Recap | Results
Lancer Timing Services 			HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2014 BU Scarlet & White Invitational - 2/15/2014                
                        Boston University - Boston, MA                         
                                   
				FINAL RESULTS                                   
 
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
   BU Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton University            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Shaquoy            Fast Lane Tr              6.84q  1 
  2 Headley, Stephen             Unattached                6.97q  1 
  3 Kendall, Mark                Top Notch Tr              7.09q  1 
  4 Darrow, Kyle                 Northeastern              7.11q  1 
  5 Abraham, John                Dartmouth                 7.12q  1 
  6 Fordwor, Kwame               Northeastern              7.15q  2 
  7 Williams, Cameron            Boston U.                 7.16q  1 
  8 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle              7.19q  1 
  9 Williams, Victor             Dartmouth                 7.20q  1 
 10 Tran, Vuong                  Holy Cross                7.25   2 
 11 Greene, Bruce                Boston U.                 7.28   2 
 12 Whelan, Hugh                 WPI                       7.29   2 
 13 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern              7.30   1 
 14 Mercier, Jacob               WPI                       7.31   2 
 15 Dano, Julian                 WPI                       7.33   2 
 16 Paterson, Alex               Hartford                  7.41   3 
 17 Capers, Marquis              Diablo TC                 7.43   2 
 18 Roper, Ralph                 Hartford                  7.44   3 
 19 Atkins, Dabins               Holy Cross                7.45   3 
 20 Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                  7.46   3 
 21 Bovell, Devaun               Boston Colle              7.57   2 
 22 Quitzau, Erik                Hartford                  7.64   3 
 23 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle              7.73   3 
 24 Versace, Dan                 Saint Anselm              7.83   3 
 25 crivaro, james               Unattached                8.31   3 
 26 Levy, Ezekiel                GBTC                      8.33   3 
 
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
   BU Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton University            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephens, Shaquoy            Fast Lane Tr              6.81  
  2 Headley, Stephen             Unattached                6.91  
  3 Abraham, John                Dartmouth                 7.07  
  4 Fordwor, Kwame               Northeastern              7.10   7.092
  5 Darrow, Kyle                 Northeastern              7.10   7.098
  6 Williams, Cameron            Boston U.                 7.11  
  7 Williams, Victor             Dartmouth                 7.13  
  8 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle              7.14  
 -- Kendall, Mark                Top Notch Tr                FS  
 
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 20.58  2012        Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron            Boston U.                21.65   1 
  2 Lagerberg, David             Boston U.                21.70   1 
  3 Flynn, Justin                Boston U.                21.75   1 
  4 Stephens, Shaquoy            Fast Lane Tr             22.12   1 
  5 Ashenden, Daniel             Boston Colle             22.20   2 
  6 Fordwor, Kwame               Northeastern             22.20   3 
  7 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern             22.29   1 
  8 Aarons, Josh                 Unattached               22.46   2 
  9 Holtzman, Bryan              Middlebury               22.55   2 
 10 Francois, Ricky              Dare 2 Dream             22.61   3 
 11 James, Darren                Boston Colle             22.62   3 
 12 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel (Ma             22.63   2 
 13 Kaba, Michael                MIT                      22.68   3 
 14 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream             22.73   2 
 15 Houston, Michael             New Haven                22.77   4 
 16 Johnston, David              Northeastern             22.80   4 
 17 Paterson, Alex               Hartford                 22.81   5 
 18 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle             22.84   3 
 19 Nowell, Jared                Williams                 22.85   4 
 20 Prenn, Alastair              Boston U.                22.85   2 
 21 Johnson, Justin              New Haven                22.89   4 
 22 Nwanko, Obinna               Boston Colle             22.93   3 
 23 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma             22.98   6 
 24 Mercier, Jacob               WPI                      23.06   5 
 25 Greene, Bruce                Boston U.                23.08   5 
 26 Williams, Lawrence           Hartford                 23.25   5 
 27 Capers, Marquis              Diablo TC                23.39   5 
 28 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                      23.42   4 
 29 Prior, Colin                 Unattached               23.47   4 
 30 Whelan, Hugh                 WPI                      23.59   5 
 31 Roper, Ralph                 Hartford                 23.71   6 
 32 DiCarlo, Dominic             Hartford                 24.02   6 
 33 Mabry, Myles                 Hartford                 24.96   6 
 34 Hudson, Errol                Hartford                 25.21   6 
 35 Mitchell, Ben                New England              26.79   6 
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 45.17  2014        Lalonde Gordon, NIKE A.C                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fruster, Jamal               Central Conn             48.31   1 
  2 Lee, William                 MIT                      48.45   1 
  3 Bennett, Craig               GBTC                     48.76   2 
  4 McMaster, Kyron              Fast Lane Tr             48.77   6 
  5 O'Neill, Connor              Boston Colle             49.12   2 
  6 James, Darren                Boston Colle             49.38   1 
  7 Wagner, Edward               Dartmouth                49.50   3 
  8 Norris, Josh                 Northeastern             49.52   4 
  9 Galasso, Michael             Holy Cross               49.54   4 
 10 Johnston, David              Northeastern             49.56   6 
 11 Julien, Adam                 Emmanuel (Ma             49.60   1 
 12 Henry, Donovan               Northeastern             49.72   3 
 13 Kaba, Michael                MIT                      49.74   4 
 14 Hennessy, Jack               Boston Colle             49.80   6 
 15 Libman, Aaron                Unattached               49.99   5 
 16 Aleles, Nicholas             WPI                      50.00   5 
 17 Lowe, James                  Unattached               50.01   1 
 18 Bishop, Jalil                Dartmouth                50.10   3 
 19 Gager, Mac                   MIT                      50.11   5 
 20 Collins, Joey                WPI                      50.12   4 
 21 Gomez, Phil                  Dartmouth                50.12   3 
 22 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma             50.12   6 
 23 Nwanko, Obinna               Boston Colle             50.35   3 
 24 Houston, Michael             New Haven                50.47   4 
 25 Barnes, Derek                MIT                      50.66   2 
 26 Owiti, Keith                 Williams                 50.81   8 
 27 Robinson, Nico               Dartmouth                50.87   8 
 28 Persons, Kevin               Williams                 50.94   6 
 29 Hislop, Jules                Dartmouth                51.18   7 
 30 Williams, Lawrence           Hartford                 51.22   7 
 31 Abacherli, Dominic           Holy Cross               51.28   7 
 32 Newman, Danny                MIT                      51.40   7 
 33 Shapiro, Alex                Northeastern             51.52   2 
 34 Roberts-Smith, Nazim         New Haven                52.03   5 
 35 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas             52.20   8 
 36 Iosebashvili, Michael        Hartford                 53.47   8 
 
