Recap | Results

Licensed to Finish Right Racing Team    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2014 10:41 AM
                       NEWMAC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4/26/2014                        
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                     MY HOLYOKE COLLEGE, SOUTH HADLEY MASS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      NEWMAC: # 11.84  2001        KIM JONES, WHEATON                          
     STADIUM: ! 12.39  2009        NIKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coklow, Camille              Mount Holyok             12.53Q -0.5  1 
  2 Harris, Anne                 WPI                      12.80Q -1.1  2 
  3 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             12.65q -0.5  1 
  4 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                      12.87q -1.1  2 
  5 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas             13.02q -0.5  1 
  6 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             13.03q -0.5  1 
  7 Richard, Lauren              WPI                      13.05q -1.1  2 
  8 Price, Alex                  WPI                      13.11q -0.5  1 
  9 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas             13.15  -1.1  2 
 10 Dailey, Darian               Springfield              13.36  -1.1  2 
 11 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie       Smith Colleg             13.61  -1.1  2 
 12 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield              13.84  -0.5  1 
 13 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg             13.91  -1.1  2 
 14 Saia, Katherine              Springfield              13.95  -1.1  2 
 15 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                13.96  -0.5  1 
 15 Walfield, Elizabeth          WPI                      13.96  -1.1  2 
 17 Darlington, Kenesha          Mount Holyok             14.47  -0.5  1 
 18 Lim, Kelly                   Mount Holyok             14.50  -1.1  2 
 19 Jobinpicard, Emma            Mount Holyok             15.04  -0.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 11.84  2001        KIM JONES, WHEATON                          
     STADIUM: ! 12.39  2009        NIKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Coklow, Camille              Mount Holyok             12.47   0.2 
  2 Harris, Anne                 WPI                      12.52   0.2 
  2 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                      12.52   0.2 
  4 Flynn, Francesca             Wheaton (Mas             12.56   0.2 
  5 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             12.71   0.2 
  6 Richard, Lauren              WPI                      12.93   0.2 
  7 Peterson, Amanda             Wheaton (Mas             12.94   0.2 
  8 Price, Alex                  WPI                      13.43   0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 24.84  2004        AMBER JAMES, WHEATON                        
     STADIUM: ! 25.61  2009        NIKKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             25.66   0.6  3 
  2 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas             25.96   0.6  3 
  3 Harris, Anne                 WPI                      26.00   0.6  3 
  4 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas             26.07   0.6  3 
  5 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      26.15   0.6  3 
  6 Narvaez, Isabella            Wellesley                26.68   0.6  3 
  7 Thomas, Kalah                Wheaton (Mas             26.83   1.5  2 
  8 Richard, Lauren              WPI                      26.99   0.6  3 
  9 Samura, Fatournata           Springfield              27.21   1.5  2 
 10 Dailey, Darian               Springfield              27.27   0.4  1 
 11 Mitchell, Meadeshia          Smith Colleg             27.73   1.5  2 
 12 Walfield, Elizabeth          WPI                      28.12   1.5  2 
 13 Smith, Imani                 Babson                   28.23   1.5  2 
 14 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg             28.76   0.4  1 
 15 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                28.78   1.5  2 
 15 Woods, Hannah                Springfield              28.78   1.5  2 
 17 Unikewicz, Alyssa            Springfield              28.92   0.4  1 
 18 Brackett, Kate               Mount Holyok             29.41   0.4  1 
 19 Lugor, Tina                  Mount Holyok             32.08   0.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 54.75  2002        AMBER JAMES, WHEATON                        
     STADIUM: ! 57.69  2009        PORTIA JONES, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scannell, Meredith           Wheaton (Mas             57.01!  3 
  2 Gustavson, Emily             Wheaton (Mas             58.33   3 
  3 Narvaez, Isabella            Wellesley                58.84   3 
  4 Shade, Alexandra             MIT                    1:00.83   2 
  5 Waters, Kendra               Wellesley              1:01.23   3 
  6 Pitsas, Dina                 Springfield            1:01.79   3 
  7 Mitchell, Meadeshia          Smith Colleg           1:01.83   3 
  8 Hanlon, Kathleen             Wellesley              1:02.55   2 
  9 Crystal, Isabel              MIT                    1:02.88   2 
 10 Samura, Fatournata           Springfield            1:03.02   2 
 11 Ahlers, Madison              Coast Guard            1:03.70   3 
 12 Price, Alex                  WPI                    1:04.94   2 
 13 Soucy, Aubrie                Wheaton (Mas           1:05.34   1 
 14 Carey, Marguerite            WPI                    1:05.92   2 
 15 Woods, Hannah                Springfield            1:06.18   1 
 16 Rand, Emily                  Wheaton (Mas           1:06.44   2 
 17 Rowe, Gretchen               Mount Holyok           1:07.95   2 
 18 Bedrossian, Katharine        Springfield            1:10.38   1 
 19 Reilly, Mary                 Smith Colleg           1:16.23   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 2:16.26  2008        LACEY CARTIER, SPRINGFIELD                
     STADIUM: ! 2:17.03  2009        ANDREA BRADSHAW, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield            2:14.75#  3 
  2 Gong, Maryann                MIT                    2:16.74!  3 
  3 Capalbo, Marina              Babson                 2:17.53   3 
  4 Huang, Cindy                 MIT                    2:18.26   3 
  5 Ng, Sharon                   Wellesley              2:18.93   3 
  6 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    2:19.02   3 
  7 Krause, Gretchen             Coast Guard            2:20.76   2 
  8 Tevenan, Julie               WPI                    2:22.25   2 
  9 Pomroy, Samantha             Springfield            2:23.71   3 
 10 Mosca, Abby                  Smith Colleg           2:26.17   2 
 11 Rogers, Rebecca              Mount Holyok           2:26.35   2 
 12 Weir, Brianna                Mount Holyok           2:28.91   2 
 13 DeLeon, Elizabeth            Mount Holyok           2:30.28   1 
 14 Haley, Jennifer              Coast Guard            2:31.66   2 
 15 Sobczyk, Dagmara             Wheaton (Mas           2:32.13   2 
 16 Smith, Julia                 WPI                    2:32.15   2 
 17 Roundy, Sarah                Wellesley              2:34.90   1 
 18 Beauregard, Elizabeth        Springfield            2:34.95   1 
 19 Williams, Stephanie          Springfield            2:35.57   1 
 20 Leahy, Kathryn               Wellesley              2:36.95   1 
 21 Rand, Emily                  Wheaton (Mas           2:41.19   1 
 22 Tolerton, Emma               Mount Holyok           2:44.22   1 
 23 Soucy, Aubrie                Wheaton (Mas           2:50.02   1 
 24 Warner, Amy                  Babson                 2:58.37   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4:37.33  2013        SARAH QUINN, MIT                          
     STADIUM: ! 4:45.03  2009        KATHERINE EVE, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gong, Maryann                MIT                    4:38.15!  2 
  2 Capalbo, Marina              Babson                 4:40.13!  2 
  3 Tevenan, Julie               WPI                    4:43.06!  2 
  4 van den Heuvel, Louise       MIT                    4:45.19   2 
  5 Gollin, Beth                 Coast Guard            4:46.84   2 
  6 Gaudreault, Gabriella        Springfield            4:51.39   2 
  7 Fouda, Priyanka              Wellesley              4:54.16   2 
  8 Wright, Abigail              Springfield            4:57.70   2 
  9 Wicker, Christina            MIT                    4:58.46   2 
 10 Taylor, Alexandra            MIT                    5:00.18   2 
 11 DeLeon, Elizabeth            Mount Holyok           5:03.65   2 
 12 Benoist, Chloe               Coast Guard            5:06.19   1 
 13 Lodwick, Jane                Wellesley              5:11.34   1 
 14 Turnage, Bonny               Coast Guard            5:12.32   1 
 15 Smith, Heather               Wellesley              5:12.78   1 
 16 Garcia, Lucia                Mount Holyok           5:13.88   1 
 17 Dyer, Haley                  WPI                    5:15.34   1 
 18 Beasley, Katherine           Coast Guard            5:19.22   1 
 19 Dilek, Sophihanna            Smith Colleg           5:20.17   1 
 20 Breņa, Mariana               Wellesley              5:37.89   1 
 21 Hawes, Rachel                Wheaton (Mas           5:46.00   1 
 22 Benoit, Katie                Springfield            5:51.86   1 
 23 Inzerillo, Theresa           WPI                    5:52.91   1 
 24 Edwards, Demetra             Wheaton (Mas           6:06.96   1 
 25 Albert, Amanda               Wheaton (Mas           6:10.92   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 17:25.55  2000        BARB SWALLOW, SPRINGFIELD                
     STADIUM: ! 18:02.55  2009        MEGHAN LYNCH, MT HOLYOKE ALUMNI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Opatovsky, Danielle          Smith Colleg          17:26.43! 
