Recap | Results

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 08:03 PM
       New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/1/2014 to 5/3/2014        
                     Springfield College - Springfield, MA                     
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elaine McVay              JR MIT                 36:03.33   37:00.36   10   
  2 Kaitlin Allen             SR MIT                            37:00.54    8   
  3 Hannah Zydanowicz         SR Roger Willia        37:36.64   37:45.35    6   
  4 Emma Zehner               FR Williams                       37:49.82    5   
  5 Mira Carey-Hatch          SR Bates                          38:00.47    4   
  6 Ariana Beers              SO Conn College        41:20.97   38:38.00    3   
  7 Danielle Poto             SO Bridgewater         41:05.30   39:50.19    2   
  8 Anna Laurence             SO Conn College        40:26.73   39:53.57    1   
  9 Carolyn Smith             SO Coast Guard         38:50.18   40:06.85  
 10 Julia Fisher              SO Bates               41:54.83   40:28.25  
 11 Catherine Keenan          JR Southern Mai        40:31.26   40:43.53  
 12 Hannah Doolittle          JR Keene State         41:02.80   40:52.66  
 13 Brenna Fischer            JR Bowdoin             41:10.08   40:53.77  
 14 Nicole Adam               SO Conn College        41:21.08   41:02.52  
 15 Hannah Rickard            JR Mount Holyok        40:46.03   41:38.75  
 16 Cassandra Cronin          FR Trinity             41:48.64   41:52.09  
 17 Hannah McCallum           SR WPI                 41:27.46   42:04.61  
 18 Karley Dutra              SR Wesleyan                       42:14.23  
 19 Tayla Robbins             JR Southern Mai        41:00.24   42:17.53  
 20 Ali Grzywna               SR Wellesley           41:17.36   42:21.02  
 21 Elizabeth McGurk          FR Keene State         40:50.47   42:39.04  
 22 Andrea Domings            SR Westfield St        41:42.25   42:57.31  
 23 Caitlin Walde             JR WPI                 41:20.94   43:15.37  
 24 April Goya                SO Babson              41:53.24   43:38.85  
 -- Jacey Peers               SR Bridgewater         40:53.59        DNF  
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Naomi Bates               SR Amherst                5.88m      5.99m   2.4  19-08.00  10   
     FOUL(1.9) 5.46m(1.4) 5.99m(2.4) 5.24m(2.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.60m(1.8)
  2 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                    5.36m      5.62m   2.4  18-05.25   8   
     5.23m(0.4) 5.62m(2.4) FOUL(2.8) 5.25m(1.0) 5.27m(1.0) 5.26m(2.3)
  3 Hannah Blackburn          FR Middlebury             5.46m      5.55m   3.1  18-02.50   6   
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.13m(0.3) 5.55m(3.1) FOUL(0.4) 5.29m(1.6) 5.34m(2.6)
  4 Amanda Martin             JR Springfield            5.34m      5.49m   2.9  18-00.25   5   
     5.20m(-1.5) 5.49m(2.9) 5.34m(2.3) 5.24m(1.3) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.9)
  5 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                    5.11m      5.32m   1.0  17-05.50   4   
     5.13m(1.4) 5.27m(2.2) 5.13m(0.8) 5.32m(1.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0)
  6 Annabelle Hicks           SR Colby                  5.28m      5.28m   1.3  17-04.00   3   
     FOUL(1.3) 5.21m(1.3) 5.21m(1.7) 5.11m(1.0) 5.28m(1.3) 5.02m(0.4)
  7 Amanda Caldarone          JR Worcester St           5.32m      5.24m   3.0  17-02.25   2   
     5.24m(3.0) 4.42m(2.3) 5.23m(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 4.99m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Maya Rittmanic            SR Smith Colleg           5.43m      5.22m   2.0  17-01.50   1   
     FOUL(1.7) 5.22m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 4.89m(1.1) 5.08m(1.2) 4.79m(-0.5)
  9 Ariele Krevosky           SO Bridgewater            5.26m      5.16m   1.7  16-11.25 
     5.05m(1.4) 5.16m(1.7) FOUL(3.6) 4.99m(0.7) 4.86m(0.7) 4.93m(1.2)
 10 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                    5.30m      5.15m   2.4  16-10.75 
     5.09m(-1.4) 5.15m(2.4) FOUL(1.5)          
 11 Jenna Wilborne            JR Trinity                5.41m      5.10m   1.9  16-08.75 
     5.10m(1.9) FOUL(4.2) 5.02m(2.6)           
 12 Grace Weatherall          SO Williams               5.32m      5.09m   1.7  16-08.50 