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 1:00.86  2014        Donald Sanford, Zenith Veloc              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pavlich, Anthony             Northeastern           1:05.77   1 
  2 MacDonald, Kellen            Boston Colle           1:06.08   1 
  3 Cooney, Ryan                 Boston Colle           1:06.72   1 
  4 Maloney, Caelum              Boston Colle           1:06.89   1 
  5 Dannenhoffer, Christophe     New Haven              1:07.21   2 
  6 Hunt, Korey                  New England            1:08.21   3 
  7 Cooper, Dylan                Wheaton (Mas           1:08.39   3 
  8 DiPalma, Joseph              Unattached             1:08.87   3 
  9 Benny, Eric                  Northeastern           1:09.00   2 
 10 Crump-King, Justin           Hartford               1:09.58   2 
 11 Fernandez, Daniel            Hartford               1:09.90   2 
 12 Dwyer, Andrew                Hartford               1:09.97   3 
 13 Marlow, Rourk                Hartford               1:12.72   3 
 
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alvaro               Connecticut            1:48.93   1 
  2 Rhodes, Robert               Connecticut            1:49.34   1 
  3 Thomas, Andre                Club Sherman           1:50.19   1 
  4 Ross, Stuart                 Boston U.              1:50.63   1 
  5 Homan, Ethan                 Boston U.              1:51.07   1 
  6 Abdi, Omar                   Umass Lowell           1:52.09   1 
  7 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                   1:53.35   2 
  8 Raiche, Marc-André           Sherbrooke             1:53.49   2 
  9 Daly, Patrick                Boston Colle           1:54.34   2 
 10 Ferris, Timothy              Boston Colle           1:54.35   2 
 11 Hennessy, Tom                Boston Colle           1:54.83   2 
 12 Stanko, Kevin                Dartmouth              1:54.99   3 
 13 Zirngibl, Lukas              Dartmouth              1:55.39   2 
 14 Hunter, Harrison             MIT                    1:55.57   2 
 15 Lochard, Kevin               Unattached             1:55.72   3 
 16 Yannacone, Steven            Williams               1:56.00   3 
 17 Dwyer, Andrew                Hartford               1:56.15   3 
 18 Spinu, Alex                  Wheaton (Mas           1:56.64   3 
 19 Rose, Devin                  New Haven              1:56.74   3 
 20 Kostelak, Thomas             WPI                    1:57.25   3 
 21 Somary, Robert               Boston Colle           1:57.46   3 
 22 Evanter, Caleb               GBTC                   1:59.09   4 
 23 Baker, Chris                 Emmanuel (Ma           1:59.43   4 
 24 Cunningham, Pat              Northeastern           1:59.58   5 
 25 Arias, Dagoberto             New Haven              2:00.10   4 
 26 Fernandez, Daniel            Hartford               2:00.14   4 
 27 Alexander, Christopher       Unattached             2:00.46   5 
 28 Marlow, Rourk                Hartford               2:00.73   4 
 29 Hunt, Korey                  New England            2:00.84   5 
 30 Simpson, Christopher         Eliot Track            2:01.45   4 
 31 Dodge, Henry                 Holy Cross             2:01.50   4 
 32 Cahill, David                GBTC                   2:01.77   5 
 33 Helminski, Christopher       Hartford               2:02.14   5 
 34 Parris, Ryan                 New Haven              2:03.82   4 
 35 Choiniere, Jonathan          Hartford               2:05.89   5 
 36 Tuano, Ryan                  New England            2:11.20   5 
 37 Whaley, Chris                New England            2:28.64   5 
 -- Butler, Drew                 Unat-Umass L               DNF   1 
 
