Composite Calendar

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs Lynne Marchiando Team Race
10:00 AM

vs Boston University Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Dellenbaugh Trophy
10:00 AM

vs WPI
12:00 PM

1
2
vs Wheaton College
3:00 PM

at Clark University
3:30 PM

vs Emerson College
3:30 PM

vs Wheaton College
5:00 PM
3
vs Johnson & Wales University
4:00 PM

vs Babson College
4:00 PM

vs Johnson & Wales University
5:00 PM

vs Endicott College
7:00 PM
4
at Tufts University
3:30 PM

at Middlebury College
5:00 PM
5
at Emerson College
3:00 PM

vs Emerson College
3:30 PM

at Emerson College
5:00 PM
6
vs Bates, RPI and Tufts

vs Bates, RPI and Tufts

vs Fowle Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM

vs San Diego Crew Classic

vs Alumni Cup

at Clark University
10:30 AM

vs Clark University
12:00 PM

at Emerson College
12:00 PM

at Wellesley College
12:00 PM

vs Clark University
2:00 PM

vs Dean College
@ Quincy, Mass.
2:00 PM

at Clark University
2:30 PM

at Emerson College
3:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
4:00 PM

at Massachusetts Maritime Academy
7:00 PM
7
vs Fowle Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Mystic Lake Team Race Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Emily Wick Trophy
10:00 AM

at Endicott College
1:00 PM
8
9
vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:30 PM

vs Wheaton College
3:30 PM
10
vs Clark University
3:30 PM

at Wheaton College
4:00 PM

vs Babson College
5:00 PM
11
vs Midweek Firefly
4:00 PM
12
at George Washington University Invite

at UVC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

vs Brandeis University
TBA

at Wellesley College
3:00 PM

at Babson College
3:30 PM

at Wellesley College
5:00 PM

vs Westfield State University
6:00 PM
13

vs Williams

vs Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Thompson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Women's Team Race National Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Knecht Cup

vs Donahue Cup

at George Washington University Invite

at Knecht Cup

at UVC Tournament Semifinals
TBA

at Springfield College
12:00 PM

vs Babson College
12:00 PM

at Smith College
12:00 PM

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
1:00 PM

at Springfield College
2:00 PM

vs Babson College
3:00 PM
14
vs Oberg Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Thompson Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Women's Team Race National Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Marist College
9:20 AM

at Knecht Cup

at UVC Tournament Championship
TBA

at Wellesley College
11:00 AM
15
16
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
3:30 PM

at Salve Regina University
4:00 PM

at Salve Regina University
6:00 PM
17
at Roger Williams University
3:30 PM

vs Emerson College
4:00 PM

at Emerson College
4:00 PM

vs Emerson College
5:00 PM
18
vs Midweek Firefly
4:00 PM
19
at Larry Ellis Invitational

at Larry Ellis Invitational

at NCAA Tournament First Round
TBA

vs Smith College
3:00 PM

at Bowdoin College
3:00 PM

at Wheaton College
3:30 PM

vs Vassar College
4:00 PM

vs Smith College
5:00 PM
20
vs Sean Collier Invitational

vs Sean Collier Invitational

vs Reed Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
10:00 AM

vs Morris Trophy
10:00 AM

vs River Hawk Challenge

vs Bates College

at Cherry Hill Invitational


vs Springfield College
10:30 AM

vs WPI
12:00 PM

vs Wheaton College
12:00 PM

at Wheaton College
1:00 PM

vs Springfield College
1:00 PM


vs Springfield College
2:00 PM

vs Wheaton College
3:00 PM

at Tufts University
3:30 PM
21
vs Reed Trophy
10:00 AM

vs Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup
10:00 AM

vs Morris Trophy
10:00 AM
22
at UMass Boston
7:00 PM
23
vs Endicott College
3:30 PM

at Babson College
3:30 PM

at Johnson & Wales University
4:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales University
6:00 PM
24
vs U.S. Coast Guard Academy
5:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
6:00 PM

vs Babson College
7:00 PM
25
vs Eastern Connecticut State University
3:00 PM

vs Eastern Connecticut State University
5:00 PM
26
at Tufts University
3:00 PM
27
at NEWMAC Championship
10:30 AM

at NEWMAC Championship
10:30 AM

vs New England Dinghy Championship
10:00 AM

at Fairfield

vs Drexel University

at Holy Cross and Bates

vs Muri Cup/Beanpot

vs Tufts University
12:00 PM

at Smith College
12:00 PM

at Clark University
1:00 PM

at Skidmore College
1:00 PM

vs Tufts University
2:00 PM
28
vs New England Dinghy Championship
10:00 AM

vs NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals
TBA

at University of Southern Maine
12:00 PM

at University of Southern Maine
3:00 PM
29
30
at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs NEWMAC Semifinals
3:30 PM
1
vs NEWMAC Tournament Day 1
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals
TBA
2
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs NEWMAC Tournament - First Round
3:30 PM
3
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

vs NEWMAC Tournament Day 2
TBA
4
at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

at New England Division III Outdoor Championship

vs NEWMAC Tournament Day 3
TBA

at TBA
TBA

at TBA
TBA

vs NEWMAC Championship
12:00 PM