Composite Calendar

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs Schell Trophy
9:30 AM

vs Victorian Coffee Urn
9:30 AM

vs Nickerson Trophy
9:30 AM

vs West Virginia

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy

vs The Big One Invitational
8:30 AM

vs The Big One Invitational
8:30 AM
29
30
NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

Boston U.
6:00 PM

at TBA
7:00 PM

Babson
7:00 PM
31
1
NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at TBA
7:00 PM
2
3
Yale University
MIT
11:00 AM

Yale University
MIT
11:00 AM

NEWMAC Tournament Championship
TBA

at TBA
TBA

NEWMAC Tournament Championship
TBA

at Brown University
11:00 AM

at Norwich University
12:00 PM

at TBA
1:00 PM
4
Harvard University
11:00 AM
5
6
at Harvard University
7:00 PM
7
at TBA
TBA

Boston College
7:00 PM
8
at Simmons University
7:00 PM
9
at TBA
TBA

Northeastern
6:00 PM
10
Team Racing Invitational
10:30 AM

at NCAA Division III Regional Championship

at NCAA Division III Regional Championship

John Jay
9:00 AM

Wentworth
1:30 PM

Foot of the Charles

Foot of the Charles

Springfield College
MIT
1:00 PM

Foot of the Charles

Foot of the Charles

Springfield College
MIT
1:00 PM

NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

Springfield College
12:00 PM
11
Team Racing Invitational
9:30 AM

at Endicott College
1:00 PM
12
13
14
15
Endicott College
7:00 PM
16
vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
TBA

at Navy
7:00 PM
17
at NCAA Division III National Championship

at NCAA Division III National Championship

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
10:00 AM

SUNY-Purchase
3:00 PM

Northeast Fencing Conference #1
8:30 AM

Northeast Fencing Conference #1
8:30 AM

MIT
at Bowdoin College
12:00 PM

MIT
vs WPI
12:00 PM

MIT
at Bowdoin College
12:00 PM

MIT
vs WPI
12:00 PM

at NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
TBA

vs Heidelberg University
@ University of Chicago (Chicago, Ill.)
1:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
2:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Annapolis, Md. (Navy)
2:00 PM
18
SUNY-Purchase
9:00 AM

Wentworth
1:45 PM

vs TBA
@ Providence, R.I. (Brown University)
TBA

vs Bucknell
@ Annapolis, Md. (Navy)
9:30 AM

vs Denison
@ Annapolis, Md. (Navy)
12:00 PM

at University of Chicago
2:00 PM
19
20
Tufts University
7:00 PM
21
22
23
24
at Keene State College
1:00 PM
25
at Bowdoin College
2:00 PM
26
27
28
Babson College
7:00 PM
29
Pine Manor
7:00 PM
30
MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

at Harvard University
5:00 PM
1
at Boston University Season Opener

at Boston University Season Opener

MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

MIT Winter Invitational
MIT
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

Clark University
1:00 PM

Lasell College
3:00 PM