  2 McVay, Elaine                MIT                   17:33.56! 
  3 Allen, Kaitlin               MIT                   17:33.93! 
  4 Kent, Sonja                  WPI                   17:57.66! 
  5 Keenan, Mary                 Wellesley             17:59.60! 
  6 Zeinstra, Nicole             MIT                   18:08.42  
  7 Fouda, Priyanka              Wellesley             18:18.79  
  8 Young, Micaela               Smith Colleg          18:30.11  
  9 Stephens, Katherine          Smith Colleg          18:34.53  
 10 Babeu, Amy                   WPI                   18:42.59  
 11 Chelius, Carolyn             Wellesley             19:03.58  
 12 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas          19:20.35  
 13 Fry, Dana                    Mount Holyok          19:27.65  
 14 Dahill-Baue, Clara           Coast Guard           19:41.91  
 15 Sobczyk, Dagmara             Wheaton (Mas          19:50.35  
 16 Roberts, Skye                Wellesley             19:58.59  
 17 Andres, Lauren               Wheaton (Mas          20:14.10  
 18 Percival, Kyndall            Coast Guard           20:46.73  
 19 Lagasse, Kim                 Wheaton (Mas          21:09.53  
 20 Lindow, Stephanie            WPI                   23:09.83  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 37:44.00  2004        SARAH BELLFY, WPI                        
     STADIUM: ! 39:13.45  2009        TANIA MORIMOTO, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silva, Jordan                Wheaton (Mas          38:36.58! 
  2 Zhou, Alice                  Wellesley             38:47.56! 
  3 Auth, Kendall                Coast Guard           38:49.02! 
  4 Smith, Carolyn               Coast Guard           38:50.18! 
  5 Kruskal, Shoshana            Wheaton (Mas          38:59.39! 
  6 Berman, Doris                Wellesley             39:07.72! 
  7 Kaushal, Shivani             MIT                   40:07.30  
  8 Drugan-Eppich, Kylee         Smith Colleg          40:20.02  
  9 Sweeney, Heather             MIT                   40:26.44  
 10 Steinmeyer, Becky            MIT                   40:31.32  
 11 Rickard, Hannah              Mount Holyok          40:46.03  
 12 Grzywna, Ali                 Wellesley             41:17.36  
 13 Walde, Caitlin               WPI                   41:20.94  
 14 McCallum, Hannah             WPI                   41:27.46  
 15 Goya, April                  Babson                41:53.24  
 16 Meza, Gabriela               WPI                   43:58.15  
 17 Harris, Rose                 Wheaton (Mas          44:04.29  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      NEWMAC: # 14.06  2013        ASHANTE LITTLE, WHEATON                     
     STADIUM: ! 14.48  2009        AMY MAGNUSON, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas           ! 14.23Q  0.5  2 
  2 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      15.06Q  1.3  1 
  3 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             15.46q  0.5  2 
  4 Clark, Abigail               Springfield              15.50q  0.5  2 
  5 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas             15.65q  1.3  1 
  6 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      15.66q  1.3  1 
  7 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie       Smith Colleg             15.86q  0.5  2 
  8 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas             16.13q  0.5  2 
  9 Smith, Imani                 Babson                   16.17   0.5  2 
 10 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              16.18   1.3  1 
 11 Womboldt, Erin               Springfield              16.43   0.5  2 
 12 Pellegrini, Liz              WPI                      16.44   1.3  1 
 13 Mundy, Julia                 Coast Guard              17.89   0.5  2 
 14 Perkins, Susannah            Wellesley                18.00   1.3  1 
 15 Feinman, Hannah              Mount Holyok             19.22   1.3  1 
 -- Pumphrey, Laura              WPI                         FS   1.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 14.06  2013        ASHANTE LITTLE, WHEATON                     
     STADIUM: ! 14.48  2009        AMY MAGNUSON, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             14.10!  0.6 
  2 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      14.98   0.6 
  3 Brew, Jacqueline             MIT                      15.28   0.6 
  4 Clark, Abigail               Springfield              15.57   0.6 
  5 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas             15.70   0.6 
  6 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie       Smith Colleg             15.95   0.6 
  7 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas             16.11   0.6 
  8 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas             16.31   0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:02.30  2013        KIRSTEN SILFVENIUS, SMITH                 
     STADIUM: ! 1:06.04  2009        JAMIE SIMMONS, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Little, Ashante              Wheaton (Mas             58.56#  2 
  2 Pellegrini, Liz              WPI                    1:04.55!  2 
  3 Kocienski, Kimberlee         WPI                    1:06.04!  2 
  4 Smith, Imani                 Babson                 1:06.89   2 
  5 Lazaro, Kelsie               WPI                    1:07.06   2 
  6 Bailey, Caitlin              Wellesley              1:08.81   2 
  7 Rice, Colleen                Springfield            1:10.14   2 
  8 Clark, Abigail               Springfield            1:11.05   1 
  9 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas           1:11.21   2 
 10 O'Connor, Kathleen           Mount Holyok           1:11.24   1 
 11 Haar, Nichole                Wheaton (Mas           1:11.56   1 
 12 Barros, Jessica              Wheaton (Mas           1:12.71   1 
 13 Clark, Kayla                 Smith Colleg           1:12.77   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 10:49.85  2011        LEAH CLEMENT, WELLESLEY                  
     STADIUM: ! 11:05.56  2009        JACQUI WENTZ, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crane, Georgia               Wheaton (Mas          10:52.12! 
  2 de Geus, Martina             MIT                   11:01.55! 
