norwich                   8.81   2 

 16 Hambly, Alexa                Bridgewater               8.81   1 

 17 Rizzo, Sabrina               Bridgewater               8.85   2 

 18 Ranucci, Ayumi               Lasell                    8.87   4 

 19 Junior, Kamrii               Bridgewater               8.88   1 

 20 Cooley, Melissa              Lasell                    9.02   1 

 21 Wrubleski, Briana            Lasell                    9.05   1 

 22 Nambafu, Shamira             Fitchburg St              9.09   4 

 23 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston              9.12   1 

 24 Gabriel, Talia               Lasell                    9.15   3 

 25 Demmons, Christina           Rivier                    9.66   2 

 26 Pigott, Kelly                Lasell                    9.71   4 

 -- Augustus-Ikwuakor, Toyin     Unattached               X7.72   3 

 

Event 22  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

 Heat Winners + next fastest - 8 person final

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Harrison, Alexis             Tufts                     7.98  

  2 Szklarzewski, Veronica       M I T                     8.00  

  3 Steele, Brittany             Haverford                 8.01  

  4 Brew, Jacqueline             M I T                     8.07  

  5 Robert, Arthina              Fitchburg St              8.07  

  6 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                     8.14  

  7 Donohoe, Rita                Tufts                     8.16  

  8 Copland, Samantha            Bowdoin                   8.23  

 

Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 van den Heuvel, Louise       M I T                  5:02.75  

  2 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:03.41  

  3 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis               5:03.43  

  4 Scott, Emily                 Haverford              5:06.45  

  5 Peterson, Laura              Tufts                  5:09.50  

  6 Beltrani, Olivia             Tufts                  5:12.07  

  7 Barker, Abby                 Tufts                  5:13.12  

  8 Wicker, Christina            M I T                  5:13.27  

  9 Fahey, Kelly                 Tufts                  5:21.95  

 10 Mirhashem, Molly             Tufts                  5:23.56  

 11 Lucas, Nadia                 M I T                  5:25.20  

 12 Shigenobu, Hanako            Tufts                  5:25.84  

 13 Turnage, Bonny               Coast Guard            5:29.84  

 14 Pisarik, Kristi              Brandeis               5:30.82  

 15 Corban, Caroline             Bowdoin                5:33.44  

 16 Harrison, Jenae              Fitchburg St           5:42.11  

 17 Dehm, Olivia                 Tufts                  5:43.38  

 18 Barrameda, Andrea            Coast Guard            5:43.76  

 19 Reynolds, Meredith           Tufts                  5:44.99  

 20 Lomas, Allison               R I C                  5:51.29  

 21 Knowlton, Lucy               Bowdoin                5:55.11  

 22 Ott, Meredith                Bowdoin                5:57.82  

 23 Roy, Braila                  Fitchburg St           5:59.12  

 24 Ducharme, Rachel             Bridgewater            6:10.38  

 25 Russo, Jaime                 Lasell                 6:11.11  

 26 Fulk, Jessica                Norwich                6:12.03  

 27 Doyle, Erin                  Bridgewater            6:19.58  

 28 Valinski, Cassidy            Norwich                6:31.33  

 29 Ducharme, Emily              Bridgewater            6:32.65  

 30 Ward-Smith, Stephanie        Bridgewater            6:34.69  

 31 Simon, Joyce                 Bridgewater            6:56.03  

 32 Demmons, Christina           Rivier                 7:18.45  

 

Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston             58.78   1 

  2 Guo, Stephanie               M I T                  1:01.40   1 

  3 Knittel, Kendra              M I T                  1:01.73   1 

  4 Znamierowski, Liz            Bowdoin                1:02.15   1 

  5 Loss, Hannah                 Tufts                  1:03.31   1 

  6 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard            1:03.40   2 

  7 Trappier, Anisha             Umass Boston           1:03.42   2 

  8 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston           1:03.77   1 

  9 Vaughn, Sydney               Bridgewater            1:04.63   3 

 10 Murphy, Sedona               Haverford              1:04.86   2 

 11 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard            1:05.06   2 