Men 1000 M Run
================================================================
   BU Record: M 2:21.50  2008        Hayden McLaren, Providence College        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groll, Matti                 Boston U.              2:28.43  
  2 Carnevale, Steve             New Balance            2:28.92  
  3 Zingarini, James             Boston Colle           2:29.05  
  4 Tejidor, Francisco           Holy Cross             2:29.35  
  5 Paez, Ricardo                MIT                    2:29.82  
  6 Roy, Lucas                   WPI                    2:30.65  
  7 Civitano, Alex               Boston U.              2:32.29  
  8 Messam, Chad                 New Haven              2:37.57  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 3:50.92  2013        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Stephen            Northeastern           4:08.04   1 
  2 Goodman, David               NE Distance            4:09.01   1 
  3 Biekert, Brian               Central Conn           4:11.56   1 
  4 McConaughy, Joseph           Boston Colle           4:13.34   1 
  5 Bellitti, Anthony            Boston Colle           4:14.23   1 
  6 Villescas, Dylan             Holy Cross             4:14.63   2 
  7 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine        Sherbrooke             4:14.83   1 
  8 Fedor, Collin                Boston Colle           4:15.20   2 
  9 Murphy, Ciaran               Boston Colle           4:15.34   2 
 10 Clark, Connor                Dartmouth              4:16.73   2 
 11 Hanson, Tyler                Boston Colle           4:17.13   1 
 12 Adams, Nathaniel             Dartmouth              4:17.94   2 
 13 Heninger, Julian             Dartmouth              4:18.56   1 
 14 Moran, Ryan                  WPI                    4:18.97   2 
 15 Tolan, Ian                   MIT                    4:19.01   2 
 16 Kiggins, Chadd               MIT                    4:21.46   1 
 17 Matthews, Nick               MIT                    4:22.60   3 
 18 Deyo, Matthew                MIT                    4:23.34   3 
 19 McGuirk, Patrick             Boston Colle           4:23.54   3 
 20 Conway, Charles              Northeastern           4:24.03   3 
 21 Scott, Austin                WPI                    4:24.32   3 
 22 McKeon, John                 Boston U.              4:25.71   3 
 23 Schneider, Marcus            Unattached             4:27.75   3 
 24 Salas, Daniel                Dartmouth              4:28.55   2 
 25 Busque, John                 Hartford               4:29.95   4 
 26 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas           4:32.00   3 
 27 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas           4:34.49   4 
 28 Cunningham, Pat              Northeastern           4:36.47   3 
 29 Stover, Nate                 New England            4:39.66   4 
 30 Stoutz, Matthew              Hartford               4:40.38   4 
 31 Burdett, Francis             Greater Spri           4:44.28   4 
 32 Shaw, Scott                  New England            4:54.83   4 
 33 Waldron, Jon                 CSU                    5:02.56   4 
 34 Newsham, William             GBTC                   5:23.60   4 
 -- Daly, Patrick                Boston Colle               DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 M Run
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 7:34.68  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Chartt               Iona                   7:57.52   1 
  2 Clements, Kieran             Iona                   7:57.67   1 
  3 Ubriaco, Otis                Iona                   7:59.33   1 
  4 Awad, Thomas                 Penn                   8:04.34   1 
  5 Clorley, Daniel              Iona                   8:06.38   1 
  6 Chapin, Joey                 Dartmouth              8:10.74   1 
  7 Greene, Kevin                Unattached             8:10.93   1 
  8 Davies, Jack                 Unattached             8:14.04   1 
  9 Olson, Alec                  Boston U.              8:15.46   1 
 10 Heywood, Ethan               Iona                   8:21.72   1 
 11 Fraielli, Zachary            Northeastern           8:27.88   1 
 12 Alexander, Sam               BAA                    8:27.92   1 
 13 Wallace, Alex                New Balance            8:31.80   1 
 14 Gennaro, Paul                Boston U.              8:35.71   2 
 15 Erskine, Andrew              New Balance            8:38.45   2 
 16 Sullivan, Kevin              Boston Colle           8:38.69   1 
 17 Towsend, Cole                Williams               8:38.98   1 
 18 Lucas, Richard               Boston Colle           8:40.67   2 
 19 Newhouse, James              Boston Colle           8:42.76   2 
 20 Wolff, Brian                 Boston Colle           8:44.37   2 
 21 Hale, Peter                  Williams               8:44.60   2 
 22 Murphy, Charles              Unattached             8:44.74   1 
 23 Lewis, Daniel                GBTC                   8:46.82   2 
 24 Lankow, Zach                 New Balance            8:48.62   2 
 25 Brandon, Kevin               Unattached             8:48.67   2 
 26 McDavitt, Brian              Boston Colle           8:49.38   2 
 27 Denari, Nicholas             Boston Colle           8:51.85   2 
 28 McEachern, Matt              MIT                    8:52.60   2 
 29 Leidal, Ken                  MIT                    8:55.24   2 
 30 Flaherty, Michael            Northeastern           8:59.71   2 
 31 Srikumar, Syian              Boston U.              9:00.97   2 
 32 Bentivegna, John             Holy Cross             9:01.34   2 
 33 Jenkins, Rory                Cape Cod Ath           9:02.48   2 
 34 Conley, Christopher          Holy Cross             9:07.73   2 
 35 Hamel, Kyle                  Hartford               9:13.37   2 
 36 Giberti, Mike                GBTC                   9:16.28   2 
 37 Stover, Nate                 New England            9:59.83   2 
 38 Shaw, Scott                  New England           10:09.95   2 
 -- Gillespie, Matthew           Iona                       DNF   1 
 -- Fishman, Jayme               Eliot                      DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
   BU Record: M 13:01.26  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Austin              Central Coll          14:26.62  
  2 Mish, Brad                   Baa                   14:43.01  
  3 Horton, Eli                  Central Coll          14:58.78  
  4 Decker, Cole                 Central Coll          15:00.27  
  5 Rupprecht, Paul              New Balance           15:16.51  
  6 Jackson, Drew                Central Coll          15:20.60  
  7 Brown, Dave                  Baa                   15:22.16  
  8 Pollina, John                Lehman                15:27.56  
  9 Mahoney, Chris               CMS                   15:30.27  
 10 Twardowski, Scott            New Balance           15:46.09  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
   BU Record: M  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart Univ.      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frye, Alex                   Dartmouth                 8.51q  1 
  2 McCarthy, Connor             Northeastern              8.53q  1 
  3 Bovell, Devaun               Boston Colle              8.65q  1 
  4 Katz, Daniel                 Dartmouth                 8.65q  1 
  5 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                       8.74q  1 
  6 Kaba, Michael                MIT                       8.81q  1 
  7 Polen, Jon                   Northeastern              8.83q  2 
  8 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas              8.84q  1 
  9 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.                 8.85q  2 
 10 Quitzau, Erik                Hartford                  8.89   1 
 11 Hislop, Jules                Dartmouth                 8.96   1 
 12 Thomas, Ryan                 Emmanuel (Ma              9.17   2 
 13 Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.                 9.48   2 
 14 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia     Boston U.                 9.66   2 
 15 Ferri, Matthew               Northeastern              9.68   2 
 16 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle             10.01   2 
 17 Crump-King, Justin           Hartford                 12.52   2 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
   BU Record: M  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart Univ.      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Alex                   Dartmouth                 8.33  
  2 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                       8.57   8.564
  3 McCarthy, Connor             Northeastern              8.57   8.567
  4 Katz, Daniel                 Dartmouth                 8.63  
  5 Vitale, Stephen              Boston U.                 8.69  
  6 Bovell, Devaun               Boston Colle              8.71  
  7 Polen, Jon                   Northeastern              8.87  