     4.89m(0.4) 5.09m(1.7) 4.79m(3.4)          
 13 Kelly Ulf                 SR Emmanuel (Ma           5.04m      5.07m   0.4  16-07.75 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 5.07m(0.4)           
 14 Mollie Lane               SR Wheaton (Mas           5.14m      5.05m   0.9  16-07.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.05m(0.9) FOUL(2.1)           
 14 Katarina Palso            JR Westfield St           5.08m      5.05m   0.6  16-07.00 
     4.77m(+0.0) 4.87m(2.9) 5.05m(0.6)           
 16 Chelsea Montello          SO Middlebury             5.14m      4.92m   1.2  16-01.75 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.65m(1.9) 4.92m(1.2)          
 17 Julia Rubano              SR Trinity                5.02m      4.89m   1.8  16-00.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 4.89m(1.8) 4.62m(0.5)           
 18 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield            5.08m      4.86m   1.6  15-11.50 
     4.32m(1.1) 4.79m(2.8) 4.86m(1.6)           
 19 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield            5.22m      4.83m   1.1  15-10.25 
     4.74m(1.2) 4.83m(1.1) 4.74m(2.0)           
 20 Natalie Bowens            FR Eastern Conn           5.05m      4.60m   0.6  15-01.25 
     4.60m(0.6) 4.53m(2.9) 4.49m(1.7)         
 20 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                    5.02m      4.60m   1.4  15-01.25 
     4.60m(1.4) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(0.9)           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amina Avril               SR Williams              57.28m     56.86m     186-06  10   
      FOUL  56.86m  FOUL  52.46m  50.50m  53.32m
  2 Katherine Harmon          SR Bowdoin               51.77m     51.69m     169-07   8   
      49.31m  49.93m  49.98m  50.87m  51.69m  51.65m
  3 Sierra Livious            SR Wesleyan              50.64m     50.70m     166-04   6   
      FOUL  46.89m  49.35m  50.70m  46.64m  FOUL
  4 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                   50.15m     49.31m     161-09   5   
      45.29m  FOUL  FOUL  49.31m  FOUL  47.21m
  5 Katherine MacNamee        SR Colby                 49.30m     48.33m     158-07   4   
      46.55m  48.33m  45.96m  46.13m  FOUL  45.12m
  6 Ashley Wheeler            JR MIT                   47.85m     47.13m     154-07   3   
      44.88m  44.14m  44.77m  45.50m  47.13m  43.13m
  7 Robin Armstrong           SR Tufts                 44.85m     45.85m     150-05   2   
      FOUL  44.93m  45.85m  42.93m  44.26m  41.88m
  8 Ellen Liverpool           JR MIT                   47.20m     45.16m     148-02   1   
      45.16m  FOUL  FOUL  41.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lily Talesnick            JR Trinity               40.19m     45.07m     147-10 
      FOUL  43.59m  45.07m  FOUL  FOUL  39.81m
 10 Jackie Vahey              FR MIT                   43.07m     44.71m     146-08 
      43.34m  44.22m  44.71m           
 11 Isabella Stuopis          SO MIT                   41.56m     44.22m     145-01 
      FOUL  43.05m  44.22m           
 12 Alex Livingston           SR Westfield St          44.33m     43.59m     143-00 
      43.28m  43.59m  42.63m           
 13 Melissa Chiasson          SR Bridgewater           43.79m     42.88m     140-08 
      42.88m  42.77m  39.63m           
 14 Kristina Weld             SR Mount Holyok          44.75m     42.40m     139-01 
      FOUL  40.86m  42.40m           
 15 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmo          42.04m     41.75m     137-00 
      41.41m  41.69m  41.75m           
 16 Hannah Seeland            SR Coast Guard           44.70m     41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  41.45m  FOUL          
 17 Alyssa Morgosh            JR Bates                 41.22m     40.64m     133-04 
      39.33m  39.94m  40.64m           
 18 Colby Gail                JR Bates                 41.38m     40.41m     132-07 
      40.41m  FOUL  39.85m           
 19 Bethany Berry             SO Williams              42.55m     40.14m     131-08 
      40.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Leah Foley                SR Colby-Sawyer          40.88m     39.67m     130-02 
      39.67m  38.99m  39.38m           
