2013-14 MIT Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Kaitlin Allen Distance Sr. 5-3 Bedford, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Natalie Alper Jumps Fr. 5-6 Columbia, Md. / Atholton
Stephanie Birkhimer Jumps, Hurdles Sr. 5-4 Oneonta, N.Y. / Oneonta
Jackie Brew Jumps, Hurdles Sr. 5-8 Amherst, N.H. / St. Paul's School
Joanna Chen Pole Vault Jr. 5-2 Richland, Wash. / Richland
Margaret Coad Mid-Distance Jr. 5-8 Arlington, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology
Isabel Crystal Mid-Distance So. 5-4 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Martina de Geus Distance Sr. 5-4 Los Altos, Calif. / Mountain View
Maryann Gong Distance Fr. 5-2 Livermore, Calif. / Granada
Stephanie Guo Sprints, Hurdles Fr. 5-8 Houston, Texas / St. John's
Allison Hallock Distance So. 5-7 Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Cindy Huang Mid-Distance Jr. 5-2 Mountain View, Calif. / Lynbrook
Michelle Johnson Jumps Jr. 5-5 Glendora, Calif. / La Salle
Shivani Kaushal Distance Jr. 5-1 Grand Blanc, Mich. / Grand Blanc
Abigail Klein Pole Vault Sr. 5-0 Bethesda, Md. / Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Kendra Knittel Sprints Fr. 5-4 Tucson, Ariz. / University
Jaclyn Konopka Multi Events Sr. 5-10 Novi, Mich. / Northville
Christine Labaza Throws Sr. 5-9 Rochester, Mich. / Lutheran High Northwest
Ellen Liverpool Throws Jr. 5-4 Washington, D.C. / Woodrow Wilson
Nadia Lucas Distance Fr. 5-8 Bellevue, Wash. / Interlake
Stephanie Marzen Mid-Distance Jr. 5-3 McLean, Va. / Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology
Elaine McVay Distance Jr. 5-3 San Ramon, Calif. / California High School
Fiona Paine Sprints, Mid-Distance Fr. 5-6 Barrington, R.I. / Barrington
Sarah Quinn Mid-Distance So. 5-5 Watchung, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's School
Stephanie Riocci Throws So. 5-8 Pound Ridge, N.Y. / John Jay
Leah Schmitz Pole Vault So. 5-5 Madison, Wis. / Robert M. La Follette
Alexandra Shade Sprints Fr. 5-8 San Diego, Calif. / Patrick Henry
Rebecca Steinmeyer   Fr. 5-7 La Grange, Ill. / Fenwick
Isabella Stuopis Throws So. 5-10 Amherst, N.H. / Souhegan
Heather Sweeney Mid-Distance So. 5-7 Woodland Park, N.J. / Verona
Veronica Szklarzewski Jumps/Sprints Jr. 5-9 Chicago, Ill. / Maine South
Alexandra Taylor Mid-Distance Sr. 5-7 Harbor Springs, Mich. / Petoskey
Tilly Taylor Throws Jr. 5-8 South Deerfield, Mass. / Frontier Regional
Jennifer Tylock Pole Vault Fr. 5-4 Shrewsbury, Mass. / Shrewsbury
Jackie Vahey Throws Fr. 5-6 Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Preethi Vaidyanathan High Jump Jr. 5-10 South Windsor, Conn. / South Windsor
Louise van den Heuvel Mid-Distance Sr. 5-8 Nashua, N.H. / Nashua North
Cimran Virdi Pole Vault So. 5-6 Walnut Creek, Calif. / Las Lomas
Madeleine Waller Pole Vault Fr. 5-5 Pasadena, Calif. / Mayfield Senior School
Sherry Wan Pole Vault So. 5-7 Ann Arbor, Mich. / Pioneer
Ashley Wheeler Throws Jr. 5-6 Milford, N.H. / Milford
Christina Wicker Sprints, Mid-Distance Fr. 5-3 Oak Harbor, Wash. / Oak Harbor
Nicole Zeinstra Distance So. 5-1 Holland, Mich. / Black River Public School