 12 Rizzo, Sabrina               Bridgewater            1:05.52   3 

 13 Smith, Sierra                R I C                  1:07.11   3 

 14 Trautman, Jess               R I C                  1:07.39   3 

 15 Roesch, Allyson              Coast Guard            1:09.10   3 

 16 Russo, Jaime                 Lasell                 1:12.40   4 

 17 Cahill, Ashley               Umass Boston           1:28.69   4 

 

Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Flanagan, Colleen            Tufts                  1:40.90  

  2 Gormer, Lauren               Tufts                  1:40.96  

  3 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                  1:41.52  

  4 Shade, Alexandra             M I T                  1:42.08  

  5 Krause, Gretchen             Coast Guard            1:44.05  

  6 Feder, Demi                  Bowdoin                1:45.54  

  7 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St           1:46.79  

  8 Crystal, Isabel              M I T                  1:47.71  

  9 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston           1:50.44  

 10 Snider, Emily                Bowdoin                1:50.83  

 11 Devereaux, Heather           Rivier                 1:54.41  

 12 Valeri, Danielle             Umass Boston           1:56.94  

 13 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St           1:58.55  

 14 Wickless-Adams, Karollyn     Fitchburg St           2:00.01  

 15 Cummings, Alyssa             Rivier                 2:08.81  

 

Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Wicker, Christina            M I T                  2:19.80  

  2 Weathers, Nora               Haverford              2:21.38  

  3 Patel, Misha                 Tufts                  2:21.60  

  4 Cuervo, Isa                  Tufts                  2:22.05  

  5 Seglem, Erin                 Haverford              2:23.94  

  6 House, Grace                 Tufts                  2:24.85  

  7 Wasinger, Camille            Bowdoin                2:26.03  

  8 Cox, Samantha                Tufts                  2:27.14  

  9 Greifeld, Katherine          Haverford              2:28.04  

 10 Balmer, Katie                Haverford              2:28.87  

 11 Menendez, Alana              Bowdoin                2:30.69  

 12 Connolly, Theresa            Bridgewater            2:31.52  

 13 Benoist, Chloe               Coast Guard            2:32.11  

 14 Bolden, Kyla                 Tufts                  2:34.09  

 15 Pizzi, Angelica              Umass Boston           2:35.34  

 16 Clancy, Taylor               Bridgewater            2:35.40  

 17 Deguire, Lauren              R I C                  2:35.58  

 18 Roy, Braila                  Fitchburg St           2:36.36  

 19 Veilleux, Carolyn            Bowdoin                2:39.71  

 20 McCarthy, Kelly              Fitchburg St           2:40.00  

 21 Bryan, Maggie                Bowdoin                2:40.14  

 22 Moreau, Elizabeth            Bridgewater            2:52.95  

 

Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 van den Heuvel, Louise       M I T                  2:59.97  

  2 Smith, Sydney                Tufts                  3:01.66  

  3 Bourland, Clarice            Haverford              3:07.15  

  4 Piccirillo-Horan, Ashley     Brandeis               3:07.71  

  5 Kurtz, Katie                 Tufts                  3:09.97  

  6 Euchler, Kristin             Coast Guard            3:10.30  

  7 Passacantando, Sophia        Tufts                  3:13.54  

  8 Haley, Jennifer              Coast Guard            3:14.97  

  9 Madden, Catherine            Tufts                  3:20.21  

 10 Pinkham, Samantha            Bridgewater            3:21.11  

 11 Pare, Jenna                  R I C                  3:21.13  

 12 Paris, Molly                 Brandeis               3:24.90  

 13 McElvery, Raleigh            Bowdoin                3:29.39  

 14 Mangan, Jessica              Fitchburg St           3:53.87  

 15 Morrissey, Grace             Fitchburg St           3:58.74  

 

Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Clark, Emily                 Bowdoin                  26.29   1 

  2 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    26.43   1 

  3 Brew, Jacqueline             M I T                    26.85   1 

  4 Steele, Brittany             Haverford                27.12   2 

  5 Kaufmann, Anya               Tufts                    27.13   1 

  6 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                    27.70   2 

