Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
Smith Trophy
Final
15th of 20

vs Women's Showcase
Final
2nd of 17

vs Danmark Trophy
Final
6th of 20

vs Moody Trophy
Final
11th of 18

at St. Francis College
Final
L, 12-9
1
2
Wheaton College
Final
W, 4-2

Babson College
Final
W, 3-1

Brandeis University
Final
L, 2-1
3
4
at Emmanuel College
Final
W, 3-0
5
6
at NEICAAA Championship
Final
2nd of 24

NEICAAA Championship
Final
3rd of 26

at Maine Maritime
Final
W, 35-0

No. 12 Princeton
Final
L, 8-7

at Springfield College
Final
L, 3-1

at Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 10-2

Brown University
Final - OT
L, 11-10
7
Coed Showcase
Final
3rd of 18

vs Stu Nelson Trophy
Final
7th of 13

at No. 2 Williams College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at No. 7 Harvard University
Final
L, 19-15
8
9
Wellesley College
Final
W, 3-2

Clark University
Final
W, 3-0
10
Bridgewater State University
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA

at Brandeis University Fall Invitational
2:30 PM

King's (Pa.)
Final
W, 3-0
13
at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
Final
1st of 14

at UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
Final
2nd of 52

at UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
Final
10th of 50

vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA

at Brandeis University Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

Utica
Final
W, 3-0

WPI
Final
L, 4-0

vs Austin
@ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins University)
Final
W, 22-10

Hunter College
Final
W, 3-0

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 4-0

at Clark University
Final
L, 4-1

vs Wash. & Jeff.
@ Baltimore, Md. (Johns Hopkins University)
Final
W, 16-6
14
New England Match Race Championship
Final
7th of 8

vs Women's Showcase Finals
Final
3rd of 18

vs Women's Showcase B Finals
Final
2nd of 18

vs Captain Hurst Bowl
Final
15th of 17

vs NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
TBA

at Brandeis University Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

at Johns Hopkins University
Final
W, 15-12
15
16
at Wellesley College
Final
L, 2-1

Babson College
Final
W, 3-0

Wellesley College
Final
W, 3-0
17
18
19
Williams College
Final
W, 3-1

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 3-0
20
Head of the Charles
Final
V8: 14th; 2V8: 31st

vs Coed Showcase Finals
10:30 AM

vs Yale Women's Trophy
10:30 AM

vs Oberg Trophy
10:30 AM

Alumni Meet
MIT
10:00 AM

Head of the Charles
Final
18th of 36 (15:57.307)

Head of the Charles
Final
19th of 36 (16:09.063)

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L 4,546-4,253

Alumnae Meet
MIT
10:00 AM

Middlebury College
Final
L, 3-1

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 13-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 3-1

at Springfield College
Final
W, 3-1

Tufts University
Final
L, 3-1
21
vs Coed Showcase Finals
9:30 AM

vs Yale Women's Trophy
9:30 AM

vs Oberg Trophy
9:30 AM

Head of the Charles
Final
V8: 6th; V4: 12th

Head of the Charles
Final
3rd of 35 (16:05.842)

Head of the Charles
Final
10th of 16 (19:11.948)

Head of the Charles
Final
12th of 14 (16:52.526)
22
23
at WPI
4:00 PM

at Emerson College
7:00 PM
24
at Worcester State University
7:00 PM
25
26
27
at Head of the Fish

vs Schell Trophy
10:30 AM

vs Victorian Coffee Urn
10:30 AM

vs Nickerson Trophy
10:30 AM

at NEWMAC Championship

at NEWMAC Championship

vs Head of the Fish

John Jay
9:00 AM

Wentworth
1:30 PM

Iona College
10:00 AM

Springfield College
1:00 PM

at WPI
1:00 PM

WPI
1:00 PM

Emerson College
1:00 PM

Emerson College
4:00 PM

St. Francis College
7:00 PM
28
vs Schell Trophy
9:30 AM

vs Victorian Coffee Urn
9:30 AM

vs Nickerson Trophy
9:30 AM

vs West Virginia

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy

vs The Big One Invitational
8:30 AM

vs The Big One Invitational
8:30 AM
29
30
at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

Boston U.
6:00 PM

Babson
7:00 PM

at TBA
7:00 PM
31
1
at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at TBA
7:00 PM
2
3
Yale University
MIT
11:00 AM

Yale University
MIT
11:00 AM

at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Championship
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Championship
TBA

at Brown University
11:00 AM

at Norwich University
12:00 PM

at TBA
1:00 PM