2013-14 MIT Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Major
Kaitlin Allen Distance Sr. 5-3 Bedford, N.H. / Bishop Guertin Biology
Natalie Alper Jumps Fr. 5-6 Columbia, Md. / Atholton Mechanical Engineering
Stephanie Birkhimer Jumps, Hurdles Sr. 5-4 Oneonta, N.Y. / Oneonta Chemical Engineering
Jackie Brew Jumps, Hurdles Sr. 5-8 Amherst, N.H. / St. Paul's School Chemical Engineering
Joanna Chen Pole Vault Jr. 5-2 Richland, Wash. / Richland Materials Science and Engineering
Margaret Coad Mid-Distance Jr. 5-8 Arlington, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Mechanical Engineering
Isabel Crystal Mid-Distance So. 5-4 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Scotch Plains-Fanwood Materials Science and Engineering
Martina de Geus Distance Sr. 5-4 Los Altos, Calif. / Mountain View Biological Engineering
Maryann Gong Distance Fr. 5-2 Livermore, Calif. / Granada Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Stephanie Guo Sprints, Hurdles Fr. 5-8 Houston, Texas / St. John's Management
Allison Hallock Distance So. 5-7 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon Biochemical Engineering
Cindy Huang Mid-Distance Jr. 5-2 Mountain View, Calif. / Lynbrook Chemical-Biological Engineering
Michelle Johnson Jumps Jr. 5-5 Glendora, Calif. / La Salle Computer Science
Shivani Kaushal Distance Jr. 5-1 Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Abigail Klein Pole Vault Sr. 5-0 Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase Computer Science
Kendra Knittel Sprints Fr. 5-4 Tucson, Ariz. / University Undecided
Jaclyn Konopka Multi Events Sr. 5-10 Novi, Mich. / Northville Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Christine Labaza Throws Sr. 5-9 Rochester, Mich. / Lutheran High Northwest Materials Science and Engineering
Ellen Liverpool Throws Jr. 5-4 Washington, D.C. / Woodrow Wilson Aerospace Engineering
Nadia Lucas Distance Fr. 5-8 Bellevue, Wash. / Interlake Undecided
Stephanie Marzen Mid-Distance Jr. 5-3 McLean, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology Materials Science and Engineering
Elaine McVay Distance Jr. 5-3 San Ramon, Calif. / California High School Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Fiona Paine Sprints, Mid-Distance Fr. 5-6 Barrington, R.I. / Barrington Undecided
Sarah Quinn Mid-Distance So. 5-5 Watchung, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's School Mathematics and Computer Science
Stephanie Riocci Throws So. 5-8 Pound Ridge, N.Y. / John Jay Biology
Leah Schmitz Pole Vault So. 5-5 Madison, Wis. / Robert M. La Follette Chemical-Biological Engineering
Alexandra Shade Sprints Fr. 5-8 San Diego, Calif. / Patrick Henry Computer Science and Engineering
Rebecca Steinmeyer   Fr. 5-7 La Grange, Ill. / Fenwick Mechanical Engineering
Isabella Stuopis Throws So. 5-10 Amherst, N.H. / Souhegan Mechanical Engineering
Heather Sweeney Mid-Distance So. 5-7 Woodland Park, N.J. / Verona Computational Biology
Veronica Szklarzewski Jumps/Sprints Jr. 5-9 Chicago, Ill. / Maine South Mechanical Engineering
Alexandra Taylor Mid-Distance Sr. 5-7 Harbor Springs, Mich. / Petoskey Mechanical Engineering
Tilly Taylor Throws Jr. 5-8 South Deerfield, Mass. / Frontier Regional Mechanical Engineering
Jennifer Tylock Pole Vault Fr. 5-4 Shrewsbury, Mass. / Shrewsbury Undecided
Jackie Vahey Throws Fr. 5-6 Winchester, Mass. / Winchester Undecided
Preethi Vaidyanathan High Jump Jr. 5-10 South Windsor, Conn. / South Windsor Aerospace Engineering
Louise van den Heuvel Mid-Distance Sr. 5-8 Nashua, N.H. / Nashua North Mechanical Engineering
Cimran Virdi Pole Vault So. 5-6 Walnut Creek, Calif. / Las Lomas Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Madeleine Waller Pole Vault Fr. 5-5 Pasadena, Calif. / Mayfield Senior School Engineering
Sherry Wan Pole Vault So. 5-7 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer Biological Engineering
Ashley Wheeler Throws Jr. 5-6 Milford, N.H. / Milford Environmental Engineering
Christina Wicker Sprints, Mid-Distance Fr. 5-3 Oak Harbor, Wash. / Oak Harbor Physics
Nicole Zeinstra Distance So. 5-1 Holland, Mich. / Black River Public School Chemical Engineering