Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
at Wesleyan University
Final
L, 46-44
30
at Rivier University
Final
W, 3-1

at Babson College
Final
W, 88-77
31
1
at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
Final

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
Final

at No. 10 University of Virginia
Final
L, 5-4
2
No. 11 Amherst College
MIT
Final
111 - 189

No. 10 Amherst College
MIT
Final
149 - 149

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
Final

at Tufts Cupid Challenge
Final
No Team Scores

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship
Final

at Tufts Cupid Challenge
Final
No Team Scores

vs No. 15 George Washington
@ Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia)
Final
L, 6-3

Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 63-33

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 88-63

vs No. 16 Franklin & Marshall
@ Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia)
Final
L, 5-4
3
Hunter College
MIT
Final
3 - 24

NYU
MIT
Final
19 - 8

Yeshiva University
MIT
Final
2 - 25

New Jersey Institute of Technology
MIT
Final
14 - 13

Haverford College
MIT
Final
14 - 13

Stevens Institute of Technology
MIT
Final
17 - 10

Hunter College
MIT
Final
5 - 22

NYU
MIT
Final
22 - 5

Yeshiva University
MIT
Final
3 - 24

New Jersey Institute of Technology
MIT
Final
15 - 12

Haverford College
MIT
Final
10 - 17

Stevens Institute of Technology
MIT
Final
15 - 12

vs No. 25 Dickinson
@ Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia)
Final
W, 8-1
4
5
6
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 75-54

at Wellesley College
Final
W, 49-32
7
8
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final

at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final

at New York University
Final
L, 3-0
9
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

Gordon Kelly Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

Gordon Kelly Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

John Jay
Final
L, 4,346-4,291

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 4,577-4,291

at No. 4 Stevens Institute of Technology
Final
L, 3-1

at Springfield College
Final
L, 66-61

vs Baruch College
@ Hoboken, N.J.
Final
W, 3-0

Smith College
Final
L, 70-56

at No. 18 Middlebury College
Final
L, 5-4
10
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 4,555-4,308

at No. 17 Williams College
Final
L, 7-2
11
12
13
MIT
vs Boston College
Final
4 - 23

MIT
at Brandeis University
Final
14 - 13

MIT
vs Harvard University
Final
2 - 25

MIT
vs Boston College
Final
8 - 19

MIT
at Brandeis University
Final
9 - 18

MIT
vs Harvard University
Final
5 - 22

Bryant
Final
L, 4-3

Clark University
Final
W, 113-60

Wheaton College
Final
W, 81-48
14
15
vs No. 21 Bates College
@ New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Final
W, 6-3
16
at Triangle Classic
12:00 PM

at Triangle Classic
12:00 PM

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
9:00 AM

vs No. 17 Williams College
@ New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
8:30 AM

Sage Colleges
12:00 PM

at WPI
1:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

No. 29 Vassar College
1:30 PM

No. 14 Vassar College
2:30 PM
17
vs TBA
@ New Haven, Conn.
11:00 AM
18
19
at TBA
TBA
20
Bentley University
4:00 PM

Wentworth Institute of Technology
7:00 PM
21
MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
4:00 PM

MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
4:00 PM


at TBA
TBA
22
MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

at New England Division III Indoor Championship
2:00 PM

New England Division III Indoor Championship
1:00 PM
23
MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

at New England Division III Indoor Championship
11:00 AM

New England Division III Indoor Championship
9:00 AM

at NEWMAC Tournament - Championship
TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs Colby-Sawyer College
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y. (Bard)
12:00 PM

at Bard College
2:00 PM
24
MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

at Boston University Final Qualifier

at Boston University Final Qualifier

at SUNY New Paltz
12:00 PM
25
26
27
at Lasell College
3:00 PM

Keene State College
4:00 PM

Emmanuel College
7:00 PM
28
1
NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
MIT
TBA

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
MIT
TBA

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

at NCAA First Round
TBA


vs University of Chicago
@ ITA Division III National Women's Team Indoor Championship (Ensworth School - Nashville, Tenn.)
10:00 AM
2
MIT
vs New England Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs New England Championship
8:30 AM

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
MIT
TBA

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
MIT
TBA

at Tufts Final Qualifier

at Tufts Final Qualifier

vs Sharpe Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Women's Team Race Regatta
10:00 AM

vs MAC Championship

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs ITA Division III National Women's Team Indoor Championship
@ (Ensworth School - Nashville, Tenn.)
TBA

Nazareth College
12:00 PM

Boston U.
1:00 PM

St. John Fisher College
2:30 PM

at Rensselaer
3:00 PM