 21 Kyle Sutschek             JR Coast Guard           41.23m     39.40m     129-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.40m           
 22 Briana Pina               FR Southern Mai          40.75m     39.22m     128-08 
      39.22m  38.20m  36.52m           
 23 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston          40.23m     38.96m     127-10 
      37.11m  38.96m  FOUL           
 24 Julianna Miller           JR Westfield St          40.02m     38.33m     125-09 
      36.13m  38.33m  36.88m           
 25 Sarah Ditonno             SR Keene State           40.15m     38.15m     125-02 
      37.57m  38.15m  36.31m           
 26 Kate Piotrowicz           SO WPI                   42.95m     37.21m     122-01 
      37.21m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St          42.15m     43.88m     143-11  10   
      39.11m  40.08m  41.41m  39.00m  37.97m  43.88m
  2 Tilly Taylor              JR MIT                   41.33m     41.88m     137-05   8   
      38.60m  38.08m  38.98m  37.24m  41.88m  40.57m
  3 Leigh Fryxell             SR Colby                 41.55m     41.03m     134-07   6   
      38.21m  41.03m  38.11m  34.62m  39.40m  40.60m
  4 Lauren Pincus             JR Middlebury            42.91m     40.12m     131-07   5   
      39.35m  35.03m  36.42m  FOUL  38.79m  40.12m
  5 Nicole Marrero            JR Keene State           39.27m     39.30m     128-11   4   
      37.58m  39.30m  37.76m  37.74m  38.51m  36.45m
  6 Sarah LaPlante            JR Husson                41.02m     38.02m     124-09   3   
      38.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ellen Masalsky            FR Bowdoin               38.26m     36.71m     120-05   2   
      32.12m  32.80m  36.71m  FOUL  FOUL  32.15m
  8 Lauren Kennedy            FR Conn College          35.93m     35.20m     115-06   1   
      32.38m  29.10m  34.01m  33.86m  35.20m  32.98m
  9 Caitlin Piker             FR Coast Guard           40.31m     35.02m     114-11 
      35.02m  33.01m  34.75m  34.75m  34.06m  31.84m
 10 Diana Kruszewski          SR Husson                34.25m     33.61m     110-03 
      33.61m  31.24m  FOUL           
 11 Rebecca Longvall          JR Salve Regina          38.92m     32.90m     107-11 
      32.90m  FOUL  29.27m          
 12 Jules Keene               SO Bridgewater           35.09m     32.75m     107-05 
      30.28m  32.49m  32.75m           
 13 Ashley Rozzi              SO Keene State           35.91m     32.33m     106-01 
      32.31m  32.33m  FOUL           
 14 Holli Kenison             SR Bates                 35.08m     32.24m     105-09 
      28.95m  FOUL  32.24m           
 15 Emilee Felton             FR Fitchburg St          36.89m     32.17m     105-06 
      32.17m  30.80m  30.89m          
 16 Meaghan Brain             FR Mass. Mariti          34.63m     32.15m     105-06 
      31.92m  32.15m  30.40m          
 17 Natasha Wallace           SO Southern Mai          35.17m     31.77m     104-03 
      FOUL  31.77m  31.40m           
 18 Elyse Rubchinuk           FR Bates                 38.08m     31.66m     103-10 
      29.46m  FOUL  31.66m         
 19 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer          39.14m     31.53m     103-05 
      29.51m  FOUL  31.53m         
 20 Ashley Motta              SO UMass Dartmo          35.60m     30.47m     100-00 
      30.15m  FOUL  30.47m           
 21 Andrea Caprio             JR WPI                   39.66m     29.10m      95-06 
      FOUL  29.10m  FOUL          
 22 Haley Prygrocki           SO Husson                33.80m     27.00m      88-07 
      27.00m  27.00m  FOUL           
 -- Taylor Zeigler-Miller     SO Husson                34.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  26.07  -1.2    791
  2 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St             26.11  -1.2    788
  3 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard              26.13  -1.2    786
  4 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                    27.29  -1.2    688
  5 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok             27.71  -1.2    654
  6 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury               28.19  -1.2    616
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             28.81  -1.2    568
  8 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer             29.32  -1.2    531