  3 Chui, Nicole                 Wellesley             11:42.60  
  4 Gavin, Alessandra            Wellesley             11:50.56  
  5 Mulroy, Jessica              Coast Guard           12:16.68  
  6 Rush, Caitlin                WPI                   12:20.41  
  7 Fry, Dana                    Mount Holyok          12:23.32  
  8 Sharon, Edie                 Wellesley             12:26.93  
  9 Sutto-Plunz, Sarah           Smith Colleg          12:40.28  
 10 Rund, Emily                  Springfield           12:42.81  
 11 Jones, Fiona                 Smith Colleg          13:03.76  
 12 Jessop, LuAnne               Mount Holyok          13:11.28  
 13 Bernard, Lindsey             Springfield           13:11.32  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 46.24  2013        , WHEATON                                   
     STADIUM: ! 49.47  2009        , MIT                                       
                       JONES-SIMMONS-LEIBOVIC-MAGNUSON                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  48.63! 
     1) Ludew, Kelly                    2) Little, Ashante                
     3) Spencer, Amber                  4) Flynn, Francesca               
  2 Wpi  'A'                                              48.75! 
     1) Richard, Lauren                 2) Pellegrini, Liz                
     3) Price, Alex                     4) Harris, Anne                   
  3 Smith College  'A'                                    51.17  
     1) Hitchcock-Smith, Katie          2) Rittmanic, Maya                
     3) Osterlund, Katie                4) Mitchell, Meadeshia            
  4 Springfield  'A'                                      51.18  
     1) Rice, Colleen                   2) Saia, Elizabeth                
     3) Dailey, Darian                  4) Womboldt, Erin                 
  5 Wellesley  'A'                                        51.20  
     1) Dupuy, Sheena                   2) Narvaez, Isabella              
     3) Hanlon, Kathleen                4) Waters, Kendra                 
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                      55.83  
     1) Bishop, Abigail                 2) Cummings, Sarah                
     3) Valencia, Aimee                 4) Ahlers, Madison                
  7 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                    55.96  
     1) O'Connor, Kathleen              2) Brackett, Kate                 
     3) Rowe, Gretchen                  4) Lim, Kelly                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:50.48  2013        , WHEATON                                 
     STADIUM: ! 3:55.85  2009        , WHEATON                                 
                         CARDARELLI-JULESL-THOMPSON-SMITH                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                4:01.03  
     1) Spencer, Amber                  2) Thomas, Kalah                  
     3) Ludew, Kelly                    4) Gustavson, Emily               
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            4:02.47  
     1) Harris, Anne                    2) Kocienski, Kimberlee           
     3) Pellegrini, Liz                 4) Price, Alex                    
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    4:04.40  
     1) Rice, Colleen                   2) Pitsas, Dina                   
     3) Pomroy, Samantha                4) Gaudreault, Gabriella          
  4 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:07.71  
     1) Ng, Sharon                      2) Narvaez, Isabella              
     3) Hanlon, Kathleen                4) Waters, Kendra                 
  5 Smith College  'A'                                  4:07.92  
     1) Rittmanic, Maya                 2) Mitchell, Meadeshia            
     3) Clark, Kayla                    4) Mosca, Abby                    
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:12.48  
     1) Cummings, Sarah                 2) Haley, Jennifer                
     3) Krause, Gretchen                4) Bishop, Abigail                
  7 Mount Holyoke  'A'                                  4:27.18  
     1) Garcia, Lucia                   2) Weir, Brianna                  
     3) Rogers, Rebecca                 4) Portmann, Janelle              
 -- Mit  'A'                                                 DQ   2nd runner interfere
     1) Shade, Alexandra                2) Wicker, Christina              
     3) Huang, Cindy                    4) Gong, Maryann                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1.73m  1999        BETH CASTAGNO, WHEATON                      
     STADIUM: ! 1.61m  2009        CAROLINE GILLESPIE, MT HOLYOKE ALUMNI       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eagle, Julie                 WPI                      1.62m!   5-03.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Pumphrey, Laura              WPI                      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lane, Mollie                 Wheaton (Mas             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vaidyanathan, Preethi        MIT                      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alper, Natalie               MIT                     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Wallace, Julia               Wheaton (Mas             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3.82m  2009        EMILY HWANG, MIT                            
     STADIUM: ! 3.82m  2009        EMILY HWANG, MIT                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Virdi, Cimran                MIT                      3.85m#  12-07.50 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.27 3.38 3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Klein, Abigail               MIT                      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.27 3.38 3.50 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tylock, Jennifer             MIT                     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.27 3.38 3.50 3.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Masters, Monet               Coast Guard              3.38m   11-01.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.27 3.38 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  5 Chen, Joanna                 MIT                      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.27 3.38 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  6 Flaxington, Taylor           WPI                      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Fall, Casey                  Coast Guard              3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ekman, Paris                 Babson                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Muse, Sarah                  WPI                     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tucker, Sydney               WPI                      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Peace, Taylor                Coast Guard             J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Selmer, Heather              WPI                      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Grillon, Amanda              Springfield              2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Vollkommer, Kelly            Springfield                 NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 5.77m  2006        SILVIENNE KROSENDIJK, SPRINGFIELD           
     STADIUM: ! 5.59m  2009        NIKKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda               Springfield              5.24m   0.1  17-02.25 
     4.70m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.6) 5.24m(0.1) 5.20m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.05m(1.3)
  2 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg            J5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25 
     4.90m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 4.98m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.15m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Dailey, Darian               Springfield              5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.82m(0.3) 5.08m(1.0) 4.85m(0.9)
  4 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                      5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
     5.12m(+0.0) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 4.97m(0.4) 4.70m(0.7) 4.74m(0.9)
  5 Konopka, Jaclyn              MIT                      5.11m   0.5  16-09.25 
     5.01m(0.3) 5.11m(0.5) 5.01m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.4) 4.92m(0.8) PASS     
  6 Bishop, Abigail              Coast Guard              5.10m   0.4  16-08.75 
     4.91m(0.2) 4.90m(0.4) 5.10m(0.4) 4.21m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Ludew, Kelly                 Wheaton (Mas             4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     FOUL(0.4) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.77m(0.6) PASS     
