July 26, 2005

2004-05 Roster

Coaches&nbsp

NameEventsCl.Hometown/Previous School
Yahli BeckerFr.Atlanta, Ga.
Nancy BenedettiDistanceSr.Fleetwood, Pa./Oley Valley
Allison BrownS, JFr.Tucson, Ariz./University HS
Kristen BurrallFr.Elk Grove, Calif./Elk Grove
Kristina ChidozieEden Prairie, Minn.
Laura ChidozieThrowsSr.Eden Prairie, Minn.
Stephanie ClaussenDistanceSr.Saratoga, Calif./Lynbrook
Karen DavieS, JFr.Westwood, Mass./Westwood
Francesa DeMeoJr.Boxford, Mass./Governor Dummer Academy
Andrea DooleyJr.St. Cloud, Minn./Technical
Hilary DyerDistanceSo.Federal Way, Wash./Thomas Jefferson
Betsy EamesDistanceJr.Poughkeepsie, N.Y./Spackenkill
Erika EricksonDistanceFr.Colby, Kan./Colby
Julia EspelDistanceSr.Golden Valley, Minn./Hopkins
Didi EzeS, JSr.Worcester, Mass./Bancroft
Christine FanchiangS, J, V, HSo.San Bruno, Calif./Mills
Stephanie FlavinDistanceFr.Sudbury, Mass./Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Kay FurmanThrowsSo.Brooksville, Fla./Central
Jennifer GauglerDistanceSr.Port Jefferson Station, N.Y./Comsewogue
Cassandra GibbsS, JFr.Edison, N.J./Edison
Caroline GormanDistanceFr.Plano, Texas/Plano West
Jacqueline GreeneSprintsSo.Walnut, Calif./Walnut
Nalini GuptaSr.Ithaca, N.Y./Ithaca
Katherine HoffDistanceFr.Mahtomeda, Minn./Mahtomeda
Mandie HolmesT, VFr.Lakewood, Calif./Woodrow Wilson
Victoria HsuDistanceFr.Mercer Island, Wash./Mercer Island
Rebecca IdellDistanceSo.Fishkill, N.Y./John Jay
Gwendolyn JohnsonD, VFr.Scottsdale, Ariz./Arcadia
Karen KinnamanJr.Woodstock, N.Y./Onteora
Annika LarssonFr.Los Altos, Calif.
Sue-Ann LeeSprintsSo.Hong Kong, CHINA/St. Stephen's Girls' College
Alisa LehmanDistanceSr.Buffalo, N.Y./City Honors School
Amy LudlumH, S, JFr.Mission Viejo, Calif./Capistrano Valley
Brita MittalDistanceSo.Fremont, Calif./Mission San Jose
Rachel NiehuusSprintsSo.New Ulm, Texas/Bellville
Karen NoviaSo.Glastonbury, Conn.
Jingwen OuyangFr.Flushing, N.Y./Francis Lewis
Nathalie PinkertonDistanceFr.Ottawa Hills, Ohio/Ottawa Hills
Sarah RichThrowsFr.Westborough, Mass./Mass. Academy Math
Alisha SchorSo.San Diego, Calif./Torrey Pines
Mirat ShahFr.Metuchen, N.J.
Meri SilbersteinS, JSr.Tenafly, N.J./Tenafly
Andrea StaidDistanceSo.Lowell, Mass./Lowell
Merritt TamSr.Boothwyn, Pa./Ursuline Academy
Aline ThomasThrowsFr.Miami, Fla./Pinecrest
Jessica ThompsonDistanceSo.St. Paul, Minn./Harding
Leanne VeldhuisMulti eventFr.Dearborn, Mich./Divine Child
Elizabeth WalkerDistanceJr.Ellington, Conn./Ellington
Chi-Fong WangSo.Lexington, Mass./Lexington
Frances WeldSr.Cambridge, Mass./Milton Academy
Jordan Wirfs-BrockJr.Sherwood, Ore./Oregon Episcopal School

Coaches

Paul Slovenski - Head Coach
Harold B. Hatch - Distance Coach
Ed Arcaro - Throws Coach
Brad Bowery - Pole Vault Coach
Myriam Claudio - Strength Coach and Massage Therapist
Katey Krizan - High Jump Coach
Terry O'Neill - Sprints, Hurdles and Jumps Coach
Cat Tweedie - Pole Vault Coach
Justin Kuo - Meet Management
Steve Vaitones - Meet Administration