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St             15.22  -0.3  2    813
  2 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                    15.95  -0.3  2    720
  3 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard              16.02  -0.3  2    712
  4 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  16.09  -0.3  2    703
  5 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             16.24   1.0  1    685
  6 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok             16.98   1.0  1    599
  7 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer             17.27   1.0  1    566
  8 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury               18.41   1.0  1    447
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury               1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard              1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                    1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St            11.56m   37-11.25    632
      11.56m  11.19m  11.37m            
  2 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer            10.73m   35-02.50    577
      10.24m  10.73m  10.66m            
  3 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok            10.62m   34-10.25    570
      9.29m  10.62m  9.72m            
  4 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard              9.92m   32-06.50    524
      9.72m  9.87m  9.92m            
  5 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                    9.07m   29-09.25    469
      9.07m  8.91m  9.04m            
  6 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn             9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  8.89m  8.88m            
  7 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  8.51m  FOUL            
  8 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury               7.29m   23-11.00    354
      7.29m  7.01m  7.00m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester St            4460       2799  
  2 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                 4455       2674  
  3 Abigail Bishop            SR Coast Guard             4157       2654  
  4 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn            3962       2524  
  5 Jenna Athanasopoulos      FR Colby                   3851       2379  
  6 Amber Legare              JR Mount Holyok            3594       2325  
  7 Rachel Quaye              FR Colby-Sawyer            3631       2208  
  8 Maddie Pronovost          FR Middlebury              3206       2083  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roy Wedge                 SR MIT                 32:35.76   30:50.06   10   
  2 Gary Ezzo                 SR Coast Guard         31:42.07   30:58.59    8   
  3 Benjamin Xie              JR MIT                 32:20.19   31:05.70    6   
  4 Matthew Jordan            JR MIT                 32:26.92   31:16.88    5   
  5 Allen Sumrall             SO Bates               32:20.69   31:52.61    4   
  6 Hayden Bunnell            JR Colby-Sawyer        31:51.18   32:08.42    3   
  7 Allen Leung               JR MIT                 32:00.26   32:08.57    2   
  8 John Ferguson             SR Roger Willia        32:50.22   32:11.35    1   
  9 Robert Hollinger          SR WPI                 32:24.07   32:17.31  
 10 Avery Wentworth           JR Bowdoin             32:14.52   32:28.29  
 11 Brian Gilligan            FR MIT                 32:31.93   32:29.80  
 12 Matthew Deyo              SO MIT                 31:59.64   32:32.32  
 13 Greg Talpey               SR Bowdoin             32:45.86   32:36.68  
 14 Joe Doyle                 FR Bates               32:24.66   32:40.93  
 15 Brian Amaral              FR Fitchburg St        33:02.30   32:51.46  
 16 Brian deLeon              SR Babson              32:52.83   33:30.45  
 17 Mark Rabasco              SO Keene State         32:59.87   33:33.15  
 18 Matt McEachern            FR MIT                 32:27.37   33:35.50  
 19 Matt Jacobson             FR Bowdoin             32:16.76   33:40.58  
 20 Nicholas Foster           JR Coast Guard         32:12.74   34:22.71  
 -- Briar Beede               SR Southern Mai        32:14.18        DNF  
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brian Espinosa            JR Bridgewater            7.10m      7.18m   1.4  23-06.75  10   