  8 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas              8.95  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
   BU Record: M 3:06.98  2011        , Delaware State Univ.                    
                         t Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:20.72  
     1) Lagerberg, David                2) Prenn, Alastair                
     3) Flynn, Justin                   4) Vitale, Stephen                
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            3:23.38  
     1) Dennis, Ryan                    2) Aleles, Nicholas               
     3) Ruiz-Cadalso, Daniel            4) Collins, Joey                  
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      3:25.43  
     1) Houston, Michael                2) Roberts-Smith, Nazim           
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Rose, Devin                    
  4 Boston U.  'B'                                      3:35.83  
     1) Williams, Cameron               2) Greene, Bruce                  
     3) Prieto Vasquez, Sebastian       4) Civitano, Alex                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 2.20m  2012        Montez Blair, Cornell                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew               New Haven                2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Frye, Alex                   Dartmouth               J2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Connor             Boston U.                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 MacDonald, Jackson           Northeastern            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Outhwaite, Ian               Williams                 1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia     Boston U.                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ferri, Matthew               Northeastern                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Fajana, Adedeji              Boston Colle                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Hinckley, Nat                Boston U.                   NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- McCarthy, Connor             Northeastern                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton University         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scannapieco, Alfonso         Albany                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cyphers, Josh                Dartmouth                4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Farmakidis, Nikolaos         Boston U.                4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Tyler, Nick                  Northeastern             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dunn, Timothy                Holy Cross              J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Lawrence, Brad               Unattached              J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Thomas, Adam                 Northeastern            J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Howser, Fritz                Boston U.                4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    O    P 
  9 Shaefer, Brian               Boston U.               J4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Robinson, Nico               Dartmouth                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sheffer, Nathan              New Haven                   NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Bielesz, Jason               New Haven                   NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 -- Gibbons, Darwin              Northeastern                NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ.        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darrow, Kyle                 Northeastern             7.13m   23-04.75 
      FOUL  7.13m  FOUL  FOUL  7.11m  FOUL
  2 Morgan, Gregory              Club Sherman             6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.80m  6.77m  6.59m  FOUL
  3 Arsenault, Sam               Boston U.                6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.48m  FOUL  6.77m  6.57m  6.36m  6.18m
  4 Edwards, Blake               Boston U.                6.69m   21-11.50 
      FOUL  6.69m  6.46m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Fajana, Adedeji              Boston Colle             6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.38m  6.53m  6.38m  6.00m  FOUL  6.18m
  6 Raimo, Nolan                 Williams                 6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.18m  FOUL  6.23m  6.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Murray, George               New Haven                6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.13m  6.02m  6.36m  6.26m  5.89m  6.13m
  8 Valalik, Tyler               New Haven                6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.25m  6.23m  6.26m  6.06m  6.23m  FOUL
  9 McGinty, Mitchell            Boston Colle             5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.58m  5.65m  5.72m         
 10 Smith, Najee                 New Haven                5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 16.16m  2003        Chavous Nichols, Penn State University     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Gregory              Club Sherman            14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  14.54m  14.62m
  2 Oluwadara, David             Unattached              14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  14.43m  PASS  PASS
  3 Muggler, Corey               Dartmouth               13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.05m  FOUL  13.49m  13.47m  13.50m  FOUL
  4 Providence, Rashawn          Hartford                13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.83m  13.21m  13.26m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Malone, Tyler                Boston U.               13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  13.24m  13.16m  PASS  PASS
  6 Pepper, Robert               Hartford                13.19m   43-03.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  13.19m  12.99m  FOUL  13.07m
  7 Murray, George               New Haven               13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.76m  FOUL  13.07m  12.50m  12.83m  13.10m
  8 Edwards, Blake               Boston U.               12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Pavlich, Anthony             Northeastern            12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.15m  12.00m         
 10 Outhwaite, Ian               Williams                11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.39m  10.95m  11.96m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 19.42m  2006        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            16.03m   52-07.25 
      14.07m  15.19m  FOUL  15.91m  15.90m  16.03m
  2 Beering, Jonathan            Dartmouth               15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  15.44m  15.70m  15.50m  15.67m  FOUL
  3 Knight, Ethan                Boston U.               15.66m   51-04.50 
      14.82m  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  14.95m  15.35m
  4 Rippe, Jordan                New Haven               13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  12.11m  13.20m  13.06m  FOUL  13.87m
  5 Brennan, Tim                 Dartmouth               13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  13.53m  13.27m  13.41m  13.48m  13.62m
  6 Ebbs, Charles                Northeastern            13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Guang, Young                 Boston U.               11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.39m  10.99m  11.14m  11.42m
  8 Robinson, Nico               Dartmouth               10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.47m  9.90m  9.94m  9.67m  10.21m  10.95m
  9 Barnett, James               Boston U.               10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  10.85m  FOUL  10.91m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Milder, Max                  Northeastern            17.42m   57-02.00 
      FOUL  17.42m  17.14m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL
  2 Maloof, Michael              Boston U.               16.13m   52-11.00 
      15.38m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  15.43m  16.02m
  3 Rosenberg, Kevin             Northeastern            15.83m   51-11.25 
      13.75m  14.27m  15.83m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Rippe, Jordan                New Haven               15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  15.46m  15.75m  FOUL  14.46m  13.95m
  5 Brennan, Tim                 Dartmouth               15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.92m  15.01m  15.05m  14.71m  14.92m  14.61m
  6 Beering, Jonathan            Dartmouth               14.85m   48-08.75 
      FOUL  14.76m  FOUL  14.85m  14.22m  13.90m
      
