Recap | Results

 USATF - New England Championship Meet                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2013 NEWMAC Cross Country Championships - 11/3/2013               
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Elaine McVay              JR Mit                   18:16.85    1             
  2 Maryann Gong              FR Mit                   18:36.64    2             
  3 Marina Capalbo            JR Babson                18:37.90    3             
  4 Priyanka Fouda            SO Wellesley             18:43.30    4             
  5 Christina Wicker          FR Mit                   18:43.74    5             
  6 Brooke Johnson            SR Mit                   18:44.19    6             
  7 Danielle Opatovsky        SO Smith                 18:47.54    7             
  8 Beth Gollin               JR Coast Guard           18:49.00    8             
  9 Alexandra Taylor          SR Mit                   18:49.68    9             
 10 Louise van den Heuvel     SR Mit                   18:58.64   10             
 11 Gretchen Krause           FR Coast Guard           19:02.31   11             
 12 Julie Tevenan             SO Wpi                   19:04.77   12             
 13 Sonja Cwik                FR Wellesley             19:06.44   13             
 14 Mary Keenan               FR Wellesley             19:10.83   14             
 15 Kaitlin Allen             JR Mit                   19:11.12   15             
 16 Nicole Zeinstra           SO Mit                   19:19.51                  
 17 Sonrisa O'Toole           JR Wheaton (Mass.)       19:20.30   16             
 18 Georgia Crane             SO Wheaton (Mass.)       19:22.10   17             
 19 Nicole Chui               JR Wellesley             19:27.71   18             
 20 Shoshana Kruskal          SR Wheaton (Mass.)       19:29.04   19             
 21 Cindy Huang               JR Mit                   19:30.05                  
 22 Carolyn Smith             SO Coast Guard           19:32.22   20             
 23 Alessandra Gavin          SO Wellesley             19:34.64   21             
 24 Shivani Kaushal           JR Mit                   19:40.90                  
 25 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield           19:41.38   22             
 26 Laura Brindley            SO Wellesley             19:42.81   23             
 27 Alice Zhou                FR Wellesley             19:44.68   24             
 28 Sharon Ng                 SO Wellesley             19:46.00                  
 29 Nadia Lucas               FR Mit                   19:47.36                  
 30 Dana Fry                  JR Mount Holyoke         19:48.33   25             
 31 Kylee Drugan-Eppich       SR Smith                 19:49.27   26             
 32 Sara Vannah               FR Wellesley             19:50.03                  
 33 Elizabeth Hansen          FR Wpi                   19:50.76   27             
 34 Heather Sweeney           SO Mit                   19:51.07                  
 35 Micaela Young             SR Smith                 19:51.44   28             
 36 Meghan Kalinowski         SR Coast Guard           19:53.27   29             
 37 Maria Grandoni            JR Wpi                   19:58.07   30             
 38 Jennifer Haley            FR Coast Guard           19:59.94   31             
 39 Cynthia Masai             SO Smith                 20:00.30   32             
 40 Edie Sharon               FR Wellesley             20:02.80                  
 41 Becky Steinmeyer          FR Mit                   20:03.94                  
 42 Ali Dunn                  JR Wellesley             20:05.93                  
 43 Victoria Dunch            SR Smith                 20:06.52   33             
 44 Jordan Silva              SO Wheaton (Mass.)       20:07.68   34             
 45 Doris Berman              SR Wellesley             20:10.01                  
 46 Heather Smith             SO Wellesley             20:10.36                  
 47 Haley Dyer                SO Wpi                   20:11.39   35             
 48 Elizabeth DeLeon          SO Mount Holyoke         20:12.85   36             
 49 Dagmara Sobczyk           SO Wheaton (Mass.)       20:15.23   37             
 50 Hannah McCallum           SR Wpi                   20:17.39   38             
 51 Bonny Turnage             FR Coast Guard           20:18.21   39             
 52 Kelsey Cathcart           FR Wellesley             20:19.92                  
 53 Amy Babeau                SR Wpi                   20:20.70   40             
 54 Melissa Keeley            SO Coast Guard           20:21.75   41             
 55 Elizabeth Footit          JR Springfield           20:23.17   42             
 56 Jessica Mulroy            SO Coast Guard           20:25.69                  
 57 Abby Wright               SO Springfield           20:28.11   43             
 58 Carolyn Chelius           SO Wellesley             20:29.60                  
 59 Katie Paulson-Smith       SR Smith                 20:31.31   44             
 60 Kelli Halligan            SO Babson                20:36.28   45             
 61 Samantha Pomroy           SO Springfield           20:42.82   46             