  7 Bolduc, Georgia              Bowdoin                  27.94   2 

  8 Knittel, Kendra              M I T                    28.14   1 

  9 McHugh, Laura                Bridgewater              28.47   1 

 10 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard              28.59   3 

 11 Atkins, Michelle             Bridgewater              28.66   2 

 12 Rizzo, Sabrina               Bridgewater              28.81   4 

 13 Day, Elly                    Tufts                    28.98   2 

 14 Murphy, Sedona               Haverford                29.00   4 

 15 Morais, Brigite              R I C                    29.08   2 

 16 Harrison, Jenae              Fitchburg St             29.12   3 

 17 Valencia, Aimee              Coast Guard              29.29   4 

 18 Digiovanni, Gabrielle        Norwich                  29.46   3 

 19 Xiang, Yue                   Haverford                29.66   4 

 20 Hambly, Alexa                Bridgewater              29.71   4 

 21 Smith, Taylor Jazmine        Umass Boston             29.72   3 

 22 Wilkinson, Samantha          Fitchburg St             29.82   3 

 23 Cummings, Sarah              Coast Guard              30.13   3 

 24 Brown, Larla                 Coast Guard              30.33   4 

 25 Reid, Natalie                Bowdoin                  30.83   5 

 26 Irvin, Stephanie             Fitchburg St             30.89   5 

 27 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston             31.01   5 

 28 Roesch, Allyson              Coast Guard              31.34   5 

 29 Wickless-Adams, Karollyn     Fitchburg St             31.97   5 

 30 Pigott, Kelly                Lasell                   32.22   6 

 31 Valeri, Danielle             Umass Boston             32.56   5 

 32 Winters, Latisha             R I C                    37.28   6 

 33 Cahill, Ashley               Umass Boston             39.01   6 

 

Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Gong, Maryann                M I T                 10:16.30  

  2 McVay, Elaine                M I T                 10:19.02  

  3 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard           10:25.83  

  4 Sweeney, Heather             M I T                 10:36.90  

  5 Wasserman, Alice             Tufts                 10:48.85  

  6 Allen, Molly                 Haverford             10:55.69  

  7 Corcoran, Lily               Tufts                 10:59.22  

  8 Kaushal, Shivani             M I T                 11:01.02  

  9 Pizzi, Angelica              Umass Boston          11:02.42  

 10 Rizzo, Madelena              Bowdoin               11:04.01  

 11 Kiesling, Alexandra          Tufts                 11:07.93  

 12 Kalinowski, Meghan           Coast Guard           11:09.52  

 13 Carey, Madeleine             Tufts                 11:16.84  

 14 Zbikowski, Krysta            Bridgewater           11:19.90  

 15 Corning, Sarah               Tufts                 11:50.15  

 16 Knuth, Rachael               Lasell                12:03.83  

 17 Delaney, Kaitlin             Bridgewater           12:08.72  

 18 Mangan, Jessica              Fitchburg St          12:42.15  

 -- Tellier, Rebecca             R I C                      DNF  

 -- Freeley, Bridget             Haverford                  DNF  

 -- Ward, Elizabeth              Fitchburg St               DNF  

 

Event 30  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 M I T  'A'                                          4:08.35  

  2 Tufts  'A'                                          4:10.56  

  3 Tufts  'B'                                         x4:44.77  

  4 Rivier  'A'                                         5:30.25  

 

Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Haverford  'A'                                      9:39.98  

  2 Tufts  'A'                                          9:56.91  

  3 Tufts  'B'                                        x10:21.42  

  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:45.38  

  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               11:03.67  

 

Event 32  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

 1.38-1.43-1.48-1.53-1.58

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        M I T                    1.63m    5-04.25  jump off (1.63)