     FOUL(2.3) 6.96m(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 6.72m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 7.18m(1.4)
  2 Wesley DeChristofaro      SR WPI                    6.65m      7.15m   2.5  23-05.50   8   
     7.15m(2.5) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield            7.16m      7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00   6   
     6.88m(1.0) 7.01m(+0.0) 6.91m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 David Motley              SO MIT                    6.67m      6.88m   1.9  22-07.00   5   
     FOUL(0.4) 6.88m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.75m(0.9) FOUL(1.7)
  5 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                    6.67m      6.87m   0.8  22-06.50   4   
     6.87m(0.8) 6.79m(2.6) 6.65m(4.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Duy Truong                JR Worcester St           6.56m      6.80m   1.1  22-03.75   3   
     6.80m(1.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.9) 6.69m(1.4)
  7 Ian Knapton               JR Bridgewater            6.44m      6.74m   1.2  22-01.50   2   
     6.51m(0.1) 6.74m(1.2) 6.72m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 6.50m(0.1)
  8 Jarred Jones              SO Trinity                6.51m      6.66m   1.9  21-10.25   1   
     5.97m(1.4) 6.52m(1.6) 6.66m(1.9) 5.86m(0.3) 6.24m(1.3) 6.20m(0.1)
  9 Chris Genco               JR Bowdoin                6.53m      6.62m   1.0  21-08.75 
     6.29m(2.1) 6.57m(2.6) 6.62m(1.0) 6.30m(1.5) 6.22m(1.1) 6.03m(+0.0)
 10 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield            6.40m      6.42m   1.8  21-00.75 
     5.95m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.42m(1.8)           
 11 Mark Cort                 JR Amherst                6.87m      6.40m   2.0  21-00.00 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.0) 6.40m(2.0)          
 12 John Latour               SO Westfield St           6.46m      6.38m   2.9  20-11.25 
     5.96m(0.5) 6.38m(2.9) FOUL(2.2)          
 13 Ned DeLeo                 SR Tufts                  6.42m      6.31m   1.8  20-08.50 
     6.18m(1.0) 6.31m(1.8) 6.25m(1.5)           
 14 Christopher Brown         JR Eastern Conn           6.52m      6.28m   1.6  20-07.25 
     6.28m(1.6) 5.85m(3.2) 6.24m(1.2)           
 15 Andrew Osborne            SR Tufts                  6.61m      6.25m   1.5  20-06.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.25m(1.5) FOUL(3.4)          
 16 Mohamed Sidique           JR Brandeis               6.40m      6.07m   1.8  19-11.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 6.07m(1.8) 6.03m(1.6)           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Enos                 JR Bates                 55.35m     57.72m     189-04  10   
      47.19m  55.23m  57.72m  FOUL  55.62m  FOUL
  2 Ken Cooper                JR MIT                   57.16m     56.56m     185-07   8   
      55.20m  54.85m  56.56m  54.79m  56.14m  56.19m
  3 Thomas Bondurant          SR Coast Guard           51.38m     52.82m     173-03   6   
      47.54m  FOUL  49.95m  52.56m  52.82m  51.36m
  4 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                   55.68m     52.61m     172-07   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  50.75m  52.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zak Flowers               JR Gordon                48.72m     49.45m     162-03   4   
      48.15m  FOUL  FOUL  49.45m  48.91m  FOUL
  6 Brian Williamson          JR Tufts                 52.42m     48.78m     160-00   3   
      FOUL  45.19m  48.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Peter Andrews             JR Springfield           47.33m     48.25m     158-04   2   
      45.98m  48.25m  46.65m  45.91m  FOUL  45.76m
  8 Matt Butler               SR WPI                   50.15m     47.53m     155-11   1   
      42.55m  47.53m  FOUL  47.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Declan Wirzburger         SO Bridgewater           46.45m     46.52m     152-07 
      46.09m  FOUL  FOUL  42.42m  FOUL  46.52m
 10 Harry Lanphear            JR WPI                   44.90m     46.05m     151-01 
      40.98m  FOUL  46.05m          
 11 Alexander Noakes          SO MIT                   45.96m     44.80m     147-00 