 62 Sarah Roundy              SR Wellesley             20:44.24                  
 63 Ali Doukas                JR Emerson               20:46.50   47             
 64 Abby Mosca                SR Smith                 20:50.25   48             
 65 Noelle Richard            SR Wpi                   20:51.99   49             
 66 Chloe Benoist             FR Coast Guard           20:55.67                  
 67 Skye Roberts              SR Wellesley             20:55.92                  
 68 Rebecca Colfer            FR Smith                 20:56.48                  
 69 J'Aime Giaccone           JR Springfield           20:56.98   50             
 70 Emily Rund                SO Springfield           21:03.05   51             
 71 Caitlin Walde             JR Wpi                   21:04.27                  
 72 Sarah Knop                JR Springfield           21:07.72   52             
 73 Sarah Sutto-Pluntz        FR Smith                 21:09.63                  
 74 Hillary Detert            SO Mount Holyoke         21:11.15   53             
 75 Jessica Orr               SO Wpi                   21:11.38                  
 76 Ali Grzywna               SR Wellesley             21:12.28                  
 77 Michelle Chin             SR Babson                21:14.08   54             
 78 Elizabeth Baker           JR Mount Holyoke         21:16.64   55             
 79 Cameo Ulbricht            JR Coast Guard           21:19.65                  
 80 Jennifer Kapinos          SR Springfield           21:21.50                  
 81 Jane Lodwick              SR Wellesley             21:22.91                  
 82 Hillary Wilson            SR Wheaton (Mass.)       21:24.27   56             
 83 Brianna Weir              FR Mount Holyoke         21:26.06   57             
 84 Katie Dempsey             JR Smith                 21:26.32                  
 85 Alex Jeannotte            FR Clark (Mass.)         21:27.28   58             
 86 Andrea Barrameda          SO Coast Guard           21:28.08                  
 87 Jinane Gedeon Achi        FR Babson                21:29.47   59             
 88 Morgan Mrak               SR Springfield           21:31.56                  
 89 Clara Dahill-Baue         FR Coast Guard           21:34.25                  
 90 Gabriela Meza             FR Wpi                   21:41.54                  
 91 Katie Benoit              FR Springfield           21:41.96                  
 92 Chelsea Sheehy            SR Coast Guard           21:42.36                  
 93 Jenna Castro              JR Emerson               21:44.60   60             
 94 Sophie Dilek              FR Smith                 21:46.46                  
 95 Sarah Skillin             FR Springfield           21:47.42                  
 96 CharlotteMI Dzialo        SO Smith                 21:47.88                  
 97 Saraneh Fitzgerald        FR Clark (Mass.)         21:50.34   61             
 98 Lindsay Bernard           SO Springfield           21:52.59                  
 99 Zoe Weizenbaum            JR Mount Holyoke         21:53.90   62             
100 Rebecca Rogers            FR Mount Holyoke         21:55.36   63             
101 Faye Haley                SO Wheaton (Mass.)       21:59.55   64             
102 Rebekah Miller            JR Babson                22:09.16   65             
103 Elizabeth Beauregrad      SO Springfield           22:14.09                  
104 April Goya                SO Babson                22:15.52   66             
105 Nora Letendre             JR Springfield           22:16.55                  
106 Rheanastasia Doctolero    SO Coast Guard           22:17.84                  
107 Lauren Andres             SR Wheaton (Mass.)       22:19.75                  
108 Elizabeth Tomanio         SR Springfield           22:22.68                  
109 Kimberly Lagasse          SO Wheaton (Mass.)       22:23.83                  
110 Heather Thyng             SO Springfield           22:25.88                  
111 Kelsey Herod              FR Clark (Mass.)         22:26.76   67             
112 Samantha Corcoran         SO Coast Guard           22:31.44                  
113 Rose Harris               SR Wheaton (Mass.)       22:31.71                  
114 Chelsea Dubin             FR Springfield           22:34.39                  
115 Madeline Gorchels         SO Wellesley             22:37.85                  
116 Katie Donovan             SO Babson                22:39.08   68             
117 Rebecca Jacobs            FR Babson                22:48.62                  
118 Kim Dvorak                SO Babson                22:54.97                  
119 Megan Stoddard            FR Springfield           23:00.70                  
120 Casey Soares              FR Wheaton (Mass.)       23:06.67                  
121 Michelle Morgan           FR Springfield           23:09.49                  
122 Emma Tolerton             FR Mount Holyoke         23:15.70                  
123 Rachel Hawes              FR Wheaton (Mass.)       23:27.13                  
124 Stephanie Williams        SO Springfield           23:40.23                  