  2 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  1.58m    5-02.25 

  3 Guo, Stephanie               M I T                   J1.58m    5-02.25 

  4 Roberts, Kristen             Tufts                    1.53m    5-00.25 

  5 Konopka, Jaclyn              M I T                   J1.53m    5-00.25 

  5 Richner, Samantha            Bridgewater             J1.53m    5-00.25 

  7 Alper, Natalie               M I T                   J1.53m    5-00.25 

  8 Smith, Sierra                R I C                    1.48m    4-10.25 

  8 Roberts, Paige               Tufts                    1.48m    4-10.25 

 10 Lane, Amanda                 Bridgewater             J1.48m    4-10.25 

 10 Krevosky, Ariele             Bridgewater             J1.48m    4-10.25 

 12 Devereaux, Heather           Rivier                   1.43m    4-08.25 

 12 Patterson, Emma              Bowdoin                  1.43m    4-08.25 

 14 Morin, Nikolette             Coast Guard              1.38m    4-06.25 

 15 Carlin, Hannah               Tufts                   J1.38m    4-06.25 

 -- Brown, Larla                 Coast Guard                 NH            

 

Event 33  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Virdi, Cimran                M I T                    3.81m   12-06.00 

  2 Silva, Erin                  Bowdoin                  3.40m   11-01.75 

  3 Hendel, Keren                Tufts                    3.30m   10-10.00 

  4 Klein, Abigail               M I T                    3.20m   10-06.00 

  5 Wan, Sherry                  M I T                   J3.20m   10-06.00 

  6 Flaxington, Taylor           W P I                    3.05m   10-00.00 

  6 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard              3.05m   10-00.00 

  8 Tylock, Jennifer             M I T                   J3.05m   10-00.00 

  9 Chen, Joanna                 M I T                   J3.05m   10-00.00 

 10 Waller, Madeleine            M I T                    2.75m    9-00.25 

 10 Rogers, Julia                Tufts                    2.75m    9-00.25 

 12 Lambdin, Emily               Bowdoin                 J2.75m    9-00.25 

 13 Schmitz, Leah                M I T                   J2.75m    9-00.25 

 14 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard              2.60m    8-06.25 

 -- McClure, Rebecca             Fitchburg St                NH            

 -- Lillis, Monique              Bowdoin                     NH            

 

Event 34  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

 Top 9 Collegians to finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                    5.20m   17-00.75 

  2 Konopka, Jaclyn              M I T                    5.15m   16-10.75 

  3 Carvajal, Addison            Bowdoin                  5.09m   16-08.50 

  4 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston             4.91m   16-01.50 

  5 Szklarzewski, Veronica       M I T                    4.81m   15-09.50 

  6 Guo, Stephanie               M I T                    4.75m   15-07.00 

  7 George, Tatyana              Lasell                   4.57m   15-00.00 

  8 Chan, Heather                Bowdoin                  4.50m   14-09.25 

  9 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston             4.36m   14-03.75 

 10 Haughton, Kimberly           Haverford                4.30m   14-01.25 

 11 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                    4.27m   14-00.25 

 12 Rescalvo, Bianca             Tufts                    4.26m   13-11.75 

 13 Reikowski, Elizabeth         Haverford                4.13m   13-06.75 

 14 Brew, Jacqueline             M I T                    3.60m   11-09.75 

 

Event 35  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

 Top 9 Collegians to finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Birkhimer, Stephanie         M I T                   10.63m   34-10.50 

  2 Brayboy, Daria               R I C                   10.48m   34-04.75  10.44

  3 Szklarzewski, Veronica       M I T                  J10.48m   34-04.75  10.40

  4 Krevosky, Ariele             Bridgewater             10.36m   34-00.00 

  5 Caruso, Mary Ellen           Tufts                   10.27m   33-08.50 

  6 Wosencroft, Autmn            R I C                   10.26m   33-08.00 

  7 Reikowski, Elizabeth         Haverford                9.84m   32-03.50 

  8 Richner, Samantha            Bridgewater              9.65m   31-08.00 

  9 Smith, Sierra                R I C                    9.62m   31-06.75 

 -- McNiff, Sara                 Bridgewater               FOUL            

 -- Chan, Heather                Bowdoin                   FOUL            

 

Event 36  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

 Top 9 Collegians to finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Harmon, Katherine            Bowdoin                 15.74m   51-07.75 

  2 Liverpool, Ellen             M I T                   15.56m   51-00.75 

  3 Barrett, Destinee            R I C                   15.37m   50-05.25 

  4 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   14.72m   48-03.50 

  5 Chiasson, Melissa            Bridgewater             14.43m   47-04.25 

  6 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             14.34m   47-00.75 