  8 Richard, Lauren              WPI                      4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25 
     4.72m(0.1) 4.68m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 4.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
  9 Dupuy, Sheena                Wellesley                4.77m   0.3  15-07.75 
     4.62m(+0.0) 4.70m(0.6) 4.59m(0.8) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.77m(0.3)
 10 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                      4.70m   1.0  15-05.00 
     4.70m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)         
 11 Shaw, Alexandra              Springfield              4.68m   0.8  15-04.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.68m(0.8)         
 12 Legare, Amber                Mount Holyok             4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 4.59m(+0.0)         
 13 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas             4.58m   0.4  15-00.50 
     4.50m(+0.0) 4.58m(0.4) 4.43m(0.2)         
 14 Brown, Sonia                 Smith Colleg             4.51m   0.9  14-09.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 4.51m(0.9)         
 15 Cook, Sarah                  WPI                      4.48m  +0.0  14-08.50 
     4.09m(0.2) 4.48m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)         
 16 Feinman, Hannah              Mount Holyok             4.28m  +0.0  14-00.50 
     4.15m(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0) 4.28m(+0.0)         
 17 Kaliff, Rachel               Springfield              4.21m   0.4  13-09.75 
     4.21m(0.4) 4.21m(+0.0) 4.19m(0.8)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 11.98m  2009        MICKEY JUSME, WHEATON                      
     STADIUM: ! 11.98m  2009        MICKEY JONS, WHEATON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Amanda               Springfield             11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     10.57m(+0.0) 10.99m(+0.0) 11.05m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Spencer, Amber               Wheaton (Mas            10.66m   NWI  34-11.75 
     10.31m(NWI) FOUL      10.66m(NWI) 10.22m(+0.0) 10.08m(+0.0) 10.12m(+0.0)
  3 Rittmanic, Maya              Smith Colleg            10.58m   0.4  34-08.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.58m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 10.37m(+0.0) 10.40m(+0.0) PASS     
  4 Johnson, Michelle            MIT                     10.49m  +0.0  34-05.00 
     10.02m(+0.0) 10.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.11m(+0.0) 9.80m(+0.0) 9.46m(+0.0)
  5 Richard, Lauren              WPI                     10.24m  +0.0  33-07.25 
     10.21m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0) 10.24m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0) 10.00m(+0.0)
  6 Szklarzewski, Veronica       MIT                     10.23m  +0.0  33-06.75 
     9.81m(+0.0) 9.87m(+0.0) 10.16m(0.2) 10.01m(+0.0) 10.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Scalisi, Emma                Wellesley                9.92m  +0.0  32-06.50 
     9.92m(+0.0) 9.89m(+0.0) 9.64m(+0.0) 9.47m(+0.0) 9.79m(+0.0) 9.50m(+0.0)
  8 Kaliff, Rachel               Springfield              9.88m   NWI  32-05.00 
     9.81m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) 9.50m(0.5) 9.66m(+0.0)
  9 Cook, Sarah                  WPI                     J9.88m   NWI  32-05.00 
     9.69m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 9.25m(+0.0) 9.48m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Kaplan, Samantha             Wheaton (Mas             9.69m   NWI  31-09.50 
     FOUL      9.69m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI)         
 11 Womboldt, Erin               Springfield              9.46m   0.5  31-00.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 9.46m(0.5)         
 12 Osterlund, Katie             Smith Colleg             9.23m   NWI  30-03.50 
     9.23m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI)         
 13 Feinman, Hannah              Mount Holyok             9.15m   NWI  30-00.25 
     8.79m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI) 8.74m(NWI)         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 13.81m  1999        AMANDA SALB, MT HOLYOKE                    
     STADIUM: ! 12.10m  2009        FATIMA ROSE, SPRINGFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     12.35m!  40-06.25 
      FOUL  11.25m  11.35m  11.34m  12.35m  11.08m
  2 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.52m  10.51m  10.59m  10.23m  10.37m
  3 Vahey, Jackie                MIT                     10.80m   35-05.25 
      9.84m  10.80m  FOUL  10.33m  10.61m  FOUL
  4 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             10.65m   34-11.25 
      9.29m  9.98m  10.65m  9.88m  10.47m  9.91m
  5 Labaza, Christine            MIT                     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.30m  9.91m  9.61m  FOUL  10.17m  10.62m
  6 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  9.97m  10.05m  9.60m  9.39m  10.02m
  7 Sarlandt, Paige              Smith Colleg            10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.11m  9.93m  10.27m  10.15m  9.66m  10.07m
  8 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas            10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.91m  9.88m  9.59m  FOUL  10.17m  9.71m
  9 Perlman, Melissa             Babson                   9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.71m  9.89m  9.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                      9.50m   31-02.00 
      8.97m  8.49m  9.50m         
 11 Dumaine, Lauren              Springfield              9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.32m  9.39m  9.41m         
 12 Innis, Jessica               Smith Colleg             9.23m   30-03.50 
      8.35m  8.91m  9.23m         
 13 Markos, Carly                Springfield              9.21m   30-02.75 
      8.01m  9.21m  8.78m         
 14 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                      9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok             8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.68m  8.50m  8.87m         
 16 Perkins, Susannah            Wellesley                8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.13m  8.70m  8.16m         
 17 Weld, Kristina               Mount Holyok             8.64m   28-04.25 
      8.09m  8.56m  8.64m         
 18 Sobel, Zoe                   Wellesley                8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.62m  8.10m  7.76m         
 19 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas             8.00m   26-03.00 
      7.70m  7.83m  8.00m           
 20 Bachman, Norma               WPI                      7.58m   24-10.50 
      7.58m  7.34m  7.39m         
 21 Spicola, Jenny               Mount Holyok             6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.46m  6.47m  6.44m         
 22 Rosenblum, Daryl             Mount Holyok             5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.60m  5.50m  5.80m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 40.38m  2012        MIRIAM LARSON-KOESTER, MT HOLYOKE          
     STADIUM: ! 39.21m  2010        RUBY WESTERN, SMITH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vahey, Jackie                MIT                     39.06m     128-02 
      39.06m  34.86m  36.54m  FOUL  38.35m  FOUL
  2 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             36.63m     120-02 
      34.63m  33.38m  35.73m  35.72m  35.52m  36.63m
  3 Labaza, Christine            MIT                     36.60m     120-01 
      34.71m  36.60m  33.91m  32.48m  33.41m  32.39m
  4 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     34.39m     112-10 
      FOUL  32.63m  34.39m  33.98m  31.60m  28.41m
  5 Dumaine, Lauren              Springfield             32.18m     105-07 
      30.37m  32.18m  31.04m  31.04m  29.63m  FOUL
  6 Markos, Carly                Springfield             32.07m     105-02 
      29.79m  30.55m  FOUL  28.03m  32.07m  30.33m
  7 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                     30.78m     101-00 
      30.78m  27.33m  27.37m  22.20m  27.54m  FOUL
  8 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            30.72m     100-09 
      30.72m  30.33m  25.79m  26.40m  24.31m  24.89m
  9 Sarlandt, Paige              Smith Colleg            29.71m      97-06 
      FOUL  29.38m  28.36m  26.85m  29.71m  29.35m
 10 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             28.86m      94-08 
      FOUL  28.86m  FOUL           
 11 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                     28.70m      94-02 
      27.55m  28.15m  28.70m           
