Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

WPI
12:00 PM

WPI
3:00 PM
1
2
Wheaton College
3:00 PM

at Clark University
3:30 PM

Emerson College
3:30 PM

Wheaton College
5:00 PM
3
Johnson & Wales University
4:00 PM

Babson College
4:00 PM

at Simmons University
5:00 PM

Johnson & Wales University
5:00 PM

at Simmons University
7:00 PM

Endicott College
7:00 PM
4
at Tufts University
3:30 PM

at Middlebury College
5:00 PM
5
at Emerson College
3:00 PM

Emerson College
3:30 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM
6
Bates, RPI and Tufts

Bates, RPI and Tufts

vs Fowle Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM

vs San Diego Crew Classic

vs Alumni Cup

at Clark University
10:30 AM

Clark University
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Wellesley College
12:00 PM

Clark University
2:00 PM

vs Dean College
@ Quincy, Mass.
2:00 PM

at Clark University
2:30 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
4:00 PM

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
7:00 PM
7
vs Fowle Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM

at Endicott College
1:00 PM
8
9
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:30 PM

Wheaton College
3:30 PM
10
Clark University
3:30 PM

at Wheaton College
4:00 PM

Babson College
5:00 PM
11
Midweek Firefly
4:00 PM
12
at George Washington University Invite

at UVC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

Brandeis University
TBA

at Wellesley College
3:00 PM

Amherst College
3:00 PM

at Babson College
3:30 PM

at Wellesley College
5:00 PM

Westfield State University
6:00 PM
13


Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Thompson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Women's Team Race National Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Knecht Cup

vs Donahue Cup

at George Washington University Invite

at Knecht Cup

at UVC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

Babson College
12:00 PM

at Smith College
12:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

Babson College
3:00 PM
14
Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Thompson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Women's Team Race National Invitational
10:00 AM

Marist College
9:20 AM

at Knecht Cup

at UVC Tournament Championship
TBA

at Wellesley College
11:00 AM
15
16
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:30 PM

at Salve Regina University
4:00 PM

at Salve Regina University
6:00 PM
17
at Roger Williams University
3:30 PM

Emerson College
4:00 PM

at Emerson College
4:00 PM

Emerson College
5:00 PM
18
Midweek Firefly
4:00 PM
19
at Larry Ellis Invitational

at Larry Ellis Invitational

at NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

Smith College
3:00 PM

at Bowdoin College
3:00 PM

at Wheaton College
3:30 PM

Vassar College
4:00 PM

Smith College
5:00 PM
20
Sean Collier Invitational

Sean Collier Invitational

Reed Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
10:00 AM

vs Morris Trophy
10:00 AM

vs River Hawk Challenge

Bates College

at Cherry Hill Invitational


Springfield College
10:30 AM

WPI
12:00 PM

Wheaton College
12:00 PM

at Wheaton College
1:00 PM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

WPI
2:00 PM

Springfield College
2:00 PM

Wheaton College
3:00 PM

at Tufts University
3:30 PM
21
Reed Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
10:00 AM

vs Morris Trophy
10:00 AM
22
23
Endicott College
3:30 PM

at Babson College
3:30 PM

at Johnson & Wales University
4:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales University
6:00 PM
24
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
5:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
6:00 PM

Babson College
7:00 PM
25
Eastern Connecticut State University
3:00 PM

Eastern Connecticut State University
5:00 PM
26
at Tufts University
3:00 PM
27
at NEWMAC Championship

at NEWMAC Championship

vs New England Dinghy Championship
10:00 AM

at Fairfield

vs Drexel University

at Holy Cross and Bates

Muri Cup/Beanpot

Tufts University
12:00 PM

at Smith College
12:00 PM

at Clark University
1:00 PM

at Skidmore College
1:00 PM

Tufts University
2:00 PM
28
vs New England Dinghy Championship
10:00 AM

NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

at University of Southern Maine
12:00 PM

at University of Southern Maine
3:00 PM
29
30
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Semifinals
3:30 PM
1
NEWMAC Tournament Day 1
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA
2
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament - First Round
3:30 PM
3
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

NEWMAC Tournament Day 2
TBA
4
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

NEWMAC Tournament Day 3
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Championship
12:00 PM