  7 Wheeler, Ashley              M I T                   13.81m   45-03.75 

  8 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             13.16m   43-02.25 

  9 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 13.10m   42-11.75 

 10 Wiggins, Veronica            Bridgewater             12.77m   41-10.75 

 11 Conner, Bailey               Tufts                   12.63m   41-05.25 

 12 Stuopis, Isabella            M I T                   12.42m   40-09.00 

 13 Vahey, Jackie                M I T                   12.38m   40-07.50 

 14 Riocci, Stephanie            M I T                   12.23m   40-01.50 

 15 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard             12.00m   39-04.50 

 16 Knott, Lucinda               Bowdoin                 11.48m   37-08.00 

 17 Elliott, Sarah               Fitchburg St            11.33m   37-02.25 

 18 Steele, Morgan               Fitchburg St            11.32m   37-01.75 

 19 Moy, Cassandra               Bridgewater             10.97m   36-00.00 

 20 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             10.92m   35-10.00 

 21 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston            10.90m   35-09.25 

 22 Sayavong, Christina          R I C                   10.11m   33-02.00 

 23 N'Diaye, Alexandra           Bowdoin                 10.08m   33-01.00 

 24 Maymon, Hannah               Bridgewater              9.99m   32-09.50 

 25 Keene, Jules                 Bridgewater              9.30m   30-06.25 

 26 Masalsky, Ellen              Bowdoin                  9.13m   29-11.50 

 27 Zabala, Pamela               Bowdoin                  9.09m   29-10.00 

 28 Smith, Taylor Jazmine        Umass Boston             8.85m   29-00.50 

 29 Zeig, Chelsea                Lasell                   8.55m   28-00.75 

 30 Cefalu, Morgan               Fitchburg St             6.95m   22-09.75 

 -- Shapiro, Eliza               Unattached             X11.70m   38-04.75 

 

Event 37  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Top 9 Collegians to finals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stuopis, Isabella            M I T                   13.05m   42-09.75 

  2 Nielson, Katie               Coast Guard             11.75m   38-06.75 

  3 Demyan, Grace                Tufts                   11.67m   38-03.50 

  4 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             11.56m   37-11.25 

  5 London, Randi                Bowdoin                 11.51m   37-09.25 

  6 Trudeau, Emily               Coast Guard             11.44m   37-06.50 

  7 Vahey, Jackie                M I T                   11.22m   36-09.75 

  8 Bennett, Sydney              Bridgewater             11.21m   36-09.50 

  9 Smith, Taylor Jazmine        Umass Boston            11.16m   36-07.50 

 10 Zeig, Chelsea                Lasell                  10.70m   35-01.25 

 11 Wiggins, Veronica            Bridgewater             10.57m   34-08.25 

 12 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             10.47m   34-04.25 

 13 Elliott, Sarah               Fitchburg St            10.17m   33-04.50 

 13 Barrett, Destinee            R I C                   10.17m   33-04.50 

 15 Labaza, Christine            M I T                   10.15m   33-03.75 

 16 Zabala, Pamela               Bowdoin                  9.98m   32-09.00 

 17 Steele, Morgan               Fitchburg St             9.59m   31-05.75 

 18 Conner, Bailey               Tufts                    9.47m   31-01.00 

 19 Maymon, Hannah               Bridgewater              9.15m   30-00.25 

 20 Moy, Cassandra               Bridgewater              8.43m   27-08.00 

 21 Cefalu, Morgan               Fitchburg St             8.18m   26-10.00 

 22 Pignataro, Annie             Bridgewater              8.03m   26-04.25 

 23 Aube, Nicole                 Umass Boston             7.69m   25-02.75 

 24 Bull, Tasha                  Coast Guard              7.68m   25-02.50 

 25 Klein, Ashley                Brandeis                 7.57m   24-10.00 

 26 Haleudeth, Hannah            Bridgewater              7.55m   24-09.25 

 27 Fenenbock, Alyssa            Brandeis                 6.92m   22-08.50 

 28 Livas, Selena                Brandeis                 5.11m   16-09.25 

 -- Alicea, Liana                Fitchburg St                ND            

 -- Shapiro, Eliza               Unattached              X9.18m   30-01.50 

 