 12 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas            27.59m      90-06 
      27.59m  26.74m  25.52m           
 13 Perlman, Melissa             Babson                  27.33m      89-08 
      26.94m  26.85m  27.33m         
 14 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             24.84m      81-06 
      24.84m  23.07m  FOUL           
 15 Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok            24.49m      80-04 
      24.26m  24.49m  FOUL           
 16 Frangione, Meghan            Springfield             24.16m      79-03 
      FOUL  21.11m  24.16m           
 17 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas            23.87m      78-04 
      20.74m  21.60m  23.87m           
 18 Bachman, Norma               WPI                     23.10m      75-09 
      21.49m  23.10m  22.51m           
 19 Spicola, Jenny               Mount Holyok            22.69m      74-05 
      21.90m  22.69m  21.69m           
 20 Innis, Jessica               Smith Colleg            22.62m      74-02 
      FOUL  21.83m  22.62m           
 21 Rosenblum, Daryl             Mount Holyok            15.89m      52-01 
      15.79m  15.26m  15.89m           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 49.45m  2008        ALINE THOMAS, MIT                          
     STADIUM: ! 48.77m  2009        KELSEY BISHOP, SPRINGFIELD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Ashley              MIT                     47.85m     157-00 
      42.28m  46.84m  47.85m  42.08m  41.56m  45.06m
  2 Liverpool, Ellen             MIT                     47.20m     154-10 
      42.74m  47.20m  44.57m  43.24m  44.10m  42.72m
  3 Weld, Kristina               Mount Holyok            44.68m     146-07 
      44.68m  FOUL  43.02m  FOUL  40.53m  42.34m
  4 Seeland, Hannah              Coast Guard             43.36m     142-03 
      41.50m  42.85m  43.36m  41.82m  40.42m  36.94m
  5 Piotrowicz, Kate             WPI                     42.43m     139-02 
      41.67m  FOUL  40.02m  29.74m  42.43m  FOUL
  6 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     41.56m     136-04 
      FOUL  40.91m  41.56m  32.89m  38.43m  FOUL
  7 Vahey, Jackie                MIT                     41.49m     136-01 
      FOUL  39.72m  41.49m  FOUL  40.45m  38.54m
  8 Sutschek, Kyle               Coast Guard             41.23m     135-03 
      40.30m  41.11m  40.25m  40.51m  FOUL  41.23m
  9 Spicola, Jenny               Mount Holyok            32.86m     107-10 
      32.86m  29.99m  FOUL  32.11m  32.20m  30.09m
 10 Joachim, Breanna             Wheaton (Mas            32.56m     106-10 
      32.56m  32.52m     FOUL      
 11 Bachman, Norma               WPI                     32.14m     105-05 
      FOUL  31.54m  32.14m         
 12 Lapine, Rana                 Wheaton (Mas            31.22m     102-05 
      FOUL  27.36m  31.22m         
 13 Dzwonkoski, Jessica          WPI                     30.69m     100-08 
      30.69m  FOUL  25.70m  30.69m      
 14 Markos, Carly                Springfield             29.03m      95-03 
      29.03m  28.26m  FOUL         
 15 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             28.98m      95-01 
      28.68m  28.98m  28.55m          
 16 Dumaine, Lauren              Springfield             27.46m      90-01 
      27.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Frangione, Meghan            Springfield             26.08m      85-07 
      FOUL  26.08m  25.97m         
 18 Rosenblum, Daryl             Mount Holyok            25.96m      85-02 
      FOUL  25.96m  FOUL         
 19 Benoit, Shelby               Wheaton (Mas            25.19m      82-08 
      23.85m  25.19m  24.03m         
 -- Ochterski, Jennie            Mount Holyok              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 41.20m  2012        TILLY TAYLOR, MIT                          
     STADIUM: ! 37.27m  2009        BETHANY DUMAS, UNIV OF SOUTHERN MAINE      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Piker, Caitlin               Coast Guard             36.28m     119-00 
      32.45m  34.23m  34.42m  34.09m  32.85m  36.28m
  2 Taylor, Tilly                MIT                     35.46m     116-04 
      FOUL  34.59m  FOUL  33.15m  35.46m  34.53m
  3 Caprio, Andrea               WPI                     34.30m     112-06 
      33.00m  34.30m  33.65m  28.73m  PASS  PASS
  4 Legare, Amber                Mount Holyok            30.19m      99-00 
      28.09m  27.46m  28.49m  26.15m  30.19m  26.88m
  5 Riocci, Stephanie            MIT                     29.47m      96-08 
      28.53m  28.24m  29.47m  29.17m  28.58m  27.33m
  6 Stuopis, Isabella            MIT                     27.80m      91-02 
      27.46m  27.24m  27.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Stiklickas, Brianna          Babson                  25.52m      83-09 
      25.52m  23.12m  23.26m  22.37m  21.67m  FOUL
  8 Ginden, Blair                Babson                  17.63m      57-10 
      16.38m  14.76m  17.63m  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      NEWMAC: # 10.58  2010        STEVE HEADLEY, SPRINGFIELD                  
     STADIUM: ! 10.78  2009        STEVE HEADLEY, SPRINGFIELD                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niemiec, Alexander           Springfield              11.10Q -0.4  2 
  2 Whelan, Hugh                 WPI                      11.46Q -0.3  1 
  3 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                      11.36q -0.4  2 
  4 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              11.44q -0.4  2 
  5 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      11.46q -0.4  2 
  6 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas             11.54q -0.4  2 
  6 Brown, Marcus                Springfield              11.54q -0.4  2 
  6 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas             11.54q -0.3  1 
  9 Eduah, Edmund                WPI                      11.62  -0.3  1 
 10 Dano, Julian                 WPI                      11.77  -0.3  1 
 11 Comery, Steven               Babson                   11.91  -0.3  1 
 12 Goldsberry, Brad             MIT                      12.10  -0.3  1 
 13 Panzini, Chris               Wheaton (Mas             12.23  -0.3  1 
 14 LaPointe, Sam                Babson                   14.58  -0.4  2 
 -- Mercier, Jacob               WPI                         FS  -0.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 10.58  2010        STEVE HEADLEY, SPRINGFIELD                  
     STADIUM: ! 10.78  2009        STEVE HEADLEY, SPRINGFIELD                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Niemiec, Alexander           Springfield              11.03   NWI 
  2 Whelan, Hugh                 WPI                      11.21   NWI 
  3 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      11.23   NWI 
  4 Toal, Ken                    Springfield              11.38   NWI 
  5 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas             11.48   NWI 
  6 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas             11.53   NWI 
  7 DuPlessis, Michael           MIT                      11.65   NWI 
  8 Brown, Marcus                Springfield              12.08   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 21.28  2010        STEVE HEADLEY, SPRINGFIELD                  
     STADIUM: ! 21.78  2009        STEVE HADLEY, SPRINGFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lee, William                 MIT                      22.22   0.7  3 
  2 Holliday, Austin             WPI                      22.52   0.7  3 
  3 Hannon, Ben                  Coast Guard              22.53   0.7  3 
  4 Singer-Clark, Tyler          MIT                      22.67   1.2  1 
  5 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Wheaton (Mas             22.78   1.4  2 
  6 Aleles, Nicholas             WPI                      22.86   0.7  3 
  7 Mercier, Jacob               WPI                      22.88   0.7  3 
  8 Barnes, Derek                MIT                      22.91   0.7  3 
  9 Buhelt, Jacob                Springfield              22.99   0.7  3 
 10 Whelan, Hugh                 WPI                      23.05   1.4  2 
 11 Nabar, Vickrum               Babson                   23.28   1.4  2 
 12 Mullings, Javon              Wheaton (Mas             23.53   1.4  2 
 13 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas             23.82   1.4  2 
 14 Comery, Steven               Babson                   24.02   1.4  2 
 15 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   24.06   1.2  1 
 16 Brown, Marcus                Springfield              24.17   1.4  2 
 17 Edwards, Nigel               Springfield              24.71   1.2  1 
 18 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas             28.79   1.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 48.18  2010        MARK WILLIAMSON, WHEATON                    