      Lancer Timing Services 			 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2014 BU Scarlet & White Invitational - 2/15/2014                
                        Boston University - Boston, MA                         
                                    
				FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
   BU Record: M  7.28  2013        Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Karene                 Sprint tech               7.58q  1 
  2 Acheampong, Gemma            Boston U.                 7.62q  1 
  3 Anderson, Taylor             Connecticut               7.64q  1 
  4 Kelly, Ashley                Cptc New Bal              7.66q  1 
  5 Wood, Christina              Boston U.                 7.70q  1 
  6 Augustus-Ikwuakor, Toyin     Unattached                7.77q  1 
  7 Howard, Nia                  GBTC                      7.84q  2 
  8 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern              7.84q  1 
  9 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha        Connecticut               7.86q  1 
 10 Maynard, Carolyn             Boston U.                 7.94   2 
 11 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas              7.95   2 
 12 Mellor, Janet                Boston U.                 7.98   2 
 13 Parris, Djenne               Boston U.                 8.02   2 
 14 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern              8.04   2 
 15 Johnson, Mary                Lehman                    8.07   4 
 16 Milligan-Gardner, Zayna      Connecticut               8.18   3 
 17 Dodge, Madeline              Holy Cross                8.19   3 
 18 Harris, Anne                 WPI                       8.20   3 
 19 Estella, Kristel             Dartmouth                 8.22   3 
 20 Veilleux, Alliyah            Holy Cross                8.23   4 
 21 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas              8.24   4 
 22 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas              8.35   4 
 23 Modeste, Merrica             Hartford                  8.37   3 
 24 Pantazelos, Xanthi           Holy Cross                8.46   4 
 25 Matte, Emily                 Saint Anselm              8.54   3 
 26 Liang, Grace                 GBTC                      8.88   4 
 27 Ashburne, Alexandra          Saint Anselm              9.52   3 
 28 Ashburne, Olivia             Saint Anselm              9.79   4 
 -- Kikut, Anna                  Dartmouth                   FS   2 
 
Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
   BU Record: M  7.28  2013        Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Karene                 Sprint tech               7.50  
  2 Acheampong, Gemma            Boston U.                 7.63   7.621
  3 Anderson, Taylor             Connecticut               7.63   7.630
  4 Kelly, Ashley                Cptc New Bal              7.64   7.632
  5 Augustus-Ikwuakor, Toyin     Unattached                7.64   7.638
  6 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha        Connecticut               7.65  
  7 Wood, Christina              Boston U.                 7.70  
  8 Howard, Nia                  GBTC                      7.76  
  9 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern              7.81  
 
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 23.11  2013        Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Udaya, Ada                   New Haven                23.58   1 
  2 King, Karene                 Sprint tech              23.73   1 
  3 Emerson, Celina              Connecticut              24.05   1 
  4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha        Connecticut              24.08   1 
  5 Joseph, Nyanka               Connecticut              24.69   2 
  6 Meech, Jennifer              Dartmouth                24.72   1 
  7 Gooden, Camille              Northeastern             24.74   2 
  8 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             24.80   2 
  9 Anderson, Taylor             Connecticut              24.81   2 
 10 Alexander, Victoria          Northeastern             25.01   2 
 11 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      25.25   3 
 12 Rhinehart, Maya              WPI                      25.65   4 
 13 Lynch, Annie                 Williams                 25.68   3 
 14 Flores, Talia                Boston U.                25.75   5 
 15 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             25.84   4 
 16 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern             25.91   3 
 17 Knittel, Kendra              MIT                      25.94   5 
 18 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             25.94   6 
 19 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                     26.10   5 
 20 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern             26.11   4 
 21 Graber, Kerri                Boston U.                26.21   5 
 22 Adamson, Kelsey              Williams                 26.22   4 
 23 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             26.32   4 
 24 Kikut, Anna                  Dartmouth                26.33   2 
 25 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern             26.33   4 
 26 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern             26.35   6 
 27 Harris, Anne                 WPI                      26.49   6 
 28 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas             26.50   7 
 29 Sprout, Kathleen             Dartmouth                26.52   5 
 30 Pellegrini, Liz              WPI                      26.74   6 
 31 Nelson, Crystal              Kingsborough CC          26.80   3 
 32 Estella, Kristel             Dartmouth                26.88   6 
 33 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas             26.96   5 
 34 Gay, Shannon                 Emmanuel (Ma             27.12   7 
 35 Price, Alex                  WPI                      27.16   7 
 36 Modeste, Merrica             Hartford                 27.18   7 
 37 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas             27.22   8 
 38 Milligan-Gardner, Zayna      Connecticut              27.23   3 
 39 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas             27.23   7 
 40 Finley-Moise, Tulie          Hartford                 27.39   8 
 41 Cheatham, Rebecca            Hartford                 27.97   7 
 42 Matte, Emily                 Saint Anselm             28.22   8 
 43 Salmon, Ajia                 Dare 2 Dream             28.33   8 
 44 Ashburne, Alexandra          Saint Anselm             31.61   8 
 45 Ashburne, Olivia             Saint Anselm             32.94   8 
 -- Johnson, Mary                Lehman                     DNF   6 
 
