Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
(C) Lynne Marchiando Team Race
Final
5th of 15

vs (C) Boston University Trophy
Final
8th of 13

vs (W) Dellenbaugh Trophy
Final
8th of 18
2
at Eastern Connecticut State University
Postponed
3
at Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0

at Bridgewater State University
Final
W, 11-7
4
Rivier University
Final
L, 3-1

U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 7-2
5
Tufts University
Final
W, 10-4

at No. 15 Endicott College
Final
L, 3-0
6
at George Washington University Invite
Final
V8: 3rd, 2V8: 3rd; V4: 2nd

vs George Washington Invitational
Final
V8 - 3rd

Vassar College
Final
W, 8-1

No. 6 Tufts University
Final
L, 5-4
7
at Bates, RPI and Tufts
Final
3rd of 4

at George Washington University Invite
Final
V8: 1st; 2V8: 3rd; V4: 2nd

at Bates, RPI and Tufts
Final
1st of 4

Wellesley/Williams/William Smith
Final
V8: 2nd; 2V8: 4th; 3V8: 4th

vs George Washington Invitational
Final
V8 - 3rd

Joy Cup
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd

Clark University
Final
W, 9-0

Emerson College
Final
W, 11-1

Clark University
Final
W, 9-0

Wellesley College
Final
W, 17-6

Massachusetts Maritime Academy
Final
W, 14-5

Emerson College
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Emerson College
Final
W, 4-1

vs Ramapo College
@ Springfield, Mass.
Final
W, 3-2

Emerson College
Final
W, 7-0

at No. 1 Springfield College
Final
L, 3-1
8
vs (C) Fowle Trophy
Final
7th of 12

vs (C) Mystic Lake Invitational
Final
7th of 10

vs (W) Emily Wick Trophy
Final
5th of 18

Emerson College
Final
W, 12-1

Clark University
Final
W, 8-3

Clark University
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0
9
10
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 16-4

at Wheaton College
Final
W, 9-0
11
Clark University
Final
W, 13-0

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 5-2

Wheaton College
Final
W, 8-1

at Babson College
Final
W, 17-14

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
12
(C) Midweek Firefly
Final
2nd, 3rd of 6

Worcester State University
Final
L, 5-1
13
Wellesley College
Final
W, 2-0

at No. 7 Amherst College
Final
L, 6-3

No. 14 Bowdoin College
Final
W, 6-3

Babson College
Final
L, 6-4

Wellesley College
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
14
at Dick Farley Invite
Final
2nd of 2

at Dick Farley Invite
Final
1st of 2

at Knecht Cup
Final

vs Donahue Cup
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 1st; V4+ 1st

Biglin Bowl
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd

Springfield College
Final
W, 6-3

at Babson College
Final
L, 6-0

Smith College
Final
W, 9-0

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 9-0

No. 20 RPI
Final
L, 15-11

Springfield College
Final
W, 5-1

at Babson College
Final
W, 8-1

at Westfield State University
Final
W, 12-11
15
(C) Oberg Trophy
Final
13th of 16

vs (C) Thompson Trophy
Final
5th of 18

vs (W) Presidents Trophy
Final
12th of 15

Fairfield
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 2nd

at Mount Holyoke College
Final
W, 9-0
16
17
Johnson & Wales University
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

No. 33 Wellesley College
Final
W, 9-0

Johnson & Wales University
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
18
U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 7-6

Emerson College
Final
W, 9-0

at Simmons University
Final
W, 7-1

at Emerson College
Final
W, 20-4

at Simmons University
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at Emerson College
Final
W, 16-4
19
at No. 17 Brandeis University
Final
L, 5-4
20
at Larry Ellis Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

at Larry Ellis Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

at Smith College
Final
W, 7-2

Wheaton College
Final
L, 14-2

at Smith College
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0
21
Sean Collier Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

at Cherry Hill Invitational
Final
V8: 6th; 2V8: 3rd

Sean Collier Invitational
Final
No Team Scores

Muri Cup/Beanpot
Final

Bates and Colgate
Final
V8 1st; 2V8 - 1st; V4 - 3rd

Geiger Cup
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd

at Springfield College
Final
W, 9-0

Wheaton College
Final
W, 23-11

at WPI
Final
W, 6-3

at Wheaton College
Final
L, 5-4

at WPI
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-2

at Springfield College
Final
W, 9-0

at Wheaton College
Final
L, 20-6

at Springfield College
Final
L, 12-10
22
(C) Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
Final
3rd of 14

vs (C) Morris Trophy
Final
9th of 15

vs (W) Reed Trophy
Final
6th of 17

at No. 30 Vassar College
Final
W, 9-0
23
at Babson College
Final
W, 7-2
24
Endicott College
Final
L, 11-2

Salve Regina University
Final
L, 5-2

Babson College
Final
W, 7-2
25
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 18-16

at Babson College
Final
L, 12-11
26
Boston College
Final
1st of 3
27
at No. 22 Bates College
Final
L, 5-4

at No. 8 Amherst College
Final
L, 5-2
28
at NEWMAC Championship
Final
1st of 6

at NEWMAC Championship
Final
1st of 9

vs Cochrane Cup
Final
V8 - 3rd; 2V8 - 3rd

vs Milwaukee School of Engineering
Final
V8 - 1st; 2V8 - 2nd

Springfield College
Final - 10 innings
W, 10-9

Smith College
Final
W, 22-6

Clark University
Final
W, 16-9
29
(W) Women's Team Race National Invitational
Final
4th of 7

vs (C) New England Dinghy Championship
Final
7th of 18

at EAWRC Sprints
Final
V8: 5th; 2V8: 6th; V4: 7th
30
at No. 21 Tufts University
Final
L, 7-0
1
Wheaton College
Final
W, 5-0

at Wesleyan University
Final
W, 5-2
2
Wheaton College
Final
W, 5-0

Springfield College
Final
W, 1-0

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
L, 17-9
3
New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final

New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final

Springfield College
Final
W, 5-0
4
New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final
1st of 20

New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final
1st of 14

at Babson College
Final
L, 7-3

Babson College
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-0
5
New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final
1st of 30

New England Division III Outdoor Championship
Final
1st of 33

vs Clark University
@ Babson Park, MA
Final
L, 6-5

WPI
Final
W, 6-0

No. 38 Babson College
Final
W, 6-0

Babson College
Final
W, 2-1

vs Springfield College
@ Babson Park, Mass.
Final
L, 14-11