Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NEWMAC Championship
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

at Boston University Final Qualifier

at Boston University Final Qualifier

at SUNY New Paltz
12:00 PM
25
26
27
at Lasell College
3:00 PM

Keene State College
4:00 PM

Emmanuel College
7:00 PM
28
1
NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
MIT
TBA

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
MIT
TBA

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

at NCAA First Round
TBA


vs University of Chicago
@ ITA Division III National Women's Team Indoor Championship (Ensworth School - Nashville, Tenn.)
10:00 AM
2
MIT
vs New England Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs New England Championship
8:30 AM

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
MIT
TBA

NCAA Division III Diving Regionals
MIT
TBA

at Tufts Final Qualifier

at Tufts Final Qualifier

vs Sharpe Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Women's Team Race Regatta
10:00 AM

vs MAC Championship

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs ITA Division III National Women's Team Indoor Championship
@ (Ensworth School - Nashville, Tenn.)
TBA

Nazareth College
12:00 PM

Boston U.
1:00 PM

St. John Fisher College
2:30 PM

at Rensselaer
3:00 PM
3
vs Sharpe Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Women's Team Race Regatta
10:00 AM

vs CSA Individual National Championship
@ Providence, R.I.
TBA

vs ITA Division III National Women's Team Indoor Championship
@ (Ensworth School - Nashville, Tenn.)
TBA
4
5
at UMass Boston
3:00 PM
6
Colby-Sawyer College
4:00 PM

Tufts University
5:00 PM

Springfield College
7:00 PM
7
at Curry College
4:00 PM
8
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

vs NCAA Championship

vs Nichols College
@ (Trinity College - Hartford, Conn.)
5:00 PM
9
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship

Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Wood Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Rudkin Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Navy Women's Regatta
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Championship

vs Nichols College
@ (Trinity College - Hartford, Conn.)
10:00 AM

at Brandeis University
12:00 PM

vs University of Southern Maine
@ (Trinity College - Hartford, Conn.)
1:00 PM

University of New England
1:00 PM

at Roger Williams University
3:00 PM
10
MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Northeast Regional Championship
8:30 AM

Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Wood Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Rudkin Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Navy Women's Regatta
10:00 AM

at Trinity College
4:00 PM
11
12
13
at Salem State University
3:00 PM

at Endicott College
4:00 PM

Wentworth Institute of Technology
5:00 PM
14
15
at Elmira College
8:00 PM
16
vs Southern New England Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Geiger Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs D'Youville College
@ Elmira, N.Y. (Elmira College)
12:00 PM

Bates College
12:00 PM

at Merchant Marine
1:00 PM

vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Elmira, N.Y. (Elmira College)
2:00 PM

Bates College
3:00 PM
17
vs Southern New England Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Geiger Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM
18
19
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3:00 PM

at Suffolk University
4:00 PM

Emerson College
7:00 PM
20
MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

Williams College
4:00 PM

at UMass Dartmouth
4:00 PM
21
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM
22
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

Mount Holyoke College
3:30 PM
23
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT
at NCAA Division III Championship
11:00 AM/6:00 PM

vs Friis Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Duplin Women's Trophy
10:00 AM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy

U.S. Coast Guard Academy and Army

vs Wisconsin-Stout
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 2)
9:30 AM

Springfield College
12:00 PM

vs Elmhurst College
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 5)
2:15 PM
24
MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

MIT
vs NCAA Championship
8:30 AM

vs Friis Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Duplin Women's Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Wisconsin-Eau Claire
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legend Way - Field 2)
1:30 PM

at University of La Verne
2:00 PM

vs St. Catherine
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 3)
3:45 PM

at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
6:00 PM
25
Cal Lutheran
6:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
6:00 PM

at Colorado College
8:00 PM
26
vs St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 1)
9:30 AM

vs Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 4)
12:00 PM

at Caltech
1:00 PM

at Chapman
10:00 PM
27
vs Williams College
@ Colorado College (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
2:00 PM

vs Luther
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 4)
2:15 PM

vs Miami-Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way - Field 4)
4:30 PM

at Colorado College
6:00 PM

at University of Redlands
6:00 PM
28
at Cal Lutheran
4:00 PM

vs Aurora
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park University)
6:00 PM

at North Park University
8:00 PM
29
Babson College
3:00 PM

Babson College
5:00 PM

at Dominican University (Ill.)
8:00 PM
30
at California Collegiate Open

at California Collegiate Open

Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Penn and Delaware

Boston College and Boston University

Simmons/Bates/Trinity

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
12:00 PM

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

at Mount Holyoke College
12:00 PM

Wheaton College
1:00 PM

Bates College
1:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
2:00 PM

at Springfield College
3:00 PM

vs Benedictine University (Ill.)
@ Chicago, Ill. (Illinois Inst. of Technology)
3:30 PM

at Illinois Tech
6:00 PM
31
Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

WPI
12:00 PM

WPI
3:00 PM
1
2
Wheaton College
3:00 PM

at Clark University
3:30 PM

Emerson College
3:30 PM

Wheaton College
5:00 PM
3
Johnson & Wales University
4:00 PM

Babson College
4:00 PM

at Simmons University
5:00 PM

Johnson & Wales University
5:00 PM

at Simmons University
7:00 PM

Endicott College
7:00 PM
4
at Tufts University
3:30 PM

at Middlebury College
5:00 PM
5
at Emerson College
3:00 PM

Emerson College
3:30 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM
6
Bates, RPI and Tufts

Bates, RPI and Tufts

vs Fowle Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM

vs San Diego Crew Classic

vs Alumni Cup

at Clark University
10:30 AM

Clark University
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Wellesley College
12:00 PM

Clark University
2:00 PM

vs Dean College
@ Quincy, Mass.
2:00 PM

at Clark University
2:30 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
4:00 PM

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
7:00 PM