Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
WPI
Final
W, 74-44
3
4
5
at Smith College
Final
W, 67-54

at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
W, 69-54
6
7
8
at Wheaton College
Final
W, 79-49
9
at Emerson College
Final
L, 84-65
10
Emerson College
Final
W, 54-43
11
12
MIT
at No. 16 U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
157 - 86

MIT
at U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Final
155 - 88

Bates and Colby
Final
1st of 3

Bates and Colby
Final
1st of 3

at Springfield College
Final
L, 58-57

Wheaton College
Final
W, 84-69
13
Alumni Match
9:00 AM

No. 29 Connecticut College
Final
W, 9-0
14
15
No. 23 Bowdoin College
Final
W, 8-1
16
Springfield College
Final
W, 77-59

Wellesley College
Final
W, 68-39
17
18
No. 19 Williams College
MIT
Final
87 - 207

No. 9 NYU
MIT
Final
93 - 207

No. 6 Williams College
MIT
Final
175.50 - 122.50

No. 4 NYU
MIT
Final
152 - 148

at No. 23 Amherst College
Final
W, 7-2
19
at Bowdoin Invitational
Final
1st of 6

at Bowdoin Invitational
Final
1st of 6

vs No. 31 Wesleyan University
@ Mount Holyoke College (South Hadley, Mass.)
Final
W, 9-0

at Clark University
Final
W, 76-59

Babson College
Final - OT
W, 94-90

vs No. 26 Colby College
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
Cancelled
20
vs Hamilton
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
Cancelled
21
22
23
No. 20 Bates College
6:00 PM

at Regis College
6:00 PM

at Clark University
7:00 PM

at Babson College
7:00 PM
24
25
No. 22 Tufts University
MIT
6:00 PM

No. 11 Tufts University
MIT
6:00 PM

at John Thomas Terrier Classic

at John Thomas Terrier Classic

Wentworth
6:30 PM

vs Lasell College
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales University)
4:00 PM

vs Alvernia
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales University)
6:00 PM
26
MIT
vs Vassar College
10:00 AM

MIT
at Brown University
11:00 AM

MIT
vs University of Rhode Island
12:00 PM

MIT
vs Tufts University
1:30 PM

MIT
vs Dartmouth College
2:30 PM

MIT
vs Boston College
3:30 PM

MIT
vs Vassar College
10:00 AM

MIT
at Brown University
11:00 AM

MIT
vs University of Rhode Island
12:00 PM

MIT
vs Tufts University
1:30 PM

MIT
vs Dartmouth College
2:30 PM

MIT
vs Boston College
3:30 PM

at John Thomas Terrier Classic

at Branwen Smith-King Invitational

at John Thomas Terrier Classic

at Branwen Smith-King Invitational

vs Baruch College
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales University)
10:00 AM

Emerson College
2:00 PM

at WPI
2:00 PM
27
28
29
at Wesleyan University
7:00 PM
30
at Rivier University
7:00 PM

at Babson College
7:00 PM
31
1
at NEICAAA Indoor Championship

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship

at University of Virginia
6:00 PM
2
Amherst College
MIT
1:00 PM

Amherst College
MIT
1:00 PM

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship

at Tufts Cupid Challenge

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship

at Tufts Cupid Challenge

SUNY-Maritime
10:00 AM

vs George Washington
@ Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia)
10:00 AM

Mount Holyoke College
2:00 PM

at Wheaton College
3:00 PM

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia)
6:00 PM