Event 38  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Tufts  'A'                                          1:47.25  

  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:47.74  

  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:49.24  

  4 Lasell  'A'                                         1:54.36  

  5 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:58.98  

 

Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Zeinstra, Nicole             M I T                 18:09.94  

  2 Berklein, Flora              Haverford             18:21.58  

  3 Lellman, Charlotte           Haverford             18:36.38  

  4 Creath, Lauren               Tufts                 18:40.63  

  5 Smith, Carolyn               Coast Guard           18:50.58  

  6 Atkeson, Lindsay             Tufts                 19:02.37  

  7 Auth, Kendall                Coast Guard           19:15.18  

  8 Thorsheim, Chelsea           Haverford             19:29.16  

  9 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard           19:31.14  

 10 Dahill-Baue, Clara           Coast Guard           20:01.78  

 11 Peers, Jacey                 Bridgewater           20:19.04  

 12 Dandurand, Abigail           R I C                 20:43.24  

 13 Riberdy, Natalya             Bridgewater           21:31.55  

 

Event 41  Women Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                     3622  

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              3197  

  3 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard               2998  

  4 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell              2804  

  5 Barnett, Sarah               Merrimack                 2516  

  6 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                   2331  

  7 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard               2284  

  8 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                     2176  

  9 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                   1732  

 

Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                     9.18   1    873

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              9.44   1    820

  3 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard               9.53   1    802

  4 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell              9.74   2    761

  5 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                  10.35   2    648

  6 Barnett, Sarah               Merrimack                10.68   3    590

  7 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              10.98   3    540

  8 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                    11.01   3    535

  9 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                  11.31   2    487

 

Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    1.60m    5-03.00    736

  2 Barnett, Sarah               Merrimack                1.51m    4-11.50    632

  3 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             1.48m    4-10.25    599

  4 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell             1.45m    4-09.00    566

  5 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              1.42m    4-07.75    534

  5 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                  1.42m    4-07.75    534

  5 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                  1.42m    4-07.75    534

  8 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              1.39m    4-06.75    502

  9 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                    1.27m    4-02.00    379

 

Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                   10.05m   32-11.75    533

  2 Barnett, Sarah               Merrimack                9.72m   31-10.75    511

  3 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              9.47m   31-01.00    495

  4 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                  8.87m   29-01.25    456

  5 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell             8.39m   27-06.50    425

  6 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             7.58m   24-10.50    372

  7 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              7.43m   24-04.50    363

  8 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                  7.31m   23-11.75    355

  9 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                    7.23m   23-08.75    350

 

Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                    5.41m   17-09.00    674

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.04m   16-06.50    570

  3 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              4.87m   15-11.75    524

  4 Barnett, Sarah               Merrimack                4.72m   15-06.00    485

  5 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell             4.70m   15-05.00    479

  6 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              4.39m   14-05.00    401

  7 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                  4.35m   14-03.25    391

  8 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                    4.16m   13-07.75    345

 -- Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                   FOUL            

 

Event 41  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           2:19.06     836

  2 Hieber, Jana                 Tufts                  2:21.26     806

  3 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard            2:34.08     643

  4 Surette, Rachel              Umass Lowell           2:39.96     573

  5 Goldman, Bethanne            Tufts                  2:40.52     567

  6 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard            2:48.65     478

  7 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                2:50.05     463

  8 Barnett, Sarah               Merrimack              3:07.55     298

  9 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                3:20.92     195

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) M I T                      231.50     2) Tufts                     165.50

    3) Bowdoin                     71        4) Haverford                  64   

    5) Coast Guard                 53.50     6) R I C                      41.50

    7) Bridgewater St.             31.50     8) UMass Boston               26   

    9) Brandeis                    19       10) Fitchburg St.              10   

   11) Southern Maine               8       12) Lasell                      7   

   13) Rivier                       6       14) UMass Lowell                5   

   15) Merrimack                    4       16) Bentley                     3   

   17) W P I                        2.50