2008-09 Roster

2008-09 Roster
Coaches&nbsp

NameEventsCl.Hometown/Previous School
Kirsten AarsvoldMid-DistanceSo.Verona, Wis./Verona Area
Juls AndrenThrowsJr.Eden Prairie, Minn./Eden Prairie
Adrienne BolgerMid-DistanceSr.Indianapolis, Ind./Cathedral
Andrea BradshawMid-DistanceSr.New Brunswick, N.J./New Brunswick
Hazel BrinerHeptathlonSo.
Jennifer DoyleDistanceSr.Oakland, Calif./Oakland Technical
Erika EricksonMid-DistanceGr.Colby, Kan./Colby
Katherine EveMid-DistanceFr.Fremont, Calif./Mission San Jose
Caroline FiggattJumpsSo.Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield
Elizabeth FinnDistanceSr.Winnetka, Ill./New Trior Township
Karin FisherJumpsSo.Belvedere, Calif./Redwood
Alina GatowskiDistanceSo.Beverly Hills, Mich./Wylie E. Groves
Kathryn GordonDistanceSo.Clinton, Wash./South Whidbey
Martha GrossLong SprintsFr.Short Hills, N.J./The Pingry School
Anna Holt-GosselinDistanceSo.South Burlington, Vt./Phillips Exeter Academy
Victoria HsuJavelinJr.Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Emily HwangJumpsSr.Shrewsbury, Mass./Shrewsbury
Lynn JepsenJumpsSo./Thomas Jefferson
Portia JonesHurdlesFr.Queens, N.Y./Peddie
Alicia KaestliMid-DistanceFr.Westport, Conn./Staples
Liz LabuzDistanceSr.Chicago, Ill./Regina Dominican
Margaret LeibovicSprints/JumpsJr.Irvington, N.Y./Irvington
Elizabeth LevinPole VaultFr.
Margaret LloydMid-DistanceFr.Sacramento, Calif./St. Francis
Caroline LowenthalPole VaultSr.Haverford, Pa./Haverford
Chelsea LyonsMid-DistanceFr.Webster, N.Y./Webster Schroeder
Amy MagnusonHurdles/JumpsJr.Lawrence, Kan./Lawrence
Alex ManickJumpsFr.Miami, Fla./Ransom Everglades School
Maria MonksDistanceJr.Hazelton, Pa./Hazelton Area
Tania MorimotoDistanceFr.Mountain View, Calif./Mountain View
Janice O'BrienMid-DistanceFr.Chester, N.J./West Morris Mendham
Jamie SimmonsHurdlesFr.Carlsbad, Calif./Carlsbad
Jacqui WentzMid-DistanceJr.Santa Rosa, Calif./Maria Carillo
Ajoke WilliamsJumpsFr.

Coaches

Halston Taylor - Director
Todd Linder - Associate Head Coach
Patrick Barragan - Assistant Coach (Pole Vault)
Mark Coogan - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Keelin Godsey - Assistant Coach
Summer Hutcheson - Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Uzoma Orji - Assistant Coach (Throws)
Jeff Paterno - Assistant Coach (Distance)
Kathrine Wallace - Assistant Coach (Jumps)
Chi-Fong Wang - Assistant Coach