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 52.24  2003        Aliann Pompey, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emerson, Celina              Connecticut              53.46   1 
  2 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             54.82   1 
  3 Kelly, Ashley                Cptc New Bal             55.09   1 
  4 Meech, Jennifer              Dartmouth                55.52   2 
  5 Joseph, Nyanka               Connecticut              55.64   2 
  6 Daley, Tiffany               Connecticut              56.07   1 
  7 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             56.07   2 
  8 Gooden, Camille              Northeastern             56.21   2 
  9 Watts, Ivy                   New Haven                56.83   1 
 10 Nelson, Crystal              Kingsborough CC          56.90   2 
 11 Sprout, Kathleen             Dartmouth                57.93   3 
 12 Harrison, Tiffany            Hartford                 58.09   3 
 13 Murashige, Amanda            Williams                 58.11   3 
 14 Flemming, Monique            Kingsborough CC          58.37   4 
 15 Rhinehart, Maya              WPI                      59.02   3 
 16 Brathwaite, Monet            Northeastern             59.19   4 
 17 O'Brien, Jessica             Williams                 59.22   4 
 18 Ngbokoli, Alyza              Williams                 59.72   4 
 19 Jarostchuk, Maria            Dartmouth                59.73   5 
 20 Dunchack, Janae              Dartmouth              1:00.04   6 
 21 Grotz, Emily                 Dartmouth              1:00.13   5 
 22 Belcher, Jasmin              New Haven              1:00.14   6 
 23 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas           1:00.24   5 
 24 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas           1:00.43   4 
 25 Lee, Laura                   Williams               1:01.16   6 
 26 Knittel, Kendra              MIT                    1:01.42   5 
 27 Thomas, Kafesha              Hartford               1:02.09   6 
 28 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas           1:02.40   5 
 29 Rindgen, Amanda              New Haven              1:02.43   6 
 
Women 500 M Dash
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 1:10.34  2006        Aliann Pompey, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           1:17.23   1 
  2 Downey, Olivia               Merrimack              1:18.92   1 
  3 Bellerose, Lauren            Holy Cross             1:19.44   1 
  4 Manfra, Christine            Merrimack              1:21.24   2 
  5 Goldstein, Madison           Northeastern           1:22.03   2 
  6 Latourette, Arielle          New Haven              1:22.35   2 
  7 Bossi, Lauren                Hartford               1:24.01   2 
  8 Da Silva, Lucimara           Unattached             1:25.21   1 
  9 Plecinoga, Kaitlin           Northeastern           1:26.74   2 
 
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 2:01.42  2004        Jennifer Toomey, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Lorain             Cptc New Bal           2:06.33   1 
  2 Krumpoch, Megan              Dartmouth              2:06.36   1 
  3 Edao, Dureti                 Addidas                2:06.43   1 
  4 Mania, Brigitte              Unattached             2:07.40   1 
  5 Donovan, Margaret            Dartmouth              2:07.68   1 
  6 Dismuke, Faith               Connecticut            2:08.46   1 
  7 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    2:11.98   2 
  8 Howard, Emily                Connecticut            2:12.54   2 
  9 Jorgensen, Janelle           Boston U.              2:12.71   2 
 10 Vodopia, Kat                 Connecticut            2:14.26   2 
 11 Markowitz, Abby              Dartmouth              2:14.97   2 
 12 Vanriel, Titilayo            So. Conn. St           2:16.75   1 
 13 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                    2:16.82   2 
 14 Jangsten, Maria              Cptc - New B           2:17.68   2 
 15 Briody, Terra                Connecticut            2:19.69   2 
 16 Shafer, Abby                 New England            2:22.64   3 
 17 Fox, Erin                    New Haven              2:22.72   2 
 18 Stephens, Victoria           Holy Cross             2:23.08   3 
 19 Tangney, Olivia              New Haven              2:24.16   3 
 20 Lechase, Breanna             Boston U.              2:27.76   3 
 21 Sobczyk, Dagmara             Wheaton (Mas           2:29.09   3 
 22 Francois, Jeanny             New Haven              2:29.17   3 
 23 Plecinoga, Kaitlin           Northeastern           2:29.28   3 
 24 Flemming, Monique            Kingsborough CC        2:29.47   1 
 25 Lamothe, Lauren              Hartford               2:41.62   3 
 26 Brown, Rachel                Hartford               2:45.11   3 
 
Women 1000 M Run
================================================================
   BU Record: M 2:39.25  2014        Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Eryn                Northeastern           2:52.32  
  2 Johnstone, Kate              Northeastern           2:53.41  
  3 Christe, Maggie              Connecticut            2:54.93  
  4 Wicker, Christina            MIT                    2:55.37  
  5 Shafer, Abby                 New England            3:04.13  
  6 Notini, Erica                New England            3:13.55  
  7 Marzen, Stephanie            MIT                    3:20.16  
  8 Hock, Samantha               Hartford               3:24.95  
 -- Kenny, Kaleigh               Williams                   DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
   BU Record: M 4:24.11  2014        Mary Cain, Nike Oregon                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Jillian                New Balance            4:37.78   1 
  2 Adler, Monica                Boston U.              4:37.97   1 
  3 Hubbard, Jocelyn             Northeastern           4:47.09   1 
  4 Neumeyer, Regina             Iona                   4:47.49   1 
  5 Markowitz, Elizabeth         Dartmouth              4:48.29   1 
  6 Fahey, Caitlin               New Balance            4:51.36   1 
  7 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen      Dartmouth              4:54.10   2 
  8 Stewart, Kirsten             Iona                   4:54.37   1 
  9 Williamson, Laura            Connecticut            4:54.38   2 
 10 Kenny, Kaleigh               Williams               4:55.37   2 
 11 Tagoai, Ashli                Boston U.              4:55.80   2 
 12 Minty, Jess                  New Balance            4:56.46   1 
 13 Saccoach, Sarah              Boston U.              4:58.53   2 
 14 Flores, Jennifer             Hartford               5:08.37   3 
 15 Crane, Georgia               Wheaton (Mas           5:10.63   3 
 16 Lucas, Nadia                 MIT                    5:17.34   2 
 17 Zeinstra, Nicole             MIT                    5:18.95   2 
 18 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas           5:18.98   3 
 19 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas           5:20.72   3 
 20 Roberts, Kate                Unattached             5:22.46   3 
 21 Buckley, Sara                Hartford               5:23.88   3 
 22 Tretheway, Colleen           Boston U.              5:27.82   3 
 23 Breen, Sarah                 Boston U.              5:28.07   3 
 