      44.80m  44.04m  FOUL          
 12 Sam Lalezari              SR WPI                   44.53m     43.32m     142-01 
      FOUL  43.32m  FOUL           
 13 Jack Covino               SO RIC                   48.79m     43.21m     141-09 
      FOUL  43.21m  40.90m           
 14 Jason Beauregard          SO WPI                   47.05m     41.93m     137-07 
      FOUL  41.93m  FOUL           
 15 Steve Sam                 FR Westfield St          45.79m     41.27m     135-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.27m          
 -- Cam Woodford              JR Bowdoin               48.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominic Esposito          SO Babson                 4:30.58     741
  2 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                    4:31.40     735
  3 Eric Wainman              JR Bates                  4:32.45     729
  4 Nick Fischetti            SO Conn College           4:34.04     718
  5 Theodore Paquin           SR Colby-Sawyer           4:48.00     631
  6 Clay Kosack               SR Coast Guard            4:49.33     623
  7 Jack Ahern                SO Bates                  4:54.22     593
  8 Michael Hiltz             SO Springfield            5:07.87     515
  9 William Ferguson          SR Springfield            5:08.11     514
 10 Kaci Rex                  FR Coast Guard            5:11.40     496
 11 Jason Sliwoski            JR Worcester St           5:12.82     488
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                      15.27   1.3  3    817
  2 Eric Wainman              JR Bates                    15.30   1.3  3    814
  3 Jason Sliwoski            JR Worcester St             16.23   1.3  3    707
  4 Kaci Rex                  FR Coast Guard              16.26   1.3  3    704
  5 Dominic Esposito          SO Babson                   16.82   0.7  2    643
  6 Theodore Paquin           SR Colby-Sawyer             17.10   0.7  2    614
  7 Jack Ahern                SO Bates                    17.48   0.8  1    575
  8 Nick Fischetti            SO Conn College             17.93   0.8  1    531
  9 Clay Kosack               SR Coast Guard              18.09   0.7  2    516
 10 William Ferguson          SR Springfield              18.92   0.7  2    439
 11 Michael Hiltz             SO Springfield              22.30   0.8  1    190
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Sliwoski            JR Worcester St             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Eric Wainman              JR Bates                    3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kaci Rex                  FR Coast Guard              3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                      3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Clay Kosack               SR Coast Guard              3.55m   11-07.75    496
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Nick Fischetti            SO Conn College             3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dominic Esposito          SO Babson                   3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jack Ahern                SO Bates                    3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Theodore Paquin           SR Colby-Sawyer             2.85m    9-04.25    321
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    P   XO    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
 10 William Ferguson          SR Springfield              2.65m    8-08.25    275
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Michael Hiltz             SO Springfield              2.55m    8-04.25    253
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Sliwoski            JR Worcester St            36.80m     120-09    600
      34.68m  36.80m  FOUL            
  2 Clay Kosack               SR Coast Guard             33.68m     110-06    537
      31.38m  FOUL  33.68m            
  3 Kaci Rex                  FR Coast Guard             30.50m     100-01    474
      29.73m  30.50m  FOUL            
  4 Theodore Paquin           SR Colby-Sawyer            29.75m      97-07    460
      25.35m  28.01m  29.75m            
  5 Eric Wainman              JR Bates                   28.95m      95-00    444
      28.95m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Dominic Esposito          SO Babson                  28.85m      94-08    442