     STADIUM: ! 48.22  2009        MARK WILLIAMSON, COAST GUARD                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lee, William                 MIT                      48.58   2 
  2 Dawkins, James               Coast Guard              49.40   2 
  3 Barnes, Derek                MIT                      49.85   2 
  4 Aleles, Nicholas             WPI                      50.03   2 
  5 Dennis, Ryan                 WPI                      50.39   2 
  6 Holliday, Austin             WPI                      51.15   2 
  7 Nabar, Vickrum               Babson                   51.30   1 
  8 Smith, Kelcey                Coast Guard              51.42   2 
  9 Eoff, Eric                   WPI                      51.61   2 
 10 Newman, Danny                MIT                      51.81   1 
 11 Mey, Robert                  Coast Guard              52.27   1 
 12 Cooper, Dylan                Wheaton (Mas             52.80   1 
 13 Hackett, Wyatt               Babson                   54.63   1 
 14 Miklovich, Sam               Wheaton (Mas             55.18   1 
 15 Choi, Jason                  Wheaton (Mas           1:04.13   1 
 16 Verran, Joe                  Wheaton (Mas           1:06.46   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 1:53.21  2013        PATRICK MARX, MIT                         
     STADIUM: ! 1:53.66  2009        MIKE GRIFFIN, SPRINGFIELD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter, Harrison             MIT                    1:54.56   2 
  2 Parker, Samuel               MIT                    1:54.78   2 
  3 Lee, Jordan                  Coast Guard            1:55.96   2 
  4 Scheffey, Andrew             Coast Guard            1:57.23   2 
  5 Paez, Ricardo                MIT                    1:57.58   2 
  6 Roy, Lucas                   WPI                    1:57.90   2 
  7 Chapman, Ben                 Coast Guard            1:58.25   2 
  8 Simons, Jacob                Springfield            1:58.42   2 
  9 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 1:58.56   2 
 10 Tareque, Henry               MIT                    1:58.98   1 
 11 Varney, Nathan               WPI                    1:59.35   1 
 12 Scott, Austin                WPI                    1:59.52   2 
 13 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield            1:59.57   2 
 14 Hub, Ryan                    Coast Guard            2:01.73   1 
 15 Goodrich, David              WPI                    2:03.39   1 
 16 Nemeth, Will                 Babson                 2:03.99   1 
 17 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 2:04.14   1 
 18 Lomba, Trevor                Babson                 2:04.55   1 
 19 Sherry, Michael              Springfield            2:12.41   1 
 20 Fitzpatrick, Gregory         Springfield            2:20.43   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:54.66  2002        SEAN MONTGOMERY, MIT                      
     STADIUM: ! 3:56.69  2013        RYAN WIDZGOWSKI, KEENE STATE              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bullock, Justin              MIT                    3:56.40!  2 
  2 Scott, Austin                WPI                    3:58.36   2 
  3 O'Connell, Ryan              Springfield            3:58.43   2 
  4 Roy, Lucas                   WPI                    3:58.88   2 
  5 Deyo, Matthew                MIT                    3:59.88   2 
  6 Pienta, Brad                 Coast Guard            4:00.06   2 
  7 Gulesian, Mark               Babson                 4:00.85   2 
  8 Martin, James                Coast Guard            4:01.39   2 
  9 Matthews, Nick               MIT                    4:08.42   1 
 10 Tolan, Ian                   MIT                    4:08.81   2 
 11 Nemeth, Will                 Babson                 4:09.31   1 
 12 Hill, Gilliam                Coast Guard            4:10.51   1 
 13 Mendes, Bryan                WPI                    4:10.91   1 
 14 Sherry, Michael              Springfield            4:12.07   1 
 15 Kolman, Nathan               Babson                 4:12.39   1 
 16 Petow, Kevin                 Coast Guard            4:13.25   1 
 17 Dancy, Tobin                 WPI                    4:21.03   1 
 18 Biancur, Patrick             Springfield            4:27.26   1 
 19 Hickey, Brian                Babson                 4:31.68   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 14:55.82  2002        SEAN NOLAN, MIT                          
     STADIUM: ! 15:51.86  2009        DAN HARPER, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ezzo, Gary                   Coast Guard           15:09.31! 
  2 Jordan, Matthew              MIT                   15:12.38! 
  3 Leung, Allen                 MIT                   15:13.81! 
  4 Velasquez, Zachary           Coast Guard           15:15.63! 
  5 Xie, Benjamin                MIT                   15:17.39! 
  6 Wedge, Roy                   MIT                   15:29.21! 
  7 Lash, Jonathan               Coast Guard           15:37.78! 
  8 deLeon, Brian                Babson                15:46.60! 
  9 Green, John                  Wheaton (Mas          15:48.59! 
 10 Teachout, Caleb              Coast Guard           15:52.63  
 11 Gallo, Anthony               WPI                   16:03.00  
 12 Morrison, Kyle               WPI                   16:13.01  
 13 Stomberg, Nathan             WPI                   16:13.90  
 14 Emard, Nick                  Wheaton (Mas          17:23.52  
 15 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                18:23.42  
 16 Jang, Kevin                  Babson                18:49.16  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 30:53.06  2011        BRIAN FULLER, SPRINGFIELD                
     STADIUM: ! 32:41.91  2013        HAYDEN BUNNELL, COLBY-SAWYER             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Nicholas             Coast Guard           32:12.74! 
  2 Hollinger, Robert            WPI                   32:24.07! 
  3 McEachern, Matt              MIT                   32:27.37! 
  4 Bacharch, Harry              Wheaton (Mas          32:29.08! 
  5 Gilligan, Brian              MIT                   32:31.93! 
  6 Putzke, Hunter               WPI                   32:34.01! 
  7 McKeogh, Brendan             WPI                   34:15.80  
  8 Hatzopoulos, Tim             Babson                34:20.82  
  9 McMahon, Michael             WPI                   35:15.46  
 10 Bourgoin, Conner             Wheaton (Mas          35:26.06  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 14.16  2013        ADAM SCALESSE, COAST GUARD                  
     STADIUM: ! 15.09  2009        HOWARD POWELL, WHEATON                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              14.15# +0.0 
  2 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                      15.12  +0.0 
  3 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas             15.73  +0.0 
  4 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      15.77  +0.0 
  5 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                   17.03  +0.0 
  6 Taggart, Joe                 Springfield              17.55  +0.0 
  7 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              17.78  +0.0 
  8 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard              19.47  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 53.63  2013        MICHAEL KABA, MIT                           
     STADIUM: ! 53.78  2013        NATHAN BRUNO, EMMANUEL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam               Coast Guard              53.17#  2 
  2 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      54.70   2 
  3 Sharma, Benjamin             Wheaton (Mas             54.71   2 
  4 Ruiz-Cadalso, Daniel         WPI                      56.49   1 
  5 Forrest, Timothy             WPI                      57.29   1 
  6 Burnett, Gary                MIT                      57.54   2 
  7 Santangelo, Nick             WPI                      59.14   2 
  8 Peterson, Dylan              Springfield              59.57   2 
  9 Esposito, Dominic            Babson                 1:00.04   1 
 10 Malin, Benjamin              Springfield            1:00.25   2 
 11 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas           1:01.03   1 
 12 Dalton, Nick                 WPI                    1:01.04   1 
 13 Tighe, Alexander             Babson                 1:02.34   1 
 14 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard            1:02.64   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 9:17.15  2012        ZACH PIETRAS, SPRINGFIELD                 
     STADIUM: ! 9:35.51  2009        RICHARD PROVOST, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beyer, Rory                  MIT                    9:34.90! 