Women 3000 M Run
================================================================
   BU Record: M 8:43.74  2009        Mary Cullen, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gebreslase, Gotytom          Addidas                9:11.03  
  2 Cummings, Laura              Unattached             9:27.75  
  3 Rehberg, Maya                Iona                   9:30.24  
  4 Durgin, Emily                Connecticut            9:35.50  
  5 Murphy, Joanna               New Balance            9:44.66  
  6 Dromgoole, Erin              New Balance            9:44.68  
  7 Adler, Monica                Boston U.              9:45.47  
  8 Long, Nikki                  Boston U.              9:45.81  
  9 Mace, Abby                   Connecticut            9:53.01  
 10 Stableford, Shelby           Boston U.             10:05.61  
 11 Knespl, Medena               GBTC                  10:34.51  
 12 Lottermann, Rachel           Boston U.             10:36.38  
 13 Lagueux, Sydney              Boston U.             10:47.72  
 14 Gothers, Grace               So. Conn. St          10:52.25  
 15 Holdridge, Katherine         Holy Cross            11:02.76  
 16 Apostolidis, Daphne          Northeastern          11:36.58  
 
Women 5000 M Run
================================================================
   BU Record: M 14:50.46  2005        Kim Smith, Reebok                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciortino, Felicia           Boston U.             17:56.93  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
   BU Record: M  8.25  2011        April Garner, Unattached                    
   BU Record:    8.25  2013        Breana Norman, Hampton                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Augustus-Ikwuakor, Toyin     Unattached                8.45q  1 
  2 Scott, Chantal               Connecticut               8.56q  1 
  3 Brady, Nikko                 Unattached                8.75q  1 
  4 Saccone, Ally                Boston U.                 9.04q  1 
  5 Levy, Toria                  Boston U.                 9.14q  1 
  6 Jancsurak, Sophie            Boston U.                 9.14q  1 
  7 Hendershot, Erica            Dartmouth                 9.36q  1 
  8 Arndt, Mackenzie             Holy Cross                9.40q  2 
  9 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.                 9.47q  2 
 10 Feeney, Abby                 Dartmouth                 9.49   1 
 11 Pellegrini, Liz              WPI                       9.49   2 
 12 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas              9.59   2 
 13 Pascucci, Adrienne           Boston U.                 9.90   3 
 14 Cheatham, Rebecca            Hartford                  9.92   3 
 15 Kimball, Jennifer            Holy Cross                9.94   2 
 16 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas              9.98   3 
 17 Yanez, Monica                New Haven                10.01   2 
 18 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             10.06   2 
 19 Bossi, Lauren                Hartford                 10.10   3 
 20 Matte, Emily                 Saint Anselm             10.78   3 
 21 Treske, Erika                Boston U.                11.95   3 
 22 Clarck, Sydni                Saint Anselm             12.47   3 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
   BU Record: M  8.25  2011        April Garner, Unattached                    
   BU Record:    8.25  2013        Breana Norman, Hampton                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustus-Ikwuakor, Toyin     Unattached                8.42  
  2 Scott, Chantal               Connecticut               8.55  
  3 Brady, Nikko                 Unattached                8.73  
  4 Jancsurak, Sophie            Boston U.                 8.97  
  5 Saccone, Ally                Boston U.                 9.01  
  6 Levy, Toria                  Boston U.                 9.32  
  7 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.                 9.48  
  8 Hendershot, Erica            Dartmouth                 9.50  
  9 Arndt, Mackenzie             Holy Cross                9.52  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
   BU Record: M 3:35.19  2013        , Hampton University                      
                         S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston U.  'A'                                      3:42.49  
     1) Paul, Jade                      2) Wood, Christina                
     3) Levy, Toria                     4) Parris, Djenne                 
  2 Boston U.  'B'                                      3:44.66  
     1) Maynard, Carolyn                2) Acheampong, Gemma              
     3) Mellor, Janet                   4) Wiley, Hannah                  
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      3:51.36  
     1) Conyers, Briana                 2) Watts, Ivy                     
     3) Udaya, Ada                      4) Belcher, Jasmin                
  4 Dartmouth  'A'                                      3:53.38  
     1) Jarostchuk, Maria               2) Sprout, Kathleen               
     3) Meech, Jennifer                 4) Krumpoch, Megan                
  5 Hartford  'A'                                       4:16.62  
     1) Harrison, Tiffany               2) Cheatham, Rebecca              
     3) Modeste, Merrica                4) Thomas, Kafesha                
 -- Boston U.  'C'                                          DNF  
     1) Flores, Talia                   2) Graber, Kerri                  
     3) Perez, Victoria                 4) Saccone, Ally                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 1.84m  2014        Allison Barwise, Unattached                 
   BU Record:   1.84m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barwise, Alison              Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 McLaren, Natasha             Connecticut              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Saunders, Ronea              Central Conn             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Biscardi, Lauren             Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dunchack, Janae              Dartmouth               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Downey, Olivia               Merrimack               J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bossi, Lauren                Hartford                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Fuller, Maggie               Hartford                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Pascucci, Adrienne           Boston U.                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 10 Sampson, Catherine           Boston U.                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Treske, Erika                Boston U.                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Da Silva, Lucimara           Unattached                  NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Fox, Alex                    Boston U.                   NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Whitehorn, Kaitlin           Dartmouth                   NH            
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brown, Savannah              Hartford                    NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Moran, Erika                 Northeastern                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Redwood, Roxanne             New Haven                   NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 4.23m  2013        Mandissa Marshall, George Mason             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Lauren                Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Briggs, Jacilyn              Northeastern             3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Arndt, Mackenzie             Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Singer, Jessica              New England             J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brown, Stephanie             Dartmouth                3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mccallum, Kaitlin            Dartmouth               J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Benfey, Kelly                Northeastern             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Grabowski, Natalie           Boston U.               J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Furlong, Ashley              New England              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Schweiger, Dana              Northeastern            J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kert, Sarah                  Boston U.                2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Plesons, Marina              Dartmouth                   NH            