125 Julia Smith               FR Wpi                   23:41.96                  
126 Erin Wurtenberger         FR Clark (Mass.)         23:57.62   69             
127 Michelle Henderson        FR Wpi                   24:05.01                  
128 Yaffa Fain                FR Clark (Mass.)         24:13.52   70             
129 Mariana Breņa             SO Wellesley             24:14.21                  
130 Tara Larkin               SO Coast Guard           24:22.62                  
131 Demetra Edwards           FR Wheaton (Mass.)       24:28.34                  
132 Caroline Johnson          SR Clark (Mass.)         24:31.24   71             
133 Heather White             SR Clark (Mass.)         24:36.03   72             
134 Amanda Albert             SO Wheaton (Mass.)       24:41.19                  
135 Allison DeStefano         SR Emerson               24:43.83   73             
136 Anna Tupper-Bridges       SR Wellesley             24:44.49                  
137 Nicole Kumiega            JR Springfield           24:50.53                  
138 Christina Leonard         FR Springfield           24:54.96                  
139 Stephanie Lindow          JR Wpi                   24:59.32                  
140 Dominique Smith           FR Springfield           25:07.40                  
141 Theresa Inzerillo         FR Wpi                   25:09.43                  
142 Samara Garcia             JR Wpi                   25:09.66                  
143 Savannah Hubbard          FR Emerson               25:28.49   74             
144 Andrea Garza Erdmann      FR Emerson               25:30.98   75             
145 Megan Seabaugh            SR Emerson               25:31.74   76             
146 Anamaria Najera           FR Babson                25:47.95                  
147 Ana Brenescoto            JR Wheaton (Mass.)       25:50.08                  
148 Xochitl Tlatlpa           SO Clark (Mass.)         26:18.35                  
149 Rachel Breen              JR Springfield           26:36.79                  
150 Jenna Marinelli           JR Springfield           26:45.09                  
151 Shannon Jacob             FR Emerson               27:12.98   77             
152 Brianna Stiklickas        JR Babson                28:51.73                  
153 Anna Lindo                FR Clark (Mass.)         29:04.53                  
154 Kyndall Percival          FR Coast Guard           29:55.05                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mit                          23    1    2    5    6    9   10   15          
      Total Time:  1:33:11.10                                                    
         Average:    18:38.22                                                    
   2 Wellesley                    70    4   13   14   18   21   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:36:02.92                                                    
         Average:    19:12.59                                                    
   3 Coast Guard                  99    8   11   20   29   31   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:37:16.74                                                    
         Average:    19:27.35                                                    
   4 Wheaton (Mass.)             123   16   17   19   34   37   56   64          
      Total Time:  1:38:34.35                                                    
         Average:    19:42.87                                                    
   5 Smith                       126    7   26   28   32   33   44   48          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.07                                                    
         Average:    19:43.02                                                    
   6 Wpi                         142   12   27   30   35   38   40   49          
      Total Time:  1:39:22.38                                                    
         Average:    19:52.48                                                    
   7 Springfield                 203   22   42   43   46   50   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:42:12.46                                                    
         Average:    20:26.50                                                    
   8 Mount Holyoke               226   25   36   53   55   57   62   63          
      Total Time:  1:43:55.03                                                    
         Average:    20:47.01                                                    
   8 Babson                      226    3   45   54   59   65   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:44:06.90                                                    
         Average:    20:49.38                                                    
  10 Clark (Mass.)               325   58   61   67   69   70   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:53:55.52                                                    
         Average:    22:47.11                                                    
  11 Emerson                     329   47   60   73   74   75   76   77          
      Total Time:  1:58:14.40                                                    
         Average:    23:38.88