  2 Horvath, Stephen             Coast Guard            9:38.81  
  3 Zayac, Andrew                WPI                    9:55.30  
  4 Frey, Kristoffer             MIT                   10:00.71  
  5 Gonzalez, Dominic            WPI                   10:03.89  
  6 Geurds, Joe                  Springfield           10:17.20  
  7 Rimmele, James               Coast Guard           10:25.47  
  8 Sproule, Jonathan            Wheaton (Mas          10:47.78  
  9 deLeon, Chris                Babson                10:54.40  
 10 Hardiman, Jacob              Coast Guard           10:57.98  
 11 Ledzian, Patrick             Coast Guard           11:01.10  
 12 Hamel, Cory                  Springfield           11:20.49  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 40.84  2010        , WHEATON                                   
     STADIUM: ! 41.51  2009        , SPRINGFIELD                               
                       AMENDOLA-BROGNANO-HAY-HEADLEY                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                              47.00  
     1) DuPlessis, Michael              2) Diamantoni, Nicholas           
     3) Lee, William                    4) Samsel, Adrian                 
  2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                 J47.00  
     1) Olagundoye, Olufunsho           2) Miklovich, Sam                 
     3) Sharma, Benjamin                4) Mullings, Javon                
  3 Springfield  'A'                                     J47.00  
     1) Brown, Marcus                   2) Niemiec, Alexander             
     3) Buhelt, Jacob                   4) Toal, Ken                      
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                     J47.00  
     1) Smith, Kelcey                   2) Kosack, Clay                   
     3) Hannon, Ben                     4) Dawkins, James                 
  5 Babson  'A'                                          J47.00  
     1) Hackett, Wyatt                  2) Esposito, Dominic              
     3) Nabar, Vickrum                  4) Comery, Steven                 
 -- Wpi  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) Eduah, Edmund                   2) Mercier, Jacob                 
     3) Whelan, Hugh                    4) Holliday, Austin               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 3:15.87  2010        , WHEATON                                 
     STADIUM: ! 3:19.94  2009        , SPRINGFIELD                             
                         BROGNANO-QUETANT-BEHLMER-HAY                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            3:17.82! 
     1) Lee, William                    2) Hunter, Harrison               
     3) Barnes, Derek                   4) Parker, Samuel                 
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            3:19.50! 
     1) Holliday, Austin                2) Dennis, Ryan                   
     3) Aleles, Nicholas                4) Ruiz-Cadalso, Daniel           
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:25.67  
     1) Scheffey, Andrew                2) Smith, Kelcey                  
     3) Hub, Ryan                       4) Lee, Jordan                    
  4 Babson  'A'                                         3:26.85  
     1) Esposito, Dominic               2) Gulesian, Mark                 
     3) Lomba, Trevor                   4) Nabar, Vickrum                 
  5 Springfield  'A'                                    3:28.78  
     1) Simons, Jacob                   2) Buhelt, Jacob                  
     3) Toal, Ken                       4) O'Connell, Ryan                
  6 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                3:29.23  
     1) Mullings, Javon                 2) Sharma, Benjamin               
     3) Miklovich, Sam                  4) Cooper, Dylan                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 2.16m  2002        DAN OLSON, WHEATON                          
     STADIUM: ! 1.90m  2009        TYLER ASHNER, COAST GUARD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galloway, Jameel             WPI                      1.98m!   6-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Richardson, Tristan          WPI                      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ferguson, William            Springfield              1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, John                 MIT                      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Everett, James               WPI                     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- McDonald, James              Springfield                 NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Rocha, Troy                  Springfield                 NH            
     1.68 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 4.84m  2009        GREG TAO, MIT                               
     STADIUM: ! 4.84m  2009        GREG TAO, WPI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben              Coast Guard              4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Schreck, Benjamin            MIT                     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rex, Kaci                    Coast Guard              4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Plummer, Charles             WPI                      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Perry, Ian                   MIT                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wentworth, Marshall          MIT                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Morette, Connor              WPI                      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Navetta, Matt                Coast Guard             J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Aronne, Andrew               Springfield              3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 7.46m  2000        ROBERT TYSON, WHEATON                       
     STADIUM: ! 7.02m  2009        CARL LUXHOJ, COAST GUARD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Alexander           Springfield              6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
     6.61m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) 6.67m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                      6.65m   NWI  21-10.00 
     6.41m(NWI) PASS      6.27m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      6.65m(NWI)
  3 Motley, David                MIT                      6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
     5.60m(NWI) FOUL      6.26m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.55m(NWI)
  4 Samsel, Adrian               MIT                      6.48m   NWI  21-03.25 
     6.14m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) PASS      FOUL     
  5 Dawkins, James               Coast Guard              6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
     5.99m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI) 5.96m(NWI)      
  6 Echevarria, Angel            MIT                      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     6.10m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Ombati, Jared                Springfield              6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
     FOUL      5.66m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI)
  8 Stacy, Brian                 Springfield             J6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
     6.05m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) FOUL      5.81m(NWI)
  9 Voltaire, Jules              WPI                      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
     5.89m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) FOUL      5.40m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)
 10 Johansmeyer, Tim             Springfield              5.81m   NWI  19-00.75 
     5.81m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI)         
 11 Gilbert, Michael             Coast Guard              5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
     5.73m(NWI) FOUL      5.80m(NWI)         
 12 Duke-Tinson, Omar            Coast Guard              5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
     5.63m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) PASS              
 13 Dunne, Andrew                WPI                      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     5.19m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI)         
 14 Tucker, Owen                 Wheaton (Mas             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
     FOUL      5.36m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI)         
 15 D'Amore, Brian               WPI                      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.27m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)         
 16 Rollolazo, Nicholas          Coast Guard              5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
     FOUL      5.19m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 15.11m  2002        RAHIEM GREENRIDGE, WHEATON                 
     STADIUM: ! 14.74m  2009        CARL LUXHOJ, COAST GUARD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Echevarria, Angel            MIT                     13.94m  +0.0  45-09.00 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0) 13.48m(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 13.94m(+0.0)
  2 Motley, David                MIT                     13.52m   0.2  44-04.25 