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Mezei, Keira                 New Haven                   NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 6.33m  2004        Nolle Graham, LeMans TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowens, Sarah                Connecticut              6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.80m  5.56m  5.77m  5.85m  5.71m  6.08m
  2 Brady, Nikko                 Unattached               5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.44m  5.27m  FOUL  5.61m  5.53m
  3 Runels, Tessa                Boston U.                5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.34m  5.44m  5.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Riley, Melodee               Connecticut              5.42m   17-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.42m  5.14m  FOUL  5.14m
  5 Dunnigan, Jessica            Northeastern             5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.21m  5.30m  FOUL  FOUL  5.12m  5.05m
  6 Power, Brittany              Connecticut              5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.94m  4.54m  5.03m  FOUL  4.90m  5.14m
  7 Weatherall, Grace            Williams                 4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.67m  4.87m  4.83m  4.58m  4.38m
  8 Pascucci, Adrienne           Boston U.                4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.55m  4.63m  4.54m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Treske, Erika                Boston U.                4.38m   14-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.38m         
 10 Donat, Christine             Connecticut              4.06m   13-04.00 
      FOUL  4.06m  FOUL         
 11 Clarck, Sydni                Saint Anselm             3.53m   11-07.00 
      3.34m  3.53m  3.45m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 13.41m  2006        Sherita Williams, Greater Boston TC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Belot, Odrine                Connecticut             12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.47m  12.18m  12.15m  12.32m
  2 Riley, Melodee               Connecticut             12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  12.25m
  3 Bowens, Sarah                Connecticut             11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.67m  11.98m  11.86m  11.60m
  4 Power, Brittany              Connecticut             11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.63m  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  11.54m  11.69m
  5 Conyers, Briana              New Haven               11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.43m  FOUL  11.80m  11.25m  FOUL  11.87m
  6 Mitchell, Tiara              New Haven               11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  11.78m  11.43m  11.71m  11.57m
  7 Pingue, Georgia              Northeastern            11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.52m  11.37m  11.25m  11.73m  PASS
  8 Stevens, Olivia              Northeastern            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  11.30m           
  9 Wiley, Hannah                Boston U.               11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  10.85m  PASS         
 10 Palomino, Kelsey             New Haven               10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  10.87m  10.86m         
 11 Donat, Christine             Connecticut             10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  10.42m  10.70m         
 12 Brown, Savannah              Hartford                10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.24m  10.68m  10.27m         
 13 Martyniak, Brooke            Northeastern            10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.54m  FOUL         
 14 Thatcher, Ally               Hartford                10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  FOUL  10.31m         
 15 Hoyt, Tatyana                Saint Anselm            10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  10.00m  9.99m         
 16 Cooley, Brianna              Unattached               9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  9.63m  9.89m         
 17 Zifkin, Elena                Williams                 9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.62m  9.32m  9.90m         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 17.18m  2014        Becky O'Brien, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berg, Emmaline               Dartmouth               14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.85m  14.39m  13.42m  13.69m  14.09m  FOUL
  2 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.26m  12.58m  12.71m  FOUL  12.65m  13.05m
  3 Romano, Corinne              Dartmouth               12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  11.95m  12.50m  FOUL  12.14m  12.06m
  4 Dunham, Melissa              Dartmouth               12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.05m  12.23m  11.64m  FOUL  12.13m  12.35m
  5 Serunian, Jenna              Northeastern            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Myers, Kelly                 Connecticut             11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.91m  11.57m  11.31m  11.52m  10.93m  11.32m
  7 Dunchack, Janae              Dartmouth               11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.26m  10.32m  FOUL  9.86m  10.86m  11.37m
  8 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.30m  9.81m  10.48m  10.10m  10.38m  10.16m
  9 Rose, Alexandra              Northeastern            10.30m   33-09.50 
      9.81m  9.88m  10.09m  10.30m  9.73m  10.13m
 10 Curry, Chelsea               Boston U.                8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.00m  8.50m  8.71m         
 11 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  8.50m  7.70m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   BU Record: M 21.32m  2013        Victoria Flowers, Connecticut              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.51m  FOUL  15.76m  17.41m  FOUL  17.66m
  2 Duran, Alina                 Garden State            16.99m   55-09.00 
      FOUL  16.81m  16.99m  16.45m  16.71m  FOUL
  3 Liebowitz, Cathy             Dartmouth               16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.38m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  15.31m  15.33m
  4 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               16.32m   53-06.50 
      FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  16.32m  16.14m  FOUL
  5 Rose, Alexandra              Northeastern            15.63m   51-03.50 
      13.09m  15.63m  14.65m  15.38m  14.65m  15.32m
  6 Berg, Emmaline               Dartmouth               15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.99m  15.34m  15.28m  FOUL  15.45m  FOUL
  7 Romano, Corinne              Dartmouth               15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.48m  14.31m  14.60m  FOUL  15.42m  13.60m
  8 Serunian, Jenna              Northeastern            14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  13.94m  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Charles, Camille             New Haven               14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  12.92m  14.03m  13.48m  13.17m  13.26m
 10 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  12.87m  12.66m  12.59m  12.80m  FOUL
 11 Bussiere, Brittney           New Haven               11.76m   38-07.00 
      10.97m  11.76m  11.10m         
 12 Crossgrove, Courtney         New Haven               10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.06m  10.97m  10.95m         
 12 Ramsay, Mackenzie            Northeastern            10.97m   36-00.00 
      9.67m  10.97m  10.63m         
 14 Kapetaneas, Georgette        New Haven                9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.67m  8.27m  9.09m