      25.60m  27.01m  28.85m            
  7 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                     28.73m      94-03    440
      27.23m  28.23m  28.73m            
  8 Jack Ahern                SO Bates                   27.65m      90-08    418
      27.43m  27.65m  27.16m            
  9 William Ferguson          SR Springfield             25.97m      85-02    386
      24.94m  25.28m  25.97m            
 10 Nick Fischetti            SO Conn College            23.67m      77-08    342
      20.40m  23.00m  23.67m            
 11 Michael Hiltz             SO Springfield             23.11m      75-10    331
      23.11m  FOUL  21.19m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Theodore Paquin           SR Colby-Sawyer            49.26m     161-07    578
      49.10m  45.73m  49.26m            
  2 Michael Hiltz             SO Springfield             47.65m     156-04    554
      47.65m  FOUL  44.63m            
  3 Clay Kosack               SR Coast Guard             47.53m     155-11    552
      47.53m  45.11m  45.52m            
  4 Jason Sliwoski            JR Worcester St            47.28m     155-01    548
      FOUL  47.20m  47.28m            
  5 Dominic Esposito          SO Babson                  46.90m     153-10    543
      42.68m  46.90m  FOUL            
  6 Nick Fischetti            SO Conn College            36.52m     119-10    392
      33.81m  36.16m  36.52m            
  7 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                     35.27m     115-08    374
      31.51m  32.50m  35.27m            
  8 Eric Wainman              JR Bates                   35.02m     114-11    370
      34.90m  32.06m  35.02m            
  9 Jack Ahern                SO Bates                   34.68m     113-09    366
      34.68m  32.96m  33.24m            
 10 William Ferguson          SR Springfield             34.62m     113-07    365
      34.62m  31.00m  34.46m            
 11 Kaci Rex                  FR Coast Guard             33.92m     111-03    355
      30.92m  33.92m  33.86m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                     6092       6472   10   
  2 Jason Sliwoski            JR Worcester St            4186       6246    8   
  3 Eric Wainman              JR Bates                   6158       6243    6   
  4 Clay Kosack               SR Coast Guard             5442       5768    5   
  5 Dominic Esposito          SO Babson                  5487       5643    4   
  6 Theodore Paquin           SR Colby-Sawyer            4594       5495    3   
  7 Nick Fischetti            SO Conn College            5156       5329    2   
  8 Kaci Rex                  FR Coast Guard             4764       5291    1   
  9 Jack Ahern                SO Bates                   4531       5164  
 10 William Ferguson          SR Springfield             4507       4718  
 11 Michael Hiltz             SO Springfield             4098       4464  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                         34        2) Williams                   15   
    3) Colby                       13        3) RIC                        13   
    5) Worcester State             12        6) Middlebury                 11   
    7) Bowdoin                     10        7) Amherst                    10   
    9) Roger Williams               6        9) Wesleyan                    6   
   11) Springfield                  5       11) Conn College                5   
   13) Bates                        4       13) Keene State                 4   
   15) Husson                       3       16) Bridgewater St.             2   
   16) Tufts                        2       18) Smith College               1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                         50        2) Coast Guard                20   
    2) Bates                       20        4) Bridgewater St.            12   
    5) Worcester State             11        6) WPI                         9   
    7) Springfield                  8        8) Colby-Sawyer                6   
    9) RIC                          5       10) Gordon                      4   
   10) Babson                       4       12) Tufts                       3   
   13) Conn College                 2       14) Roger Williams              1   
   14) Trinity                      1