     13.20m(+0.0) 13.17m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) PASS      13.25m(0.2) 13.52m(0.2)
  3 Eduah, Edmund                WPI                     12.53m   NWI  41-01.50 
     12.48m(+0.0) 12.39m(+0.0) PASS      12.53m(NWI) FOUL(0.6) 12.49m(+0.0)
  4 Dalton, Nick                 WPI                     12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00 
     12.20m(0.5) 12.26m(+0.0) 12.34m(0.2) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.32m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Voltaire, Jules              WPI                     12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 11.50m(0.3) 11.73m(0.7) 11.57m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) 11.67m(0.2)
  6 Tucker, Owen                 Wheaton (Mas            12.04m   0.1  39-06.00 
     11.22m(0.3) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.41m(+0.0) 11.73m(0.9) 11.72m(0.1) 12.04m(0.1)
  7 Stacy, Brian                 Springfield             11.63m  +0.0  38-02.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 11.63m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) PASS      PASS     
  8 Sullivan, Brendan            Wheaton (Mas            11.47m   0.6  37-07.75 
     11.07m(+0.0) 11.47m(0.6) 11.31m(0.3) 11.28m(0.9) 11.05m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- Johansmeyer, Tim             Springfield               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- DeChristofaro, Wesley        WPI                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 17.83m  2006        UZOMA ORJI, MIT                            
     STADIUM: ! 14.71m  2013        BENJAMIN KEACH, KEENE STATE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.16m  13.91m  13.51m  FOUL  14.19m  13.70m
  2 DellaPorta, Chad             WPI                     13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.69m  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ferrini, Shawn               WPI                     13.17m   43-02.50 
      11.47m  11.71m  11.91m  12.41m  13.17m  FOUL
  4 Santos, Sebastian            MIT                     13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  11.25m  13.14m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Feldman, Gary                WPI                     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  12.49m  12.38m  12.28m  FOUL  12.09m
  6 Butler, Matt                 WPI                     12.57m   41-03.00 
      11.95m  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  12.57m  FOUL
  7 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.87m  11.91m  12.24m  FOUL  11.44m  11.52m
  8 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL  11.52m
  9 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.46m  11.75m  11.79m  11.77m  11.13m  FOUL
 10 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  9.78m  10.58m          
 12 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard              9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.65m  9.88m  9.67m         
 13 Afolabi, Suki                Wheaton (Mas             8.16m   26-09.25 
      7.58m  FOUL  8.16m         
 -- Noakes, Alexander            MIT                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Cooper, Ken                  MIT                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 50.49m  1999        MIKE POCKOSKI, WPI                         
     STADIUM: ! 44.22m  2009        FRAN COLLINS, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Ken                  MIT                     50.58m#    165-11 
      49.30m  43.74m  FOUL  46.52m  46.48m  50.58m
  2 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             38.28m     125-07 
      34.62m  38.28m  FOUL  37.84m  FOUL  38.28m
  3 Santos, Sebastian            MIT                     38.02m     124-09 
      36.99m  37.18m  FOUL  32.18m  FOUL  38.02m
  4 Lanphear, Harry              WPI                     35.30m     115-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.33m  33.97m  35.30m  33.12m
  5 Feldman, Gary                WPI                     34.40m     112-10 
      27.78m  30.62m  34.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ferrini, Shawn               WPI                     34.36m     112-09 
      FOUL  33.28m  34.36m  FOUL  31.68m  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Brendan             WPI                     33.91m     111-03 
      FOUL  33.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             33.71m     110-07 
      33.71m  33.71m  FOUL  33.58m  FOUL  32.41m
  9 Noakes, Alexander            MIT                     33.48m     109-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.68m  FOUL  33.48m  FOUL
 10 Doyle, Andrew                Coast Guard             30.59m     100-04 
      29.40m  30.59m  27.88m         
 11 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             29.29m      96-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.29m         
 -- Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Walsh, James                 Coast Guard               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 59.72m  2003        CHRIS KAHN, MIT                            
     STADIUM: ! 51.15m  2009        JARRETT ARREDONDO, WPI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Ken                  MIT                     55.57m!    182-04 
      FOUL  53.69m  55.07m  FOUL  55.57m  FOUL
  2 Bondurant, Thomas            Coast Guard             50.90m     167-00 
      48.29m  49.14m  50.90m  FOUL  FOUL  49.30m
  3 Butler, Matt                 WPI                     50.15m     164-06 
      45.80m  45.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.15m
  4 Andrews, Peter               Springfield             47.33m     155-03 
      44.88m  45.22m  FOUL  47.33m  46.95m  45.50m
  5 Lanphear, Harry              WPI                     44.90m     147-04 
      43.05m  44.90m  41.87m  43.22m  44.06m  44.37m
  6 Noakes, Alexander            MIT                     43.70m     143-04 
      40.58m  41.64m  FOUL  43.70m  FOUL  39.25m
  7 Lalezari, Sam                WPI                     41.46m     136-00 
      40.09m  FOUL  FOUL  41.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hammerstrom, Brandon         Springfield             41.07m     134-09 
      38.53m  FOUL  41.07m  40.60m  40.08m  FOUL
  9 Edwards, Conlan              Coast Guard             40.66m     133-05 
      FOUL  39.88m  40.66m  35.82m  FOUL  38.84m
 10 Santos, Sebastian            MIT                     39.95m     131-01 
      FOUL  39.08m  39.95m         
 11 Kusch, Kevin                 MIT                     37.03m     121-06 
      FOUL  37.03m  FOUL         
 12 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            35.87m     117-08 
      FOUL  35.87m  FOUL         
 13 Lodovici, Nicholas           Coast Guard             34.75m     114-00 
      34.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Pacetti, Maxwell             Springfield             33.04m     108-05 
      33.04m  FOUL  30.20m         
 -- Beauregard, Jason            WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
      NEWMAC: # 60.60m  2011        VLAD SOBES, MIT                            
     STADIUM: ! 64.39m  2013        GLENN GUILETTE, KEENE STATE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 deRivera, John               WPI                     53.67m     176-01 
      48.29m  52.11m  43.67m  53.48m  53.27m  53.67m
  2 Ashton-Youngs, Parker        Springfield             53.44m     175-04 
      50.00m  50.18m  47.34m  50.92m  50.26m  53.44m
  3 Rein, Harry                  MIT                     52.99m     173-10 
      52.12m  52.99m  FOUL  48.91m  FOUL  51.62m
  4 Chupka, Zac                  WPI                     51.66m     169-06 
      44.78m  38.97m  43.75m  49.09m  51.66m  51.49m
  5 Hinderliter, Logan           Wheaton (Mas            44.49m     145-11 
      38.56m  42.17m  FOUL  37.17m  44.49m  40.76m
  6 Kosack, Clay                 Coast Guard             43.88m     143-11 
      FOUL  40.23m  43.88m  40.21m  41.32m  40.95m
  7 Hiltz, Michael               Springfield             43.71m     143-05 
      43.71m  43.20m  43.40m  39.15m  43.00m  42.15m
  8 Mey, Robert                  Coast Guard             43.63m     143-02 
      40.73m  42.07m  43.63m  38.37m  41.77m  FOUL
  9 Walsh, James                 Coast Guard             42.99m     141-00 
      42.99m  40.61m  38.38m  41.35m  40.09m  40.61m
 10 Lanphear, Harry              WPI                     42.04m     137-11 
      41.26m  39.87m  42.04m         
 11 Pyakuryal, Bipul             WPI                     41.63m     136-07 
      27.81m  36.81m  41.63m         
 12 Salvucci, Nicholas           Springfield             38.15m     125-02 
      34.65m  32.23m  38.15m         
 13 Ferrazzani, Robert           Springfield             36.55m     119-11 
      33.72m  36.55m  35.24m         
 14 Ocana, Edgar                 Babson                  26.40m      86-07 
      26.40m  25.03m  24.52m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        224.33     2) Wheaton (Mass.)           149.33
    3) WPI                        100.83     4) Coast Guard                74.50
    5) Springfield                 70        6) Wellesley                  63   
    7) Smith College               43        8) Mount Holyoke              27   
    9) Babson                      23                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        250.50     2) WPI                       212   
    3) Coast Guard                146        4) Springfield                88.50
    5) Wheaton (Mass.)             52        6) Babson                     19